Best Marks of the College T&F Weekend: April 20-26

Best Marks of the College T&F Weekend: April 20-26

Based on all of the data collected by TFRRS.org from this past weekend’s college track & field contests from all levels (NCAA, NAIA, NJCAA, etc.), the following lists represent the top performances by collegians in each event over the course of the past week. All marks were counted: all rounds of running events, and each attempt in field event series. Sprints and jumps shown here are ONLY WIND LEGAL (less than or equal to 2.0 m/s)

OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD — Posted: Monday, April 27

100 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ronnie Baker JR TCU 10.11 (1.0)
2 Tevin Hester JR Clemson 10.14 (0.1)
3 Tevin Hester JR Clemson 10.24 (-0.4)
4 Jalen Miller SO Mississippi 10.29 (1.7)
5 Kolby Listenbee SO TCU 10.37 (1.0)
5 Jalen Miller SO Mississippi 10.37 (-0.9)
7 Antwon Smith FR Western Texas College 10.38 (1.0)
8 Blake Smith SR SE Missouri 10.40 (1.7)
8 Brian Smith SO South Plains 10.40 (1.0)
9 Markesh Woodson JR Missouri 10.40 (-0.6)
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Janet Amponsah SO Western Texas College 11.29 (-1.3)
2 A’Keyla Mitchell FR Kansas State 11.40 (1.4)
3 Cierra White SR Texas Tech 11.43 (0.9)
4 Keilah Tyson SR Kentucky 11.46 (-0.1)
5 Cierra White SR Texas Tech 11.47 (0.4)
6 Katie Wise JR Indiana State 11.51 (0.2)
7 Dominique Booker SR Kentucky 11.52 (-0.1)
8 Chesna Sykes SR Ohio State 11.57 (0.3)
9 Katie Wise JR Indiana State 11.58 (0.9)
10 Felicia Brown JR Tennessee 11.60 (1.0)

200 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Terrell Smith FR Kansas State 20.77 (1.5)
2 Kameron Cowan SR Grambling 20.94 (-0.8)
3 Parker Bluth JR Utah State 20.98 (1.5)
4 Ceo Ways SO North Carolina 21.00 (0.2)
5 Keenan Jackson SR Northwestern St. 21.06 (1.3)
6 Tamarick Johnson JR Jackson State 21.17 (-1.7)
7 D’Khari Hicks SO Oral Roberts 21.18 (1.9)
8 Khalfani Muhammad SO California 21.21 (1.5)
9 Joseph Meyer SR Arkansas State 21.28 (-1.7)
10 Bentrell McGee SR Jackson State 21.32 (-0.8)
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Janet Amponsah SO Western Texas College 23.04 (1.6)
2 Marie Veale JR Cal St. Northridge 23.37 (0.8)
3 Lexis Lambert JR Cal St. Northridge 23.60 (0.8)
4 Ada Udaya SR New Haven 23.61 (0.1)
5 Njeri Omawahleh SO Fresno State 23.79 (0.8)
6 Christal Peterson JR UCF 23.85 (-0.8)
7 Santina Williams JR Alabama State 23.91 (-0.7)
8 Alexis Ferebee JR Alabama State 23.95 (-0.9)
9 Stefania Gyamfi SO New Mexico Highlands 23.96 (1.6)
10 De’Shalyn Jones FR Northwestern St. 23.99 (1.9)

400 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Najee Glass JR Florida 44.79
2 Dedric Dukes SR Florida 45.83
3 Andrew Tate JR UL-Monroe 46.42
4 Rodney Jones SR Sam Houston St. 46.47
5 Philip Smith SO Southwest Christian 46.60
6 Nick Uruburu SO Florida 46.66
7 Joshua Washington JR TCU 46.68
8 Elbert Rogers JR Southern Miss. 46.73
9 Tamarick Johnson JR Jackson State 46.88
10 Tamarick Johnson JR Jackson State 46.99
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Destinee Gause JR Florida 52.01
2 Robin Reynolds JR Florida 52.26
3 Claudia Francis JR Florida 52.82
4 Aiesha Goggins SR East Carolina 52.83
5 Shakima Wimbley SO Miami 52.97
6 Domonique Williams SO South Plains 53.08
7 Aiyanna Stiverne SO UTEP 53.36
8 Santina Williams JR Alabama State 53.42
9 Florence Uwakwe SO UTEP 53.55
10 Sonia Gaskin JR Kansas State 53.62

