Best Marks of the College T&F Weekend: January 18-24, 2016

Based on all of the data collected by TFRRS.org from this past weekend’s college track & field contests from all levels (NCAA, NAIA, NJCAA, etc.), the following lists represent the top performances by collegians in each event over the course of the past week. All marks were counted: all rounds of running events, and each attempt in field event series.

Posted: Monday, January 25

55 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jeryl Brazil JR UL-Lafayette 6.23
2 Jaylen Bacon SO Arkansas State 6.34
2 Jeryl Brazil JR UL-Lafayette 6.34
4 Jaylen Bacon SO Arkansas State 6.35
5 Roriquz Flynn SO Allen 6.40
6 Davon DeMoss FR Memphis 6.42
7 John Williams SO Arkansas Baptist 6.45
8 Roriquz Flynn SO Allen 6.48
9 Jordan Richards SR Wis.-Stevens Point 6.52
10 Jordan Richards SR Wis.-Stevens Point 6.53
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kristina Knott SO Arkansas State 6.90
2 Kristina Knott SO Arkansas State 6.97
3 Ravin Gilbert SR Georgia State 7.00
4 Jetaeia Lewis SO Wis.-Parkside 7.05
5 Maegan Moore JR McNeese State 7.12
6 Ja’lyn Simon JR Grambling 7.16
7 Ja’lyn Simon JR Grambling 7.18
8 Ravin Gilbert SR Georgia State 7.21
8 Chellane Jones JR Grambling 7.21
9 Maegan Moore JR McNeese State 7.21

60 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Cameron Burrell JR Houston 6.60
2 Cameron Burrell JR Houston 6.61
3 Bryce Robinson SR Tulsa 6.62
4 Arman Hall SR Florida 6.63
5 Arman Hall SR Florida 6.69
6 Brandon Carnes JR Northern Iowa 6.70
6 Josh DeLoach SR Colorado St. 6.70
8 Ryan Clark FR Florida 6.71
8 Nick Gray FR Ohio State 6.71
9 Devin Jenkins SR Texas A&M 6.71
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Shayla Sanders SR Florida 7.25
2 Morolake Akinosun SR Texas 7.26
2 Mikiah Brisco SO LSU 7.26
4 Mikiah Brisco SO LSU 7.28
4 Teahna Daniels FR Texas 7.28
6 Teahna Daniels FR Texas 7.29
6 Shayla Sanders SR Florida 7.29
8 Felicia Brown SR Tennessee 7.30
8 Kate Hall FR Iowa State 7.30
9 Javianne Oliver JR Kentucky 7.30

200 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake JR LSU 20.57
2 Christian Coleman SO Tennessee 20.70
3 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake JR LSU 20.89
4 Christian Coleman SO Tennessee 20.94
5 Devin Jenkins SR Texas A&M 20.95
6 Jamiel Trimble SO Air Force 21.03
7 Malcolm White SO Nebraska 21.07
8 Tevin Hester SR Clemson 21.10
9 Michael Cherry JR LSU 21.13
10 Nicholas Taylor SR Utah Valley 21.14
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Felicia Brown SR Tennessee 22.88
2 Felicia Brown SR Tennessee 23.13
3 Kali Davis-White JR Tennessee 23.23
4 Kali Davis-White JR Tennessee 23.25
5 Gabrielle Thomas FR Harvard 23.44
6 Jada Martin JR LSU 23.46
7 Kianna Gray FR Kentucky 23.47
8 Jada Martin JR LSU 23.48
9 Deanna Hill SO USC 23.54
10 Diamond Spaulding FR Texas A&M 23.58

