Best Marks of the College T&F Weekend: February 22-28, 2016

Best Marks of the College T&F Weekend: February 22-28, 2016

Based on all of the data collected by TFRRS.org from this past weekend’s college track & field contests from all levels (NCAA, NAIA, NJCAA, etc.), the following lists represent the top performances by collegians in each event over the course of the past week. All marks were counted: all rounds of running events, and each attempt in field event series.

Posted: Monday, February 29

55 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Haile Wilson SO SE Missouri 6.35
2 Christian Ilunga-Matthiesen JR Eastern Illinois 6.36
2 Jamal Robinson JR Eastern Illinois 6.36
4 Jamal Robinson JR Eastern Illinois 6.39
4 Haile Wilson SO SE Missouri 6.39
6 Louis Berry FR Mount Union 6.40
7 Quinntyn Qualls JR Indianapolis 6.41
8 Sanjay Daley JR St. Joseph’s (Ind.) 6.42
8 Demontez McCray FR McKendree 6.42
10 Christian Ilunga-Matthiesen JR Eastern Illinois 6.43
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Clairwin Dameus SR Tennessee St. 6.92
2 Amber Hughes JR Tennessee St. 6.93
3 Kymmalett Ross SO Austin Peay 6.94
4 Clairwin Dameus SR Tennessee St. 6.95
5 Amber Hughes JR Tennessee St. 6.96
5 Tamdra Lawrence FR Murray State 6.96
7 Kymmalett Ross SO Austin Peay 7.06
7 Anita Saffa JR Eastern Illinois 7.06
9 Tamdra Lawrence FR Murray State 7.08
9 Anita Saffa JR Eastern Illinois 7.08

60 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ronnie Baker SR TCU 6.51
2 Christian Coleman SO Tennessee 6.56
3 Ronnie Baker SR TCU 6.57
3 John Teeters JR Oklahoma State 6.57
5 Markesh Woodson SR Missouri 6.60
6 Tevin Hester SR Clemson 6.61
7 Kenzo Cotton SO Arkansas 6.62
7 Lamar Hargrove JR Tiffin 6.62
9 Christian Coleman SO Tennessee 6.63
9 Kenzo Cotton SO Arkansas 6.63
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Mikiah Brisco SO LSU 7.18
2 Hannah Cunliffe SO Oregon 7.21
3 Felicia Brown SR Tennessee 7.23
4 Myasia Jacobs SR Clemson 7.24
4 Shayla Sanders SR Florida 7.24
6 Shayla Sanders SR Florida 7.25
7 Jennifer Madu SR Texas A&M 7.26
7 Javianne Oliver JR Kentucky 7.26
9 Jennifer Madu SR Texas A&M 7.27
10 Felicia Brown SR Tennessee 7.28

200 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake JR LSU 20.51
2 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake JR LSU 20.53
3 Christian Coleman SO Tennessee 20.54
4 Arman Hall SR Florida 20.55
5 David Winters, Jr JR South Carolina 20.61
6 Kenzo Cotton SO Arkansas 20.66
7 Nick Gray FR Ohio State 20.71
8 David Winters, Jr JR South Carolina 20.74
9 Christian Coleman SO Tennessee 20.76
10 Zack Bilderback SR Texas 20.79
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Felicia Brown SR Tennessee 22.45
2 Felicia Brown SR Tennessee 22.73
3 Kyra Jefferson SR Florida 22.76
4 Kyra Jefferson SR Florida 22.79
4 Courtney Okolo SR Texas 22.79
6 Jada Martin JR LSU 22.92
7 Taylor Ellis-Watson SR Arkansas 22.99
8 Taylor Bennett FR Baylor 23.08
9 Taylor Ellis-Watson SR Arkansas 23.10
10 Courtney Okolo SR Texas 23.11

300 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Connor Lott JR Nebraska Wesleyan 37.38
2 Travis Ohnoutka FR Nebraska Wesleyan 37.77
3 Joel Fowler SO Sterling 38.31
4 Bryan Butler SO Nebraska Wesleyan 38.32
5 Joseph Furry SO Sterling 38.54
6 Craig Timmons JR Nebraska Wesleyan 38.95
7 Cody Robinson FR Nebraska Wesleyan 39.79
8 Shea Hoffman JR Nebraska Wesleyan 39.81
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ashton Rakow SR Nebraska Wesleyan 41.83
2 Bailey Cerveny FR Nebraska Wesleyan 44.52
3 Abby Reed FR Sterling 47.04

