Best Marks of the College T&F Weekend: February 8-14, 2016

Based on all of the data collected by TFRRS.org from this past weekend’s college track & field contests from all levels (NCAA, NAIA, NJCAA, etc.), the following lists represent the top performances by collegians in each event over the course of the past week. All marks were counted: all rounds of running events, and each attempt in field event series.

Posted: Monday, February 15

55 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 David Paynotta SR Wis.-River Falls 6.44
2 Manni Egbujor FR Augsburg 6.50
3 Cory Cox SR Buffalo State 6.54
3 Jaevon Hardy SO Westminster (Pa.) 6.54
5 Jaevon Hardy SO Westminster (Pa.) 6.55
6 Cory Cox SR Buffalo State 6.59
7 Undre Smith-Brewer JR Augsburg 6.61
8 Andre Bryan SO Allegheny 6.62
9 Jametrius Bentley SO Westminster (Pa.) 6.63
10 Cole Weirich FR John Carroll 6.65
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Catarra Burroughs SO Buffalo State 7.27
2 Lauren Williams-Wiles FR Washington and Jefferson 7.32
3 Shuntone Pricher SR Buffalo State 7.34
4 Emily Jenkins SR John Carroll 7.36
5 Emily Jenkins SR John Carroll 7.38
6 Onon Kadima FR Point Park 7.39
6 Shuntone Pricher SR Buffalo State 7.39
8 Lauren Williams-Wiles FR Washington and Jefferson 7.40
9 Niasha Houpe JR Buffalo State 7.44
9 Onon Kadima FR Point Park 7.44

60 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Christian Coleman SO Tennessee 6.55
2 John Teeters JR Oklahoma State 6.56
3 Christian Coleman SO Tennessee 6.57
4 Ronnie Baker SR TCU 6.58
5 Markesh Woodson SR Missouri 6.59
6 Ronnie Baker SR TCU 6.61
7 Mobolade Ajomale FR Academy of Art 6.63
7 Ronnie Baker SR TCU 6.63
9 Ryan Clark FR Florida 6.64
9 Markesh Woodson SR Missouri 6.64
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Shayla Sanders SR Florida 7.19
2 Hannah Cunliffe SO Oregon 7.20
3 Shayla Sanders SR Florida 7.22
4 Teahna Daniels FR Texas 7.23
5 Morolake Akinosun SR Texas 7.24
6 Teahna Daniels FR Texas 7.25
7 Morolake Akinosun SR Texas 7.26
7 Mikiah Brisco SO LSU 7.26
9 Hannah Cunliffe SO Oregon 7.28
10 Teahna Daniels FR Texas 7.30

200 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Brendon Rodney SR LIU Brooklyn 20.52
2 Christian Coleman SO Tennessee 20.59
3 Sam Watts SR TCU 20.60
4 Bryce Robinson SR Tulsa 20.69
5 Tevin Hester SR Clemson 20.71
6 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake JR LSU 20.72
7 David Winters, Jr JR South Carolina 20.78
8 Ncincilili Titi SO South Carolina 20.89
9 Ryan Clark FR Florida 20.93
9 Terrell Smith SO Kansas State 20.93
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Felicia Brown SR Tennessee 22.81
2 Taylor Ellis-Watson SR Arkansas 23.03
3 Deanna Hill SO USC 23.09
4 Robin Reynolds SR Florida 23.10
5 Jada Martin JR LSU 23.20
5 Shakima Wimbley JR Miami 23.20
7 Diamond Spaulding FR Texas A&M 23.23
8 Felecia Majors JR Tennessee 23.34
9 Sabria Hadley JR Clemson 23.35
10 A’Keyla Mitchell SO Kansas State 23.37

300 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Desmond Palmer JR Pittsburgh 34.25
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Chandler Baxter SO Maryland 41.03

