DI Women’s Track & Field Scholar Athletes of the Year & All-Academic Individuals Announced

By Kyle Terwillegar, USTFCCCA

July 17, 2015   

NEW ORLEANS – Emily Sisson of Providence, Sandi Morris of Arkansas, Colleen Quigley of Florida State and Keturah Orji of Georgia have been named the female Scholar Athletes of the Year in Division I for the 2014-15 track & field season by the U.S. Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association (USTFCCCA), the association announced Friday.

WOMEN’S SCHOLAR ATHLETE
AWARD HISTORY

Indoor Track
2015: Emily Sisson, Providence
2014: Abbey D’Agostino, Dartmouth
2013: Abbey D’Agostino, Dartmouth
2012: Deborah Maier, California
2011: Jordan Hasay, Oregon
2010: Phoebe Wright, Tennessee
2009: Sarah Bowman, Tennessee
2008: Sarah Bowman, Tennessee
 
Indoor Field
2015: Sandi Morris, Arkansas
2014: Emily Grove, South Dakota
2013: Brigetta Barrett, Arizona
2012: Brigetta Barrett, Arizona
2011: Brigetta Barrett, Arizona
2010: Kylie Hutson, Indiana State
2009: Kylie Hutson, Indiana State
2008: Ellie Rudy, Montana State
 
Indoor Track & Field
2007: Sarah Stevens, Arizona State
 
Outdoor Track
2015: Colleen Quigley, Florida State
2014: Laura Roesler, Oregon
2013: Abbey D’Agostino, Dartmouth
2012: Abbey D’Agostino, Dartmouth
2011: Sheila Reid, Villanova
2010: Lisa Koll, Iowa State
2009: Jenny Barringer, Colorado
2008: Lisa Koll, Iowa State
 
Outdoor Field
2015: Keturah Orji, Georgia
2014: Julia Ratcliffe, Princeton
2013: Bethany Buell, South Dakota
2012: Brittany Borman, Oklahoma
2011: Trecey Rew, Northwestern State
2010: Evelien Dekkers, Florida
2009: Kim Williams, Florida State
2008: Sarah Stevens, Arizona State
 
Outdoor Track & Field
2007: Michelle Sikes, Wake Forest

Combining their accomplishments in the classroom and in competition during the recently completed academic year, these four women were the most exceptional among a group of 838 women who earned USTFCCCA All-Academic honors. The full breakdown of All-Academic selections can be found below.

PDF Release

Scholar Athletes of the Year were selected as the highest-finishing performers at the NCAA Indoor & Outdoor Championships who also achieved USTFCCCA All-Academic Individual status. Those who earned multiple individual championship titles ranked higher in the tie-breaking process, and cumulative GPA is weighed as the final tiebreaker to establish a winner.

Separate awards are given to track athletes and field athletes for the indoor and outdoor seasons, resulting in four categories.

Sisson, a graduate student going for a masters in business administration with a cumulative 3.53 GPA during her time at Providence, earned the indoor track award for her first career Scholar Athlete honor. The Chesterfield, Missouri, native broke the collegiate record at 5000 meters with a 15:12.22 to win the BIG EAST title, and went on to win the NCAA indoor title in March. She also ran the fifth-fastest time in history by a collegian at 3000 meters at 8:52.60.

She is the first woman from Providence to earn Scholar Athlete of the Year honors in track & field.

Morris, a senior broadcast journalism major with a 3.925 cumulative GPA at Arkansas, earned the indoor field award for her first Scholar Athlete award. The Greenville, South Carolina, native won the NCAA Division I Indoor pole vault title with a height of 15-1 (4.60m) that tied the championships record. She cleared 15-3½ (4.66m) to win the SEC title, giving her a share of the No. 2 vault in college indoor history.

She is the first woman from Arkansas to earn Scholar Athlete of the Year honors in track & field.

Quigley, a senior dietetics major with a 3.877 cumulative GPA, earned the outdoor track award for the first time in her career. The native of St. Louis, Missouri, won the steeplechase crown in 9:29.32 to become the third woman in collegiate history to break the 9:30 barrier, defeating 2014 champ Leah O’Connor of Michigan State along the way. 

She is the second female Scholar Athlete of the Year in track & field for Florida State, joining 2009 field winner Kim Williams.

Orji, a first-year communication studies major with a 3.96 cumulative GPA, earned the outdoor field award for her first career Scholar Athlete award. With a leap of 46-5¼ (14.15m), the native of Mount Olive, New Jersey, won the NCAA Division I outdoor triple jump title and moved into a share of the No. 4 spot on the all-time collegiate performers list.

She is the first woman from Georgia to earn Scholar Athlete of the Year honors in track & field.

All-Academic Individuals

Minnesota Leads All-Academic Individuals List with 18 Honorees; SEC is the Top Conference

Including the Scholar Athletes of the Year, a total of 838 women from 207 institutions earned USTFCCCA All-Academic honors for their combined academic and athletic accomplishments.

To qualify for the USTFCCCA All-Academic Track and Field Team, the student-athlete must have compiled a cumulative grade point average of 3.25 and have met at least one of the following athletic standards:

  • For the indoor season, a student-athlete must have finished the regular season ranked in the national top 96 in an individual event or ranked in the national top 48 (collective listing) in a relay event on the official NCAA POP list provided by TFRRS.org
  • For the outdoor season, a student-athlete must have participated in any round of the NCAA Division I Championships (including preliminary rounds).

For the second year in a row, Minnesota led all teams with 18 honorees. Both North Dakota State and Nebraska earned 15 awards apiece, followed by Harvard and New Mexico with 14 each. In total, 17 programs were represented by 10 or more honorees, including indoor national champion Arkansas with 12.

With 99 total female honorees, the SEC was the top conference in the country, followed by the slimmest of margins by the Big Ten with 98. The Pac-12 and Big 12 rounded out the podium with 78 and 73 honorees, respectively.

Forty-six different women recorded a cumulative GPA of 4.0.

The full list of All-Academic selections is provided below, arranged alphabetically by team name.