300 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Isaac Smith JR Augustana (Ill.) 35.16
2 Davontae Johnson SR Wis.-Milwaukee 35.57
3 Connor Boos FR Marquette 35.69
4 Tyler Younkin SR Western Illinois 35.74
5 Nicholas Crawford SR St. Lawrence 35.81
6 Jay Whalen FR Marquette 35.85
7 Michael Segelin SR SUNY Geneseo 36.05
8 Brandon Bell JR Marquette 36.17
9 Matt Grider SO Illinois-Chicago 36.33
10 James Laguerre FR SUNY Geneseo 36.61
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Cassy Goodrich SO Marquette 39.86
2 Brianna Johnson JR Bowling Green 40.88
3 Kate Novacek JR Wis.-Milwaukee 41.48
3 Anuli Okonkwo SR Wis.-Milwaukee 41.48
5 Marisa Turner SR St. Lawrence 41.60
6 Chelsea Hayward SO Roberts Wesleyan 42.05
7 Anna Strong JR Marquette 42.11
8 Kristiana Collins SO Toledo 42.13
9 Arra Strong JR Marquette 42.29
10 Cheyenne Oswald FR Bowling Green 42.55

400 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Dontrell Lyons JR SE Louisiana 46.32
2 George Caddick JR Baylor 46.54
3 Ricky Morgan SO USC 46.68
4 Fred Kerley JR Texas A&M 46.70
5 Zack Bilderback SR Texas 46.73
6 Nathan Strother SO Tennessee 46.85
7 Joseph Richards III SR Texas Tech 47.18
8 Wil London FR Baylor 47.23
8 Champ Page SR Ohio State 47.23
10 Alfred Larry SR Miss State 47.29
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Daye Shon Roberson JR Oklahoma 52.62
2 Amalie Iuel JR USC 52.94
3 Shamier Little JR Texas A&M 52.96
4 Shakima Wimbley JR Miami 53.08
5 Jaide Stepter SR USC 53.31
6 Kendall Ellis SO USC 53.43
7 Felecia Majors JR Tennessee 53.70
8 Aiyanna Stiverne JR Miami 53.71
9 Erika Rucker SR South Carolina 53.74
10 Aliyah Abrams FR South Carolina 53.82

500 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Tunde Ogunleye SR UMass Lowell 1:04.34
2 Jake Leithiser SR Maine 1:04.47
2 Christopher Poggi JR New Hampshire 1:04.47
4 Matthew LeLiever FR Albany 1:04.50
5 David Lagerberg SR Boston U. 1:04.57
6 Zach Campo SR Rhode Island 1:04.73
7 Jason Tomlinson SR Albany 1:04.90
8 Kebba Nasso SR Rhode Island 1:05.06
9 Jaleel Felton SO Rhode Island 1:05.25
10 Joshua Gali JR Buffalo 1:05.31
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Grace Claxton SR Albany 1:13.80
2 Toria Levy JR Boston U. 1:13.95
3 Kayla Lawrence JR Sacred Heart 1:14.38
4 Jade Paul SR Boston U. 1:14.70
5 Carly Daniel SR Boston College 1:15.53
6 Aliyah Gallup JR Dartmouth 1:15.57
7 Jen Silvestri SR Bucknell 1:16.11
8 Shannon McDonnell SR Yale 1:16.16
9 Abby O’Connell SR Duquesne 1:16.36
10 Carly Pettipaw FR Delaware 1:16.57

600 Yards

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Will Teubel SR Iowa 1:09.59
2 Carter Lilly SO Iowa 1:09.67
3 Jeffrey Green SO Clemson 1:10.84
4 Mitch Wolff JR Iowa 1:11.08
5 Eric Futch JR Florida 1:11.10
6 Brandon Moore JR Baylor 1:11.47
7 Robert Downs Jr. FR South Plains 1:11.66
8 Brett McCalla JR Northern Iowa 1:11.68
9 Ryan Dorman SO Iowa 1:11.73
10 Nick Uruburu JR Florida 1:11.76
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Danielle Coleman SO Oklahoma State 1:14.35
2 Alyssa Gonzalez SR Iowa State 1:22.68
3 Mahnee Watts JR Iowa 1:22.72
4 Jade Miller JR Harvard 1:23.17
5 Tia Robinson FR Kentucky 1:24.67
6 Kiana Hawn SO Baylor 1:24.80
7 Kaitlyn Nelson SR Iowa 1:24.89
8 Jhevere Hall Lincoln (Mo.) 1:25.08
9 Amanda Dillon FR Baylor 1:25.24
10 Emma Galbraith JR Tulsa 1:25.94

