Best Marks of the College T&F Weekend: March 30-April 5

Best Marks of the College T&F Weekend: March 30-April 5

Based on all of the data collected by TFRRS.org from this past weekend’s college track & field contests from all levels (NCAA, NAIA, NJCAA, etc.), the following lists represent the top performances by collegians in each event over the course of the past week. All marks were counted: all rounds of running events, and each attempt in field event series. Sprints and jumps shown here are ONLY WIND LEGAL (less than or equal to 2.0 m/s)

OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD — Posted: Monday, April 6

100 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Beejay Lee SR USC 10.09 (0.3)
2 Andre De Grasse JR USC 10.11 (0.3)
3 Christian Coleman FR Tennessee 10.22 (0.3)
4 Shavez Hart SR Texas A&M 10.23 (0.8)
5 Demek Kemp FR South Carolina St. 10.25 (-1.6)
6 Kendal Williams FR Florida State 10.28 (0.3)
7 Marquis Dendy SR Florida 10.31 (-1.1)
8 Cameron Hudson JR Alabama 10.34 (0.3)
9 Dedric Dukes SR Florida 10.36 (0.1)
10 Brendon Rodney JR LIU Brooklyn 10.37 (0.1)
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Remona Burchell SR Alabama 11.04 (-2.5)
2 Alexis Faulknor JR USC 11.32 (-0.3)
3 Tynia Gaither JR USC 11.36 (-0.3)
4 Sabria Hadley FR Clemson 11.37 (-1.2)
5 Shannon Ray FR Mississippi 11.41 (1.9)
6 Deanna Hill FR USC 11.44 (-0.7)
7 Mikiah Brisco FR LSU 11.47 (2.0)
8 Katelin Barber SR Alabama-Huntsville 11.49 (1.9)
8 Ky Westbrook FR USC 11.49 (-0.7)
10 Cindy Ofili JR Michigan 11.52 (-1.0)

200 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Andre De Grasse JR USC 20.20 (1.6)
2 Beejay Lee SR USC 20.27 (1.6)
2 Brendon Rodney JR LIU Brooklyn 20.27 (1.6)
4 Dedric Dukes SR Florida 20.31 (1.6)
5 Just’N Thymes JR USC 20.46 (-0.1)
6 Tevin Hester JR Clemson 20.48 (1.6)
7 Kendrick Smith FR Meridian CC 20.73 (1.3)
8 Antwan Wright JR Florida 20.85
9 Cameron Williams SO Boston U. 20.89 (1.8)
10 William Barnes JR Kent State 20.92 (2.0)
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Deanna Hill FR USC 22.88 (1.6)
2 Destinee Gause JR Florida 22.97 (1.6)
3 Tynia Gaither JR USC 22.98 (0.1)
4 Dezerea Bryant SR Kentucky 23.19 (0.1)
5 Brittany Brown SO Iowa 23.32 (1.6)
6 Gabriella Cantrell FR USC 23.34 (1.6)
7 Dominique Kimpel SR Alabama 23.35 (1.6)
8 Felecia Majors SO Tennessee 23.40 (0.1)
9 Tyshonda Hawkins SR East Carolina 23.42 (1.6)
10 Felicia Brown JR Tennessee 23.48 (1.6)

400 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Najee Glass JR Florida 45.19
2 Christopher Giesting SR Notre Dame 45.93
3 Joseph Richards III JR Texas Tech 46.13
4 George Caddick SO Baylor 46.29
5 Cole Lambourne JR Utah State 46.30
6 Steven Gayle JR Alabama 46.32
7 Clayton Gravesande SR South Carolina 46.40
8 Michael Cherry SO Florida State 46.43
9 Payton Hazzard SR Virginia 46.54
10 Fitzroy Dunkley JR LSU 46.55
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kyra Jefferson SO Florida 51.50
1 Shakima Wimbley SO Miami 51.50
3 Kala Funderburk JR Florida State 52.23
4 Kiara Porter SR VCU 52.33
5 Margaret Bamgbose JR Notre Dame 52.38
6 Ayana Walker JR Shorter 52.60
7 Felecia Majors SO Tennessee 52.92
8 Sage Watson SO Florida State 52.97
9 Montenae Speight SR Texas Tech 53.00
10 Vanessa Jones SR USC 53.01

600 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kyle Jones SO Mohawk Valley CC 1:32.50
2 Steven Morel FR Mohawk Valley CC 1:45.40