2015 USTFCCCA All-Academic Individuals
NCAA Division I Women’s Track & Field

Name Institution Athlete’s Major
Jessica Delic Akron Nursing
Claudia  Garcia Jou Akron Exercise Science – Masters
Weronika Gaudyn Akron Fashion Merchandising
Caroline Hasse Akron Psychology
Claire Lucas Akron Corporate
Ana Martin-Sacristan Akron Middle Level Education
Jaclyn Siefring Akron Biomedical engineering
Rebecca Szabo Akron Biomedical engineering
Nia Barnes Alabama Media Production
Quanesha Burks Alabama Elementary Education
Lacey Dent Alabama Communicative Disorders
Filippa Fotopoulou Alabama Biology
Alex Gholston Alabama English
Katelyn Greenleaf Alabama Nutrition
Danielle McConnell Alabama Public Health
Meropi Panagiotou Alabama Fashion Retail
Anna Rawles Alabama Restaurant and Hospitality Management
Haley Teel Alabama  Exercise Science
Sarah Thomas Alabama Operations Management
Merilyn Uudmae Alabama  Marketing
Solene Bastien Albany Nanoscale Engineering (Chemistry minor)
Alexandra  Baum Albany Public Health
Brianna  Tate  Appalachian State Biology 
Tristin  Van Ord  Appalachian State Sustainable Development 
Kristina  Aubert Arizona Public Health
Tiana Bonds Arizona Undecided
Jasper  Gray Arizona Literary, Learning & Leadership
Lisanne  Hagens Arizona Engineering
Elvin Kibet Arizona Public Health
Morgan Struble Arizona Mechanical Engineering
Kiera Bulluck Arizona State Biological Sciences (Honors College)
Shaina Corbin Arizona State Sports Business
Melese Crozier Arizona State BioChemistry
Haleigh Fritts Arizona State Finance
Alex  Hartig Arizona State Accountancy
Shelby  Houlihan Arizona State Interdisciplinary Studies
Ginger Jarchow Arizona State Sociology
Keyasia Tibbs Arizona State Art
Chelsey Totten Arizona State Healthy Life Sciences
Ashley  Weber Arizona State Psychology
Leigha Brown Arkansas Kinesiology
Taylor Ellis-Watson Arkansas Psychology
Alexandria Gochenour Arkansas Agricultural Business
Therese Haiss Arkansas Chemistry
Jessica Kamilos Arkansas Kinesiology
Shannon Klenke Arkansas International Economics
Sandi Morris Arkansas Broadcast Journalism
Tamara Myers Arkansas Accounting
Valerie Reina Arkansas Elementary Education
Diane Robison Arkansas Dietetic
Regan Ward Arkansas Geology
Megan Zimlich Arkansas Marketing and Supply Chain Management
Calea Carr Arkansas State English
Kristina Knott Arkansas State Undecided
Rachel Dincoff Auburn Physical Activity and Health
Brianna Heilsnis Auburn Horticulture
Alyssa Kopp Auburn Rehab Services
Kendra Mitchell Auburn Civil Engineering
Ebony Morrison Auburn Radio, TV and Film
Samantha Scarlett Auburn Economics
Jonielle Smith Auburn Pre-business
Breigh  Jones Austin Peay Psychology
Lauren  Cook Baylor Marketing
Justise Dayries Baylor General Studies
Kiana  Hawn Baylor Exercise Physiology
Rachel Johnson Baylor Exercise Physiology
Kehri Jones Baylor Exercise Physiology
Juanita Mainoo Baylor Pre-Med
Maggie Montoya Baylor Pre-Med
Jenna Pfeiffer Baylor Accounting
Jessica Purtell Baylor Environmental Science
Annie Rhodes Baylor Exercise Physiology
Raena Rhone Baylor Pre-Med
Karyna Armstrong Boise State Criminal Justice and Political Science
Mackenzie Flannigan Boise State Communication
Marisa Howard Boise State Nursing
Courtney Hutchinson Boise State Kinesiology and Psychology
Allison Jeffries Boise State Communication
Tessa  Murray Boise State Finance and Marketing
Jordan Ward Boise State Graphic Design
Madeleine Davidson Boston College Communication 
Isabelle Kennedy Boston College English & Secondary Education
Katherine  O’Keefe Boston College Linguistics
Liv Westphal Boston College Communications
Danielle Winslow Boston College Biochemistry 
Aliyah Gustafson Bowling Green Exercise Science
Brooke Pleger Bowling Green Nursing
Makenzie Wheat Bowling Green Graphic Design
Kristen Busch Bradley Health Science
Caitlin Busch Bradley Health Science
Emily Delvo Bradley Health Science
Kyela Specht Bradley Civil Engineering
Josie Natrasevschi Brown Undecided
Natalie Schudrowitz Brown Undecided
Alexandra Stanton Brown Business, Entrepreneurship, Organizations
Lucy Van Kleunen Brown Double Major in Computer Science and Public Policy
Sophia Nnadi Bucknell International Relations
Emma Siuciak Buffalo Philosophy and Psychology Dual major
Kelly  Truppo Buffalo Health and Human Services 
Mara Olson Butler Biology
Olivia Pratt Butler Political Science
Margaret Appiah BYU Physiology and Developmental Biology
Madelyn Brooks BYU Open Major
Alyssa Dalton BYU Exercise and Wellness
Sierra Hansen BYU Medical Laboratory Science
Carrie Jube BYU Studio Arts
Nicole Laws BYU Mechanical Engineering
Kayleee Packham BYU Nursing
Jennica Redd BYU Elementary Education
Angela Shields BYU Therapeutic Recreation
Kendal Nielsen Cal Poly Environmental Management
Ashley Windsor Cal Poly Psychology
Mariah Counts Cal State Northridge Kinesiology
Lydia French Cal State Northridge Cinema & Television Arts
Monique Griffiths Cal State Northridge Public Health
Emma Millard Cal State Northridge Tourism, Hospitality & Recreation Management
Leshel Vines Cal State Northridge Criminal Justice
Bethan Knights California Public Health
Elizabeth Eberhardt Central Connecticut State Marketing
Ronea  Saunders Central Connecticut State Exercise Science
Kylee Dobbelaere Central Michigan Sport Management
Bridget Doughty Central Michigan Elementary Education
