Best Marks of the College T&F Weekend: April 13-19

Best Marks of the College T&F Weekend: April 13-19

Based on all of the data collected by TFRRS.org from this past weekend’s college track & field contests from all levels (NCAA, NAIA, NJCAA, etc.), the following lists represent the top performances by collegians in each event over the course of the past week. All marks were counted: all rounds of running events, and each attempt in field event series. Sprints and jumps shown here are ONLY WIND LEGAL (less than or equal to 2.0 m/s)

OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD — Posted: Monday, April 20

100 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Trayvon Bromell SO Baylor 10.02 (0.7)
2 Shavez Hart SR Texas A&M 10.10 (0.7)
3 Aaron Ernest SR LSU 10.14 (1.0)
4 Senoj-Jay Givans SO Texas 10.15 (0.7)
5 Quentin Butler SR Texas-Arlington 10.17 (0.7)
6 Ronnie Baker JR TCU 10.18 (0.7)
7 Hanoj Carter SO UL-Lafayette 10.20 (1.0)
7 John Teeters JR Oklahoma State 10.20 (0.2)
8 Clayton Vaughn SR Texas-Arlington 10.20 (0.7)
10 Kendrick Smith FR Meridian CC 10.28 (1.0)
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jenna Prandini JR Oregon 10.92 (1.4)
2 Jada Martin SO LSU 11.34 (0.1)
3 Aleia Hobbs FR LSU 11.40 (0.1)
4 Destinee Brown SO USC 11.43 (2.0)
5 Deanna Hill FR USC 11.44 (1.3)
6 Jennifer Madu JR Texas A&M 11.48 (0.8)
7 Mikiah Brisco FR LSU 11.49 (0.1)
7 Felicia Brown JR Tennessee 11.49 (1.6)
9 Jonielle Smith FR Auburn 11.51 (0.5)
10 Felicia Brown JR Tennessee 11.52 (0.5)

200 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Andre De Grasse JR USC 20.16 (0.3)
2 Ahmed Ali JR Alabama 20.46 (1.6)
3 Teray Smith SO Auburn 20.54 (0.9)
4 DJ Zahn SR Illinois 20.63 (-0.1)
5 Tevin Hester JR Clemson 20.65 (0.8)
6 Johnathan Farquarshon JR Abilene Christian 20.68 (1.6)
7 Burkheart Ellis Jr. JR St. Augustine’s 20.69 (0.4)
8 Ceo Ways SO North Carolina 20.75 (0.9)
9 Waynee Hyman JR Johnson C. Smith 20.78 (0.4)
10 Arthur Delaney SR Oregon 20.79 (1.3)
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jenna Prandini JR Oregon 22.42 (0.1)
2 Tynia Gaither JR USC 23.10 (0.1)
3 Brittany Brown SO Iowa 23.14 (0.6)
4 Felicia Brown JR Tennessee 23.15 (1.2)
5 Deanna Hill FR USC 23.21 (0.6)
6 Daye Shon Roberson SO Oklahoma 23.22 (-1.6)
7 Kiara Porter SR VCU 23.27 (1.8)
8 Chrisann Gordon SO South Plains 23.28 (2.0)
9 Quanera Hayes SR Livingstone 23.29 (-0.5)
10 Aisha Cavin JR Ohio State 23.42 (1.8)

400 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Vernon Norwood SR LSU 44.44
2 Deon Lendore SR Texas A&M 45.14
3 Omar Johnson JR St. Augustine’s 45.78
4 Steven Gayle JR Alabama 45.94
5 Christopher Giesting SR Notre Dame 45.95
6 George Caddick SO Baylor 46.10
7 Cole Lambourne JR Utah State 46.16
8 Ceo Ways SO North Carolina 46.23
9 Fitzroy Dunkley JR LSU 46.34
10 Sean Sutton SR North Carolina 46.38
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Courtney Okolo JR Texas 50.99
2 Kendall Baisden SO Texas 51.22
3 Kamaria Brown SR Texas A&M 51.76
4 Shamier Little SO Texas A&M 51.77
5 Margaret Bamgbose JR Notre Dame 51.97
6 Quanera Hayes SR Livingstone 52.04
7 Montenae Speight SR Texas Tech 52.21
8 Tovea Jenkins JR Johnson C. Smith 52.42
9 Raena Rhone SR Baylor 52.50
10 Kendall Ellis FR USC 52.96

