Best Collegiate Marks of the Weekend: March 21-27

Best Collegiate Marks of the Weekend: March 21-27

Based on all of the data collected by TFRRS.org from this past weekend’s college track & field contests from all levels (NCAA, NAIA, NJCAA, etc.), the following lists represent the top wind-legal performances by collegians in each event over the course of the past week. All wind-legal marks were counted: all rounds of running events, and each attempt in field event series.

Posted: Monday, March 28

100 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jaylen Bacon SO Arkansas State 10.31 (1.2)
2 Darryl Haraway FR Florida State 10.34 (0.8)
3 Edward Clarke SO Florida State 10.36 (0.8)
3 Amir James SO Northwestern St. 10.36 (1.8)
4 Malcolm White SO Nebraska 10.36 (-0.7)
6 Quashawn Cunningham SO North Carolina St. 10.38 (1.0)
7 Charles Anumnu JR Texas 10.40 (0.6)
8 Adoree Jackson SO USC 10.41 (0.6)
9 Traveyon Armstrong JR Oklahoma 10.42 (1.8)
9 Leon Powell SO UCLA 10.42 (1.2)
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Shayla Sanders JR Florida 11.13 (1.2)
2 Teahna Daniels FR Texas 11.21 (1.2)
3 Ashley Henderson SO San Diego St. 11.29 (1.7)
3 Deanna Hill SO USC 11.29 (1.2)
5 Khadijah Suleman SR Mississippi 11.39 (0.9)
6 Eboni Coby SO Iowa Central CC 11.42 (1.5)
7 Kylie Price SR UCLA 11.43 (0.7)
8 Paisley Simmons JR North Carolina St. 11.50 (1.9)
9 Latessa Johnson FR SMU 11.52 (1.3)
10 Courtney Okolo SR Texas 11.53 (1.2)

200 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Tinashe Mutanga JR LSU 20.52 (0.5)
2 Tevin Hester SR Clemson 20.60 (0.3)
3 Jaron Flournoy FR LSU 20.69 (0.5)
3 Devin Jenkins SR Texas A&M 20.69 (0.9)
5 Ncincilili Titi SO South Carolina 20.78 (0.3)
6 Joseph Richards III SR Texas Tech 20.81 (1.3)
7 Jamael McTear SR Grambling 20.84 (0.6)
7 Malcolm White SO Nebraska 20.84 (-0.5)
9 Ryan Clark FR Florida 20.86 (0.9)
9 Kahmari Montgomery FR Missouri 20.86 (1.6)
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Shayla Sanders JR Florida 22.77 (0.1)
2 Morolake Akinosun SR Texas 22.83 (0.1)
3 Ashley Henderson SO San Diego St. 23.16 (-1.7)
4 Gabrielle Thomas FR Harvard 23.18 (0.7)
5 Rushell Harvey JR LSU 23.24
6 Kortnei Johnson FR LSU 23.26
7 Rachel Misher FR LSU 23.29
8 Deja Parrish SO Clemson 23.31 (0.2)
9 Tynia Gaither SR USC 23.37 (0.1)
10 Mikiah Brisco SO LSU 23.62

400 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ricky Morgan Jr SO USC 45.54
2 Kunle Fasasi FR Florida 45.76
3 Maurice Freeman JR Georgia 45.77
4 Jeffrey Green SO Clemson 46.12
5 Nick Gray FR Ohio State 46.16
6 Ceo Ways JR North Carolina 46.43
7 Jonathan Moore SO Bethune-Cookman 46.48
8 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake JR LSU 46.55
9 Rosen Daniel SR Abilene Christian 46.61
9 Miles Parish JR Arizona 46.61
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jaide Stepter SR USC 50.91
2 Sage Watson JR Arizona 52.20
3 Aiyanna Stiverne JR Miami 52.43
4 Kendall Ellis SO USC 52.45
5 Sonikqua Walker SR Ohio State 52.47
6 D’Airien Jackson FR Tennessee Tech 52.64
7 Jada Martin JR LSU 52.94
8 Mariam Kromah SR Southern Miss. 53.24
9 Briana Haith JR South Carolina 53.25
10 Aliyah Abrams FR South Carolina 53.29

