Collegiate Bests of the Week: May 11-17

Collegiate Bests of the Week: May 11-17

Based on all of the data collected by TFRRS.org from this past weekend’s college track & field contests from all levels (NCAA, NAIA, NJCAA, etc.), the following lists represent the top performances by collegians in each event over the course of the past week. All marks were counted: all rounds of running events, and each attempt in field event series. Sprints and jumps shown here are ONLY WIND LEGAL (less than or equal to 2.0 m/s)

OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD — Posted: Monday, May 18

100 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Andre De Grasse JR USC 9.97 (0.6)
2 Bryce Robinson JR Tulsa 9.99 (1.6)
3 Ronnie Baker JR TCU 10.05 (1.8)
4 Senoj-Jay Givans SO Texas 10.07 (1.9)
4 John Teeters JR Oklahoma State 10.07 (1.9)
6 Trayvon Bromell SO Baylor 10.09 (1.3)
7 Maurice Eaddy SO N. Carolina A&T 10.11 (1.5)
8 Shavez Hart SR Texas A&M 10.12 (0.4)
8 Jalen Miller SO Mississippi 10.12 (0.4)
10 Beejay Lee SR USC 10.16 (0.6)
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jasmine Todd SO Oregon 11.12 (0.6)
2 Jasmine Todd SO Oregon 11.18 (1.1)
3 Aaliyah Brown SO Texas A&M 11.24 (1.2)
4 Aleia Hobbs FR LSU 11.26 (1.6)
5 Tynia Gaither JR USC 11.27 (1.1)
6 Sabria Hadley FR Clemson 11.28 (1.5)
7 Morolake Akinosun JR Texas 11.29 (-0.3)
8 Aaliyah Brown SO Texas A&M 11.30 (0.9)
9 Mikiah Brisco FR LSU 11.31 (1.2)
9 Remona Burchell SR Alabama 11.31 (0.9)

200 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Dedric Dukes SR Florida 19.99 (0.6)
2 Andre De Grasse JR USC 20.03 (-0.1)
3 Andre De Grasse JR USC 20.05 (-0.1)
4 Tevin Hester JR Clemson 20.18 (1.8)
5 Trayvon Bromell SO Baylor 20.19 (1.2)
6 Shavez Hart SR Texas A&M 20.23 (0.6)
7 Kendal Williams FR Florida State 20.26 (1.8)
8 Timothy Faust SR Ohio State 20.34 (1.4)
9 DJ Zahn SR Illinois 20.37 (1.4)
10 Cameron Echols- Luper SO TCU 20.39 (0.6)
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kyra Jefferson SO Florida 22.39 (0.9)
2 Shakima Wimbley SO Miami 22.43 (0.3)
3 Kamaria Brown SR Texas A&M 22.64 (0.9)
4 Dezerea Bryant SR Kentucky 22.65 (0.9)
5 Felicia Brown JR Tennessee 22.78 (0.9)
6 Kendall Baisden SO Texas 22.80 (0.2)
7 Cierra White SR Texas Tech 22.84 (0.2)
8 Aisha Cavin JR Ohio State 22.86 (0.4)
9 Brittany Brown SO Iowa 22.89 (0.4)
9 Jasmine Todd SO Oregon 22.89 (1.9)

400 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Deon Lendore SR Texas A&M 44.41
2 Vernon Norwood SR LSU 44.76
3 Deon Lendore SR Texas A&M 44.88
4 Marcus Chambers SO Oregon 45.21
5 Najee Glass JR Florida 45.28
6 Michael Cherry SO Florida State 45.43
7 DJ Zahn SR Illinois 45.51
8 Vernon Norwood SR LSU 45.55
9 Emmanuel Dasor SO Western Kentucky 45.61
10 Steven Gayle JR Alabama 45.67
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Shakima Wimbley SO Miami 50.84
2 Taylor Ellis-Watson JR Arkansas 51.18
3 Courtney Okolo JR Texas 51.31
4 Margaret Bamgbose JR Notre Dame 51.42
5 Aiesha Goggins SR East Carolina 51.48
6 Vanessa Jones SR USC 51.50
7 Courtney Okolo JR Texas 51.55
8 Daye Shon Roberson SO Oklahoma 51.58
9 Brianna Tate SR Arizona State 51.66
10 Chrisann Gordon SO South Plains 51.74