Abbey Kelto Central Michigan Exercise Science
Rebecka Abrahamson Cincinnati undecided
Frida Akerstrom Cincinnati Operations Management
Loretta Blaut Cincinnati Marketing
Kaitlyn  Good Cincinnati Business Economics
Leah Heckaman Cincinnati Pre-Physical Therapy
Emelie  Larsson Cincinnati Health Education
Grace Barnett Clemson Elementary Education
Letitia Saayman Coastal Carolina Sociology
Julisa  Tindall College Of Charleston Psychology
Maddie Alm Colorado Integrative Physiology
Kaitlyn Benner Colorado Chemical and Biological engineering
Mackenzie Caldwell Colorado Marketin
Erin Clark Colorado Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
Abby Levene Colorado Journalism
Lindsy Mattson Colorado Economics
Sara Sutherland Colorado interdisciplinary communications and technology for development
Leah Fair Colorado State Liberal Arts
Stephanie Gerber Colorado State Business Administration
Stephanie Gerber Colorado State Business
Jessica Green Colorado State Business Administration
Cheyenne Hall Colorado State Business Administration
Kiah Hicks Colorado State Chemistry
Abby  Simpson Colorado State Health and Exercise Science
Nadia Eke Columbia PSYCHOLOGY
Akua Obeng-Akrofi Columbia Undecided
Olivia Sadler Columbia History
Deandra Daniel Coppin State Business Management
Eve Bishop Cornell Biology & Society
Claire DeVoe Cornell Materials Science Engineering
Caroline Kellner Cornell Science of Earth Systems
Katherine Woodford Cornell English
Erin Osment Davidson History
Rebecca Maj Dayton Mechanical Engineering
Alyson Weeman Dayton International Studies
Bailey Dell DePaul International Studies
Jacqueline Kasal DePaul International Studies
MaShayla Kirksy DePaul Public Relations and Advertising
Kayla Bell Drake Psychology
Emma Huston Drake Biology & Environmental Science
Anima Banks Duke Political Science
Erica Brand Duke Humanities (Grad)  Public Policy ( Undergrad)
Megan Clark Duke Psychology
Callie Francis Duke International Comparative Studies
Madison Granger Duke English
Lauren Hansson Duke Political Science
Madison  Heath Duke Undeclared
Karli Johonnot Duke Psychology
Elizabeth Kerpon Duke Public Policy
Jesse Rubin Duke  Masters of Management Studies (Grad)       Political Science (Undergrad)
Janieyah Collins East Carolina Social Work 
Jasmine Dawson East Carolina Nursing
Madison Rayfield East Carolina Sports Studies
Kristen Paris Eastern Illinois Kinesiology
Ann  Eason Eastern Kentucky Elem Education
Alena  Galertova Eastern Kentucky Biology
Julie  Mathisen Eastern Kentucky Journalism
Carina  Schrempf Eastern Kentucky Management
Sofie Gallein Eastern Michigan Individual Studies Program
Jordann McDermitt Eastern Michigan Exercise Science
Natalie Uy Eastern Michigan Communications 
Victoria Voronko Eastern Michigan Coaching and English as a Second Language 
Kate Wolanin Eastern Michigan Masters in Speech and Language Pathology 
Kate Wolanin Eastern Michigan Masters in Speech and Language Pathology 
Samantha Baker Eastern Washington Exercise Science
Paula Gil-Echevarria Eastern Washington Health and Fitness
Katie Mahoney Eastern Washington Communication Studies
Morena Mannucci Eastern Washington Finance
Emma Murillo Eastern Washington Spanish Education
Sarah Reiter Eastern Washington Children’s Studies
Megan Kirschling Elon Marketing & Management
Jayla  Bostic Florida Health Sciences
Taylor Burke Florida Telecommunications
Claudia Francis Florida Anthropology
Rebekah Greene Florida Food Resource Economics Marketing & Management
Kyra Jefferson Florida Recreation and Event Management
Darrielle McQueen Florida Social and Behavioral Sciences
Taylor  Tubbs Florida Economics
Sitia Martinez Florida Atlantic Exercise Science
Sherline Valentin Florida Atlantic Sociology
Hannah Acton Florida State Exercise Science/Pre-Medicine
Linden Hall Florida State Dietetics
Elizabeth Ichite Florida State Biomedical Sciences
Karly Jackson Florida State Meteorology
Chelsea Jarvis Florida State Actuarial Science
Sydnee Over Florida State Pre-Business
Colleen Quigley Florida State Dietetics
Helene Swanepoel Florida State Pre-Engineering
Sage Watson Florida State Marketing
Pippa Woolven Florida State Social Sciences
Annemarie Schwanz Fresno State Civil Engineering
Allie Buchalski Furman Business
Sinead Haughey Furman Communications
Krista Chauvin Gardner-Webb Sports Management
Amanda Denger George Mason Undergrad: Health, Fitness and Rec Resources; Grad: MA in Managment
Michelle Wallerstedt George Mason Integrative Studies
Katrina Coogan Georgetown Human Science
Piper Donaghu Georgetown Undeclared
Samantha Nadel Georgetown Psychology
Madeline Perez Georgetown Biology
Quintunya  Chapman Georgia Health Promotion
Asianna  Covington Georgia Consumer Economics
Leontia  Kallenou Georgia Management
Morgann Leleux Georgia Art & Advertising 
Bret McDaniel Georgia Economics
Keturah Orji Georgia Communication Studies
Jenna Wargo Georgia Environmental Plan and Design (graduate school)
Ravin  Gilbert Georgia State Scociology
Alysiah Whittaker Georgia State Exercise Science
Jessica Mildes Gonzaga Accounting
Shelby Mills Gonzaga Biology
Danielle Barbian Harvard Psychology
Ashley Collinsworth Harvard Psychology
Autumne Franklin Harvard History of Art and Architecture
Sarah Gillespie Harvard Psychology
Madison Hansen Harvard Nuerobiology