600 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Rob Napolitano JR Columbia 1:19.82
2 Alek Sauer FR Columbia 1:19.94
3 Josiah Langstaff FR Columbia 1:20.18
4 Johanan Sowah JR Columbia 1:20.67
5 Joseph Vercollone SR Providence 1:21.15
6 Taylor Click SR Columbia 1:21.37
7 Ronald Busby JR Columbia 1:21.45
8 Ben DeVenezia FR La Salle 1:21.54
9 James Campbell SR Providence 1:21.74
10 Wayne Williams FR Stony Brook 1:21.75
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ifetayo Tyler SO La Salle 1:35.38
2 McKenzie Sup SO Columbia 1:35.75
3 Jane Clark SO Stony Brook 1:36.21
4 Devon Towell JR Columbia 1:36.27
5 Kate Conville SR La Salle 1:38.92
6 Katie Sammer SO Columbia 1:39.92
7 Angelica Kartsounis JR Providence 1:41.59
8 Maggie Fleming JR Stony Brook 1:42.22
9 Sara Dever SO La Salle 1:45.64
10 Alexandra Guntle SR La Salle 2:01.13

800 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Daniel Kuhn SO Indiana 1:46.69
2 Collins Kibet JR Arizona 1:46.90
3 Eugene Hamilton III JR California 1:47.24
4 Cyril Grayson SR LSU 1:49.35
5 Peter Archibald SR Loyola (Ill.) 1:49.75
6 Michael Batson JR New Orleans 1:50.08
7 Justine Kiprotich FR Michigan State 1:50.29
8 Stefano Migliorati FR East Carolina 1:50.61
9 Jacob Swords SR Kent State 1:50.62
10 Jared Fleming JR Ohio State 1:50.69
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Chrisann Gordon JR Texas 2:06.81
2 Rebecca Croft FR California 2:07.25
3 Emily Richards SO Ohio Northern 2:07.50
4 Ali Eisenbeiss SR Utah 2:07.58
5 Jaimie Phelan JR Michigan 2:07.59
6 Megan Moye JR North Carolina St. 2:07.67
7 Kimberley Ficenec SR Alabama 2:07.68
8 Danielle Pfeifer SR Michigan 2:07.90
9 Hannah Segrave JR Milligan 2:07.98
10 Brianna Blanton SR Clemson 2:08.21

1500 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Johnathan Stevens SO Washington 3:43.70
2 Rorey Hunter SR Indiana 3:44.20
3 Clayton Murphy JR Akron 3:44.57
4 Mason Ferlic SR Michigan 3:44.67
5 Justine Kiprotich FR Michigan State 3:45.12
6 Ryan Herson SR Arizona State 3:45.29
7 Graham Crawford SR North Carolina St. 3:45.78
8 Nick Morken SO North Florida 3:46.04
9 Brandon McBride SR Miss State 3:46.19
10 Ryan Adams FR Furman 3:46.32
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Dominique Scott SR Arkansas 4:15.61
2 Paige Kouba SR Harvard 4:16.46
3 Shannon Osika SR Michigan 4:20.08
4 Bethan Knights SO California 4:20.83
5 Chelsey Totten JR Arizona State 4:21.26
6 Elizabeth Whelan SR North Carolina 4:21.32
7 Laura Addison SR Michigan 4:21.90
8 Aynslee Van Graan SO Coastal Carolina 4:22.11
9 Charlotte Prouse FR Washington 4:22.15
10 Isobel Batt-Doyle SO Washington 4:22.40

Mile

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Thomas O’Leary SR Vermont 4:13.63
2 Dhahran Velasquez SO UMass Lowell 4:24.14
3 Cameron Kelley SR UMass Lowell 4:25.21
4 Thomas Teachen SO UMass Lowell 4:25.49
5 Taylor Kracher FR Vermont 4:25.67
6 Allen Vance FR Vermont 4:26.55
7 Christopher Helminski SR Hartford 4:27.37
8 Ryan Hayes SO UMass Lowell 4:29.47
9 David Lockhart FR Stonehill 4:29.62
10 Danny Deluna JR Vermont 4:29.81
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Allie Morris FR UMass Lowell 5:13.29
2 Meghan Cavalier FR UMass Lowell 5:19.96
3 Lydia Lyman SO UMass Lowell 5:20.63
4 Jennifer Pisarik JR UMass Lowell 5:21.24
5 Nicole Demars FR Hartford 5:21.70
6 Molly Hellman SR Stonehill 5:26.50
7 Katie Sandfort JR Colorado College 5:27.52
8 Julianna Wesley FR Hartford 5:28.57
9 Stefani Messick JR Colorado College 5:30.97
10 Allie Tedeschi FR Hartford 5:31.52