400 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Michael Cherry JR LSU 46.25
1 Nathan Strother SO Tennessee 46.25
3 Byron Robinson JR Texas 46.27
4 Tyler Brown JR Eastern Michigan 46.45
5 Joseph Richards III SR Texas Tech 46.49
6 Marcus Chambers JR Oregon 46.53
7 DeVante Lacy SO South Plains 46.61
8 Izaiah Brown FR Rutgers 46.63
9 Eric Futch JR Florida 46.69
10 Wil London FR Baylor 46.73
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Taylor Ellis-Watson SR Arkansas 52.18
2 Kyra Jefferson SR Florida 52.19
3 Robin Reynolds SR Florida 52.27
4 Claudia Francis SR Florida 52.39
5 Shamier Little JR Texas A&M 52.43
6 Amalie Iuel JR USC 52.52
7 Jaide Stepter SR USC 52.54
8 Kendall Ellis SO USC 52.77
9 Chrisann Gordon JR Texas 52.86
10 Briana Haith JR South Carolina 52.92

500 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Christopher Poggi JR New Hampshire 1:03.34
2 Jared Benn FR Fordham 1:03.44
3 Amos Cariati SO Dartmouth 1:03.98
4 Michael Saxon FR Boston College 1:04.67
5 Zach Zingsheim JR Georgetown 1:05.45
6 John Kennealy SO Bowdoin 1:05.49
7 Calvin Knox SR Rutgers 1:05.50
8 James Smith SO Cornell 1:05.56
9 Max Hairston SR Cornell 1:05.59
10 Josh Miller SR Binghamton 1:05.64
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Tionna Garner JR Monmouth 1:13.41
2 Jeanine Noordam SO Brown 1:13.87
3 Aliyah Gallup JR Dartmouth 1:14.43
4 Audrey Weyand SO Northeastern 1:14.59
5 Gwenyth Winship FR Brown 1:14.71
6 Deanna Dilandro FR Rutgers 1:14.79
7 Marissa Evans SO Dartmouth 1:14.92
8 Lindsey Bellaran JR Monmouth 1:15.17
9 Hanna Brosky SO Lehigh 1:15.76
10 Julia Barron SO Boston College 1:16.15

600 Yards

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Rajay Hamilton SO Western Texas College 1:09.63
2 Kelson Pierre SO Wayland Baptist 1:09.76
3 Tre Hinds FR Wayland Baptist 1:09.88
4 Luke Stenzel FR Emporia St. 1:11.35
5 Joey Gonzalez SO Wayland Baptist 1:12.29
6 Elonte Battle JR Pittsburg St. 1:12.37
7 Marcus Smith SO Coffeyville CC 1:12.52
8 Quorteze Levy SO Coffeyville CC 1:12.58
9 Jace Coppoc FR Cloud County CC 1:12.72
10 Kevin Dunn SR Wayland Baptist 1:12.83
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 monique mcpherson SO Wayland Baptist 1:22.33
2 Cameka Witter FR Western Texas College 1:23.28
3 Taylor Needham SO Southwestern (Kan.) 1:23.72
4 Katie Cassidy JR Central Missouri 1:25.01
5 Jasmine Wayne FR Johnson County CC 1:25.66
6 MaKenna Watson SO Southwest Baptist 1:26.69
7 Elizabeth Blevins SO Emporia St. 1:27.17
8 Alisha Meyer SO Pittsburg St. 1:28.26
9 Linsey Chapa SR Lindenwood 1:28.94
10 Morgan Dworak SO Nebraska 1:29.03

600 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Phoenix Miller JR Cardinal Stritch 1:19.15
2 John Schuster FR Minnesota State 1:19.68
3 Nathan George SR Trinity Western 1:19.85
3 Anton Rice SR Marquette 1:19.85
5 Gairy Springer FR Indiana Tech 1:20.06
5 Ethan Van Setten FR UC Riverside 1:20.06
7 Jared Fleming JR Ohio State 1:20.20
8 Devon Marrow JR Indiana Tech 1:20.24
9 Daniel Tarango SR UTEP 1:20.40
10 Josh Barrows FR Augustana (S.D.) 1:20.64
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Danielle Pfeifer SR Michigan 1:29.69
2 Jaimie Phelan SO Michigan 1:29.81
3 Karrington Winters FR Ohio State 1:30.98
4 Jade Miller JR Harvard 1:31.48
4 Kendell Wiles SO Indiana 1:31.48
6 Olivia Smith SO Ohio State 1:31.76
7 Jordan Shead SO Notre Dame 1:31.78
8 Jessica Harris SO Notre Dame 1:32.01
9 Devon Hoppe SR Michigan 1:32.20
10 Erin Wiley SR Indiana 1:32.36

