Football Players on the Track: March 1 Edition

By Kyle Terwillegar, USTFCCCA

March 1, 2016   

QUICK LINKS: 60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | Distance | 60H | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | Hept

VIEW FULL PDF

Archive (pre-NCAA Championships): 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015

 

60 Meters

1. Donte JACKSON (FR) LSU 6.63 2/26
2. Jeryl BRAZIL (JR) Louisiana-Lafayette 6.70c 6.23(55) 1/22
=3. Juante BALDWIN (SO) Friends (Kan.) 6.71 1/8
=3. Ridge JONES (SR) New Mexico 6.71A 2/25
=5. Kevin SNEAD (JR) Carson-Newman 6.73 2/20
=5. Charles VOLKER (FR) Princeton 6.73 2/27
7. Nyheim HINES (FR) NC State 6.74 2/21
=8. Adoree JACKSON (SO) Southern California 6.75 2/26
=8. Kwadarrius SMITH (SO) Akron 6.75 2/26
=10. James CLARK (FR) Ohio State 6.76 2/5
=10. Elijah GILBERT (SO) Western State 6.76A 2/6
=12. Anthony SIMPSON (FR) Wesley 6.77 2/6
=12. Kirk MERRITT (FR) Oregon 6.77 2/26
=14. Caleb GABRIEL (JR) North Carolina A&T 6.78 1/15
=14. Dominic DAVIS (FR) Southern California 6.78 2/26
16. Tony BROOKS-JAMES (SO) Oregon 6.79 1/16
=17. Hakeem LAWRENCE (JR) Akron 6.80 2/26
=17. Fonyi AGENDIA (SR) Morgan State 6.80 2/11
=17. Kedrick DAVIS (SR) North Carolina 6.80 1/15
=17. Chaz BUTLER (SR) Adams State 6.80A 2/26
=17. Eric THOMPKINS (SR) Ashland 6.80 2/27
=22. Travis HANEY (JR) Western State 6.82A 2/19
=22. Khalfani MUHAMMAD (JR) California 6.82 2/26
=24. Isaiah BRANDT-SIMS (SO) Stanford 6.83A 2/12
=24. Courtney MOSHOOD (JR) New Haven 6.83 2/26
26. Brendan LANGLEY (SO) Lamar 6.84A 2/5
=27. Todd FRICKEY (JR) Hillsdale 6.85 2/27
=27. Devon ALLEN (SO) Oregon 6.85 2/12
=29. Justin GREENWAY (SR) Augustana (S.D.) 6.87 2/26
=29. Donetella LUCKETT (SR) Harding 6.87 2/12
=29. Dionte TAYLOR (SR) Texas A&M-Commerce 6.87A 2/20
=29. Jamal WATKINS (SO) Birmingham-Southern 6.87c 6.39(55) 2/6
=33. Malcolm MORRIS (SR) Virginia Union 6.88 12/5
=33. Joshua THOMAS (JR) South Dakota Mines 6.88A 1/29
=33. Louis BERRY (FR) Mount Union 6.88c 6.40(55) 2/26
=36. Aaron PIPER (SO) Stephen F. Austin 6.89 2/15
=36. Carlos WIGGINS (SR) New Mexico 6.89A 2/25
=38. Raphael LAWSON-GAYLE (SO) Southwest Minnesota State 6.90 2/26
=38. Damonta MADDEN (JR) Ferris State 6.90 2/27
=38. DaJahn LOWERY (JR) Wesley 6.90 2/21
=41. Kent MCKINNEY (SR) Central Washington 6.91 2/19
=41. Juwan HALL (FR) Merrimack 6.91 2/20
=41. Reggie KINCADE (SO) Texas A&M-Commerce 6.91A 2/20
=41. Nicodemus GAMBILL (JR) Utica 6.91 2/13
=45. Dusty FISHER (SO) Boise State 6.92 1/23
=45. Clyde LEE (SR) Texas Southern 6.92 2/20
=45. Miles ROBERTSON (SO) Black Hills State 6.92A 12/4
=45. Jaron ALEXANDER (JR) Lindenwood 6.92 2/19
=45. Xavian MARKS (FR) Alabama 6.92 1/29