800 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Alex Amankwah SR Alabama 1:45.91
2 Ryan Schnulle JR Florida 1:46.89
3 Brannon Kidder JR Penn State 1:47.14
4 Brandon Lasater SR Georgia Tech 1:47.38
5 Andres Arroyo SO Florida 1:47.49
6 Chris Low SR Long Beach St. 1:47.56
7 Joseph White FR Georgetown 1:47.57
8 Billy Ledder SR Georgetown 1:47.89
9 Blair Henderson SO LSU 1:47.91
10 Julian Parker SR LSU 1:47.99
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Natoya Goule SR Clemson 2:01.63
2 Claudia Francis JR Florida 2:03.72
3 Chrishuna Williams SR Arkansas 2:03.77
4 Savannah Camacho SO Oklahoma State 2:04.59
5 Shea Martinez SO BYU 2:05.00
6 Lindsey Butterworth SR Simon Fraser 2:05.86
7 Joyce Mattagliano FR Kennesaw State 2:06.04
8 Natalja Piliusina SR Oklahoma State 2:06.05
9 Kelsey Brown-Gilbert SR BYU 2:06.22
10 Georgia Peel JR Florida State 2:06.49

1500 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Oliver Aitchison FR Adams State 3:40.77
2 Matthew Clowes SR Concordia (Ore.) 3:42.24
3 Connor Winter JR Colorado 3:43.34
4 Will Crocker JR Missouri 3:43.66
5 Collins Kibet SO Arizona 3:43.86
6 Sam Penzenstadler SR Loyola (Ill.) 3:44.01
7 Robert Sandlin SR Kentucky 3:44.14
8 Jacob Burcham SO Oklahoma 3:44.23
9 Jake Hurysz SR Colorado 3:44.26
10 Adam Jones JR Samford 3:44.79
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Rhianwedd Price SO Miss State 4:11.67
2 Erin Teschuk JR North Dakota St. 4:17.10
3 Stephanie Schappert SR Villanova 4:17.25
4 Angel Piccirillo JR Villanova 4:18.21
5 Lindsey Butterworth SR Simon Fraser 4:18.34
6 Ellie Staker SR Embry-Riddle 4:18.80
7 Olivia Sadler JR Columbia 4:19.72
8 Natalja Piliusina SR Oklahoma State 4:20.18
9 Sara Sutherland SR Colorado 4:20.30
10 Brook Handler SR Michigan 4:20.40

Mile

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kyle Medina FR Chico State 4:05.12
2 Cameron Proceviat JR Simon Fraser 4:05.26
3 Marc-Antoine Rouleau FR Simon Fraser 4:06.84
4 Andy Phillips SR Gonzaga 4:07.24
5 Travis Vugteveen SR Simon Fraser 4:07.62
6 Zach Hansen JR St. Mary’s (Cal.) 4:07.63
7 Cormac McCullaugh SR St. Mary’s (Cal.) 4:07.74
8 Falco DiGiallonardo SO Chico State 4:08.77
9 Valentin Pepiot JR Academy of Art 4:10.74
10 Joey Berriatua SO Santa Clara 4:13.97
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Hannah Bell SO Cal St. Monterey Bay 4:55.11
2 Jessica Pahkala JR Alaska Anchorage 4:58.65
3 Rebecca Bassett SO Simon Fraser 4:59.54
4 Caroline Kurgat FR Alaska Anchorage 5:02.02
5 Beatrice Decker JR Alaska Anchorage 5:02.44
6 Miryam Bassett FR Simon Fraser 5:05.22
7 Dani Eggleston JR Central Washington 5:06.19
8 Kansas Mackenzie SO Simon Fraser 5:08.62
9 Tamara Perez FR Alaska Anchorage 5:09.20
10 Amy Johnston SR Alaska Anchorage 5:10.53

3000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Thomas Joyce JR California 8:06.98
2 Ty McCormack SR Auburn 8:08.80
3 Morsi Rayyan SR Michigan 8:09.65
4 Mason Ferlic JR Michigan 8:11.89
5 Brent Demarest FR Virginia 8:14.33
6 Billy Bund FR Michigan 8:14.97
7 Chase Weaverling FR Virginia 8:19.25
8 Aaron Baumgarten FR Michigan 8:19.58
9 Leland Later JR California 8:22.51
10 Yohaness Estifanos SO California 8:24.74
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Bethan Knights FR California 9:21.59
2 Erin Finn SO Michigan 9:24.55
3 Maggie Montoya SO Baylor 9:24.98
4 Gina Sereno SO Michigan 9:28.25
5 Brook Handler SR Michigan 9:38.88
6 Sarah Fakler SO Virginia 9:44.36
7 Jackline Kiprono SR Mid. Tenn. State 9:45.26
8 Brooke Tullis JR Toledo 9:45.92
9 Cara DeAngelis SR Toledo 9:46.50
10 Darby Middlebrook FR Michigan 9:47.52

