Best Marks of the College T&F Weekend: February 1-7, 2016

Based on all of the data collected by TFRRS.org from this past weekend’s college track & field contests from all levels (NCAA, NAIA, NJCAA, etc.), the following lists represent the top performances by collegians in each event over the course of the past week. All marks were counted: all rounds of running events, and each attempt in field event series.

Posted: Monday, February 8

55 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Mateo Edward JR William Carey 6.30
2 Mateo Edward JR William Carey 6.39
2 Jamal Watkins SO Birmingham-Southern 6.39
4 Jerome Henderson SR Tennessee St. 6.40
5 Jamal Watkins SO Birmingham-Southern 6.41
6 Cameron Williams JR Boston U. 6.44
7 Bernard Freeman JR George Mason 6.45
8 Justin Flynn JR Boston U. 6.48
8 Zach Miller JR Southern Maine 6.48
9 Anthony Ware SO Muhlenberg 6.48
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 J’Nea Bellamy JR UCF 6.90
1 Gabrielle Thomas FR Harvard 6.90
3 Briana Vaughn SR UCF 6.96
4 Jacquelyn Baldwin FR Jacksonville 6.97
5 Ngozi Musa FR Harvard 7.03
6 Amber Hughes JR Tennessee St. 7.04
7 SheKara Martin JR UCF 7.08
7 Kymmalett Ross SO Austin Peay 7.08
9 Clairwin Dameus SR Tennessee St. 7.12
9 Christina Wood SR Boston U. 7.12

60 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Christian Coleman SO Tennessee 6.54
2 Christian Coleman SO Tennessee 6.60
3 Ronnie Baker SR TCU 6.62
3 Bryce Robinson SR Tulsa 6.62
5 Brandon Carnes JR Northern Iowa 6.64
5 Bryce Robinson SR Tulsa 6.64
7 Tevin Hester SR Clemson 6.65
7 Demek Kemp SO South Carolina St. 6.65
9 Ronnie Baker SR TCU 6.67
10 Xavier Atkins FR Butler CC 6.68
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Mikiah Brisco SO LSU 7.23
2 Kristina Knott SO Arkansas State 7.28
3 Mikiah Brisco SO LSU 7.29
4 Felicia Brown SR Tennessee 7.31
5 Savannah Carson JR Purdue 7.32
5 Javianne Oliver JR Kentucky 7.32
7 Aaliyah Brown JR Texas A&M 7.33
8 Felicia Brown SR Tennessee 7.34
8 Savannah Carson JR Purdue 7.34
10 Mikiah Brisco SO LSU 7.35

200 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Devin Jenkins SR Texas A&M 20.58
2 Bryce Robinson SR Tulsa 20.63
3 Sam Watts SR TCU 20.80
4 Tevin Hester SR Clemson 20.83
5 William Barnes SR Kent State 21.13
6 Teray Smith JR Auburn 21.14
7 Tinashe Mutanga JR LSU 21.15
8 Nick Gray FR Ohio State 21.17
9 Corneil Lionel SR Abilene Christian 21.19
10 Aldrich Bailey Jr. JR Texas 21.20
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Deanna Hill SO USC 23.03
1 Jada Martin JR LSU 23.03
3 Taylor Ellis-Watson SR Arkansas 23.25
4 Aaliyah Brown JR Texas A&M 23.30
5 Gabrielle Thomas FR Harvard 23.37
6 Felecia Majors JR Tennessee 23.40
7 Sabria Hadley JR Clemson 23.43
8 Diamond Spaulding FR Texas A&M 23.47
9 Morolake Akinosun SR Texas 23.50
10 Kortnei Johnson FR LSU 23.56

