Best Marks of the College T&F Weekend: April 27-May 3

Best Marks of the College T&F Weekend: April 27-May 3

Based on all of the data collected by TFRRS.org from this past weekend’s college track & field contests from all levels (NCAA, NAIA, NJCAA, etc.), the following lists represent the top performances by collegians in each event over the course of the past week. All marks were counted: all rounds of running events, and each attempt in field event series. Sprints and jumps shown here are ONLY WIND LEGAL (less than or equal to 2.0 m/s)

OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD — Posted: Monday, May 4

100 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Andre De Grasse JR USC 10.04 (0.4)
2 Ronnie Baker JR TCU 10.08 (1.4)
3 Kendal Williams FR Florida State 10.09 (1.0)
4 Clayton Vaughn SR Texas-Arlington 10.12 (1.4)
5 Jamol James JR Arizona State 10.15 (1.9)
6 Beejay Lee SR USC 10.17 (0.4)
7 Brandon Carnes SO Northern Iowa 10.24 (1.7)
7 Jalen Miller SO Mississippi 10.24 (-0.7)
9 Cejhae Greene SO Florida State 10.25 (1.0)
10 Trevor Mackey SR Texas Tech 10.26 (1.0)
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Tristie Johnson JR Bethune-Cookman 11.26 (1.5)
2 Alexis Faulknor JR USC 11.30 (0.8)
3 Mercedes Jackson SR UMBC 11.36 (1.5)
4 Aleia Hobbs FR LSU 11.39 (-0.5)
4 Ashley Marshall SR UC Davis 11.39 (0.6)
6 Aaliyah Brown SO Texas A&M 11.41 (0.7)
7 India Brown FR N. Carolina A&T 11.43 (1.5)
8 Cindy Ofili JR Michigan 11.45 (0.7)
9 Mikiah Brisco FR LSU 11.47 (-0.5)
9 Brittany Brown SO Iowa 11.47 (1.5)

200 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Trayvon Bromell SO Baylor 20.19 (1.8)
2 Dedric Dukes SR Florida 20.23 (-0.8)
3 Bryce Robinson JR Tulsa 20.30 (1.8)
4 Brendon Rodney JR LIU Brooklyn 20.32 (0.8)
5 Bryce Robinson JR Tulsa 20.36 (1.8)
6 Beejay Lee SR USC 20.42 (1.8)
7 Parker Bluth JR Utah State 20.59 (1.4)
8 Kahlil Henderson SO Auburn 20.65
9 Jeffrey Fraley JR Missouri Southern 20.66 (2.0)
10 Trevor Mackey SR Texas Tech 20.70 (1.8)
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kyra Jefferson SO Florida 22.65 (-0.7)
2 Dezerea Bryant SR Kentucky 22.97 (0.1)
3 Kendall Baisden SO Texas 23.04 (1.8)
4 Taylor Ellis-Watson JR Arkansas 23.14 (-0.1)
5 Le’Quisha Parker SR Hampton 23.16 (1.6)
6 Destinee Gause JR Florida 23.17 (-0.7)
7 Shakima Wimbley SO Miami 23.23 (-0.7)
8 Tristie Johnson JR Bethune-Cookman 23.24 (1.6)
9 Tristie Johnson JR Bethune-Cookman 23.28 (1.5)
9 Courtney Okolo JR Texas 23.28 (1.8)

400 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Quincy Downing SR LSU 45.70
2 Steven Gayle JR Alabama 45.77
3 Jereem Richards SO South Plains 45.91
4 Fitzroy Dunkley JR LSU 45.92
5 Marqueze Washington JR Arkansas 45.99
6 Arman Hall JR Florida 46.02
7 Cole Lambourne JR Utah State 46.14
8 Kyle Collins SO Texas Tech 46.16
9 Darrell Bush JR LSU 46.20
10 Chidi Okezie SR Hampton 46.36
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Chrisann Gordon SO South Plains 51.62
2 Kala Funderburk JR Florida State 51.72
3 Robin Reynolds JR Florida 52.15
4 Taylor Ellis-Watson JR Arkansas 52.16
5 Montenae Speight SR Texas Tech 52.21
6 Ashley Spencer SR Texas 52.28
7 Raena Rhone SR Baylor 52.50
8 Claudia Francis JR Florida 52.51
9 Alex Gholston SO Alabama 52.64
10 Carly Muscaro SO Merrimack 52.69