600 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Tre Hinds FR Wayland Baptist 1:18.20
2 Nathaniel Chapman SR Michigan 1:18.27
3 Teague Peck SO Louisville 1:18.29
4 Sam Bransby SO Nebraska 1:18.48
4 Brennan Munley SO Michigan 1:18.48
6 Andre Colebrook JR SE Louisiana 1:18.59
7 Mitch Hechsel JR Minnesota 1:18.89
8 Peter Archibald SR Loyola (Ill.) 1:18.95
9 Levi Gipson SR Nebraska 1:19.10
10 Moujtaba Mohammed SO Nebraska 1:19.17
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 monique mcpherson SO Wayland Baptist 1:30.31
2 Jaimie Phelan SO Michigan 1:30.48
3 Danielle Pfeifer SR Michigan 1:30.72
4 Kyra Johnson SR Fresno State 1:31.11
5 Jordan Shead SO Notre Dame 1:31.29
6 Ayana Walker SR Shorter 1:31.57
7 Titania Markland JR Minnesota 1:31.81
8 Jess Lehman SR Minnesota 1:32.63
9 Jessica Oranika SR SIU-Edwardsville 1:33.04
10 Amy Andrushko JR North Dakota State 1:33.09

800 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Andres Arroyo JR Florida 1:47.43
2 Daniel Kuhn SO Indiana 1:48.13
3 Hector Hernandez SR Texas A&M 1:48.35
3 Kisean Smith SR Georgia 1:48.35
5 Ryan Schnulle SR Florida 1:48.72
6 Collins Kibet JR Arizona 1:48.90
7 Ryan Manahan JR Mississippi 1:49.34
8 Myles Marshall FR Harvard 1:49.35
9 John Lewis FR Clemson 1:49.39
10 Craig Engels JR Mississippi 1:49.74
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ariah Graham JR Kentucky 2:04.64
2 Claudia Francis SR Florida 2:05.04
3 Rosie Chamberlain SO UCF 2:08.03
4 Nicole Choquette JR Illinois 2:08.21
5 Mikaela Smith FR USC 2:08.40
6 Chelsea Jarvis SO Florida State 2:08.45
7 Mary Beth Hamilton JR Texas 2:08.97
8 Tanisha Coppin SR Clemson 2:09.32
9 Devon Hoppe SR Michigan 2:09.73
10 Katie Willard JR Texas A&M 2:09.81

1000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Christian DeLago JR Iowa State 2:23.12
2 Brandon Wheat SR Iowa State 2:23.26
3 Jacob Aune SR Iowa State 2:24.96
4 Adam Palamar JR Syracuse 2:25.76
5 Rob Napolitano JR Columbia 2:25.77
6 Ross Wightman JR Iona 2:27.50
7 John Westwood SR Bucknell 2:27.52
8 Spencer Haik SO Columbia 2:27.74
9 Mitchell Black SR Tufts 2:27.92
10 Bradley Amazan SR Stony Brook 2:28.16
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Heather MacLean JR UMass Amherst 2:47.21
2 Sydney Leiher JR Syracuse 2:48.95
3 Evelyne Guay SO Iowa State 2:49.49
4 Kristen Niedrach SR Cornell 2:50.56
5 Frances Schmiede JR Yale 2:51.24
6 Perez Rotich SR Iowa State 2:51.50
7 Corinne Birchard JR Buffalo 2:52.45
8 Jackie Katzman SO Cornell 2:52.74
9 Savannah Camacho JR Oklahoma State 2:52.78
10 Kaytlyn Larson FR Oklahoma State 2:53.03