Steeplechase (2000m)

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Zak Seddon SR Florida State 5:38.79
2 Eric Sivill SR Alabama 5:48.15
3 Mitch Baum SR Loyola (Ill.) 5:50.76
4 Josh Short FR Alabama 5:56.43
5 Zackery McBride JR Miami (Ohio) 5:58.68
6 Nikolaos Gkotsis JR Vanderbilt 6:04.16
7 Colin Stoeber JR Texas A&M 6:04.65
8 Pierce Rose FR Miss State 6:07.96
9 Matthew Bromley SO Miami (Ohio) 6:08.10
10 Graham Wendle SO Gonzaga 6:09.58
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Laura Riches SR Butler 6:52.83
2 Colleen Weatherford JR Butler 6:58.11
3 Madison Zimmerman SO Baylor 7:01.93
4 Christine Eisenberg JR Stony Brook 7:02.62
5 Hannah Coffin JR UAB 7:05.83
6 Rebekah Priddy SO Murray State 7:06.30
7 Grace McDonald SO Dayton 7:12.12
8 Kelly Trevino SR Texas State 7:15.59
9 Emily Drouin SO Chattanooga 7:17.11
10 Katerina Cirone SO DePaul 7:18.06

3000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Trevor Crawley JR Providence 8:24.43
2 Brady Johnson JR Wichita State 8:24.74
3 Dajour Braxton FR LSU 8:24.96
4 Braydon Rennie FR Tulsa 8:25.20
5 Jeffrey Sattler SR DePaul 8:25.38
6 Ollie Lockley JR Missouri 8:25.66
7 Hayden Hawks SR Southern Utah 8:25.85
8 Ibrahim Ahmed JR Southern Utah 8:25.93
9 Trent Warren SR Cal St. San Marcos 8:26.39
10 Chris Korabik SO DePaul 8:27.21
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Carmen Carlos JR Vanderbilt 9:28.97
2 Lucy Crookes SR UAB 9:33.73
3 Vanessa Valentine SR Vanderbilt 9:36.30
4 Sydney Brown FR Arkansas 9:37.64
5 Morgan Schuetz JR LSU 9:44.41
6 Alexandra Lucki JR Maryland 9:47.34
7 Vallery Korir SO Murray State 9:50.21
8 Leanne Pompeani FR Iowa Central CC 9:51.31
9 Kelli Sugimoto SR Loyola Marymount 9:51.95
10 CharLee Linton SR Washington St. 9:53.35

Steeplechase

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 CJ Albertson JR Arizona State 8:48.50
2 Nick Tuck JR Penn 8:51.55
3 Bailey Roth FR Arizona 8:59.38
4 Forrest Shaffer SR Washington St. 9:00.90
5 Chris Collier SR Michigan State 9:04.89
6 Eric Claxton SO Indiana 9:05.27
7 Ross Wilson SO Penn 9:06.02
8 Riley McInerney SO Eastern Illinois 9:07.66
9 Fynn Timm FR North Florida 9:08.57
10 Albert Chelimo SO Shorter 9:10.65
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Katie Landwehr SR Michigan State 10:14.99
2 Taylor Austin SO Indiana State 10:18.28
3 Madeline Strandemo SO Minnesota 10:21.84
4 Brianna Johnson SR Indiana 10:26.13
5 Tereza Novotna SR Elon 10:28.05
6 Colett Rampf SO Saint Leo 10:28.46
7 Josphine Kiptebeny SR Mid. Tenn. State 10:30.39
8 Emma Dahl SR Arkansas-Little Rock 10:32.60
9 Carlee Cassidy JR Col. of Charleston 10:32.95
10 Anna Pasternak SR Michigan 10:39.50

5000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Mark Derrick JR North Carolina 13:54.71
2 Steven Flynn JR George Mason 13:55.26
3 Sam Atkin SR Lewis-Clark 13:57.28
4 Amon Terer SR Campbell 13:58.32
5 Joey Chapin SR Dartmouth 13:58.35
6 Troy Reeder SO Furman 13:59.86
7 Will Sheeran SR Brown 14:01.07
8 Bryce Stroede SO Oakland 14:03.61
9 Chris May SO Grand Valley St. 14:05.86
10 Stephen Schroeder SR Navy 14:06.46
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Allie Buchalski SO Furman 16:11.71
2 Hannah Wittman SR Belmont 16:13.06
3 Dana Giordano SR Dartmouth 16:19.65
4 Parkes Kendrick SO Portland 16:19.93
5 Josette Norris SO North Carolina 16:22.08
6 Natalie Tanner JR Columbia 16:23.91
7 Marissa Williams FR California 16:25.52
8 Madelin Talbert SR Lipscomb 16:26.22
9 Kelsie Schwartz FR Michigan State 16:26.24
10 Alexandria Hackett JR Abilene Christian 16:31.08

