DI Men’s Track & Field Scholar Athletes of the Year & All-Academic Individuals Announced

By Kyle Terwillegar, USTFCCCA

July 17, 2015   

NEW ORLEANS – Edward Cheserek of Oregon, Luca Wieland of Minnesota and Sam Mattis of Penn have been named the male Scholar Athletes of the Year in NCAA Division I for the 2014-15 track & field season by the U.S. Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association (USTFCCCA), the association announced Friday.


Indoor Track
2015: Edward Cheserek, Oregon
2014: Edward Cheserek, Oregon
2013: Lawi Lalang, Arizona
2012: Chris O’Hare, Tulsa
2011: Miles Batty, BYU
2010: David McNeill, Northern Arizona
2009: Galen Rupp, Oregon
2008: Jason Richardson, South Carolina
Indoor Field
2015: Luca Wieland, Minnesota
2014: Curtis Beach, Duke
2013: Alexander Ziegler, Virginia Tech
2012: Curtis Beach, Duke
2011: Scott Roth, Washington
2010: Ryan Whiting, Arizona State
2009: Jason Lewis, Arizona State
2008: Ryan Whiting, Arizona State
Indoor Track & Field
2007: Brad Gebauer, McNeese State
Outdoor Track
2015: Edward Cheserek, Oregon
2014: Lawi Lalang, Arizona
2013: Lawi Lalang, Arizona
2012: Amaechi Morton, Stanford
2011: Amaechi Morton, Stanford
2010: David McNeill, Northern Arizona
2009: Galen Rupp, Oregon
2008: Jason Richardson, South Carolina
Outdoor Field
2015: Sam Mattis, Penn
2014: Hayden Reed, Alabama
2013: Manuel Ziegler, Memphis
2012: Alexander Ziegler, Virginia Tech
2011: Alexander Ziegler, Virginia Tech
2010: Ryan Whiting, Arizona State
2009: Scott Sellers, Kansas State
2008: Cory Martin, Auburn
Outdoor Track & Field
2007: Barnabas Kirui, Mississippi

Combining their accomplishments in the classroom and in competition during the recently completed academic year, those four men stood out among a group of 529 men who earned USTFCCCA All-Academic honors. The full breakdown of All-Academic selections can be found below.

PDF Release

Scholar Athletes of the Year were selected as the highest-finishing performers at the NCAA Indoor & Outdoor Championships who also achieved USTFCCCA All-Academic Individual status. Those who earned multiple individual championship titles ranked higher in the tie-breaking process, and cumulative GPA is weighed as the final tiebreaker to establish a winner.

Separate awards are given to track athletes and field athletes for the indoor and outdoor seasons, resulting in four categories.

Cheserek, a sophomore general social science major with a 3.29 cumulative GPA, swept both the indoor and outdoor track awards, bringing his career total Scholar Athlete awards to four including cross country. Indoors, he won the mile, ran the anchor leg of the winning distance medley relay, and finished runner-up at 3000 meters. Outdoors, he swept both the 5000- and 10,000-meter national titles at the NCAA Championships.

Wieland, a sophomore international business and marketing major with a 3.586 cumulative GPA, was named the indoor field award winner for his first Scholar Athlete of the Year honor. The native of Saarbrucken, Germany, emerged victorious in the tightest heptathlon in NCAA Championships history, scoring 6070 points to beat Garrett Scantling by just two points. He is the first man from Minnesota to earn Scholar Athlete of the Year honors in track & field.

Mattis, a junior finance major with a 3.43 cumulative GPA, was named the outdoor field winner for his first career Scholar Athlete honor. Like Wieland in the heptathlon, the East Brunswick, New Jersey, native won his national discus title in dramatic fashion. It took a final-attempt heave of 205-0 (62.48m) to overtake Tennessee’s Tavis Bailey for the win after trailing by just two centimeters for much of the competition.

He is the first man from Penn and the first from the Ivy League to earn Scholar Athlete of the Year honors in track & field.

