Best Collegiate Marks of the Weekend: March 14-20

Best Collegiate Marks of the Weekend: March 14-20

Based on all of the data collected by TFRRS.org from this past weekend’s college track & field contests from all levels (NCAA, NAIA, NJCAA, etc.), the following lists represent the top performances by collegians in each event over the course of the past week. All marks were counted: all rounds of running events, and each attempt in field event series.

Posted: Tuesday, March 22

100 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Devin Jenkins SR Texas A&M 10.33 (1.6)
2 Traveyon Armstrong JR Oklahoma 10.35 (1.6)
3 Devon Allen SO Oregon 10.36 (0.7)
3 Isiah Underwood SR Arizona State 10.36 (1.6)
5 John Broaden SR Indiana Tech 10.42 (0.8)
6 Christian Brissett FR Iowa 10.43 (1.6)
7 Aaron Thurber SR Grand Canyon 10.44 (0.7)
8 Jon Okoye SR Georgia 10.45 (0.4)
9 Rodney Rowe FR N. Carolina A&T 10.46 (1.5)
10 Pierce Vincent SR Drake 10.47 (0.4)
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Krystal Sparling FR Texas A&M 11.38
2 Gabrielle Farquharson SR Rutgers 11.39 (1.7)
3 Shenel Crooke JR Morgan State 11.42 (1.5)
4 Brenessa Thompson FR Texas A&M 11.47
5 Kianna Gray FR Kentucky 11.48
6 Shenel Crooke JR Morgan State 11.49 (1.9)
6 Daye Shon Roberson JR Oklahoma 11.49
8 Diamond Spaulding FR Texas A&M 11.52
8 Nikia Squire SR Queens (N.C.) 11.52 (1.3)
10 Tayla Carter SR Western Carolina 11.57 (1.3)

200 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Fred Kerley JR Texas A&M 20.61 (1.3)
2 Devon Allen SO Oregon 20.79
3 Anthony Bynum SR Charlotte 20.86 (1.2)
4 Elijah Morrow SO Texas A&M 20.89 (1.3)
5 Ricky Morgan Jr SO USC 20.91 (1.3)
6 Thaddeus Smith FR Cal St. Fullerton 20.92 (1.3)
7 Christian Brissett FR Iowa 20.98 (1.2)
8 Bernard Freeman JR George Mason 21.03 (1.7)
9 James Harrington SR Iowa 21.04 (1.3)
10 Rajee Dunbar SR Rutgers 21.11 (1.3)
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jaide Stepter SR USC 23.23 (-1.2)
2 Kianna Gray FR Kentucky 23.29 (-0.6)
3 Aiyanna Stiverne JR Miami 23.33 (2.0)
4 Brenessa Thompson FR Texas A&M 23.37 (0.6)
5 Jasmine Quinn FR Kentucky 23.40 (-0.6)
6 Kendall Ellis SO USC 23.44 (-1.2)
7 Destiny Carter JR Kentucky 23.45 (-0.6)
8 Lenysse Dyer FR Tennessee 23.46 (1.3)
8 Briana Guillory FR Iowa 23.46 (-0.6)
10 Lake Kwaza SR Iowa 23.48 (-0.6)

400 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Deon Hickey JR Texas A&M 46.51
2 Jermaine Griffith JR Rutgers 46.52
3 Waynee Hyman SR Johnson C. Smith 46.65
4 Zyaire Clemes FR USC 46.68
5 Elbert Rogers SR Southern Miss. 46.70
6 Joshua Cunningham JR Johnson C. Smith 46.94
7 Darion Zimmerman JR Cal St. Fullerton 47.01
8 Joshua Cunningham JR Johnson C. Smith 47.05
9 Burkheart Ellis Jr. SR St. Augustine’s 47.22
10 David Lagerberg SR Boston U. 47.30
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Raevyn Rogers SO Oregon 52.30
2 Kendra Clarke FR Johnson C. Smith 52.54
3 Sage Watson JR Arizona 53.02
4 Kendra Clarke FR Johnson C. Smith 53.07
5 Brionna Thomas SO Purdue 53.37
6 Tiffani Mays FR Incarnate Word 53.48
7 Mariam Kromah SR Southern Miss. 53.61
8 Jasmine Waring SR Incarnate Word 53.77
9 Olivia James JR Clemson 54.07
10 Tanisha Coppin SR Clemson 54.19