400 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Zack Bilderback SR Texas 45.27
2 Michael Cherry JR LSU 45.61
3 Izaiah Brown FR Rutgers 45.62
4 Kahmari Montgomery FR Missouri 45.78
5 Arman Hall SR Florida 45.79
6 Marqueze Washington SR Arkansas 45.95
7 Arman Hall SR Florida 45.97
8 Fitzroy Dunkley SR LSU 46.04
9 Kahmari Montgomery FR Missouri 46.08
10 Aldrich Bailey Jr. JR Texas 46.11
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Courtney Okolo SR Texas 51.06
2 Taylor Ellis-Watson SR Arkansas 51.84
3 Shamier Little JR Texas A&M 52.15
4 Briana Haith JR South Carolina 52.34
5 Chrisann Gordon JR Texas 52.36
5 Elexis Guster JR Iowa 52.36
7 Carly Muscaro JR Merrimack 52.43
8 Brionna Thomas SO Purdue 52.48
9 Felecia Majors JR Tennessee 52.49
10 Claudia Francis SR Florida 52.50

500 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ville Lampinen FR Villanova 1:02.59
2 Zachery Emrich SO Brown 1:03.09
3 Jarvis Hill SO DePaul 1:03.24
4 Ville Lampinen FR Villanova 1:03.30
5 Ishmael Muhammad SO Villanova 1:03.31
6 Jeff Wiseman SO Penn 1:03.65
7 Paul Duffey JR Northeastern 1:03.98
8 Ishmael Muhammad SO Villanova 1:04.10
9 Jeff Wiseman SO Penn 1:04.19
10 Marlon Montague SO Rhode Island 1:04.41
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Claire Mooney SR St. John’s 1:10.90
2 Andrea Keklak SR Georgetown 1:10.98
3 Cecilia Barowski SR Princeton 1:11.34
4 Andrea Keklak SR Georgetown 1:12.26
5 Claire Mooney SR St. John’s 1:12.39
6 Taysia Radoslav SO Cornell 1:12.75
7 Jade Miller JR Harvard 1:13.21
8 Taysia Radoslav SO Cornell 1:13.78
9 Cecilia Barowski SR Princeton 1:13.80
10 Dyshelle Pemberton JR Rhode Island 1:14.10

600 Yards

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Byron Robinson JR Texas 1:07.99
2 Strymar Livingston JR Kansas 1:08.06
3 Byron Robinson JR Texas 1:09.78
4 Strymar Livingston JR Kansas 1:10.03
5 Luke Stenzel FR Emporia St. 1:10.43
6 Jacob Randle SO Central Missouri 1:10.76
7 Alex Foster SR Texas Tech 1:10.79
8 Caleb Dickson FR Baylor 1:10.88
9 Jeromia Riley SO Lincoln (Mo.) 1:11.04
10 Kevin Jantsch JR Kansas State 1:11.08
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sonia Gaskin SR Kansas State 1:20.09
2 Sonia Gaskin SR Kansas State 1:20.20
3 Tia’ Gamble SR Kansas State 1:20.34
4 Melissa Gonzalez SR Texas 1:20.49
5 Adriana Newell JR Kansas 1:21.02
6 Tia’ Gamble SR Kansas State 1:21.62
7 Melissa Gonzalez SR Texas 1:21.69
8 Adriana Newell JR Kansas 1:21.71
9 Maygen Smith FR Texas Tech 1:22.77
9 Chloe Wichmann SR NW Missouri 1:22.77

600 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Daniel Kuhn SO Indiana 1:16.02
2 Jermaine Griffith JR Rutgers 1:16.12
3 Mitch Hechsel JR Minnesota 1:16.21
4 Nate Roese JR Minnesota 1:16.29
5 Daniel Kuhn SO Indiana 1:16.42
6 Nate Roese JR Minnesota 1:16.87
7 Mitch Hechsel JR Minnesota 1:17.09
8 Jermaine Griffith JR Rutgers 1:17.23
9 Moujtaba Mohammed SO Nebraska 1:17.33
10 Carter Lilly SO Iowa 1:17.34
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Titania Markland JR Minnesota 1:28.59
2 Montayla Holder SR Iowa 1:29.35
2 Jaimie Phelan SO Michigan 1:29.35
4 Jaimie Phelan SO Michigan 1:29.91
5 Karrington Winters FR Ohio State 1:29.95
6 Brenna Detra JR Wisconsin 1:30.12
7 Kendell Wiles SO Indiana 1:30.22
8 Karrington Winters FR Ohio State 1:30.28
9 Brenna Detra JR Wisconsin 1:30.35
10 Mahnee Watts JR Iowa 1:30.41

