DII Women’s Track & Field Scholar Athletes of the Year & All-Academic Individuals Announced

DII Women’s Track & Field Scholar Athletes of the Year & All-Academic Individuals Announced

NEW ORLEANS – Amy Cymerman of Grand Valley State, Emily Oren of Hillsdale, and the Central Missouri duo of Erika Kinsey and Brittany Kallenberger have been named the female Scholar Athletes of the Year in NCAA Division II for the 2014-15 track & field season by the U.S. Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association (USTFCCCA), the association announced Friday.

WOMEN’S SCHOLAR ATHLETE
AWARD HISTORY

Indoor Track
2015: Amy Cymerman, GVSU
2014: Danielle Williams, Johnson C. Smith
2013: Helen Crofts, Simon Fraser
2012: Amanda Putt, Hillsdale
2011: Shannon Gagne, New Haven
2010: Jessica Pixler, Seattle Pacific
2009: Jessica Pixler, Seattle Pacific
 
Indoor Field
2015: Erika Kinsey, Central Missouri
2014: Erin Alewine, Central Missouri
2013: Erin Alewine, Central Missouri
2012: Kristen Hixson, GVSU
2011: Shannon Gagne, New Haven
2010: Darcie Schmitz, Fort Hays State
2009: Jenna Schmidt, Central Missouri
 
Indoor Track & Field
2008: Sheena Devine, Bemidji State
            Katelin Rains, Minnesota State
2007: Jessica Pixler, Seattle Pacific
 
Outdoor Track
2015: Emily Oren, Hillsdale
2014: Danielle Williams, Johnson C. Smith
2013: Danielle Williams, Johnson C. Smith
2012: Rachel Patterson, GVSU
            Betsy Graney, GVSU
            Kristen McGlynn, Adams State
2011: Shannon Gagne, New Haven
2010: Jessica Pixler, Seattle Pacific
2009: Ashley Puga, Northwest Nazarene
2008: Nandelle Cameron, Lincoln (Mo.)
            Emma Erickson, South Dakota
 
Outdoor Field
2015: Brittany Kallenberger, Central Missouri
2014: Bethany Drake, Western Washington
2013: Mallory Sanner, Seton Hill
2012: Calista Lyon, Cal State LA
2011: Jillisa Grant, New Mexico Highlands
2010: Amanda Madden, Northern State
2009: Linda Rainwater, UC San Diego
2008: Jessica Selby-Tallman, Missouri Southern
 
Outdoor Track & Field
2007: Jessica Pixler, Seattle Pacific

Considering both their accomplishments in the classroom and in competition during the recently completed academic year, these three women were the most exceptional among a class of 450 who earned USTFCCCA All-Academic honors. The full breakdown of All-Academic selections can be found below.

PDF Release

Scholar Athletes of the Year were selected as the highest-finishing performers at the NCAA Indoor & Outdoor Championships who also achieved USTFCCCA All-Academic Individual status. Those who earned multiple individual championship titles ranked higher in the tie-breaking process, and cumulative GPA is weighed as the final tiebreaker to establish a winner.

Separate awards are given to track athletes and field athletes for the indoor and outdoor seasons, resulting in four categories.

Cymerman, a graduate student studying higher education with a cumulative 4.00 GPA at Grand Valley State, was named the indoor track honoree for her first career Scholar Athlete award. A native of Pittsford, New York, Cymerman won the 5000 meters national title at the NCAA Indoor Championships in 16:36.10 and finished sixth at 3000 meters.

She is the fourth woman from GVSU to earn track & field Scholar Athlete of the Year honors.

Oren, a junior economics major with a 3.419 cumulative GPA, was named the outdoor track winner for her first career Scholar Athlete award. A native of Holland, Michigan, Oren emerged victorious both in the steeplechase and at 5000 meters at the NCAA Outdoor Championships, running 9:54.43 in the former to become just the third woman in DII history to break the 10-minute barrier.

She is the second woman from Hillsdale to earn track & field Scholar Athlete of the Year honors.

Kinsey, a first-year exercise science major with a cumulative 3.41 GPA at Central Missouri, was named the indoor field winner for her first career Scholar Athlete award. The native of Nalden, Sweden, won both the high jump and triple jump titles at the NCAA Indoor Championships, and finished fourth in the long jump. Her winning high jump clearance of 6-2¾ (1.90m) tied her for second among all collegians indoors in 2015.