800 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Clayton Murphy JR Akron 1:46.13
2 Eliud Rutto JR Mid. Tenn. State 1:46.87
3 Andres Arroyo JR Florida 1:47.51
4 Daniel Kuhn SO Indiana 1:47.83
5 Blair Henderson JR LSU 1:47.85
6 Goaner Deng SR Minnesota 1:48.02
7 Dylan Capwell JR Monmouth 1:48.23
8 Charles Jones SO Texas Tech 1:48.79
9 Tyler Scheving SR Buffalo 1:48.92
10 Eugene Hamilton III SO California 1:48.94
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Anima Banks SR Duke 2:03.41
2 Annie Leblanc SR Oregon 2:03.84
3 Brooke Feldmeier SO Oregon 2:03.99
4 Chelsea Jarvis SO Florida State 2:04.45
5 Hanna Green JR Virginia Tech 2:04.87
6 Olicia Williams SR Baylor 2:05.13
7 Ce’aira Brown SR Hampton 2:05.19
7 Baylee Mires SR Washington 2:05.19
9 Morgan Schuetz JR LSU 2:05.20
10 Savannah Camacho JR Oklahoma State 2:05.35

1000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Drew Piazza JR New Hampshire 2:21.97
2 Brian Crimmins SR Buffalo 2:22.74
3 Matti Groll JR Boston U. 2:24.09
4 Austin Wissler SR Michigan State 2:24.87
5 Peter Garmon FR Connecticut 2:25.18
6 Andrew Ogle SR Georgetown 2:25.85
7 Adam Marshall JR Trinity Western 2:26.66
8 Francisco Tejidor JR Holy Cross 2:26.94
9 Milan Duka JR Bryant 2:27.08
10 Thomas O’Leary SR Vermont 2:27.72
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Clare Peabody SO Brown 2:47.21
2 Bridget O’Neill SO Dartmouth 2:47.74
3 Taylor Worthy JR Brown 2:49.91
4 Alexandra Lucki SO Maryland 2:50.08
5 Meghan Grela JR Dartmouth 2:51.48
6 Erin Billette JR Michigan State 2:51.82
7 Alyssa Lambert SR Franklin Pierce 2:52.04
8 Leah Esposito JR Carroll 2:52.25
9 Kate Raphael SO Yale 2:52.51
10 Amber Peirsol SR Vermont 2:52.78

Mile

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 David Elliott SR Boise State 3:57.38
2 Jacob Burcham JR Oklahoma 3:57.46
3 Sam Prakel JR Oregon 3:57.95
4 James Gowans JR Cornell 3:58.24
5 Joshua Thompson SO Oklahoma State 3:58.33
6 Joel Hubbard JR Syracuse 3:58.43
7 Oliver Aitchison JR Adams State 3:58.59
8 Rob Napolitano JR Columbia 3:58.98
8 Adam Palamar JR Syracuse 3:58.98
10 Matthew Fayers JR Oklahoma State 3:59.25
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Elinor Purrier SO New Hampshire 4:29.71
2 Andrea Keklak SR Georgetown 4:33.24
3 Jamie Stokes SR Weber State 4:35.83
4 Megan Moye JR North Carolina St. 4:37.04
5 Frances Schmiede JR Yale 4:37.77
6 Heather MacLean JR UMass Amherst 4:37.80
7 Ashley Maton SR Oregon 4:38.18
8 Lilli Burdon FR Oregon 4:38.24
8 Marta Freitas SR Miss State 4:38.24
10 Nikki Hiltz SO Arkansas 4:38.27

3000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Patrick Tiernan SR Villanova 7:48.55
2 Justyn Knight FR Syracuse 7:48.71
3 Sean McGorty SO Stanford 7:48.79
4 Izaic Yorks SR Washington 7:50.20
5 Patrick Corona SR Air Force 7:50.60
6 Colby Gilbert SO Washington 7:50.96
7 Jefferson Abbey JR Colorado St. 7:51.38
8 Ahmed Bile SR Georgetown 7:51.77
9 Morgan McDonald SO Wisconsin 7:52.09
10 Futsum Zienasellassie JR Northern Arizona 7:53.76
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Allie Ostrander FR Boise State 8:54.27
2 Calli Thackery JR New Mexico 9:03.59
3 Erika Kemp SO North Carolina St. 9:06.07
4 Kaela Edwards JR Oklahoma State 9:06.27
5 Regan Yee JR Trinity Western 9:11.14
6 Anna Maxwell SO Washington 9:12.38
7 Alli Cash SO Oregon 9:12.95
8 Natalie Schudrowitz SO Brown 9:13.53
9 Tori Gerlach SR Penn State 9:13.65
10 Sarah Feeny SO Utah 9:13.87