Paige Kouba Harvard Organismic and Evolutionary Biology
Jade Miller Harvard Sociology
Jackie Modesett Harvard East Asian Studies
Allison  Morrison Harvard Government
Nikki Okwelogu Harvard Human Evolutionary Biology
Molly Renfer Harvard History of Art and Architecture
Courtney  Smith Harvard Undecided
Whitney Thornburg Harvard History of Art and Architecture
Erika Veidis Harvard Government
Alex  Porlier-Langlois Hawai’i Animal Science
Rachel  Toliver  Hawai’i Psychology 
Christine Rickert High Point Spanish
Taylor Thomas Houston Baptist Kinesiology
Alycia Butterworth Idaho Marketing and Human Resources Management
Holly Stanton Idaho Mathematics
Caitlin Maulin Idaho State Economics
Katie Nicholls Idaho State Spanish for Health
Hayli Worthington Idaho State Health Education
Nicole Choquette Illinois Earth, Society and Environmental Sustainability
Breeana Coleman Illinois Human Resources and Industrial Relations
Jennifer DeBellis Illinois Civil Engineering
Amanda Duvendack Illinois Biology
Stephanie Richartz Illinois Industrial Engineering
Alyssa Schneider Illinois Mathematics
Ariel Michalek Illinois State Recreation & Park Administration
Amanda  Behnke Indiana Community Health
Brenna  Calder Indiana Law and Public Policy 
Sydney Clute Indiana Marketing 
Sophie  Gutermuth Indiana Health Fitness Specialist 
Brianna  Johnson Indiana Exercise Science
Nakel McClinton Indiana Sport Communication
Brittany Neeley Indiana Community Health
Jill Whitman Indiana Exercise Science
Demetra Camble Indiana State Criminology & Criminal Justice
Alethia Marrero Indiana State Political Science – Legal Studies
Chidera Obasih Indiana State Health Sciences
Katy Rutz Indiana State Health Sciences
Whitney Walker Indiana State Physical Education / Exercise Science
Katie Wise Indiana State Elementary Education
Kate Avery Iona Marketing
Rosie Clarke Iona Management MBA
Tara Jameson Iona Financial Management MBA
Marta Bote Gonzalez Iowa Pre-Business
Kassidy Ellis Iowa Speech & Hearing Science
Annemie  Smith Iowa Human Physiology
Abby Caldwell Iowa State Finance
Margaret Connelly Iowa State Sociology (Masters)
Alyssa Gonzalez Iowa State Advertising
Evelyne Guay Iowa State Kinesiology and Health
Christina Hillman Iowa State Child, Adult, and Family Services
Anna Holtermann Iowa State Kinesiology and Health
Katy Moen Iowa State Elementary Education
Colleen Riley Iowa State Kinesiology and Health
Marine Vallet Iowa State Materials Engineering
Kendra White Iowa State Accounting and Finance
Hannah Willms Iowa State Kinesiology and Health
Kree Clark Jacksonville Accounting
Stormm Phillips Jacksonville Accounting
Samantha Turner Jacksonville marketing/management
Kathleen  Stewart James Madison Communications Sciences and Disorders
Hannah Dimmick Kansas Exercise Science
Jaimie House Kansas accounting
Rhavean King Kansas Political Science
Daina Levy Kansas Bio Medical science
Grace Pickell Kansas Exercise Science
Hannah Richardson Kansas Exercise Science
Alexis Romero Kansas Exercise Science
Laura Taylor Kansas Exercise Science
Dasha Tsema Kansas Film & Media
Lindsay Vollmer Kansas Pre Community Health
Courtney Frerichs Kansas City Chemistry and Psychology
Tia’ Gamble Kansas State Economics
Sarah Kolmer Kansas State Pre Med
Haley Pitko Kansas State Pre Physical Therapy
Erica Twiss Kansas State Elementary Education
Morgan Wedekind Kansas State Communication Sciences Disorders
Kimberly  Williamson Kansas State Sociology – Criminology
Dani Winters Kansas State Communication Studies
Martina Cernochova Kennesaw State Exercise Science
Jordan Gray Kennesaw State Undeclared
Shermaine Pinkard Kennesaw State Human Services
Alicia Whittle Kennesaw State Communication
Lauren Burnett Kent State Public Health
Dior Delophont Kent State Fashion Design
Morgan Estes Kent State Exercise Science
Taylor Farquhar Kent State Exercise Science
Anna Lombardo Kent State Integrated Mathematics
Danniel Thomas Kent State Physical Education
Samantha Tollerud Kent State Exercise Science (Pre-Physical Therapy)
Dezerea  Bryant Kentucky Community and Leadership Development
Ariah  Graham Kentucky Community and Leadership Development
Kendra Harrison Kentucky Community and Leadership Development
Javianne  Oliver Kentucky Pre-nursing
Daje  Pugh Kentucky Kiesiology – exercise science
Angelica Whaley Kentucky Kiesiology – exercise science
Morgan  Szekely La Salle Business
Verity Ockenden Lamar English
Riley Brandon Liberty Interdisciplinary studies
Janae Jones Liberty Nursing
Karly Hibbard Lipscomb Sports Management
Sally Larson Lipscomb Graphic Design
Paige Stoner Lipscomb Elementary Education
Madelin Talbert Lipscomb Elementary Education
Benadate Cheruiyot Louisville exercise science
Maggie Gilbertons Louisville MBA
Dolly  Nyemah Louisville social work
Brittany Owens Louisville Nursing
Kayla de Bondt Loyola Marymount Political Science
Grace Graham-Zamudio Loyola Marymount Sociology
Kelli Sugimoto Loyola Marymount English
Rebecca  Stearns Loyola-Chicago Psychology/Sociology Minor
Andria Aguilar LSU International Studies
Danielle Avery LSU General Business
Mikiah Brisco LSU Mass Communication
Bria Druilhet LSU Undecided
Morgan Schuetz LSU Kinesiology
Annie Simoneaux LSU Kinesiology
Lydia Wehrli Manhattan Biology
Michelle Gaye Marist Business Administration/Finance
Brittney Feivor Marquette Exercise Physiology
