Best Marks of the College T&F Weekend: May 4-10

Best Marks of the College T&F Weekend: May 4-10

Based on all of the data collected by TFRRS.org from this past weekend’s college track & field contests from all levels (NCAA, NAIA, NJCAA, etc.), the following lists represent the top performances by collegians in each event over the course of the past week. All marks were counted: all rounds of running events, and each attempt in field event series. Sprints and jumps shown here are ONLY WIND LEGAL (less than or equal to 2.0 m/s)

OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD — Posted: Monday, May 11

100 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Clayton Vaughn SR Texas-Arlington 9.93 (1.7)
2 Jaylen Bacon FR Arkansas State 10.10 (1.7)
3 Jaylen Bacon FR Arkansas State 10.19 (1.6)
4 Quentin Butler SR Texas-Arlington 10.23 (1.7)
4 Clayton Vaughn SR Texas-Arlington 10.23 (1.9)
6 Justin Jenkins JR Sam Houston St. 10.24 (1.4)
7 Justin Jenkins JR Sam Houston St. 10.28 (1.4)
8 William Buckley SO Appalachian State 10.30 (1.6)
9 Hanoj Carter SO UL-Lafayette 10.33 (1.7)
10 Kameron Cowan SR Grambling 10.35 (-1.0)
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ravin Gilbert JR Georgia State 11.48 (1.2)
2 Ravin Gilbert JR Georgia State 11.49 (1.0)
3 Ada Udaya SR New Haven 11.50 (1.1)
4 Ornella Livingston JR St. Augustine’s 11.52 (1.9)
5 Simone Johnson JR McNeese State 11.55 (1.8)
6 Katelin Barber SR Alabama-Huntsville 11.56 (-0.1)
7 Ebony Collins JR Texas A&M-CC 11.59 (1.8)
8 Danielle Barbian SR Harvard 11.60 (0.7)
9 Ornella Livingston JR St. Augustine’s 11.61 (0.8)
10 Danielle Epps JR McNeese State 11.63 (1.8)

200 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Hanoj Carter SO UL-Lafayette 20.66 (1.6)
2 Jaylen Bacon FR Arkansas State 20.71 (1.6)
3 Clayton Vaughn SR Texas-Arlington 20.74 (1.6)
4 Jaylen Bacon FR Arkansas State 20.75 (0.5)
5 Hanoj Carter SO UL-Lafayette 20.82 (1.0)
6 Kyran Stewart SR Minnesota State 20.86 (1.8)
7 Kameron Cowan SR Grambling 20.91 (-1.3)
8 Quentin Butler SR Texas-Arlington 20.95 (0.7)
8 Clayton Vaughn SR Texas-Arlington 20.95 (1.0)
10 Ricco Hall JR Nebraska 20.97 (0.2)
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Paisley Simmons SO North Carolina St. 23.43 (0.3)
2 Jellisa Westney SR Michigan State 23.44 (0.9)
3 Alicia Evans SR Michigan State 23.46 (0.9)
4 Ravin Gilbert JR Georgia State 23.50 (1.7)
5 Elizabeth Kerpon SR Duke 23.70 (0.3)
6 Kristina Knott FR Arkansas State 23.72 (1.7)
7 Udeme Akpaete JR Cornell 23.78 (0.8)
8 Udeme Akpaete JR Cornell 23.79 (-0.7)
8 Ravin Gilbert JR Georgia State 23.79 (0.3)
10 Kristina Knott FR Arkansas State 23.85 (1.1)

400 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Chance Tanner SR Central Arkansas 46.09
2 My’Lik Kerley FR Stephen F. Austin 46.51
3 Rodney Jones SR Sam Houston St. 46.54
3 Luis Perez JR Angelo State 46.54
5 Chance Tanner SR Central Arkansas 46.68
6 Khari Herbert SO St. Augustine’s 46.88
6 Clay Shepperson SR Oklahoma Baptist 46.88
8 Josh Hall FR Louisville 46.97
9 Antoine Keys JR Louisville 46.99
10 Jesse White JR BYU 47.00
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Carly Muscaro SO Merrimack 51.83
2 Ayana Walker JR Shorter 52.47
3 Udeme Akpaete JR Cornell 53.17
4 Santina Williams JR Alabama State 53.23
5 Carly Muscaro SO Merrimack 53.27
6 Udeme Akpaete JR Cornell 53.39
7 Jasmine Blocker SR Princeton 53.60
8 Pariis Garcia JR St. John’s 53.78
9 Zena Kolliesuah SR Cornell 53.83
10 Shameal Samuels JR Quinnipiac 53.88