5000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Edward Cheserek JR Oregon 13:35.86
2 Thomas Curtin SR Virginia Tech 13:37.10
3 Marc Scott JR Tulsa 13:37.34
4 Colin Bennie SO Syracuse 13:38.81
5 Ryan Walling SR Mississippi 13:39.44
6 Pierce Murphy SO Colorado 13:40.12
7 Sydney Gidabuday FR Adams State 13:44.31
8 Everett, Daniel SR-4 Iowa State 13:44.90
9 Gonzales, Gabe SR-4 Arkansas 13:45.98
10 Mock, Jerrell JR-3 Colorado St. 13:46.22
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Erin Finn SO Michigan 15:38.98
2 Chelsea Blaase SR Tennessee 15:43.81
2 Tessa Barrett FR Penn State 15:46.08
4 Courtney Smith SO Harvard 15:46.44
4 Molly Seidel JR Notre Dame 15:47.07
6 Anna Rohrer FR Notre Dame 15:47.78
6 Ednah Kurgat SO Liberty 15:47.89
8 Melian, Christina JR-3 Stony Brook 15:48.77
9 Neer, Waverly SR-4 Oregon 15:48.93
10 Grabill, Molly SR-4 Oregon 15:52.94

55 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Nick Betz JR Grove City 7.80
2 Travis Demuth SR Buffalo State 7.88
3 Nick Betz JR Grove City 7.93
4 Shane White SR Wis.-River Falls 7.98
5 Dylan Olson FR Hamline 8.02
6 Travis Demuth SR Buffalo State 8.04
7 Darius Herl SO Dodge City CC 8.13
8 Josh Leonard JR Wis.-River Falls 8.15
9 Cody Frey SR Notre Dame (Ohio) 8.16
10 Jake Kaylor FR Westminster (Pa.) 8.25
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Josie Niovich SR Allegheny 8.55
2 Carolyn Saulsberry SR Hamline 8.58
3 Gabrielle Brown FR Hamline 8.68
3 Treasure Glymph SR Buffalo State 8.68
5 Treasure Glymph SR Buffalo State 8.72
6 Josie Niovich SR Allegheny 8.73
7 Onon Kadima FR Point Park 8.76
8 Sherahlynn Linkert JR Wis.-River Falls 8.83
9 DaJa Clayton FR Highland CC 8.91
10 Melissa Cheong SO Moravian 8.96

60 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Dondre Echols SR South Carolina 7.69
2 Myles Hunter JR Minnesota State 7.71
3 Marcus McWilliams FR Houston 7.72
4 Dondre Echols SR South Carolina 7.73
4 Javier Lopez JR TAMU-Kingsville 7.73
5 Aaron Mallett JR Iowa 7.73
7 Oladapo Akinmoladun SR Nebraska 7.74
8 Chad Zallow FR Youngstown St. 7.75
9 Marcus McWilliams FR Houston 7.76
9 Vincent Wyatt SR Western Kentucky 7.76
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sasha Wallace JR Oregon 7.96
2 Cindy Ofili SR Michigan 8.02
3 Sasha Wallace JR Oregon 8.09
4 Alaysha Johnson FR Oregon 8.12
5 Cindy Ofili SR Michigan 8.14
5 Samantha Scarlett SR Auburn 8.14
7 Payton Stumbaugh SO Arkansas 8.16
8 Alaysha Johnson FR Oregon 8.17
9 Ebony Morrison JR Miami 8.18
10 Ebony Morrison JR Miami 8.21