10,000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jacob Thomson SO Kentucky 29:01.34
2 Shaun Thompson SR Duke 29:02.18
3 Willy Fink JR Eastern Michigan 29:04.92
4 Lawrence Kipkoech SO Campbell 29:11.00
5 George Parsons JR North Carolina St. 29:11.87
6 Clark Ruiz JR Michigan State 29:20.21
7 Calvin Chemoiywo JR Louisville 29:22.91
8 Stephen Mulherin SR North Carolina 29:23.75
9 Gilbert Boit FR Tennessee Tech 29:25.41
10 Caleb Rhynard SR Michigan State 29:27.55
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Rachele Schulist SR Michigan State 34:12.23
2 Alexis Wiersma JR Michigan State 34:12.41
3 Veronica Eder JR Auburn 34:17.59
4 Tristin Van Ord JR Appalachian State 34:19.36
5 Kathleen Stewart SR James Madison 34:26.52
6 Allison Marella SO Towson 34:37.93
7 Jennifer Lichter FR Toledo 34:38.83
8 Ida Narbuvoll FR Edinboro 34:39.28
9 Elianna Shwayder SO Harvard 34:40.83
10 Minori Minagawa SR Ohio State 34:43.52

100 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kaila Barber SR Notre Dame 13.04 (0.9)
2 Tobi Amusan SO UTEP 13.06 (1.4)
3 Alexis Perry SR North Carolina St. 13.18 (0.2)
4 Mulern Jean SR Florida State 13.20 (-0.3)
5 Alex Gochenour SR Arkansas 13.21 (1.2)
6 Taylor Larch-Miller JR Wichita State 13.23 (1.2)
6 Alexis Perry SR North Carolina St. 13.23
8 Taliyah Brooks SO Arkansas 13.24 (1.2)
9 Jasmyne Graham FR USC 13.27 (0.3)
10 Megan George JR UC Irvine 13.28 (1.6)

110 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jordan Moore JR LSU 13.68
1 Adarius Washington SR Indiana State 13.68 (1.3)
3 Trey Holloway SR Hampton 13.80 (1.3)
4 Isaiah Moore SO South Carolina 13.81 (0.7)
5 Marcus Neely JR Indiana State 13.83 (1.3)
6 Antoine Lloyd SO Nebraska 13.84
7 Lloyd Sicard JR UC Irvine 13.91 (1.0)
8 Misana Viltz SO UCLA 13.96
9 Rhys Phillips JR Baylor 14.00 (1.5)
10 Ro’Derick Spears JR Miss State 14.03 (-0.2)

400 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Eric Futch JR Florida 49.45
2 Byron Robinson JR Texas 49.48
3 Khallifah Rosser JR Cal St. Los Angeles 49.55
4 Robert Grant SO Texas A&M 50.21
4 Jurmarcus Shelvin SR UTSA 50.21
6 JW Smith JR Texas Tech 50.49
7 CJ Allen JR Washington St. 50.55
8 Jussi Kanervo JR South Carolina 50.81
9 Randolph Bermea JR UTSA 50.88
10 Kenny Selmon SO North Carolina 51.06
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ariel Jones SO Texas 56.55
2 Chanice Chase SR LSU 57.08
3 Claudia Francis SR Florida 57.11
4 Amalie Iuel JR USC 57.33
5 Kaila Barber SR Notre Dame 57.53
6 Ka’Lynn Jupiter JR LSU 57.98
7 Jennifer Esposito JR Elon 58.01
8 Alexis Franklin SR Ohio State 58.24
9 Jasmine Barge FR Nebraska 58.40
10 Sage Watson JR Arizona 58.44

4×100 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 LSU 39.33
2 Florida State 39.41
3 Miss State 39.60
4 Kent State 39.74
4 Texas Tech 39.74
6 Nebraska 39.77
7 Georgia 39.80
8 Penn State 39.92
9 Western Kentucky 40.00
9 Auburn 40.00
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Texas 43.55
2 USC 43.62
3 UCLA 44.12
4 Mississippi 44.40
5 Texas A&M 44.51
6 Oklahoma 44.55
7 Harvard 44.56
8 Baylor 44.63
9 LSU 44.72
10 Washington St. 44.75