400 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kyle Collins JR Texas Tech 46.43
2 George Caddick JR Baylor 46.52
3 Fred Kerley JR Texas A&M 46.72
4 Byron Robinson JR Texas 46.74
5 Taylor McLaughlin FR Michigan 46.75
6 Anderson Devonish JR Illinois State 46.83
7 Emmanuel Dasor JR Western Kentucky 46.89
8 My’Lik Kerley SO Stephen F. Austin 46.96
9 Jeffrey Green SO Clemson 47.08
10 Sean Adams SR BYU 47.15
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Courtney Okolo SR Texas 51.16
2 Jaide Stepter SR USC 52.30
3 Margaret Bamgbose SR Notre Dame 52.52
4 Chrisann Gordon JR Texas 52.64
5 Amalie Iuel JR USC 52.73
6 Shakima Wimbley JR Miami 52.90
7 Erika Rucker SR South Carolina 53.09
8 Symone Black SO Purdue 53.13
9 Kendall Ellis SO USC 53.42
10 Elexis Guster JR Iowa 53.47

500 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Alfred Larry SR Miss State 1:03.04
2 Rayon Black JR Hampton 1:03.15
3 Khalil Parris JR Detroit 1:03.22
4 Rasheed Tatham FR Miss State 1:03.51
5 Stevyn Spees SR Army West Point 1:03.65
5 Stevyn Spees SR Army West Point 1:03.65
7 Paul Duffey JR Northeastern 1:03.84
8 Miles Parish JR Arizona 1:03.85
9 Jermaine Griffith JR Rutgers 1:03.92
10 David O’Such SO Duquesne 1:04.07
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Carly Muscaro JR Merrimack 1:09.35
2 Sage Watson JR Arizona 1:10.52
3 Madeline Kopp JR Duke 1:11.87
4 Claire Mooney SR St. John’s 1:12.35
5 Emilie Cowan FR UMass Amherst 1:13.07
6 Sydnee Over JR Connecticut 1:13.43
7 Jade Miller JR Harvard 1:13.51
8 Jennifer Edobi SO Vanderbilt 1:13.66
9 Cassandra Jones JR LIU Brooklyn 1:13.79
10 Christina Wood SR Boston U. 1:14.28

600 Yards

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jeromia Riley SO Lincoln (Mo.) 1:11.71
2 Quintaveon Poole FR Butler CC 1:13.54
3 Sawyer Pehkonen SO Oklahoma Christian 1:13.69
4 Alva Henry SO Lincoln (Mo.) 1:14.69
5 Sky Loving SR Pittsburg St. 1:14.71
6 Laurel Heath FR Missouri Valley 1:15.01
7 Thomas Hawkins SO Missouri Southern 1:15.29
8 Rhett Cook SR William Woods 1:15.74
9 Antonio Coleman FR Butler CC 1:16.13
10 Joshua Jones JR Oklahoma Christian 1:16.15
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kamryn McKee SO TAMU-Commerce 1:27.13
2 Haley Manning JR NW Missouri 1:27.52
3 MaKenna Watson SO Southwest Baptist 1:28.49
4 Ebony Rose SR Lincoln (Mo.) 1:28.81
5 Kysha Miller SR Oklahoma Baptist 1:29.07
6 Alisha Meyer SO Pittsburg St. 1:29.42
7 Breanna Hurlbut SR Oklahoma Baptist 1:29.57
8 Brenda Barnett SR Oklahoma Baptist 1:29.60
9 Emma Taylor SO NW Missouri 1:29.90
10 Kristin Wright SO Angelo State 1:29.99