Kallenberger, a sophomore drafting major with a 3.84 cumulative GPA, was named the outdoor field winner for her first career Scholar Athlete award. The Lee’s Summit, Missouri, native won the pole vault title at the NCAA Outdoor Championships with a clearance of 13-1½ (4.00m), defeating indoor champion Rebecca Preisler of Lewis on misses.

This marks the third year in a row Central Missouri field athletes have earned female Scholar Athlete of the Year honors, and this year’s duo brings the women’s program total to five honorees.

All-Academic Individuals

GVSU Leads the Way with 18 Honorees; MIAA Tops the List by Conferences

Including the Scholar Athletes of the Year, a total of 450 women from 108 institutions earned USTFCCCA All-Academic honors for their combined academic and athletic accomplishments.

To qualify for the USTFCCCA All-Academic Track and Field Team, the student-athlete must have compiled a cumulative grade point average of 3.25 and have reached a provisional or automatic qualifying standard for the NCAA Championships in either indoor or outdoor seasons.

Grand Valley State led all teams with 18 honorees, ahead of Winona State with 15 and indoor/outdoor national champion Central Missouri with 12. Four more teams reached double-digits in All-Academic representation.

The MIAA led the way on the conference side with 72 awards earned by its member institutions, followed closely by the duo of the GLIAC with 70 and the NSIC with 63.

Twenty-four different women recorded a cumulative GPA of 4.0.

The full list of All-Academic selections is provided below, arranged alphabetically by team name.