4×200 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 George Mason 1:23.80
2 St. Augustine’s 1:23.87
3 N. Carolina A&T 1:24.37
4 LIU Brooklyn 1:24.74
5 East Carolina 1:26.54
6 LIU Brooklyn 1:27.07
7 UMBC 1:27.29
8 Brown 1:27.33
9 Morgan State 1:27.53
10 NYU 1:27.75
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Harvard 1:34.35
2 Duke 1:36.69
3 Hampton 1:36.81
4 East Carolina 1:36.99
5 St. Augustine’s 1:37.12
6 George Mason 1:37.93
7 Connecticut 1:38.04
8 East Carolina 1:38.28
9 North Carolina St. 1:39.05
10 Bowling Green 1:39.20

4×400 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Texas A&M 3:04.99
2 Baylor 3:05.23
3 Clemson 3:06.18
4 Florida 3:06.51
5 LSU 3:07.97
6 LIU Brooklyn 3:08.13
7 TCU 3:09.58
8 Arizona 3:09.62
9 Texas Tech 3:09.85
10 Miss State 3:10.00
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 USC 3:29.73
2 Florida 3:30.07
3 LSU 3:35.06
4 South Carolina 3:35.22
5 Clemson 3:35.49
6 Alabama State 3:37.47
7 Notre Dame 3:37.96
8 Baylor 3:37.97
9 Missouri 3:38.44
10 Arizona 3:38.72

4×800 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Appalachian State 7:36.80
2 East Tenn. St. 7:38.69
3 Boston College 7:39.17
4 UMBC 7:40.41
5 Morehead State 7:44.83
6 Michigan State 7:45.69
7 British Columbia 7:46.73
8 Walsh 7:48.34
9 Hampton 7:49.91
10 NYU 7:49.94
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Minnesota 8:47.62
2 Michigan State 8:55.24
3 Indiana State 8:59.32
4 James Madison 9:00.39
5 Connecticut 9:06.60
6 Akron 9:07.73
7 Boston College 9:12.52
8 British Columbia 9:13.97
9 Appalachian State 9:17.19
10 Xavier (Ohio) 9:18.87

4×1500 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Duke 15:39.79
2 Michigan State 15:40.68
3 Eastern Michigan 16:00.03
4 Cincinnati 16:00.58
5 NYU 16:23.82
6 UMBC 16:28.72
7 Boston College 16:29.86
8 Rhodes 16:43.31
9 UNC Pembroke 17:16.92
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Minnesota 18:18.65
2 Michigan State 18:35.80
3 Boston College 18:37.45
4 Connecticut 18:50.65
5 James Madison 19:04.65
6 Cincinnati 19:16.04
7 Temple 19:22.73
8 UMBC 19:28.39
9 Akron 19:45.06
10 Rhodes 19:47.78

Sprint Medley Relay, 800 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Canyons 1:34.85
2 Charleston (W.V.) 1:36.83
3 Alderson Broaddus 1:38.59
4 Canyons 1:40.09
5 Santa Monica 1:40.54
6 Charleston (W.V.) 1:41.69
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Bakersfield 1:57.79
2 Charleston (W.V.) 1:58.89
3 Charleston (W.V.) 2:01.07
4 El Camino 2:01.39
5 Alderson Broaddus 2:03.71
6 San Bernardino Valley 2:05.79
7 Charleston (W.V.) 2:22.27

Sprint Medley Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 St. Augustine’s 3:18.52
2 Hampton 3:22.37
3 Hampton 3:25.51
4 Appalachian State 3:26.72
5 Duke 3:28.96
6 Boston College 3:31.79
7 High Point 3:37.15
8 York (Neb.) 3:42.14
9 Northwest Kansas 3:50.18
10 St. Joseph’s (L.I.) 3:57.91
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Hampton 4:02.65
2 Rhode Island 4:04.28
3 Boston College 4:04.52
4 Appalachian State 4:05.80
5 East Carolina 4:06.70
6 Delaware 4:07.08
7 James Madison 4:07.37
8 Toledo 4:09.48
9 East Carolina 4:17.69
10 Sterling 4:34.34