600 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Michael Cherry JR LSU 1:17.17
2 Sam Bransby SO Nebraska 1:17.38
3 Will Teubel SR Iowa 1:17.55
4 Cyril Grayson SR LSU 1:17.68
5 Tre Hinds FR Wayland Baptist 1:17.95
6 Levi Gipson SR Nebraska 1:18.13
7 Nathaniel Chapman SR Michigan 1:18.52
8 Vincent Crisp FR Texas Tech 1:18.64
9 Derrell Manhertz JR Texas 1:18.97
10 Pavlo Hutsalyuk FR Iowa 1:19.00
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Titania Markland JR Minnesota 1:28.51
2 Nicole Choquette JR Illinois 1:29.57
3 Montayla Holder SR Iowa 1:30.09
4 Mahnee Watts JR Iowa 1:30.83
5 Karolina Pahlitzsch SO Nebraska 1:30.99
6 Rachel Weber JR Ohio State 1:31.09
7 monique mcpherson SO Wayland Baptist 1:31.64
8 Olivia Smith SO Ohio State 1:31.73
9 Tia’ Gamble SR Kansas State 1:31.91
10 Kaylee Packham SO BYU 1:32.09

800 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Isaiah Harris FR Penn State 1:47.31
2 Donavan Brazier FR Texas A&M 1:47.80
3 Hector Hernandez SR Texas A&M 1:48.02
4 Daniel Kuhn SO Indiana 1:48.41
5 Dylan Capwell JR Monmouth 1:48.85
5 Collins Kibet JR Arizona 1:48.85
7 Peter Archibald SR Loyola (Ill.) 1:48.90
8 Brennan Munley SO Michigan 1:48.94
9 Jonah Koech FR UTEP 1:49.14
10 Simon Holden JR Wake Forest 1:49.15
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sabrina Southerland JR Georgetown 2:03.10
2 Siofra Cleirigh Buttner SO Villanova 2:03.74
3 Hanna Green JR Virginia Tech 2:04.15
4 Emma Keenan SO Georgetown 2:05.06
5 Katie Willard JR Texas A&M 2:05.79
6 Anima Banks SR Duke 2:06.48
6 Danielle Pfeifer SR Michigan 2:06.48
8 Tatiana Etienne JR Alabama State 2:06.56
9 Nicole Choquette JR Illinois 2:06.76
10 Olicia Williams SR Baylor 2:06.98

1000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Joe Gioielli JR Central Connecticut 2:23.24
2 Brandon McBride SR Miss State 2:23.60
3 Benjamin Groleau SR UMass Amherst 2:25.36
4 Avery Martin SR Va. Military Institute 2:25.45
5 Stephen Schroeder SR Navy 2:26.16
5 Stephen Schroeder SR Navy 2:26.16
7 Trevor Touchton JR Army West Point 2:26.17
7 Trevor Touchton JR Army West Point 2:26.17
9 Festus Lagat FR Gillette 2:26.41
10 Nickolas Causey SO Army West Point 2:26.88
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Katherine Delaney SR Vanderbilt 2:47.16
2 Hanna Hermansson SR Marymount (Ca.) 2:47.46
3 Stephanie Vanpelt SR St. John’s 2:48.09
4 Ffion Price JR Miss State 2:48.12
5 Kieran Gallagher SR Harvard 2:48.72
6 Sara Barron SR Vanderbilt 2:49.08
7 Kim Hallowes FR Duke 2:49.13
8 Hannah Parker FR Connecticut 2:51.33
9 Katie Foley SO Connecticut 2:52.15
10 Meghan Harvey SR Navy 2:52.24

1500 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Morgan McDonald SO Wisconsin 3:41.80
2 Jeremy Hernandez SO Ramapo 3:54.61
3 Austin McLean SR Youngstown St. 3:54.87
4 Alaeldin Tirba SO American 3:54.93
5 Russell Sandvold JR Wisconsin 3:55.03
6 Dan Trettel SR Maryland 3:55.36
7 Sean Ferguson JR Sacred Heart 3:55.44
8 Brandon McBride SR Miss State 3:55.68
9 Alec Kunzweiler SO Duke 3:59.21
10 Tom Hogarty JR Maryland 4:00.12
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Alexandra Lucki SO Maryland 4:24.34
2 Sara Barron SR Vanderbilt 4:24.36
3 Alexis Panisse SR Connecticut 4:24.98
4 Laura Williamson SR Connecticut 4:25.74
5 Katherine Delaney SR Vanderbilt 4:25.85
6 Jenna Cupp JR Monmouth 4:30.65
7 Olivia Anderson SR Duke 4:30.98
8 Kassidy Ayres FR American 4:34.09
9 Madeline Timm SR Wisconsin 4:36.54
10 Mia Meydrich SO Miss State 4:37.97

