Best Marks of the College T&F Weekend: January 25-31, 2016

Based on all of the data collected by TFRRS.org from this past weekend’s college track & field contests from all levels (NCAA, NAIA, NJCAA, etc.), the following lists represent the top performances by collegians in each event over the course of the past week. All marks were counted: all rounds of running events, and each attempt in field event series.

Posted: Monday, February 1

55 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Anthony Simpson FR Wesley 6.35
2 Darius Smith SR SIU-Edwardsville 6.39
2 Tyler Smith FR McNeese State 6.39
4 David Paynotta SR Wis.-River Falls 6.42
5 Greg Taylor JR Wesley 6.44
6 William Buckley JR Appalachian State 6.45
6 Haile Wilson SO SE Missouri 6.45
8 Tyler Smith FR McNeese State 6.46
8 Anthony Ware SO Muhlenberg 6.46
10 David Paynotta SR Wis.-River Falls 6.47
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Darlene Girardeau JR Appalachian State 7.03
2 Darlene Girardeau JR Appalachian State 7.07
3 Maegan Moore JR McNeese State 7.11
4 Maegan Moore JR McNeese State 7.12
5 Evelina Sloboh FR Wesley 7.15
6 Lauren Perrodin SR New Hampshire 7.18
7 LaDonna Caston SR SIU-Edwardsville 7.21
8 Alexandria Van Halder SR Weber State 7.22
9 Lauren Perrodin SR New Hampshire 7.24
10 Jaslyn Bowman FR SE Louisiana 7.26

60 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 John Teeters JR Oklahoma State 6.54
2 Ronnie Baker SR TCU 6.58
2 John Teeters JR Oklahoma State 6.58
4 Keitavious Walter FR Hinds CC 6.59
5 Ronnie Baker SR TCU 6.61
6 Jarrion Lawson SR Arkansas 6.62
6 Keitavious Walter FR Hinds CC 6.62
8 Mobolade Ajomale FR Academy of Art 6.65
9 Rafael Scott SO South Alabama 6.66
10 Josh DeLoach SR Colorado St. 6.67
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Shayla Sanders SR Florida 7.17
2 Jasmine Todd JR Oregon 7.20
3 Shayla Sanders SR Florida 7.22
4 Hannah Cunliffe SO Oregon 7.29
5 Carrol Hardy JR Western Kentucky 7.30
5 Jennifer Madu SR Texas A&M 7.30
7 Hannah Cunliffe SO Oregon 7.33
7 Kyra Jefferson SR Florida 7.33
8 Jasmine Todd JR Oregon 7.33
10 Kyra Jefferson SR Florida 7.34

200 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ronnie Baker SR TCU 20.60
2 Parker Bluth SR Utah State 20.73
3 Devin Jenkins SR Texas A&M 20.77
4 Kenzo Cotton SO Arkansas 20.78
5 Cameron Williams JR Boston U. 20.88
6 Sam Watts SR TCU 20.93
7 Terrell Smith SO Kansas State 21.00
8 Malik Moffett FR Penn State 21.02
9 Antwon Smith SO Western Texas College 21.04
10 Emmanuel Dasor JR Western Kentucky 21.07
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kyra Jefferson SR Florida 22.72
2 Daye Shon Roberson JR Oklahoma 23.14
3 Taylor Ellis-Watson SR Arkansas 23.36
4 Robin Reynolds SR Florida 23.38
5 Aaliyah Brown JR Texas A&M 23.42
6 Shayla Sanders SR Florida 23.49
7 A’Keyla Mitchell SO Kansas State 23.50
8 Hannah Cunliffe SO Oregon 23.54
9 Diamond Spaulding FR Texas A&M 23.59
10 Zakiya Denoon FR Monroe College 23.64