Mile

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Robert Domanic JR Mississippi 4:01.56
2 Wes Gallagher SR Mississippi 4:03.68
3 Brian Llamas SR Iowa State 4:04.29
4 Daniel Everett SR Iowa State 4:04.52
5 Jonah Koech FR UTEP 4:05.26
6 Michael Melchert SO Iowa 4:05.37
7 Cameron Villarreal JR Texas A&M 4:05.66
8 Ryan Walling SR Mississippi 4:05.94
9 Alexander Seal FR Boston U. 4:06.12
10 Jefferson Abbey JR Colorado St. 4:06.34
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Erin Finn SO Michigan 4:40.38
2 Grace Barnett SO Clemson 4:41.33
3 Liv Westphal SR Boston College 4:41.69
4 Karissa Schweizer SO Missouri 4:42.15
5 Alsu Bogdanova JR Eastern Michigan 4:44.33
6 Danielle Winslow SR Boston College 4:45.27
7 Laura Addison SR Michigan 4:45.77
8 Sarah Astin JR Virginia 4:46.31
9 Jamie Morrissey JR Michigan 4:46.86
10 Gina Sereno SO Michigan 4:47.08

3000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 William Kincaid SR Portland 7:48.89
2 Reid Buchanan SR Portland 7:54.69
3 Matthew Schwartzer JR Indiana 7:59.95
4 Dylan Lafond JR Illinois 8:00.48
5 Erik Peterson JR Butler 8:02.81
6 Jacob Thomson SO Kentucky 8:03.39
7 Kyle DuVall SO Indiana 8:03.90
8 Johnnie Guy SR Southern Indiana 8:05.22
9 Austin Whitelaw SR Tennessee 8:05.59
10 Mason Ferlic SR Michigan 8:05.82
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Alexis Wiersma JR Michigan State 9:14.62
2 Christina Melian JR Stony Brook 9:17.84
3 Anna Rohrer FR Notre Dame 9:17.87
4 Shannon Osika SR Michigan 9:21.10
5 Courtney Smith SO Harvard 9:21.35
6 Chelsea Blaase SR Tennessee 9:24.83
7 Katherine Turner JR Butler 9:27.45
8 Iona Lake SR Virginia 9:27.63
9 Rachael Reddy FR Alabama 9:30.27
10 Kristina Galat SR Hillsdale 9:30.42

5000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Alex Gold SO Illinois 14:23.97
2 Bobby Johnson SO Butler 14:29.10
3 Kyle Mattes FR Illinois State 14:33.75
4 Dan Lathrop FR Illinois 14:33.86
5 Jordan Cook SR Missouri 14:33.90
6 Caleb Beck JR Bradley 14:34.18
7 Austin Post SO Nebraska 14:36.44
8 Patrick Campbell JR Bradley 14:38.44
9 Zack Smith FR Illinois 14:38.97
10 Billy Magnesen FR Illinois 14:39.31
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sidney Hirsch JR Wichita State 17:01.78
2 Jamie Kempfer FR Missouri 17:11.87
3 Emma Payne SR Harvard 17:14.12
4 Leanne Pompeani FR Iowa Central CC 17:15.78
5 Katie Ruhala SO Texas 17:16.57
6 Christine Griggs SR Florida State 17:18.11
7 Haley Goers SR Illinois State 17:19.61
8 Ellyn Atkinson SO Missouri 17:23.55
9 Meghan Lloyd FR Texas 17:23.60
10 Lycia Hollon SO Wichita State 17:24.80