800 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Brannon Kidder JR Penn State 1:45.58
2 Alex Amankwah SR Alabama 1:45.91
3 Shaquille Walker SO BYU 1:45.98
4 Craig Engels SO Mississippi 1:46.13
5 Edward Kemboi SR Iowa State 1:46.17
6 Blair Henderson SO LSU 1:47.03
7 Dylan Capwell SO Monmouth 1:47.24
8 Julian Parker SR LSU 1:47.33
9 Billy Ledder SR Georgetown 1:47.62
10 Luke Lefebure SR Stanford 1:47.73
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Chrishuna Williams SR Arkansas 2:01.61
2 Claudia Saunders JR Stanford 2:01.79
3 Natalja Piliusina SR Oklahoma State 2:01.93
4 Olicia Williams JR Baylor 2:02.26
5 Hanna Green SO Virginia Tech 2:02.62
6 Kaela Edwards SO Oklahoma State 2:02.63
7 Morgan Schuetz JR LSU 2:03.12
8 Savannah Camacho SO Oklahoma State 2:03.70
9 Brooke Feldmeier FR Mississippi 2:03.86
10 Lindsey Butterworth SR Simon Fraser 2:04.11

1500 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Chad Noelle JR Oklahoma State 3:38.35
2 Robby Creese JR Penn State 3:39.02
3 Kirubel Erassa SR Oklahoma State 3:39.05
4 Cristian Soratos SR Montana State 3:39.68
5 Daniel Winn SR Oregon 3:39.76
6 Oliver Aitchison FR Adams State 3:40.21
7 Peter Callahan SR New Mexico 3:40.37
8 Graham Crawford JR North Carolina St. 3:40.67
9 Clayton Murphy SO Akron 3:40.69
10 Blake Haney FR Oregon 3:41.27
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Leah O’Connor SR Michigan State 4:11.04
2 Katrina Coogan JR Georgetown 4:13.13
3 Hannah Fields SR Oklahoma Baptist 4:13.26
4 Angel Piccirillo JR Villanova 4:13.49
5 Stephanie Schappert SR Villanova 4:14.39
6 Amanda Smith SR Virginia Tech 4:15.33
7 Calli Thackery JR New Mexico 4:15.41
8 Elise Cranny FR Stanford 4:16.22
9 Jessica Kamilos JR Arkansas 4:16.31
10 Georgia Peel JR Florida State 4:16.97

Mile

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Keffri Neal SR Kentucky 4:04.54
2 Lou Styles SO Kentucky 4:05.70
3 JJ Webber JR Northern Kentucky 4:07.46
4 Joseph Stewart JR Miami (Ohio) 4:08.25
5 Robert Sandlin SR Kentucky 4:09.35
6 Tim Layten SO Kentucky 4:10.60
7 Thomas Koringo FR Eastern Kentucky 4:10.78
8 Gabe Harm SO Kentucky 4:11.18
9 Joseph Mullen SR Tennessee Wesleyan 4:12.04
10 Andrew Schille FR Northern Kentucky 4:12.30
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Katy Kunc FR Kentucky 4:59.18
2 Brittany Bohn SR Murray State 5:01.68
3 Vallery Korir FR Murray State 5:04.72
4 Cassidy Hale SO Kentucky 5:10.38
5 Andrea Porter SO Marshall 5:11.73
6 Mackenzie Butler SO Morehead State 5:18.67
7 Ali Hester JR Murray State 5:19.73
8 Abbie Oliver SR Murray State 5:19.85
9 Madison Zeitz SO Eastern Kentucky 5:22.39
10 Jasmyn Andrews JR Morehead State 5:23.76

3000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Colby Gilbert FR Washington 8:11.73
2 Edwin Kibichiy SO Louisville 8:18.13
3 Adam Zutz JR Minnesota 8:18.37
4 Tyler King JR Washington 8:20.09
5 Michael Williams FR Washington St. 8:21.05
6 Aaron Nelson JR Washington 8:21.87
7 Trevor Halsted JR UC Davis 8:23.75
8 Michael VanVoorhis SR Wisconsin 8:24.14
9 Ernest Kibet SO Louisville 8:26.31
10 Samuel Macaluso SR Arizona 8:26.53
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Shelby Houlihan SR Arizona State 9:28.94
2 Katie Knight SO Washington 9:37.23
3 Elvin Kibet SR Arizona 9:37.33
4 Kristina Aubert SR Arizona 9:38.00
5 Kaylee Flanagan SO Washington 9:39.47
6 Anna Peer SO Nebraska 9:40.18
7 Daniella Moreno SR UC Santa Barbara 9:41.70
8 CharLee Linton JR Washington St. 9:42.04
9 Carmen Carlos SO Vanderbilt 9:42.23
10 Veronica Eder SO Auburn 9:44.86