Casandra Goodrich Marquette Exercise Physiology
Kellie Greenwood Marquette Nursing
Kathryn Koeck Marquette Masters in Business in Human Resource Management
Myah Hicks Maryland Kinesiology
Micha Powell Maryland French
Lauren Thompson McNeese State Health and Human Performance
Clara Amat Fernandez Memphis Exercise & Sport Science
Vivian Brandhoff Memphis Master of Arts/Communication
Martine Bye Memphis Physical Education Teacher Education
Carolina Carmichael Memphis Sport & Leisure Management
Chardae Greenlee Memphis Sport & Leisure Management
Sabrina Hochreuther Memphis Criminal Justice
Martina Rodriguez Sala Memphis Biology
Dakota Dailey-Harris Miami (Fla.) sport administration
Jamika Glades Miami (Fla.) Accounting
Lea Johnson Miami (Fla.) Microbiology & Immunology
Erin Fin Michigan Biochemistry
Brook Handler Michigan Chemical Engineering
Devon Hoppe Michigan International Studies
Cindy Ofili Michigan Elementary Education
Anna Pasternak Michigan Psychology
Danielle Pfeifer Michigan Nursing
Ellen DiPietro Michigan State Education
Melanie Brender Michigan State Communication
Lauren Chorny Michigan State Neuroscience
Lindsay Clark Michigan State Mechanical Engineering
Katelyn Daniels Michigan State Animal Science
Sara Kroll Michigan State Special Ed-Learn Disabilities
Katie Landwehr Michigan State Mechanical Engineering
Julia Otwell Michigan State Biosystems Engineering
Hannah Sailar Michigan State Environmental Engineering
Rachele Schulist Michigan State Kinesiology
Jellisa  Westney Michigan State International Studies Social Science
Alexis Wiersma Michigan State Marketing
Josphine Kiptebeny Middle Tennessee Community and Public Health
Alex Beckman Minnesota Nursing
Liz Berkholtz Minnesota Psychology
Ke-ke Burks Minnesota Youth Studies
Lauren Domski Minnesota Human Resources/Industrial Relations
Becca Dyson Minnesota Journalism
Emerald Egwim Minnesota Undeclared
Cami Gilson Minnesota Finance
Angie Guenther Minnesota Inter-College Program
Kailee Kamps Minnesota Kinesiology
Kat Keller Minnesota Kinesiology
Rachel Melum Minnesota Kinesiology
Taylor Mikkalson Minnesota Psychology
Katie Murgic Minnesota Child Psychology
Emma Spagnola Minnesota Undeclared
Devin Stanford Minnesota Elementary Education: Foundations
Lyndsey Thorpe Minnesota Sport Management
Kaila Urick Minnesota Journalism
Jessica Waldvogel Minnesota Business and Marketing Education
Mary Alex England Mississippi Accountancy
Brooke Feldmeier Mississippi Integrated Marketing Communications
Fabia McDonald Mississippi Psychology
Logan Boss Mississippi State Biological Sciences
Tiffany Flynn Mississippi State Undecided 
Cornelia Griesche Mississippi State Business Administration
Rhianwedd  Price  Mississippi State Animal Dairy Science
Kaitlyn Fischer Missouri Family Studies
Katrine Haarklau Missouri Sport Management
Shammai Ilis Missouri Biological Sciences
Elizabeth Reida Missouri Health Sciences
Jill Rushin Missouri Biological Sciences and Religious Studies
Karissa Schweizer Missouri Undeclared
Morgan Whitson Missouri Art and Biological Sciences
Courtney Wood Missouri Health Sciences
Robiann Broomfield Missouri State psychology
Taylor Johnson Monmouth Biology
Kelsey Reese Monmouth Anthropology/Political Science
Keli Dennehy Montana Accounting
Nycole Devers Montana Master’s in Counselor Education
Heather  Demorest  Montana State Community Health 
Iris  Hardarson  Montana State Health and Human Performance 
Chantel  Jaeger Montana State Music Education 
Carley  McCutchen  Montana State Mechanical Engineering 
Casey  Teska  Montana State Mechanical Engineering 
Shenel Crooke Morgan State Business Administration
Kelly Yanucil Mount St. Mary’s Accounting
Ashley Conway Murray State Health and Physical Education/non certification
Erika Kemp NC State Psychology and Spanish
Tiana Patillo NC State Social Work
Joanna  Thompson NC State English and Zoology
Paula Andrie Nebraska Biological Systems Engineering
Marusa Cernjul Nebraska Nutrition, Exercise and Health Science
Reka Czuth Nebraska Marketing
Kristen Dowell Nebraska Elementary Education
Melissa-Maree Farrington Nebraska Advertising and Public Relations
Mollie Gribbin Nebraska Psychology
Danielle Jones Nebraska Criminology and Criminal Justice
Angela Mercurio Nebraska Biochemistry
Alex Meyer Nebraska Social Science Education
Maddie Osmundson Nebraska Speech-Language Pathology
Anna Peer Nebraska Biological Sciences
Carlie Pinkelman Nebraska Elementary Education
Tristen Sharp Nebraska Special Education
Jordan Stiens Nebraska Communication Studies
Tierra Williams Nebraska Family Science
Katia  Coquis Nevada Journalism
Kinsey  Minter Nevada Human Development and Family Studies 
Emily  Myers Nevada International Affairs with Minor in History
Alison  Powers Nevada Business Accounting
Alyssa  Zunino Nevada Civil Engineering 
Laura Rose  Donegan New Hampshire Political Science
Elinor Purrier New Hampshire Nutrition
Anne  Twombly New Hampshire Art
Tamara Armoush New Mexico Statistics
Samantha Bowe New Mexico Exercise Science
Sophie Connor New Mexico Business Administration 
Casey Dowling New Mexico History
Nicola Hood New Mexico Health Education
Aasha Marler New Mexico Business Administration 
Kyra Mohns New Mexico Undecided
Nicole Roberts New Mexico Physical Education
Sammy Silva New Mexico Business Administration 