Distance Medley Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Canyons 10:12.22
2 San Bernardino Valley 10:12.89
3 Cuesta 10:13.49
4 Glendale 10:17.30
5 Canyons 10:27.40
6 Glendale 10:29.06
7 Chestnut Hill 10:41.97
8 Bakersfield 10:45.84
9 San Bernardino Valley 11:12.95
10 York (Neb.) 11:15.27
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Cuesta 12:19.38
2 Canyons 12:27.83
3 Glendale 12:47.67
4 Bakersfield 13:46.73
4 Alderson Broaddus 13:46.73
6 St. Joseph’s (L.I.) 13:48.75
7 Chestnut Hill 13:50.23
8 Canyons 13:50.61
9 East LA 14:08.91
10 Santa Monica 14:31.87

High Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Trey McRae SR Charlotte 2.25m/7-4½
2 Randall Cunningham SO USC 2.23m/7-3¾
3 Trey Culver SO Texas Tech 2.21m/7-3
3 Trey McRae SR Charlotte 2.21m/7-3
5 Zachary Blackham SR BYU 2.20m/7-2½
5 Kyle Landon JR Southern Illinois 2.20m/7-2½
7 Randall Cunningham SO USC 2.17m/7-1½
7 Andre Dorsey SR Kennesaw State 2.17m/7-1½
8 Julian Harvey JR SIU-Edwardsville 2.17m/7-1½
9 Samuel Shoultz FR Pima CC 2.17m/7-1½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Dakota Dailey-Harris SR Miami 1.84m/6-½
2 Dakota Dailey-Harris SR Miami 1.81m/5-11¼
3 Chelsie Decoud SO Texas State 1.80m/5-10¾
4 Loretta Blaut SO Cincinnati 1.78m/5-10
4 Clarissa Cutliff Fr FIU 1.78m/5-10
5 Dakota Dailey-Harris SR Miami 1.78m/5-10
6 Erika Hurd SR Cincinnati 1.78m/5-10
8 Erica Bougard SR Miss State 1.76m/5-9¼
8 Jessica Emde SR UC Santa Barbara 1.76m/5-9¼
9 Lisanne Hagens SO Arizona 1.76m/5-9¼

Pole Vault

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sean Collins FR South Alabama 5.35m/17-6½
2 Sean Collins FR South Alabama 5.30m/17-4½
2 Jordan Yamoah SR TAMU-Kingsville 5.30m/17-4½
4 Seth Arnold SR Texas State 5.20m/17-¾
4 Lee Bares SO Army West Point 5.20m/17-¾
5 Sean Collins FR South Alabama 5.20m/17-¾
6 Matthew Ludwig FR Missouri 5.20m/17-¾
7 Michael Montgomery SR Long Beach St. 5.20m/17-¾
8 Jordan Yamoah SR TAMU-Kingsville 5.20m/17-¾
10 Chase Smith FR Washington 5.17m/16-11½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Alysha Newman SR Miami 4.50m/14-9
1 Alexis Weeks FR Arkansas 4.50m/14-9
3 Annie Rhodes JR Baylor 4.45m/14-7¼
4 Alysha Newman SR Miami 4.40m/14-5¼
4 Alexis Weeks FR Arkansas 4.40m/14-5¼
6 Megan Clark SR Duke 4.30m/14-1¼
6 Madison Heath SO Duke 4.30m/14-1¼
7 Morgann Leleux SR UL-Lafayette 4.30m/14-1¼
8 Alysha Newman SR Miami 4.30m/14-1¼
9 Annie Rhodes JR Baylor 4.30m/14-1¼

Long Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jonathan Addison SR North Carolina St. 7.84m (0.7)/25-8¾
2 Charles Brown FR Texas Tech 7.83m (1.6)/25-8¼
3 Adoree Jackson SO USC 7.82m (1.9)/25-8
4 Jonathan Addison SR North Carolina St. 7.80m (-0.2)/25-7¼
5 Adoree Jackson SO USC 7.79m (-0.1)/25-6¾
6 KeAndre Bates SO Florida 7.77m (-0.2)/25-6
7 Aaron George JR Texas State 7.69m (1.9)/25-2¾
8 Stefan Brits SR Florida State 7.68m/25-2½
9 Terrell McClain SO Akron 7.67m (1.7)/25-2
10 Charles Brown FR Texas Tech 7.66m/25-1¾
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kylie Price SR UCLA 6.51m (-1.0)/21-4¼
2 Kylie Price SR UCLA 6.38m (-0.5)/20-11¼
3 Darrielle McQueen SO Florida 6.35m (0.8)/20-10
4 Erica Bougard SR Miss State 6.24m (1.0)/20-5¾
5 Der’Renae Freeman SR Florida State 6.21m (-0.5)/20-4½
6 Der’Renae Freeman SR Florida State 6.20m (-0.8)/20-4¼
7 Kelsey Herman FR Arkansas 6.19m (2.0)/20-3¾
8 Clairwin Dameus SR Tennessee St. 6.17m (1.8)/20-3
8 Der’Renae Freeman SR Florida State 6.17m (-0.1)/20-3
9 Jorden O’Neal FR UC Riverside 6.17m (1.8)/20-3