300 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Paul Joseph JR Maryland 35.52
2 Dahri Jahn-Richardson JR Maryland 35.55
3 TJ Bleichner FR Maryland 35.97
4 Trey Edgerton SR Appalachian State 36.02
5 Alex Bleadorn SR Central College 36.32
6 Blake Morgan SO Central College 36.73
7 Hunter Howe SO Central College 36.77
8 Nick Hernandez FR Simpson (Iowa) 36.90
9 Garrett Hammonds FR Appalachian State 36.96
10 Austin Roberts SR Central College 37.07
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Lisa Meneau JR Maryland 39.24
2 Tyra Reid SO Delaware 39.40
3 Taylor Tucker JR Maryland 40.79
4 Jerily Benjamin SR District of Columbia 41.68
5 Lily Brose SR Navy 41.88
6 Thaila Cooper FR Maryland 42.10
7 Courtney Manning FR Maryville (Mo.) 42.41
8 Linsey Chapa SR Lindenwood 42.56
9 Chandler Baxter SO Maryland 42.74
10 Elina Gunnarsson SO North Park 42.78

400 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Michael Cherry JR LSU 45.78
2 Joseph Richards III SR Texas Tech 46.39
3 Fred Kerley JR Texas A&M 46.48
4 Kunle Fasasi FR Florida 46.68
5 Fitzroy Dunkley SR LSU 46.75
6 Kyle Collins JR Texas Tech 46.84
7 Jamarco Stephen SO Arkansas 46.85
8 Lamar Bruton JR LSU 46.87
9 Rayon Black JR Hampton 46.88
10 Brendon Rodney SR LIU Brooklyn 46.94
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Taylor Ellis-Watson SR Arkansas 52.26
2 Carly Muscaro JR Merrimack 52.83
3 Claudia Francis SR Florida 52.88
4 Tanisha Greene SR Hampton 53.36
5 Elexis Guster JR Iowa 53.52
6 Daina Harper JR Arkansas 53.71
7 Travia Jones JR LSU 53.83
8 Madison Reynolds SR Oral Roberts 53.91
9 Lilla McMillan SR Tulane 54.17
10 Mariam Kromah SR Southern Miss. 54.21

500 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jaymes Dennison SO Monroe College 1:02.07
2 Torey Doaty JR St. Joseph’s (Pa.) 1:02.94
3 Joshua Ingalls SO Princeton 1:03.02
4 Jackson Shumway SR Stanford 1:03.14
5 Myles Marshall FR Harvard 1:03.34
6 Myles Banfield FR Albany 1:03.36
7 Marlon Montague SO Rhode Island 1:03.75
8 Kebba Nasso SR Rhode Island 1:03.99
9 Darien Edwards SR Rider 1:04.27
10 Amos Cariati SO Dartmouth 1:04.29
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Siofra Cleirigh Buttner SO Villanova 1:12.60
2 Mariah Claudio SR Rhode Island 1:12.91
3 Taysia Radoslav SO Cornell 1:13.00
4 Lisa Zimmer SR Connecticut 1:13.83
5 Chimere Ezumah JR Virginia 1:14.24
6 Cemorne Baugh JR LIU Brooklyn 1:14.28
7 Veronica Scott JR Villanova 1:14.70
8 Gwenyth Winship FR Brown 1:14.76
9 Kenya Gaston JR Temple 1:15.06
10 Kathryn Hanlon FR Northeastern 1:15.60

600 Yards

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Strymar Livingston JR Kansas 1:09.56
2 Rashard Young SO Johnson County CC 1:10.72
3 Jaquez Wilson SO Barton County CC 1:11.35
4 Elonte Battle JR Pittsburg St. 1:12.69
5 Quorteze Levy SO Coffeyville CC 1:12.87
6 Jacob Randle SO Central Missouri 1:13.04
7 Robin Black FR Western Texas College 1:13.16
8 Winston Edwards JR Lincoln (Mo.) 1:13.27
8 Jamaree Murray SO Iowa Western CC 1:13.27
10 Brett Meyer FR Fort Hays St. 1:13.46
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Whitney Adams JR Kansas 1:22.00
2 Adriana Newell JR Kansas 1:22.65
3 Dorie Dalzell SO Kansas 1:24.43
4 Jahneya Mitchell SO New Mexico JC 1:24.50
5 Emilyn Dearman JR Pittsburg St. 1:24.64
6 Britaney Duncan FR Western Texas College 1:24.81
7 Rhavean Anderson SR Kansas 1:24.92
8 Omawumi Omare FR Kansas 1:24.96
9 Quadaisha Newkirk SO New Mexico JC 1:25.69
10 Taffoya Shirley SO Iowa Western CC 1:25.93