600 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Drew Windle SR Ashland 1:17.20
2 Jacob Cook SR Ashland 1:22.19
3 Ashton Hall SR Ohio Dominican 1:24.49

800 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Clayton Murphy SO Akron 1:47.81
2 Keffri Neal SR Kentucky 1:49.32
3 Nick Morken FR North Florida 1:49.35
4 Strymar Livingston SO Iowa Western CC 1:49.52
5 Ephraim Dorsey SR Eastern Illinois 1:49.85
5 O’Neal Wanliss JR North Carolina 1:49.85
7 Patrick Weaver SO Colorado Mines 1:49.89
8 Luis Romero JR TAMU-Commerce 1:50.03
9 Chase Rathke JR Tarleton State 1:50.07
10 Ellis Newton FR California 1:50.08
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Shelby Houlihan SR Arizona State 2:02.03
2 Brooke Feldmeier FR Mississippi 2:05.96
3 Alethia Marrero SO Indiana State 2:06.02
4 Katie Borchers SR Ohio State 2:06.24
5 Shawnice Williams SR Nebraska 2:06.27
6 Vanessa McLeod JR Purdue 2:06.38
7 Chelsea Jarvis FR Florida State 2:06.46
8 Sonia Gaskin JR Kansas State 2:07.00
9 Carsyn Koch FR Cedarville 2:07.25
10 Carina Schrempf FR Eastern Kentucky 2:07.61

1500 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Will Crocker JR Missouri 3:43.93
2 Sam Fourman JR Iowa 3:44.50
3 David Timlin SO Indiana State 3:44.52
4 Andres Arroyo SO Florida 3:44.54
5 Brian Barraza SO Houston 3:44.95
6 Jimmy Clark JR Florida 3:46.00
7 Samuel Macaluso SR Arizona 3:46.37
8 Mark Parrish SR Florida 3:46.50
9 Jani Lane SO Michigan Tech 3:46.64
10 Brandon Hazouri JR Samford 3:47.05
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Michaela Kirkland FR Dallas Baptist 5.00
2 Hannah Fields SR Oklahoma Baptist 4:17.59
3 Emily Oren JR Hillsdale 4:18.16
4 Erin Teschuk JR North Dakota State 4:18.88
5 Alex Wilson SR Northern Iowa 4:20.49
6 Elinor Purrier SO New Hampshire 4:21.01
7 Megan Wright SR Toledo 4:23.87
8 Anne Twombly SR New Hampshire 4:24.20
9 Elle Baker SR North Florida 4:24.38
10 Lauren Perry FR Florida 4:24.85

Mile

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Thomas Joyce JR California 3:58.69
2 Anthony Rotich SR UTEP 3:59.93
3 Leland Later JR California 4:01.33
4 Josh Lewis SO California 4:01.81
5 Cosmas Boit SO UTEP 4:03.22
6 Eric Shellhorn SR Utah State 4:03.39
7 Nick Ratto JR UC Davis 4:04.80
8 Cormac McCullaugh SR St. Mary’s (Cal.) 4:05.52
9 Joey Berriatua SO Santa Clara 4:08.90
10 Jordan Beutler FR Utah State 4:11.53
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Clare Peabody FR Brown 4:49.03
2 Lydia Davenport SO Brown 4:52.34
3 Molly Keating JR Providence 4:53.23
4 Abigail Braiman SR Brown 5:06.31
5 Sarah Angell FR Harvard 5:07.35
6 Devyn Pryor SR Providence 5:10.88
7 Megan Ratcliffe FR Brown 5:13.83
8 Caitlin Lawlor FR Providence 5:15.59
9 Kathleen Powell JR Providence 5:18.21
10 Keelin Hollowood SO Providence 5:24.97