800 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Brandon McBride JR Miss State 1:45.87
2 Julian Parker SR LSU 1:46.17
3 Brandon McBride JR Miss State 1:46.43
4 Andres Arroyo SO Florida 1:46.49
4 Jesse Jorgensen SR Washington St. 1:46.49
6 Alex Amankwah SR Alabama 1:46.64
7 Jacopo Lahbi SO Alabama 1:46.79
8 Collins Kibet SO Arizona 1:47.06
9 Ryan Schnulle JR Florida 1:47.20
10 Alex Amankwah SR Alabama 1:47.38
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Natoya Goule SR Clemson 2:01.32
2 Raevyn Rogers FR Oregon 2:01.67
3 Hanna Green SO Virginia Tech 2:01.72
4 Elizabeth Whelan JR North Carolina 2:03.76
5 Annie Leblanc JR Oregon 2:03.77
6 Olivia Baker FR Stanford 2:04.00
7 Rhianwedd Price SO Miss State 2:04.02
8 Kenyetta Iyevbele SR North Carolina St. 2:04.07
9 Ce’aira Brown JR Hampton 2:04.17
10 Morgan Schuetz JR LSU 2:04.29

1500 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ben Saarel SO Colorado 3:41.85
2 Izaic Yorks JR Washington 3:42.01
3 Thomas Joyce JR California 3:42.06
4 Daniel Herrera SR UCLA 3:42.17
5 Austin O’Neil JR UCLA 3:42.38
6 Simon Holden SO Wake Forest 3:42.39
7 Jake Hurysz SR Colorado 3:42.74
8 Thomas Coyle FR Stanford 3:42.80
9 Zach Perrin FR Colorado 3:43.00
10 Ryan Poland SR Portland 3:43.23
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Shelby Houlihan SR Arizona State 4:11.06
2 Sara Sutherland SR Colorado 4:13.56
3 Maddie Meyers SO Washington 4:14.03
4 Elise Cranny FR Stanford 4:14.05
5 Colleen Quigley JR Florida State 4:14.06
6 Leah O’Connor SR Michigan State 4:14.19
7 Dominique Scott JR Arkansas 4:15.20
8 Shannon Osika JR Michigan 4:15.24
9 Annie Leblanc JR Oregon 4:15.67
10 Brook Handler SR Michigan 4:16.01

Mile

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Chase Horrocks SO BYU 4:08.45
2 Andy Phillips SR Gonzaga 4:08.55
3 Karson Fronk FR BYU 4:10.55
4 Willie Milam SR Gonzaga 4:11.95
5 Colin O’Neil JR Gonzaga 4:12.19
6 Troy Fraley SO Gonzaga 4:13.80
7 Jonathan Harper SO BYU 4:14.23
8 Conor McCandless SO Gonzaga 4:14.61
9 Brandon Pollard FR Gonzaga 4:16.56
10 Braeden Van Deynze JR Gonzaga 4:19.15
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Makenna Smith SR BYU 4:58.19
2 Alyssa Steed FR BYU 5:03.80
3 Kristi Rush SO BYU 5:05.33
4 Shelby Mills SO Gonzaga 5:09.88
5 Katy Culver SO Gonzaga 5:15.25
6 Monica Huston SO BYU 5:20.28
7 Megan Chucka FR Gonzaga 5:51.12

3000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Scott Fauble SR Portland 8:05.62
2 Jonah Hanig SO Columbia 8:41.08
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Emily Stites JR William and Mary 9:11.02
2 Regan Rome FR William and Mary 9:43.94
3 Gabby Cuccia JR Penn 9:44.04
4 Abby Hong FR Penn 9:52.52
5 Meghan McGovern JR William and Mary 9:54.48
6 Kelli Reagan FR Yale 9:54.75
7 Melissa Hawtin JR Iona 9:55.36
8 Kerri Ruffo FR Northeastern 9:55.47
9 Amy Darlington JR Penn 9:55.56
10 Elianna Shwayder FR Harvard 9:59.87