600 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Daniel Kuhn SO Indiana 1:16.91
2 Charles Jones SO Texas Tech 1:17.67
3 John Hester SR Indiana Tech 1:18.03
4 Devon Marrow JR Indiana Tech 1:18.89
5 Eugene Hamilton III SO California 1:18.94
6 Gairy Springer FR Indiana Tech 1:18.98
7 Jacopo Lahbi JR Alabama 1:19.00
8 Deshawn Woods JR Indiana Tech 1:19.11
9 Isaac Trevino FR Alabama 1:19.26
10 Cameron Holmes FR Nebraska 1:19.28
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ayana Walker SR Shorter 1:31.06
2 Auzsane Crowe-Carter SR UNLV 1:31.45
3 Kendell Wiles SO Indiana 1:31.47
4 Mandy Chitwood JR UNLV 1:31.73
5 Tiffany Terry JR TCU 1:32.08
6 Erin Wiley SR Indiana 1:32.33
7 Dhiaa Dean JR Eastern Illinois 1:32.91
8 Kristyn Williams FR Alabama 1:32.97
9 Grace Barnett SO Clemson 1:33.47
10 Maygen Smith FR Texas Tech 1:33.78

800 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Shaquille Walker JR BYU 1:46.97
2 Brannon Kidder SR Penn State 1:47.01
3 Drew Piazza JR New Hampshire 1:47.28
4 Ryan Manahan JR Mississippi 1:47.37
5 Carlton Orange FR Arkansas 1:47.38
6 Joseph White SO Georgetown 1:47.44
7 Dylan Capwell JR Monmouth 1:47.70
8 Craig Engels JR Mississippi 1:47.75
9 Izaic Yorks SR Washington 1:47.89
10 Isaiah Harris FR Penn State 1:48.12
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Olivia Baker SO Stanford 2:04.10
2 Andrea Keklak SR Georgetown 2:04.38
3 Claudia Saunders SR Stanford 2:04.43
4 Brooke Feldmeier SO Oregon 2:05.18
5 Malika Waschmann JR Stanford 2:05.47
6 Cecilia Barowski SR Princeton 2:05.85
7 Ce’aira Brown SR Hampton 2:06.04
8 Emma Keenan SO Georgetown 2:06.18
9 Anima Banks SR Duke 2:06.54
10 Savannah Camacho JR Oklahoma State 2:06.67

1000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Josh Sabo SR Eastern Michigan 2:24.53
2 Charles Cooper SO Georgetown 2:25.33
3 Mitchell Dutton SR Army West Point 2:25.71
3 Joseph Vercollone SR Providence 2:25.71
5 Daniel Schmith SO UMass Lowell 2:26.43
6 Michael O’Leary FR Providence 2:26.54
7 Paul O’Donoghue SR High Point 2:26.81
8 Anthonio Humphrey SO Kansas 2:27.02
9 Dawson Connell SO William and Mary 2:27.07
10 Harvey Dixon JR Providence 2:27.19
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Maddy Berkson SO Stanford 2:47.08
2 Clare Peabody SO Brown 2:48.17
3 Kristen Niedrach SR Cornell 2:49.10
4 Amy Cashin JR West Virginia 2:49.61
5 Sammy Bockoven FR Villanova 2:51.52
6 Bridget Flynn SO Dartmouth 2:51.59
7 Paige Duca FR Boston College 2:51.94
8 Holly Manning FR Stony Brook 2:52.23
9 Kathryn Loughnane SO UMass Lowell 2:52.37
10 Sarah Chandler JR Bucknell 2:52.70