Steeplechase (2000m)

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Evans Tuitoek JR Texas Tech 6:01.83
2 Andrew Bowman SO Oakland 6:09.23
3 George O’Connor SO Oakland 6:12.17
4 Matthew Ritter FR Oakland 6:24.12
5 Clark Blunt FR Texas Tech 6:32.61
6 Ylli Alla SR Detroit 6:35.11
7 George Holman SR Detroit 6:55.97
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Mackenzie Chojnacky SR Toledo 6:41.65
2 Liz Weiler JR Toledo 6:41.70
3 Andrea Alt JR Bowling Green 7:07.88
4 Rebecca Rae SO Bowling Green 7:12.36
5 Miranda Haas JR Oakland 7:14.03
6 Lindsey Burdette JR Toledo 7:14.87
7 Stephanie Barlow FR Toledo 7:20.97
8 Zeinab Baydoun SR Detroit 7:26.34
9 Sara Taylor SR Detroit 7:41.91
10 Stephanie Ernst SR Texas Lutheran 9:00.65

Steeplechase

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Tabor Stevens SR Adams State 8:32.50
2 Zak Seddon JR Florida State 8:36.55
3 Edwin Kibichiy SO Louisville 8:39.42
4 Mike Hardy SR Weber State 8:42.58
5 Blake Theroux SR Colorado 8:43.77
6 Jackson Neff SR Ohio State 8:45.37
7 Mark Parrish SR Florida 8:46.22
8 Allan Schroeder SR Boise State 8:46.48
9 Colby Wilson JR Utah State 8:47.67
10 Joshua Roche JR Indiana 8:48.01
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Courtney Frerichs JR UMKC 9:49.06
2 Ingeborg Loevnes JR Oklahoma State 9:56.30
3 Tansey Lystad JR Portland 10:01.31
4 Cornelia Griesche JR Miss State 10:04.03
5 Shannon Klenke SR Arkansas 10:07.62
6 Elizabeth Bird SO Princeton 10:08.62
7 Danielle Winslow JR Boston College 10:09.41
8 Allie Buchalski FR Furman 10:13.10
9 Tori Gerlach JR Penn State 10:13.26
10 Katelyn Greenleaf JR Alabama 10:14.91

Two Miles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Michael Gordon SR Northwest Nazarene 10:14.61
2 Jon Kelley SO Oregon Tech 10:21.51
3 Hank Bingham FR Oregon Tech 10:28.34
4 Jonathan Hernandez SR William Jessup 10:30.34
5 David Mejia FR Holy Names 10:38.78
6 David Koogler FR William Jessup 10:41.77
7 Brandon Wright FR William Jessup 11:22.21
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Mia Knipper JR Pacific 11:22.12
2 Maria Hurtado Leyva FR Sonoma St. 11:44.30
3 Abby Watkins FR Rhodes 11:48.95
4 Rebecca Hook JR Northwest Nazarene 11:51.35
5 Megan Gianini FR San Francisco St. 12:24.29
6 Stephanie Arzon SO William Jessup 12:52.84
7 Kelsey Lopez FR Sonoma St. 13:02.79
8 Jessica Pettegrew FR Oregon Tech 13:18.74
9 Natalie Lenarduzzi JR San Francisco St. 13:51.48

5000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sam Stabler SR Lamar 13:30.50
2 Anthony Rotich SR UTEP 13:31.59
3 Thomas Awad JR Penn 13:33.29
4 Brandon Doughty JR Oklahoma 13:39.06
5 Kevin Batt SR Adams State 13:39.61
6 Kirubel Erassa SR Oklahoma State 13:45.83
7 Rich Peters SR Boston U. 13:46.06
8 David Elliott JR Boise State 13:50.10
9 Jefferson Abbey SO Colorado St. 13:50.35
10 Seth Totten SR UC Riverside 13:51.20
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kate Avery JR Iona 15:25.63
2 Emma Bates SR Boise State 15:32.46
3 Liv Westphal JR Boston College 15:33.33
4 Maddie Meyers SO Washington 15:40.48
5 Sandie Raines SO Texas 15:48.04
6 Molly Seidel JR Notre Dame 15:52.41
7 Annie LeHardy SR North Carolina 15:52.65
8 Erin Clark FR Colorado 15:57.54
9 Katie Gillespie SR West Virginia 16:00.27
10 Vanessa Fraser SO Stanford 16:01.23