55 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Tyler Hughes SO UL-Lafayette 7.54
2 Zodani Francois JR Arkansas-Little Rock 7.56
3 Andre Hewitt JR Grambling 7.57
4 Dan Arnold SO Wis.-Platteville 7.58
5 Andre Hewitt JR Grambling 7.66
6 Billy Ellis SR Arkansas State 7.67
7 Shane Martin SO Mississippi Valley 7.68
8 Dan Arnold SO Wis.-Platteville 7.69
8 Billy Ellis SR Arkansas State 7.69
10 Tyler Hughes SO UL-Lafayette 7.70
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Emenderlyn Iwuji SR Arkansas State 8.07
2 Jasmin Fusilier SR UL-Lafayette 8.17
3 Samone Thompson JR Arkansas State 8.20
4 Emenderlyn Iwuji SR Arkansas State 8.23
5 Trevene Cowan SO Arkansas State 8.36
6 Darragh May SO Arkansas State 8.39
7 Deara Thomas JR Southern 8.41
8 Kaitlyn Moreau SR UL-Lafayette 8.45
9 Tonaya Gulley SO Memphis 8.46
10 Shaciarra Drake JR Grambling 8.47

60 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jordan Moore JR LSU 7.69
2 Trey Holloway SR Hampton 7.70
3 Trey Holloway SR Hampton 7.75
4 William Barnes SR Kent State 7.76
4 Jordan Moore JR LSU 7.76
5 Israel Nelson FR Oral Roberts 7.76
7 Antoine Lloyd SO Nebraska 7.78
8 Bryce Grace SR Baylor 7.79
9 Aaron Mallett JR Iowa 7.80
10 Oladapo Akinmoladun SR Nebraska 7.82
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Cindy Ofili SR Michigan 8.04
2 Devynne Charlton JR Purdue 8.11
3 Danielle Demas SR Sam Houston St. 8.16
4 Danielle Demas SR Sam Houston St. 8.18
4 Skylar Ross-Ransom SO Florida 8.18
6 Cindy Ofili SR Michigan 8.20
7 Danielle Demas SR Sam Houston St. 8.21
8 Ebony Morrison JR Miami 8.24
9 Taliyah Brooks SO Arkansas 8.25
9 Akela Jones SR Kansas State 8.25

4×200 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Norfolk State 1:28.70
2 Bethel (Ind.) 1:30.63
3 Olivet Nazarene 1:30.92
4 Otterbein 1:31.15
5 Truman 1:31.72
6 Hampton 1:31.80
7 RIT 1:31.94
8 Citadel 1:32.24
9 Rose-Hulman 1:32.43
10 Adrian 1:32.73
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Hampton 1:41.30
2 Norfolk State 1:42.45
3 Delaware State 1:44.77
4 Otterbein 1:46.34
5 Roberts Wesleyan 1:46.43
6 Mount Union 1:46.91
7 Ithaca 1:47.08
8 Rochester 1:47.44
9 Monmouth (Ill.) 1:47.70
10 Central College 1:47.82

4×400 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Florida 3:05.57
2 LSU 3:05.77
3 Baylor 3:05.90
4 Texas 3:06.36
5 Texas Tech 3:07.40
6 Texas A&M 3:07.95
7 Georgia 3:08.90
8 Tennessee 3:09.70
9 Miss State 3:10.66
10 Purdue 3:11.21
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Florida 3:30.51
2 Texas 3:34.36
3 Tennessee 3:34.43
4 USC 3:35.43
5 Ohio State 3:37.28
6 Miami 3:37.54
7 Purdue 3:37.59
8 LSU 3:37.63
9 Harvard 3:38.02
10 Arizona 3:38.09

4×440 Yard Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 BYU 3:16.76
2 Oral Roberts 3:19.60
3 Colorado 3:21.04
4 Northern Colorado 3:21.54
5 Air Force 3:23.22
6 BYU 3:23.39
7 Western State 3:23.56
8 Wyoming 3:23.93
9 Air Force 3:28.18
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Colorado 3:49.79
2 Wyoming 3:54.36
3 Oral Roberts 3:58.39
4 Colorado 3:58.85
5 BYU 3:59.00
6 Northern Colorado 3:59.96
7 Adams State 4:01.48
8 Air Force 4:03.18
9 Western State 4:09.16
10 Air Force 4:12.06