800 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Brandon Hazouri JR Samford 1:48.05
2 Simon Holden SO Wake Forest 1:48.36
3 Oliver Aitchison FR Adams State 1:48.72
4 Brendon Fish SR Columbia 1:48.82
5 Henry Tufnell SR Brown 1:49.01
6 Connor Claflin SR Columbia 1:49.06
7 Henry Tufnell SR Brown 1:49.07
8 Brendon Fish SR Columbia 1:49.09
9 DeQuad Binder JR Texas State 1:49.10
10 Clay Shepperson SR Oklahoma Baptist 1:49.11
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Angel Piccirillo JR Villanova 2:04.25
2 Amanda Smith SR Virginia Tech 2:04.36
3 Stephanie Schappert SR Villanova 2:04.58
4 Hannah Fields SR Oklahoma Baptist 2:04.90
5 Stephanie Schappert SR Villanova 2:05.36
6 Heather Martin SO Georgetown 2:05.40
7 Ce’aira Brown JR Hampton 2:05.63
8 Ellie Staker SR Embry-Riddle 2:05.92
9 Anima Banks JR Duke 2:06.30
10 Heather MacLean SO UMass Amherst 2:06.45

1000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Johnny Gregorek SR Oregon 2:21.32
2 T-Roy Brown JR Portland State 2:32.17

1500 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Daniel Herrera SR UCLA 3:43.75
2 Sean Davis SO UCLA 3:44.30
3 Brandon Lasater SR Georgia Tech 3:44.68
4 Nick Harris SO Washington 3:44.91
5 Rich Peters SR Boston U. 3:45.13
6 Joe Hardy FR Wisconsin 3:45.14
7 Jack Williams SR British Columbia 3:45.25
8 Jeremy Greenwald SR Georgia Tech 3:45.62
9 James Gowans SO Cornell 3:45.79
10 Chase Horrocks SO BYU 3:45.89
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Katrina Coogan JR Georgetown 4:13.70
2 Hannah Fields SR Oklahoma Baptist 4:13.73
3 Dana Giordano JR Dartmouth 4:19.55
4 Elena Burkard JR San Francisco 4:20.32
5 Olivia Sadler JR Columbia 4:20.41
6 Staci Foster SR Azusa Pacific 4:21.07
7 Alli Cash SO Oregon 4:21.39
8 Siofra Cleirigh Buttner FR Villanova 4:21.45
9 Dana Giordano JR Dartmouth 4:21.95
9 Tori Tsolis JR UC Santa Barbara 4:21.95

Mile

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Eric Jenkins SR Oregon 3:57.09
2 Will Geoghegan SR Oregon 3:57.53
3 William Kincaid JR Portland 4:00.76
4 Ryan Poland SR Portland 4:05.00
5 Andy Phillips SR Gonzaga 4:05.28
6 Chris Brewer JR Oregon 4:06.57
7 Trent Warren JR Oregon 4:07.16
8 Matthew Melancon JR Oregon 4:09.19
9 Cole Watson SR Oregon 4:15.15

3000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Edward Cheserek SO Oregon 7:57.97
2 Jeramy Elkaim JR Oregon 8:19.95
3 Bryan Fernandez FR Oregon 8:20.30
4 Timo Goehler SR Portland 8:22.13
5 Tanner Hinkle SO Furman 8:28.19
6 Job Kemboi JR Clayton State 8:29.70
7 Joseph Mullen SR Tennessee Wesleyan 8:30.20
8 Griffin Hay JR Portland 8:39.53
9 Daniel Zupan SO Akron 8:45.82
10 Tomislav Smith SO Lewis-Clark 8:50.00
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Lydia Mato SO Barton County CC 9:31.97
2 Paige Stoner FR Lipscomb 9:41.20
3 Barbara Lee Ball SO Lipscomb 9:54.64
4 Johanna Smith SO Albany 10:05.48
5 Grace McConnochie FR Portland 10:06.58
6 Ashley Kildow SR Nebraska-Omaha 10:07.08
7 Rachel Cundy JR Lewis-Clark 10:09.65
8 Minna Fields SR Lipscomb 10:16.87
9 Anna Farello SO Portland 10:17.11
10 Molly Pezzulo SR Albany 10:18.43

