Best Marks of the Weekend – NCAA Indoor Championships

Best Marks of the Weekend – NCAA Indoor Championships

Based on all of the data collected by TFRRS.org from this past weekend’s college track & field contests from all levels (NCAA, NAIA, NJCAA, etc.), the following lists represent the top performances by collegians in each event over the course of the past week. All marks were counted: all rounds of running events, and each attempt in field event series.

Posted: Monday, March 14

60 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ronnie Baker   TCU 6.47
2 Cameron Burrell Houston 6.48
3 Cameron Burrell Houston 6.50
4 Ronnie Baker   TCU 6.51
5 Christian Coleman Tennessee 6.52
6 Christian Coleman Tennessee 6.53
6 John Teeters Oklahoma State 6.53
8 Kenzo Cotton Arkansas 6.56
9 Mobolade Ajomale   Academy of Art 6.57
9 John Teeters Oklahoma State 6.57
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Teahna Daniels Texas 7.11
2 Hannah Cunliffe Oregon 7.12
3 Teahna Daniels Texas 7.14
4 Mikiah Brisco LSU 7.17
4 Shayla Sanders Florida 7.17
6 Morolake Akinosun Texas 7.19
6 Jasmine Todd Oregon 7.19
8 Javianne Oliver Kentucky 7.20
9 Morolake Akinosun Texas 7.21
10 Javianne Oliver Kentucky 7.22

200 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Christian Coleman Tennessee 20.55
2 Christian Coleman Tennessee 20.63
2 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake LSU 20.63
4 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake LSU 20.64
5 Kenzo Cotton Arkansas 20.74
6 Brendon Rodney   LIU Brooklyn 20.77
7 Kenzo Cotton Arkansas 20.80
8 Lamar Hargrove Tiffin 20.81
9 Mobolade Ajomale   Academy of Art 20.82
10 Arman Hall Florida 20.85
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Felicia Brown Tennessee 22.47
2 Felicia Brown Tennessee 22.59
3 Kyra Jefferson Florida 22.83
4 Hannah Cunliffe Oregon 22.85
5 Hannah Cunliffe Oregon 22.96
6 Deajah Stevens Oregon 22.98
7 Deajah Stevens Oregon 23.02
8 Deanna Hill USC 23.05
8 Daye Shon Roberson Oklahoma 23.05
10 Kali Davis-White Tennessee 23.08

400 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Zack Bilderback Texas 46.03
2 Nathan Strother Tennessee 46.28
3 Najee Glass Florida 46.31
4 Michael Cherry LSU 46.34
5 Michael Cherry LSU 46.35
6 Arman Hall Florida 46.44
7 Fitzroy Dunkley LSU 46.46
8 Zack Bilderback Texas 46.48
9 Wil London Baylor 46.50
10 Fitzroy Dunkley LSU 46.51
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Courtney Okolo Texas 50.69
2 Taylor Ellis-Watson Arkansas 51.51
3 Chrisann Gordon Texas 51.69
4 Shamier Little Texas A&M 51.74
5 Courtney Okolo Texas 52.02
6 Margaret Bamgbose Notre Dame 52.12
7 Jaide Stepter USC 52.22
8 Chrisann Gordon Texas 52.28
8 Kyra Jefferson Florida 52.28
10 Carly Muscaro Merrimack 52.34

800 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Clayton Murphy Akron 1:46.68
2 Eliud Rutto Mid. Tenn. State 1:46.81
3 Clayton Murphy Akron 1:46.92
4 Eliud Rutto Mid. Tenn. State 1:47.27
5 Shaquille Walker BYU 1:47.36
6 Shaquille Walker BYU 1:47.50
7 Hector Hernandez Texas A&M 1:47.55
8 Hector Hernandez Texas A&M 1:47.64
9 Dylan Capwell Monmouth 1:47.69
10 Brannon Kidder Penn State 1:47.76
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Raevyn Rogers Oregon 2:03.13
2 Shea Collinsworth BYU 2:04.38
3 Cecilia Barowski Princeton 2:04.44
4 Savannah Camacho Oklahoma State 2:04.50
5 Hanna Green Virginia Tech 2:04.54
6 Anima Banks Duke 2:04.67
7 Raevyn Rogers Oregon 2:04.68
8 Ce’aira Brown Hampton 2:04.72
9 Olivia Baker Stanford 2:04.73
10 Siofra Cleirigh Buttner Villanova 2:04.77