All-Academic Individuals

Nebraska Tops All-Academic Individuals List with 15 Honorees; Big Ten is the Top Conference

Including the Scholar Athletes of the Year, a total of 529 men from 165 institutions earned USTFCCCA All-Academic honors for their combined academic and athletic accomplishments.

To qualify for the USTFCCCA All-Academic Track and Field Team, the student-athlete must have compiled a cumulative grade point average of 3.25 and have met at least one of the following athletic standards:

  • For the indoor season, a student-athlete must have finished the regular season ranked in the national top 96 in an individual event or ranked in the national top 48 (collective listing) in a relay event on the official NCAA POP list provided by TFRRS.org
  • For the outdoor season, a student-athlete must have participated in any round of the NCAA Division I Championships (including preliminary rounds).

Nebraska led all teams with 15 honorees,marking the second consecutive year atop this list. Colorado State earned the second-most awards with 11, followed by 10 apiece from Illinois and Georgia.

Headlined by Nebraska, the Big Ten topped the list of conferences with 68 honorees, followed by the SEC with 49 and the Pac-12 with 43.

Sixteen different men recorded a cumulative GPA of 4.0.

The full list of All-Academic selections is provided below, arranged alphabetically by team name.

2015 USTFCCCA All-Academic Individuals
NCAA Division I Men’s Track & Field

Name Institution Athlete’s Major
Grant Hamilton Air Force American History
Kobi Rex Air Force Management
Taylor Smith Air Force Economics AND Management
Quentin Cieslinski Akron Exercise Science 
Kyle  Cochrun Akron English
Bryce Lemon Akron Civil engineering
Daniel Zupan Akron Special Education
Matt Airola Alabama Sports Management (Graduate Degree)
Jacopo Lahbi Alabama Management
Hayden Reed Alabama Biology
Joe Williams Alabama Civil Engineering
Jacob Zalesky Alabama Aerospace Engineering
Stanley  Broaden  Appalachian State Exercise Science 
Aaron Castle Arizona Biology
Harrison Ivie Arizona Political Science
Samuel Macaluso Arizona Management Information Systems
Pau Tonnesen Arizona Economy and Industry
Clayton Albertson Arizona State Exercise and Wellness
Jamol James Arizona State Interdisciplinary Studies
Lane Austell Arkansas Mathematics and Physics
Kenzo Cotton Arkansas Kinesiology
Austen Dalquist Arkansas Business Economics
Nathanael Franks Arkansas Accounting (Master’s)
Eric Janise Arkansas Economics
Kurt Jenner Arkansas Kinesiology
Jarrion Lawson Arkansas Kinesiology
Ken LeGassey Arkansas Finance
Andrew Pisechko Arkansas Accounting
Joey Meyer Arkansas State Radiological Sciences
William Oliver Arkansas State Exercise Science
Cristian Ravar Ladislau Arkansas State Exercise Science
Ethan Sandusky Arkansas State Exercise Science
Justin Carter Auburn Civil Engineering
Kane Grimster Auburn Journalism
Griffin Jaworski Auburn Finance
David (DJ) Smith Auburn Physical Activity and Health
Richard  Hansen Baylor Engineering
Marcus Bridger-Wilkinson Belmont International Politics
Kenneth Fisher Bethune-Cookman P.E. Recreational
Donovan  Frater Bethune-Cookman P.E. Recreation
Michael Tiller Bethune-Cookman P.E. Recreation
David Elliott Boise State Academic
Nikolaos Farmakidis Boston University Mechanical Engineering
David Lagerberg Boston University Economics
Michael Ward Bradley Biochemistry
Taylor Alarcon Brown Double major in Applied Mathematics and Philosophy