800 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Donavan Brazier FR Texas A&M 1:46.08
2 Andres Arroyo JR Florida 1:46.20
3 Isaiah Harris FR Penn State 1:46.24
4 Hector Hernandez SR Texas A&M 1:46.32
5 Donavan Brazier FR Texas A&M 1:46.74
6 Hector Hernandez SR Texas A&M 1:46.79
7 Andres Arroyo JR Florida 1:47.08
8 Goaner Deng SR Minnesota 1:47.13
9 Robert Heppenstall FR Wake Forest 1:47.35
10 Carlton Orange FR Arkansas 1:47.45
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Olivia Baker SO Stanford 2:04.28
2 Olicia Williams SR Baylor 2:04.50
3 Shea Collinsworth JR BYU 2:04.53
4 Hanna Green JR Virginia Tech 2:04.76
5 Claudia Saunders SR Stanford 2:04.89
6 Heather MacLean JR UMass Amherst 2:05.00
7 Clara Nichols SR Oklahoma State 2:05.25
8 Savannah Camacho JR Oklahoma State 2:05.26
9 Malika Waschmann JR Stanford 2:05.33
10 Devon Hoppe SR Michigan 2:05.55

1000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Joshua Thompson SO Oklahoma State 2:23.75
2 Chad Noelle SR Oklahoma State 2:23.98
3 Trevor Guerrera SO Sacred Heart 2:24.23
4 Brady Turnbull SR Texas 2:25.27
5 Jacob Ellis SR Bowdoin 2:25.46
5 Brandon Wheat SR Iowa State 2:25.46
7 Kurt Loevenstein FR Kansas State 2:25.48
8 Kurt Loevenstein FR Kansas State 2:25.57
9 Joshua Thompson SO Oklahoma State 2:25.61
10 Chad Noelle SR Oklahoma State 2:25.62
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Angel Piccirillo SR Villanova 2:40.82
Collegiate record
(previous:
2:41.00, Kate Van Buskirk, Duke, 2011)
2 Sabrina Southerland JR Georgetown 2:45.72
3 Kaela Edwards JR Oklahoma State 2:47.42
4 Sarah Hardie SO Columbia 2:47.67
5 Kristen Niedrach SR Cornell 2:47.89
6 Clare Peabody SO Brown 2:48.06
7 Sarah Hardie SO Columbia 2:48.40
8 Kristen Niedrach SR Cornell 2:48.41
9 Emilee Trost SO Minnesota-Duluth 2:48.97
10 Clare Peabody SO Brown 2:49.04

Mile

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Izaic Yorks SR Washington 3:53.89
2 Sean McGorty SO Stanford 3:53.95
3 Anass Zouhry SR Cal St. Northridge 3:58.87
4 Zach Perrin JR Colorado 3:59.00
5 Garrett Corcoran FR California 3:59.79
6 Kieran Clements JR Iona 4:00.73
7 Ryan Gil SR Oregon 4:01.12
8 Henry Wynne JR Virginia 4:01.15
9 Robert Domanic JR Mississippi 4:01.32
10 Sean Tobin SO Mississippi 4:01.59
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Shannon Morton SR Virginia Tech 4:35.74
2 Iona Lake SR Virginia 4:36.11
3 Megan Moye JR North Carolina St. 4:37.44
4 Marta Freitas SR Miss State 4:38.21
5 Ashley Maton SR Oregon 4:38.32
6 Danielle Aragon SR Notre Dame 4:39.25
7 Lilli Burdon FR Oregon 4:39.42
8 Sarah Feeny SO Utah 4:39.48
9 Dani Jones FR Colorado 4:39.56
10 Shannon Osika SR Michigan 4:39.76