1000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Corey Reid   Azusa Pacific 2:38.39
2 Harrison Williams Stanford 2:39.75
3 John Braga Merrimack 2:41.34
4 Cody Thomas Alaska Anchorage 2:41.77
5 Karl Saluri Georgia 2:41.89
6 Steven Bastien   Michigan 2:41.98
7 Triston Sisneros Colorado Mines 2:43.42
8 Tanner McNutt Pittsburg St. 2:44.82
9 Tor’i Brooks Grand Valley St. 2:46.31
10 Jayce Thomas Missouri Southern 2:46.85

Mile

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Oliver Aitchison Adams State 4:04.91
2 Brady Speicher MSU-Moorhead 4:05.18
3 Chase Rathke Tarleton State 4:05.66
4 Alec Baldwin Black Hills St. 4:06.11
5 Brian Baum Adams State 4:06.27
6 Chandler Reid   Adams State 4:06.30
7 David Ribich Western Oregon 4:06.36
8 Josh Hoskinson Colorado Mines 4:06.55
9 Henry Wynne   Virginia 4:06.63
10 Blake Haney Oregon 4:06.75
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Emily Oren Hillsdale 4:35.48
2 Kaela Edwards Oklahoma State 4:35.62
3 Elinor Purrier New Hampshire 4:36.15
4 Angel Piccirillo Villanova 4:36.25
5 Angel Piccirillo Villanova 4:36.26
6 Heather MacLean UMass Amherst 4:36.55
7 Megan Moye North Carolina St. 4:37.40
8 Erin Teschuk North Dakota State 4:37.47
9 Emilee Trost Minnesota-Duluth 4:37.57
10 Sophie Connor New Mexico 4:37.67

3000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Edward Cheserek Oregon 8:00.40
2 Sean McGorty   Stanford 8:01.55
3 Justyn Knight   Syracuse 8:01.85
4 Izaic Yorks Washington 8:02.24
5 Pierce Murphy   Colorado 8:02.40
6 Jefferson Abbey   Colorado St. 8:02.43
6 Luis Vargas North Carolina St. 8:02.43
8 Colby Gilbert Washington 8:02.83
9 Patrick Corona Air Force 8:03.12
10 Connor Winter   Colorado 8:04.23
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Molly Seidel Notre Dame 8:57.86
2 Erin Finn Michigan 9:04.40
3 Katrina Coogan   Georgetown 9:07.74
4 Erin Teschuk North Dakota State 9:08.45
5 Erin Clark Colorado 9:08.63
6 Calli Thackery New Mexico 9:09.35
7 Alli Cash Oregon 9:09.46
8 Kaitlyn Benner Colorado 9:09.66
9 Bethan Knights California 9:09.79
10 Vanessa Fraser   Stanford 9:15.09

5000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Edward Cheserek Oregon 13:47.89
2 Thomas Curtin Virginia Tech 13:50.70
3 Pierce Murphy   Colorado 13:52.22
4 Futsum Zienasellassie Northern Arizona 13:52.26
5 Luis Vargas North Carolina St. 13:52.75
6 Morgan Pearson Colorado 13:53.22
7 Ryan Walling Mississippi 13:53.52
8 Colin Bennie   Syracuse 13:53.64
9 Jake Leingang Oregon 14:00.27
10 Daniel Everett Iowa State 14:00.67
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Molly Seidel Notre Dame 15:15.21
2 Erin Finn Michigan 15:23.16
3 Chelsea Blaase   Tennessee 15:42.47
4 Anna Rohrer Notre Dame 15:54.53
5 Erika Kemp North Carolina St. 15:58.00
6 Sharon Lokedi Kansas 15:58.61
7 Hannah Everson Air Force 16:04.37
8 Courtney Smith Harvard 16:04.86
9 Ednah Kurgat Liberty 16:07.18
10 Amanda Farrough Lewis 16:09.10