500 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 L.J. Lipscomb SR Central College 1:07.58
2 Alex Bleadorn JR Central College 1:08.33
3 Eli Harper SO Central College 1:09.04
4 Andrew Cowles FR Central College 1:10.34
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Regan Engleman FR Central College 1:21.03
2 Ashley Iehl FR Coe 1:38.85

800 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Brandon McBride JR Miss State 1:46.28
2 Jesse Garn JR Binghamton 1:47.03
3 Collins Kibet SO Arizona 1:47.23
4 Clayton Murphy SO Akron 1:47.98
5 Brendon Fish SR Columbia 1:48.08
6 Abraham Alvarado SO Cal St. Stanislaus 1:48.09
7 Alex Amankwah SR Alabama 1:48.35
8 Drew Piazza SO New Hampshire 1:48.40
9 Charles Grethen SR Georgia 1:48.46
10 Brandon Moore SO Baylor 1:48.53
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Hanna Green SO Virginia Tech 2:03.27
2 Kaela Edwards SO Oklahoma State 2:03.28
3 Olicia Williams JR Baylor 2:03.32
4 Shea Martinez SO BYU 2:04.35
5 Annie Leblanc JR Oregon 2:04.49
6 Raquel Lambdin SR UC Davis 2:04.96
7 Brooke Feldmeier FR Mississippi 2:05.29
8 Danielle Pfeifer JR Michigan 2:05.46
9 Raevyn Rogers FR Oregon 2:05.66
10 Kimberley Ficenec JR Alabama 2:05.97

1000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Andrew DeBolt JR Elmhurst 2:31.00
2 Michael Potter JR Trinity Christian 2:37.13
3 Xavier Alva SO Illinois Tech 2:41.80
4 Gonzo Gonzalez SR Aurora 2:44.14
5 Wallace Muhammad FR Illinois Tech 2:59.28
6 Isaac Gewarges FR Illinois Tech 3:04.93
7 Bryan Cherry SO Judson 3:15.33
8 Jared Escobar SO Judson 3:24.85
9 William Dixon FR Oakton CC 4:17.24
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Courtney Kalous SO Trinity Christian 3:00.14
2 Jeslaine Thompson FR Judson 3:07.01
3 Alisha Johnson SO Concordia (Ill.) 3:11.92
4 Anna Bos SR Trinity Christian 3:15.29
5 Savannah Henn FR Judson 3:27.82
6 Alejandra Gonzalez JR Illinois Tech 3:30.38
7 Brittani Farmer FR Concordia (Ill.) 3:42.36
8 Rebekah Hanagan FR Concordia (Ill.) 3:47.90
9 Samantha Fischer FR Concordia (Ill.) 4:01.62
10 Ashley Martinez FR Concordia (Ill.) 4:18.14

1500 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jordan Williamsz JR Villanova 3:39.53
2 Justyn Knight FR Syracuse 3:39.66
3 Craig Engels SO Mississippi 3:40.28
4 Thomas Awad JR Penn 3:40.68
5 Robert Denault JR Villanova 3:40.78
6 Cristian Soratos SR Montana State 3:41.17
7 Henry Wynne SO Virginia 3:41.19
8 Mike Marsella SO Virginia 3:41.35
9 David Elliott JR Boise State 3:41.61
10 Graham Crawford JR North Carolina St. 3:41.77
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Colleen Quigley JR Florida State 4:11.61
2 Rosie Clarke JR Iona 4:12.10
3 Dominique Scott JR Arkansas 4:12.16
4 Lianne Farber SR North Carolina 4:13.16
5 Danielle Aragon JR Notre Dame 4:13.43
6 Annie LeHardy SR North Carolina 4:13.76
7 Rhianwedd Price SO Miss State 4:14.07
8 Shannon Osika JR Michigan 4:14.26
9 Hannah Fields SR Oklahoma Baptist 4:14.35
10 Annie Leblanc JR Oregon 4:16.17