1500 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Colin Abert FR Penn State 3:48.15
2 John McGowan SO Penn State 3:57.32
3 Caleb Jackson SR Southwestern (Kan.) 4:21.24
4 Jersey Boydstun SO Southwestern (Kan.) 4:23.36
5 Keegan Gregg JR Southwestern (Kan.) 4:25.67
6 Jacob Stewert SO Pratt CC 4:30.64
7 Brett Martin FR Friends 4:35.92
8 David Reaves FR Southwestern (Kan.) 5:07.94
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Justine Vogele FR Southwestern (Kan.) 5:28.15
2 Ashley Smith SO Southwestern (Kan.) 5:50.91
3 Athenea Hargrove FR Pratt CC 6:44.86

1600 Meters

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Abigail Nadler FR Middlebury 5:02.18
2 Megan Kellogg SO St. Lawrence 5:07.32
3 Lauren Bougioukas SR Middlebury 5:07.79
4 Sasha Whittle JR Middlebury 5:08.24
5 Ashley Leta SO St. Lawrence 5:17.50
6 Alexis Jakubowski FR Middlebury 5:19.85
7 Loki Rasmussen SR RPI 5:22.14
8 Katherine MacCary FR Middlebury 5:22.77
9 Emily Harris FR Williams 5:22.95
10 Catie Skinner JR Middlebury 5:23.48

Mile

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Justyn Knight FR Syracuse 3:56.87
2 Edward Cheserek JR Oregon 3:57.38
3 Adam Palamar JR Syracuse 3:58.55
4 Henry Wynne JR Virginia 3:58.74
5 Joel Hubbard SR Syracuse 3:58.94
6 Blake Haney SO Oregon 3:59.10
7 Colby Gilbert SO Washington 3:59.84
8 Sam Prakel JR Oregon 4:00.13
9 Robert Domanic JR Mississippi 4:00.19
10 Jacob Burcham JR Oklahoma 4:00.43
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kaela Edwards JR Oklahoma State 4:32.14
2 Annie Leblanc SR Oregon 4:36.61
3 Jamie Stokes SR Weber State 4:37.47
4 Elinor Purrier SO New Hampshire 4:37.54
5 Tori Gerlach SR Penn State 4:37.83
6 Sarah Feeny SO Utah 4:38.57
7 Maddie Meyers SR Washington 4:38.59
8 Frances Schmiede JR Yale 4:38.87
9 Eleanor Fulton SR Washington 4:39.07
10 Elizabeth Bird JR Princeton 4:39.32

3000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 David Elliott SR Boise State 7:53.15
2 Luis Vargas SR North Carolina St. 7:54.26
3 Colin Bennie SO Syracuse 7:54.39
4 Willy Fink JR Eastern Michigan 7:56.04
5 Joey Chapin SR Dartmouth 7:57.12
6 Jordan Mann SR Providence 7:58.72
7 Troy Fraley JR Gonzaga 7:59.00
7 Jordan Williamsz SR Villanova 7:59.00
9 Robert Denault SR Villanova 7:59.40
10 Collin Leibold SR Stanford 7:59.51
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Wesley Frazier SO North Carolina St. 9:01.26
2 Angel Piccirillo SR Villanova 9:06.39
3 Erika Kemp SO North Carolina St. 9:12.71
4 Vanessa Fraser SO Stanford 9:14.06
5 Elizabeth Chikotas SO Penn State 9:17.58
6 Regan Rome SO William and Mary 9:19.67
7 Audrey Belf FR Georgetown 9:21.13
8 Tessa Barrett FR Penn State 9:21.30
9 Molly Grabill SR Oregon 9:23.31
10 Waverly Neer SR Oregon 9:23.48