60 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Myles Hunter Minnesota State 7.53
2 Devon Allen Oregon 7.56
3 Devon Allen Oregon 7.58
3 Jordan Moore LSU 7.58
5 Freddie III Crittenden Syracuse 7.64
6 Myles Hunter Minnesota State 7.67
7 Freddie III Crittenden Syracuse 7.68
8 Javier Lopez TAMU-Kingsville 7.69
9 Aaron Mallett Iowa 7.70
10 Aaron Mallett Iowa 7.71
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Cindy Ofili Michigan 7.89
2 Sasha Wallace Oregon 7.91
3 Sasha Wallace Oregon 7.97
4 Devynne Charlton   Purdue 7.99
5 Mikiah Brisco LSU 8.04
5 Daeshon Gordon LSU 8.04
7 Kaila Barber Notre Dame 8.05
7 Daeshon Gordon LSU 8.05
9 Kaila Barber Notre Dame 8.07
10 Mikiah Brisco LSU 8.08

4×400 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 LSU 3:04.28
2 Florida 3:05.17
3 Baylor 3:05.23
4 Texas 3:05.26
5 Tennessee 3:06.29
6 Miss State 3:06.30
7 Purdue 3:07.00
8 Texas A&M 3:07.09
9 Texas Tech 3:07.17
10 Nebraska 3:08.48
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Texas 3:28.27
2 Arkansas 3:29.65
3 Oregon 3:29.77
4 USC 3:29.98
5 Tennessee 3:31.17
6 Kentucky 3:31.62
7 Florida 3:32.16
8 Arizona 3:32.78
9 Iowa 3:33.03
10 Ohio State 3:33.72

Distance Medley Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Oregon 9:27.27
2 Washington 9:28.00
3 Mississippi 9:31.82
4 Stanford 9:33.85
5 Oklahoma State 9:34.21
6 Villanova 9:34.30
7 UCLA 9:34.39
8 Michigan 9:37.45
9 American Int’l 9:48.02
10 West Texas A&M 9:49.24
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Georgetown 10:57.21
2 Washington 10:58.52
3 Stanford 10:58.94
4 Michigan 10:59.05
5 Arkansas 10:59.22
6 Notre Dame 11:01.86
7 Oregon 11:05.96
8 Clemson 11:12.68
9 Oklahoma State 11:13.08
10 LSU 11:23.22

High Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Trey Culver Texas Tech 2.23m/7-3¾
2 Jeron Robinson TAMU-Kingsville 2.21m/7-3
3 Bradley Adkins   Texas Tech 2.18m/7-1¾
3 Zachary Blackham BYU 2.18m/7-1¾
4 Christoff Bryan Kansas State 2.18m/7-1¾
5 Trey Culver Texas Tech 2.18m/7-1¾
6 Kyle Landon   Southern Illinois 2.18m/7-1¾
7 Brett Pozolinski Wis.-Milwaukee 2.18m/7-1¾
8 Damar Robinson Louisville 2.18m/7-1¾
9 Taylor Smith Air Force 2.18m/7-1¾
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Akela Jones Kansas State 1.98m/6-6
2 Akela Jones Kansas State 1.95m/6-4¾
3 Akela Jones Kansas State 1.92m/6-3½
4 Akela Jones Kansas State 1.89m/6-2¼
5 Akela Jones Kansas State 1.87m/6-1½
6 Akela Jones Kansas State 1.86m/6-1¼
6 Kendell Williams   Georgia 1.86m/6-1¼
8 Dakota Dailey-Harris Miami 1.84m/6-½
8 Claudia Garcia Jou Akron 1.84m/6-½
9 Tatiana Gusin   Georgia 1.84m/6-½