800 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jonathan Moore SO Bethune-Cookman 1:48.60
2 Shaquille Dill FR St. Augustine’s 1:48.87
3 Carter Lilly SO Iowa 1:49.00
4 Quamel Prince JR Tennessee St. 1:49.36
5 Abraham Alvarado JR Stanislaus State 1:49.47
6 Sampson Laari JR Mid. Tenn. State 1:49.78
7 Derek Wiebke JR Minnesota 1:49.84
8 Teague Peck JR Louisville 1:49.87
9 Immanuel Hutchinson SR St. Augustine’s 1:50.42
10 Chris Sanders JR La Salle 1:50.44
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Annie Leblanc SR Oregon 2:04.38
2 Rosie Chamberlain SO UCF 2:04.54
3 Hanna Hermansson SR Marymount (Ca.) 2:06.93
4 Andrea Chavez SR Utah 2:07.48
5 Jennifer Beckingham SR San Jose St. 2:08.23
6 Ali Eisenbeiss SR Utah 2:08.39
7 Kimberley Ficenec SR Alabama 2:08.71
8 Lauren Ellsworth FR BYU 2:08.88
9 Kiara McIntosh SO Purdue 2:09.20
10 Georgia Bell JR California 2:09.21

1500 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Lou Styles SO Kentucky 3:46.86
2 Alex Riba SO Texas A&M 3:47.14
3 Jacob Thomson SO Kentucky 3:47.34
4 Marcus Dickson SO BYU 3:47.60
5 Zach Hansen SR St. Mary’s (Cal.) 3:47.75
6 Zack Sims SR Georgia 3:47.77
7 Valentin Pepiot SR Academy of Art 3:47.82
8 Robert Murphy JR IUPUI 3:48.08
9 CJ Albertson JR Arizona State 3:48.17
10 Dylan Blankenbaker JR Oklahoma 3:48.58
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jen Owen SR Arizona State 4:19.62
2 Millie Paladino SO West Virginia 4:21.93
3 Hanna Hermansson SR Marymount (Ca.) 4:22.78
4 Anne-Marie Blaney JR UCF 4:23.14
5 Chelsey Totten JR Arizona State 4:23.25
6 Martina Rodriguez JR Memphis 4:24.22
7 Chloe Berlioux SR Sacramento St. 4:24.36
8 Bo Ummels SR Mississippi 4:24.41
9 Hannah Wittman SR Belmont 4:24.55
10 Meropi Panagiotou SR Alabama 4:24.75

Mile

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Logan Carroll SO North Carolina 4:10.31
2 Tate Schienbein SR Purdue 4:12.72
3 Cameron Francis SO Liberty 4:14.08
4 Nathan Peterson SR North Dakota 4:14.43
5 Daniel Schmith SO UMass Lowell 4:15.05
6 Austin Steagall SR Mount Olive 4:17.15
7 Alvaro Olmos JR Tennessee-Martin 4:17.54
8 Camden Barrett FR Harding 4:18.03
9 Jonathan Dahlke SO Mount Olive 4:19.75
10 Erwan Le Scouarne FR Mount Olive 4:21.30
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kendall Hacker FR Purdue 4:49.59
2 Brianna Blanton SR Clemson 4:51.20
3 Kyla Van Graan JR Coastal Carolina 5:01.74
4 Blake Dodge SO North Carolina 5:02.89
5 Mattie Webb SR North Carolina 5:03.55
6 Ann Asipan JR Tennessee-Martin 5:03.56
7 Brianna Feerst SR Clemson 5:04.07
8 Jessica Rizor FR Tennessee 5:05.00
9 Grace Sullivan FR East Carolina 5:05.13
10 Cara Sherman FR Albany 5:05.47

Steeplechase (2000m)