2015 USTFCCCA All-Academic Individuals
NCAA Division II Women’s Track & Field

Name Institution Athlete’s Major
Mikaela Hoelsken Adams State Public Administration
Rachel Kresl Adams State Art Education K-12
Lauren Martin Adams State MBA
Maura O’Brien Adams State Political Science
Melissa Roberts Adams State Human Performance & Physical Education
Heather Scheetz Adams State Political Science
Jenna Thurman Adams State Biology
Sunayna Wahi Adams State Geology
Tayler Warren Adams State Human Performance & Physical Education
Katelin Barber Alabama-Huntsville Math & Education
Karolin Anders Alaska Anchorage English
Jamie Ashcroft Alaska Anchorage Health Sciences
Beatrice Decker Alaska Anchorage Civil Engineering
Caroline Kurgat Alaska Anchorage Nursing
Haleigh Lloyd Alaska Anchorage Nursing and Psychology
Jessica Pahkala Alaska Anchorage Legal Studies
Tamara Perez Alaska Anchorage Marketing
Shaina  Blamahsah American International Psychology / Criminal Justice
Jasmine Ambowode Angelo State International Business
Ashlie Francis Angelo State Exercise Science
Amber Graham Angelo State Kinesiology
Jordan Gray Angelo State English
Chesney Neely Angelo State Interdisciplinary Studies
Jaylen Rodgers Angelo State Exercise Science
Morgan  Rodgers Angelo State Pre Nursing
Emma Thompson Angelo State Psychology
Jillian Bajaksouzian Ashland UG.BSBA.BUSMAN
Kylee Bernthisel Ashland UG.BS.ATHTRN
Jennifer Bjelac Ashland UG.BS.BIO
Jessica Bridenthal Ashland MB.MBA.XM.SPMGT
Jennifer Foster Ashland UG.BS.BIO
Jacqueline Genetin Ashland UG.BS.DIET
Jamie Sindelar Ashland UG.BS.TOXIC
Meritxell Delgado Augustana (S.D.) Biology
Charissa Etrheim Augustana (S.D.) Biology, Spanish
Carina Hofmeister Augustana (S.D.) Journalism
Kelsey Kaufmann Augustana (S.D.) Exercise Science
Kayla Mescher Augustana (S.D.) Nursing
Valerie Moos Augustana (S.D.) Nursing
Anne Parsley Augustana (S.D.) Nursing, Spanish
Leah Seivert Augustana (S.D.) Elementary Education
Bree Woelber Augustana (S.D.) Exercise Science, Fitness Management
Chandler Cain Bellarmine Nursing
Emily Frith Bellarmine Exercise Science
Courtney McIntyre Bellarmine Psychology
Flannery Musk Bellarmine Mathematics
Rachel Rawson Bellarmine Physical Therapy
Meghan Roby Bellarmine Pre-Med
Amanda Schnabel Bellarmine Nursing
Sarah Schuster Bellarmine Education
Tara Dooley Bentley Accountancy
Avery Allen Black Hills State Exercise Science
Hannah Boudreau Bloomsburg Special Education
Kaylee Caruso Bloomsburg Communications
Lauren  Lehman Bloomsburg Communications
Katie Deimling Cal Baptist Nursing
Veronica Hall Cal Baptist Exercise Science
Alicia Williams Cal Baptist Pre-Nursing
Lizette Huerta Cal Poly Pomona Kinesiology
Nina Pritchett Cal Poly Pomona Liberal Studies
Sarah Regan Cal Poly Pomona Bio- Zoology
Tiffany Tate Cal Poly Pomona Business Marketing
Hannah Bell Cal State Monterey Bay Kinesiology
Mercy Akanji Cal State Stanislaus
Dallas Campbell Cal State Stanislaus
Amanda Hundal Cal State Stanislaus
Alexa  Lua Cal State Stanislaus
Lindsay McKee Cal State Stanislaus
Kaitlyn Timmermans Cal State Stanislaus
Gina Wood Cal State Stanislaus
Julie Friend California (Pa.) Biology (Pre-Med)
Allison Hall California (Pa.) Criminal Justice
Alexandra Zanella California (Pa.) Elementary Education
Tiana Mills Carson-Newman Liberal Arts
Carsyn Koch Cedarville Nursing
Katie Cassidy Central Missouri Communications
Nikki Douglas Central Missouri Speech Pathology
Kailey Fuchs Central Missouri Biology
Megan Glamann Central Missouri Nursing
Victoria Jackson Central Missouri Exercise Science
Brittany Kallenberger Central Missouri Drafting
Erika Kinsey Central Missouri Exercise Science
Zoe Sharplin Central Missouri Dietetics
Madison Smith Central Missouri Public Relations
Brooke Swearingin Central Missouri Health Studies
Kaylee Vanblarcum Central Missouri Aviation
Heavin Warner Central Missouri Criminal Justice
Erin Chinchar Central Washington Elementary Education
Becki Duhamel Central Washington Business Administration
Dani Eggleston Central Washington Clinical Physiology
McKenna Emmert Central Washington Undeclared