5000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Zach Herriott JR Virginia 13:57.60
2 Philo Germano SO Syracuse 14:00.47
3 Dusan Makevic SR UTSA 14:01.36
4 Chase Weaverling FR Virginia 14:03.72
5 Kevyn Hoyos JR Syracuse 14:04.56
6 Johnnie Guy SR Southern Indiana 14:11.28
7 Brent Demarest SO Virginia 14:12.54
8 Brian Masterson SR Dartmouth 14:13.44
9 Nathaniel Adams JR Dartmouth 14:13.56
10 Hugh Armstrong JR Providence 14:14.21
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Allie Ostrander FR Boise State 15:21.85
2 Minttu Hukka SO Boise State 16:09.36
3 Alexandria Hackett JR Abilene Christian 16:10.65
4 Brenna Peloquin FR Boise State 16:11.90
5 Joyce Chelimo SR Alaska Anchorage 16:22.93
6 Caroline Kellner SR Cornell 16:30.01
7 Natalie Connolly JR BYU 16:30.85
8 Maryann Gong JR MIT 16:32.44
9 CharLee Linton SR Washington St. 16:35.48
10 Sydney Harris SR Washington 16:38.75

55 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Bobby Cooks SO Aurora 7.57
2 Niles Dailey JR West Virginia Wesleyan 7.69
3 Bobby Cooks SO Aurora 7.70
4 Ryan Carlson JR Weber State 7.72
5 Roland Attoh-Okine SO Wesley 7.76
5 Jonathan McUne SR Weber State 7.76
6 Nate Moore JR West Virginia Wesleyan 7.76
8 Ryan Carlson JR Weber State 7.77
9 Niles Dailey JR West Virginia Wesleyan 7.80
9 Nate Moore JR West Virginia Wesleyan 7.80
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 LaDonna Caston SR SIU-Edwardsville 7.83
2 Tawnie Moore JR Weber State 7.95
3 Tawnie Moore JR Weber State 8.01
4 Imani Chapman FR Appalachian State 8.22
5 Imani Chapman FR Appalachian State 8.24
6 Melanie Winters SR Baldwin Wallace 8.25
7 Peyton Dostie SR Southern Maine 8.30
8 Danielle Rausch JR Idaho State 8.34
9 Peyton Dostie SR Southern Maine 8.40
10 Taylor Drummonds JR Appalachian State 8.41

60 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Israel Nelson FR Oral Roberts 7.69
2 Aaron Mallett JR Iowa 7.71
3 Aaron Mallett JR Iowa 7.72
4 Freddie III Crittenden JR Syracuse 7.73
5 Devon Allen SO Oregon 7.74
5 Dondre Echols SR South Carolina 7.74
7 Devon Allen SO Oregon 7.76
7 Freddie III Crittenden JR Syracuse 7.76
9 Chris Caldwell SR Texas Tech 7.78
10 Javier Lopez JR TAMU-Kingsville 7.79
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sasha Wallace JR Oregon 8.05
2 Mulern Jean SR Florida State 8.15
2 Sasha Wallace JR Oregon 8.15
4 Payton Stumbaugh SO Arkansas 8.16
5 Mulern Jean SR Florida State 8.17
6 Taliyah Brooks SO Arkansas 8.18
7 Mikiah Brisco SO LSU 8.20
8 Skylar Ross-Ransom SO Florida 8.21
9 Payton Stumbaugh SO Arkansas 8.24
10 Kendell Williams JR Georgia 8.26

4×200 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Baldwin Wallace 1:30.93
2 Bethany (W.V.) 1:30.97
3 Middlebury 1:31.50
4 Rowan 1:31.63
5 Rose-Hulman 1:31.73
6 North Central (Ill.) 1:31.93
7 Wittenberg 1:32.27
8 Springfield 1:32.40
9 Worcester State 1:32.48
10 St. Lawrence 1:32.61
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Mississippi College 1:46.10
2 Washington U. 1:46.50
3 Denison 1:47.18
4 Williams 1:47.31
5 Stonehill 1:47.47
6 Wittenberg 1:47.53
7 MSU-Moorhead 1:47.91
8 Tufts 1:48.14
9 Bemidji State 1:48.24
10 St. Lawrence 1:48.93