3000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Pierce Murphy SR Colorado 7:51.51
2 Connor Winter SR Colorado 7:51.85
3 Reid Buchanan SR Portland 7:52.66
4 Matthew Maton FR Oregon 7:53.16
5 Morgan Pearson SR Colorado 7:54.28
6 Chris Brewer SR Oregon 7:58.56
7 CJ Albertson JR Arizona State 7:59.83
8 Ammar Moussa SR Colorado 8:00.06
9 Thomas Joyce JR California 8:00.99
10 John Whelan JR Washington St. 8:01.32
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Molly Seidel JR Notre Dame 9:02.24
2 Katrina Coogan SR Georgetown 9:07.44
3 Erin Finn SO Michigan 9:08.09
4 Erin Clark SO Colorado 9:08.29
5 Bethan Knights SO California 9:08.77
6 Erin Teschuk SR North Dakota State 9:08.79
7 Regan Rome SO William and Mary 9:09.74
8 Kaitlyn Benner SO Colorado 9:09.75
9 Vanessa Fraser SO Stanford 9:09.89
10 Alli Cash SO Oregon 9:10.55

5000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Aaron Nelson SR Washington 13:49.93
2 Mason Ferlic SR Michigan 13:50.81
3 Rory Linkletter FR BYU 13:52.74
4 John Dressel FR Colorado 13:53.77
5 Arse’ne Guillorel SO Samford 13:55.73
6 Ryan Walling SR Mississippi 13:56.77
7 Jim Rosa SR Stanford 13:57.41
8 Jacob Thomson SO Kentucky 13:58.27
9 CJ Albertson JR Arizona State 13:58.59
10 Morgan McDonald SO Wisconsin 14:01.23
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Molly Seidel JR Notre Dame 15:19.64
2 Anna Rohrer FR Notre Dame 15:32.03
3 Erin Finn SO Michigan 15:37.31
4 Tori Gerlach SR Penn State 15:50.49
5 Tessa Barrett FR Penn State 15:51.56
6 Erika Kemp SO North Carolina St. 15:55.03
7 Alexis Wiersma JR Michigan State 15:59.67
8 Sharon Lokedi SO Kansas 16:05.54
9 Shaylyn Tuite SR Syracuse 16:15.53
10 Olivia Pratt JR Butler 16:15.69

55 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Bobby Cooks SO Aurora 7.41
2 Blake Alexander JR William Jewell 7.50
3 Bobby Cooks SO Aurora 7.52
4 Blake Alexander JR William Jewell 7.53
5 Dan Lentz SR Lewis 7.59
6 John Piper JR Eastern Illinois 7.60
7 Shawn Harris SR Tennessee St. 7.65
8 Eli Stidd JR Indianapolis 7.66
9 Shabari Bailey SO Lewis 7.70
10 Shabari Bailey SO Lewis 7.71
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Amber Hughes JR Tennessee St. 7.62
2 Clairwin Dameus SR Tennessee St. 7.68
3 Amber Hughes JR Tennessee St. 7.71
4 Clairwin Dameus SR Tennessee St. 7.74
5 Clairwin Dameus SR Tennessee St. 7.79
6 Crystal Williams JR Tennessee St. 7.88
7 Crystal Williams JR Tennessee St. 7.95
8 Myiah Johnson JR Austin Peay 8.03
9 LaDonna Caston SR SIU-Edwardsville 8.04
10 Myiah Johnson JR Austin Peay 8.05

60 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Devon Allen SO Oregon 7.60
1 Jordan Moore JR LSU 7.60
3 William Barnes SR Kent State 7.69
3 Myles Hunter JR Minnesota State 7.69
4 Aaron Mallett JR Iowa 7.69
6 Freddie III Crittenden JR Syracuse 7.70
7 Oladapo Akinmoladun SR Nebraska 7.71
7 Yanick Hart JR Florida 7.71
9 Oladapo Akinmoladun SR Nebraska 7.72
9 Chris Williams SR Washington 7.72
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Devynne Charlton JR Purdue 7.97
2 Cindy Ofili SR Michigan 7.99
3 Akela Jones SR Kansas State 8.00
4 Mikiah Brisco SO LSU 8.05
5 Sasha Wallace JR Oregon 8.07
6 Mikiah Brisco SO LSU 8.08
6 Mulern Jean SR Florida State 8.08
8 Daeshon Gordon SO LSU 8.10
9 Devynne Charlton JR Purdue 8.11
9 Mulern Jean SR Florida State 8.11