Ryan Kelly Brown Double Major in Public Health and Business Economics
Jordan Mann Brown Applied Math-Economics
Peter Rhodes Brown International Relations
Henry Tufnell Brown History
Ned Willig Brown Geology-Biology
Christian Lupica Bucknell Accounting and Finance Management
Brian Crimmins Buffalo Pharmacy
Jeffrey Bastian BYU Exercise Science
Zachary  Blackham BYU Manufacturing Engineering Technology
Braydon  Bringhurst BYU Media Arts Studies
Mark Carlson BYU Advertising
Dallin Farnsworth BYU Exercise Science
Aaron Fletcher BYU Civil Engineering
Steve Flint BYU Actuarial Science
Adam Mikkelsen BYU Global Supply Chain Management
Shaquille Walker BYU Exercise Science
Joshua Gordon Cal State Fullerton Kinesiology
Jordan Taylor Cal State Northridge Economics
Eugene  Hamilton III California Media Studies
Thomas Joyce California Economics
Josh Lewis California Business
Kelton Ray Central Arkansas Public Relations, Communication
Chance Tanner Central Arkansas MS, Health Sciences
Dylan Banagis Central Michigan Outdoor Recreation
Sergio Acera Villanueva Cincinnati Undecided
Andre Anderson Cincinnati Industrial Design 
Adrian Valles Cincinnati Industrial Management
Capers Williamson Citadel Criminal Justice
Kahlim Denmark Coastal Carolina Accounting
Alexander Hass Coastal Carolina MBA
Reggie Nelson Coastal Carolina MBA
Morgan Pearson Colorado Economics
Adam Peterman Colorado Environmental Science
Ben Saarel Colorado Engineering Physics
Jefferson Abbey Colorado State Liberal Arts
Josh Cogdill Colorado State Engineering
Jonathan Edmunds Colorado State Biological Science
Andrew Goodman Colorado State Health and Exercise Science
Ben Larson Colorado State Health and Exercise Science
Jerrell Mock Colorado State Biological Science
Jerrell Mock Colorado State Biology
Hunter Price Colorado State Construction Management
Hunter Price Colorado State Construction Management
Collin Scheer Colorado State Health and Exercise Science
Tyler Schultz Colorado State Construction Management
Casey Adams Columbia History
Connor Claflin Columbia Information Sciences
Ben Eversole Columbia Political Science
Bredan Fish Columbia Computer Science
Aubrey Myjer Columbia SOCIOLOGY
Tait Rutherford Columbia Political Science
Chris Ackell Connecticut Engineering
Trenten  Beram Connecticut Math
Craig  Hunter Connecticut Business/Engineering
John  Landis Connecticut Allied Health
Sean Walsh Connecticut Physical Therapy
David Melly Cornell Government
Rudy Winkler Cornell Information Sciences
Karnell Grimes CSU Bakersfield Bio Chemistry 
Brian  Masterson Dartmouth
Nico Robinson Dartmouth
Silas Talbot Dartmouth
Blake Thompson DePaul Political Science
Khalil Parris Detroit Architecture
Brogan Austin Drake Mathematics/MBA
Brogan Austin Drake Mathematics/MBA
Brett Bofinger Duke Undeclared
Jordan Burton Duke Undeclared
Shaun Thompson Duke Biophysics
Christian Ilunga-Matthiesen Eastern Illinois Economics and Political Science
David  Johansson Eastern Illinois Kinesiology
Ole  Hesselbjerg Eastern Kentucky Physics
Jeff Elam Eastern Michigan Communications
Willy Fink Eastern Michigan Biology
Solomon Ijah Eastern Michigan Finance
Levi Selvig Eastern Michigan Geography
Mason Waynes Eastern Michigan Finance
Matt Williams Eastern Michigan Biology
Keith Williams Eastern Michigan Nursing
Jordan Arakawa Eastern Washington Biology
Trenton Osborn Eastern Washington Dental Hygiene
Jeremy VanAssche Eastern Washington Education
Luka Mustafic Florida International International Business
Stefan Brits Florida State Chemical Sciences