Mile

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Clayton Murphy JR Akron 3:57.11
2 Morgan McDonald SO Wisconsin 3:57.83
3 Ahmed Bile SR Georgetown 3:57.84
4 Cole Williams SR Georgetown 3:57.88
5 Amos Bartelsmeyer JR Georgetown 3:58.22
6 Michael Lederhouse JR Georgetown 3:58.42
7 Neil Gourley SO Virginia Tech 3:59.58
8 David Timlin JR Indiana State 4:00.42
9 Mason Ferlic SR Michigan 4:00.50
10 Rorey Hunter SR Indiana 4:00.82
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Shannon Osika SR Michigan 4:34.34
2 Angel Piccirillo SR Villanova 4:36.00
3 Katie Hoevet SR Purdue 4:36.53
4 Grace Barnett SO Clemson 4:37.32
5 Alsu Bogdanova JR Eastern Michigan 4:41.15
6 Jaimie Phelan SO Michigan 4:41.28
7 Danielle Aragon SR Notre Dame 4:41.86
8 Brenna Calder SO Indiana 4:42.60
9 Olivia Sadler SR Columbia 4:43.58
10 Hope Schmelzle JR Northern Illinois 4:43.73

3000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Thomas Curtin SR Virginia Tech 7:55.73
2 MJ Erb JR Mississippi 8:01.75
3 Iliass Aouani FR Lamar 8:02.07
4 Ben Flanagan SO Michigan 8:04.12
5 Ferdinand Edman SR UCLA 8:04.49
6 Sherod Hardt JR Michigan State 8:04.57
7 Austin O’Neil SR UCLA 8:04.72
8 Ryan Rutherford SR Illinois State 8:04.74
9 Hassan Omar SR UMBC 8:05.13
10 Mark Chandler JR Indiana 8:05.84
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Molly Seidel JR Notre Dame 8:57.13
2 Erin Finn SO Michigan 9:01.25
3 Liv Westphal SR Boston College 9:14.32
4 Alexis Wiersma JR Michigan State 9:15.42
5 Katie Gillespie-James West Virginia 9:16.77
6 Gina Sereno SO Michigan 9:17.21
7 Karissa Schweizer SO Missouri 9:17.98
8 Olivia Pratt JR Butler 9:18.46
9 Jordann McDermitt SO Eastern Michigan 9:18.86
10 Caitlin Busch SR Bradley 9:25.01

5000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Aaron Baumgarten SO Michigan 14:08.75
2 Chase Coffey SR Bradley 14:11.14
3 Alex Dunbar SR Lamar 14:14.64
4 August Pappas SR Michigan 14:16.61
5 Brady Johnson JR Wichita State 14:20.74
6 Brendan Johnson JR American 14:20.85
7 Logan Rodgers JR Trevecca Nazarene 14:21.39
8 Vincent Kiprop FR Missouri Southern 14:21.70
9 Sylvester Barus SO Iowa Western CC 14:24.36
10 Kevin Pulliam SO Notre Dame 14:24.44
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Amy Regan SR Stevens Institute 16:23.40
2 Vanessa Valentine SR Vanderbilt 16:25.75
3 Michelle Lee SR Wisconsin 16:31.57
4 Caroline Pietrzyk FR Vanderbilt 16:37.74
5 Liz Berkholtz SR Minnesota 16:37.77
6 Hannah Wittman SR Belmont 16:45.05
7 Amy Cymerman SR Grand Valley St. 16:45.58
8 Corinne Florie JR Michigan 16:48.08
9 Jamie Shannon SO Wisconsin 16:50.21
10 Maria McDaniel SO Western Michigan 16:55.54