Triple Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Michael Tiller JR Bethune-Cookman 15.97m (1.6)/52-4¾
2 Aaron Williams SR Northwestern St. 15.78m (1.0)/51-9¼
3 Tony Carodine SR Missouri 15.77m (0.4)/51-9
4 Brian Leap SR Penn State 15.76m (0.2)/51-8½
5 Roelf Pienaar JR Arkansas State 15.75m (-0.4)/51-8¼
6 Michael Bruce SR Findlay 15.74m (0.3)/51-7¾
7 Roelf Pienaar JR Arkansas State 15.70m/51-6¼
7 Aaron Williams SR Northwestern St. 15.70m (1.1)/51-6¼
9 Michael Tiller JR Bethune-Cookman 15.69m/51-5¾
10 Michael Tiller JR Bethune-Cookman 15.62m (0.4)/51-3
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Dannielle Gibson JR Penn State 13.00m (0.2)/42-8
2 Stormm Phillips JR Jacksonville 12.99m (1.4)/42-7½
3 Sabina Allen SO Campbell 12.89m (1.4)/42-3½
4 Sabina Allen SO Campbell 12.86m (1.7)/42-2¼
5 Rachel Toliver JR Baylor 12.84m (1.6)/42-1½
6 Rachel Toliver JR Baylor 12.82m (1.0)/42-¾
7 Dannielle Gibson JR Penn State 12.78m (1.1)/41-11¼
8 Porsha Thomas SR Northwestern St. 12.77m (1.8)/41-10¾
9 Dannielle Gibson JR Penn State 12.72m/41-8¾
10 Natasha Dicks JR South Carolina 12.69m/41-7¾

Shot Put

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Garrett Appier SR Pittsburg St. 19.96m/65-6
2 Mostafa Hassan SO Colorado St. 19.54m/64-1¼
3 Braheme Days SO UCLA 19.47m/63-10½
4 Ashinia Miller SR Georgia 19.46m/63-10¼
5 JC Murasky SR Ohio State 19.45m/63-9¾
6 Garrett Appier SR Pittsburg St. 19.39m/63-7½
7 Braheme Days SO UCLA 19.37m/63-6¾
8 Braheme Days SO UCLA 19.34m/63-5½
9 Ashinia Miller SR Georgia 19.30m/63-4
10 Garrett Appier SR Pittsburg St. 19.29m/63-3½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Raven Saunders SO Mississippi 18.15m/59-6¾
2 Chase Ealey SR Oklahoma State 17.71m/58-1¼
3 Valentina Muzaric SR Auburn 17.37m/57-0
4 Chase Ealey SR Oklahoma State 17.34m/56-10¾
5 Valentina Muzaric SR Auburn 17.09m/56-1
6 Valentina Muzaric SR Auburn 17.04m/55-11
7 Valentina Muzaric SR Auburn 17.00m/55-9¼
8 Rachel Fatherly SR Penn State 16.96m/55-7¾
9 Valentina Muzaric SR Auburn 16.82m/55-2¼
10 Valentina Muzaric SR Auburn 16.65m/54-7½

Discus

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sam Mattis SR Penn 61.69m/202-4
2 Sam Mattis SR Penn 61.24m/200-11
3 Sam Mattis SR Penn 60.11m/197-2
4 Sam Mattis SR Penn 60.00m/196-10
5 Sam Mattis SR Penn 59.99m/196-10
6 Sam Mattis SR Penn 59.59m/195-6
7 Nicholas Percy SO Nebraska 57.89m/189-11
8 Nicholas Percy SO Nebraska 57.81m/189-8
9 Nicholas Percy SO Nebraska 57.50m/188-7
10 Jeff Bartlett JR Texas A&M 57.41m/188-4
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kelsey Card SR Wisconsin 59.31m/194-7
2 Shelbi Vaughan SR Texas A&M 59.25m/194-4
3 Tarasue Barnett JR Grand Canyon 58.99m/193-6
4 Tera Novy SR USC 57.86m/189-10
5 Shelbi Vaughan SR Texas A&M 56.96m/186-10
6 Tera Novy SR USC 56.66m/185-10
7 Kelsey Card SR Wisconsin 56.05m/183-10
8 Tarasue Barnett JR Grand Canyon 56.00m/183-8
9 Tarasue Barnett JR Grand Canyon 55.79m/183-0
10 Raven Saunders SO Mississippi 55.75m/182-11