=45. DeVohn JACKSON (FR) Marian (Ind.) 6.92 2/20
=45. Davonta WOMACK (FR) Bridgewater (Va.) 6.92 2/28
=45. Kwane HAYLE (SR) Susquehanna 6.92 2/12
=53. Kalif RAYMOND (SR) Holy Cross 6.93 2/26
=53. Jerry WILLIAMS (JR) UW-Stevens Point 6.93 2/26
=53. Greg TAYLOR (JR) Wesley 6.93c 6.44(55) 1/29
=56. Charles NELSON (FR) Oregon 6.94 2/12
=56. Corey BASSETT (JR) Harding 6.94 2/12
=56. JT BUTLER (SO) St. Cloud State 6.94 2/6
=59. DeQuan DUDLEY (FR) McKendree 6.95 1/23
=59. Perry JOSEPH (SR) McPherson (Kan.) 6.95 2/5
=59. Undre SMITH-BREWER (JR) Augsburg 6.95 2/26
=62. Elias MILLER (FR) Weber State 6.96A 2/25
=62. Christian BLACK (SR) Cumberlands (Ky.) 6.96 1/15
=64. Joshuah BASS (SR) Indianapolis 6.97c 6.48(55) 2/27
=64. Vance BARNES (FR) St. Cloud State 6.97 2/26
=64. Jaye WILLIAMS (FR) Findlay 6.97 2/27
=64. Jaron CLARK (SO) Marian (Ind.) 6.97 1/23
=68. Jason GREENWAY (SR) Augustana (S.D.) 6.98 2/26
=68. Luke WORDEN (JR) South Dakota 6.98 2/26
=68. Calvin JORDAN (FR) Benedictine (Ill.) 6.98 12/5
=68. TJ REEVES (SR) Johns Hopkins 6.98 2/27
=72. Anthony YOUNG (JR) Akron 6.99 1/22
=72. Holt KEELING (FR) Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 6.99c 6.51(55) 2/5
=72. Victor OGBEBOR (SO) Elmhurst 6.99 2/26
=72. Chinedu CHUKWU (SR) Bridgewater State 6.99 2/13
=72. Jordan LEVERETTE (FR) Baldwin Wallace 6.99 2/13
=72. Marcus TAYLOR (FR) Norfolk State 6.99 1/13
=72. Jaevon HARDY (SO) Westminster (Pa.) 6.99 2/25
=79. Kevin WITCIK (SO) McKendree 7.00c 6.51(55) 2/27
=79. Kevin THOMPSON (JR) South Dakota Mines 7.00A 1/15
=81. Jamari GILBERT (SO) Incarnate Word 7.01 2/15
=81. Slade NORDIC (SO) Pittsburg State 7.01 2/26
=81. Preston FOLEY (SO) Neb.-Kearney 7.01 2/12
=81. Travis HENDERSON (SO) Virginia State 7.01 1/29
=81. A.J. WEST (SO) Emporia State 7.01 2/26
=81. De’Vaughn TRADER (SR) Wesley 7.01c 6.52(55) 1/29
=81. Minkah FITZPATRICK (FR) Alabama 7.01 1/29
=88. ZaKorey BARR (SO) Evangel (Mo.) 7.02 2/12
=88. Daquan HOLMES (JR) American International 7.02 2/20
=88. Dior HIGHTOWER (SO) Rowan 7.02 2/22
=88. Garrett COOLEY (JR) Anderson (Ind.) 7.02 2/20
=88. Michael JOHNSON (FR) Augustana (Ill.) 7.02c 6.53(55) 1/16
=88. Banford POOLE (SO) Cheyney 7.02 2/27
94. Spencer CARLSON (SR) Dakota State (S.D.) 7.03c 6.55(55) 1/16
=95. Evan HOWARD (JR) Carleton 7.04 1/22
=95. Dexter ANDERSON (SO) Rowan 7.04c 6.55(55) 2/6
=95. Jequan MITCHELL (SO) Ursinus 7.04 2/27
=95. Nick GONSALVES (SR) La Verne 7.04A 2/19
=95. Antonio THOMAS JR. (SO) Alabama State 7.04 1/15
=100. DaMario FAIR (JR) Valley City State (N.D.) 7.05 2/20
=100. Shawntrel GARNER (SO) Carthage 7.05 2/26
=100. Quan MYERS (FR) VMI 7.05 2/26
100. Adrian WILLIAMS-RALSTON (FR) Kentucky State 7.05 12/11