Heleene Tambet New Mexico Statistics
Calli Thackery New Mexico Liberal Arts
Holly Van Grinsven New Mexico Liberal Arts
Alice Wright New Mexico Nutrition & Dietetics
Amber Zimmerman New Mexico Psychology
Caroline Alcorta North Carolina Nursing
Hannah Christen North Carolina Exercise and Sport Science
Lianne Farber North Carolina Journalism
Cori Floyd North Carolina Health Policy Management
Emily Godwin North Carolina Business Administration
Sarah  Howard North Carolina Biology, Religious Studies
Annie LeHardy North Carolina Journalism
Cameron Overstreet North Carolina Exercise and Sport Science
Karley Rempel North Carolina Biology, Exercise and Sport Science
Jayd Eggert North Dakota Rehabilitation and Human Services
Amy Andrushko North Dakota State Nursing
Anna Benke North Dakota State Nursing
Lexy Boschee North Dakota State Interior Design
Deidre Hahn North Dakota State Pharmaceutical Sciences
Ashley Heinze North Dakota State Human Development and Family Science
Rose Jackson North Dakota State Mathematics
Melissa Kitching North Dakota State Physical Education
Emily Lesser North Dakota State Exercise Science
Morgan Milbrath North Dakota State Physical Education
Alyssa Olin North Dakota State Zoology
Courtney Pasiowitz North Dakota State Human Development and Family Science
Sierra Rosenau North Dakota State Human Development and Family Science
Erin Teschuk North Dakota State Psychology
Maddie Van Beek North Dakota State English education, English
Katelyn Weimerskirch North Dakota State Exercise Science
Elle Baker North Florida Nutrition & Dietetics
Eden Meyer North Florida Biology
Shahaf Bareni North Texas Kinesiology
Jacilyn Briggs Northeastern Biological Science
Brooke Andersen Northern Arizona Environmental Science
Shamelle Pless Northern Arizona Business
Julia Viberg Northern Arizona Business
Jessica Weise Northern Arizona Sociology
Susan  Meinders Northern Colorado Sports and Excersise Science
Brette  Correy Northern Iowa Elementary & Early Childhood Education
Jamie Lindstrom Northern Iowa Social Work
Rachel Peth Northern Iowa Elementary & Middle Level Education
Libby Torresani Northern Iowa Biology
Alex Wilson Northern Iowa Criminology & Sociology 
Andrea Ostenso Northwestern Environmental Engineering
Danielle Aragon Notre Dame Science-Business
Margaret Bamgbose Notre Dame Information Technology Management
Jessica Harris Notre Dame American studies and economics
Amber Lalla Notre Dame Biological Sciences
Emily Morris Notre Dame Sociology
Rachel Rhodes Notre Dame Pre-professional Studies
Molly Seidel Notre Dame Anthropology
Serena SanCartier Oakland Psychology
Katie Borchers Ohio State Exercise Science
Jasmine  Glover Ohio State Social Work
Sakiko Minagawa Ohio State Exercise Science
Minori Minagawa Ohio State Exercise Science
Bianca Walton Ohio State Nursing
Avione Allgood Oklahoma Criminology
Elizabeth Herrs Oklahoma Criminology
Alexandra Morgan Oklahoma Psychology
Julia Reedy Oklahoma Multidisciplinary Studies
Makayla Stephens Oklahoma Pre-Physcian’s Associate
Belle Walace Oklahoma Pre-Dental Hygiene
Anna Boyert Oklahoma State Marketing
Savannah Camacho Oklahoma State Marketing
Jennifer Celis Oklahoma State Finance
Kaylee Dodd Oklahoma State Undeclared
Kaela Edwards Oklahoma State Marketing
Stephanie Ferrante Oklahoma State Biochemistry
Caileigh Glenn Oklahoma State Economics and Political Science
Monika Juodeskaite Oklahoma State Sports Media
Ingeborg Loevnes Oklahoma State University Studies
Clara Nichols Oklahoma State History
Natalja Piliusina Oklahoma State Master’s of Business Administration
Ieva Zarankaite Oklahoma State Undeclared
Stephanie Ahrens Omaha Architectural Engineering
Alli Cash Oregon Human Physiology
Lauren Crockett Oregon Advertising
Molly Grabill Oregon Sociology
Annie Leblanc Oregon Human Physiology
Ashley Maton Oregon Education
Waverly Neer Oregon Planning and Public Policy
Katie Porada Oregon Education
Jenna Prandini Oregon Psychology
Maggie Schmaedick Oregon Biology
Morgan  Anderson  Oregon State Exercise Science
Samantha  McKinnon  Oregon State Health Promotion and Health Behavior 
Carey  Celata Penn Health and societies 
Kelsey  Hay Penn Biology 
Ashley  Montgomery Penn Organizational Effectiveness
Lisa  Sesink-Lee Penn Bioengineering 
Cleo Whiting  Penn Biology 
Shelley Black Penn State Kinesiology
Elizabeth Chikotas Penn State Engineering
Lexi Masterson Penn State Kinesiology
Dynasty McGee Penn State Journalism
Megan Osborne Penn State Rehabilitation and Human Services
Annjulie Vester Penn State International Affairs
Haley Springman Pittsburgh English Literature and Sociology
Julia Fonk Portland Education
Lorea Ibarzabal Portland Mechanical Engineering
Anne Luijten Portland Sociology
Katherine Maus Portland Psychology
Taryn  Rawlings Portland Business
Hannah Souders Portland Biology
Kaylie Van Loo Portland Marketing
CeCelia Jackson Portland State Health Science
Camelia Mayfield Portland State Social Work
Jazmin Ratcliff Portland State Health Science
Genna Settle Portland State Health Science
Baileh Simms Portland State Health Science
Jasmine Woods Portland State Social Science
Lizzie Bird Princeton Woodrow Wilson School
Megan Curham Princeton Psychology
Emily de La Bruyere Princeton Woodrow Wilson School
Kathryn Fluehr Princeton History
Katie Hanss Princeton Computer Science
Julia Ratcliffe Princeton Economics