Jonathan Reid Florida State Criminology GS
Otniel Teixeira Florida State Interdisciplinary Social Science
Stargell Williams Florida State Sport Management
Keane Bland Fresno State Criminology
Brice Sandri Fresno State Education
Tanner Hinkle Furman economics
Tripp Hurt Furman Physics
Michael Conway George Mason Undergrad: Criminology; Grad: MS in Biodefense
Ayodeji Raymond George Mason Computer Engineering
John Seals George Mason Civil Engineering
Matt Howard Georgetown Sports Industry Management
Stephen Kersh Georgetown Sports Industry Management
Billy Ledder Georgetown Applied Economics
Michael Lederhouse Georgetown International Business
Collin Leibold Georgetown Biology
Braydon Anderson Georgia Criminal Justice
Luke  Baker Georgia Management & Marketing
Drew Branch Georgia International Affairs
Caleb Ebbets Georgia Exercise and Sport Science
Charles Grethen Georgia Finance
Alex Larsson Georgia Mechanical Engineering
Brandon Lord Georgia Applied Technology
Kisean Smith Georgia Finance
Maicel Uibo Georgia Finance
Nick Vena Georgia Health and Physical Education
William Milam Gonzaga Business administration
Andrew Phillips Gonzaga Human physiology
Thomas Purnell Harvard Economics
Tristan Faure High Point Exercise Science
Austin Miller High Point Business Administration
Drevan Anderson-Kaapa Houston Supply Chain Management and Logistics
Brian Barraza Houston Kinesiology – Exercise Science
Felipe Valencia Houston Kinesiology – Exercise Science
Rajae Gayle Howard BIOLOGY
Dylan Watts Idaho Exercise Science and Health
Bryce  Basting Illinois Advertising
Ben Dodds Illinois Accountancy
Cole  Henderson Illinois Undecided
Dylan Lafond Illinois Recreation, Sport, and Tourism
Mitch Mammoser Illinois Management
Liam Markham Illinois Accountancy
Brandon Stryganek Illinois Recreation, Sport, and Tourism
Jannis Topfer Illinois Technology Management
Maurice Watkins Illinois Finance
Jonathan Wells Illinois Management
Christopher  Hamilton Illinois State English
Eric Claxton Indiana Criminal Justice
Paul Galas Indiana Teacher Prep
Rorey  Hunter Indiana Exercise Science
Daniel Kuhn Indiana Mathematics 
Matt Schwartzer Indiana Entrepreneurship
Ryan Chestnut Indiana State Electronic Engineering Technology
Connor Curley Indiana State Nursing
Devyn Mikell Indiana State Business
DeSean  Prentice Indiana State Accounting
Andrew Kowalsky Iona Psychology
Carter Lilly Iowa Pre-Medicine
Brian Biekert Iowa State Education (Masters)
Jan Jeuschede Iowa State Biology
Derek Jones Iowa State Finance
Henry Kelley Iowa State Mechanical Engineering (Masters)
Taylor Sanderson Iowa State Management and Finance
Aaron Blevins Kansas aerospace engineering
Austin Hoag Kansas Sports Management
Nick Maestretti Kansas civil engineering
Jonathan Miller Kansas Exercise Science
Jacob Morgan Kansas Sport Management
Josh Munsch Kansas Visual Communications -Design
Blake Hocking Kansas City Chemistry and Spanish
Bryce Miller Kansas City Health Sciences
Miles Bearden Kansas State Agricultural Business
Thilina  Karunaratne Kansas State Business Administration
Carlos Rodriguez Kansas State Counseling & Student Development
Rasmus Rooks Kennesaw State Exercise Science
Isaiah Conkle Kent State Pre-Nursing
Miles Dunlap Kent State Physical Education Licensure
Jesse Oxley Kent State Exercise Science
Fred Dorsey Kentucky Clinical Leadership and Management
Mackay Wilson Kentucky Mechanical Engineering
Sam Stabler Lamar Chemical Engineering 
Zach Davis Liberty Criminal Justice
Steve Feister Liberty Electrical engineering