 

200 Meters

1. Adoree JACKSON (SO) Southern California 21.35A 2/5
2. Brendan LANGLEY (SO) Lamar 21.41A 2/5
3. Khalfani MUHAMMAD (JR) California 21.44 OT 2/26
4. Clyde LEE (SR) Texas Southern 21.45 2/20
5. Kwadarrius SMITH (SO) Akron 21.46 OT 1/22
6. Chaz BUTLER (SR) Adams State 21.49A 2/26
7. Dusty FISHER (SO) Boise State 21.50A 2/25
8. Joshua THOMAS (JR) South Dakota Mines 21.55A 2/26
9. Elijah GILBERT (SO) Western State 21.57A 2/6
10. Justin GREENWAY (SR) Augustana (S.D.) 21.60 2/26
11. Eric THOMPKINS (SR) Ashland 21.66 2/27
12. JT BUTLER (SO) St. Cloud State 21.67 2/6
13. Kevin SNEAD (JR) Carson-Newman 21.72 2/13
14. Ridge JONES (SR) New Mexico 21.75A 2/5
=15. Damonta MADDEN (JR) Ferris State 21.80 OT 2/19
=15. Anthony YOUNG (JR) Akron 21.80 OT 2/5
17. Anthony SIMPSON (FR) Wesley 21.93 2/28
18. Slade NORDIC (SO) Pittsburg State 21.97 2/26
19. Banford POOLE (SO) Cheyney 22.03 OT 2/27
20. DeQuan DUDLEY (FR) McKendree 22.04 2/27

 

400 Meters

1. Dusty FISHER (SO) Boise State 47.25A 2/25
2. Kebba NASSO (SR) Rhode Island 47.72 2/26
3. Alex WESLEY (SO) Northern Colorado 47.74A 2/25
4. JoVonte SUBER (SR) St. Cloud State 48.22 2/12
5. Isaiah PITCHFORD (SO) St. Cloud State 48.61 2/26
6. Joshua SIMMONS (FR) Limestone 48.64 2/28
7. Noah HISER (SR) Hillsdale 49.11 OT 2/12
8. Mark HIBEN (SR) Wheaton (Ill.) 49.20 2/26
9. Vantwon MELTON (JR) Concordia-St. Paul 49.34 2/26
10. Wyatt THOMPSON (FR) UW-Platteville 49.54 2/26
11. Jimmy MARTINEZ (FR) Middlebury 49.58 2/12
12. Ryan GRANDLIC (JR) St. Norbert 49.63 2/20
13. Jhaloni JOHNSON (SO) Kutztown 49.64 OT 2/27
14. Adrian COLBERT (SO) Texas 49.67 2/5
15. Alvin BEST (SO) Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 49.75 2/12
16. Cory CRAWFORD (SO) Azusa Pacific 49.87 OT 2/14
17. Aren MARTIN (SO) Pittsburg State 49.89 2/5
18. Jamari GILBERT (SO) Incarnate Word 49.91 2/15
19. Julian LOWE (JR) Otterbein 49.92 2/13
20. Eli SAUCIER (SO) Hamilton 50.07 2/13

 