4×800 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Indiana 7:40.97
2 Saint Louis 7:41.76
3 Indiana Tech 7:44.37
4 Loyola (Ill.) 7:46.27
5 Indiana 7:46.47
6 Indiana 7:46.52
7 Bradley 7:47.47
8 Columbia 7:48.24
9 Columbia 7:48.48
10 Bucknell 7:53.22
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Connecticut 8:58.79
2 Yale 9:03.18
3 Indiana 9:03.60
4 Columbia 9:05.03
5 Connecticut 9:06.97
6 Indiana State 9:07.27
7 Saint Louis 9:09.91
8 Indiana 9:11.23
9 Dartmouth 9:13.18
10 Dartmouth 9:16.60

4×1600 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Wis.-Superior 18:09.73
2 Minnesota-Duluth 18:13.28
3 Minnesota-Duluth 18:14.36
4 Minnesota-Duluth 18:52.06
5 Minnesota-Duluth 19:38.36
6 St. Scholastica 19:48.96
7 Wis.-Superior 20:35.80
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Bemidji State 24:57.43
2 St. Scholastica 25:10.81
3 Wis.-Superior 26:11.59

Sprint Medley Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Minnesota-Duluth 3:38.24
2 Wis.-Superior 3:46.00
3 Minnesota-Duluth 3:52.75
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Wis.-Superior 4:23.03
2 St. Scholastica 4:23.53
3 Bemidji State 4:45.24
4 Wis.-Superior 5:22.44

Distance Medley Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Indiana 9:41.10
2 Texas 9:47.12
3 Georgia 9:47.21
4 LSU 9:48.63
5 Tennessee 9:49.44
6 Miss State 9:56.37
7 Wake Forest 9:56.90
8 Oklahoma 9:58.28
9 Kentucky 9:58.57
10 Texas A&M 9:58.69
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Purdue 11:16.44
2 Florida State 11:19.11
3 Clemson 11:20.75
4 Virginia 11:23.06
5 Missouri 11:26.92
6 Mississippi 11:28.27
7 LSU 11:29.84
8 Texas 11:33.00
9 Princeton 11:41.93
10 Princeton 11:42.21

High Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Randall Cunningham SO USC 2.26m/7-5
2 Randall Cunningham SO USC 2.21m/7-3
3 Kyle Landon JR Southern Illinois 2.20m/7-2½
4 Zachary Blackham JR BYU 2.19m/7-2¼
5 Randall Cunningham SO USC 2.18m/7-1¾
6 Landon Bartel SO Nebraska 2.17m/7-1½
7 Zachary Blackham JR BYU 2.16m/7-1
7 Thane Pierson SR Washington St. 2.16m/7-1
8 Damar Robinson JR Louisville 2.16m/7-1
9 Taylor Smith JR Air Force 2.16m/7-1
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Tatiana Gusin JR Georgia 1.86m/6-1¼
2 Akela Jones SR Kansas State 1.85m/6-¾
3 Kandie Bloch-Jones JR Illinois 1.83m/6-0
3 Tatiana Gusin JR Georgia 1.83m/6-0
5 Akela Jones SR Kansas State 1.82m/5-11½
6 Kandie Bloch-Jones JR Illinois 1.80m/5-10¾
6 Dakota Dailey-Harris SR Miami 1.80m/5-10¾
7 Ellen DiPietro SO Michigan State 1.80m/5-10¾
8 Madeline Fagan SO Georgia 1.80m/5-10¾
9 Emily Godwin JR North Carolina 1.80m/5-10¾