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Nick Tuck JR Penn 5:49.07
2 Brendan Smith SR Penn 5:51.04
3 Ross Wilson SO Penn 6:01.52
4 Aaron Thomas FR North Carolina St. 6:03.71
5 Zach Trama SR Elizabethtown 6:17.46
6 John Tolbert SO Lehigh 6:21.19
7 Ryan Conway SR Elizabethtown 6:22.91
8 Austin Hamm SR South Dakota St. 6:23.91
9 Nathan Pollard SO UNC Pembroke 6:35.89
10 Chase Culbertson SO Ohio Wesleyan 6:38.08
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Abby Caldwell SO Iowa State 7:00.59
2 Rachel King FR South Dakota St. 7:01.14
3 Sarah Fogarty JR UMKC 7:05.49
4 Rachel Bartolomeo FR North Carolina St. 7:08.10
5 Olivia Enright SR North Carolina St. 7:14.82
6 Kelly Naumann FR Iowa State 7:15.48
7 Gabrielle Penaflor JR UMKC 7:17.42
8 Brenna McNamee SO Elizabethtown 7:28.23
9 Rachel Propst FR South Dakota St. 7:35.56
10 Maria Anderson SO Elizabethtown 7:48.78

3000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Spencer Hanson SO BYU 8:16.18
2 Clayton Young FR BYU 8:17.27
3 Dawson Connell William and Mary 8:18.09
4 Dylan Shawhan SR BYU 8:19.92
5 Vinny Todaro JR High Point 8:21.58
6 Michael Runco Se Pittsburgh 8:21.74
7 Steven Flynn JR George Mason 8:21.76
8 Chris Hatler JR Penn 8:23.37
9 Zach Long FR Tennessee 8:23.64
10 Riley Covert William and Mary 8:23.72
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Danielle Shanahan JR Loyola Marymount 9:28.52
2 Ashley Montgomery JR Penn 9:32.25
3 Cleo Whiting JR Penn 9:35.03
4 Morgan Szekely SO La Salle 9:35.52
5 Clarissa Whiting JR Penn 9:40.41
6 Kashley Carter FR Utah State 9:40.52
7 Alexandria Hackett JR Abilene Christian 9:42.28
8 Meghan McGovern SR William and Mary 9:42.51
9 Meghan Lloyd FR Texas 9:43.39
10 Karoline Skatteboe SR SMU 9:44.08

Steeplechase

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Aaron Fletcher SR BYU 8:52.14
2 Mitchell Briggs JR BYU 8:54.52
3 Rory Linkletter FR BYU 8:57.02
4 Jonathan Dahlke SO Mount Olive 9:02.12
5 Aaron Bartnik SR Minnesota 9:03.39
6 Spencer Hrycay SO Kentucky 9:06.40
7 Tim Cummings SR Northern Arizona 9:07.26
8 Elliott Farris JR Texas A&M 9:11.45
9 Oussama Chouati SO Maryland-Eastern Shore 9:13.39
10 Grant Williams JR Central Arkansas 9:14.81
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Madelin Talbert SR Lipscomb 10:21.53
2 Ellie Child JR Weber State 10:31.37
3 Tori Parkinson JR Utah State 10:41.92
4 McKenna Coughlin SR Mississippi 10:45.32
5 Liz Weiler SR Toledo 10:45.84
6 Valerie Bobart SO Illinois 10:48.15
7 Devin McDermott SR Florida 10:51.65
8 Alice Neville JR Weber State 10:53.32
9 Chelsia Poole JR Seton Hill 10:54.87
10 Kate Bucknam SR Lipscomb 10:55.09