600 Meters

1. Joe HEINRICHS (SO) Briar Cliff (Iowa) 1:23.33 2/12
2. James FARNAN (SO) Morningside (Iowa) 1:28.89 1/22
3. Birdsong WARREN (JR) Baker (Kan.) 1:29.36 1/16
4. Trent VERWERS (JR) Graceland (Iowa) 1:36.38 12/5
5. MeKota FOGG (SO) Midland (Neb.) 1:42.48 2/12

 

800 Meters

1. Jacob LEOPOLD (JR) Trine 1:55.80 2/5
2. Alex GILLES (SR) UW-River Falls 1:57.30 2/26
3. Joe HEINRICHS (SO) Briar Cliff (Iowa) 1:59.01 2/12
4. Tyler JENSEN (SO) UW-River Falls 1:59.09 2/19
5. Luke ERICKSON (SR) Augsburg 2:02.10 2/26
6. Trevor MCKEE (JR) Simpson (Iowa) 2:02.78 2/19
7. Matt PEARSON (JR) Simpson (Iowa) 2:06.81 2/13
8. Zach KEARSE (FR) Aurora 2:08.29 2/27
9. Trent VERWERS (JR) Graceland (Iowa) 2:08.59 2/6
10. Sean MURPHY (SR) WPI 2:09.78 12/5
11. David COOK (SR) Dickinson 2:11.19 2/6
12. Kole RACKERS (FR) Westminster (Mo.) 2:12.04 2/19
13. Albert UNRUH (SR) UW-Stevens Point 2:17.55 2/13
14. Billy TROTT (JR) Westminster (Pa.) 2:20.48 OT 2/25

 

1000 Meters

1. Joe HEINRICHS (SO) Briar Cliff (Iowa) 2:39.16 1/23
2. Jalen HENDRICKSON (FR) Dickinson State (N.D.) 3:09.24 2/14

 

Mile

1. Luke ERICKSON (SR) Augsburg 4:30.66 1/23
2. Jacob LEOPOLD (JR) Trine 4:37.49 1/29
3. Paul BAKER (SO) Trine 4:49.01 12/5

 

60 Meter Hurdles

1. Devon ALLEN (SO) Oregon 7.60 2/26
2. Kyree GERSTLE-GOODMAN (FR) Western State 7.94A 2/19
3. Kevin BAXTER (SR) Lenoir-Rhyne 7.96 2/5
=4. Dan ARNOLD (SO) UW-Platteville 7.99 2/26
=4. Daurice FOUNTAIN (SO) Northern Iowa 7.99 2/27
6. John BURT (FR) Texas 8.06 2/5
7. Bryce JONES (JR) Akron 8.08 2/26
8. Ben HOLCOMB (JR) Minnesota 8.14 2/19
9. Isaiah OLIVER (FR) Colorado 8.15 2/26
10. Darin WARD (SO) UW-Stevens Point 8.20 2/26
11. Tirrell BROOKS (JR) Graceland (Iowa) 8.26 1/29
12. Tamario EVANS (JR) Shorter 8.28 1/31
13. Ashton DULIN (FR) Malone 8.31 2/13
14. Roemello COOK (SR) Ohio Wesleyan 8.32 2/13
15. Elven WALKER (JR) Eastern Illinois 8.38c 7.78(55) 2/26
=16. Isaac FRAZIER (JR) Simpson (Iowa) 8.40 2/26
=16. Drake JOHNSON (JR) Michigan 8.40 2/5
=16. Bryant HUDSON (SO) Concordia (Mich.) 8.40 2/20
=16. Jeremy SHUPPERD (JR) Marian (Ind.) 8.40 1/29
16. Roosevelt ABRAM (FR) Robert Morris (Ill.) 8.40 2/19

 