Pole Vault

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Audie Wyatt SO Texas A&M 5.41m/17-9
2 Justin Estala JR Oral Roberts 5.35m/17-6½
2 Devin King SO SE Louisiana 5.35m/17-6½
3 Garrett Larson JR Sam Houston St. 5.35m/17-6½
4 Reese Watson SR Texas 5.35m/17-6½
5 Noah Zorsky JR Western State 5.35m/17-6½
7 Brandon Bray FR Texas Tech 5.31m/17-5
7 Audie Wyatt SO Texas A&M 5.31m/17-5
9 Nate Richartz JR Notre Dame 5.30m/17-4½
9 Matthew Rowland JR Akron 5.30m/17-4½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Alexis Weeks FR Arkansas 4.40m/14-5¼
2 Jessie Johnson SR Auburn 4.31m/14-1¾
3 Kaitlin Petrillose SR Texas 4.30m/14-1¼
3 Alexis Weeks FR Arkansas 4.30m/14-1¼
5 Alysha Newman JR Miami 4.27m/14-0
6 Sydney Clute SR Indiana 4.26m/13-11¾
7 Jessie Johnson SR Auburn 4.21m/13-9¾
8 Mackenzie Shell FR Oklahoma 4.20m/13-9¼
9 Olivia Gruver FR Kentucky 4.17m/13-8¼
9 Alysha Newman JR Miami 4.17m/13-8¼

Long Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Eric Sloan JR USC 7.85m/25-9¼
1 Will Williams JR Texas A&M 7.85m/25-9¼
3 Corey Crawford SR Rutgers 7.79m/25-6¾
4 KeAndre Bates SO Florida 7.73m/25-4½
5 Roelf Pienaar JR Arkansas State 7.71m/25-3½
6 KeAndre Bates SO Florida 7.69m/25-2¾
7 Eric Sloan JR USC 7.68m/25-2½
7 Emmanuel Williams SR Northwestern St. 7.68m/25-2½
9 Eric Sloan JR USC 7.64m/25-¾
10 Roelf Pienaar JR Arkansas State 7.63m/25-½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Quanesha Burks JR Alabama 6.71m/22-¼
2 Akela Jones SR Kansas State 6.64m/21-9½
3 Akela Jones SR Kansas State 6.53m/21-5¼
3 Sha’Keela Saunders JR Kentucky 6.53m/21-5¼
5 Sha’Keela Saunders JR Kentucky 6.44m/21-1½
6 Sha’Keela Saunders JR Kentucky 6.42m/21-¾
7 Quanesha Burks JR Alabama 6.39m/20-11¾
8 Der’Renae Freeman SR Florida State 6.35m/20-10
9 Quanesha Burks JR Alabama 6.31m/20-8½
9 Clairwin Dameus SR Tennessee St. 6.31m/20-8½

Triple Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Matthew Oneal SR South Florida 16.66m/54-8
2 Felix Obi SR Baylor 16.36m/53-8¼
3 Matthew Oneal SR South Florida 16.27m/53-4½
4 Felix Obi SR Baylor 16.25m/53-3¾
5 Felix Obi SR Baylor 16.24m/53-3½
6 Matthew Oneal SR South Florida 16.19m/53-1½
7 Donovan Tolbert SR Kent State 16.18m/53-1
8 Felix Obi SR Baylor 16.08m/52-9¼
9 Matthew Oneal SR South Florida 16.06m/52-8¼
10 Michael Ohiembor JR Akron 15.98m/52-5¼
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Keturah Orji SO Georgia 13.55m/44-5½
2 Keturah Orji SO Georgia 13.52m/44-4¼
3 Keturah Orji SO Georgia 13.42m/44-½
4 Keturah Orji SO Georgia 13.39m/43-11¼
5 Bria Matthews FR Georgia Tech 13.33m/43-8¾
6 Amber Hughes JR Tennessee St. 13.29m/43-7¼
7 Keturah Orji SO Georgia 13.07m/42-10¾
8 Rebecka Abrahamsson SO Cincinnati 13.05m/42-9¾
9 Marshay Ryan JR Auburn 12.99m/42-7½
10 Anasterasia Terrell JR Clemson 12.93m/42-5¼