10,000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Martin Hehir SR Syracuse 28:27.70
2 Marc Scott SO Tulsa 28:30.33
3 Craig Lutz SR Texas 28:33.48
4 Futsum Zienasellassie JR Northern Arizona 28:35.76
5 Matt McElroy SR Northern Arizona 28:36.53
6 John Mascari JR Indiana State 28:38.22
7 Nate Jewkes SR Southern Utah 28:43.18
8 Kemoy Campbell SR Arkansas 28:45.84
9 Dan Lennon JR Syracuse 28:46.21
10 Johnnie Guy JR Southern Indiana 28:47.86
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Dominique Scott JR Arkansas 32:11.60
2 Chelsea Blaase SO Tennessee 32:28.39
3 Margo Malone JR Syracuse 32:29.89
4 Alice Wright FR New Mexico 32:56.33
5 Elvin Kibet SR Arizona 32:57.00
6 Joanna Thompson SR North Carolina St. 33:07.27
7 Rachel Johnson SR Baylor 33:11.98
8 Erika Kemp SO North Carolina St. 33:13.44
9 Jana Soethout SR San Francisco 33:30.30
10 Caroline Kellner JR Cornell 33:32.07

100 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jacklyn Howell FR Kentucky 13.08 (0.1)
2 Le’Tristan Pledger JR Texas Tech 13.16 (2.0)
3 Jade Barber SR Notre Dame 13.23 (0.5)
4 Cindy Ofili JR Michigan 13.24 (-0.2)
5 Jade Barber SR Notre Dame 13.33 (-0.9)
6 Danielle Demas JR Sam Houston St. 13.38 (-1.5)
6 Jamika Glades SO Miami 13.38 (0.9)
8 Demeteria Edgecombe SR East Tenn. St. 13.42 (0.9)
9 Devynne Charlton SO Purdue 13.44 (-0.6)
9 Alexis Perry JR North Carolina St. 13.44 (0.9)

110 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Dondre Echols JR South Carolina 13.60 (1.5)
1 Aaron Mallett SO Iowa 13.60 (1.5)
3 Chris Caldwell JR Texas Tech 13.63 (1.8)
4 Nick Anderson SO Kentucky 13.72 (1.5)
5 Justin Johnson SR Clemson 13.80 (1.5)
6 Lorenzo Johnson JR West Texas A&M 13.83 (1.8)
7 Javier Lopez SO TAMU-Kingsville 13.84 (1.7)
7 Isaac Williams JR Houston 13.84 (0.6)
9 Freddie III Crittenden SO Syracuse 13.85 (0.7)
10 Isaiah Moore FR South Carolina 13.87 (-1.7)

400 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Scottie Hearn JR Miss State 49.68
2 Jussi Kanervo SO South Carolina 50.22
3 Desmond Palmer SO Pittsburgh 50.40
4 Gregory Coleman SR Texas A&M 50.54
5 Jordin Andrade SR Boise State 50.56
6 Jordin Andrade SR Boise State 50.75
7 Dennis Pugh JR Florida A&M 50.97
8 Mica-Jonathan Petit-Homme JR LIU Brooklyn 51.20
9 Xavier Brown FR East Carolina 51.30
10 Jonathan Duvall SO Wichita State 51.37
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kendra Harrison SR Kentucky 54.94
2 Jaide Stepter JR USC 55.83
3 Amalie Iuel SO USC 55.92
4 Shamier Little SO Texas A&M 56.42
5 Leah Nugent SR Kentucky 57.26
6 Faith Washington SO Vanderbilt 57.74
7 Tia-Adana Belle SO St. Augustine’s 58.01
8 Montayla Holder JR Iowa 58.29
9 Jamika Glades SO Miami 58.61
10 Deonca Bookman FR Prairie View 58.92