Fred Fulton Liberty Electrical engineering
Ken Ritchey Liberty Electrical engineering
Wayne Newman Lipscomb Nursing
Amir  Armstrong LIU Brooklyn Sports Science
Mica-Jonathan Petit-Homme LIU Brooklyn Sports Science
Mikhail Williamson LIU Brooklyn Exercise Science
Victor Martin, Jr. Long Beach State Master’s in Sports Management
Michael Montgomery Long Beach State Microbiology
Connor Rouse Long Beach State Graphic Design
Isaac Bowling Louisville Marketing
Edwin Kibichiy Louisville Public Health
Brad  Vivace Louisville exercise science
Jacob Mazanke Loyola-Chicago Journalism
Sam Penzenstadler Loyola-Chicago Math
Andreas Duplantis LSU Textile, apparel & merchandising
Alexander Parenteau Maine Engineering Physics
Clement Gicquel Manhattan Mechanical Engineering
Love Litzell Manhattan Management
Jakub Zivec Maryland Business
John Lemke McNeese State Accounting
Kyle Bynum Memphis Biomedical Engineering
Michael Criticos Memphis Physical Education Teacher Education
Luis Hanssler Memphis International Business
Marc Klaschka Memphis International Business
Yannik Schaly Memphis International Business
Luke Vaughn Memphis Business Management
Robert Grant Miami (Fla.) Marketing
Kenneth Glenn Miami (Ohio) Business
Joseph Stewart Miami (Ohio) Business
Ali  Arastu Michigan Movement Science
Mason Ferlic Michigan Aerospace Engineering
Connor Mora Michigan Sport Management
Morsi Rayyan Michigan Biologu
Ben  Carruthers Michigan State Mechanical Engineering
Caleb Rhynard Michigan State Kinesiology
Garret Zuk Michigan State Mathematics
John Ampomah Middle Tennessee Criminal Justice
Atsu Nyamadi Middle Tennessee Biology
Phillip  Smith Middle Tennessee Finance
Aaron Bartnik Minnesota Electrical Engineering
Bryan Bjerk Minnesota Applied Economics
Jaime Crum Minnesota Finance
Gian Ferretti Minnesota Communication Studies
Mark Jennings Minnesota Master of Accountancy
Ryan Lockard Minnesota Kinesiology
Derek  Wiebke Minnesota Human Resources and Industrial Relations & Public and Nonprofit Management
Luca Wieland Minnesota International Business & Marketing
Adam Zutz Minnesota Mechanical Engineering
Daniel Bulmer Mississippi Exercise Science
Quintavius Burdette Mississippi Accountancy
Kevin Conway Mississippi Exercise Science
Brandon McBride Mississippi State Business Administration
Seth  Peace Mississippi State Business Administration
Zachary Taylor Mississippi State Kinesiology 
Curtis  Thompson Mississippi State Undecided 
Sam Dickerson Missouri Electrical Engineering
Macauley Garton Missouri Business Administration – Finance and Banking
Mitch Hatten Missouri Journalism – Strategic Communication
Drake Stuedemann Missouri Architectural Studies
Taylor Bernstein Monmouth Health and P.E./Education
Jensen Lillquist Montana Undeclared
Rory  Bauer Montana State Animal Science 
Jory  Fisher  Montana State University Studies 
Mason  Storm  Montana State Health and Human Performance 
Thomas Buffone Navy
Shane O’Donnell Navy
Jonathan Addison NC State Industrial Engineering
Jule  Rich NC State Graduate Liberal Studies
Oladapo Akinmoladun Nebraska Nutrition, Exercise and Health Science/Microbiology
Grant Anderson Nebraska Marketing
Jake Bender Nebraska Finance
Kaiwan Culmer Nebraska Construction Management
Craig Driver Nebraska Nutrition Science
Guy Fenske Nebraska Nutrition, Exercise and Health Science
Jed Fenske Nebraska Nutrition, Exercise and Health Science
Levi Gipson Nebraska Nutrition, Exercise and Health Science
Mate Koroknai Nebraska Electrical Engineering