4×200 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Savannah State 1:27.12
2 Stillman 1:28.85
3 Benedict 1:28.86
4 Simpson (Iowa) 1:29.31
5 St. Lawrence 1:29.74
6 Monmouth (Ill.) 1:29.83
7 Savannah State 1:30.01
8 Otterbein 1:30.30
9 Wartburg 1:30.44
10 Central College 1:30.46
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Savannah State 1:40.51
2 Central College 1:42.61
3 Claflin 1:42.93
4 Wartburg 1:43.60
5 Edward Waters 1:44.10
6 Mount Union 1:44.46
7 Carroll 1:44.53
8 Monmouth (Ill.) 1:44.70
9 Rochester 1:45.07
10 Huntington 1:45.12

4×400 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Florida 3:04.02
2 Baylor 3:04.16
3 Texas 3:05.17
4 Ohio State 3:06.38
5 Nebraska 3:06.47
6 Purdue 3:06.59
7 Tennessee 3:07.07
8 Iowa 3:07.24
9 USC 3:07.32
10 Georgia 3:07.47
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Tennessee 3:30.56
2 Arkansas 3:30.63
3 Kentucky 3:31.50
4 Purdue 3:32.07
5 Arizona 3:32.54
6 Ohio State 3:32.88
7 Iowa 3:32.93
8 Baylor 3:33.47
9 LSU 3:33.50
10 Stanford 3:33.92

4×800 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Villanova 7:28.04
2 Georgetown 7:28.96
3 Harvard 7:37.13
4 Providence 7:37.16
5 Princeton 7:37.27
6 Columbia 7:37.64
7 Brown 7:38.30
8 Vermont 7:39.43
9 Butler 7:39.80
10 Marquette 7:39.91
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Georgetown 8:51.74
2 Brown 8:54.61
3 Columbia 8:56.15
4 Marquette 8:58.53
5 Princeton 8:58.81
6 Cornell 9:00.87
7 Dartmouth 9:00.96
8 Penn 9:02.32
9 Villanova 9:03.36
10 Yale 9:03.91

Sprint Medley Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Monmouth (Ill.) 3:36.82
2 Knox 3:40.16
3 St. Norbert 3:41.53
4 Grinnell 3:42.72
5 Illinois College 3:43.24
6 Lawrence 3:43.72
7 Ripon 3:46.70
8 Beloit 3:46.79
9 Cornell College 3:47.08
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Monmouth (Ill.) 4:14.99
2 St. Norbert 4:16.26
3 Beloit 4:17.75
4 Carroll 4:23.52
5 Cornell College 4:26.05
6 Grinnell 4:39.03
7 Lawrence 4:43.10
8 Ripon 5:02.36
9 Knox 5:16.05

Distance Medley Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Georgetown 9:28.91
2 Villanova 9:29.17
3 Oregon 9:29.89
4 California 9:32.22
5 BYU 9:33.76
6 Virginia 9:36.27
7 Syracuse 9:36.74
8 Mississippi 9:37.14
9 Alabama 9:38.28
10 Virginia Tech 9:38.69
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Clemson 11:08.09
2 Michigan 11:09.89
3 California 11:10.61
4 Stanford 11:12.41
5 Purdue 11:13.19
6 Minnesota 11:13.28
7 Florida State 11:13.34
8 Arkansas 11:14.46
9 LSU 11:15.43
10 Miss State 11:15.89

High Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kyle Landon JR Southern Illinois 2.25m/7-4½
2 Christoff Bryan SO Kansas State 2.22m/7-3¼
3 Kyle Landon JR Southern Illinois 2.21m/7-3
4 Robert Atwater FR Saginaw Valley 2.20m/7-2½
4 Zachary Blackham JR BYU 2.20m/7-2½
5 Taylor Smith JR Air Force 2.20m/7-2½
7 Bradley Adkins SR Texas Tech 2.19m/7-2¼
7 Landon Bartel SO Nebraska 2.19m/7-2¼
8 Christoff Bryan SO Kansas State 2.19m/7-2¼
9 Trey Culver SO Texas Tech 2.19m/7-2¼
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Akela Jones SR Kansas State 1.93m/6-4
2 Akela Jones SR Kansas State 1.90m/6-2¾
3 Akela Jones SR Kansas State 1.87m/6-1½
4 Claudia Garcia Jou SR Akron 1.84m/6-½
4 Akela Jones SR Kansas State 1.84m/6-½
5 Kaitlin Whitehorn SR Dartmouth 1.84m/6-½
7 Dakota Dailey-Harris SR Miami 1.83m/6-0
8 Logan Boss SO Miss State 1.82m/5-11½
8 Georgia Ellenwood JR Wisconsin 1.82m/5-11½
9 Madeline Fagan SO Georgia 1.82m/5-11½