5000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Gilbert Kigen FR Central Arizona 14:31.51
2 Jeff Thies SO Portland 14:32.07
3 Dusan Makevic SR UTSA 14:33.44
4 Colby Wilson JR Utah State 14:34.53
5 Jason Lynch JR Utah Valley 14:34.74
6 Tyson Lambert SO Utah Valley 14:36.29
7 James Withers FR Utah State 14:36.84
8 Chris Korabik SO DePaul 14:38.22
9 Isaiah Thompson JR UC Irvine 14:38.28
10 Alex Campanella JR DePaul 14:39.15
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Shelby Mills JR Gonzaga 16:25.81
2 Noora Wallenius FR Arkansas-Little Rock 16:44.39
3 Jordan Thurston SO Gonzaga 17:03.51
4 Abby Halbrook FR Army West Point 17:07.68
5 Sarah Biehl SR Shawnee State 17:07.69
6 Spencer Moore SO UNLV 17:08.01
7 Amanda Boman SR Portland State 17:08.25
8 Jaqueline Winterton SR Utah State 17:12.81
9 Hailey Whetten JR Weber State 17:14.26
10 Jessica Taylor FR South Florida 17:16.73

10,000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Albert Maeder SR Central Arkansas 30:53.11
2 Preston Borg SO Central Arkansas 31:04.51
3 James Dwyer SR Clemson 31:15.90
4 Joey DeSantis JR Tennessee-Martin 31:25.26
5 Jack Pearce SO Gonzaga 31:36.73
6 Andy Thomas SR Gonzaga 31:40.91
7 Ben Stout SR Gonzaga 31:44.82
8 Max Kaderabek JR Gonzaga 31:47.51
9 Cody Glad SO Weber State 31:48.05
10 Even Negash FR Cal St. Los Angeles 31:52.94
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kidan Kidane JR Kennesaw State 35:13.68
2 Nikki Regalado JR UNLV 36:42.13
3 Carli Langley SR Arkansas-Little Rock 36:45.72
4 Allison Decker SR East Stroudsburg 36:52.95
5 Jenny Brewer JR Alderson Broaddus 37:17.43
6 Erin Fondren SR Lee (Tenn.) 38:34.20
7 Kirsten McMichael FR Washington and Lee 38:34.65
8 Amelia Martin SO Tennessee-Martin 38:50.62
9 Emily Hamilton FR Hope 38:53.79
10 Chelsea Conover SR East Stroudsburg 38:56.76

100 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jasmine Quinn FR Kentucky 13.01 (-0.8)
2 Brianna McGhee SR TCU 13.27 (0.7)
3 Ashley Miller FR Texas 13.42 (0.7)
4 Jasmyne Graham FR USC 13.44 (-0.7)
5 Chastity STEWART SR North Texas 13.45 (0.7)
6 Vanessa Clerveaux JR Alabama 13.46 (-1.0)
7 Amber Hughes JR Tennessee St. 13.49 (-0.8)
8 Shanice Stewart SR Texas Tech 13.56 (1.1)
9 Alexis Franklin SR Ohio State 13.58 (-1.0)
10 Alexia Fortenberry JR New Orleans 13.59 (-1.0)

110 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Devon Allen SO Oregon 13.40 (-1.2)
2 Myles Hunter JR Minnesota State 13.70 (-0.4)
3 Bentrell McGee SR Jackson State 13.73 (1.8)
4 Ruebin Walters SO Central Arizona 13.74 (-1.2)
5 Teivaskie Lewin SR South Dakota 13.87 (-0.4)
5 Desmond Wallace SR Coastal Carolina 13.87 (0.4)
7 Ashtyn Davis SO California 13.92 (-0.3)
8 Desmond Wallace SR Coastal Carolina 13.97 (0.5)
9 Nick Anderson JR Kentucky 13.98 (-0.4)
10 Kemar Jones Se Southern Illinois 13.99 (1.8)

400 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Shawn Rowe JR St. Augustine’s 50.39
2 Jussi Kanervo JR South Carolina 50.58
3 Cam Viney SR Illinois 51.19
4 AJ Boully SO Utah State 51.34
5 Jurmarcus Shelvin SR UTSA 51.36
6 Robert Grant SO Texas A&M 51.37
7 Paul Barrett SR South Florida 51.50
8 Randolph Bermea JR UTSA 51.52
8 Obokhare Ikpefan JR Purdue 51.52
10 Mitch Wolff JR Iowa 51.53
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Symone Black SO Purdue 57.36
2 Autumne Franklin SR Harvard 57.79
3 Jade Miller JR Harvard 58.06
4 Toria Levy JR Boston U. 58.08
5 Tyler Brockington JR South Carolina 58.14
6 Jennifer Esposito JR Elon 58.28
7 Daje Pugh JR Kentucky 58.88
8 Kiana Hawn SO Baylor 59.32
9 Jamika Glades JR Miami 59.43
10 Emma Redick JR UC Davis 59.48

