Best Marks of the College T&F Weekend: January 4-10, 2016

Based on all of the data collected by TFRRS.org from this past weekend’s college track & field contests from all levels (NCAA, NAIA, NJCAA, etc.), the following lists represent the top performances by collegians in each event over the course of the past week. All marks were counted: all rounds of running events, and each attempt in field event series.

Posted: Monday, January 11

55 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 David Winter, Jr JR South Carolina 6.29
2 Henrick Bailey SR Bethune-Cookman 6.30
2 Ncincilili Titi SO South Carolina 6.30
4 David Winter, Jr JR South Carolina 6.32
5 Brandon Valentine-Parris FR Claflin 6.34
6 Ncincilili Titi SO South Carolina 6.35
7 Brandon Valentine-Parris FR Claflin 6.38
8 Ifiok Umoh JR Mid. Tenn. State 6.39
9 Roriquz Flynn SO Allen 6.40
10 Henrick Bailey SR Bethune-Cookman 6.41
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Trisana Fairweather SO Claflin 6.86
2 Gabby Gray JR South Carolina 6.95
3 Trisana Fairweather SO Claflin 6.96
3 Leslye Williams SR Tennessee St. 6.96
5 Tristie Johnson SR Bethune-Cookman 6.99
6 Gabby Gray JR South Carolina 7.01
7 Sade McCreath-Tardiel FR Bethune-Cookman 7.02
8 Laila Foster SR Kentucky State 7.03
9 Alexis Murphy SR South Carolina 7.05
9 Chantel Stennis SR Lewis 7.05

60 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Bryce Robinson SR Tulsa 6.62
2 Tevin Hester SR Clemson 6.63
3 Tevin Hester SR Clemson 6.64
4 Josh DeLoach SR Colorado St. 6.65
5 Bryce Robinson SR Tulsa 6.66
5 Kendrick Smith SO Meridian CC 6.66
7 Christian Coleman SO Tennessee 6.68
7 Markesh Woodson SR Missouri 6.68
9 Chris Lewis SO Meridian CC 6.69
10 Xavier Smith SO Penn State 6.70
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 India Brown SO N. Carolina A&T 7.35
2 Leah Fair JR Colorado St. 7.41
3 India Brown SO N. Carolina A&T 7.43
3 Kedisha Dallas SO Northern Illinois 7.43
4 Nataliyah Friar JR LSU 7.43
5 Sabria Hadley SO Clemson 7.43
6 Zainab Sanni JR Kansas 7.43
8 Sydney Conley SR Kansas 7.44
8 Nataliyah Friar JR LSU 7.44
9 LaQuisha Jackson JR Missouri 7.44

200 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Christian Coleman SO Tennessee 21.04
2 Steve Coles SR Norfolk State 21.29
3 Jamiel Trimble SO Air Force 21.32
4 Alex Shisler SR Penn State 21.47
5 Kyran Stewart SR Minnesota State 21.51
6 Jordan Sartor-Francis SR Navy 21.58
6 Kyle Webb JR Purdue 21.58
8 Izaiah Brown FR Rutgers 21.60
9 Justin Hamilton FR N. Carolina A&T 21.63
10 Cornelius Strickland SR Indiana 21.66
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Felicia Brown SR Tennessee 23.20
2 Kali Davis-White JR Tennessee 23.62
3 Brionna Thomas SO Purdue 24.17
4 Kedisha Dallas SO Northern Illinois 24.22
5 Briana Guillory FR Iowa 24.41
6 Leah Fair JR Colorado St. 24.42
7 Devynne Charlton JR Purdue 24.52
8 Carmiesha Cox JR Purdue 24.65
9 Tichina Rhodes JR Penn State 24.67
10 Gabrielle Thomas FR Harvard 24.68

300 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Tatenda Tsumba SO BYU 34.06
2 Mark Carlson SR BYU 35.08
3 Ramarco Thompson FR BYU 35.29
4 Chase Heiner FR Utah Valley 35.39
5 Kaneil Harrison JR Kansas State 35.51
6 Nick Ashby FR Utah Valley 35.58
7 Brandon Smart JR Utah Valley 35.62
8 Jordan Peterson Utah Valley 35.89
9 Tyler Liddiard FR Utah Valley 35.92
10 Gabe Famodu JR Utah Valley 36.02
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 A’Keyla Mitchell SO Kansas State 37.72
2 Ranae McKenzie FR Kansas State 40.16
3 Alena Gillespie SO Utah Valley 41.17
4 Christina Hedgepeth SO BYU 42.32
5 Treana Johnson JR BYU 42.83
6 Mindy Stapel JR Utah Valley 43.74
7 Sydney Bricker JR Utah Valley 43.78
8 Taylor Jones SO Lewis 43.87
9 Cortney Cross JR Lewis 44.17
10 McKayla Montgomery FR Utah Valley 44.22