Steeplechase

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Stanley Kebenei SR Arkansas 8:23.93
2 Tabor Stevens SR Adams State 8:26.81
3 Ole Hesselbjerg SR Eastern Kentucky 8:33.22
4 Jakob Abrahamsen FR Eastern Kentucky 8:40.44
5 Mike Hardy SR Weber State 8:41.44
6 Zak Seddon JR Florida State 8:42.75
7 Frankline Tonui SO Arkansas 8:45.91
8 Connor Mora FR Michigan 8:45.96
9 James Tracy SR BYU 8:46.35
10 Aaron Fletcher JR BYU 8:48.57
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Courtney Frerichs JR UMKC 9:32.12
2 Colleen Quigley JR Florida State 9:33.63
3 Ingeborg Loevnes JR Oklahoma State 9:48.89
4 Tori Gerlach JR Penn State 9:57.47
5 Maria Bernard SR British Columbia 10:05.01
6 Emily Oren JR Hillsdale 10:05.05
7 Marisa Howard SR Boise State 10:08.58
8 Elinor Purrier SO New Hampshire 10:09.18
9 Pippa Woolven SR Florida State 10:10.17
10 Regan Ward SO Arkansas 10:13.29

3200 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Isaac Jensen SO Luther 9:24.17
2 Eli Kaczinski FR Wartburg 9:27.63
3 JJ Frawley SO Wartburg 9:31.90
4 Trever Schwichtenberg SO Luther 9:39.76
5 Kailas Kokare FR Wartburg 9:40.02
6 Erik Duethman FR Luther 9:44.03
7 Clare Brandt JR Luther 9:46.28
8 Matt Rosene SR Luther 9:49.94
9 Kyle Read SO Wartburg 9:50.22
10 Patrick Finnegan FR Luther 9:50.23

5000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kemoy Campbell SR Arkansas 13:20.39
2 Thomas Joyce JR California 13:34.42
3 Justyn Knight FR Syracuse 13:34.86
4 Martin Hehir SR Syracuse 13:35.70
5 Erik Olson SR Stanford 13:36.77
6 Marc Scott SO Tulsa 13:36.81
7 Pierce Murphy JR Colorado 13:37.05
8 Thomas Curtin JR Virginia Tech 13:44.03
9 Jack Keelan FR Stanford 13:45.82
10 Jake Leingang FR Oregon 13:46.64
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jessica Tonn SR Stanford 15:18.85
2 Dominique Scott JR Arkansas 15:32.55
3 Erin Finn SO Michigan 15:32.88
4 Tansey Lystad JR Portland 15:42.22
5 Maggie Montoya SO Baylor 15:44.52
6 Alice Wright FR New Mexico 15:45.87
7 Molly Grabill JR Oregon 15:47.69
8 Vanessa Fraser SO Stanford 15:54.12
9 Rachel Johnson SR Baylor 16:07.85
10 Danielle Shanahan SO Loyola Marymount 16:08.82

10,000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jason Witt SR BYU 27:54.25
2 Jannis Topfer SR Illinois 29:06.82
3 Jose Madera SR San Francisco 29:07.75
4 Alex Dillard SO Portland 29:52.01
5 Michael Biwott SR American Int’l 30:02.18
6 Ryan Mahalsky SR Lehigh 30:08.26
7 Trevor LaFontaine SR Army 30:15.14
8 Zachery Hebda SR Navy 30:21.17
9 Gilbert Kirui FR Iona 30:21.69
10 Lucas Stalnaker SO Navy 30:23.05
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Emily Sisson SR Providence 31:38.03
2 Kate Avery JR Iona 31:41.44
3 Emma Bates SR Boise State 32:13.28
4 Katy Moen SR Iowa State 33:09.63
5 Dylan Hassett SR William and Mary 34:26.95
6 Erin Osment SR Davidson 34:36.74
7 Bethany Sachtleben SR George Mason 34:40.83
8 Annika Gomell SR Saint Louis 34:43.23
9 Isabel Liebfreid SR Saint Louis 34:47.49
10 Catherine Scott SO Bucknell 35:18.94