Mile

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jesse Jones SR Mansfield 4:34.15
2 Quashaun Willis JR Mansfield 4:36.93
3 Keith Johnson FR Alfred State 4:40.90
4 Eric Hulbert FR Alfred State 4:57.63
5 Brody Witaszek FR Le Moyne 5:00.21
6 Brandon Rebert SR Medaille 5:25.37
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Destiny Foster SO Mansfield 5:19.88
2 Allison Macon JR Mansfield 5:27.00
3 Kirsten Anderson FR Mansfield 5:42.74
4 Gabrielle Schug FR Le Moyne 6:03.17
5 Rachel Crosley SR Le Moyne 6:26.87
6 Alexandra Sheehan FR Le Moyne 7:09.58
7 Katherine Gelser SO Alfred State 7:19.13

3000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Alex Gold FR Illinois 8:30.57
2 Grant Murphy SO Emory 8:31.29
3 Marshall Moyer SR Bradley 8:32.46
4 Paul Raymond SO Wichita State 8:32.76
5 Paul Zeman JR Illinois 8:33.09
6 Cam Knudsen SO St. Francis (Ill.) 8:35.07
7 Will Hogston JR Oklahoma 8:36.27
8 Vinny Todaro SO High Point 8:36.31
9 Dan Schubert JR Oklahoma 8:37.34
10 Jeremie Bourget JR Liberty 8:38.99
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Maria McDaniel FR Western Michigan 9:38.90
2 Alexandria Hackett SO Abilene Christian 9:46.84
3 Britten Petrey JR Illinois 9:50.00
4 Hanna Winter FR Illinois 9:51.67
5 Letitia Saayman SR Coastal Carolina 9:51.82
6 Rosie Hiles JR Bradley 9:53.25
7 Lydia Mato SO Barton County CC 9:53.76
8 Caitlin Bungo JR Villanova 9:54.42
9 Diana Garcia-Munoz SO Abilene Christian 9:54.50
10 Danica Snyder SR Duquesne 9:55.89

Steeplechase

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Stanley Kebenei SR Arkansas 8:31.86
2 Ole Hesselbjerg SR Eastern Kentucky 8:33.78
3 Mason Ferlic JR Michigan 8:36.82
4 Emil Blomberg SR Texas-Arlington 8:36.98
5 Darren Fahy SO Georgetown 8:42.51
6 Ryan Gil SO Georgetown 8:43.35
7 Jakob Abrahamsen FR Eastern Kentucky 8:45.13
8 Colby Wilson JR Utah State 8:45.71
9 Kyle King JR Virginia 8:45.91
10 Tripp Hurt SR Furman 8:47.76
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Leah O’Connor SR Michigan State 9:41.88
2 Erin Teschuk JR North Dakota St. 9:43.83
3 Maria Bernard SR British Columbia 9:53.71
4 Jessica Kamilos JR Arkansas 9:57.17
5 Elizabeth Bird SO Princeton 9:58.33
6 Iona Lake JR Virginia 10:01.58
7 Katie Landwehr JR Michigan State 10:07.24
8 Emily Ritter SR Rider 10:08.11
9 Liz Weiler JR Toledo 10:09.42
10 Erika Barr JR UC Davis 10:09.55

Two Miles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kyle Dotterer FR Dartmouth 9:28.11
2 Mark Hegarty SO UMass Lowell 9:45.88
3 Connor Doyle SO UMass Lowell 9:50.12
4 Nicholas McArdle SO UMass Lowell 9:56.23
5 David Perloff SR UMass Lowell 9:58.42
6 Michael Caughron JR Tufts 10:01.01
7 Mike Maguire FR Dartmouth 10:07.12
8 Michael Schlichting SO Dartmouth 10:07.95
9 John Valentino Madona-Len FR UMass Lowell 10:25.43
10 Micheal Tautiva FR UMass Lowell 10:26.15