Hammer

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Anders Eriksson FR Florida 70.46m/231-2
2 Anders Eriksson FR Florida 70.29m/230-7
3 Anders Eriksson FR Florida 69.14m/226-10
4 Alex Poursanidis JR Georgia 68.80m/225-8
5 Dempsey McGuigan SO Mississippi 68.05m/223-3
6 Alex Poursanidis JR Georgia 68.04m/223-2
7 Alex Poursanidis JR Georgia 67.84m/222-7
8 Dempsey McGuigan SO Mississippi 67.77m/222-4
9 Dempsey McGuigan SO Mississippi 67.74m/222-3
10 Nicholas Percy SO Nebraska 67.56m/221-8
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 DeAnna Price SR Southern Illinois 70.40m/230-11
2 DeAnna Price SR Southern Illinois 69.47m/227-11
3 DeAnna Price SR Southern Illinois 68.16m/223-7
4 DeAnna Price SR Southern Illinois 66.62m/218-7
5 Marthaline Cooper JR Winthrop 64.04m/210-1
6 Laura Schroeder SR Indiana 63.45m/208-2
7 Marthaline Cooper JR Winthrop 63.17m/207-3
8 Maggie Ewen SO Arizona State 62.24m/204-2
9 Kayla Padgett SR East Carolina 61.35m/201-3
10 Laura Schroeder SR Indiana 61.29m/201-1

Javelin

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Curtis Thompson SO Miss State 81.03m/265-10
2 John Ampomah SR Mid. Tenn. State 77.59m/254-6
3 Emron Gibbs SR Southern Miss. 75.04m/246-2
4 John Ampomah SR Mid. Tenn. State 74.95m/245-10
5 John Ampomah SR Mid. Tenn. State 74.84m/245-6
6 Curtis Thompson SO Miss State 74.65m/244-11
7 Tomas Guerra SR Western Kentucky 74.46m/244-3
8 Vincent Rentzsch SR UMBC 74.28m/243-8
9 Rasmus Maukonen SO UTEP 73.64m/241-7
10 Tomas Guerra SR Western Kentucky 73.48m/241-1
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Hannah Carson SR Texas Tech 54.47m/178-8
2 Hannah Carson SR Texas Tech 54.07m/177-4
3 Marija Vucenovic JR Florida 54.05m/177-4
4 Marija Vucenovic JR Florida 53.77m/176-5
5 Rebekah Wales JR LSU 52.54m/172-4
6 Hannah Carson SR Texas Tech 52.52m/172-3
7 Marija Vucenovic JR Florida 52.40m/171-11
8 Marija Vucenovic JR Florida 52.02m/170-8
9 Sarah Firestone JR Nebraska 51.98m/170-6
10 Audrey Malone SO Texas A&M 51.76m/169-9

Heptathlon

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Riley Cooks JR Long Beach St. 5569
2 Rose Jackson JR North Dakota State 5240
3 Tayler Fleming SO UC Riverside 5121
4 Shaina Burns SO Texas A&M 5022
5 Samone Thompson JR Arkansas State 5003
6 Victoria Jackson SR Central Missouri 4986
7 Katie Cassidy JR Central Missouri 4957
8 Danielle Rider SR Montana State 4880
9 Holly Pattie-Belleli SR Missouri State 4803
10 Jasmin Fusilier SR UL-Lafayette 4786

Decathlon

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Brad Culp JR Arkansas 7438
2 Lane Austell SR Arkansas 7298
3 Derek Jacobus JR Arkansas 7281
4 Herman Day SO Long Beach St. 7249
5 Adrian Riley JR UTSA 7190
6 Dan Golubovic JR UC San Diego 7139
7 Blake Seitz SR Central Missouri 6867
8 Derrick Schluter SR NW Missouri 6732
9 Brock Larson SR North Dakota State 6691
10 Ryan Enerson FR North Dakota State 6481