100 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Morgan Snow SR Texas 13.00 (1.5)
2 Erica Bougard JR Miss State 13.03 (0.5)
2 Cindy Ofili JR Michigan 13.03 (0.6)
4 Devynne Charlton SO Purdue 13.17 (-2.1)
5 Leah Nugent SR Kentucky 13.20 (0.5)
6 Mobolaji Adeokun JR Texas 13.29 (1.5)
7 Shanique Walker SR Jacksonville 13.34 (-0.1)
8 Alex Gochenour JR Arkansas 13.36
8 Brianna McGhee JR TCU 13.36 (1.0)
10 Breeana Coleman SR Illinois 13.38 (-2.1)

110 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Trey Holloway JR Hampton 13.57 (0.6)
2 Donald II Pollitt SR Syracuse 13.59 (1.1)
3 Cameron Hall SR Savannah State 13.61 (0.6)
4 Tremayne Banks SR Bethune-Cookman 13.62 (0.6)
5 Nick Anderson SO Kentucky 13.74 (0.8)
6 Trey Holloway JR Hampton 13.77 (1.8)
7 Lloyd Sicard SO UC Irvine 13.79 (0.3)
8 Joshua Thompson SR LSU 13.80 (-1.6)
9 Cameron Hall SR Savannah State 13.83 (1.8)
9 Jordan Moore SO LSU 13.83 (-1.6)

400 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Michael Stigler SR Kansas 48.86
2 Jordin Andrade SR Boise State 49.64
3 Desmond Palmer SO Pittsburgh 50.39
4 Scottie Hearn JR Miss State 50.57
5 Dennis Pugh JR Florida A&M 50.63
6 Fernando Martinez JR Boise State 51.00
7 Javon Davis SR Miss State 51.06
8 JW Smith SO Texas Tech 51.15
9 Mitch Wolff SO Iowa 51.26
10 Korey Smith JR BYU 51.33
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Nnenya Hailey SO Arizona 56.70
2 Chanice Chase JR LSU 57.09
3 Shamier Little SO Texas A&M 57.27
4 Jaide Stepter JR USC 57.53
5 Alethia Marrero SO Indiana State 57.71
6 Kelsey Balkwill JR Miami 57.96
7 Ariel Jones FR Texas 58.01
8 Daeshon Gordon FR LSU 58.14
9 Tanaya Yarde JR Coppin State 58.18
10 Jamika Glades SO Miami 58.21

4×100 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 LSU 39.11
2 TCU 39.18
3 Florida 39.40
4 USC 39.42
5 Texas A&M 39.45
6 Florida State 39.46
7 Alabama 39.63
8 Iowa 39.66
9 Mississippi 39.82
10 South Plains 39.84
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Florida 43.22
2 LSU 43.41
3 USC 43.55
4 Mississippi 43.80
5 Alabama 44.00
6 UCF 44.34
7 Ohio State 44.45
8 Indiana State 44.55
9 UC Davis 44.70
10 Wayland Baptist 44.71

4×400 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Ohio State 3:06.93
2 TCU 3:07.41
3 Akron 3:07.60
4 Baylor 3:07.84
5 Eastern Michigan 3:08.33
6 Central Michigan 3:08.46
7 Morgan State 3:08.56
8 Northwestern St. 3:08.85
9 Eastern Illinois 3:08.95
10 Northern Colorado 3:09.02
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Ohio State 3:34.03
2 Minnesota 3:36.89
2 Clemson 3:36.89
4 Hampton 3:37.07
5 Kansas State 3:37.18
6 LSU 3:39.02
7 Michigan State 3:39.51
8 Miss State 3:39.75
9 Jacksonville 3:39.77
10 Purdue 3:39.80