Pole Vault

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Luke Winder North Central (Ill.) 5.52m/18-1¼
2 Jax Thoirs Washington 5.50m/18-½
3 Sean Collins South Alabama 5.45m/17-10½
3 Jax Thoirs Washington 5.45m/17-10½
5 Jordan Yamoah TAMU-Kingsville 5.41m/17-9
6 Zach Ziemek Wisconsin 5.40m/17-8½
7 Sean Collins South Alabama 5.35m/17-6½
7 Devin King SE Louisiana 5.35m/17-6½
8 Derek O’Connell William and Mary 5.35m/17-6½
9 Nate Richartz Notre Dame 5.35m/17-6½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Alexis Weeks Arkansas 4.63m/15-2¼
2 Alexis Weeks Arkansas 4.60m/15-1
3 Alexis Weeks Arkansas 4.55m/14-11
4 Megan Clark Duke 4.50m/14-9
4 Alexis Weeks Arkansas 4.50m/14-9
6 Megan Clark Duke 4.45m/14-7¼
6 Diamara Planell Cruz Washington 4.45m/14-7¼
7 Alexis Weeks Arkansas 4.45m/14-7¼
9 Megan Clark Duke 4.40m/14-5¼
9 Alysha Newman Miami 4.40m/14-5¼

Long Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sedeekie Edie Lincoln (Mo.) 7.97m/26-1¾
2 Jarrion Lawson Arkansas 7.95m/26-1
3 Jonathan Addison North Carolina St. 7.93m/26-¼
4 Damarcus Simpson Chadron State 7.90m/25-11
5 Louis Rollins Pittsburg St. 7.82m/25-8
6 Sedeekie Edie Lincoln (Mo.) 7.79m/25-6¾
7 KeAndre Bates Florida 7.73m/25-4½
7 Stefan Brits Florida State 7.73m/25-4½
9 Andreas Trajkovski Arkansas 7.72m/25-4
10 Jonathan Addison North Carolina St. 7.70m/25-3¼
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Quanesha Burks Alabama 6.80m/22-3¾
1 Akela Jones Kansas State 6.80m/22-3¾
3 Quanesha Burks Alabama 6.67m/21-10¾
3 Akela Jones Kansas State 6.67m/21-10¾
5 Quanesha Burks Alabama 6.57m/21-6¾
6 Quanesha Burks Alabama 6.56m/21-6¼
6 Akela Jones Kansas State 6.56m/21-6¼
7 Sha’Keela Saunders Kentucky 6.56m/21-6¼
9 Chanice Porter   Georgia 6.52m/21-4¾
10 Chanice Porter   Georgia 6.50m/21-4

Triple Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Clive Pullen Arkansas 16.64m/54-7¼
2 Matthew Oneal South Florida 16.60m/54-5½
3 Matthew Oneal South Florida 16.52m/54-2½
4 Latario Collie Texas A&M 16.44m/53-11¼
5 Matthew Oneal South Florida 16.41m/53-10¼
6 Latario Collie Texas A&M 16.37m/53-8½
7 Eric Sloan USC 16.35m/53-7¾
8 Latario Collie Texas A&M 16.34m/53-7½
9 Nate Moore Oregon 16.31m/53-6¼
10 Shawn Johnson Auburn 16.29m/53-5½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Keturah Orji   Georgia 14.12m/46-4
2 Keturah Orji   Georgia 13.92m/45-8
3 Keturah Orji   Georgia 13.62m/44-8¼
4 Simone Charley Vanderbilt 13.41m/44-0
5 Natasha Dicks South Carolina 13.35m/43-9¾
6 Simone Charley Vanderbilt 13.33m/43-8¾
7 Amber Hughes Tennessee St. 13.25m/43-5¾
8 Tierra Williams Nebraska 13.22m/43-4½
9 Tierra Williams Nebraska 13.21m/43-4¼
10 Natasha Dicks South Carolina 13.20m/43-3¾