Steeplechase

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Nick Tuck SO Penn 8:46.63
2 David Melly SR Cornell 8:51.83
3 Connor Herr JR Cornell 8:53.66
4 Duncan Tomlin JR Yale 8:55.28
5 Mitchell Briggs SO BYU 8:56.17
6 Jordan Mann SR Brown 8:57.26
7 Connor Martin SR Princeton 8:57.43
8 Jacob Kipserem SO Campbell 8:58.62
9 Ryan Gil SO Georgetown 8:58.67
10 Jackson Darland SO Oregon 8:59.95
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Elizabeth Bird SO Princeton 10:06.48
2 Natalie Schudrowitz FR Brown 10:08.77
3 Katelyn Steen SR Western Washington 10:14.16
4 Paige Kouba JR Harvard 10:15.81
5 Lucy Van Kleunen SO Brown 10:16.14
6 Emily de La Bruyere JR Princeton 10:17.74
7 Kira Garry SR Yale 10:18.70
8 Isobel Batt-Doyle FR St. John’s 10:23.98
9 Stella Radford FR North Carolina 10:24.18
10 Claire DeVoe JR Cornell 10:25.78

5000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Daniel De La Torre FR UCLA 14:08.16
2 Connor McMillan FR BYU 14:09.31
3 Spencer Gardner SR BYU 14:10.54
4 Nick Grubiss SO Chico State 14:10.92
5 Tabor Stevens SR Adams State 14:12.02
6 Andrew Padgett SR Washington U. 14:17.59
7 Michael Biwott SR American Int’l 14:18.51
8 Taylor Guske SR Cal Baptist 14:21.51
9 Bijan Mazaheri JR Williams 14:21.77
10 Evan Bieder SR Wesleyan 14:24.69
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Emily Sisson SR Providence 15:40.64
2 Melissa Skiba SR Cal Lutheran 16:17.87
3 Kate Bouvatte SR Cal St. San Marcos 16:33.86
4 Karis Frankian JR The Masters 16:34.42
5 Kelli Sugimoto JR Loyola Marymount 16:35.63
6 Carmen Carlos SO Vanderbilt 16:39.28
7 Megan Curham SO Princeton 16:40.16
8 Jana Soethout SR San Francisco 16:40.18
9 Katie Lembo FR Providence 16:41.59
10 Aryn Foland SR Columbia 16:44.96

10,000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Matt McDonald SR Princeton 29:50.09
2 Curtis King JR Dartmouth 29:51.37
3 Kevin Dooney JR Yale 29:56.79
4 Robert Hurlbut JR Villanova 29:58.12
5 Tait Rutherford JR Columbia 30:00.48
6 Brendan Shearn SO Penn 30:03.78
7 Shane Quinn JR Providence 30:05.52
8 Stephen Kersh SR Georgetown 30:08.10
9 Nathaniel Adams SO Dartmouth 30:09.15
10 Trevor Crawley SO Providence 30:24.51
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Megan Curham SO Princeton 34:08.99
2 Mara Olson SR Butler 34:27.01
3 Madeline Chambers SR Georgetown 34:28.94
4 Laura Nagel SR Providence 34:33.15
5 Madeline Perez FR Georgetown 34:39.71
6 Caroline Kellner JR Cornell 34:40.59
7 Sarah Cotton SO Georgetown 34:44.39
8 Courtney Smith FR Harvard 34:53.67
9 Leah Seivert FR Augustana (S.D.) 34:55.57
10 Sasha Hovind SO Northern State 35:02.25

100 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Danielle Demas JR Sam Houston St. 13.03 (1.1)
2 Alexis Perry JR North Carolina St. 13.23 (1.2)
3 Kendell Williams SO Georgia 13.28 (-1.0)
4 Alexis Perry JR North Carolina St. 13.47 (1.0)
5 Alexia Fortenberry SO New Orleans 13.48 (1.1)
6 Serena SanCartier SR Oakland 13.55 (1.9)
7 Xenia Rahn SR North Carolina 13.58 (1.2)
8 Latesha Bigby SR Northern Illinois 13.60 (0.1)
8 Antonisha Stewart SO Texas State 13.60 (1.1)
9 Jordan Stiens SR Nebraska 13.60 (1.8)