4×800 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 La Salle 7:30.56
2 St. Joseph’s (Pa.) 7:31.30
3 George Mason 7:31.40
4 Binghamton 7:32.47
5 Bucknell 7:32.67
6 Army 7:32.82
7 Holy Cross 7:35.01
8 Lehigh 7:35.02
9 Lee (Tenn.) 7:35.61
10 Concordia (Ore.) 7:36.70
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Monmouth 8:49.15
2 Richmond 8:49.19
3 Saint Louis 8:49.42
4 Fordham 8:49.91
5 Davidson 8:50.79
6 Holy Cross 8:52.33
7 Iona 8:54.71
8 Navy 8:56.49
9 Lehigh 8:57.27
10 VCU 9:02.89

High Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Bryan McBride SR Arizona State 2.30m/7-6½
2 Jacorian Duffield SR Texas Tech 2.26m/7-5
2 Marcus Jackson SR Miss State 2.26m/7-5
4 NaTron Gipson FR Kansas State 2.23m/7-3¾
5 Jacorian Duffield SR Texas Tech 2.21m/7-3
6 Randall Cunningham FR USC 2.20m/7-2½
6 Keyth Fightmaster FR Samford 2.20m/7-2½
7 NaTron Gipson FR Kansas State 2.20m/7-2½
9 James White SR Nebraska 2.19m/7-2¼
10 Edmond Baker SR Arizona State 2.18m/7-1¾
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Erika Kinsey FR Central Missouri 1.92m/6-3½
2 Claudia Garcia Jou JR Akron 1.88m/6-2
3 Claudia Garcia Jou JR Akron 1.86m/6-1¼
4 Erika Kinsey FR Central Missouri 1.85m/6-¾
5 Kandie Bloch-Jones SO Illinois 1.84m/6-½
5 Claudia Garcia Jou JR Akron 1.84m/6-½
6 Alyx Treasure SR Kansas State 1.84m/6-½
8 Erica Bougard JR Miss State 1.83m/6-0
8 Claudia Garcia Jou JR Akron 1.83m/6-0
9 Julisa Tindall SO Col. of Charleston 1.83m/6-0

Pole Vault

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Shawn Barber SO Akron 5.91m/19-4¾
2 Shawn Barber SO Akron 5.80m/19-¼
3 Shawn Barber SO Akron 5.70m/18-8¼
4 Jake Blankenship JR Tennessee 5.61m/18-4¾
5 Reese Watson JR Texas 5.60m/18-4½
6 Dylan Duvio SO Stanford 5.53m/18-1¾
6 Jax Thoirs JR Washington 5.53m/18-1¾
8 Jake Blankenship JR Tennessee 5.51m/18-1
9 Shawn Barber SO Akron 5.50m/18-½
9 Reese Watson JR Texas 5.50m/18-½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Demi Payne JR Stephen F. Austin 4.51m/14-9½
2 Sandi Morris SR Arkansas 4.50m/14-9
3 Sandi Morris SR Arkansas 4.38m/14-4½
4 Demi Payne JR Stephen F. Austin 4.36m/14-3½
4 Kaitlin Petrillose JR Texas 4.36m/14-3½
6 Desiree Freier FR Arkansas 4.28m/14-½
6 Sandi Morris SR Arkansas 4.28m/14-½
8 Carolina Carmichael SR Memphis 4.27m/14-0
8 Jessie Johnson JR Auburn 4.27m/14-0
9 Cimran Virdi JR MIT 4.27m/14-0

Long Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ramone Bailey SR TCU 7.80m (2.0)/25-7¼
2 Ramone Bailey SR TCU 7.74m (1.8)/25-4¾
3 Marquis Dendy SR Florida 7.73m (-0.5)/25-4½
3 Cameron Echols- Luper SO TCU 7.73m (1.6)/25-4½
5 Willie Alexander SO Long Beach St. 7.65m (1.5)/25-1¼
5 Sedeekie Edie SO Lincoln (Mo.) 7.65m (1.4)/25-1¼
7 Phillip Young SR Mississippi 7.64m (1.1)/25-¾
8 Michael Mlambo FR Lindenwood 7.63m (1.5)/25-½
9 Andre Jefferson SO South Plains 7.61m (1.4)/24-11¾
10 Cameron Echols- Luper SO TCU 7.60m (2.0)/24-11¼
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Quanesha Burks SO Alabama 6.47m (1.6)/21-2¾
2 Der’Renae Freeman JR Florida State 6.40m (2.0)/21-0
3 Shanice McPherson SO New Mexico Highlands 6.38m (1.4)/20-11¼
4 Nataliyah Friar SO LSU 6.29m (0.5)/20-7¾
5 Quanesha Burks SO Alabama 6.27m (0.7)/20-7
5 Katerina Vodova SR Tulane 6.27m (2.0)/20-7
7 Phillicia Fluellen JR FIU 6.26m (2.0)/20-6½
8 Keishorea Armstrong SO Binghamton 6.25m (1.7)/20-6¼
9 Alexis Faulknor JR USC 6.24m (1.9)/20-5¾
9 Le’Tristan Pledger JR Texas Tech 6.24m (1.8)/20-5¾