Tayler Fettig Central Washington Physical Education and School Health
Megan Rogers Central Washington Elementary Education
Emily Bokanovich Charleston (W.Va.) Radiology
Aja Erskine Chico State Cellular & Molecular Biology 
Bailey Henshaw Chico State Nutrition & Food Science 
Lora James Chico State Exercise Physiology 
Lauren Schnelli Chico State Criminal Justice 
Olivia Watt Chico State Communication 
Brooke Whitburn Chico State Exercise Physiology 
Chloe Gustafson Colorado Mines Geophysical Engineering
Ann Miller Colorado Mines Mechanical Engineering
Tessa Gorsuch Chadron State Education
Shelby Guy Chadron State Exercise Science
Mel Herl Chadron State Exercise Science
Stachia Reuwsaat Chadron State Criminal Justice
Sami Schmit Chadron State Pre-Law
Tiffany Thomas Chadron State Business
Asha Alexander Columbus State Public Administration
Rachel Dixon Columbus State Health Science
Wakpor Ighovojah Concordia-St. Paul Exercise Science
Esther Jandrich Concordia-St. Paul Studio Art/Design
Ashly Sutherland Converse Psychology
Summer Eberhardt CSU-Pueblo Psychology
Haley Gansz CSU-Pueblo Exercise Science
Rachael Lopez CSU-Pueblo Physical Therapy
Sydni Riley CSU-Pueblo Psychology
Miriam Roberts CSU-Pueblo Pre- Med
Christina O’Connor East Stroudsburg Bio-Chemistry
Beth Blind Eastern New Mexico Animal and Dairy Science 
Klaudia Szych Eastern New Mexico Biology
Emily Ahrens Edinboro Communications and Media Studies
Rebekkah Bond Edinboro Exercise Science 
Brianne Dietrich  Edinboro Sports and Rec Admin 
Allison Gibbens Edinboro Speech and Hearing 
Megan Maffett Edinboro Nursing 
Emma Sullivan  Edinboro Early Childhood/Special Education 
Shelby Buster Emporia State Nursing
Elizabeth Costello Emporia State Nursing
Sara Dunkin Emporia State Business Administration
Morgan Gilliland Emporia State Physical Education
Kayla Henault Emporia State Rehabilitation Services
Monica Howard Emporia State Nursing
Carmen King Emporia State Biology
Peyton Weiss Emporia State Psychology
Maggie Wilson Emporia State Recreation
Taylor Ackerman Findlay Health Studies
Kendra Averesch Findlay Strength and Conditioning
Erica Bettac Findlay Psychology
Kirsten Gaerke Findlay Occupational Therapy
Samantha Grippe Findlay Occupational Therapy
Maud Sanmiquel Findlay Marketing and International Business
Pam Showman Findlay Health Studies
Liz Streacker Findlay Nursing
Shelby Stump Findlay Psychology
Alexis Santiago Florida Tech Psychology
Rachael Monteil Fort Hays State Biology
Madison Wolf Fort Hays State Chemistry
Malawi Allen Georgian Court Undeclared
Katelyn Cliff Grand Valley State Nursing
Sarah Cullip Grand Valley State Education
Amy Cymerman Grand Valley State Higher Education
Kendra Foley Grand Valley State Sport Leadership and Communications
Jessica Janecke Grand Valley State Social Work
Brianna King Grand Valley State Statistics and International Relations
Jenae Linville Grand Valley State Chemistry
Breanna Luba Grand Valley State Degree Seeking
Kathryn Mills Grand Valley State Nursing
Krista Nauseda Grand Valley State Biomedical Sciences
Natalie Nelson Grand Valley State Biomedical Sciences
Hannah Osborn Grand Valley State Clinical Exercise Science
Angela Ritter Grand Valley State Biomedical Sciences
Skylar Schoen Grand Valley State Clinical Exercise Science
Jennifer  Schornak Grand Valley State Exercise Science
Laura Schroeder Grand Valley State Biomedical Sciences
Carly Scott Grand Valley State Education
Sarah Talbott Grand Valley State Allied Health Science
Dallis Bailey Harding Kinesiology
Sarah Coleman Harding Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
Kelsey Taylor Harding Athletic Training
Ewa Zaborowska Harding Accounting and Finance
Sarah Benson Hillsdale Biochemistry
Madison Estell Hillsdale Undecided
Amy Kerst Hillsdale Physics
Chelsea Kilgore Hillsdale English, History, Exercise Science
Hannah McIntyre Hillsdale Philosophy/French
Emily Oren Hillsdale Economics
Molly Oren Hillsdale Undecided
Amanda Reagle Hillsdale Accounting
Kathryn Royer Hillsdale Chemistry
Alexandra Whitford Hillsdale Marketing Management
Corinne Zehner Hillsdale Biochemistry
Alyssabeth DeJerez Humboldt State Kinesiology