Steeplechase

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Edwin Kibichiy SO Louisville 8:33.78
2 Zak Seddon JR Florida State 8:36.75
3 Stuart Robertson SO Virginia Tech 8:42.73
4 Mason Ferlic JR Michigan 8:43.30
5 Darren Fahy SO Georgetown 8:45.11
6 Elmar Engholm JR New Mexico 8:46.49
7 Dylan Lafond JR Illinois 8:46.53
8 Jackson Neff SR Ohio State 8:47.00
9 Connor Winter JR Colorado 8:48.93
10 Blake Theroux SR Colorado 8:49.00
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Leah O’Connor SR Michigan State 9:51.38
2 Elinor Purrier SO New Hampshire 9:53.53
3 Emily Ritter SR Rider 9:55.15
4 Marisa Howard SR Boise State 9:57.56
5 Madelin Talbert JR Lipscomb 10:00.01
6 Jessica Kamilos JR Arkansas 10:02.07
7 Erin Clark FR Colorado 10:02.16
8 Erin Teschuk JR North Dakota State 10:03.56
9 Cornelia Griesche JR Miss State 10:04.00
10 Victoria Voronko SR Eastern Michigan 10:05.42

5000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Edward Cheserek SO Oregon 13:45.25
2 Eric Jenkins SR Oregon 13:45.33
3 Morgan Pearson JR Colorado 13:47.83
4 Pierce Murphy JR Colorado 13:48.43
5 Will Geoghegan SR Oregon 13:50.64
6 Kemoy Campbell SR Arkansas 13:52.62
7 Stanley Kebenei SR Arkansas 13:53.11
8 Patrick Corona JR Air Force 13:57.67
9 David Elliott JR Boise State 13:58.86
10 Thomas Curtin JR Virginia Tech 13:59.33
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Shelby Houlihan SR Arizona State 15:58.45
2 Leah O’Connor SR Michigan State 16:03.98
3 Erin Clark FR Colorado 16:06.37
4 Dominique Scott JR Arkansas 16:06.52
5 Diane Robison SR Arkansas 16:07.81
6 Molly Seidel JR Notre Dame 16:07.87
7 Marisa Howard SR Boise State 16:08.10
8 Calli Thackery JR New Mexico 16:08.84
9 Erika Kemp SO North Carolina St. 16:08.94
10 Maddie Meyers SO Washington 16:09.58

10,000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kirubel Erassa SR Oklahoma State 28:50.41
2 Craig Lutz SR Texas 28:55.84
3 Malachy Schrobilgen SO Wisconsin 29:19.55
4 Matt McClintock JR Purdue 29:20.14
5 Andrew Kowalsky JR Iona 29:21.49
6 Jannis Topfer SR Illinois 29:30.36
7 Glen Burkhardt JR Penn State 29:31.42
8 Ammar Moussa JR Colorado 29:34.28
9 James Wilson SR Kansas 29:35.99
10 Kevin Lewis SR Iowa 29:36.42
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Alice Wright FR New Mexico 33:18.25
2 Margo Malone JR Syracuse 33:33.69
3 Molly Seidel JR Notre Dame 33:39.70
4 Liv Westphal JR Boston College 33:42.03
5 Katie Gillespie SR West Virginia 33:45.56
6 Erin Finn SO Michigan 33:54.85
7 Diane Robison SR Arkansas 33:55.12
8 Jessica Tonn SR Stanford 34:00.33
9 Waverly Neer SR Oregon 34:03.59
10 Elvin Kibet SR Arizona 34:04.97

100 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kendra Harrison SR Kentucky 12.50 (1.8)
2 Bridgette Owens SR Florida 12.73 (1.5)
3 Cindy Ofili JR Michigan 12.89 (0.8)
4 Tiffani McReynolds SR Baylor 12.96 (-0.7)
4 Morgan Snow SR Texas 12.96 (-0.3)
6 Dior Hall FR USC 12.99 (-0.4)
7 Sasha Wallace SO Oregon 13.00 (-0.4)
8 Erica Bougard JR Miss State 13.02 (1.8)
9 Erica Bougard JR Miss State 13.04 (1.9)
10 Chanice Chase JR LSU 13.05 (1.8)