Will Lohman Nebraska Criminal Justice
Nick Percy Nebraska Nutrition, Exercise and Health Science
Sean Pille Nebraska Elementary Education
Cody Rush Nebraska Nutrition Science
Christian Sanderfer Nebraska Nutrition Science
Drew Wiseman Nebraska Electrical Engineering
Kevin  Greene New Hampshire English
Drew  Piazza New Hampshire Civil Engineering
John  Prizzi New Hampshire Ocean Engineering
Jacob  Renaud New Hampshire Exercise Science
Michael Shanahan New Hampshire Business/Economics
Matt Bergin New Mexico Physical Education
Adam Bitchell New Mexico Health Education
Peter Callahan New Mexico Geography
Beau Clafton New Mexico Undecided
Elmar Engholm New Mexico Statistics
Daniel Lam New Mexico Liberal Arts
Logan Pflibsen New Mexico Construction Management
Yannick Roggatz New Mexico Economics
Patrick Zacharias New Mexico Liberal Arts
Rilwan Alowonle North Carolina Business
Houston Summers North Carolina Psychology
Quinn Baumann North Dakota State Exercise Science
Brandt Berghuis North Dakota State University studies
Brett Kelly North Dakota State Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
Matti Mortimore North Dakota State Philosophy/Humanities
Tyler Parker North Dakota State Exercise Science
Alex Renner North Dakota State Physical Education
Austin Schmidt North Dakota State Business Administration
Bobby Harris North Florida Biology
Collin  Heard North Texas Criminal Justice
Kedron Sowells North Texas Kinesiology
Tyler Byrne Northern Arizona Educational Leadership
Caleb Hoover Northern Arizona Biomedical Science
Vernon Jamison Northern Arizona Psychology
Micael Ljunberg Northern Arizona Mechanical Engineering
Sebastian Barth Northern Iowa Marketing: Management 
Derek Jacobus Northern Iowa Construction Management
Weston Riesselman Northern Iowa Health Promotion
J.J.  Webber Northern Kentucky Organizational Leadership 
Christopher Giesting Notre Dame Management Entrepreneurship
Alexander Groesch Notre Dame Accounting and Chinese
Jacob Kildoo Notre Dame Philosophy & Arabic
Dominick Padovano Notre Dame Design
John Rutkowski Notre Dame Business
Brent Swanberg Notre Dame Business
Zachary Bazile Ohio State Undecided
Timothy Faust Ohio State Special Education
Josh Fridley Ohio State Neuroscience
Jackson Neff Ohio State Marketing
Jackson Neff Ohio State Marketing
Nick Schrader Ohio State City and Regional Planning
Brandon Doughty Oklahoma Multidisciplinary Studies
T.J. Noonan Oklahoma Chemical Engineering/Pre-Med Biomedical
Zac Randall Oklahoma Global Studies
Fabian Clarkson Oklahoma State Aerospace Engineering
Brian Gohlke Oklahoma State Accounting and Information Assurance
Nick Miller Oklahoma State University Studies
Craig Nowak Oklahoma State Finance and Accounting
Vegard Oelstad Oklahoma State Master’s of Business Administration
Brandon Singleton Oklahoma State Undeclared
Justin Estala Oral Roberts Exploratory
Joseph Reis-Herron Oral Roberts Health and Exercise Science
Edward Cheserek Oregon General Social Science
Jackson Darland Oregon International Studies
Niki Franzmair Oregon Planning and Public Policy
Johnny Gregorek Oregon Public Administration
Blake Kemp Oregon Physics
Bradley Laubacher Oregon Family and Human Services
Matthew Melancon Oregon Material and Product Studies
Travis Neuman Oregon Biology
Tanguy Pepiot Oregon General Social Science
Noah Kennedy-White Penn Biological Basis of Behavior
Samuel Mattis Penn Finance 
Thomas  Pitt Penn Statistics 
Robby Creese Penn State Mathematics
Matt Fischer Penn State Marketing