3000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Matt Mahoney FR Brown 8:23.24
2 Jack Stevenson SO Harvard 8:32.66
3 Christopher Helminski JR Hartford 8:34.37
4 Michael Stetson SR York (Pa.) 8:37.46
5 Brendan Sullivan JR Providence 8:37.56
6 Nicholas Libbi JR Shippensburg 8:39.65
7 Isaac Griffith JR Western Washington 8:40.00
8 Stephen Robertson JR Providence 8:41.68
9 Jonathan Burgess SR Central Arkansas 8:44.35
10 John Crowe JR Susquehanna 8:44.89
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Emily Sisson SR Providence 9:09.12
2 Sandie Raines SO Texas 9:19.99
3 Liv Westphal JR Boston College 9:27.96
4 Jill Whitman FR Indiana 9:36.23
5 Erika Kemp SO North Carolina St. 9:36.42
6 Katie Lembo FR Providence 9:36.92
7 Josette Norris FR North Carolina 9:43.64
8 Erin Osment SR Davidson 9:44.58
9 Abby Hong FR Penn 9:45.48
10 Melissa Hawtin JR Iona 9:48.40

Steeplechase

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Anthony Rotich SR UTEP 8:39.70
1 Anthony Rotich SR UTEP 8:39.70
3 Dylan Lafond JR Illinois 8:56.64
4 Eric Claxton FR Indiana 8:57.67
5 Isaac Spencer SR Texas A&M 8:59.94
6 Brett Kelly SR North Dakota State 9:00.85
7 Sam Dickerson JR Missouri 9:01.99
8 Khalil Rmidi Kinini SO Maryland-Eastern Shore 9:02.84
9 Hunter Motz SR Southern Indiana 9:02.89
10 Eric Rupe SR Youngstown St. 9:03.20
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sofie Gallein JR Eastern Michigan 10:05.52
2 Victoria Voronko SR Eastern Michigan 10:05.63
3 Maddie Van Beek SR North Dakota State 10:15.03
4 Kaila Urick JR Minnesota 10:19.48
5 Colleen Riley JR Iowa State 10:25.83
6 Paige Kouba JR Harvard 10:26.93
7 Morgan Wedekind SO Kansas State 10:28.61
7 Morgan Wedekind SO Kansas State 10:28.61
9 Claire DeVoe JR Cornell 10:29.22
10 Taylor Austin FR Indiana State 10:29.80

5000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Robert Sandlin SR Kentucky 13:51.69
2 Ian Barnett JR Illinois 13:56.16
3 Craig Lutz SR Texas 13:57.67
4 Glen Burkhardt JR Penn State 14:02.09
5 Ambrose Maritim SO Eastern Kentucky 14:02.38
6 Matt Fischer SR Penn State 14:02.60
7 Mark Pinales SR Texas 14:06.27
8 Kevin Dooney JR Yale 14:06.46
9 Russell Sandvold SO Wisconsin 14:08.06
10 Jannis Topfer SR Illinois 14:08.13
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Elizabeth Chikotas FR Penn State 16:05.46
2 Madeleine Davidson SR Boston College 16:12.24
3 Joanna Thompson SR North Carolina St. 16:12.99
4 Maria McDaniel FR Western Michigan 16:13.95
5 Sarah Cotton SO Georgetown 16:14.71
6 Iona Lake JR Virginia 16:15.93
7 Hillary Montgomery SR Texas A&M 16:19.18
8 Laura Hottenrott JR Boston College 16:19.21
9 Danielle Winslow JR Boston College 16:19.59
10 Tori Gerlach JR Penn State 16:21.53

10,000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ty McCormack SR Auburn 29:21.39
2 Benard Keter SO Wayland Baptist 29:34.75
3 Job Kemboi JR Clayton State 29:43.92
4 Brogan Austin SR Drake 29:45.17
5 Ian LaMere SO Wis.-Platteville 29:45.54
6 Bryce Stroede FR Oakland 29:48.27
7 Patrick Jenkins SR Wis.-Stout 29:51.42
8 Wade Meddles SR Eastern Kentucky 29:51.64
9 Hugh Armstrong FR Providence 29:55.00
10 Toby Loveridge FR Cincinnati 29:56.38
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Lauren Mullins JR Providence 34:00.56
2 Kelsey Hildreth FR Northern Illinois 34:21.42
3 Katie Townsend SR Georgia Tech 34:43.47
4 Jessie Rubin SR Duke 34:44.09
5 Kelsey Barrett JR South Dakota 34:54.45
6 Kelly Meyer JR Georgia Tech 34:58.38
7 Melissa Fairey SO Georgia Tech 34:59.18
8 Abrah Masterson SO Cornell College 35:06.85
9 Una Britton SR Eastern Kentucky 35:07.64
10 Nicole Lucas SR Indiana State 35:09.17