400 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Izaiah Brown FR Rutgers 46.61
2 Nathan Strother SO Tennessee 47.57
3 Ari Cogdell FR Tennessee 47.71
4 Markevious Roach FR Indiana 47.99
5 Austin Batiste SR Navy 48.17
6 Jarrel Bobb SR Lafayette 48.26
6 Goaner Deng SR Minnesota 48.26
8 Joshua Freeman SO Princeton 48.53
9 Mitch Hechsel JR Minnesota 48.57
9 Diquis Manley JR Indiana 48.57
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Felecia Majors JR Tennessee 54.00
2 Layla White FR Tennessee 55.26
3 Maya Cody FR Missouri 55.56
4 Melissa Caddle-Hope SR Coppin State 55.77
5 Lenysse Dyer FR Tennessee 55.91
6 LaQuisha Jackson JR Missouri 56.02
7 Sabrina Southerland JR Georgetown 56.05
8 Lilla McMillan SR Tulane 56.13
9 Tia’ Gamble SR Kansas State 56.20
10 Udeme Akpaete SR Cornell 56.25

500 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Rayon Black JR Hampton 1:03.39
2 Torey Doaty JR St. Joseph’s (Pa.) 1:03.50
3 Trentan Beram SO Connecticut 1:03.83
4 Samual Reiser FR Penn State 1:03.84
5 Chinedu Amonu JR Connecticut 1:04.00
6 Sean Adams SR BYU 1:04.04
7 Zachery Emrich SO Brown 1:04.15
8 Tobe Attah JR Cornell 1:04.25
9 Dahri Jahn-Richardson JR Maryland 1:04.38
10 TJ Bleichner FR Maryland 1:04.50
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Shea Collinsworth JR BYU 1:11.91
2 Cecilia Barowski SR Princeton 1:12.05
3 Micha Powell JR Maryland 1:12.46
4 Claire Mooney SR St. John’s 1:13.16
5 Andrea Keklak SR Georgetown 1:14.45
6 Kat Vodopia SR Connecticut 1:14.70
7 Morgan Harvey SO Pittsburgh 1:14.75
8 Kaylee Packham SO BYU 1:14.80
9 Emilie Cowan FR UMass Amherst 1:15.20
10 Kensey Berry SR BYU 1:15.48

600 Yards

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kyle Clemons Kansas 1:10.80
2 Anthonio Humphrey SO Kansas 1:12.32
3 Jaquez Wilson SO Barton County CC 1:12.65
4 Javon Patterson FR Kansas State 1:13.67
5 Jacob Clark JR Friends 1:14.30
6 LaMarques Woodard SO Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:14.39
7 Shakoy Burton SO Barton County CC 1:14.56
8 Tyler Randall JR Baker 1:14.66
9 Jerrel Wilson SR Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:14.73
10 Alex Wilson SO Kansas 1:15.47
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sonia Gaskin SR Kansas State 1:22.05
2 Nicole Montgomery FR Kansas 1:23.05
3 Omawumi Omare FR Kansas 1:25.75
4 Emma Galbraith JR Tulsa 1:25.79
5 Veronica Rollins SR UMKC 1:26.03
6 Natalie Halfman FR Wichita State 1:26.61
7 Hannah Wondra SR Benedictine (Kan.) 1:26.76
8 Rian Robinson FR Barton County CC 1:28.57
9 Takia Taylor JR Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:29.86
10 Janelle Johnson JR UMKC 1:31.38