Shot Put

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ryan Crouser Texas 21.28m/69-9¾
2 Ryan Crouser Texas 21.00m/68-10¾
3 Filip Mihaljevic   Virginia 20.47m/67-2
4 Ryan Crouser Texas 20.33m/66-8½
5 Filip Mihaljevic   Virginia 20.25m/66-5¼
6 Ryan Crouser Texas 20.14m/66-1
7 JC Murasky Ohio State 20.03m/65-8¾
8 Ryan Crouser Texas 19.98m/65-6¾
8 JC Murasky Ohio State 19.98m/65-6¾
10 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi   Purdue 19.95m/65-5½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Dani Winters Kansas State 17.97m/58-11½
2 Dani Winters Kansas State 17.77m/58-3¾
3 Cassie Wertman Tennessee 17.68m/58-¼
4 Nikki Okwelogu Harvard 17.66m/57-11¼
5 Christina Hillman Iowa State 17.63m/57-10¼
6 Kelsey Card Wisconsin 17.60m/57-9
7 Dani Winters Kansas State 17.52m/57-5¾
8 Cassie Wertman Tennessee 17.51m/57-5½
9 Nikki Okwelogu Harvard 17.49m/57-4¾
10 Kelsey Card Wisconsin 17.43m/57-2¼

Weight Throw

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Alexander Young SE Louisiana 23.80m/78-1
2 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi   Purdue 23.65m/77-7¼
3 Cameron Brown Tennessee 23.54m/77-2¾
4 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi   Purdue 22.97m/75-4½
5 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi   Purdue 22.95m/75-3½
6 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi   Purdue 22.85m/74-11¾
7 Alexander Young SE Louisiana 22.60m/74-1¾
8 Greg Skipper Oregon 22.55m/73-11¾
9 Greg Skipper Oregon 22.48m/73-9
10 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi   Purdue 22.43m/73-7¼
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kaitlyn Long   Winona State 22.70m/74-5¾
2 Vesta Bell UC Riverside 22.42m/73-6¾
3 Dolly Nyemah Louisville 22.21m/72-10½
4 Dolly Nyemah Louisville 21.88m/71-9½
5 Kaitlyn Long   Winona State 21.67m/71-1¼
6 Daina Levy Kansas 21.57m/70-9¼
7 Ashley Jenkins Sam Houston St. 21.54m/70-8
7 Heavin Warner Central Missouri 21.54m/70-8
9 Vesta Bell UC Riverside 21.47m/70-5¼
10 Nicole Chavis North Carolina St. 21.25m/69-8¾

Pentathlon

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kendell Williams   Georgia 4703
2 Taliyah Brooks Arkansas 4432
3 Amalie Iuel USC 4425
4 Georgia Ellenwood Wisconsin 4390
5 Payton Stumbaugh Arkansas 4371
6 Alex Gochenour Arkansas 4336
7 Xenia Rahn Georgia 4268
8 Clairwin Dameus Tennessee St. 4226
9 Leigha Brown Arkansas 4218
10 Salcia Slack   New Mexico Highlands 4172

Heptathlon

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Zach Ziemek Wisconsin 6173
2 Pau Tonnesen   Arizona 6027
3 Garrett Scantling   Georgia 5951
4 Harrison Williams Stanford 5937
5 Luca Wieland Minnesota 5919
6 Bilal Abdullah   Kennesaw State 5900
7 Karl Saluri Georgia 5856
8 Steven Bastien   Michigan 5810
9 Dylan Anderson   Indiana 5762
10 Shakiel Chattoo   Azusa Pacific 5554