Katie Lembo Providence Biology
Lauren  Mullins Providence Business Marketing
Laura Nagel Providence Masters in Business Administration 
Emily Sisson Providence Masters in Business Administration 
Savannah Carson Purdue Communication
Jessica Harter Purdue Movement and Sport Science
Micaela Hazlewood Purdue Movement and Sport Science
Katie Hoevet Purdue Mechanical Engineering
Aarin Jones Purdue Genetics
Kiara McIntosh Purdue Food Science
Vanessa McLeod Purdue Didactic Dietetics
Hope Schmelzle Purdue Nursing
Jacqueline Williams Purdue Chemistry (grad program)
Shameal  Samuels Quinnipiac Criminal Justice 
Ashlen Veatch Radford Elementary Education
Marielle Brisbois Rice Visual Arts
Daisy Ding Rice Material Science
Cybil Obiozor Rice Cognitive Science
Cali Roper Rice Sports Management
Emily Ritter Rider Biology & Education
Chloe Berlioux Sacramento State Health Science
Stephanie Blumm Sacramento State Biology
Kassandra Corrigan Sacramento State Recreation Administration
Joy Weems Sacramento State Kinesiology
Nicole Bartosch Sacred Heart Exercise Science
Elizabeth Hutchins Sacred Heart Psychology
Emma O’Hara Saint Francis (Pa.) Digital Media
Annika Gomell Saint Louis Geoscience
Emma Kidd Saint Louis Nutrition & Dietetics
Isabel Liebfried Saint Louis Business Administration
Goodson Claire Samford health science
Marie DeMedicis Samford nursing
Alexa Evans San Diego State Public Administration
Elena Burkard San Francisco Chemistry
Kate Jamboretz San Francisco Biology
Jana Soethout San Francisco Sports Management
Jade Childs San Jose State Business
Nicole Iloanya San Jose State Political Science
LaDonna Caston SIUE kinesiology
Brittney Gibbs SIUE Health Education
Brittany  Thomas SIUE undecided
Stephanie  Kalu SMU APSM/Pre-Med
Karoline Skatteboe SMU Management Information Systems
Kaitlyn Beans South Alabama Exercise Science
Chalese Davis South Carolina Public Health
Shelby Freedman South Carolina Exercise Science
Sarah  Graham South Carolina International Business
Olivia  Hassler South Carolina Criminal Justice
Erika Rucker South Carolina Nursing
Jeannelle Scheper South Carolina Mathematics
Emily Brigham South Dakota Criminal Justice
Amber Eichkorn South Dakota KSS (Pre-PT)
Megan Glisar South Dakota Communication Disorders
Sierra Maddox South Dakota undeclared
Madison Mills South Dakota Business
Danielle Waldner South Dakota Business
Hunter Wilkes South Dakota Physical Education
Amy Leiferman South Dakota State Biology
Mary Wirth South Dakota State Biology
Sarah Hall Southeast Missouri Education
Alexandra Collatz Southern California Cognitive Science; minor in Business
Deanna Hill Southern California Biology
Madisen Richards Southern California Biology
Kira Soderstrom Southern California Mathematics and Statistics
Jaide  Stepter Southern California Communications
Freya Block Southern Illinois Agricultural Systems & Education
Sophia Lozano Southern Illinois Mathematics
Krista Menghini Southern Illinois Exercise Science
Kayla Taylor Southern Miss Marketing
Ashley Hawks Southern Utah Elementary Education
Kayla Kovar Southern Utah Excercise Science
Izy Batt-Doyle St. John’s (N.Y.) PSYCHOLOGY
Pariis Garcia St. John’s (N.Y.) PSYCHOLOGY
Stephanie Van Pelt St. John’s (N.Y.) ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE
Valarie Allman Stanford
Elise Cranny Stanford
Michaela Crunkleton Wilson Stanford
Vanessa Fraser Stanford
Gaby Gayles Stanford
Lena Giger Stanford
Danielle Katz Stanford
Marisa Kwiatkowski Stanford
Molly McNamara Stanford
Jessica Tonn Stanford
Malika Waschmann Stanford
Kristyn Williams Stanford
Demi Payne Stephen F. Austin Kinesiology
Shambrail Woods Stephen F. Austin Kinesiology
Christina Melian Stony Brook Pre-Med – Health Science/Biology
Shaina  Harrison Syracuse Psychology
Margo Malone Syracuse Biology
Chelsea Blaase Tennessee Kinesiology
Cassie  Wertman Tennessee Animal Science
Clairwin Dameus Tennessee State HPSS
Amber Hughes Tennessee State Communication
Kendall Baisden Texas Supply Chain Management/Business Honors
Katie Burford Texas Public Health
Melissa Gonzalez Texas Sport Management
Ariel Jones Texas Rhetoric & Writing
Sandie Raines Texas Psychology
Megan Siebert Texas Exercise Science/Health Promotion
Kristen Clark Texas A&M Community Health
Olivia Ekponé Texas A&M Agricultural Communication and Journalism
Grace Fletcher Texas A&M Allied Health
Emily Gunderson Texas A&M Recreation Parks & Tourism Science
Karis Jochen Texas A&M Business Honors
Annie Kunz Texas A&M Agricultural Communication and Journalism
Jennifer Madu Texas A&M Kinesiology
Audrey Malone Texas A&M Kinesiology
Maggie Malone Texas A&M Human Resource Development
Hillary Montgomery Texas A&M Education
Sara Kathryn Stevens Texas A&M Business
Taylor Stolt Texas A&M Nutrition Science
Brittany Wooten Texas A&M Biomedical Science
Mylana Hearn Texas State Health and Fitness Management
Talore Kelly Texas State Psychology
Julie Lange Texas State Communication Disorders
Lauren Nwegbo Texas State Applied Arts and Sciences
Hannah Carson Texas Tech Community Family Addictive Studies & Human Sciences
Gionna  Jackson Texas Tech Exercise Sport Science
Montene Speight Texas Tech Political Science
Mackenzie Chojnacky Toledo Exercise Science
Cara DeAngelis Toledo Biomedical Sciences
Carly Molls Toledo Nursing
Brooke Tullis Toledo Nursing