Kori Gilley Humboldt State Kinesiology
Brooke Smay Indiana (Pa.) Safety Science
Kieran Casey Indianapolis Chemistry
Farin Hickman Indianapolis Operations and Supply Chain Management
Kenrisha Brathwaite Johnson C. Smith Biology
Crystal Campbell Johnson C. Smith Marketing and Retail Management
Fellan Ferguson Johnson C. Smith Accounting
Tovea Jenkins Johnson C. Smith Communication
Domenique Julius-Williams Johnson C. Smith Biology
Shamaz Quince Johnson C. Smith Sports Management
Emma Sullivan Kutztown Communication Design
Ariana Jorgensen Lake Erie Business Administration/Entrepreneurship (double major)
Nadia Lee Lake Erie Political Science
Destiny Prusky Lake Erie Early Childhood Education/Intervention Specialist (double major)
Haylea Salamon Lenoir-Rhyne Exercise Science
Kristen Bonsor Lewis Social Work
Amber  Cook Lewis Marketing
Amanda Farrough Lewis Nursing
Jamie  Hershfang Lewis Sport Management
Andrea Holm Lewis Psychology
Megan  Marchildon Lewis Mathematics
Zoe  Mead Lewis Special Education/Elementary Education
Stephanie  Nielsen Lewis Biology
Amy Polhemus Lewis Psychology
Rebecca Preisler Lewis Graduate Business – MBA
Roslyn Summerville Lewis Mass Communications
Qwaneshia Matthews Limestone Chemistry
Juneille Barker Lincoln (Mo.) Liberal Studies
Jonelle Campbell Lincoln (Mo.) Biology
Yanique Ellington Lincoln (Mo.) Agriculture
Nadia Harriott Lincoln (Mo.) Biology
Daniele Newman Lincoln (Mo.) Wellness
Lovan Palmer Lincoln (Mo.) Liberal Studies
Monique Thompson Lincoln (Mo.) Wellness
Willomena Williams Lincoln (Mo.) Wellness
Lindsey Blackwell Lindenwood Exercise Science
Clare Buckman Lindenwood Exercise Science
Jerelle Jones Lindenwood Education
Kimberly Klenke Lindenwood Education
Kendra Smith Lindenwood International Business
Lindsay Hepburn Lock Haven Pre Physical Therapy
Hannah Campbell Malone Nursing
Sara Polatas Malone Exercise Science
Mattison Rankin Malone Business Administration
Erika Rector Malone Nursing
Madison Schuler Malone Communication Arts
Charlsie Bowen Mansfield Education
Kelsey Carlsen Mansfield Environmental Science
Elizabeth Kiblinger Maryville (Mo.) Early Education
Hannah Inyart McKendree Psychology
Lauren MacGregor Merrimack Computer Science
Carly Muscaro Merrimack Criminology
Abigail Daley Millersville Biology
Erin Harman Millersville Math
Vanessa Hower Millersville Meterology
Ann Kovacs Millersville Math
Erin Madison Millersville Pyschology
Amanda Myers Millersville Business
Breanna Colbenson Minnesota Duluth Ecersice Science
Jenny Hitchcock Minnesota Duluth Accounting
Amelia Maher Minnesota Duluth Psycology
Hannah Olson Minnesota Duluth English
Alexandra Rudin Minnesota Duluth Marketing
Madeline Schaeffer Minnesota Duluth Biology
Emilee Trost Minnesota Duluth Exercise Science
Maddi Sjelin Minnesota State Nursing
Bryanna  Sudman Minnesota State Earth Science/Geography
Jenni Vanttinen Minnesota State Social Work
Anna Veroven Minnesota State Recreation, Parks and Leisure Services
Faryn Wirkus Minnesota State Sports Managment
Sienna Dailey Minot State Elementary Education
Molly Clement Missouri S&T Mechanical Engineering
Katlyn Meier Missouri S&T Biological Science
Kaitlyn Belisle Missouri Southern Kinesiology
Victoria Foley Missouri Southern Sociology
Emily Harris Missouri Southern Communications
Ashleigh McFarland Missouri Southern Occupational Therapy
Brittani Reagan Missouri Southern Education
Dana Roberson Missouri Southern Kinesiology
Katie Skelton Missouri Southern Biology
Allie Webb Missouri Southern Education
Iveta Harner  MSU Moorhead Exercise Science 
Chelsea Klemetson  MSU Moorhead Biology:  Emphasis: medical sciences
Emily Mammenga  MSU Moorhead Biology 
Molly  Montonye  MSU Moorhead Medical Technology
Jasmine  Nelson MSU Moorhead speech pathology 
Marissa Bongers Neb.-Kearney Exercise Science (Master’s)
Holly Bower Neb.-Kearney Exercise Science
Jordan Hopkins Neb.-Kearney Pyschobiology
Briana Conyers New Haven Communication
Riley Knebes New Haven Undeclared
Amanda Rindgen New Haven Forensic Science
Ada Udaya New Haven Cellular & Molecular Biology
Ivy Watts New Haven Psychology