5000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jason Witt SR BYU 13:34.96
2 Morgan Pearson JR Colorado 13:36.22
3 Ammar Moussa JR Colorado 13:41.87
4 Jake Leingang FR Oregon 13:51.25
5 Ryan Herson JR Arizona State 13:51.82
6 Matthew Melancon JR Oregon 13:52.40
7 Jacob Thomson FR North Carolina St. 13:52.71
8 Jeramy Elkaim JR Oregon 13:53.78
9 Lawrence Kipkoech FR Campbell 13:53.97
10 Jerrell Mock SO Colorado St. 13:55.18
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Elvin Kibet SR Arizona 15:36.08
2 Rachele Schulist SO Michigan State 15:36.33
3 Erin Finn SO Michigan 15:41.80
4 Calli Thackery JR New Mexico 15:42.57
5 Katy Moen SR Iowa State 15:52.72
6 Diane Robison SR Arkansas 15:53.47
7 Emily Stites JR William and Mary 15:53.83
8 Megan Curham SO Princeton 15:54.03
9 Dana Giordano JR Dartmouth 15:54.05
10 Abigail Levene SR Colorado 15:59.55

10,000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Matt McClintock JR Purdue 28:54.77
2 Jonathan Green FR Georgetown 29:06.52
3 Brandon Lord SR Georgia 29:09.46
4 Amos Kosgey JR Eastern Kentucky 29:10.87
5 Adam Visokay SO Virginia 29:11.13
6 Morsi Rayyan SR Michigan 29:22.15
7 Damian Roszko SR Miss State 29:25.35
8 Dallin Farnsworth FR BYU 29:25.64
9 Dominik Notz JR Alaska Anchorage 29:26.29
10 Brent Demarest FR Virginia 29:32.72
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Cali Roper JR Rice 34:01.75
2 Bronte Golick SR UCLA 34:03.41
3 Anna Peer SO Nebraska 34:10.58
4 Kelsey Smith SR UCLA 34:12.82
5 Amber Eichkorn JR South Dakota 34:12.98
6 Jessie Petersen SR Syracuse 34:18.63
7 Brooke Tullis JR Toledo 34:21.19
8 Jessica Macy SR Pittsburg St. 34:25.51
9 Grace Graham-Zamudio SR Loyola Marymount 34:32.06
10 Sarah Reiter SO Eastern Washington 34:38.42

100 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Dior Hall FR USC 12.89 (1.8)
2 Tiffani McReynolds SR Baylor 12.93 (-0.4)
3 Cindy Ofili JR Michigan 12.98 (1.7)
4 Jade Barber SR Notre Dame 13.04 (1.3)
5 Morgan Snow SR Texas 13.19 (-0.4)
6 Samantha Elliott SR Clemson 13.21 (1.3)
6 Samantha Scarlett JR Auburn 13.21 (0.9)
8 Melia Cox SR USC 13.25 (1.3)
9 Jade Barber SR Notre Dame 13.27 (0.3)
9 Danielle Demas JR Sam Houston St. 13.27 (1.3)

110 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 William Barnes JR Kent State 13.56 (1.6)
1 Isaac Williams JR Houston 13.56 (1.8)
3 Jordan Moore SO LSU 13.67 (1.3)
4 Bryce Grace JR Baylor 13.70 (1.8)
5 Joshua Thompson SR LSU 13.77 (1.3)
6 Spencer Dunkerley-Offor SO Texas 13.80 (1.8)
7 Angelo Goss SO Coffeyville CC 13.85 (0.3)
8 Christian Lupica SR Bucknell 13.87 (1.4)
9 Tremayne Banks SR Bethune-Cookman 13.88 (0.9)
10 Cam Viney JR Illinois 13.89 (1.2)