4×100 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 USC 38.97
2 LSU 39.32
3 Alabama 39.55
4 South Carolina 39.69
4 Texas A&M 39.69
6 Western Kentucky 39.79
7 Louisiana Tech 40.09
8 Baylor 40.20
9 Michigan 40.31
10 Western Texas College 40.32
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 USC 43.85
2 Texas A&M 43.94
3 Kentucky 44.01
4 UCF 44.49
5 Clemson 44.70
6 Mississippi 44.81
7 USC 44.85
8 Iowa 44.94
9 Alabama 45.01
10 Jacksonville 45.13

4×200 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 South Carolina 1:22.80
2 Morgan State 1:24.03
3 N. Carolina A&T 1:24.26
4 LIU Brooklyn 1:24.83
5 George Mason 1:24.96
6 Bethune-Cookman 1:25.05
7 Pittsburgh 1:25.23
8 Alabama State 1:25.42
9 Maryland 1:25.77
10 Nova Southeastern 1:25.80
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 USC 1:31.41
2 South Carolina 1:34.52
3 Clemson 1:35.61
4 Connecticut 1:35.76
5 George Mason 1:36.06
6 Penn State 1:36.30
7 Columbia 1:36.59
8 East Carolina 1:36.90
9 Georgia State 1:36.97
10 Alabama State 1:37.06

4×400 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Florida 3:01.78
2 Alabama 3:05.66
3 Clemson 3:06.30
4 St. Augustine’s 3:06.73
5 South Carolina 3:07.29
6 LSU 3:07.60
7 Western Kentucky 3:07.62
8 Miss State 3:07.79
9 South Carolina 3:08.18
10 Purdue 3:08.19
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Florida 3:31.00
2 Clemson 3:31.89
3 Kentucky 3:32.62
4 Notre Dame 3:35.17
5 Miami 3:35.49
6 Alabama State 3:35.64
7 Alabama State 3:36.18
8 Hampton 3:37.23
9 Fresno State 3:37.88
10 Purdue 3:38.07

4×800 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Georgia Tech 7:21.87
2 Penn State 7:22.22
3 Georgia 7:26.63
4 Monmouth 7:32.93
5 Villanova 7:33.29
6 Clemson 7:34.21
7 N. Carolina A&T 7:34.36
8 St. Joseph’s (Pa.) 7:35.27
9 Xavier (Ohio) 7:39.12
10 Georgia Tech 7:40.92
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 UCF 8:38.75
2 Connecticut 8:41.80
3 Georgia Tech 8:51.46
4 Illinois 8:52.06
5 Penn State 8:53.41
6 Pittsburgh 8:54.26
7 Monmouth 8:57.63
8 Clemson 8:57.81
9 South Carolina 8:57.85
10 Richmond 8:58.51

4×1500 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 New Hampshire 15:58.59
2 American 16:02.73
3 William and Mary 16:12.97
4 Christopher Newport 16:15.24
5 St. Joseph’s (Pa.) 16:16.60
6 Rider 16:17.42
7 Monmouth 16:22.22
8 Bucknell 16:25.56
9 William and Mary 16:27.76
10 La Salle 16:31.71
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Monmouth 19:17.92
2 Richmond 19:30.30
3 Charlotte 19:37.43
4 Bucknell 19:38.01
5 UNC-Wilmington 19:39.32
6 Delaware 19:42.72
7 George Mason 19:53.06
8 Marist 19:55.20
9 Rider 20:14.75
10 TCNJ 20:27.87

Sprint Medley Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Florida 3:13.96
2 Miss State 3:16.46
3 Hampton 3:19.78
4 Tennessee 3:20.43
5 South Carolina 3:22.66
6 Penn 3:22.71
7 Bethune-Cookman 3:23.18
8 East Carolina 3:23.69
9 Savannah State 3:24.79
10 UNC-Wilmington 3:24.94
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Hampton 3:46.54
2 USC 3:47.98
3 Purdue 3:52.43
4 Penn 3:52.68
5 LIU Brooklyn 3:56.05
6 Maryland 3:56.64
7 Pittsburgh 3:56.84
8 UNC-Wilmington 3:59.19
9 Iowa 3:59.35
10 Villanova 4:00.04

Distance Medley Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Kentucky 9:43.44
2 Florida 9:47.69
3 Samford 9:56.50
4 Villanova 9:58.05
5 Harvard 9:59.35
6 Penn State 9:59.79
7 La Salle 10:00.65
8 George Mason 10:03.00
9 St. Joseph’s (Pa.) 10:04.00
10 Duquesne 10:04.15
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Alabama 11:25.40
2 Miss State 11:27.65
3 Louisville 11:50.03
4 La Salle 11:54.46
5 Jacksonville 11:59.48
6 UMBC 12:01.68
7 Iowa 12:01.69
8 Bucknell 12:06.00
9 Georgia 12:07.05
10 Rutgers 12:11.89