Samanthia Johnson Northern Michigan Biology
Brittni  Wirtz Northern Michigan Nursing
Dakotah Bullen Northern State Biology
Gena Burley Northern State Political Science
Sasha Hovind Northern State Elementary Education 
Breann Jackson Northern State Biology
Mariah Nelson Northern State Sociology
Audrey Bolinger Northwest Missouri Finance
Alexis Boyd Northwest Missouri Dietetics
Hannah Churchman Northwest Missouri MBA
Nicole Hopkins Northwest Missouri Finance
Kelsey Lacy Northwest Missouri Public Relations
Haley Manning Northwest Missouri Phys. Ed.
Chloe Wichmann Northwest Missouri Corp. Rec./Wellness
Caitlin Curtis Northwest Nazarene Kinesiology
Susanna Flemming Northwest Nazarene Communication Science
Ali Silva Northwest Nazarene Neuroscience/Nutrition
Taylor VanValey Northwest Nazarene Social Work
Katie Ostlund Oklahoma Christian General Business
McKenzie Stanford Oklahoma Christian Sport, Wellness and Recreation Management
Cassie Casswell Pittsburg State Nursing
Emilyn Dearman Pittsburg State Pre-Med
Hannah DeVries Pittsburg State Pre-Med
Heather Glenn Pittsburg State Pre-Med
Emilee Iverson Pittsburg State Education
Jessica Macy Pittsburg State Creative Writing
Kezia Martin Pittsburg State Undecided
Courtney Nelson Pittsburg State Undecided
Conner Schultz Pittsburg State Education
Megan Wickersham Pittsburg State Exercise Science
Chandler Wilson Pittsburg State Education
Ella Fox Queens (N.C.) Communications
Sarah Lucich Queens (N.C.) Nursing 
Silja Muehlebach Queens (N.C.) International Studies
Johanna Schoenecker Queens (N.C.) Environmental Science
Rachel Hust Roberts Wesleyan Biology and Communication
Rachel Prutsman Roberts Wesleyan Business Administration
Anna Fochesato Saginaw Valley State Accounting
Taylor Stepanski Saginaw Valley State Management
Leah Barker Saint Augustine’s Business Administration
Fanta Fofana Saint Augustine’s Business Administration
Cherrisse Lynch Saint Augustine’s Biology
Kathryn Walker Saint Martin’s Special Ed Elementary
Lynelle Decker Seattle Pacific Applied Human Biology
Maddi Hommes Seattle Pacific Applied Biology
Becca Houk Seattle Pacific Psychology
Maliea Luquin Seattle Pacific Creative Writing
Sarah Macdonald Seattle Pacific Applied Human Biology
Anna Patti Seattle Pacific Accounting
Jessica Rawlins Seattle Pacific Undecided
Naphtali Ward Seattle Pacific Accounting
Jenna  Bracken Seton Hill Exercise Science
Nicole Malara Seton Hill Elementary Education/Special Education
Chelsia Poole Seton Hill Accounting
Mallory Sanner Seton Hill Elementary Education/Special Education
Jessica Slagus Seton Hill Exercise Science
Hilary King SF State Criminal Justice
Dhayana de los Santos Rodriguez Lamb Shippensburg Management
Sarah Hunt Shippensburg Economics
Megan Lundy Shippensburg Early Childhood Education (preK-4)
Lauryn Solt Shippensburg Psychology
Jennifer Johnson Simon Fraser International Studies
Kimberly Peterson Sioux Falls Undeclared
Katlyn Sawtelle Sioux Falls Education
Tara Starzec Sioux Falls Undeclared
Marissa Whipple Sioux Falls Education
Elizabeth  Bashir Southern Connecticut B.S. Recreation and Leisure Studies / Sports Management
Adriana Carrasco Southern Connecticut B.A. Psychology
Crystle Hill Southern Connecticut Mathematics
Sarah Hill Southern Connecticut Marriage and Family Therapy
Rachel Van Gilder Southern Connecticut Public Health
Julia  Kohnen Southern Indiana Masters of Business Administration
Emily  Roberts Southern Indiana Exercise Science
Kate Crane Southwest Baptist Pschology
Kat Graham Southwest Baptist Physical Education
Elizabeth Luckel Southwest Baptist Exercise Science and Intercultural Studies
Natalie O’Keefe Southwest Baptist Art 
Katherine Sitzes Southwest Baptist Intercultural Studies
Ine Van-Hoeck Southwest Baptist Physical Therapy
Staci Wickersham Southwest Baptist Social Work
Maria Curit Stonehill Biology
Aisha McAdams Stonehill Communications
Sarah Wilson Stonehill Mathematics
Euphemia Edem Tarleton State Kinesiology
Sarah Vann Tarleton State Kinesiology
Leslie Zupanic Tarleton State Biology
Ashley Bassett Texas A&M-Commerce Sociology