4×200 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Otterbein 1:30.25
2 Baldwin Wallace 1:30.44
3 UMass Dartmouth 1:31.18
4 John Carroll 1:31.34
5 St. Lawrence 1:31.35
6 LIU Post 1:31.98
7 Ohio Northern 1:32.15
8 Simpson (Iowa) 1:32.19
9 Monmouth (Ill.) 1:32.41
10 Mount Union 1:32.50
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Otterbein 1:45.02
2 UMass Boston 1:45.45
3 RIC 1:45.91
4 Wittenberg 1:46.51
5 Ohio Northern 1:46.80
6 Queens (N.Y.) 1:46.92
7 Southern Maine 1:46.97
8 Point Park 1:47.11
9 Loras 1:47.28
10 Monroe College 1:47.29

4×400 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Texas 3:04.41
2 Texas Tech 3:04.98
3 Arkansas 3:05.35
4 Texas A&M 3:06.73
5 Nebraska 3:06.96
6 Clemson 3:08.07
7 Ohio State 3:08.26
8 Georgia 3:08.44
9 Miss State 3:08.57
10 Western Kentucky 3:09.22
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Texas 3:27.94
2 USC 3:28.82
3 Oregon 3:31.96
4 Arkansas 3:32.27
5 Kentucky 3:32.51
6 Arizona 3:33.29
7 Ohio State 3:33.38
8 Stanford 3:33.78
9 Miami 3:34.04
10 LSU 3:34.42

4×800 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Northwestern (Iowa) 7:37.45
2 Iowa Central CC 7:40.41
3 South Dakota St. 7:48.94
4 Westmont 7:56.79
5 Black Hills St. 7:56.81
6 New Hampshire 7:58.14
7 Cloud County CC 8:00.20
8 Misericordia 8:00.43
9 Benedictine (Kan.) 8:01.34
10 Evangel 8:03.33
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 South Dakota St. 9:12.37
2 Benedictine (Kan.) 9:19.68
3 Nebraska-Omaha 9:24.96
4 South Dakota St. 9:25.92
5 New Mexico JC 9:28.85
6 Northwestern (Iowa) 9:33.18
7 Biola 9:40.50
8 Hastings 9:41.41
9 Taylor 9:41.73
10 Mount Mercy 9:42.88

Sprint Medley Relay

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Navy 4:17.44
2 Loyola (Md.) 4:23.42
3 Navy 4:29.11
4 Navy 4:34.75
5 Loyola (Md.) 4:40.06
6 Shenandoah 4:41.88
7 Johns Hopkins 4:42.49
8 Navy 4:49.58
9 Navy 5:18.52
10 Navy 7:11.54

Distance Medley Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Villanova 9:30.66
2 Penn 9:38.81
3 Syracuse 9:47.43
4 Florida State 9:48.37
5 Texas A&M 9:48.41
6 UCLA 9:48.92
6 UCLA 9:48.92
8 American Int’l 9:54.43
9 Iowa Central CC 9:56.09
10 South Dakota St. 9:56.13
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Syracuse 11:31.65
2 Mid. Tenn. State 11:37.10
3 Miami (Ohio) 11:37.85
4 Hillsdale 11:38.19
5 Alaska Anchorage 11:39.44
5 Alaska Anchorage 11:39.44
7 Brown 11:39.68
8 Rutgers 11:39.69
9 Wake Forest 11:40.70
10 UMass Lowell 11:41.13

High Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Bradley Adkins SR Texas Tech 2.29m/7-6
2 Bradley Adkins SR Texas Tech 2.25m/7-4½
2 Christoff Bryan SO Kansas State 2.25m/7-4½
4 Bradley Adkins SR Texas Tech 2.22m/7-3¼
4 Christoff Bryan SO Kansas State 2.22m/7-3¼
5 Randall Cunningham SO USC 2.22m/7-3¼
7 Kyle Landon JR Southern Illinois 2.21m/7-3
8 Bradley Adkins SR Texas Tech 2.19m/7-2¼
8 Christoff Bryan SO Kansas State 2.19m/7-2¼
9 Trey Culver SO Texas Tech 2.19m/7-2¼
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jailah Mason SO Morgan State 1.86m/6-1¼
2 Jailah Mason SO Morgan State 1.84m/6-½
2 Kimberly Williamson JR Kansas State 1.84m/6-½
4 Stacey Destin FR Alabama 1.81m/5-11¼
4 Nakita Gray SR South Carolina 1.81m/5-11¼
5 Erika Hurd SR Cincinnati 1.81m/5-11¼
6 Kimberly Williamson JR Kansas State 1.81m/5-11¼
8 Claudia Garcia Jou SR Akron 1.80m/5-10¾
9 Jailah Mason SO Morgan State 1.79m/5-10½
10 Stephanie Ahrens SO Nebraska-Omaha 1.78m/5-10