Shuttle Hurdle Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 South Carolina 56.98
2 FIU 1:04.29
3 Augustana (Ill.) 1:09.54
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Purdue 55.42
2 Maryland 55.85
3 Kennesaw State 56.20
4 Miss State 57.15
5 George Mason 57.20
6 Tennessee St. 57.39
7 Pittsburgh 58.10

High Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Marcus Jackson SR Miss State 2.28m/7-5¾
2 Bradley Adkins JR Texas Tech 2.24m/7-4¼
2 Randall Cunningham FR USC 2.24m/7-4¼
3 Marcus Jackson SR Miss State 2.24m/7-4¼
5 Bradley Adkins JR Texas Tech 2.23m/7-3¾
6 Randall Cunningham FR USC 2.21m/7-3
6 Marcus Jackson SR Miss State 2.21m/7-3
8 Jeron Robinson JR TAMU-Kingsville 2.20m/7-2½
9 Jonathan Wells FR Illinois 2.17m/7-1½
10 Bradley Adkins JR Texas Tech 2.16m/7-1
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jeannelle Scheper SR South Carolina 1.95m/6-4¾
2 Jeannelle Scheper SR South Carolina 1.92m/6-3½
3 Jeannelle Scheper SR South Carolina 1.88m/6-2
4 Claudia Garcia Jou JR Akron 1.87m/6-1½
5 Kaysee Pilgrim SO Pima CC 1.86m/6-1¼
6 Thea LaFond SR Maryland 1.85m/6-¾
6 Jeannelle Scheper SR South Carolina 1.85m/6-¾
8 Claudia Garcia Jou JR Akron 1.84m/6-½
9 Erica Bougard JR Miss State 1.82m/5-11½
9 Taylor Burke SR Florida 1.82m/5-11½

Pole Vault

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Shawn Barber SO Akron 5.57m/18-3¼
2 Shawn Barber SO Akron 5.40m/17-8½
3 Chris Pillow SR Rice 5.32m/17-5½
4 Devin King FR SE Louisiana 5.31m/17-5
5 Logan Pflibsen SR New Mexico 5.30m/17-4½
5 Chase Wolfle JR Texas A&M 5.30m/17-4½
7 Shawn Barber SO Akron 5.25m/17-2¾
7 Jesse Oxley JR Kent State 5.25m/17-2¾
8 Ethan Sandusky SR Arkansas State 5.25m/17-2¾
9 Chris Uhle SR Virginia Tech 5.25m/17-2¾
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Demi Payne JR Stephen F. Austin 4.50m/14-9
2 Sandi Morris SR Arkansas 4.45m/14-7¼
3 Megan Clark JR Duke 4.40m/14-5¼
4 Megan Clark JR Duke 4.30m/14-1¼
5 Sandi Morris SR Arkansas 4.27m/14-0
6 Lakan Taylor SO Alabama 4.25m/13-11¼
7 Stephanie Richartz SR Illinois 4.22m/13-10
8 Megan Clark JR Duke 4.20m/13-9¼
8 Annie Rhodes SO Baylor 4.20m/13-9¼
10 Madison Heath FR Duke 4.15m/13-7¼

Long Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 James McLachlan SR Loyola (Ill.) 7.67m (0.2)/25-2
2 Elbert Maxwell SR Villanova 7.64m (0.2)/25-¾
3 Jonte Grant JR California 7.56m (1.8)/24-9¾
4 Jonathan Addison JR North Carolina St. 7.55m (1.1)/24-9¼
5 Kenneth Fisher SO Bethune-Cookman 7.53m (0.5)/24-8½
6 Elbert Maxwell SR Villanova 7.50m (0.1)/24-7¼
7 Kenneth Fisher SO Bethune-Cookman 7.49m/24-7
7 Luca Wieland SO Minnesota 7.49m (0.9)/24-7
9 Jordan Latimer FR Akron 7.48m (0.3)/24-6½
10 Carlos Hernandez SR UTEP 7.47m (-1.0)/24-6¼
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kenyattia Hackworth SR Kentucky 6.41m/21-½
2 Sha’Keela Saunders SO Kentucky 6.40m (-0.6)/21-0
3 Sha’Keela Saunders SO Kentucky 6.39m/20-11¾
4 Kenyattia Hackworth SR Kentucky 6.31m (-1.5)/20-8½
5 Sha’Keela Saunders SO Kentucky 6.30m/20-8
6 Darrielle McQueen FR Florida 6.22m/20-5
7 Erica Bougard JR Miss State 6.18m (0.3)/20-3½
7 Sydney Conley JR Kansas 6.18m (1.9)/20-3½
8 Euphemia Edem SR Tarleton State 6.18m (0.3)/20-3½
10 Bre’Yana Wash SO Louisville 6.16m (-0.3)/20-2½