Triple Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Latario Collie JR Texas A&M 16.29m (-0.1)/53-5½
2 Matthew Oneal JR South Florida 16.21m (1.2)/53-2¼
3 Phillip Young SR Mississippi 16.07m (-0.2)/52-8¾
4 Clive Pullen SO Arkansas 15.89m (0.8)/52-1¾
5 Klyvens Delaunay JR Iowa 15.83m (1.2)/51-11¼
6 Clive Pullen SO Arkansas 15.77m (0.7)/51-9
7 Jonathan Ilori SR Missouri 15.75m/51-8¼
7 John Warren FR Missouri 15.75m (0.7)/51-8¼
9 Clive Pullen SO Arkansas 15.74m (0.7)/51-7¾
10 Michael Tiller SO Bethune-Cookman 15.72m (-1.2)/51-7
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Paetyn Revell SO Texas Tech 13.43m (1.8)/44-¾
2 Chardae Greenlee SO Memphis 13.36m (1.4)/43-10
3 Tori Franklin SR Michigan State 13.30m (1.1)/43-7¾
4 Paetyn Revell SO Texas Tech 13.27m (1.9)/43-6½
5 Paetyn Revell SO Texas Tech 13.23m (1.8)/43-5
6 Chardae Greenlee SO Memphis 13.19m (1.7)/43-3¼
7 Tori Franklin SR Michigan State 13.18m/43-3
8 Tori Franklin SR Michigan State 13.17m (1.3)/43-2½
9 Erika Kinsey FR Central Missouri 13.11m (1.1)/43-¼
10 Isabella Marten FR SMU 13.09m (1.1)/42-11½

Shot Put

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Stephen Mozia SR Cornell 19.88m/65-2¾
2 Stephen Mozia SR Cornell 19.73m/64-8¾
3 Nicholas Scarvelis SO UCLA 19.72m/64-8½
4 Braheme Days FR UCLA 19.61m/64-4
5 Stephen Mozia SR Cornell 19.49m/63-11½
5 Brad Szypka SR Kentucky 19.49m/63-11½
7 Matt Babicz SR DePaul 19.43m/63-9
8 Matt Babicz SR DePaul 19.41m/63-8¼
9 Braheme Days FR UCLA 19.37m/63-6¾
10 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi JR Purdue 19.30m/63-4
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Tori Bliss SR LSU 18.49m/60-8
2 Jill Rushin SR Missouri 17.72m/58-1¾
3 Danniel Thomas JR Kent State 17.64m/57-10½
4 Jill Rushin SR Missouri 17.59m/57-8½
5 Tori Bliss SR LSU 17.40m/57-1
6 Raven Saunders FR Southern Illinois 17.36m/56-11½
7 Jill Rushin SR Missouri 17.30m/56-9¼
8 Raven Saunders FR Southern Illinois 17.26m/56-7½
9 Jill Rushin SR Missouri 17.21m/56-5¾
9 Dani Winters JR Kansas State 17.21m/56-5¾

Discus

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Rodney Brown SR LSU 63.24m/207-5
2 Tavis Bailey SR Tennessee 62.20m/204-1
3 Rodney Brown SR LSU 61.00m/200-1
4 Stephen Mozia SR Cornell 60.59m/198-9
5 Tavis Bailey SR Tennessee 60.51m/198-6
6 Stephen Mozia SR Cornell 60.43m/198-3
7 Tavis Bailey SR Tennessee 60.40m/198-2
8 Rodney Brown SR LSU 60.23m/197-7
9 Hayden Reed SO Alabama 60.12m/197-3
10 Gerhard De Beer SO Arizona 59.34m/194-8
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Shelbi Vaughan JR Texas A&M 58.69m/192-6
2 Shelbi Vaughan JR Texas A&M 58.06m/190-6
3 Emmonnie Henderson SO Louisville 57.54m/188-9
4 Maggie Ewen FR Arizona State 56.91m/186-8
5 Tera Novy JR USC 56.34m/184-10
6 Alissa Rausch SR Winona State 55.92m/183-5
7 Alexandra Collatz SR USC 55.91m/183-5
7 Alison Szykowny SR Loyola (Ill.) 55.91m/183-5
9 Shelbi Vaughan JR Texas A&M 55.72m/182-9
10 Alexandra Collatz SR USC 55.66m/182-7