110 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Omar McLeod SO Arkansas 13.28 (1.9)
2 Dondre Echols JR South Carolina 13.46 (1.9)
3 Jordan Moore SO LSU 13.47 (1.9)
4 Angelo Goss SO Coffeyville CC 13.51 (1.5)
5 Joshua Thompson SR LSU 13.55 (1.9)
6 Jordan Moore SO LSU 13.58 (1.5)
7 Isaac Williams JR Houston 13.59 (1.2)
8 Nick Anderson SO Kentucky 13.60 (1.9)
8 William Barnes JR Kent State 13.60
10 Justin Johnson SR Clemson 13.61 (0.6)

400 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Scottie Hearn JR Miss State 49.39
2 Desmond Palmer SO Pittsburgh 49.41
3 Drew Branch SR Georgia 49.53
4 Eric Futch SO Florida 49.57
5 Kenny Selmon FR North Carolina 49.60
6 Quincy Downing SR LSU 49.63
7 Javonte Lipsey JR North Carolina 49.65
8 Michael Stigler SR Kansas 49.67
9 Quincy Downing SR LSU 49.95
10 Rilwan Alowonle JR North Carolina 50.02
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Shamier Little SO Texas A&M 54.68
2 Kendra Harrison SR Kentucky 55.60
3 Jaide Stepter JR USC 55.85
4 Amalie Iuel SO USC 56.06
5 Amalie Iuel SO USC 56.43
6 Leah Nugent SR Kentucky 56.47
7 Nnenya Hailey SO Arizona 56.53
8 Shamier Little SO Texas A&M 56.54
9 Sage Watson SO Florida State 56.68
10 Symone Black FR Purdue 56.76

4×100 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Texas A&M 38.74
2 LSU 38.78
3 Alabama 38.87
4 Florida 39.08
5 Arkansas 39.12
6 USC 39.17
7 TCU 39.28
7 Florida State 39.28
9 Western Kentucky 39.35
10 Baylor 39.42
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Texas A&M 42.61
2 Florida 42.72
3 LSU 42.80
4 Kentucky 42.85
5 USC 43.10
6 Alabama 43.60
7 Oregon 43.65
8 Clemson 43.85
9 Texas 44.11
10 Mississippi 44.35

4×400 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Florida 3:01.60
2 LSU 3:01.63
3 South Carolina 3:03.13
4 Texas A&M 3:03.25
5 Georgia 3:04.37
6 North Carolina 3:04.55
7 Alabama 3:04.57
8 Miss State 3:04.91
9 Oregon 3:05.84
10 Baylor 3:06.19
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Florida 3:27.84
2 Texas 3:30.61
3 Notre Dame 3:31.17
4 USC 3:32.12
5 Texas A&M 3:32.40
5 Duke 3:32.40
7 Connecticut 3:32.76
8 Miami 3:33.00
9 Ohio State 3:33.20
10 Clemson 3:33.41

4×800 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 St. Joseph’s (Pa.) 7:28.08
2 Rider 7:29.33
3 UMass Amherst 7:30.20
4 Vermont 7:30.95
5 Duquesne 7:31.43
6 Holy Cross 7:31.84
7 Duquesne 7:32.38
8 UMass Amherst 7:32.40
9 Georgetown 7:33.75
10 UMBC 7:35.57
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank School Mark
1 Penn 8:46.04
2 Monmouth 8:46.08
3 La Salle 8:50.20
4 Monmouth 8:51.27
5 Yale 8:51.49
6 Penn 8:51.55
7 James Madison 8:55.00
8 Maryland-Eastern Shore 8:55.02
9 Yale 8:55.76
10 La Salle 8:56.68

High Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Bradley Adkins JR Texas Tech 2.24m/7-4¼
1 Christoff Bryan FR Kansas State 2.24m/7-4¼
1 Jacorian Duffield SR Texas Tech 2.24m/7-4¼
4 Bradley Adkins JR Texas Tech 2.21m/7-3
4 Christoff Bryan FR Kansas State 2.21m/7-3
5 Jacorian Duffield SR Texas Tech 2.21m/7-3
6 Nic Giancana SR Kansas 2.21m/7-3
7 NaTron Gipson FR Kansas State 2.21m/7-3
8 Cameron Ostrowski SR Iowa State 2.21m/7-3
10 Bryan McBride SR Arizona State 2.19m/7-2¼
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jeannelle Scheper SR South Carolina 1.96m/6-5
2 Leontia Kallenou SO Georgia 1.93m/6-4
2 Jeannelle Scheper SR South Carolina 1.93m/6-4
4 Leontia Kallenou SO Georgia 1.90m/6-2¾
4 Jeannelle Scheper SR South Carolina 1.90m/6-2¾
6 Claudia Garcia Jou JR Akron 1.87m/6-1½
6 Akela Jones JR Kansas State 1.87m/6-1½
7 Leontia Kallenou SO Georgia 1.87m/6-1½
8 Jeannelle Scheper SR South Carolina 1.87m/6-1½
9 Kimberly Williamson JR Kansas State 1.87m/6-1½

Pole Vault

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Shawn Barber JR Akron 5.65m/18-6½
1 Jax Thoirs JR Washington 5.65m/18-6½
1 Adrian Valles FR Cincinnati 5.65m/18-6½
4 Jake Blankenship JR Tennessee 5.56m/18-2¾
5 Shawn Barber JR Akron 5.50m/18-½
6 Jake Blankenship JR Tennessee 5.48m/17-11¾
6 Adrian Valles FR Cincinnati 5.48m/17-11¾
7 Audie Wyatt FR Texas A&M 5.48m/17-11¾
9 Luke Winder FR North Central (Ill.) 5.45m/17-10½
10 Michael Montgomery SO Long Beach St. 5.41m/17-9
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sandi Morris SR Arkansas 4.72m/15-5¾ (CR)
2 Sandi Morris SR Arkansas 4.62m/15-1¾
3 Carolina Carmichael SR Memphis 4.50m/14-9
4 Kaitlin Petrillose JR Texas 4.43m/14-6¼
5 Sandi Morris SR Arkansas 4.42m/14-6
6 Megan Clark JR Duke 4.41m/14-5½
7 Annie Rhodes SO Baylor 4.38m/14-4½
8 Stephanie Richartz SR Illinois 4.37m/14-4
9 Carolina Carmichael SR Memphis 4.35m/14-3¼
10 Jessie Johnson JR Auburn 4.34m/14-2¾

Long Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jarrion Lawson JR Arkansas 8.00m (1.8)/26-3
2 Jalen Ramsey SO Florida State 7.95m (0.2)/26-1
3 Jarrion Lawson JR Arkansas 7.94m (1.8)/26-¾
4 Blake Smith SR SE Missouri 7.82m (1.5)/25-8
5 Jonathan Addison JR North Carolina St. 7.76m (0.8)/25-5½
5 Willie Alexander SO Long Beach St. 7.76m (0.0/25-5½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Quanesha Burks SO Alabama 6.84m (1.9)/22-5¼
2 Quanesha Burks SO Alabama 6.74m (2.0)/22-1½
3 Keturah Orji FR Georgia 6.61m (1.4)/21-8¼
4 Sha’Keela Saunders SO Kentucky 6.52m (1.7)/21-4¾
5 Akela Jones JR Kansas State 6.43m (0.8)/21-1¼
5 Chanice Porter JR Georgia 6.43m (1.9)/21-1¼
7 Sydney Conley JR Kansas 6.37m (1.1)/20-10¾
8 Quanesha Burks SO Alabama 6.36m (1.7)/20-10½
8 Keturah Orji FR Georgia 6.36m (1.4)/20-10½
10 Sydney Conley JR Kansas 6.34m (0.4)/20-9¾