55 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Robie Webster FR Boston U. 7.54
2 Jay Hebert SO Harvard 7.60
3 Devon Jefferson JR Rider 7.63
4 Christin Patrick Jr. SO Rider 7.64
4 John Seals SO George Mason 7.64
6 Taj Showalter JR Maryland-Eastern Shore 7.68
7 Jordan Samuels SO Northeastern 7.69
8 Shawn Bleichert FR Northeastern 7.70
9 Dante Johnson SO Lindsey Wilson 7.74
10 Akeim Thomas FR East Stroudsburg 7.75
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ja’Mesha Richard SR Jacksonville 7.91
2 Autumne Franklin SR Harvard 7.97
3 Stormm Phillips JR Jacksonville 7.98
4 Betsy Garnick JR Northeastern 8.02
5 Jackie Modesett JR Harvard 8.05
6 Lia King JR UCF 8.06
7 Myiah Johnson JR Austin Peay 8.11
7 Jade Miller JR Harvard 8.11
9 Nicole Genard JR Northeastern 8.18
9 Toria Levy JR Boston U. 8.18

60 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jordan Moore JR LSU 7.68
2 Trey Holloway SR Hampton 7.71
2 Jordan Moore JR LSU 7.71
4 Freddie III Crittenden JR Syracuse 7.72
5 Dondre Echols SR South Carolina 7.73
6 Michael Dickson FR N. Carolina A&T 7.74
7 Michael Dickson FR N. Carolina A&T 7.75
8 Chris Caldwell SR Texas Tech 7.77
9 Dondre Echols SR South Carolina 7.78
10 Jordan Moore JR LSU 7.79
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Cindy Ofili SR Michigan 7.97
2 Akela Jones SR Kansas State 8.05
3 Devynne Charlton JR Purdue 8.08
4 Kaila Barber SR Notre Dame 8.14
5 Devynne Charlton JR Purdue 8.17
6 Cindy Ofili SR Michigan 8.19
7 Akela Jones SR Kansas State 8.20
7 Kendell Williams JR Georgia 8.20
9 Kaila Barber SR Notre Dame 8.21
9 Cindy Ofili SR Michigan 8.21

4×200 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Miss State 1:25.20
2 South Carolina 1:26.68
3 Duke 1:27.43
4 Hampton 1:27.61
5 Howard 1:28.57
6 York University 1:29.06
7 Trinity Western 1:29.33
8 ASA College 1:30.56
9 Otterbein 1:30.76
10 Marian (Ind.) 1:30.84
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Duke 1:37.51
2 Hampton 1:38.35
3 South Carolina 1:38.64
4 Delaware 1:39.30
5 Maryland 1:39.36
6 Miss State 1:39.62
7 FIU 1:40.06
8 Howard 1:41.35
9 York University 1:41.75
10 Cortland St. 1:43.72

4×400 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Baylor 3:06.79
2 Tennessee 3:07.83
3 Clemson 3:08.06
4 Texas A&M 3:08.10
5 Nebraska 3:08.47
6 Western Kentucky 3:09.25
7 Utah State 3:09.36
8 Miss State 3:09.41
9 TCU 3:09.43
10 Purdue 3:09.50
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 USC 3:31.48
2 Tennessee 3:32.70
3 South Carolina 3:34.24
4 Arkansas 3:34.45
5 Texas A&M 3:34.50
6 Kentucky 3:34.68
7 Kansas State 3:35.91
8 Miami 3:36.41
9 Iowa 3:36.99
10 Purdue 3:37.89