100 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kendra Harrison SR Kentucky 12.62 (0.9)
2 Bridgette Owens SR Florida 12.87 (0.9)
3 Cindy Ofili JR Michigan 12.96 (1.1)
4 Tiffani McReynolds SR Baylor 12.98 (1.1)
5 Devynne Charlton SO Purdue 13.06 (1.1)
6 Jade Barber SR Notre Dame 13.09 (1.1)
7 Leah Nugent SR Kentucky 13.11 (1.2)
8 Morgan Snow SR Texas 13.13 (0.5)
9 Samantha Elliott SR Clemson 13.18 (0.5)
10 Jacklyn Howell FR Kentucky 13.21 (1.2)

110 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
10 Omar McLeod SO Arkansas 13.21 (1.7)
2 Adarius Washington JR Indiana State 13.58 (1.7)
3 William Barnes JR Kent State 13.60 (1.7)
4 Justin Johnson SR Clemson 13.76 (1.2)
5 Javier Lopez SO TAMU-Kingsville 13.79 (-0.6)
6 Omar McLeod SO Arkansas 13.80 (-0.2)
6 Joshua Thompson SR LSU 13.80 (1.2)
8 Spencer Dunkerley-Offor SO Texas 13.81 (1.2)
8 Dondre Echols JR South Carolina 13.81 (0.5)
10 Jordan Moore SO LSU 13.84 (-1.9)

400 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Eric Futch SO Florida 49.45
2 Jussi Kanervo SO South Carolina 50.18
3 Kenny Selmon FR North Carolina 50.29
4 Rilwan Alowonle JR North Carolina 50.86
5 Cam Viney JR Illinois 50.87
6 Drew Branch SR Georgia 50.96
7 David Kendziera SO Illinois 51.00
8 Mitch Wolff SO Iowa 51.44
9 Dannie Luckey JR Prairie View 51.59
10 Kai Asberry JR Drake 51.62
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Leah Nugent SR Kentucky 56.46
2 Alexis Franklin JR Ohio State 57.40
3 Jessica Gelibert JR Coastal Carolina 57.87
4 Sarah Sanford FR Samford 58.25
5 Montayla Holder JR Iowa 58.41
6 Grace Claxton JR Albany 58.52
7 Jamika Glades SO Miami 58.57
8 Michaela Birek SR Western Carolina 58.72
9 Ruth Amaku JR Sam Houston St. 59.00
10 Sami Michell SO Michigan 59.08

4×100 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Florida 39.44
2 Texas A&M 39.56
3 Arkansas 39.78
4 Arkansas 39.79
5 South Plains 39.92
6 Western Texas College 39.93
7 Sam Houston St. 39.95
8 Baylor 40.10
9 South Carolina 40.16
10 Illinois 40.17
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Florida 43.14
2 Kentucky 43.69
3 Texas A&M 43.76
4 Texas 44.36
5 Mississippi 44.72
6 Jacksonville 44.73
7 Ohio State 44.75
8 Louisiana Tech 44.76
9 Mississippi 44.80
10 Purdue 44.82

4×200 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Arkansas 1:22.66
2 Houston 1:23.50
3 South Carolina 1:23.89
4 Arizona 1:23.94
5 Eastern Illinois 1:23.95
6 Notre Dame 1:24.08
7 South Carolina 1:24.11
8 Texas 1:24.24
9 Hampton 1:24.36
10 Connecticut 1:24.41
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Texas A&M 1:31.17
2 LSU 1:32.38
3 Texas A&M 1:32.90
4 Duke 1:33.83
5 Notre Dame 1:34.82
6 Hampton 1:35.28
7 Duke 1:35.38
8 Penn State 1:35.52
9 Indiana Tech 1:35.72
10 Connecticut 1:35.81