600 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Michael Cherry JR LSU 1:18.64
2 Nate Roese JR Minnesota 1:18.79
3 Carter Lilly SO Iowa 1:19.24
4 Cyril Grayson SR LSU 1:19.26
5 Lamar Bruton JR LSU 1:19.55
6 My’Lik Kerley SO Stephen F. Austin 1:20.11
7 Fitzroy Dunkley SR LSU 1:20.17
8 Cain Winebrenner JR Missouri 1:20.40
9 Jermaine Griffith JR Rutgers 1:20.67
10 Alfred Larry SR Miss State 1:20.76
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Karrington Winters FR Ohio State 1:33.68
2 Elexis Guster JR Iowa 1:34.01
3 Morgan Schulz FR Illinois 1:34.02
4 Tionna Garner JR Monmouth 1:34.17
5 Danielle Dahl SR Ball State 1:34.28
6 Briana McCall JR Sam Houston St. 1:34.49
7 Chanice Chase SR LSU 1:34.50
8 Vanessa McLeod SR Purdue 1:34.65
9 Chandi Piiru FR Monmouth 1:34.78
10 Alexis Hernandez JR Iowa 1:35.95

800 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Daniel Kuhn SO Indiana 1:49.63
2 Connor Ross FR BYU 1:51.43
3 Joshua Ingalls SO Princeton 1:51.82
4 Quamel Prince JR Tennessee St. 1:52.50
5 Will Teubel SR Iowa 1:53.24
6 Roberto Swersky JR Navy 1:53.34
7 Will Crocker SR Missouri 1:53.40
8 Jeffrey Moore SO Sam Houston St. 1:53.62
9 Trac Norris SR Utah Valley 1:53.66
10 Nicholas Palermo SR Navy 1:53.72
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Alexis Panisse SR Connecticut 2:09.64
2 Ce’aira Brown SR Hampton 2:09.67
3 Heather MacLean JR UMass Amherst 2:10.20
4 Jaimie Phelan SO Michigan 2:11.31
5 Danielle Pfeifer SR Michigan 2:11.58
6 Nicole Choquette JR Illinois 2:11.69
7 Jamie Morrissey JR Michigan 2:12.22
8 Hannah Meier JR Michigan 2:12.92
9 Karissa Schweizer SO Missouri 2:12.95
10 Brenna Calder SO Indiana 2:13.46

1000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Noah Kauppila SO Princeton 2:25.67
2 Johnathan Jackson JR Rider 2:27.15
3 Dan Trettel SR Maryland 2:27.35
4 Michael Grady FR Adelphi 2:28.05
5 Kain Ellis JR Kansas State 2:28.10
6 Kurt Loevenstein FR Kansas State 2:28.41
7 Sorone Batiste Kansas 2:28.99
8 Zachary Albright SO Princeton 2:29.11
9 Christopher Heydrick FR Connecticut 2:29.30
10 Morgan Murray SO Rutgers 2:29.35
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Susan Ejore FR Monroe College 2:53.98
2 Hannah Parker FR Connecticut 2:54.45
3 Kieran Gallagher SR Harvard 2:54.57
4 Rebekah Topham FR Wichita State 2:54.96
5 Mary Lavery FR UMass Amherst 2:55.58
6 Jenna Cupp JR Monmouth 2:55.67
7 Kaleigh Hughes FR Villanova 2:55.73
8 Emilea Finley JR Wichita State 2:55.96
9 Elizabeth McGroarty SO Delaware 2:56.28
10 Erin Jaskot SO Villanova 2:56.29

Mile

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Stephen Schroeder SR Navy 4:05.68
2 Timothy McGowan SO Penn State 4:08.20
3 Luke Brahm SR Princeton 4:09.26
4 Brian Llamas SR Iowa State 4:09.45
5 Kyle DuVall SO Indiana 4:10.80
6 Hassan Omar SR UMBC 4:10.97
7 Jeremy Spiezio FR Princeton 4:11.31
8 Colin Abert FR Penn State 4:11.70
9 John McGowan SO Penn State 4:12.53
10 Joey Chapin SR Dartmouth 4:12.60
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Shannon Osika SR Michigan 4:42.10
2 Audrey Belf FR Georgetown 4:51.72
3 Corinne Cominator SO Indiana 4:52.38
4 Brenna Calder SO Indiana 4:53.28
5 Brianna Johnson SR Indiana 4:53.41
6 Grace Barnett SO Clemson 4:53.75
7 Madison Stenger SO Indiana 4:53.91
8 Maria McDaniel SO Western Michigan 4:54.80
9 Courtney Munley SO Michigan 4:55.05
10 Holly Petrusson FR Michigan 4:56.00