4×440 Yard Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Air Force 3:18.99
2 Wichita State 3:20.62
3 North Dakota State 3:22.46
4 Air Force 3:25.33
5 Mid. Tenn. State 3:26.84
6 South Dakota 3:26.85
7 Eastern Kentucky 3:29.02
8 North Dakota State 3:32.03
9 Tennessee St. 3:33.80
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Mid. Tenn. State 3:48.26
2 North Dakota State 3:51.36
3 Austin Peay 3:51.52
4 South Dakota 3:53.66
5 Mid. Tenn. State 3:58.80
6 Wichita State 4:00.47
7 Air Force 4:05.89
8 Austin Peay 4:06.02
9 Tennessee St. 4:07.21
10 North Dakota State 4:07.31

4×800 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Wake Forest 7:26.74
2 Coppin State 7:32.99
3 Duke 7:34.51
4 Georgia Tech 7:36.31
5 East Carolina 7:39.06
6 Navy 7:44.91
6 Navy 7:44.91
8 Miss State 7:45.93
9 Friends 7:47.84
10 York University 7:49.14
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Miss State 8:51.60
2 Connecticut 9:04.14
3 Wake Forest 9:04.70
4 Trinity Western 9:11.56
5 Fordham 9:11.91
6 North Carolina 9:13.51
7 Connecticut 9:14.70
8 Georgia Tech 9:16.26
9 Pittsburgh 9:16.44
10 Richmond 9:21.38

4×1600 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Dickinson 19:15.45
2 Alvernia 19:56.07
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Dickinson 21:47.13
2 Alvernia 25:07.02
3 Goucher 25:45.20
4 Alvernia 25:53.25

Distance Medley Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Wisconsin 9:50.96
2 Yale 9:52.69
3 Clemson 9:53.80
4 DePaul 9:53.97
5 SE Missouri 9:55.52
6 Oakland 9:56.77
7 Duke 9:56.81
8 Columbia 9:57.21
9 Miss State 9:59.12
10 Eastern Michigan 9:59.48
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 North Dakota State 11:15.89
2 Michigan 11:23.45
3 Michigan 11:23.93
4 Boston College 11:25.28
5 Monmouth 11:26.44
6 Minnesota 11:28.26
7 Cornell 11:30.85
8 Miss State 11:32.38
9 Penn State 11:35.10
10 Michigan State 11:35.85

High Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Bradley Adkins SR Texas Tech 2.20m/7-2½
1 Avion Jones SR East Carolina 2.20m/7-2½
1 Roland Sales SR Texas-Arlington 2.20m/7-2½
4 Jonathan Wells SO Illinois 2.19m/7-2¼
5 Bradley Adkins SR Texas Tech 2.17m/7-1½
5 Kyle Landon JR Southern Illinois 2.17m/7-1½
7 Shawn Johnson SR Auburn 2.15m/7-½
7 Avion Jones SR East Carolina 2.15m/7-½
8 Seth Peace SR Miss State 2.15m/7-½
9 Jah-Nhai Perinchief FR Iowa Central CC 2.15m/7-½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Reka Czuth SO Nebraska 1.87m/6-1½
1 Chanice Porter SR Georgia 1.87m/6-1½
3 Reka Czuth SO Nebraska 1.84m/6-½
3 Claudia Garcia Jou SR Akron 1.84m/6-½
4 Nicole Greene FR North Carolina 1.84m/6-½
5 Chanice Porter SR Georgia 1.84m/6-½
7 Kaysee Pilgrim JR UNLV 1.83m/6-0
8 Reka Czuth SO Nebraska 1.81m/5-11¼
8 Nakita Gray SR South Carolina 1.81m/5-11¼
9 Nicole Greene FR North Carolina 1.81m/5-11¼