4×400 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Florida 3:02.43
2 LSU 3:02.61
3 North Carolina 3:04.06
4 Texas A&M 3:04.99
5 TCU 3:05.40
6 Illinois 3:05.63
7 Georgia 3:05.73
8 Illinois 3:06.23
9 Nebraska 3:06.51
10 Baylor 3:06.87
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Florida 3:28.08
2 Texas 3:29.46
3 Arkansas 3:31.35
4 Arkansas 3:31.77
5 Purdue 3:33.50
6 Kentucky 3:33.82
7 Purdue 3:34.05
8 Clemson 3:34.24
9 Texas A&M 3:35.10
10 Notre Dame 3:35.13

4×800 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Georgia Tech 7:18.84
2 Georgetown 7:18.86
3 Villanova 7:19.35
4 Texas A&M 7:20.60
5 Stanford 7:21.17
6 Columbia 7:21.59
7 Oklahoma 7:25.09
8 Loyola (Ill.) 7:25.12
9 Duke 7:25.39
10 Arkansas 7:25.63
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Villanova 8:26.36
2 Oklahoma State 8:27.88
3 Clemson 8:30.28
4 Georgetown 8:30.36
5 Stanford 8:33.95
6 Washington 8:36.59
7 Ohio State 8:36.97
8 Arkansas 8:37.58
9 Illinois 8:38.76
10 Penn 8:40.63

4×1500 Relay

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Stanford 17:27.54
2 North Carolina 17:30.22
3 Georgetown 17:36.83
4 Dartmouth 18:00.22
5 Indiana 18:00.43
6 Texas 18:08.40
7 Princeton 18:13.98
8 Clemson 18:20.73
9 Pittsburgh 18:39.84
10 Buffalo 18:48.55

4xMile Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Villanova 16:18.07
2 Oregon 16:18.93
3 Stanford 16:20.44
4 Georgetown 16:22.50
5 Wisconsin 16:24.01
6 Penn 16:24.57
7 Oklahoma 16:24.62
8 Indiana 16:28.57
9 Texas 16:35.16
10 Cornell 16:40.15

Sprint Medley Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Illinois 3:18.85
2 Baylor 3:19.35
3 Arizona 3:20.02
4 Penn State 3:21.29
5 LSU 3:21.95
6 Loyola (Ill.) 3:23.15
7 Minnesota 3:23.47
8 Georgia 3:23.64
9 Ohio State 3:23.90
10 Indiana Tech 3:24.40
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Arkansas 3:43.64
2 Oregon 3:44.59
3 Clemson 3:44.71
4 Ohio State 3:47.87
5 Baylor 3:48.80
6 Indiana State 3:49.47
7 Duke 3:49.63
8 Purdue 3:51.31
9 Iowa 3:53.29
10 LSU 3:54.78

Distance Medley Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Oregon 9:33.86
2 Villanova 9:34.36
3 Stanford 9:37.11
4 Indiana 9:37.71
5 Columbia 9:38.23
6 Oklahoma 9:42.22
7 Oklahoma State 9:42.91
8 Washington 9:43.11
9 Air Force 9:43.44
10 Georgetown 9:43.64
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Villanova 11:09.06
2 Stanford 11:11.07
3 Oklahoma State 11:15.03
4 Arizona State 11:15.13
5 Georgetown 11:16.83
6 North Carolina 11:17.29
7 Washington 11:17.54
8 Arkansas 11:20.65
9 Columbia 11:23.12
10 Illinois 11:23.97

Shuttle Hurdle Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Nebraska 56.28
2 Indiana State 56.47
3 Nebraska 57.85
4 Northern Iowa 58.23
5 Indiana State 58.24
6 North Dakota State 59.80
7 Augustana (Ill.) 1:05.06
8 Northern Iowa 1:24.76
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 LSU 54.22
2 Ohio State 54.35
3 Purdue 54.65
4 Nebraska 54.86
5 Nebraska 55.96
6 Auburn 56.04
7 Purdue 56.18
8 Maryland 56.43
9 Ohio State 56.48
10 Northern Iowa 57.90

High Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Bryan McBride SR Arizona State 2.29m/7-6
2 Jacorian Duffield SR Texas Tech 2.25m/7-4½
2 Bryan McBride SR Arizona State 2.25m/7-4½
4 Bradley Adkins JR Texas Tech 2.22m/7-3¼
4 Jacorian Duffield SR Texas Tech 2.22m/7-3¼
6 Bryan McBride SR Arizona State 2.21m/7-3
6 Jeron Robinson JR TAMU-Kingsville 2.21m/7-3
8 Bradley Adkins JR Texas Tech 2.18m/7-1¾
8 Jacorian Duffield SR Texas Tech 2.18m/7-1¾
9 Emanuel ‘Manny’ Durden FR Cloud County CC 2.18m/7-1¾
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jeannelle Scheper SR South Carolina 1.86m/6-1¼
2 Taylor Burke SR Florida 1.85m/6-¾
3 Erika Kinsey FR Central Missouri 1.84m/6-½
3 Jailah Mason FR Morgan State 1.84m/6-½
4 Alyx Treasure SR Kansas State 1.84m/6-½
6 Taylor Burke SR Florida 1.82m/5-11½
6 Nakita Gray JR South Carolina 1.82m/5-11½
7 Erika Hurd JR Cincinnati 1.82m/5-11½
8 Amber Melville SR Maryland 1.82m/5-11½
9 Jeannelle Scheper SR South Carolina 1.82m/5-11½

Pole Vault

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Shawn Barber SO Akron 5.82i/19-1
2 Shawn Barber SO Akron 5.72i/18-9¼
3 Shawn Barber SO Akron 5.62i/18-5¼
4 Shawn Barber SO Akron 5.52i/18-1¼
5 Jake Blankenship JR Tennessee 5.50m/18-½
6 Andrew Irwin SR Arkansas 5.42m/17-9¼
7 Jake Blankenship JR Tennessee 5.40m/17-8½
8 Shawn Barber SO Akron 5.37i/17-7¼
9 Jake Blankenship JR Tennessee 5.30m/17-4½
9 Reese Watson JR Texas 5.30m/17-4½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Demi Payne JR Stephen F. Austin 4.66m/15-3½
2 Demi Payne JR Stephen F. Austin 4.61m/15-1½
2 Demi Payne JR Stephen F. Austin 4.61m/15-1½
4 Sandi Morris SR Arkansas 4.51m/14-9½
4 Demi Payne JR Stephen F. Austin 4.51m/14-9½
5 Demi Payne JR Stephen F. Austin 4.51m/14-9½
7 Sandi Morris SR Arkansas 4.41m/14-5½
7 Demi Payne JR Stephen F. Austin 4.41m/14-5½
8 Demi Payne JR Stephen F. Austin 4.41m/14-5½
10 Kristina Owsinski JR Washington 4.33m/14-2½

Long Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Roelf Pienaar SO Arkansas State 7.78m (1.3)/25-6¼
2 Damarcus Simpson FR Chadron State 7.66m (2.0)/25-1¾
3 Damarcus Simpson FR Chadron State 7.56m (1.6)/24-9¾
4 Corey Wesley JR UL-Monroe 7.55m/24-9¼
5 Andreas Trajkovski -Soeresen SO Iowa Western CC 7.54m (0.4)/24-9
6 Jonte Grant JR California 7.53m (0.8)/24-8½
7 Jonathan Addison JR North Carolina St. 7.52m (1.5)/24-8¼
8 Jonathan Addison JR North Carolina St. 7.51m (1.1)/24-7¾
9 Kenneth Fisher SO Bethune-Cookman 7.49m (1.2)/24-7
9 Donald Wilcox SR Emporia St. 7.49m (1.1)/24-7
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Chanice Porter JR Georgia 6.42m (1.8)/21-¾
2 Nataliyah Friar SO LSU 6.29m (1.8)/20-7¾
3 Chanice Porter JR Georgia 6.22m/20-5
4 Ashley Conway SR Murray State 6.13m (1.6)/20-1½
5 Nataliyah Friar SO LSU 6.11m (0.5)/20-½
6 Marlesia Carey SR Louisiana Tech 6.10m (0.5)/20-¼
7 Sydnee Worlds SO Arkansas-Pine Bluff 6.09m (1.1)/19-11¾
8 Mia Adams JR Louisiana Tech 6.06m (0.5)/19-10¾
8 Adriunna Brown SO UL-Monroe 6.06m (1.0)/19-10¾
10 Teddi Maslowski JR Duke 6.05m (1.0)/19-10¼