4×200 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 South Carolina 1:23.26
2 St. Augustine’s 1:23.50
3 Purdue 1:23.58
4 N. Carolina A&T 1:23.99
5 Houston 1:24.42
6 Coastal Carolina 1:24.69
7 Texas Southern 1:25.94
8 Savannah State 1:26.92
9 Grambling 1:26.93
10 Clemson 1:27.26
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 South Carolina 1:33.37
2 Purdue 1:33.67
3 N. Carolina A&T 1:36.23
4 Clemson 1:36.57
4 Ohio State 1:36.57
6 Grambling 1:37.16
7 St. Augustine’s 1:37.22
8 Liberty 1:37.33
9 Miss State 1:37.38
10 Mississippi 1:37.60

4×100 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Texas A&M 39.17
2 Iowa 39.73
3 Kentucky 39.85
4 Houston 39.86
5 Meridian CC 39.91
6 USC 39.93
7 Hinds CC 40.02
8 Georgia 40.09
9 South Dakota 40.15
10 Oregon 40.18
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Oregon 43.31
2 Iowa 44.04
3 USC 44.41
4 Mississippi 44.52
5 Oregon 44.54
6 Oklahoma 44.62
7 UCF 44.74
8 Purdue 44.80
9 Harvard 44.85
10 South Carolina 44.93

4×400 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Texas A&M 3:05.75
2 Ohio State 3:08.69
3 Long Beach St. 3:09.23
4 Iowa 3:09.29
5 Miss State 3:09.38
6 Cal St. Fullerton 3:09.67
7 South Carolina 3:09.72
8 Clemson 3:09.93
9 Minnesota 3:10.09
10 N. Carolina A&T 3:10.37
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ohio State 3:36.31
2 South Carolina 3:36.68
3 Texas A&M 3:37.34
4 Oklahoma 3:38.49
5 Clemson 3:38.79
6 Stanford 3:38.82
7 Alabama 3:40.20
8 Alabama State 3:40.27
9 Miami 3:40.44
10 Connecticut 3:41.02

4×800 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Texas A&M 7:21.43
2 Texas A&M 7:39.24
3 Liberty 7:40.42
4 Clemson 7:41.51
5 South Carolina 7:41.82
6 Tennessee 7:43.09
7 Central Arkansas 7:44.42
8 Arizona State 7:44.93
9 Harding 7:46.41
10 UMass Lowell 7:46.90
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Arizona State 8:57.59
2 Clemson 9:02.81
3 South Carolina 9:10.44
4 UMass Lowell 9:13.28
5 UNC-Wilmington 9:17.10
6 Liberty 9:18.26
7 Albany 9:21.61
8 Harding 9:22.08
9 Rhodes 9:26.55
10 Utah 9:28.11

Distance Medley Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Mid. Tenn. State 10:02.52
2 Miss State 10:02.76
3 Alabama 10:08.94
4 Southern Illinois 10:10.16
5 Alabama 10:13.70
6 Belmont 10:18.59
7 Alabama 10:20.32
8 Augusta 10:33.20
9 Emory 10:34.18
10 Emory 10:37.01
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Miss State 11:27.97
2 Miss State 11:39.04
3 Chattanooga 11:58.83
4 Mid. Tenn. State 12:06.65
5 Emory 12:16.46
6 Southern Illinois 12:36.13
7 Tulane 12:37.28
8 Chattanooga 12:47.34
9 Spring Hill 12:59.45
10 Life 13:04.16

High Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Javen Reeves SO Louisville 2.20m/7-2½
2 Alexander Bowen Jr. SR Albany 2.19m/7-2¼
3 Trey McRae SR Charlotte 2.18m/7-1¾
3 Jeron Robinson SR TAMU-Kingsville 2.18m/7-1¾
5 Alexander Bowen Jr. SR Albany 2.15m/7-½
5 Isaiah Kyle FR Wingate 2.15m/7-½
6 Trey McRae SR Charlotte 2.15m/7-½
7 Samuel Shoultz FR Pima CC 2.15m/7-½
9 Javen Reeves SO Louisville 2.14m/7-¼
10 Nick Bachinski SO Minnesota 2.13m/6-11¾
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Alexandria Florent FR Wake Forest 1.78m/5-10
1 Alexus Henry FR Texas-Arlington 1.78m/5-10
3 Kaysee Pilgrim JR UNLV 1.77m/5-9¾
4 Becky Collier JR Westmont 1.75m/5-8¾
4 Deandra Daniel SR Coppin State 1.75m/5-8¾
5 Leontia Kallenou SR Georgia 1.75m/5-8¾
6 Chloe Lautric JR Louisiana Tech 1.75m/5-8¾
7 Madison Rouw JR Iowa 1.75m/5-8¾
8 Taylor Smith JR Ohio 1.75m/5-8¾
9 Magaly Tshipopo SO Central Arizona 1.75m/5-8¾

Pole Vault

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Audie Wyatt SO Texas A&M 5.50m/18-½
2 Adam Bragg SR Princeton 5.40m/17-8½
2 Audie Wyatt SO Texas A&M 5.40m/17-8½
4 Cameron Meyer SR Stephen F. Austin 5.30m/17-4½
4 Audie Wyatt SO Texas A&M 5.30m/17-4½
6 Barrett Poth FR Texas 5.25m/17-2¾
6 Reese Watson SR Texas 5.25m/17-2¾
8 Sean Collins FR South Alabama 5.22m/17-1½
8 Michael Montgomery SR Long Beach St. 5.22m/17-1½
10 Adam Bragg SR Princeton 5.20m/17-¾
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Demi Payne SR Stephen F. Austin 4.45m/14-7¼
2 Mackenzie Shell FR Oklahoma 4.30m/14-1¼
3 Kally Long SO Texas 4.25m/13-11¼
3 Annie Rhodes JR Baylor 4.25m/13-11¼
5 Mackenzie Shell FR Oklahoma 4.20m/13-9¼
6 Haley Cook SR Texas Tech 4.15m/13-7¼
6 Kally Long SO Texas 4.15m/13-7¼
7 Shay Petty SO Texas 4.15m/13-7¼
8 Annie Rhodes JR Baylor 4.15m/13-7¼
10 Kristen Denk FR Tennessee 4.10m/13-5¼

Long Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Willie Alexander SR Long Beach St. 7.87m (0.5)/25-10
2 Trey McRae SR Charlotte 7.82m/25-8
3 Willie Alexander SR Long Beach St. 7.79m (1.2)/25-6¾
4 Trey McRae SR Charlotte 7.72m (-1.9)/25-4
5 Trey McRae SR Charlotte 7.67m (-0.1)/25-2
6 Trey McRae SR Charlotte 7.66m (-0.7)/25-1¾
7 Fred Dorsey SO Kentucky 7.65m (1.8)/25-1¼
8 Trey McRae SR Charlotte 7.64m (-0.5)/25-¾
8 Will Williams JR Texas A&M 7.64m (1.9)/25-¾
10 Willie Alexander SR Long Beach St. 7.55m (0.4)/24-9¼
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Destiny Carter JR Kentucky 6.24m (1.2)/20-5¾
2 Bre’Yana Wash JR Louisville 6.23m (1.2)/20-5¼
3 Baileh Simms JR Oklahoma 6.15m (0.7)/20-2¼
4 Baileh Simms JR Oklahoma 6.11m (0.7)/20-½
5 Elizabeth Dadzie JR Mid. Tenn. State 6.10m (1.4)/20-¼
5 Bre’Yana Wash JR Louisville 6.10m (1.2)/20-¼
6 Cidaea’ Woods SO Tennessee 6.10m/20-¼
8 Destiny Carter JR Kentucky 6.09m (1.6)/19-11¾
9 Mia Adams SR Louisiana Tech 6.08m/19-11½
9 Cidaea’ Woods SO Tennessee 6.08m/19-11½