Jordan Makins Penn State DUS
Luke Gallaher Pittsburgh Pre-Med
Scott Fauble Portland Masters in Education
Timo Goehler Portland Masters in Business Administration
Ryan  Poland Portland History
Christopher Cook Princeton Classics
Noah Kauppila Princeton undeclared
Mike Mazzaccaro Princeton History
Matt McDonald Princeton Chemical and Biology Engineering
Bradley Paternostro Princeton English
Scott Rushton Princeton Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
Lane Russell Princeton undeclared
Chris Arvia Purdue Actuarial Science / Applied Statistics
Luke Lewis Purdue Chemistry
Matthew McClintock Purdue Movement and Sport Science
Tate Schienbein Purdue Management
Ondrej Honka Rhode Island Supply Chain Management
Charlie Card-Childers Rice Undeclared
Duncan Dickerson Rice Management
Filip Drozdowski Rice Computer Science
Scott Filip Rice Sport Management
Evan Karakolis Rice Mechanical Engineering
Erik Maher Rice Classical Studies
Josh Suttmeier Rutgers Business
James Kinloch Sacramento State Social Science
Steven Pust Sacramento State Kinesiology
Michael Turner Sacramento State Mechanical Engineering
Torey Doaty Saint Joseph’s Accounting
Aaron Leskow Saint Joseph’s (Pursuing Master of Science Degree in) Business Intelligence
Guillorel Arse’ne Samford economics
Javion Lee Samford Geography
Christoph Graf South Alabama Communications
Jan-Louw Kotze South Alabama Exercise Science
Patrick Rohr South Alabama Electrical Engineering
Ryan Bermudez South Carolina Journalism
Peter Chapman South Dakota Media & Journalism
Erik Hill South Dakota Medical Biology (Pre-Dental)
Kevin Sarahkhani South Dakota Communication Studies
Blake Carter Southeast Missouri Dietetics
Kevin Farley Southeast Missouri Pre-Med
Jonathan  Kinchen Southeastern Louisiana Industrial Technology
Jonathan Kinchen Southeastern Louisiana Industrial Technologies 
Brett Olsen Southeastern Louisiana Exercise Science
Alexander Young Southeastern Louisiana Exercise Science
Alex Young Southeastern Louisiana Kinesiology
Michael Krone Southern California Mechanical Engineering
Nick Ponzio Southern California Undecided
Kyle Landon Southern Illinois Accounting
Nathan Schuck Southern Illinois Criminology & Criminal Justice
Chad Weaver Southern Illinois Finance
Ethan Rich Southern Miss Sports Management
Alex Anderson Southern Utah Business
Hayden Hawks Southern Utah Excercise Science
Nate  Jewkes Southern Utah Math
Marco Bertolotti Stanford
Justin Brinkley Stanford
Thomas Coyle Stanford
Jack Keelan Stanford
Luke Lefebure Stanford
Sean McGorty Stanford
Tristen Newman Stanford
Jackson Shumway Stanford
Garrett Sweatt Stanford
Daven Murphree Stephen F. Austin Kinesiology
Josh Taylor Stephen F. Austin Kinesiology
Eric Speakman Stony Brook Double Major    Business Management & Economics
Colin Bennie Syracuse Political Science
Martin Hehir Syracuse Biology
Reed Kamyszek Syracuse Biochemistry and Ethics
Sam Watts TCU Health and Fitness
Tavis Bailey Tennessee Masters in Recreation and Sports Management 
Cameron Brown Tennessee Marketing with Dual Concentration in Business Analytics
Matthew Hoty  Tennessee Business Analytics 
Matthew Zajac Tennessee Supply Chain Management
Charles Anumnu Texas Electrical Engineering
Carlton Anumnu Texas Electrical Engineering
Ryan Crouser Texas Economics
Zach Hamstra Texas Accounting
Johannes Hock Texas Exercise Science
Parks McNeil Texas Corporate Communications
Brady Turnbull Texas Supply Chain Management
Jeff Bartlett Texas A&M Electrical Engineering
Ryan Miller Texas A&M Industrial Distribution