Pole Vault

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Pau Tonnesen SR Arizona 5.53m/18-1¾
2 Audie Wyatt SO Texas A&M 5.51m/18-1
3 Pau Tonnesen SR Arizona 5.48m/17-11¾
4 Nate Richartz JR Notre Dame 5.46m/17-11
5 Jax Thoirs SR Washington 5.43m/17-9¾
5 Pau Tonnesen SR Arizona 5.43m/17-9¾
6 Chase Wolfle SR Texas A&M 5.43m/17-9¾
7 Audie Wyatt SO Texas A&M 5.43m/17-9¾
9 Derek O’Connell JR William and Mary 5.42m/17-9¼
10 Dylan Bell SR Air Force 5.41m/17-9
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Megan Clark SR Duke 4.52m/14-10
2 Alexis Weeks FR Arkansas 4.48m/14-8¼
3 Megan Clark SR Duke 4.42m/14-6
3 Alysha Newman JR Miami 4.42m/14-6
5 Kaitlin Petrillose SR Texas 4.41m/14-5½
6 Jessie Johnson SR Auburn 4.40m/14-5¼
6 Alexis Weeks FR Arkansas 4.40m/14-5¼
8 Megan Clark SR Duke 4.37m/14-4
9 Sydney Clute SR Indiana 4.35m/14-3¼
10 Kaitlin Petrillose SR Texas 4.33m/14-2½

Long Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jarrion Lawson SR Arkansas 8.11m/26-7¼
2 Jarrion Lawson SR Arkansas 7.98m/26-2¼
3 Jonathan Addison SR North Carolina St. 7.93m/26-¼
4 Julian Harvey JR SIU-Edwardsville 7.89m/25-10¾
5 Andreas Trajkovski JR Arkansas 7.87m/25-10
6 Jared Belardo FR Wichita State 7.86m/25-9½
7 Stefan Brits SR Florida State 7.82m/25-8
8 Julian Harvey JR SIU-Edwardsville 7.81m/25-7½
9 Jonathan Addison SR North Carolina St. 7.73m/25-4½
9 Marcus Flannigan JR Grand Canyon 7.73m/25-4½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Quanesha Burks JR Alabama 6.75m/22-1¾
1 Akela Jones SR Kansas State 6.75m/22-1¾
3 Chanice Porter SR Georgia 6.64m/21-9½
4 Sha’Keela Saunders JR Kentucky 6.59m/21-7½
5 Akela Jones SR Kansas State 6.57m/21-6¾
6 Chanice Porter SR Georgia 6.55m/21-6
7 Sha’Keela Saunders JR Kentucky 6.52m/21-4¾
8 Darrielle McQueen SO Florida 6.51m/21-4¼
8 Keturah Orji SO Georgia 6.51m/21-4¼
10 Keturah Orji SO Georgia 6.47m/21-2¾

Triple Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Clive Pullen JR Arkansas 16.55m/54-3¾
2 Shawn Johnson SR Auburn 16.41m/53-10¼
2 Clive Pullen JR Arkansas 16.41m/53-10¼
4 Ben Williams JR Louisville 16.38m/53-9
5 Clive Pullen JR Arkansas 16.35m/53-7¾
6 Eric Sloan JR USC 16.31m/53-6¼
7 Latario Collie SR Texas A&M 16.23m/53-3
8 Eric Sloan JR USC 16.18m/53-1
9 Shawn Johnson SR Auburn 16.14m/52-11½
10 Tim White JR Arizona State 16.13m/52-11
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Keturah Orji SO Georgia 14.08m/46-2½
2 Keturah Orji SO Georgia 13.94m/45-9
3 Darrielle McQueen SO Florida 13.61m/44-8
4 Yanis David FR Florida 13.38m/43-10¾
5 Natasha Dicks JR South Carolina 13.35m/43-9¾
5 Amber Hughes JR Tennessee St. 13.35m/43-9¾
6 Darrielle McQueen SO Florida 13.35m/43-9¾
8 Darrielle McQueen SO Florida 13.29m/43-7¼
9 Natasha Dicks JR South Carolina 13.27m/43-6½
10 Marshay Ryan JR Auburn 13.22m/43-4½