Pole Vault

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jax Thoirs SR Washington 5.48m/17-11¾
2 Reese Watson SR Texas 5.43m/17-9¾
3 Audie Wyatt SO Texas A&M 5.41m/17-9
4 Jax Thoirs SR Washington 5.38m/17-7¾
4 Reese Watson SR Texas 5.38m/17-7¾
6 Pau Tonnesen SR Arizona 5.37m/17-7¼
7 Derek O’Connell JR William and Mary 5.36m/17-7
8 Dylan Bell SR Air Force 5.31m/17-5
8 Paulo Benavides FR Kansas 5.31m/17-5
9 Casey Bowen SR Kansas 5.31m/17-5
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Alexis Weeks FR Arkansas 4.60m/15-1
2 Emily Grove SR South Dakota 4.50m/14-9
2 Alysha Newman JR Miami 4.50m/14-9
3 Alexis Weeks FR Arkansas 4.50m/14-9
5 Emily Grove SR South Dakota 4.40m/14-5¼
5 Alysha Newman JR Miami 4.40m/14-5¼
6 Diamara Planell Cruz SR Washington 4.40m/14-5¼
7 Annie Rhodes JR Baylor 4.40m/14-5¼
8 Alexis Weeks FR Arkansas 4.40m/14-5¼
10 Diamara Planell Cruz SR Washington 4.35m/14-3¼

Long Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jarrion Lawson SR Arkansas 8.02m/26-3¾
2 Jarrion Lawson SR Arkansas 7.98m/26-2¼
3 Jonathan Addison SR North Carolina St. 7.97m/26-1¾
4 Lutalo Boyce SR TAMU-Kingsville 7.91m/25-11½
5 Kenneth Fisher JR Bethune-Cookman 7.80m/25-7¼
6 Corey Crawford SR Rutgers 7.79m/25-6¾
7 Lutalo Boyce SR TAMU-Kingsville 7.76m/25-5½
7 Corey Crawford SR Rutgers 7.76m/25-5½
9 Ifeanyichukwu Otuonye SR Kansas State 7.75m/25-5¼
10 Jarrion Lawson SR Arkansas 7.73m/25-4½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sha’Keela Saunders JR Kentucky 6.58m/21-7¼
2 Akela Jones SR Kansas State 6.53m/21-5¼
3 Akela Jones SR Kansas State 6.52m/21-4¾
4 Akela Jones SR Kansas State 6.48m/21-3¼
5 Quanesha Burks JR Alabama 6.46m/21-2½
6 Akela Jones SR Kansas State 6.44m/21-1½
7 Quanesha Burks JR Alabama 6.43m/21-1¼
8 Akela Jones SR Kansas State 6.42m/21-¾
9 Funmi Jimoh/Nike Rice 6.37m/20-10¾
10 Sha’Keela Saunders JR Kentucky 6.36m/20-10½

Triple Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Eric Sloan JR USC 17.03m/55-10½
2 Jeremiah Green JR Alabama 16.68m/54-8¾
3 Clive Pullen JR Arkansas 16.54m/54-3¼
3 Eric Sloan JR USC 16.54m/54-3¼
5 Jeremiah Green JR Alabama 16.45m/53-11¾
6 Shawn Johnson SR Auburn 16.42m/53-10½
7 Eric Sloan JR USC 16.36m/53-8¼
8 Tim White JR Arizona State 16.15m/53-0
9 Nate Moore SO Oregon 16.14m/52-11½
9 Clive Pullen JR Arkansas 16.14m/52-11½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Keturah Orji SO Georgia 13.78m/45-2½
2 Keturah Orji SO Georgia 13.70m/44-11½
3 Yanis David FR Florida 13.50m/44-3½
4 Simone Charley JR Vanderbilt 13.35m/43-9¾
5 Viershanie Latham JR Texas Tech 13.31m/43-8
6 Isabella Marten SO California 13.26m/43-6
7 Isabella Marten SO California 13.24m/43-5¼
8 Marshay Ryan JR Auburn 13.22m/43-4½
8 Nickevea Wilson SR UTEP 13.22m/43-4½
10 Simone Charley JR Vanderbilt 13.21m/43-4¼