Seth  Arnold Texas State Engineering Technology, Concentration Mechanical Engineering
Anthony Johnson Texas State Exercise and Sports Science, Teaching Certification All P.E.
Trey Culver Texas Tech Psychology
Simon Greiner Tulsa Exercise and Sport Sciences
Adam Palamar Tulsa Exercise and Sport Sciences
Timothy Rackers Tulsa Mechanical Engineering
Bryce Robinson Tulsa Exercise and Sport Sciences
Marc  Scott Tulsa Exercise and Sport Sciences
Elijah Silva Tulsa Exercise and Sport Sciences
Trevor Halsted UC Davis Biomedical Engineering
Cameron  Vaca UC Irvine Sociology 
Seth Totten UC Riverside English
Hassan Omar UMBC Mechanical Engineering
Jordan Beutler Utah State Plant Science
Parker  Bluth Utah State Accounting
Tanner Hunt Utah State Bio-Engineering
Clay Lambourne Utah State Management Information Systems
Cole Lambourne Utah State Business Administration
Eric  Shellhorn Utah State Civil Engineering
Devin  Wright Utah State Biology
Cole Eisenhour Utah Valley Art and Visual Communication
Scott Moake Utah Valley Accounting
Trac Norris  Utah Valley Exercise Science 
A-Shawni Mitchell UTEP Mechanical Engineering
Victor Perez UTSA electrical engineering
Robert Denault Villanova Marketing
Samuel McEntee Villanova Math
Donald Urschel Villanova Accounting
Christian Lavorgna Virginia Education
Jack Lint Virginia Engineering
Thomas Madden Virginia Engineering
Filip Mihaljevic Virginia undeclared
Chase Weaverling Virginia Engineering
Juan Campos Virginia Tech Civil Engineering
Vincent Ciattei Virginia Tech Engineering
Kevin DeWillie Virginia Tech Mechanical Engineering
Daniel Jaskowak Virginia Tech Human Nutrition, Food, and Exercise
Torben Laidig Virginia Tech Biochemistry
Chris Uhle Virginia Tech Human Nutrition, Food, and Exercise
Manuel  Ziegler Virginia Tech Idustrial and Systems Engineering
Sebastian  Fischbach Wake Forest Undeclared
Kyle  Graves Wake Forest Health & Exercise Science
Simon  Holden Wake Forest Mathematics
Alex Krall Wake Forest Chemistry
Frank Catelli Washington Mathematics
Nick Pfeiffer Washington Electrical Engineering
Quadelle Satterwhite Washington Sociology
Jacopo Spano Washington Pre Engineering
Johnathan Stevens Washington Mathematics
Lucas Strong Washington Economics
Chris Williams Washington Business Administration
Andrew Jordan Washington State Criminal Justice
Thane Pierson Washington State Communication
Forrest Shaffer Washington State Neuroscience
Matthew Swanson Washington State Finance
Anthony Gregory Weber State Manufacturing Engineering
Trevor Ricks Weber State Business Administration
Cyrus Johnson Western Kentucky Film
Skylar Arneson Wichita State Sport Management
Weston Cottrell Wichita State Criminal Justice
Brady Johnson Wichita State Sport Management
Dylan Reimer Wichita State Exercise Science
Aaron True  Wichita State Accounting
Brian Waterfield William and Mary Finance
Andrew Brekke Wisconsin Biochemistry
Charlie Foss Wisconsin Economics BA
Morgan McDonald Wisconsin Undeclared
Josh McDonald Wisconsin Undeclared
Brandon Mortensen Wisconsin Sociology 
Malachy  Schrobilgen Wisconsin History, Political Science
Harry Fisher Wyoming Master’s of Kinesiology Health
Colin Herold Wyoming MBA
Damon Unland Wyoming Mechanical Engineering
Garrett Zans Wyoming Electrical Engineering
Kevin Dooney Yale History
James Randon Yale History
Brendan Sullivan Yale Political Science
Duncan Tomlin Yale Humanities
Eric Rupe  Youngstown State Integrated Science Education 
Carl Zallow Youngstown State Special Education