3000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Austin Whitelaw SR Tennessee 8:18.09
2 Julian Heninger JR Dartmouth 8:19.66
3 Clayton Bowie SO Ohio State 8:21.83
4 Brian Masterson SR Dartmouth 8:22.84
5 Alex Gold SO Illinois 8:23.39
6 Dylan Lafond JR Illinois 8:24.05
7 Ollie Lockley SO Missouri 8:27.73
8 Jeremy Coughler SO Indiana 8:28.61
9 Owen Skeete SR Indiana 8:28.66
10 Michael Sublette SR Princeton 8:28.80
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Erin Finn JR Michigan 9:13.41
2 Christina Melian JR Stony Brook 9:30.91
3 Emily Durgin SR Connecticut 9:33.90
4 Gina Sereno SO Michigan 9:44.74
5 Brighie Leach FR Princeton 9:46.55
6 Alexandra Markovich JR Princeton 9:47.43
7 Helen Schlachtenhaufen JR Dartmouth 9:51.88
8 Taleen Shahrigian FR Michigan 9:53.25
9 Christine Bendzinski SO Bucknell 9:56.40
10 Nokuthula Dlamini FR Monroe College 9:58.00

5000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Cooper Sloan SO MIT 15:28.68
2 Dennis Maloney FR MIT 15:29.15
3 Rory Beyer JR MIT 15:31.28
4 Ronny Greenup SO FIU 16:07.38
5 Gregory Thigpen SO Alabama State 16:14.47
6 Andrew Coicou JR Alabama State 16:29.99
7 Nicholas Waltman SO MIT 16:32.25
8 Alek Andrews SO Alabama State 16:39.56
9 D’Andre Smalley SR Emmanuel (Ga.) 16:51.26
10 Chase Steagall SR Limestone 16:53.53
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Josphine Kiptebeny SR Mid. Tenn. State 16:53.45
2 Cynthia Chelelgo SR Florida A&M 17:42.53
3 Purity Murray JR Tennessee Tech 17:46.19
4 Stephanie Berger JR Georgia State 17:49.63
5 Rachel Kigen FR Mid. Tenn. State 18:18.99
6 Judith Kibii SO Florida A&M 18:20.27
7 Mary Eccles SO MIT 18:23.76
8 Samantha Donovan JR Georgia State 18:28.82
9 Jordan Townsley SO Georgia State 18:29.75
10 June Chiango JR St. Joseph’s (Pa.) 18:46.88

55 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Isaiah Moore SO South Carolina 7.35
2 Isaiah Moore SO South Carolina 7.44
3 Jermaine Collier SR South Carolina 7.47
4 Jermaine Collier SR South Carolina 7.49
5 Malik Lewis SR Bethune-Cookman 7.50
6 Devin Wannamaker JR Allen 7.54
7 Randy Thomas SR Savannah State 7.67
8 Jemarruse Amos SO Tennessee St. 7.68
9 Malik Lewis SR Bethune-Cookman 7.69
10 Dan Lentz SR Lewis 7.71
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Amber Hughes JR Tennessee St. 7.70
2 Amber Hughes JR Tennessee St. 7.71
3 Clairwin Dameus SR Tennessee St. 7.75
4 Taranisha Taylor JR South Carolina 7.79
5 Clairwin Dameus SR Tennessee St. 7.90
6 Chalese Davis SR South Carolina 7.92
7 Karel Ziketh SO Benedict 7.97
8 Elizabeth Dadzie JR Mid. Tenn. State 8.02
9 Sonja White SO Austin Peay 8.10
10 Funlayo Oluwole FR South Carolina 8.14

60 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Trey Holloway SR Hampton 7.82
2 Myles Hunter JR Minnesota State 7.83
3 Jonathan Ross SO Limestone 7.84
4 Israel Nelson FR Oral Roberts 7.89
5 Aaron Mallett JR Iowa 7.95
6 Michael Dickson FR N. Carolina A&T 7.98
6 Tramaine Maloney FR Louisiana Tech 7.98
8 Charles Graham Jr. FR Missouri 7.99
8 Israel Nelson FR Oral Roberts 7.99
10 Jamiel Trimble SO Air Force 8.01
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Akela Jones SR Kansas State 8.17
2 Devynne Charlton JR Purdue 8.18
3 Danielle Demas SR Sam Houston St. 8.23
4 Danielle Demas SR Sam Houston St. 8.31
5 Devynne Charlton JR Purdue 8.32
6 Quenee Dale SO Penn State 8.33
7 Daeshon Gordon SO LSU 8.37
8 Morgan Knight SO N. Carolina A&T 8.38
8 Ste’yce McNeil SR Miss State 8.38
10 Morgan Knight SO N. Carolina A&T 8.41