Shot Put

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Filip Mihaljevic SO Virginia 20.69m/67-10¾
2 Ryan Crouser SR Texas 19.99m/65-7
3 Ryan Crouser SR Texas 19.98m/65-6¾
4 Filip Mihaljevic SO Virginia 19.94m/65-5
5 Ryan Crouser SR Texas 19.88m/65-2¾
6 Filip Mihaljevic SO Virginia 19.87m/65-2¼
7 Ryan Crouser SR Texas 19.69m/64-7¼
8 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi SR Purdue 19.37m/63-6¾
9 Garrett Appier SR Pittsburg St. 19.32m/63-4¾
10 JC Murasky SR Ohio State 19.30m/63-4
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Raven Saunders SO Mississippi 18.56m/60-10¾
2 Raven Saunders SO Mississippi 18.39m/60-4
3 Raven Saunders SO Mississippi 18.20m/59-8½
4 Kelsey Card SR Wisconsin 17.85m/58-6¾
5 Raven Saunders SO Mississippi 17.74m/58-2½
6 Christina Hillman SR Iowa State 17.04m/55-11
7 Alexis Cooks SR Akron 16.96m/55-7¾
8 Kelsey Card SR Wisconsin 16.94m/55-7
9 Cassie Wertman SR Tennessee 16.89m/55-5
10 Emmonnie Henderson SO Louisville 16.78m/55-¾

Weight Throw

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi SR Purdue 22.79m/74-9¼
2 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi SR Purdue 22.72m/74-6½
3 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi SR Purdue 22.55m/73-11¾
4 Cameron Brown SR Tennessee 22.36m/73-4½
5 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi SR Purdue 22.29m/73-1¾
6 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi SR Purdue 22.12m/72-7
7 Darien Thornton SR Grand Valley St. 22.06m/72-4½
8 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi SR Purdue 22.02m/72-3
9 Vinny Gjokaj JR Michigan State 21.63m/70-11¾
10 Cameron Brown SR Tennessee 21.58m/70-9¾
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ashley Jenkins SR Sam Houston St. 21.65m/71-½
2 Ashley Jenkins SR Sam Houston St. 21.15m/69-4¾
3 Ashley Jenkins SR Sam Houston St. 21.05m/69-¾
4 Alexis Cooks SR Akron 21.03m/69-0
5 Ashley Jenkins SR Sam Houston St. 20.72m/67-11¾
6 Tiffany Okieme SR Miami 20.60m/67-7
7 Ashley Jenkins SR Sam Houston St. 20.58m/67-6¼
8 Beckie Famurewa SR Kentucky 20.40m/66-11¼
9 Jamesia Milton JR Wichita State 20.37m/66-10
10 Kasey Renshaw SR Siena Heights 20.32m/66-8

Pentathlon

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Akela Jones SR Kansas State 4643
2 Karli Johonnot SR Duke 4282
3 Emily Godwin JR North Carolina 4069
4 Clairwin Dameus SR Tennessee St. 3898
5 Jenna Pfeiffer SR Baylor 3862
6 Kendall Gustafson SO UCLA 3841
7 Abrianna Torres SR Colorado 3794
8 Samone Thompson JR Arkansas State 3719
9 Tory Kemp JR North Carolina 3697
10 Chloe Wichmann SR NW Missouri 3604

Heptathlon

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Tim Duckworth SO Kentucky 5695
2 Bilal Abdullah SR Kennesaw State 5688
3 Dylan Anderson SR Indiana 5616
4 Stephen Keller SR Indiana 5471
5 Jonathan Wells SO Illinois 5442
6 Jack Lint SO Virginia 5358
7 Joshua Mulder SR Kennesaw State 5303
8 Tanner Johnson SO Duke 5259
9 Samuel Bilderbeck FR Adams State 5250
10 Chase Pacheco SO Indiana 5154