Hammer

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Conor McCullough SR USC 75.88m/248-11
2 Conor McCullough SR USC 75.74m/248-6
3 Conor McCullough SR USC 75.38m/247-3
4 Conor McCullough SR USC 74.75m/245-3
5 Conor McCullough SR USC 74.28m/243-8
6 Conor McCullough SR USC 73.68m/241-8
7 Matthias Tayala SR Kent State 69.84m/229-1
8 Justin Welch SR Findlay 69.82m/229-1
9 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi JR Purdue 69.76m/228-10
10 Justin Welch SR Findlay 69.60m/228-4
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Brooke Pleger SR Bowling Green 69.49m/228-0
2 Brooke Pleger SR Bowling Green 68.91m/226-1
3 Brooke Pleger SR Bowling Green 68.90m/226-0
4 Brooke Pleger SR Bowling Green 68.86m/225-11
5 Brooke Pleger SR Bowling Green 68.55m/224-11
6 DeAnna Price JR Southern Illinois 67.72m/222-2
7 DeAnna Price JR Southern Illinois 67.65m/221-11
8 Heavin Warner JR Central Missouri 67.10m/220-1
9 Heavin Warner JR Central Missouri 66.97m/219-8
10 DeAnna Price JR Southern Illinois 66.85m/219-4

Javelin

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 MaCauley Garton SR Missouri 73.91m/242-6
2 MaCauley Garton SR Missouri 73.35m/240-7
3 MaCauley Garton SR Missouri 72.98m/239-5
4 Thomas Carr JR Rutgers 72.78m/238-9
5 MaCauley Garton SR Missouri 72.47m/237-9
6 Ioannis Kyriazis FR Texas A&M 71.95m/236-0
7 Raymond Dykstra SR Kentucky 71.08m/233-2
8 Ioannis Kyriazis FR Texas A&M 70.40m/230-11
9 Jay Stell JR Navy 70.39m/230-11
10 John Ampomah JR Mid. Tenn. State 70.15m/230-2
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Fawn Miller SR Florida 56.01m/183-9
2 Elizabeth Herrs JR Oklahoma 54.95m/180-3
3 Hannah Carson JR Texas Tech 54.90m/180-1
4 Maggie Malone JR Texas A&M 52.38m/171-10
5 Fawn Miller SR Florida 52.21m/171-3
6 Hannah Carson JR Texas Tech 51.36m/168-6
7 Rebekah Wales SO LSU 51.23m/168-1
8 Allison Updike JR Azusa Pacific 51.11m/167-8
9 Allison Updike JR Azusa Pacific 50.55m/165-10
10 Kelly Yanucil SO Mount St. Mary’s 50.53m/165-9

Heptathlon

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Salcia Slack SR New Mexico Highlands 5361
2 Zoe Sharplin SR Central Missouri 5240
3 Madison Smith SR Central Missouri 5232
4 Amanda Denger SR George Mason 5170
5 Karolin Anders JR Alaska Anchorage 5162
6 Serena Canegan SO Adams State 5063
6 Emilyn Dearman SO Pittsburg St. 5063
8 Pam Showman SR Findlay 5049
9 Sara Roderick SR Vermont 5029
10 Amelia Campbell JR Carleton 4970

Decathlon

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Tyler Chancellor SR Central Missouri 7289
2 Theo Mancheron JR Tiffin 7061
3 Tanner McNutt FR Pittsburg St. 7013
4 Brandon Zarnoth SR Wis.-Eau Claire 6986
5 Andrew Mudd SO Saginaw Valley 6982
6 Jeff Piepenbrink SR Pittsburg St. 6957
7 Payson Maydew JR Emporia St. 6941
8 Blake Seitz JR Central Missouri 6885
9 Greg Peterson SR Wis.-Eau Claire 6853
10 Dragan Pesic SO Tiffin 6819