Triple Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Michael Wamer SO South Carolina 16.47m (-1.0)/54-½
2 Jeremiah Green SO Alabama 16.15m (0.7)/53-0
3 Jeremiah Green SO Alabama 16.11m (0.7)/52-10¼
4 Felix Obi SO Baylor 15.95m (2.0)/52-4
5 Imani Brown JR Pittsburgh 15.94m/52-3¾
6 Phillip Young SR Mississippi 15.92m (1.2)/52-2¾
7 Vincent Okot JR Mid. Tenn. State 15.89m (1.1)/52-1¾
8 Felix Obi SO Baylor 15.88m (1.6)/52-1¼
9 Shawn Johnson JR Auburn 15.83m (1.4)/51-11¼
10 Vincent Okot JR Mid. Tenn. State 15.66m (2.0)/51-4½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ciarra Brewer SR Florida 13.49m/44-3¼
2 Brianna Richardson JR Baylor 13.34m (2.0)/43-9¼
3 Ciarra Brewer SR Florida 13.33m (0.2)/43-8¾
4 Brianna Richardson JR Baylor 13.28m (1.9)/43-7
5 Nadia Eke SR Columbia 13.27m (0.6)/43-6½
6 Salcia Slack SR New Mexico Highlands 13.22m (1.4)/43-4½
7 Simone Charley SO Vanderbilt 13.10m (1.7)/42-11¾
8 Brianna Richardson JR Baylor 13.08m (1.6)/42-11
8 Marshay Ryan SO Auburn 13.08m (0.7)/42-11
10 Brianna Richardson JR Baylor 13.07m (1.2)/42-10¾

Shot Put

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jonathan Jones SR Buffalo 20.70m/67-11
2 Jonathan Jones SR Buffalo 20.00m/65-7½
3 Jonathan Jones SR Buffalo 19.87m/65-2¼
4 Nicholas Scarvelis SO UCLA 19.82m/65-½
5 Darrell Hill SR Penn State 19.80m/64-11½
6 Nick Vena SR Georgia 19.73m/64-8¾
7 Jonathan Jones SR Buffalo 19.66m/64-6
8 Nicholas Scarvelis SO UCLA 19.53m/64-1
9 Jonathan Jones SR Buffalo 19.48m/63-11
10 Darrell Hill SR Penn State 19.40m/63-7¾
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Raven Saunders FR Southern Illinois 16.89m/55-5
2 Jianna Williams SR Illinois State 16.60m/54-5½
3 Rachel Fatherly JR Penn State 16.22m/53-2¾
4 Julie Lange SO Texas State 16.02m/52-6¾
5 Amelia Strickler JR Miami (Ohio) 16.01m/52-6½
6 Rachel Dincoff JR Auburn 15.90m/52-2
7 Christine Bohan SO Virginia 15.89m/52-1¾
7 Raqurra Ishmar JR FIU 15.89m/52-1¾
8 Sara Wells SR Wayne St. (Neb.) 15.89m/52-1¾
10 Raqurra Ishmar JR FIU 15.88m/52-1¼

Discus

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Rodney Brown SR LSU 61.96m/203-3
2 Sam Mattis JR Penn 60.31m/197-10
3 Jordan Young SO Virginia 60.18m/197-5
4 Sam Mattis JR Penn 59.56m/195-5
5 Rodney Brown SR LSU 59.44m/195-0
6 Kole Weldon SR Texas Tech 59.39m/194-10
7 Jan-Louw Kotze JR South Alabama 59.15m/194-0
8 Filip Mihaljevic SO Virginia 59.02m/193-7
9 Sam Mattis JR Penn 58.87m/193-1
10 Marek Barta FR Virginia Tech 58.85m/193-1
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Shelbi Vaughan JR Texas A&M 59.19m/194-2
2 Shelbi Vaughan JR Texas A&M 59.13m/194-0
3 Shelbi Vaughan JR Texas A&M 57.72m/189-4
4 Shelbi Vaughan JR Texas A&M 56.52m/185-5
5 Tera Novy JR USC 55.74m/182-10
6 Rebecca Hammar SR Stanford 55.65m/182-7
7 Rebecca Hammar SR Stanford 54.83m/179-10
8 Valarie Allman SO Stanford 54.10m/177-6
9 Alexandra Collatz SR USC 53.77m/176-5
10 Kelsey Card JR Wisconsin 53.74m/176-3