110 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sean Wells JR Grand Valley St. 13.70 (1.9)
2 Johnathan Cabral SR Oregon 13.75 (1.3)
3 Sancho Barrett SR Penn State 13.80 (1.1)
4 Lorenzo Johnson JR West Texas A&M 13.85 (0.3)
5 Adarius Washington JR Indiana State 13.86 (1.0)
6 Sean Pille JR Nebraska 13.88 (1.3)
7 Javier Lopez SO TAMU-Kingsville 13.96 (0.3)
8 Arnau Erta SR West Texas A&M 14.00 (0.3)
9 Kevin Baxter JR Lenoir-Rhyne 14.05 (0.8)
9 Andrew Etheridge SR Emporia St. 14.05 (0.1)

400 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Josh Taylor SR Stephen F. Austin 50.03
2 Drew Branch SR Georgia 50.48
3 Matthew Viverette SR Sam Houston St. 50.88
4 Jarvis Harris SR Harvard 51.10
5 Kemar Mowatt FR Texas A&M-CC 51.13
6 Tom Timmins SR Penn 51.18
7 Javonte Lipsey JR North Carolina 51.31
8 Korey Smith JR BYU 51.47
9 Kemar Mowatt FR Texas A&M-CC 51.50
10 Constant Pretorius JR New Orleans 51.54
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jade Miller SO Harvard 57.30
2 Jennifer Esposito SO Elon 57.75
3 Autumne Franklin JR Harvard 58.31
4 Sharon Kwarula SR West Texas A&M 58.45
5 Ruth Amaku JR Sam Houston St. 58.52
6 Tia-Adana Belle SO St. Augustine’s 58.63
7 Taysia Radoslav FR Cornell 58.71
8 Taysia Radoslav FR Cornell 58.74
9 Jade Miller SO Harvard 58.85
10 Paige Squire JR Montana State 58.88

4×100 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Texas-Arlington 39.68
2 Arkansas State 39.98
3 Sam Houston St. 40.06
4 Bethune-Cookman 40.22
5 Oregon 40.29
6 Georgia 40.32
6 Coppin State 40.32
8 Nebraska 40.33
9 Virginia Union 40.34
10 Abilene Christian 40.35
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Indiana State 44.83
2 Georgia State 44.92
3 Alabama State 44.96
4 Jacksonville 44.99
5 McNeese State 45.04
6 Sam Houston St. 45.11
7 Virginia 45.14
8 Cornell 45.21
9 Portland State 45.24
10 Texas State 45.26

4×400 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Stephen F. Austin 3:07.82
2 Northwestern St. 3:07.91
3 Tarleton State 3:08.53
4 Angelo State 3:08.58
5 Illinois State 3:08.87
6 Central Arkansas 3:09.36
7 UL-Monroe 3:09.47
8 Texas State 3:09.90
9 Central Missouri 3:10.18
10 Abilene Christian 3:10.73
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Cornell 3:34.78
2 Harvard 3:35.38
3 St. John’s 3:38.61
4 Princeton 3:39.04
5 Texas-Arlington 3:40.37
6 Texas State 3:40.75
7 So. Conn. St. 3:40.84
8 Stephen F. Austin 3:40.89
9 New Mexico Highlands 3:40.95
10 Georgia Tech 3:40.98

4×800 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Columbia 7:22.83
2 Brown 7:24.95
3 Princeton 7:25.00
4 Georgetown 7:26.16
5 Harvard 7:26.62
6 New Hampshire 7:26.63
7 Cornell 7:27.83
8 Penn 7:28.43
9 Providence 7:30.87
10 Stonehill 7:33.66
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Columbia 8:38.35
2 Princeton 8:39.79
3 Georgetown 8:39.98
4 Penn 8:42.04
5 Providence 8:42.24
6 Harvard 8:43.74
7 Dartmouth 8:44.76
8 Marquette 8:46.70
9 Cornell 8:47.54
10 Yale 8:54.45

High Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jeron Robinson JR TAMU-Kingsville 2.31m/7-7
2 Jeron Robinson JR TAMU-Kingsville 2.29m/7-6
3 Jeron Robinson JR TAMU-Kingsville 2.20m/7-2½
4 Gemikal Prude JR Lipscomb 2.18m/7-1¾
5 Carson Murray FR Washington 2.17m/7-1½
5 Jeron Robinson JR TAMU-Kingsville 2.17m/7-1½
7 Grant Anderson FR Nebraska 2.16m/7-1
7 Ed’Ricus Williams SO Bethune-Cookman 2.16m/7-1
9 Davene Carter SR Tarleton State 2.14m/7-¼
9 Carson Murray FR Washington 2.14m/7-¼
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Marusa Cernjul SR Nebraska 1.84m/6-½
1 Erika Hurd JR Cincinnati 1.84m/6-½
1 Chanice Porter JR Georgia 1.84m/6-½
4 Marusa Cernjul SR Nebraska 1.81m/5-11¼
4 Erika Hurd JR Cincinnati 1.81m/5-11¼
6 Claudia Garcia Jou JR Akron 1.80m/5-10¾
6 Chanice Porter JR Georgia 1.80m/5-10¾
8 Marusa Cernjul SR Nebraska 1.78m/5-10
8 Lauren Crockett SR Oregon 1.78m/5-10
9 Reka Czuth FR Nebraska 1.78m/5-10

Pole Vault

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Adrian Valles FR Cincinnati 5.57m/18-3¼
2 Adrian Valles FR Cincinnati 5.47m/17-11¼
3 Ethan Sandusky SR Arkansas State 5.45m/17-10½
4 Luke Winder FR North Central (Ill.) 5.41m/17-9
5 Chris Pillow SR Rice 5.40m/17-8½
6 Jesse Johnson SO Wisconsin 5.38m/17-7¾
7 Adrian Valles FR Cincinnati 5.37m/17-7¼
8 Ethan Sandusky SR Arkansas State 5.36m/17-7
8 Jordan Yamoah JR TAMU-Kingsville 5.36m/17-7
10 Steven Cahoy SO Nebraska 5.33m/17-5¾
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Demi Payne JR Stephen F. Austin 4.71m/15-5½ (Collegiate Record)
2 Demi Payne JR Stephen F. Austin 4.60m/15-1
3 Demi Payne JR Stephen F. Austin 4.45m/14-7¼
4 Anicka Newell SR Texas State 4.28m/14-½
5 Kimyanna Rudolph JR Indiana State 4.27m/14-0
6 Megan Clark JR Duke 4.25m/13-11¼
6 Demi Payne JR Stephen F. Austin 4.25m/13-11¼
8 Anicka Newell SR Texas State 4.18m/13-8½
9 Nicole Casper JR McNeese State 4.17m/13-8¼
9 Morgan Estes SO Kent State 4.17m/13-8¼

Long Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Roelf Pienaar SO Arkansas State 7.82m (1.0)/25-8
2 Jamario Calhoun JR Georgia 7.78m (2.0)/25-6¼
3 Elbert Maxwell SR Villanova 7.67m (0.8)/25-2
3 Evan Truman SO Lynchburg 7.67m (1.5)/25-2
5 Kenneth Fisher SO Bethune-Cookman 7.66m (1.0)/25-1¾
6 Elbert Maxwell SR Villanova 7.65m (1.4)/25-1¼
7 Frank Quarles SO N. Carolina A&T 7.60m (1.5)/24-11¼
8 Jonathan Addison JR North Carolina St. 7.59m (0.5)/24-11
8 Marquise Corbett SO Tiffin 7.59m (0.1)/24-11
10 Lutalo Boyce JR TAMU-Kingsville 7.56m (-0.8)/24-9¾
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Keturah Orji FR Georgia 6.63m (1.0)/21-9
2 Keturah Orji FR Georgia 6.54m/21-5½
3 Keturah Orji FR Georgia 6.50m (1.6)/21-4
4 Kendell Williams SO Georgia 6.46m (0.1)/21-2½
5 Kendell Williams SO Georgia 6.42m (0.2)/21-¾
6 Kendell Williams SO Georgia 6.40m (1.7)/21-0
7 Keturah Orji FR Georgia 6.36m (1.2)/20-10½
7 Alexis Perry JR North Carolina St. 6.36m (-0.1)/20-10½
9 Bre’Yana Wash SO Louisville 6.25m (1.4)/20-6¼
10 Shakinah Brooks SO St. Augustine’s 6.23m (1.6)/20-5¼