Triple Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Marquis Dendy SR Florida 16.57m (-0.5)/54-4½
2 Marquis Dendy SR Florida 16.16m (2.0)/53-¼
3 Phillip Young SR Mississippi 16.07m (1.6)/52-8¾
4 Matthew Oneal JR South Florida 16.00m (0.2)/52-6
5 Marquis Dendy SR Florida 15.99m (-0.8)/52-5½
6 Jonte Grant JR California 15.97m (2.0)/52-4¾
7 Shawn Johnson JR Auburn 15.94m (-1.0)/52-3¾
8 Felix Obi SO Baylor 15.87m (1.5)/52-¾
8 Matthew Oneal JR South Florida 15.87m/52-¾
10 Felix Obi SO Baylor 15.86m (0.6)/52-½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ciarra Brewer SR Florida 13.41m (1.7)/44-0
2 Chardae Greenlee SO Memphis 13.28m (1.8)/43-7
3 Nadia Eke SR Columbia 13.15m (1.9)/43-1¾
4 Chardae Greenlee SO Memphis 13.12m (1.8)/43-½
5 Nadia Eke SR Columbia 13.05m (1.4)/42-9¾
6 Chardae Greenlee SO Memphis 13.04m (2.0)/42-9½
7 Euphemia Edem SR Tarleton State 12.88m (1.0)/42-3¼
8 Marshay Ryan SO Auburn 12.87m (-0.5)/42-2¾
9 Cybil Obiozor SO Rice 12.86m (1.3)/42-2¼
10 Ellie Ewere SR Nebraska 12.85m (1.0)/42-2

Shot Put

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Darrell Hill SR Penn State 20.79m/68-2½
2 Stipe Zunic SR Florida 20.38m/66-10½
3 Stipe Zunic SR Florida 19.97m/65-6¼
4 Darrell Hill SR Penn State 19.94m/65-5
5 Stipe Zunic SR Florida 19.92m/65-4¼
6 Darrell Hill SR Penn State 19.87m/65-2¼
7 Jonathan Jones SR Buffalo 19.81m/65-0
8 Darrell Hill SR Penn State 19.76m/64-10
9 JC Murasky JR Ohio State 19.68m/64-6¾
10 Jonathan Jones SR Buffalo 19.45m/63-9¾
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Raven Saunders FR Southern Illinois 17.42m/57-2
2 Kelsey Card JR Wisconsin 17.38m/57-¼
3 Jill Rushin SR Missouri 17.31m/56-9½
4 Tori Bliss SR LSU 17.21m/56-5¾
5 Tori Bliss SR LSU 17.13m/56-2½
5 Danniel Thomas JR Kent State 17.13m/56-2½
7 Raven Saunders FR Southern Illinois 17.05m/55-11¼
8 Tori Bliss SR LSU 16.99m/55-9
9 Kearsten Peoples SR Missouri 16.81m/55-2
10 Tori Bliss SR LSU 16.79m/55-1

Discus

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Rodney Brown SR LSU 65.04m/213-4
2 Filip Mihaljevic SO Virginia 63.11m/207-0
3 Sam Mattis JR Penn 61.80m/202-9
4 Filip Mihaljevic SO Virginia 61.42m/201-6
5 Sam Mattis JR Penn 60.75m/199-3
6 Sam Mattis JR Penn 60.69m/199-1
7 Tavis Bailey SR Tennessee 60.20m/197-6
8 Tautvydas Kieras SR Miss State 60.03m/196-11
9 Tavis Bailey SR Tennessee 59.20m/194-2
10 Filip Mihaljevic SO Virginia 59.18m/194-2
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Tera Novy JR USC 58.02m/190-4
2 Kelsey Card JR Wisconsin 56.36m/184-11
3 Josie Natrasevschi FR Brown 56.00m/183-8
4 Beckie Famurewa JR Kentucky 55.29m/181-4
5 Maggie Ewen FR Arizona State 55.20m/181-1
6 Josie Natrasevschi FR Brown 54.83m/179-10
7 Agnes Esser FR Minnesota 54.35m/178-3
8 Heavin Warner JR Central Missouri 54.32m/178-2
9 Rachel Dincoff JR Auburn 54.27m/178-0
10 Devin Stanford SR Minnesota 54.24m/177-11