Triple Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Emmanuel Williams SR Northwestern St. 15.77m (1.2)/51-9
2 Andre Dorsey SR Kennesaw State 15.76m (-0.5)/51-8½
3 Aaron Williams SR Northwestern St. 15.74m (1.9)/51-7¾
4 Corey Wesley SR UL-Monroe 15.70m (1.9)/51-6¼
5 Andre Dorsey SR Kennesaw State 15.64m (0.8)/51-3¾
6 Eric England JR Eastern Oregon 15.59m/51-1¾
7 Donte McDaniel JR Fresno Pacific 15.54m (0.6)/51-0
8 Jeffrey Prothro JR Texas A&M 15.53m/50-11½
9 Damar Robinson JR Louisville 15.45m (-1.0)/50-8¼
10 Andre Dorsey SR Kennesaw State 15.44m (0.2)/50-8
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Asa Garcia FR Texas 12.91m (1.4)/42-4¼
2 Asa Garcia FR Texas 12.74m (1.8)/41-9¾
3 Porsha Thomas SR Northwestern St. 12.63m (0.5)/41-5¼
4 Antonique Butler JR Marshall 12.58m/41-3¼
4 Marie-Josee Ebwea-Bile FR Kentucky 12.58m (-1.2)/41-3¼
6 Javonne Antoine SO North Carolina St. 12.54m (0.9)/41-1¾
7 Asa Garcia FR Texas 12.53m (1.3)/41-1½
8 Cybil Obiozor SO Rice 12.41m (1.9)/40-8¾
9 Vania Anane JR Purdue 12.40m (-0.5)/40-8¼
9 Marie-Josee Ebwea-Bile FR Kentucky 12.40m (-0.9)/40-8¼

Shot Put

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ashinia Miller SR Georgia 19.85m/65-1½
2 Ashinia Miller SR Georgia 19.61m/64-4
3 Ashinia Miller SR Georgia 19.17m/62-10¾
4 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi SR Purdue 19.05m/62-6
5 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi SR Purdue 19.02m/62-5
6 Josh Awotunde SO South Carolina 18.89m/61-11¾
7 Ryan Cribbin JR Buffalo 18.82m/61-9
8 Matthew Katnik FR USC 18.79m/61-7¾
9 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi SR Purdue 18.78m/61-7½
10 Ashinia Miller SR Georgia 18.73m/61-5½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Raven Saunders SO Mississippi 18.75m/61-6¼
2 Raven Saunders SO Mississippi 17.67m/57-11¾
3 Chase Ealey SR Oklahoma State 17.31m/56-9½
4 Megan Smith SR TCU 17.21m/56-5¾
5 Megan Smith SR TCU 17.05m/55-11¼
6 Nikki Okwelogu JR Harvard 17.02m/55-10¼
7 Megan Smith SR TCU 17.00m/55-9¼
8 Nikki Okwelogu JR Harvard 16.90m/55-5½
9 Chase Ealey SR Oklahoma State 16.85m/55-3½
9 Nikki Okwelogu JR Harvard 16.85m/55-3½

Discus

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sam Mattis SR Penn 67.45m/221-3
2 Sam Mattis SR Penn 67.21m/220-6
3 Sam Mattis SR Penn 66.51m/218-2
4 Sam Mattis SR Penn 63.28m/207-7
5 Kord Ferguson FR Alabama 58.98m/193-6
6 Hayden Reed JR Alabama 58.45m/191-9
7 James Hubbard JR Long Beach St. 57.96m/190-2
8 Joe Williams JR Alabama 57.92m/190-0
9 Hayden Reed JR Alabama 57.85m/189-9
10 Hayden Reed JR Alabama 57.77m/189-6
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Valarie Allman JR Stanford 58.09m/190-7
2 Tera Novy SR USC 58.06m/190-6
3 Tera Novy SR USC 57.28m/187-11
4 Tarasue Barnett JR Grand Canyon 56.92m/186-9
5 Raven Saunders SO Mississippi 56.85m/186-6
6 Tera Novy SR USC 56.71m/186-0
7 Tera Novy SR USC 56.66m/185-10
8 Corina Cox JR Troy 56.04m/183-10
9 Maggie Ewen SO Arizona State 55.46m/181-11
10 Valarie Allman JR Stanford 55.40m/181-9