Triple Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ben Williams SO Louisville 16.38m (1.6)/53-9
2 Ben Williams SO Louisville 16.24m (1.5)/53-3½
3 Anthony Campbell JR Charlotte 15.74m (1.4)/51-7¾
4 Ben Williams SO Louisville 15.63m (1.3)/51-3½
5 Nana Owusu-Nyantekyi SR Princeton 15.62m (1.6)/51-3
6 Shane Green JR Coppin State 15.58m (0.9)/51-1½
7 DeVontae Steele FR TAMU-Commerce 15.56m (1.7)/51-¾
8 Anthony Campbell JR Charlotte 15.51m (1.0)/50-10¾
9 Anthony Campbell JR Charlotte 15.48m (-0.3)/50-9½
10 Anthony Campbell JR Charlotte 15.42m (1.3)/50-7¼
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Nadia Eke SR Columbia 13.11m (1.5)/43-¼
2 Nadia Eke SR Columbia 13.10m (1.1)/42-11¾
3 Allie Saunders SR Texas State 13.09m (1.5)/42-11½
4 Nadia Eke SR Columbia 13.02m (-0.6)/42-8¾
5 Euphemia Edem SR Tarleton State 12.97m (1.7)/42-6¾
6 Nadia Eke SR Columbia 12.90m (-0.2)/42-4
7 Porsha Thomas JR Northwestern St. 12.83m (1.7)/42-1¼
8 Simone Charley SO Vanderbilt 12.81m (1.2)/42-½
8 Nadia Eke SR Columbia 12.81m (-1.7)/42-½
10 Simone Charley SO Vanderbilt 12.78m (0.8)/41-11¼

Shot Put

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Darrell Hill SR Penn State 20.86m/68-5¼
2 Stephen Mozia SR Cornell 19.74m/64-9¼
3 Ashinia Miller JR Georgia 19.44m/63-9½
4 Ashinia Miller JR Georgia 19.38m/63-7
5 Nick Vena SR Georgia 19.34m/63-5½
6 Matt Babicz SR DePaul 19.17m/62-10¾
7 Cody Riffle SR Michigan 19.08m/62-7¼
8 Matt Babicz SR DePaul 19.05m/62-6
9 Matt Babicz SR DePaul 18.88m/61-11½
10 Nick Vena SR Georgia 18.84m/61-9¾
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kelsey Card JR Wisconsin 17.73m/58-2
2 Kelsey Card JR Wisconsin 17.41m/57-1½
3 Nikki Okwelogu SO Harvard 17.32m/56-10
4 Kelsey Card JR Wisconsin 17.27m/56-8
5 Emmonnie Henderson SO Louisville 17.08m/56-½
6 Jianna Williams SR Illinois State 16.99m/55-9
7 Kelsey Card JR Wisconsin 16.86m/55-3¾
8 Kelsey Card JR Wisconsin 16.76m/55-0
9 Nikki Okwelogu SO Harvard 16.75m/54-11½
10 Rachel Fatherly JR Penn State 16.72m/54-10¼

Discus

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sam Mattis JR Penn 61.75m/202-7
2 Sam Mattis JR Penn 61.55m/201-11
3 Macklin Tudor JR Cincinnati 61.41m/201-5
4 Stephen Mozia SR Cornell 61.18m/200-8
5 Stephen Mozia SR Cornell 60.41m/198-2
6 Stephen Mozia SR Cornell 60.31m/197-10
7 Sam Mattis JR Penn 60.26m/197-8
8 Jan-Louw Kotze JR South Alabama 59.72m/195-11
9 Jan-Louw Kotze JR South Alabama 59.28m/194-6
10 Jan-Louw Kotze JR South Alabama 59.07m/193-9
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kelsey Card JR Wisconsin 57.81m/189-8
2 Kelsey Card JR Wisconsin 57.21m/187-8
3 Danniel Thomas JR Kent State 56.97m/186-11
4 Kelsey Card JR Wisconsin 56.67m/185-11
5 Emmonnie Henderson SO Louisville 56.44m/185-2
6 Danniel Thomas JR Kent State 56.25m/184-6
7 Alexis Cooks SR Akron 55.31m/181-5
8 Heavin Warner JR Central Missouri 54.98m/180-4
9 Alexis Cooks SR Akron 54.35m/178-3
10 Alexis Cooks SR Akron 54.09m/177-5