Shot Put

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ryan Crouser SR Texas 21.28m/69-9¾
2 Ryan Crouser SR Texas 21.11m/69-3¼
3 Ryan Crouser SR Texas 20.85m/68-5
4 Ryan Crouser SR Texas 20.50m/67-3¼
5 Ryan Crouser SR Texas 20.24m/66-5
6 Ryan Crouser SR Texas 20.19m/66-3
7 JC Murasky SR Ohio State 19.93m/65-4¾
8 JC Murasky SR Ohio State 19.82m/65-½
9 Luke Johnson SR Minnesota 19.48m/63-11
10 Garrett Appier SR Pittsburg St. 19.46m/63-10¼
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Raven Saunders SO Mississippi 19.23m/63-1¼
COLLEGIATE RECORD
(old: Tia Brooks, Oklahoma, 19.22m/63-¾, 2013 NCAA)
2 Raven Saunders SO Mississippi 19.02m/62-5
3 Raven Saunders SO Mississippi 17.88m/58-8
4 Chase Ealey SR Oklahoma State 17.63m/57-10¼
5 Cion Hicks JR Baylor 17.39m/57-¾
6 Kelsey Card SR Wisconsin 17.32m/56-10
7 Christina Hillman SR Iowa State 17.20m/56-5¼
8 Kelsey Card SR Wisconsin 17.14m/56-2¾
9 Kelsey Card SR Wisconsin 16.99m/55-9
10 Cassie Wertman SR Tennessee 16.95m/55-7½

Weight Throw

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi SR Purdue 23.89m/78-4½
2 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi SR Purdue 23.48m/77-½
3 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi SR Purdue 23.26m/76-3¾
4 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi SR Purdue 23.19m/76-1
5 Cameron Brown SR Tennessee 22.86m/75-0
6 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi SR Purdue 22.72m/74-6½
7 Cameron Brown SR Tennessee 22.53m/73-11
8 Greg Skipper SR Oregon 22.09m/72-5¾
8 Greg Skipper SR Oregon 22.09m/72-5¾
10 Greg Skipper SR Oregon 22.03m/72-3½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Vesta Bell SR UC Riverside 21.76m/71-4¾
2 Annette Echikunwoke SO Cincinnati 21.57m/70-9¼
3 Annette Echikunwoke SO Cincinnati 21.54m/70-8
4 Dolly Nyemah JR Louisville 21.25m/69-8¾
5 Kelsey Card SR Wisconsin 21.21m/69-7
6 Vesta Bell SR UC Riverside 21.18m/69-6
7 Kaitlyn Long SO Winona State 21.05m/69-¾
8 Dolly Nyemah JR Louisville 20.98m/68-10
9 Nakel McClinton JR Indiana 20.96m/68-9¼
10 Nakel McClinton JR Indiana 20.79m/68-2½

Pentathlon

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Carly Loeffel SR Notre Dame 4019
2 Peyton Wade SO Maryland 3749
3 Erika McLeod SO Montana 3684
4 Melanie Winters SR Baldwin Wallace 3651
5 Aedin Brennan SR Denison 3562
6 Emily Dixon SO Elon 3539
7 Sierra Hays SR Wichita State 3411
8 Summer Brown SR Bethune-Cookman 3407
9 Khemani Roberts FR Coppin State 3403
10 Hilary Coady SR Wooster 3387

Heptathlon

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kyle Troxler JR Wichita State 4869
2 Seth Buck SR Wichita State 4818
3 Julian White SR Graceland 4801
4 Christian Kinney SR Hampton 4662
5 John Nicholas JR Wichita State 4597
6 Tyson Robke JR Baker 4576
7 Jerrick Powell FR Hampton 4514
8 Donmanique Hardy JR Hampton 4501
9 Tyson Wright FR Bethune-Cookman 4486
10 Kevin Francis SR N. Carolina A&T 4447