4×200 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Pittsburgh 1:27.48
2 Saint Francis (Pa.) 1:30.99
3 Bowie State 1:31.88
4 Lock Haven 1:32.66
5 MIT 1:32.67
6 Bowie State 1:33.37
7 Middlebury 1:35.23
8 Boston College 1:38.27
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Bowling Green 1:41.78
2 Maryland 1:41.97
3 So. Conn. St. 1:42.60
4 UMass Lowell 1:44.89
5 Western Michigan 1:46.02
6 Bucknell 1:47.02
7 Bowling Green 1:47.17
8 UMass Lowell 1:49.85
9 Lock Haven 1:49.94
10 Bowie State 1:49.97

4×400 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Penn State 3:11.39
2 Tennessee 3:12.31
3 St. Joseph’s (Pa.) 3:13.86
4 Western Kentucky 3:14.87
5 Purdue 3:14.90
6 Indiana 3:15.61
7 Iowa 3:15.89
8 Rutgers 3:16.09
9 N. Carolina A&T 3:16.54
10 Stephen F. Austin 3:16.57
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Tennessee 3:40.63
2 Maryland 3:43.57
3 Kansas State 3:44.19
4 Penn State 3:45.22
5 Tennessee St. 3:46.13
6 Iowa 3:46.84
7 Alabama State 3:47.24
8 Purdue 3:48.19
9 Missouri 3:48.21
10 St. John’s 3:49.81

4×440 Yard Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Colorado 3:20.81
2 Colorado St. 3:21.46
3 Air Force 3:24.18
4 Air Force 3:28.15
5 Colorado St. 3:30.05
6 Hastings 3:30.67
7 Colorado 3:33.89
8 Air Force 3:36.56
9 Metro State 3:37.54
10 Hastings 3:49.91
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Colorado St. 3:51.57
2 Fresno State 3:54.33
3 Fresno State 3:54.46
4 Colorado 3:57.67
5 Colorado St. 4:01.96
6 Air Force 4:09.13
7 Colorado 4:10.16
8 Air Force 4:13.51
9 Metro State 4:28.27
10 Colorado St. 4:28.92

4×800 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Penn State 7:25.28
2 Iowa State 7:29.33
3 Penn State 7:37.16
4 St. Joseph’s (Pa.) 7:42.18
5 Army West Point 7:45.40
6 SE Louisiana 7:46.22
7 Princeton 7:48.15
8 Sam Houston St. 7:50.11
9 Boston College 7:53.71
10 Dartmouth 7:54.50
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Penn State 8:45.85
2 Army West Point 9:07.29
3 Maryland 9:09.06
4 Penn State 9:09.16
5 LSU 9:11.82
6 Pittsburgh 9:18.93
7 James Madison 9:19.69
8 Monmouth 9:21.46
9 Stephen F. Austin 9:22.85
10 VCU 9:23.80

Distance Medley Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Penn State 9:56.58
2 Iowa State 9:57.21
3 Connecticut 10:01.55
4 Connecticut 10:07.28
5 St. Joseph’s (Pa.) 10:14.30
6 Fordham 10:14.88
7 UMass Amherst 10:19.77
8 Bucknell 10:20.86
9 Connecticut 10:24.43
10 Army West Point 10:29.47
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 UMass Amherst 11:39.01
2 Connecticut 11:41.47
3 Penn State 11:43.09
4 Fordham 11:50.88
5 Penn State 11:54.27
6 Connecticut 12:04.15
7 LSU 12:09.67
8 Bucknell 12:12.49
9 Kansas 12:15.95
10 UMBC 12:27.36

High Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Chisom Ifedi FR Penn State 2.17m/7-1½
2 Jerin Allen SO Hinds CC 2.16m/7-1
2 Zachary Blackham JR BYU 2.16m/7-1
3 Jeff DeCock FR Minnesota State 2.16m/7-1
4 Jah-Nhai Perinchief FR Iowa Central CC 2.16m/7-1
5 Jonathan Wells SO Illinois 2.16m/7-1
7 Jeff DeCock FR Minnesota State 2.13m/6-11¾
7 Jah-Nhai Perinchief FR Iowa Central CC 2.13m/6-11¾
8 Michael Sandle SO Minnesota State 2.13m/6-11¾
10 Jerin Allen SO Hinds CC 2.12m/6-11½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Akela Jones SR Kansas State 1.87m/6-1½
2 Akela Jones SR Kansas State 1.83m/6-0
3 Nicole Greene FR North Carolina 1.80m/5-10¾
3 Jailah Mason SO Morgan State 1.80m/5-10¾
4 Rhonda Rogombe FR Rutgers 1.80m/5-10¾
6 Barbara Vilson JR Mid. Tenn. State 1.79m/5-10½
7 Akela Jones SR Kansas State 1.78m/5-10
7 Janae Moffitt FR Purdue 1.78m/5-10
9 Logan Boss SO Miss State 1.77m/5-9¾
10 Nicole Greene FR North Carolina 1.76m/5-9¼

Pole Vault

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jake Blankenship SR Tennessee 5.45m/17-10½
2 Dylan Bell SR Air Force 5.35m/17-6½
3 Devin King SO SE Louisiana 5.32m/17-5½
3 Garrett Larson JR Sam Houston St. 5.32m/17-5½
5 Devin King SO SE Louisiana 5.22m/17-1½
5 Garrett Larson JR Sam Houston St. 5.22m/17-1½
7 Dylan Bell SR Air Force 5.20m/17-¾
7 Paulo Benavides FR Kansas 5.20m/17-¾
8 Jake Blankenship SR Tennessee 5.20m/17-¾
10 Lee Bares SO Army West Point 5.15m/16-10¾
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Lexi Masterson JR Penn State 4.12m/13-6¼
2 Sydney Clute SR Indiana 4.07m/13-4¼
2 Hannah Mulhern SO Penn State 4.07m/13-4¼
4 Anginae Monteverde SR BYU 4.05m/13-3½
5 Sydney Clute SR Indiana 3.97m/13-¼
5 Kristen Denk FR Tennessee 3.97m/13-¼
7 Jennifer DeBellis SR Illinois 3.90m/12-9½
7 Sierra Hansen JR BYU 3.90m/12-9½
8 Lindsay Horton SR George Mason 3.90m/12-9½
10 Mary Carson Pitts JR Tulane 3.88m/12-8¾

Long Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Steven Barze JR SE Louisiana 7.92m/26-0
2 Bilal Abdullah SR Kennesaw State 7.82m/25-8
3 Jamie Brown FR Western Carolina 7.67m/25-2
4 Emmanuel Williams SR Northwestern St. 7.66m/25-1¾
5 John Glazier SO BYU 7.59m/24-11
6 Anaquan Peterson JR Purdue 7.58m/24-10½
7 Emmanuel Williams SR Northwestern St. 7.53m/24-8½
8 Emmanuel Williams SR Northwestern St. 7.51m/24-7¾
9 Emmanuel Williams SR Northwestern St. 7.44m/24-5
10 Jared Belardo FR Wichita State 7.42m/24-4¼
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Gabrielle Farquharson SR Rutgers 6.17m/20-3
2 Savannah Carson JR Purdue 6.06m/19-10¾
3 Gabrielle Farquharson SR Rutgers 6.04m/19-9¾
4 Sydney Conley SR Kansas 6.02m/19-9
5 Mia Adams SR Louisiana Tech 6.01m/19-8¾
6 Allanah McCorkle JR Kansas 5.98m/19-7½
6 Cidaea’ Woods SO Tennessee 5.98m/19-7½
8 Morgan Campbell JR Kennesaw State 5.97m/19-7
9 Mia Adams SR Louisiana Tech 5.93m/19-5½
9 Gabrielle Farquharson SR Rutgers 5.93m/19-5½

Triple Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Anaquan Peterson JR Purdue 15.75m/51-8¼
2 Anaquan Peterson JR Purdue 15.51m/50-10¾
3 Leon Boyd SO Barton County CC 15.44m/50-8
4 Leon Boyd SO Barton County CC 15.41m/50-6¾
5 John Reynolds JR Air Force 15.37m/50-5¼
6 John Reynolds JR Air Force 15.15m/49-8½
7 John Reynolds JR Air Force 15.08m/49-5¾
8 Jared Belardo FR Wichita State 15.07m/49-5½
9 Tony Carodine SR Missouri 15.03m/49-3¾
10 Shane Green SR Coppin State 14.96m/49-1
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Amber Hughes JR Tennessee St. 13.07m/42-10¾
2 Amber Hughes JR Tennessee St. 13.04m/42-9½
3 Pershawna Williams SR Mid. Tenn. State 12.74m/41-9¾
4 India Hammond SR Mid. Tenn. State 12.71m/41-8½
5 Mikaela Seibert FR Ohio State 12.44m/40-9¾
6 Danielle Quinn JR Indiana 12.26m/40-2¾
7 Kerri Davidson FR Princeton 12.24m/40-2
8 Vania Anane JR Purdue 12.20m/40-½
8 Cidaea’ Woods SO Tennessee 12.20m/40-½
10 Vania Anane JR Purdue 12.19m/40-0