Hammer

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Conor McCullough SR USC 71.21m/233-7
2 Alex Poursanidis SO Georgia 70.08m/229-11
3 Justin Welch SR Findlay 69.04m/226-6
4 Justin Welch SR Findlay 68.42m/224-5
5 Alex Poursanidis SO Georgia 68.16m/223-7
6 Michael Lihrman SR Wisconsin 68.10m/223-5
7 Michael Lihrman SR Wisconsin 67.91m/222-9
8 Love Litzell SO Manhattan 67.70m/222-1
9 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi JR Purdue 67.58m/221-8
9 Justin Welch SR Findlay 67.58m/221-8
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Brooke Pleger SR Bowling Green 67.77m/222-4
2 Brooke Pleger SR Bowling Green 67.76m/222-3
3 Brooke Pleger SR Bowling Green 67.54m/221-7
4 Brooke Pleger SR Bowling Green 67.38m/221-0
5 Brooke Pleger SR Bowling Green 65.79m/215-10
6 DeAnna Price JR Southern Illinois 65.54m/215-0
7 Brooke Pleger SR Bowling Green 65.13m/213-8
8 Ida Storm SR UCLA 65.08m/213-6
9 DeAnna Price JR Southern Illinois 64.85m/212-9
10 Shelby Ashe SO Georgia 64.52m/211-8

Javelin

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 John Ampomah JR Mid. Tenn. State 76.50m/251-0
2 Ioannis Kyriazis FR Texas A&M 75.47m/247-7
3 Devin Bogert SR Texas A&M 75.07m/246-3
4 John Ampomah JR Mid. Tenn. State 74.89m/245-8
5 John Ampomah JR Mid. Tenn. State 74.28m/243-8
6 John Ampomah JR Mid. Tenn. State 73.58m/241-5
7 John Ampomah JR Mid. Tenn. State 73.15m/240-0
8 Ioannis Kyriazis FR Texas A&M 72.42m/237-7
9 Evan Karakolis JR Rice 72.02m/236-3
10 Evan Karakolis JR Rice 71.94m/236-0
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Irena Sediva SO Virginia Tech 58.02m/190-4
2 Irena Sediva SO Virginia Tech 57.00m/187-0
3 Irena Sediva SO Virginia Tech 54.86m/180-0
4 Irena Sediva SO Virginia Tech 54.33m/178-3
5 Hannah Carson JR Texas Tech 54.06m/177-4
6 Irena Sediva SO Virginia Tech 53.73m/176-3
7 Estafnia Lopez FR Fort Hays St. 51.69m/169-7
8 Hannah Carson JR Texas Tech 50.95m/167-2
9 Hannah Carson JR Texas Tech 50.60m/166-0
10 Sierra Rosenau JR North Dakota St. 50.00m/164-0

Heptathlon

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Georgia Ellenwood SO Wisconsin 5575
2 Carley McCutchen SR Montana State 5321
3 Nicole Bartosch SO Sacred Heart 5054
4 Melanie Winters SR Baldwin Wallace 4865
5 Emily Dixon FR Elon 4818
6 Danielle Muri JR Montana State 4793
7 Brooke Whitburn SO Chico State 4653
8 Deidra Jordan SR Bethune-Cookman 4637
9 Aedin Brennan JR Denison 4632
10 Maliea Luquin JR Seattle Pacific 4522

Decathlon

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Phill Bailey JR Chico State 7251
2 Zach Davis SO Liberty 7049
3 Tevan McIntire SR Liberty 6903
4 Charlie Foss JR Wisconsin 6837
5 Teigan Eilers JR Humboldt State 6815
6 Teddy Scranton SO Cal Poly 6555
7 Lane Andrews SO Chico State 6520
8 Gregory Hazell SR Sacred Heart 6370
9 Sawyer Smith FR Wisconsin 6361
10 James Bullock JR Embry-Riddle 6324