Hammer

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Michael Lihrman SR Wisconsin 72.84m/238-11
2 Matthias Tayala SR Kent State 70.27m/230-6
3 Matthias Tayala SR Kent State 70.14m/230-1
4 Matthias Tayala SR Kent State 68.82m/225-9
5 Justin Welch SR Findlay 68.34m/224-2
6 Justin Welch SR Findlay 68.03m/223-2
7 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi JR Purdue 67.81m/222-5
8 Justin Welch SR Findlay 67.28m/220-9
9 Jonathan Kinchen SR SE Louisiana 66.81m/219-2
10 Rudy Winkler FR Cornell 66.51m/218-2
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Brooke Pleger SR Bowling Green 68.86m/225-11
2 Brooke Pleger SR Bowling Green 66.89m/219-5
2 DeAnna Price JR Southern Illinois 66.89m/219-5
4 Brooke Pleger SR Bowling Green 66.78m/219-1
5 Brooke Pleger SR Bowling Green 66.66m/218-8
6 DeAnna Price JR Southern Illinois 66.56m/218-4
7 Julia Ratcliffe JR Princeton 66.31m/217-6
8 DeAnna Price JR Southern Illinois 64.91m/212-11
9 Brooke Pleger SR Bowling Green 64.37m/211-2
10 Alexis Cooks SR Akron 63.93m/209-9

Javelin

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 John Ampomah JR Mid. Tenn. State 81.55m/267-6
2 John Ampomah JR Mid. Tenn. State 76.17m/249-11
3 Michael Shuey JR Penn State 73.71m/241-10
4 Raymond Dykstra SR Kentucky 73.46m/241-0
5 John Ampomah JR Mid. Tenn. State 72.44m/237-8
6 Michael Shuey JR Penn State 72.41m/237-6
7 Evan Karakolis JR Rice 72.11m/236-7
8 Robert Smutsky SO William and Mary 71.67m/235-1
9 John Ampomah JR Mid. Tenn. State 71.66m/235-1
10 Robert Smutsky SO William and Mary 71.54m/234-8
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Eva Vivod SO Virginia Tech 52.94m/173-8
2 Fawn Miller SR Florida 52.71m/172-11
3 Rebekah Wales SO LSU 52.51m/172-3
4 Hannah Carson JR Texas Tech 52.01m/170-7
5 Freya Jones JR Georgia 51.20m/167-11
6 Fawn Miller SR Florida 51.19m/167-11
7 Eva Vivod SO Virginia Tech 51.15m/167-9
8 Eva Vivod SO Virginia Tech 50.43m/165-5
9 Rebekah Wales SO LSU 50.19m/164-8
10 Sierra Rosenau JR North Dakota State 49.73m/163-2

Heptathlon

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Fabia McDonald SR Mississippi 5707
2 Brittany Murray SR Cornerstone 5171
3 Latesha Bigby SR Northern Illinois 5146
4 Brittany Kelly FR Mississippi 5074
5 Allie Boudreau SR Illinois Wesleyan 5065
6 Noel Jancewicz SO Penn 5051
7 Claudette Day SO Northern Illinois 5050
8 Holly Pattie-Belleli SR Missouri State 4985
9 Katherine Petruzzelis SR Villanova 4907
10 Rachel Peth JR Northern Iowa 4864

Decathlon

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Luca Wieland SO Minnesota 7528
2 Austin Jamerson SO Cornell 7015
3 Charlie Foss JR Wisconsin 6840
4 Jamie Crum SO Minnesota 6780
5 Eric Larson JR Central College 6770
6 Corey Hammon SR Illinois 6708
7 Sawyer Smith FR Wisconsin 6701
8 Ryan Rosenau JR Eastern Oregon 6687
9 Quincy Murphy SR Va. Military Institute 6665
10 Ben Holcomb SO Minnesota 6625