Brittney Holcombe Texas A&M-Kingsville Interdisciplinary Studies
Kaina Martinez Texas A&M-Kingsville Communications
Valerie Vrana Texas A&M-Kingsville Kinesiology
Deborah  Brodersen  Tiffin Business Administration/Sports & Recreation Management 
Sarah Clow  Tiffin Bachelor of Arts/Psychology:Human Services 
Morgan Horn Tiffin Criminal Justice/Forensic Psychology
Miranda Mondozzi Tiffin Homeland Security / Crime Analysis
Theresa Scott Tiffin Business Administration/Sports & Recreation Management
Sydney Cornett Truman State Nursing
Taylor Dinyer Truman State Exercise Science
Holly Neubauer Truman State Exercise Science
Laura Tarantino Truman State Nursing
Devon Brook UC San Diego History
Paige Hughes UC San Diego Chemical Engineering
Chantia Justice UC San Diego Psychology
Anneke  Kakebeen UC San Diego Biochemistry/Chemistry
Haley Libuit UC San Diego Human Development
Kristin Sato UC San Diego Human Development
Jerily Benjamin UDC Health Education
Kimoy Mais UDC Mass Media
Davina Carr U-Mary Nursing
Josie Guptill U-Mary Respiratory Therapy
Faith Kjelstrup U-Mary Public Policy
Brienna Lynch U-Mary Marketing
Molly McDonald U-Mary Exercise Science
Kennedy Robbins U-Mary Nursing
Melanie Rodriguez U-Mary Athletic Training
Kathryn Stewart U-Mary Business Administration
Alexis Zeis U-Mary Athletic Training
Nicole Burlinson Ursuline Business Management
Beatriz Indurain Blasco Ursuline Business Management
Victoria Wichman Ursuline Art Therapy
Amanda Zittleman UW-Parkside Biology
Kaitlyn Barber Walsh Biology – Pre – PT
Sarah Berger Walsh Biology – Pre – PT
Kayla Balfour Wayne State (Mich.) Pre-Nursing
Lauren Gagnon Wayne State (Mich.) Marketing
Chelsea Johnson Wayne State (Mich.) Pre-Medicine
Christina Kollien Wayne State (Mich.) Elementary Education
Erika Perry Wayne State (Mich.) Psychology
Karrington Seals Wayne State (Mich.) Biochemistry and Chemical Biology
Michaela Dendinger Wayne State (Neb.) Pre-Occupational Therapy
Kacie O’Connor Wayne State (Neb.) Undecided
Danielle Kuhn West Chester Nursing
Shanice Cameron West Texas A&M Pre-Law/Criminal Justice
Alba Casanovas West Texas A&M Sports & Exercise Science
Holly Cunigan West Texas A&M Sports & Exercise Science
Rhemecka  Graham West Texas A&M Business Management
Mireia  Guarner West Texas A&M Sports & Exercise Science
Bri Leeper West Texas A&M Broadcasting/Electronic Media
Malika  Ouedraogo West Texas A&M Mass Communications/Public Relations
Jasmine Pitts West Texas A&M Psychology
Libby  Strickland West Texas A&M Health Sciences
Sommer Wilder West Texas A&M Undecided
Rachel  DeMaria West Virginia Wesleyan Biology/Music
Emmi Collier Western Oregon Exercise Science
Amanda Short Western Oregon Undecided
Stephanie Stuckey Western Oregon Interdisciplinary Studies
Cali  Antolini Western State Chemistry, Biology and Mathmatics
Dominika Kaszuba Western State Mathmatics and Accounting
Alicja Konieczek Western State Exercise and Sport Science
Anna Marshall Western State Biology
Justine Podvin Western State Accounting and Business Administration
Sophie Seward Western State Exercise and Sport Science
Brenda Suarez Western State Art and Computer Information Systems
Heather Waite Western State Psychology
Jasmin McMullin Western Washington English-Literature
Megan Mortensen Western Washington Environmental Science
Anna Paradee Western Washington Pre-Physical Therapy
Katie Reichert Western Washington Communication Studies
Margaret Perko William Jewell Political Science/Communication
Christina Matheny Wingate Human Services
Katie Bagley Winona State Movement Science
Andrea Bartz Winona State Nursing
Kelsey Bethke Winona State Elementary Education
Erin Bramble Winona State Marketing
Delaney Miller Winona State Criminal Justice
Hannah Mueller Winona State Nursing
Alissa Rausch Winona State Community Health
Abbey Ristow Winona State Movement Science
Chelsea Schrubbe Winona State Nursing
Brittany Schyvinck Winona State Accounting
Megan Seidl Winona State Human Resource Mgt
Jordan Skelly Winona State Human Resource Mgt
Ashley Thooft Winona State Social Work
Catherine Whitcomb Winona State Nursing
Caitlyn Zepczyk Winona State Movement Science