Triple Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Latario Collie JR Texas A&M 17.18m (1.7)/56-4½
2 Marquis Dendy SR Florida 16.98m (-0.1)/55-8½
3 Latario Collie JR Texas A&M 16.66m (1.9)/54-8
4 Ben Williams SO Louisville 16.30m (1.3)/53-5¾
5 Donald Scott SR Eastern Michigan 16.24m/53-3½
6 Donald Scott SR Eastern Michigan 16.19m (0.2)/53-1½
7 Shawn Johnson JR Auburn 16.04m (1.6)/52-7½
8 Jonathan Reid SR Florida State 16.01m (1.1)/52-6½
9 Steve Waithe SR Penn State 16.00m (1.4)/52-6
10 Shai Carpenter SR Clemson 15.95m (0.9)/52-4
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Keturah Orji FR Georgia 13.84m (1.7)/45-5
2 Keturah Orji FR Georgia 13.58m (1.1)/44-6¾
3 Ciarra Brewer SR Florida 13.42m (2.0)/44-½
4 Keturah Orji FR Georgia 13.37m (1.4)/43-10½
5 Nataliyah Friar SO LSU 13.36m (0.9)/43-10
6 Ciarra Brewer SR Florida 13.31m (0.3)/43-8
7 Dior Delophont JR Kent State 13.26m (0.7)/43-6
8 Brianna Richardson JR Baylor 13.20m (1.8)/43-3¾
9 Isabella Marten FR SMU 13.12m (0.5)/43-½
10 Brianna Richardson JR Baylor 13.11m (1.2)/43-¼

Shot Put

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ryan Crouser SR Texas 20.52m/67-4
2 Jonathan Jones SR Buffalo 20.33m/66-8½
3 Ryan Crouser SR Texas 20.22m/66-4¼
4 Darrell Hill SR Penn State 20.20m/66-3¼
5 Ryan Crouser SR Texas 20.19m/66-3
6 JC Murasky JR Ohio State 20.16m/66-1¾
7 Darrell Hill SR Penn State 20.12m/66-¼
8 Darrell Hill SR Penn State 20.01m/65-7¾
9 Stipe Zunic SR Florida 19.95m/65-5½
10 Darrell Hill SR Penn State 19.93m/65-4¾
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Raven Saunders FR Southern Illinois 18.12m/59-5½
2 Raven Saunders FR Southern Illinois 17.85m/58-6¾
3 Raven Saunders FR Southern Illinois 17.80m/58-4¾
4 Dani Winters JR Kansas State 17.75m/58-3
5 Raven Saunders FR Southern Illinois 17.67m/57-11¾
6 Kelsey Card JR Wisconsin 17.66m/57-11¼
7 Raven Saunders FR Southern Illinois 17.49m/57-4¾
8 Kelsey Card JR Wisconsin 17.48m/57-4¼
9 Christina Hillman JR Iowa State 17.45m/57-3
10 Raven Saunders FR Southern Illinois 17.40m/57-1

Discus

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Rodney Brown SR LSU 63.51m/208-4
2 Rodney Brown SR LSU 62.16m/203-11
3 Stephen Mozia SR Cornell 61.34m/201-3
4 Rodney Brown SR LSU 61.24m/200-11
5 Antonio James SR Michigan State 60.65m/198-11
6 Filip Mihaljevic SO Virginia 60.57m/198-8
7 Jordan Young SO Virginia 60.56m/198-8
8 Hayden Reed SO Alabama 60.47m/198-4
9 Jordan Young SO Virginia 60.38m/198-1
10 Jordan Young SO Virginia 60.16m/197-4
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Shelbi Vaughan JR Texas A&M 64.52m/211-8
2 Shelbi Vaughan JR Texas A&M 62.76m/205-11
3 Shelbi Vaughan JR Texas A&M 61.49m/201-9
4 Kiah Hicks SR Colorado St. 59.92m/196-7
5 Katelyn Daniels FR Michigan State 59.06m/193-9
6 Katelyn Daniels FR Michigan State 58.90m/193-3
7 Danniel Thomas JR Kent State 58.77m/192-9
8 Kelsey Card JR Wisconsin 58.71m/192-7
9 Kelsey Card JR Wisconsin 58.42m/191-8
10 Danniel Thomas JR Kent State 58.12m/190-8