Liz Weiler Toledo Business
Megan Wright Toledo Exercise Science
Laruschka  Joubert Tulane Architecture
Lilla McMillan Tulane Sociology
Daliadiz Ortiz Tulane Communications
Mary Carson Pitts Tulane Public Health
Nicole Lee Tulsa Nursing
Nicole Lee Tulsa Nursing
Erika  Barr UC Davis Exercise Biology 
Clara MacLeod UC Davis Environmental Policy Analysis & Planning
Holly  Miller UC Davis Human Development
Emma Redick UC Davis Undeclared
Danielle Littleton UC Riverside Media & Cultural Studies
Amber Wright UC Riverside Theater
Anne-Marie Blaney UCF Health Sciences Pre-Clinical
Rosie Chamberlain UCF Sport and Exercise
Kalen Hambrick UCF Master in Criminal Justice
Sandy Jean UCF Master in Mass Communication
Kirsten Nieuwendam UCF Interdisciplinary Studies
Amelia Williams UCF Advertising/Public Relations
Zibby Boyer UCLA Communication Studies & Psychology
Elena Clarke UCLA Communication Studies
Bronte Golick UCLA Economics
Ida Storm UCLA Geography/ Environmental Studies
Mi’Ca Lowe ULM Toxicology
Bridget Deveau UMass Public Health
Heather MacLean UMass Psychology and Economics
Paulette Fogle UMBC Psychology
MacKenna  Howard UNLV Biological Science
Emily Clay USF Health Science 
Rachael Klinger USF Double Major Health Science & Exercise Science 
Gabriela Alfonzo UT Arlington International Business
Sarah Feeny Utah Intermediate Mechanical Engineering
Megan Glasmann Utah Psychology
Aoife Hickey Utah Sociology
Illse Kaaja Utah Pre-Med
Rhianna Williams  Utah Health Education
Rebekah  Winterton Utah Accounting
Maci Bingham Utah State Interdisciplinary Studies
Sam Nielson Utah State Exercise Science
Tori  Parkinson Utah State Exercise Science
Jodi  Williams Utah State Exercise Science
Taylor Gunn UTEP Digital Media
Anna-Kay James UTEP Accounting
Greta Kerekes UTEP Multidisciplinary Studies
Jallycia Pearson UTEP Kinesiology
Sara Barron Vanderbilt Music, Marketing and Management
Sarah Bell Vanderbilt Medicine, Health and Society
Skyler Carpenter Vanderbilt Double Major: Medicine, Health and Society, and Child Development
Rebecca Chandler Vanderbilt Political Science
Simone  Charley Vanderbilt Double Major: Psychology and Sociology
Ellie  Tidman Vanderbilt Leadership and Organizational Performance
Kiara Porter VCU Business
Siofra Cleirigh-Buttner Villanova Arts and Sciences
Kathleen McPhillips Villanova Comprehensive Sciences
Stephanie Schapppert Villanova Marketing 
Alexandra Wasik Villanova Global Interdisciplinary Studies
Sarah DeVita Virginia Italian and Foreign Affairs
Sarah Fakler Virginia Engineering
Hanna Green Virginia Tech Interior Design
Sabine Kopplin Virginia Tech Marketing
Kathleen  Darling Wake Forest English
Kathryn  Lazarchick Wake Forest Undeclared
Rose Christen Washington Pre Science
Alanna Coker Washington Extended Pre Major
Kaylee Flanagan Washington Pre Health Sciences
Eleanor Fulton Washington Business Administration
Haley Jacobson Washington Communication
Katie Knight Washington Civil Engineering
Maddie Meyers Washington Pre Major
Baylee Mires Washington Early Childhood & Family Studies
Kimberly Stueckle Washington Business Administration
Erin Allen Washington State Medical Sciences
Christiana Ekelem Washington State Zoology
Kristine Felix Washington State Biology
Dominique Keel Washington State Sociology
Charlotte Muschamp Washington State Architecture
Abigail Regan Washington State Interior Design
Kelsie Taylor Washington State Sport Science
Jamie  Stokes Weber State Political Science
Amy Cashin West Virginia Sport Psychology
Maggie Drazba West Virginia Nutrition
Jillian Forsey West Virginia Exercise Physiology
Katie Gillespie West Virginia Exercise Physiology
Brianna Kerekes West Virginia Occupational Therapy
Shamoya McNeil West Virginia Exercise Physiology
Kelly Williams West Virginia Strategic Communications
Michaela Birek Western Carolina Recreational Therapy
Chenell Bryan Western Carolina Pre-Rereational Therpy UDC
Tayla Carter Western Carolina BSED – Health & PE
Hailey Cook Western Carolina Entrepreneurship
Jasmine Brown Western Illinois Kinesiology
Sandra Akachukwu Western Kentucky Exercise Science
Ria Moellers Western Kentucky Physical Education 
Karleigh Parker Western Kentucky Exercise Science
Jade Madison Western Michigan Sports Management
Maria McDaniel Western Michigan Occupational Therapy
Stephanie Negrete Western Michigan Biomedical Sciences
Sidney  Hirsch Wichita State Exercise Science
Nikki Larch-Miller Wichita State Elementary Education-Cirriculum and Instruction
Taylor Swanson Wichita State Pre-Art & Design
Nora Zajovics Wichita State International Business
Dylan Hassett William and Mary Kinesiology
Meghan McGovern William and Mary Psychology
Regan Rome William and Mary Mathematics
Emily Stites William and Mary Marketing
Gabi Anzalone Wisconsin Rehabilitation Psychology
Brianna Bower Wisconsin Nursing
Kelsey Card Wisconsin Gender and Women’s Studies
Georgia Ellenwood Wisconsin Undeclared
Molly Hanson Wisconsin Journalism, English, Gender & Women’s Studies
Deanna Latham Wisconsin Zoology 
Grace  Meurer Wisconsin Art
Audra DeStefano Wyoming Chemical Engineering
Erin Kirby Wyoming Speech Language & Hearing Science
Holly Page Wyoming Elementary Education
Kira Garry Yale Environmental Studies
Shannon McDonnell Yale Economics
Emily Stark Yale Public Health
Jesse Parham Youngstown State Exercise Science