Pole Vault

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jake Blankenship SR Tennessee 5.72m/18-9¼
2 Jake Blankenship SR Tennessee 5.62m/18-5¼
2 Torben Laidig SO Virginia Tech 5.62m/18-5¼
4 Dylan Bell SR Air Force 5.56m/18-2¾
5 Jake Blankenship SR Tennessee 5.52m/18-1¼
6 Jacob Wooten FR Texas A&M 5.46m/17-11
7 Casey Bowen SR Kansas 5.43m/17-9¾
8 Jake Blankenship SR Tennessee 5.42m/17-9¼
8 Sean Collins FR South Alabama 5.42m/17-9¼
9 Devin King SO SE Louisiana 5.42m/17-9¼
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Megan Clark SR Duke 4.60m/15-1
2 Megan Clark SR Duke 4.50m/14-9
2 Alysha Newman JR Miami 4.50m/14-9
4 Megan Clark SR Duke 4.40m/14-5¼
4 Alysha Newman JR Miami 4.40m/14-5¼
6 Megan Clark SR Duke 4.30m/14-1¼
6 Alysha Newman JR Miami 4.30m/14-1¼
8 Emily Grove SR South Dakota 4.25m/13-11¼
8 Madison Mills JR South Dakota 4.25m/13-11¼
10 Megan Clark SR Duke 4.20m/13-9¼

Long Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jonathan Addison SR North Carolina St. 8.17m/26-9¾
2 Jonathan Addison SR North Carolina St. 7.95m/26-1
3 Bilal Abdullah SR Kennesaw State 7.75m/25-5¼
4 Bilal Abdullah SR Kennesaw State 7.68m/25-2½
5 Corey Crawford SR Rutgers 7.65m/25-1¼
5 Felix Obi SR Baylor 7.65m/25-1¼
7 Corey Crawford SR Rutgers 7.63m/25-½
8 Julian Harvey JR SIU-Edwardsville 7.61m/24-11¾
8 Yannick Roggatz SR New Mexico 7.61m/24-11¾
10 Bilal Abdullah SR Kennesaw State 7.60m/24-11¼
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Savannah Carson JR Purdue 6.41m/21-½
1 Margaux Jones FR USC 6.41m/21-½
3 Daniella Johnson JR Akron 6.32m/20-9
4 Nataliyah Friar JR LSU 6.27m/20-7
4 Margaux Jones FR USC 6.27m/20-7
6 Margaux Jones FR USC 6.23m/20-5¼
7 Shanice Stewart SR Texas Tech 6.22m/20-5
8 Nataliyah Friar JR LSU 6.21m/20-4½
8 Salcia Slack SR New Mexico Highlands 6.21m/20-4½
9 Jahisha Thomas SO Iowa 6.21m/20-4½

Triple Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Eric Sloan JR USC 16.53m/54-2¾
2 Eric Sloan JR USC 16.46m/54-0
3 Matthew Oneal SR South Florida 16.05m/52-8
4 Anaquan Peterson JR Purdue 16.03m/52-7¼
5 Eric Sloan JR USC 16.01m/52-6½
6 Matthew Oneal SR South Florida 15.98m/52-5¼
7 Eric Sloan JR USC 15.94m/52-3¾
7 Michael Tiller JR Bethune-Cookman 15.94m/52-3¾
9 Anaquan Peterson JR Purdue 15.89m/52-1¾
10 Matthew Oneal SR South Florida 15.85m/52-0
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Keturah Orji SO Georgia 13.47m/44-2½
2 Keturah Orji SO Georgia 13.43m/44-¾
3 Keturah Orji SO Georgia 13.27m/43-6½
4 Simone Charley JR Vanderbilt 13.10m/42-11¾
5 Viershanie Latham JR Texas Tech 13.06m/42-10¼
6 Simone Charley JR Vanderbilt 12.98m/42-7
6 Keturah Orji SO Georgia 12.98m/42-7
8 Simone Charley JR Vanderbilt 12.97m/42-6¾
9 Natasha Dicks JR South Carolina 12.95m/42-6
9 Keturah Orji SO Georgia 12.95m/42-6