4×400 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 LSU 3:04.46
2 Nebraska 3:07.54
3 Florida 3:08.44
4 Arkansas 3:08.86
5 Utah State 3:08.89
6 Miss State 3:09.21
7 Hampton 3:10.09
8 Penn State 3:10.29
9 Texas A&M 3:10.77
10 LIU Brooklyn 3:10.82
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Oregon 3:33.34
2 Texas A&M 3:35.86
3 LSU 3:35.99
4 Arkansas 3:36.86
5 Kansas State 3:39.53
6 St. John’s 3:39.79
7 Oklahoma 3:39.81
8 Hampton 3:40.22
9 Iowa 3:40.24
10 LIU Brooklyn 3:40.97

4×800 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Princeton 7:34.97
2 Harvard 7:39.59
3 Princeton 7:45.24
4 Liberty 7:45.73
5 PSU-Behrend 7:50.84
6 Yale 7:54.58
7 Liberty 7:59.50
8 New Hampshire 8:04.57
9 Concord 8:08.43
10 Windsor 8:09.07
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Yale 8:54.17
2 Harvard 8:55.88
3 Princeton 8:56.36
4 Princeton 9:08.80
5 Liberty 9:23.51
6 Maine 9:34.37
7 New Hampshire 9:36.70
8 Tufts 9:47.38
9 Wesleyan 9:47.81
10 Vermont 9:48.36

Sprint Medley Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kentucky Wesleyan 3:41.65
2 McKendree 3:42.08
3 Lindenwood 3:47.36
4 Webster 3:49.42
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Lindenwood 4:17.31
2 McKendree 4:35.51

Distance Medley Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Penn State 9:27.20
2 Stanford 9:27.27
3 Georgetown 9:29.78
4 Mississippi 9:30.48
5 Oregon 9:30.95
6 Oklahoma State 9:35.35
7 Texas A&M 9:35.62
8 Arkansas 9:36.77
9 Oklahoma 9:37.28
10 Washington 9:37.72
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Stanford 10:54.58
2 Georgetown 10:54.77
3 Oklahoma State 11:01.15
4 Oregon 11:03.61
5 Washington 11:04.14
6 Arkansas 11:08.01
7 LSU 11:16.92
8 Stanford 11:18.50
9 Eastern Michigan 11:19.41
10 Connecticut 11:19.99

High Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Bradley Adkins SR Texas Tech 2.18m/7-1¾
1 Trey Culver SO Texas Tech 2.18m/7-1¾
2 Justin Fondren SR Alabama 2.18m/7-1¾
3 Taylor Smith JR Air Force 2.18m/7-1¾
5 Avion Jones SR East Carolina 2.17m/7-1½
6 Keenon Laine FR Western Kentucky 2.16m/7-1
7 Bradley Adkins SR Texas Tech 2.15m/7-½
7 Miles Bearden JR Kansas State 2.15m/7-½
8 Jabari Butler SR Syracuse 2.15m/7-½
9 Trey Culver SO Texas Tech 2.15m/7-½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Claudia Garcia Jou SR Akron 1.88m/6-2
2 Kendell Williams JR Georgia 1.87m/6-1½
3 Reka Czuth SO Nebraska 1.84m/6-½
3 Erika Hurd SR Cincinnati 1.84m/6-½
4 Kendell Williams JR Georgia 1.84m/6-½
6 Mimi Land SR Clemson 1.83m/6-0
6 Julisa Tindall JR Col. of Charleston 1.83m/6-0
8 Reka Czuth SO Nebraska 1.82m/5-11½
9 Stacey Destin FR Alabama 1.81m/5-11¼
9 Erika Hurd SR Cincinnati 1.81m/5-11¼