400 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Quincy Downing SR LSU 49.91
2 Michael Stigler SR Kansas 50.07
3 Scottie Hearn JR Miss State 50.20
4 Gregory Coleman SR Texas A&M 50.33
5 Antonio Blanks JR Ohio State 50.42
6 Rilwan Alowonle JR North Carolina 50.44
7 Kenny Selmon FR North Carolina 50.61
8 Jordin Andrade SR Boise State 50.62
9 Mate Koroknai SO Nebraska 50.80
10 CJ Allen SO Washington St. 50.83
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jaide Stepter JR USC 56.74
2 Faith Washington SO Vanderbilt 57.64
3 Jade Miller SO Harvard 57.67
4 Ariel Jones FR Texas 58.03
5 Chanice Chase JR LSU 58.10
6 Alethia Marrero SO Indiana State 58.40
7 Gianna Woodruff SR Washington 58.50
8 Evann Thompson JR Pittsburgh 58.56
9 Daeshon Gordon FR LSU 58.60
10 Melissa Kitching JR North Dakota St. 58.65

4×100 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 USC 38.98
2 LSU 39.11
3 TCU 39.53
4 Illinois 39.60
5 Eastern Illinois 39.79
6 Meridian CC 39.94
7 Houston 40.10
8 Sequoias 40.13
8 Clemson 40.13
10 Oregon 40.14
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 USC 43.38
2 Texas A&M 43.61
3 Oregon 43.79
4 LSU 43.88
5 Texas 43.91
6 Mississippi 44.11
7 Alabama 44.65
8 UCF 44.69
9 Ohio State 44.72
10 Virginia 44.75

4×200 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Lincoln (Pa.) 1:41.25
2 Cheyney 1:41.68
3 Bowie State 1:42.53
4 Cheyney 1:46.45
5 Lincoln (Pa.) 1:49.12
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Lincoln (Pa.) 1:44.73
2 Cheyney 1:46.01
3 Lincoln (Pa.) 1:53.97
4 Lincoln (Pa.) 1:56.00

4×400 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 LSU 3:02.79
2 Utah State 3:05.28
3 Ohio State 3:05.91
4 Western Kentucky 3:05.95
5 Georgia 3:06.07
6 Miss State 3:06.70
7 Arizona 3:07.04
8 Sequoias 3:07.10
9 Notre Dame 3:07.50
10 Eastern Michigan 3:07.53
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Notre Dame 3:33.21
2 Clemson 3:33.58
3 Ohio State 3:34.00
4 LSU 3:35.18
5 Duke 3:35.22
6 Oklahoma 3:35.57
7 Purdue 3:36.27
8 Miss State 3:36.43
9 Vanderbilt 3:36.84
10 Alabama 3:37.10

4×800 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Kansas 7:41.39
2 Pittsburg St. 7:41.97
3 Emporia St. 7:42.69
4 Southern Oregon 7:43.74
5 Lewis-Clark 7:47.12
6 Colby CC 7:49.79
7 SW Minnesota St. 7:49.97
8 Doane 7:51.30
9 North Iowa Area CC 7:51.60
10 Butler CC 7:51.97
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Kansas 8:50.66
2 Wartburg 9:15.66
3 Nebraska-Omaha 9:19.13
4 Southern Oregon 9:22.16
5 Doane 9:23.00
6 Embry-Riddle 9:25.57
7 Benedictine (Kan.) 9:25.67
8 Doane 9:25.68
9 SCAD Savannah 9:27.52
10 St. Ambrose 9:27.95

Distance Medley Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Pittsburg St. 10:13.81
2 Incarnate Word 10:18.61
3 Fort Hays St. 10:22.32
4 Baker 10:30.60
5 Allen County CC 10:44.43
6 Kansas Wesleyan 11:01.62
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Lewis 12:07.80
2 Pittsburg St. 12:20.05
3 Incarnate Word 12:22.34
4 Fort Hays St. 12:46.05
5 Truman 13:01.73

High Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Christoff Bryan FR Kansas State 2.24m/7-4¼
1 Jeron Robinson JR TAMU-Kingsville 2.24m/7-4¼
3 Bradley Adkins JR Texas Tech 2.20m/7-2½
3 Jacorian Duffield SR Texas Tech 2.20m/7-2½
5 Christoff Bryan FR Kansas State 2.19m/7-2¼
5 Jeron Robinson JR TAMU-Kingsville 2.19m/7-2¼
7 Randall Cunningham FR USC 2.18m/7-1¾
8 Christoff Bryan FR Kansas State 2.16m/7-1
8 Nic Giancana SR Kansas 2.16m/7-1
9 Branden Greene JR Mississippi 2.16m/7-1
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Deandra Daniel JR Coppin State 1.87m/6-1½
2 Claudia Garcia Jou JR Akron 1.85m/6-¾
2 Colleen O’Brien SR Kansas 1.85m/6-¾
4 Deandra Daniel JR Coppin State 1.84m/6-½
4 Amber Melville SR Maryland 1.84m/6-½
6 Deandra Daniel JR Coppin State 1.81m/5-11¼
6 Amber Melville SR Maryland 1.81m/5-11¼
8 Shahaf Bareni SR North Texas 1.80m/5-10¾
8 Claudia Garcia Jou JR Akron 1.80m/5-10¾
9 Colleen O’Brien SR Kansas 1.80m/5-10¾

Pole Vault

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jake Blankenship JR Tennessee 5.72m/18-9¼
2 Jake Blankenship JR Tennessee 5.62m/18-5¼
3 Jake Blankenship JR Tennessee 5.50m/18-½
4 Jake Blankenship JR Tennessee 5.40m/17-8½
5 Devin King FR SE Louisiana 5.36m/17-7
6 Shawn Barber SO Akron 5.35m/17-6½
6 Jax Thoirs JR Washington 5.35m/17-6½
8 Lee Bares FR Army 5.31m/17-5
8 Luke Winder FR North Central (Ill.) 5.31m/17-5
10 Jake Blankenship JR Tennessee 5.30m/17-4½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Megan Clark JR Duke 4.40m/14-5¼
2 Stephanie Richartz SR Illinois 4.36m/14-3½
3 Jessie Johnson JR Auburn 4.35m/14-3¼
4 Megan Clark JR Duke 4.30m/14-1¼
4 Demi Payne JR Stephen F. Austin 4.30m/14-1¼
5 Diamara Planell Cruz JR Washington 4.30m/14-1¼
7 Stephanie Richartz SR Illinois 4.26m/13-11¾
8 Carolina Carmichael SR Memphis 4.25m/13-11¼
8 Jessie Johnson JR Auburn 4.25m/13-11¼
10 Megan Clark JR Duke 4.20m/13-9¼

Long Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Emmanuel Williams JR Northwestern St. 7.79m (1.5)/25-6¾
2 Allan Hamilton JR New Mexico 7.78m/25-6¼
3 Allan Hamilton JR New Mexico 7.75m (2.0)/25-5¼
4 Allan Hamilton JR New Mexico 7.70m/25-3¼
5 Trevor Ferguson SR Oregon 7.67m (1.9)/25-2
5 Nate Moore FR Oregon 7.67m (1.9)/25-2
7 Andreas Trajkovski -Soeresen SO Iowa Western CC 7.66m (0.9)/25-1¾
8 Emmanuel Williams JR Northwestern St. 7.65m (1.0)/25-1¼
9 Manuel Ziegler SR Virginia Tech 7.63m (-0.2)/25-½
10 James McLachlan SR Loyola (Ill.) 7.62m (0.4)/25-0
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Quanesha Burks SO Alabama 6.63m (0.5)/21-9
2 Quanesha Burks SO Alabama 6.44m (1.5)/21-1½
3 Euphemia Edem SR Tarleton State 6.43m (0.6)/21-1¼
4 Akela Jones JR Kansas State 6.33m (1.9)/20-9¼
5 Teddi Maslowski JR Duke 6.31m (0.4)/20-8½
6 Chanice Porter JR Georgia 6.30m (0.4)/20-8
7 Sarah Bowens JR Connecticut 6.29m (-2.4)/20-7¾
7 Sydney Conley JR Kansas 6.29m (1.9)/20-7¾
9 Nataliyah Friar SO LSU 6.28m (2.0)/20-7¼
10 Sydney Conley JR Kansas 6.26m (1.9)/20-6½