Hammer

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Michael Lihrman SR Wisconsin 75.29m/247-0
2 Michael Lihrman SR Wisconsin 72.19m/236-10
3 Michael Lihrman SR Wisconsin 71.90m/235-10
4 Renaldo Frechou JR South Alabama 69.67m/228-7
5 Greg Skipper JR Oregon 69.31m/227-4
6 Greg Skipper JR Oregon 68.95m/226-2
7 Greg Skipper JR Oregon 68.27m/223-11
8 Justin Welch SR Findlay 68.03m/223-2
9 Alex Poursanidis SO Georgia 67.74m/222-3
10 Jonathan Kinchen SR SE Louisiana 67.72m/222-2
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Julia Ratcliffe JR Princeton 68.16m/223-7
2 Julia Ratcliffe JR Princeton 67.99m/223-0
3 Julia Ratcliffe JR Princeton 67.91m/222-9
4 Julia Ratcliffe JR Princeton 65.16m/213-9
5 Jillian Weir SR Oregon 64.41m/211-4
6 Julia Ratcliffe JR Princeton 64.10m/210-3
7 Heavin Warner JR Central Missouri 63.42m/208-1
8 Jillian Weir SR Oregon 62.90m/206-4
9 Ashley Jenkins JR Sam Houston St. 62.44m/204-10
10 Jillian Weir SR Oregon 62.16m/203-11

Javelin

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sam Crouser SR Oregon 76.81m/252-0
2 Sam Crouser SR Oregon 76.18m/249-11
3 Sam Crouser SR Oregon 72.29m/237-2
4 Michael Shuey JR Penn State 71.06m/233-1
5 Hendrik Nungess SO TAMU-Commerce 70.39m/230-11
6 Sam Crouser SR Oregon 70.28m/230-7
7 Sam Crouser SR Oregon 69.85m/229-2
8 Derek Hampton SR SE Louisiana 69.64m/228-5
9 Derek Hampton SR SE Louisiana 68.43m/224-6
10 Franz Burghagen SR Alaska Anchorage 67.31m/220-10
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Freya Jones JR Georgia 51.34m/168-5
2 Freya Jones JR Georgia 49.94m/163-10
3 Christine Rickert JR High Point 48.87m/160-4
4 Jenna Wargo SR Georgia 48.59m/159-5
5 Liz Brenner JR Oregon 48.41m/158-10
6 Brianna Bower JR Wisconsin 48.15m/157-11
7 Liz Brenner JR Oregon 48.09m/157-9
8 Freya Jones JR Georgia 48.01m/157-6
9 Jenna Wargo SR Georgia 47.93m/157-3
10 Allison Updike JR Azusa Pacific 47.85m/157-0

Heptathlon

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Alissa Brooks-Johnson SO Washington St. 5803
2 Tatum Souza SR UCLA 5636
3 Amalie Iuel SO USC 5610
4 Ashlee Moore FR Oregon 5512
5 Madison Hansen JR Harvard 5506
6 Abrianna Torres JR Colorado 5455
7 Alyssa Thompson FR Arizona 5343
8 Noel Jancewicz SO Penn 5208
9 Alexis Walker SR UCLA 5201
10 Taylor Morgan JR Princeton 5181

Decathlon

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Pau Tonneson JR Arizona 7823
2 Harrison Williams FR Stanford 7679
3 Marcus Nilsson SR UCLA 7663
4 Hendrik Nungess SO TAMU-Commerce 7542
5 Mitch Modin SO Oregon 7417
6 Dino Dodig SO Washington St. 7416
7 Joe Delgado FR Oregon 7337
8 Stephen Soerens SR Princeton 7319
9 Isaac Grieder SR UL-Monroe 7301
10 William Oliver SR Arkansas State 7126