Hammer

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi JR Purdue 72.77m/238-9
2 Conor McCullough SR USC 72.20m/236-10
3 Michael Lihrman SR Wisconsin 72.03m/236-4
4 Michael Lihrman SR Wisconsin 71.71m/235-3
5 Conor McCullough SR USC 71.69m/235-2
6 Michael Lihrman SR Wisconsin 71.36m/234-1
7 Conor McCullough SR USC 71.35m/234-1
8 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi JR Purdue 71.26m/233-9
9 Matthias Tayala SR Kent State 71.20m/233-7
10 Conor McCullough SR USC 70.99m/232-11
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Brooke Pleger SR Bowling Green 69.72m/228-9
2 Brooke Pleger SR Bowling Green 68.98m/226-3
3 Julia Ratcliffe JR Princeton 68.53m/224-10
4 Brooke Pleger SR Bowling Green 67.78m/222-4
5 Julia Ratcliffe JR Princeton 67.70m/222-1
6 Brooke Pleger SR Bowling Green 67.42m/221-2
7 Julia Ratcliffe JR Princeton 67.01m/219-10
8 Brooke Pleger SR Bowling Green 66.69m/218-9
9 Sara Savatovic JR Kansas State 66.41m/217-10
10 DeAnna Price JR Southern Illinois 66.28m/217-5

Javelin

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ioannis Kyriazis FR Texas A&M 78.41m/257-3
2 Raymond Dykstra SR Kentucky 77.63m/254-8
3 MaCauley Garton SR Missouri 77.47m/254-2
4 Raymond Dykstra SR Kentucky 77.32m/253-8
5 Sam Crouser SR Oregon 77.06m/252-10
6 John Ampomah JR Mid. Tenn. State 76.15m/249-10
7 Curtis Thompson FR Miss State 75.62m/248-1
8 MaCauley Garton SR Missouri 75.53m/247-9
9 Curtis Thompson FR Miss State 75.51m/247-9
10 Ioannis Kyriazis FR Texas A&M 74.35m/243-11
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Irena Sediva SO Virginia Tech 58.66m/192-5
2 Irena Sediva SO Virginia Tech 57.34m/188-1
3 Hannah Carson JR Texas Tech 56.36m/184-11
4 Sarah Firestone SO Nebraska 56.15m/184-2
5 Elizabeth Herrs JR Oklahoma 55.96m/183-7
6 Elizabeth Herrs JR Oklahoma 55.93m/183-6
7 Irena Sediva SO Virginia Tech 55.92m/183-5
8 Hannah Carson JR Texas Tech 55.61m/182-5
9 Sarah Firestone SO Nebraska 54.95m/180-3
10 Sarah Firestone SO Nebraska 54.57m/179-0

Heptathlon

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Erica Bougard JR Miss State 6250
2 Xenia Rahn SR North Carolina 6057
3 Jess Herauf JR Minnesota 6014
4 Kendell Williams SO Georgia 6003
5 Deanna Latham SR Wisconsin 5914
6 Alex Gochenour JR Arkansas 5892
7 Quintunya Chapman SR Georgia 5886
8 Jena Hemann SR Texas A&M 5842
9 Alissa Brooks-Johnson SO Washington St. 5803
10 Georgia Ellenwood SO Wisconsin 5714

Decathlon

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Maicel Uibo JR Georgia 8326
2 Solomon Ijah JR Eastern Michigan 7862
3 Pau Tonnesen JR Arizona 7823
4 Harrison Williams FR Stanford 7679
5 Marcus Nilsson SR UCLA 7663
6 Luca Wieland SO Minnesota 7635
7 Scott Filip SO Rice 7632
8 K’vonte Scott SR Charlotte 7549
9 Zach Taylor SO Miss State 7466
10 Atsu Nyamadi JR Mid. Tenn. State 7464