Shot Put

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 JC Murasky SR Ohio State 19.93m/65-4¾
2 JC Murasky SR Ohio State 19.91m/65-4
3 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi SR Purdue 19.79m/64-11¼
4 Nicholas Scarvelis SR UCLA 19.65m/64-5¾
5 JC Murasky SR Ohio State 19.62m/64-4½
6 Nicholas Scarvelis SR UCLA 19.55m/64-1¾
7 Josh Freeman SR Southern Illinois 19.37m/63-6¾
8 Nicholas Scarvelis SR UCLA 19.28m/63-3¼
9 Nicholas Scarvelis SR UCLA 19.23m/63-1¼
10 Josh Freeman SR Southern Illinois 19.20m/63-0
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Raven Saunders SO Mississippi 18.12m/59-5½
2 Raven Saunders SO Mississippi 17.99m/59-¼
3 Raven Saunders SO Mississippi 17.60m/57-9
4 Rachel Fatherly SR Penn State 17.27m/56-8
5 Nikki Okwelogu JR Harvard 16.94m/55-7
6 Cion Hicks JR Baylor 16.84m/55-3
7 Nikki Okwelogu JR Harvard 16.72m/54-10¼
8 Alexis Cooks SR Akron 16.70m/54-9½
9 Cion Hicks JR Baylor 16.69m/54-9¼
10 Alexis Cooks SR Akron 16.58m/54-4¾

Weight Throw

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi SR Purdue 23.27m/76-4¼
2 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi SR Purdue 23.12m/75-10¼
3 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi SR Purdue 23.07m/75-8¼
4 Rudy Winkler JR Cornell 22.82m/74-10½
5 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi SR Purdue 22.59m/74-1½
6 Rudy Winkler JR Cornell 22.44m/73-7½
7 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi SR Purdue 22.27m/73-¾
8 Bradley Sauer SR Southern Illinois 22.06m/72-4½
9 Cameron Brown SR Tennessee 21.95m/72-¼
10 Rudy Winkler JR Cornell 21.86m/71-8¾
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Dolly Nyemah JR Louisville 21.60m/70-10½
2 Dolly Nyemah JR Louisville 21.27m/69-9½
2 Precious Ogunleye SR Miami 21.27m/69-9½
4 Dolly Nyemah JR Louisville 21.18m/69-6
5 Nakel McClinton JR Indiana 20.78m/68-2¼
5 Raven Saunders SO Mississippi 20.78m/68-2¼
7 Dolly Nyemah JR Louisville 20.61m/67-7½
8 Tiffany Okieme SR Miami 20.55m/67-5¼
9 Annette Echikunwoke SO Cincinnati 20.46m/67-1½
10 Tiffany Okieme SR Miami 20.42m/67-0

Pentathlon

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Nick Sigrist SO Luther 3030
2 Phil Emmerich SR Saint Mary’s (Minn.) 2753
3 Joseph Gardner SO Saint Mary’s (Minn.) 2612
4 Jackson Hendricks SO Luther 2120
5 Nils Boyum SO Luther 1555
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Annie Kunz SR Texas A&M 4363
2 Salcia Slack SR New Mexico Highlands 4149
3 Alissa Brooks-Johnson JR Washington St. 4101
4 Jaclyn Siefring SO Akron 4089
5 Taylor Morgan SR Princeton 4050
6 Grete Sadeiko JR Florida State 4003
7 Lucia Mokrasova SO UTEP 3950
8 Liz Harper JR Washington St. 3920
9 Holly Hankenson SO Louisville 3903
10 Kami Norton SO Angelo State 3888

Heptathlon

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Bilal Abdullah SR Kennesaw State 5891
2 Alex McCune SR Akron 5681
3 Devon Williams JR Georgia 5657
4 Lindon Victor JR Texas A&M 5646
5 Steele Wasik SO UCLA 5599
6 Quentin Cieslinski SR Akron 5536
7 Cody Walton SO Nebraska 5515
8 Steven Bastien JR Michigan 5514
9 Hunter Price SO Colorado St. 5484
10 Joshua Mulder SR Kennesaw State 5405