Pole Vault

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Torben Laidig SO Virginia Tech 5.56m/18-2¾
2 Dylan Bell SR Air Force 5.47m/17-11¼
3 Jax Thoirs SR Washington 5.46m/17-11
4 Garrett Larson JR Sam Houston St. 5.40m/17-8½
5 Dylan Bell SR Air Force 5.36m/17-7
5 Jax Thoirs SR Washington 5.36m/17-7
6 Jacob Wooten FR Texas A&M 5.36m/17-7
8 Casey Bowen SR Kansas 5.32m/17-5½
9 Connor Curley SR Indiana State 5.30m/17-4½
9 Pau Tonnesen SR Arizona 5.30m/17-4½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Alexis Weeks FR Arkansas 4.43m/14-6¼
2 Megan Clark SR Duke 4.40m/14-5¼
3 Alexis Weeks FR Arkansas 4.33m/14-2½
3 Victoria Weeks FR Arkansas 4.33m/14-2½
5 Kristina Owsinski SR Washington 4.32m/14-2
6 Carolina Carmichael SR Memphis 4.29m/14-¾
6 Lindsey Murray SO Mississippi 4.29m/14-¾
8 Alexis Weeks FR Arkansas 4.28m/14-½
8 Victoria Weeks FR Arkansas 4.28m/14-½
10 Diamara Planell Cruz SR Washington 4.27m/14-0

Long Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jarrion Lawson SR Arkansas 8.17m/26-9¾
2 Jarrion Lawson SR Arkansas 8.14m/26-8½
3 Jarrion Lawson SR Arkansas 7.97m/26-1¾
4 KeAndre Bates SO Florida 7.93m/26-¼
5 Jonathan Addison SR North Carolina St. 7.90m/25-11
6 Jarvis Gotch SR Louisiana Tech 7.87m/25-10
7 KeAndre Bates SO Florida 7.84m/25-8¾
8 Jonathan Addison SR North Carolina St. 7.78m/25-6¼
9 Stefan Brits SR Florida State 7.72m/25-4
10 KeAndre Bates SO Florida 7.68m/25-2½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Chanice Porter SR Georgia 6.58m/21-7¼
2 Kate Hall FR Iowa State 6.54m/21-5½
3 Chanice Porter SR Georgia 6.53m/21-5¼
4 Keturah Orji SO Georgia 6.51m/21-4¼
5 Chanice Porter SR Georgia 6.50m/21-4
6 Kate Hall FR Iowa State 6.44m/21-1½
7 Kate Hall FR Iowa State 6.42m/21-¾
7 Chanice Porter SR Georgia 6.42m/21-¾
9 Bria Matthews FR Georgia Tech 6.40m/21-0
10 Yanis David FR Florida 6.39m/20-11¾

Triple Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ventavius Sears JR Western Kentucky 16.07m/52-8¾
2 Clive Pullen JR Arkansas 16.04m/52-7½
3 Shai Carpenter SR Clemson 16.00m/52-6
4 Alexandru Mitirica FR Iowa State 15.97m/52-4¾
5 Latario Collie SR Texas A&M 15.93m/52-3¼
6 Ventavius Sears JR Western Kentucky 15.89m/52-1¾
7 Darian Brooks SR Stanford 15.85m/52-0
8 David Oluwadara JR Boston U. 15.82m/51-11
8 Clive Pullen JR Arkansas 15.82m/51-11
10 Latario Collie SR Texas A&M 15.81m/51-10½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Darrielle McQueen SO Florida 13.36m/43-10
2 Jannell Hadnot JR New Mexico 13.10m/42-11¾
3 Isabella Marten SO California 13.08m/42-11
4 Viershanie Latham JR Texas Tech 13.05m/42-9¾
5 Nataliyah Friar JR LSU 13.03m/42-9
6 Iana Amsterdam JR Clemson 13.02m/42-8¾
7 Simone Charley JR Vanderbilt 12.95m/42-6
7 Nataliyah Friar JR LSU 12.95m/42-6
8 Isabella Marten SO California 12.95m/42-6
9 Tierra Williams JR Nebraska 12.95m/42-6