Shot Put

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ryan Crouser SR Texas 21.73m/71-3½
equals collegiate record (Ryan Whiting, Arizona State, 2008)
2 Ryan Crouser SR Texas 21.29m/69-10¼
3 Ryan Crouser SR Texas 21.13m/69-4
4 Ryan Crouser SR Texas 21.00m/68-10¾
5 Ryan Crouser SR Texas 20.72m/67-11¾
6 JC Murasky SR Ohio State 20.19m/66-3
7 Ashinia Miller SR Georgia 20.06m/65-9¾
8 Filip Mihaljevic SO Virginia 20.04m/65-9
9 JC Murasky SR Ohio State 20.02m/65-8¼
10 Nicholas Scarvelis SR UCLA 19.88m/65-2¾
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Christina Hillman SR Iowa State 17.93m/58-10
2 Christina Hillman SR Iowa State 17.85m/58-6¾
3 Dani Winters SR Kansas State 17.63m/57-10¼
4 Kelsey Card SR Wisconsin 17.55m/57-7
4 Christina Hillman SR Iowa State 17.55m/57-7
6 Kelsey Card SR Wisconsin 17.34m/56-10¾
7 Kelsey Card SR Wisconsin 17.33m/56-10¼
8 Dani Winters SR Kansas State 17.32m/56-10
9 Christina Hillman SR Iowa State 17.28m/56-8½
9 Raven Saunders SO Mississippi 17.28m/56-8½

Weight Throw

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi SR Purdue 23.76m/77-11½
2 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi SR Purdue 23.62m/77-6
3 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi SR Purdue 23.21m/76-1¾
4 Cameron Brown SR Tennessee 22.28m/73-1¼
5 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi SR Purdue 22.25m/73-0
6 Greg Skipper SR Oregon 22.11m/72-6½
7 Greg Skipper SR Oregon 22.08m/72-5¼
8 Andrew Wells SR Pittsburgh 21.92m/71-11
9 Cameron Brown SR Tennessee 21.83m/71-7½
10 Greg Skipper SR Oregon 21.79m/71-6
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kelsey Card SR Wisconsin 22.14m/72-7¾
2 Kaitlyn Long SO Winona State 22.01m/72-2½
3 Dolly Nyemah JR Louisville 21.64m/71-0
4 Daina Levy SR Kansas 21.52m/70-7¼
5 Tiffany Okieme SR Miami 21.42m/70-3½
6 Vesta Bell SR UC Riverside 21.36m/70-1
7 Kelsey Card SR Wisconsin 21.34m/70-¼
7 Daina Levy SR Kansas 21.34m/70-¼
9 Kaitlyn Long SO Winona State 21.21m/69-7
10 Vesta Bell SR UC Riverside 21.19m/69-6¼

Pentathlon

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Amalie Iuel JR USC 4444
2 Kendell Williams JR Georgia 4420
3 Jess Lehman SR Minnesota 4393
4 Georgia Ellenwood JR Wisconsin 4392
5 Taliyah Brooks SO Arkansas 4376
6 Annie Kunz SR Texas A&M 4277
7 Karli Johonnot SR Duke 4234
8 Jaclyn Siefring SO Akron 4215
9 Leigha Brown JR Arkansas 4207

Heptathlon

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Garrett Scantling SR Georgia 6003
2 Steven Bastien JR Michigan 5801
3 Karl Saluri SO Georgia 5792
4 Steele Wasik SO UCLA 5783
5 Lindon Victor JR Texas A&M 5776
6 Mitch Modin JR Oregon 5713
7 Dylan Anderson SR Indiana 5663
8 Brad Culp JR Arkansas 5651
9 Kevin Nielsen SO BYU 5640
10 Dino Dodig JR Washington St. 5635