Triple Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Donald Scott SR Eastern Michigan 16.42m (0.3)/53-10½
2 Donald Scott SR Eastern Michigan 16.34m (0.3)/53-7½
3 Matthew Oneal JR South Florida 16.33m (0.3)/53-7
4 Keenan Smith SR N. Carolina A&T 16.16m (1.8)/53-¼
5 Hayden McClain SO Oklahoma 16.01m (1.4)/52-6½
6 Matthew Oneal JR South Florida 16.00m/52-6
7 Hayden McClain SO Oklahoma 15.96m (1.7)/52-4½
8 Donald Scott SR Eastern Michigan 15.83m (0.2)/51-11¼
9 Phillip Young SR Mississippi 15.82m (-0.2)/51-11
10 Donald Scott SR Eastern Michigan 15.81m (-0.3)/51-10½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Thea LaFond SR Maryland 13.10m (0.8)/42-11¾
2 Brianna Richardson JR Baylor 13.07m (0.3)/42-10¾
3 Brianna Richardson JR Baylor 12.91m (0.2)/42-4¼
4 Brianna Richardson JR Baylor 12.84m (0.7)/42-1½
5 Isabella Marten FR SMU 12.79m (-1.6)/41-11½
5 Allie Saunders SR Texas State 12.79m (1.3)/41-11½
7 Jannell Hadnot SO New Mexico 12.78m (1.7)/41-11¼
8 Brianna Richardson JR Baylor 12.76m (0.6)/41-10½
9 Jannell Hadnot SO New Mexico 12.72m (1.6)/41-8¾
9 Julia Koloski SR Pittsburgh 12.72m (-0.4)/41-8¾

Shot Put

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Stephen Mozia SR Cornell 20.18m/66-2½
2 Filip Mihaljevic SO Virginia 20.16m/66-1¾
3 Dillon Simon JR Maryland-Eastern Shore 19.87m/65-2¼
4 Jordan Young SO Virginia 19.80m/64-11½
5 Filip Mihaljevic SO Virginia 19.74m/64-9¼
6 JC Murasky JR Ohio State 19.72m/64-8½
7 JC Murasky JR Ohio State 19.64m/64-5¼
8 Filip Mihaljevic SO Virginia 19.57m/64-2½
9 Dillon Simon JR Maryland-Eastern Shore 19.35m/63-6
10 Nicholas Ponzio FR USC 19.26m/63-2¼
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Raven Saunders FR Southern Illinois 18.23m/59-9¾
2 Raven Saunders FR Southern Illinois 18.19m/59-8¼
3 Raven Saunders FR Southern Illinois 18.01m/59-1¼
4 Tori Bliss SR LSU 17.42m/57-2
5 Raven Saunders FR Southern Illinois 17.21m/56-5¾
6 Tori Bliss SR LSU 17.18m/56-4½
7 Danniel Thomas JR Kent State 16.90m/55-5½
8 Nikki Okwelogu SO Harvard 16.78m/55-¾
9 Tori Bliss SR LSU 16.75m/54-11½
10 Kelsey Card JR Wisconsin 16.72m/54-10¼

Discus

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Rodney Brown SR LSU 63.48m/208-3
2 Jacob Armbrust JR Olivet Nazarene 63.17m/207-3
3 Rodney Brown SR LSU 62.92m/206-5
4 Filip Mihaljevic SO Virginia 61.52m/201-10
5 Filip Mihaljevic SO Virginia 61.06m/200-4
6 Stephen Mozia SR Cornell 60.91m/199-10
7 Filip Mihaljevic SO Virginia 60.84m/199-7
8 Hayden Reed SO Alabama 60.70m/199-1
9 Tavis Bailey SR Tennessee 60.46m/198-4
10 Filip Mihaljevic SO Virginia 60.00m/196-10
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kelsey Card JR Wisconsin 57.92m/190-0
2 Tera Novy JR USC 57.64m/189-1
3 Kelsey Card JR Wisconsin 57.14m/187-5
4 Tera Novy JR USC 56.37m/184-11
5 Katelyn Daniels FR Michigan State 56.04m/183-10
6 Tera Novy JR USC 55.67m/182-7
7 Kelsey Card JR Wisconsin 55.50m/182-1
8 Tera Novy JR USC 55.40m/181-9
9 Katelyn Daniels FR Michigan State 55.36m/181-7
10 Tera Novy JR USC 55.10m/180-9