Hammer

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sean Donnelly SR Minnesota 74.35m/243-11
2 Sean Donnelly SR Minnesota 72.36m/237-5
3 Anders Eriksson FR Florida 69.83m/229-1
4 Adam Keenan JR Northern Arizona 69.32m/227-5
5 Anders Eriksson FR Florida 68.18m/223-8
6 Dempsey McGuigan SO Mississippi 68.15m/223-7
7 Elias Hakansson JR Alabama 68.12m/223-6
8 Greg Skipper SR Oregon 68.10m/223-5
9 Greg Skipper SR Oregon 68.01m/223-1
10 Elias Hakansson JR Alabama 67.96m/222-11
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 DeAnna Price Se Southern Illinois 72.19m/236-10
2 DeAnna Price Se Southern Illinois 70.26m/230-6
3 DeAnna Price Se Southern Illinois 68.98m/226-3
4 Julia Reedy SR Oklahoma 66.81m/219-2
5 Sara Savatovic SR Kansas State 65.00m/213-3
6 Julia Reedy SR Oklahoma 64.76m/212-5
7 Sara Savatovic SR Kansas State 64.21m/210-8
8 Sara Savatovic SR Kansas State 64.05m/210-1
9 Maggie Ewen SO Arizona State 64.04m/210-1
10 Julia Reedy SR Oklahoma 63.47m/208-3

Javelin

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ioannis Kyriazis SO Texas A&M 77.92m/255-7
2 John Ampomah SR Mid. Tenn. State 76.97m/252-6
3 Tyler Renton SR Oklahoma 76.86m/252-2
4 Cody Danielson JR Oregon 76.74m/251-9
5 Ioannis Kyriazis SO Texas A&M 76.32m/250-4
6 Ioannis Kyriazis SO Texas A&M 75.38m/247-3
7 McLean Lipschutz JR Alabama 74.37m/244-0
8 John Ampomah SR Mid. Tenn. State 74.14m/243-3
9 John Ampomah SR Mid. Tenn. State 74.00m/242-9
10 Cody Danielson JR Oregon 73.93m/242-6
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Maggie Malone SR Texas A&M 60.36m/198-0
2 Maggie Malone SR Texas A&M 56.70m/186-0
3 Avione Allgood JR Oklahoma 55.69m/182-8
4 Avione Allgood JR Oklahoma 55.01m/180-5
5 Marija Bogavac FR Kennesaw State 54.77m/179-8
5 Hannah Carson SR Texas Tech 54.77m/179-8
7 Avione Allgood JR Oklahoma 53.84m/176-7
8 Elizabeth Herrs SR Oklahoma 53.05m/174-0
9 Avione Allgood JR Oklahoma 52.94m/173-8
10 Audrey Malone SO Texas A&M 52.30m/171-7

Heptathlon

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Gavyn Yetter JR Wichita State 5447
2 Erin Merkley SR BYU 5040
3 Sarah Graham SR South Carolina 5023
4 Marteisha Caines JR Wichita State 5001
5 Claudia Rojo FR Wichita State 4965
6 Sierra Hays SR Wichita State 4895
7 Taylor Yantis JR Abilene Christian 4866
8 Adrine Monagi JR Angelo State 4857
9 Paige Vadnais SR Albany 4825
10 Ashley Dendy SO Angelo State 4819

Decathlon

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Devin Bennett SR Cal Poly 7087
2 Tyler Brendel FR California 7022
3 Hunter Veith SO Wichita State 6817
4 Benjamin Ose FR Dartmouth 6685
5 Jacob Rickman SO Cal Poly 6653
6 Joe Owens JR Angelo State 6640
7 Harry Maslen FR Angelo State 6625
8 Christopher Gabor SO Mount St. Mary’s 6618
9 Max Jette SO Sacramento St. 6589
10 Hunter Key JR Stephen F. Austin 6554