High Jump

=1. Ben SATTIEWHITE (SO) Fitchburg State 2.09m 6-10¼ 12/5
=1. Tyrie ADAMS (FR) Western Carolina 2.09m 6-10¼ 2/26
=1. David NJOKU (SO) Miami (Fla.) 2.09m 6-10¼ 1/22
4. Travon GODETTE (SR) Westfield State 2.08m 6-9¾ 1/30
5. DeSean PRENTICE (SR) Indiana State 2.05m 6-8¾ 2/27
6. Bryce SHEARD (JR) Northwest Missouri 2.03m 6-7¾ 12/11
=7. Richard ANNORAT (FR) Albion 2.01m 6-7 2/12
=7. Corey ANDERSON (SR) St. Scholastica 2.01m 6-7 2/26
=7. Pete DEHKES (SO) Carleton 2.01m 6-7 2/19
=10. Brandon BEAN (JR) Grand Valley State 2.00m 6-6¾ 2/27
=10. Jamarkese WILLIAMS (SO) Incarnate Word 2.00m 6-6¾ 2/15
=10. Tim WHITE (JR) Arizona State 2.00m 6-6¾ 1/29
13. Isaac FRAZIER (JR) Simpson (Iowa) 1.98m 6-6 2/26
=14. Chazton MCKENZIE (SO) Virginia Union 1.96m 6-5 2/14
=14. Austin OPDAHL (SO) Dakota State (S.D.) 1.96m 6-5 2/20
=14. Josh TORGERSON (SR) Dickinson State (N.D.) 1.96m 6-5 2/5
=17. Elijah SCOTT (JR) Centre 1.95m 6-4¾ 2/13
=17. Randy HILL (SR) St. Norbert 1.95m 6-4¾ 2/6
=17. Will THOMAS (JR) Charlotte 1.95m 6-4¾ 1/15
=20. Keontae NEELY (SR) Loras 1.93m 6-4 2/26
=20. Dan VATCH (SR) Loras 1.93m 6-4 2/26
=20. Wesley SHRIEVES (SO) Christopher Newport 1.93m 6-4 2/21
=20. Malik WILSON (SO) Limestone 1.93m 6-4 2/28
=20. Logan WINKLER (FR) Thomas More 1.93m 6-4 2/6
=20. Garrett COOLEY (JR) Anderson (Ind.) 1.93m 6-4 2/6
20. Kevin FRANCIS (SR) North Carolina A&T 1.93m 6-4 2/6

 

Pole Vault

1. Andrew TATUM (SR) Doane (Neb.) 5.00m 16-4¾ 1/16
2. Andrew KLEIN (SO) Doane (Neb.) 4.95m 16-2¾ 2/19
3. Nolan ELLIS (FR) Colorado Mesa 4.66m 15-3½ 1/16
4. Joseph BOLIN (SR) College of Idaho 4.60m 15-1 2/5
5. Zak KRUER (JR) Wilmington (Ohio) 4.51m 14-9½ 2/26
6. Deion MOCK (SR) Lewis & Clark 4.48m 14-8¼ 2/14
7. Ben HOLCOMB (JR) Minnesota 4.46m 14-7½ 2/12
8. Jacob WIEDRICH (SO) Northern State 4.45m 14-7¼ 2/26
9. Dominic BELL (SR) Muskingum 4.31m 14-1¾ 2/26
10. Eddie CLIFTON (JR) Concordia Moorhead 4.30m 14-1¼ 2/13
11. Jack MILLER (JR) Missouri S&T 4.28m 14-½ 2/19
12. Wes HANCE (FR) Hendrix 4.15m 13-7¼ 2/6
13. Bathong PHAM (SR) Concordia Wisconsin 4.10m 13-5¼ 2/27
=14. Luke GRAY (SO) MIT 4.00m 13-1½ 1/23
=14. Josiah FORKER (FR) Northwestern-St. Paul 4.00m 13-1½ 2/6
=14. Ivy DUGGAN (SR) Centre 4.00m 13-1½ 2/20
=17. Wes HETCHER (SO) Lawrence 3.97m 13-¼ 2/26
=17. Trent TOBIAS (JR) Otterbein 3.97m 13-¼ 2/6
=17. Charlie HECK (JR) Jamestown (N.D.) 3.97m 13-¼ 2/6
20. Jacob LAGORGA (JR) Geneva 3.95m 12-11½ 2/5