Shot Put

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Nicholas Scarvelis SR UCLA 20.21m/66-3¾
2 Nicholas Scarvelis SR UCLA 19.99m/65-7
3 Nicholas Scarvelis SR UCLA 19.94m/65-5
4 Ashinia Miller SR Georgia 19.85m/65-1½
5 Garrett Appier SR Pittsburg St. 19.51m/64-¼
6 Josh Freeman SR Southern Illinois 19.40m/63-7¾
7 Josh Freeman SR Southern Illinois 19.35m/63-6
8 Josh Freeman SR Southern Illinois 19.30m/63-4
9 Coy Blair JR Tiffin 19.14m/62-9½
10 Josh Freeman SR Southern Illinois 19.02m/62-5
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Raven Saunders SO Mississippi 18.98m/62-3¼
2 Raven Saunders SO Mississippi 18.07m/59-3½
3 Raven Saunders SO Mississippi 18.06m/59-3
4 Dani Winters SR Kansas State 17.07m/56-0
5 Dani Winters SR Kansas State 17.04m/55-11
6 Christina Hillman SR Iowa State 16.96m/55-7¾
7 Chase Ealey SR Oklahoma State 16.92m/55-6¼
8 Rachel Fatherly SR Penn State 16.91m/55-5¾
9 Alexis Cooks SR Akron 16.86m/55-3¾
9 Chase Ealey SR Oklahoma State 16.86m/55-3¾

Weight Throw

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Alexander Young SR SE Louisiana 22.58m/74-1
2 Darien Thornton SR Grand Valley St. 22.42m/73-6¾
3 Bradley Sauer SR Southern Illinois 22.06m/72-4½
4 Greg Skipper SR Oregon 22.00m/72-2¼
5 Alexander Young SR SE Louisiana 21.82m/71-7¼
6 Greg Skipper SR Oregon 21.81m/71-6¾
7 Greg Skipper SR Oregon 21.73m/71-3½
8 Alexander Young SR SE Louisiana 21.61m/70-10¾
9 Darien Thornton SR Grand Valley St. 21.42m/70-3½
10 Anthony Jones SR Eastern Michigan 21.30m/69-10¾
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Nicole Chavis SR North Carolina St. 21.91m/71-10¾
2 Kaitlyn Long SO Winona State 21.88m/71-9½
3 Kasey Renshaw SR Siena Heights 21.59m/70-10
4 Dolly Nyemah JR Louisville 21.58m/70-9¾
5 Kaitlyn Long SO Winona State 21.56m/70-9
6 Kaitlyn Long SO Winona State 21.25m/69-8¾
6 Dolly Nyemah JR Louisville 21.25m/69-8¾
8 Nicole Chavis SR North Carolina St. 21.23m/69-8
9 Dolly Nyemah JR Louisville 21.12m/69-3½
10 Daina Levy SR Kansas 21.00m/68-10¾

Pentathlon

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kendell Williams JR Georgia 4558
2 Taliyah Brooks SO Arkansas 4457
3 Georgia Ellenwood JR Wisconsin 4295
4 Alex Gochenour SR Arkansas 4229
5 Xenia Rahn SR Georgia 4212
6 Payton Stumbaugh SO Arkansas 4170
7 Leigha Brown JR Arkansas 4132
8 Breanne Borman JR Wichita State 4121
9 Nicole Wadden SR Nevada 3873
10 Kelsey Herman FR Arkansas 3868

Heptathlon

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Garrett Scantling SR Georgia 6020
2 Pau Tonnesen SR Arizona 5972
3 Maicel Uibo SR Georgia 5854
4 Zach Ziemek SR Wisconsin 5801
5 Harrison Williams SO Stanford 5690
6 Karl Saluri SO Georgia 5686
7 Thomas Cheval SO Oklahoma 5671
8 Austin Jamerson JR Cornell 5654
9 Taylor Sanderson SR Iowa State 5619
10 Cole Jensen SO Washington 5457