Hammer

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Michael Lihrman SR Wisconsin 74.08m/243-0
2 Conor McCullough SR USC 73.70m/241-9
3 Conor McCullough SR USC 73.13m/239-11
4 Conor McCullough SR USC 72.39m/237-6
5 Conor McCullough SR USC 71.75m/235-4
6 Conor McCullough SR USC 71.73m/235-4
7 Michael Lihrman SR Wisconsin 71.24m/233-8
8 Matthias Tayala SR Kent State 71.05m/233-1
9 Matthias Tayala SR Kent State 70.70m/231-11
10 Michael Lihrman SR Wisconsin 70.58m/231-6
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Heavin Warner JR Central Missouri 67.24m/220-7
2 Heavin Warner JR Central Missouri 66.51m/218-2
3 Sara Savatovic JR Kansas State 66.40m/217-10
4 Julia Ratcliffe JR Princeton 66.15m/217-0
5 Daina Levy JR Kansas 65.81m/215-11
6 Sara Savatovic JR Kansas State 65.34m/214-4
7 Cynthia Watt JR Michigan State 65.17m/213-9
8 Julia Ratcliffe JR Princeton 65.14m/213-8
9 Julia Ratcliffe JR Princeton 64.92m/213-0
10 Julia Ratcliffe JR Princeton 64.86m/212-9

Javelin

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sam Crouser SR Oregon 76.75m/251-9
2 Sam Crouser SR Oregon 76.29m/250-3
3 Ioannis Kyriazis FR Texas A&M 75.74m/248-6
4 Sam Crouser SR Oregon 74.05m/242-11
5 Michael Shuey JR Penn State 73.98m/242-8
6 Ioannis Kyriazis FR Texas A&M 73.78m/242-0
7 John Ampomah JR Mid. Tenn. State 73.16m/240-0
8 Sam Crouser SR Oregon 73.10m/239-10
9 Rasmus Maukonen SO UTEP 72.74m/238-7
10 Sam Crouser SR Oregon 72.55m/238-0
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Elizabeth Herrs JR Oklahoma 57.77m/189-6
2 Hannah Carson JR Texas Tech 54.42m/178-6
3 Elizabeth Herrs JR Oklahoma 54.24m/177-11
4 Elizabeth Herrs JR Oklahoma 54.20m/177-10
5 Hannah Carson JR Texas Tech 54.11m/177-6
6 Hannah Carson JR Texas Tech 53.39m/175-2
7 Elizabeth Herrs JR Oklahoma 53.15m/174-4
8 Elizabeth Herrs JR Oklahoma 53.12m/174-3
9 Hannah Carson JR Texas Tech 53.07m/174-1
10 Hannah Carson JR Texas Tech 51.91m/170-3

Heptathlon

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Erica Bougard JR Miss State 5962
2 Jess Herauf JR Minnesota 5912
3 Nikki Larch-Miller JR Wichita State 5812
4 Tatum Souza SR UCLA 5771
5 Lindsay Vollmer SR Kansas 5767
6 Fabia McDonald SR Mississippi 5736
7 Chari Hawkins SR Utah State 5732
8 Teddi Maslowski JR Duke 5706
9 Abrianna Torres JR Colorado 5545
10 Sarah Chauchard SR Eastern Michigan 5480

Decathlon

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Dakotah Keys SR Oregon 7833
2 Solomon Ijah JR Eastern Michigan 7648
3 Scott Filip SO Rice 7608
4 Marcus Nilsson SR UCLA 7599
5 Mitch Modin SO Oregon 7578
6 Justin Balczak JR Azusa Pacific 7550
7 Mike Morgan JR Buffalo 7538
8 Steele Wasik FR UCLA 7521
9 Joshua Mulder JR Kennesaw State 7402
10 Taylor Sanderson JR Iowa State 7360