Shot Put

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 JC Murasky SR Ohio State 19.38m/63-7
2 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi SR Purdue 19.31m/63-4¼
3 Josh Awotunde SO South Carolina 18.66m/61-2¾
4 JC Murasky SR Ohio State 18.63m/61-1½
5 Luke Johnson SR Minnesota 18.61m/61-¾
5 JC Murasky SR Ohio State 18.61m/61-¾
7 Luke Johnson SR Minnesota 18.60m/61-¼
8 Derek Sievers SR Michigan 18.42m/60-5¼
9 Josh Awotunde SO South Carolina 18.37m/60-3¼
10 Ryan Cribbin JR Buffalo 18.12m/59-5½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Rachel Fatherly SR Penn State 16.29m/53-5½
2 Rachel Fatherly SR Penn State 16.26m/53-4¼
3 Rachel Fatherly SR Penn State 16.10m/52-10
4 Cassie Wertman SR Tennessee 15.77m/51-9
5 Chioma Onyekwere SR Maryland 15.61m/51-2¾
6 Cassie Wertman SR Tennessee 15.55m/51-¼
7 Aaliyah Pete JR Colorado St. 15.52m/50-11
8 Aaliyah Pete JR Colorado St. 15.45m/50-8¼
9 Chioma Onyekwere SR Maryland 15.37m/50-5¼
10 Cassie Wertman SR Tennessee 15.30m/50-2½

Weight Throw

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi SR Purdue 23.79m/78-¾
2 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi SR Purdue 22.52m/73-10¾
3 Cameron Brown SR Tennessee 22.32m/73-2¾
4 Cameron Brown SR Tennessee 22.10m/72-6¼
5 Cameron Brown SR Tennessee 22.03m/72-3½
6 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi SR Purdue 21.64m/71-0
7 Cameron Brown SR Tennessee 21.54m/70-8
7 Alexander Young SR SE Louisiana 21.54m/70-8
9 Cameron Brown SR Tennessee 21.50m/70-6½
10 Jordan Crayon JR Ashland 21.09m/69-2½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ashley Jenkins SR Sam Houston St. 21.02m/68-11¾
2 Nakel McClinton JR Indiana 20.60m/67-7
3 Ashley Jenkins SR Sam Houston St. 20.31m/66-7¾
4 Ashley Jenkins SR Sam Houston St. 20.26m/66-5¾
5 Jamesia Milton JR Wichita State 19.99m/65-7
6 Jermisha Frazier SR SE Louisiana 19.94m/65-5
7 Jamesia Milton JR Wichita State 19.78m/64-10¾
8 Rachel Fatherly SR Penn State 19.71m/64-8
9 Nakel McClinton JR Indiana 19.70m/64-7¾
10 Nakel McClinton JR Indiana 19.69m/64-7¼

Pentathlon

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Carly Loeffel SR Notre Dame 3629
2 Erin Merkley SR BYU 3602
3 Jessica Chrisp JR Montana State 3568
4 Danielle Rider SR Montana State 3553
5 Halley Folsom FR BYU 3341
6 Erika McLeod SO Montana 3285
7 Lakyn Connors JR Montana 3054
8 Ashli Schulz SR Utah Valley 2937
9 Nicole Stroot JR Montana 2686
10 Jenna Dukovcic SO Montana 2674

Heptathlon

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kevin Nielsen SO BYU 5549
2 Tim Deal SO Purdue 5204
3 Mason Storm JR Montana State 4884
4 Matthew Garrison SO Purdue 4836
5 Jackson Walker JR BYU 4482
6 Brent Swanberg SR Notre Dame 4189
7 Jess Beaman FR Montana 4176
8 Austin Decker JR Montana State 4076
9 Tristen Gray FR Montana State 4004
10 Luke Middelstadt SO Montana State 3903