 

Long Jump

1. Adoree JACKSON (SO) Southern California 7.66m 25-1¾ 2/26
2. Joshuah BASS (SR) Indianapolis 7.32m 24-¼ 2/5
3. Keyshawn DAVIS (JR) St. Cloud State 7.29m 23-11 2/12
4. Chazton MCKENZIE (SO) Virginia Union 7.26m 23-10 2/14
5. Malik WILSON (SO) Limestone 7.18m 23-6¾ 2/5
=6. Tirrell BROOKS (JR) Graceland (Iowa) 7.17m 23-6¼ 1/23
=6. Isaiah OLIVER (FR) Colorado 7.17m 23-6¼ 2/19
8. DeVontae STEELE (SO) Texas A&M-Commerce 7.15m 23-5½ 2/20
9. Calvin JORDAN (FR) Benedictine (Ill.) 7.13m 23-4¾ 2/27
10. Jerry WILLIAMS (JR) UW-Stevens Point 7.11m 23-4 2/26
11. Jamarkese WILLIAMS (SO) Incarnate Word 7.10m 23-3½ 1/16
=12. Umar MOORE (SR) Bethany (W.Va.) 7.08m 23-2¾ 2/25
=12. Marcus TAYLOR (FR) Norfolk State 7.08m 23-2¾ 1/13
14. Tim WHITE (JR) Arizona State 7.02m 23-½ 1/16
=15. Davonta WOMACK (FR) Bridgewater (Va.) 6.98m 22-10¾ 2/28
=15. Shawntrel GARNER (SO) Carthage 6.98m 22-10¾ 2/26
17. Marcus CARTER (SR) Slippery Rock 6.97m 22-10½ 2/27
=18. Raphael LAWSON-GAYLE (SO) Southwest Minnesota State 6.96m 22-10 1/16
=18. Kyree GERSTLE-GOODMAN (FR) Western State 6.96m 22-10 1/29
20. Tavaris ANDERSON (JR) West Virginia Wesleyan 6.95m 22-9¾ 2/5

 

Triple Jump

1. Tim WHITE (JR) Arizona State 16.15m 53-0 2/12
2. DeVontae STEELE (SO) Texas A&M-Commerce 15.63m 51-3½ 2/20
3. Jerry WILLIAMS (JR) UW-Stevens Point 14.88m 48-10 2/26
4. Ameer SORRELL (SR) Widener 14.72m 48-3½ 2/26
5. Kyree GERSTLE-GOODMAN (FR) Western State 14.71m 48-3¼ 1/21
6. Keyshawn DAVIS (JR) St. Cloud State 14.61m 47-11¼ 2/26
7. Ahmed ABDEL HALIM (SR) Ohio Wesleyan 14.52m 47-7¾ 1/29
8. Benjamin EZIKE (JR) Buffalo State 14.51m 47-7¼ 2/26
9. Buck WILSON (FR) Texas A&M-Commerce 14.40m 47-3 2/20
10. Randall FREEMAN (SR) Carson-Newman 14.37m 47-1¾ 1/15
11. Sola OLATEJU (SO) Wheaton (Ill.) 14.33m 47-¼ 1/29
12. Jaren UNDERWOOD (JR) Missouri S&T 14.28m 46-10¼ 2/19
13. Ty CHISUM (FR) Texas A&M-Kingsville 14.27m 46-10 2/20
14. Richard PETE (SR) Buffalo State 14.22m 46-8 2/26
15. Myles WILLIAMS (JR) Howard 14.21m 46-7½ 1/30
16. Cameron WILLIAMSON (SO) Bridgewater State 14.16m 46-5½ 2/13
17. Tavaris ANDERSON (JR) West Virginia Wesleyan 14.13m 46-4¼ 2/20
18. Wesley GRAY (FR) Western Oregon 14.08m 46-2½ 2/19
19. Tyler WHITE (SO) Concordia Wisconsin 14.07m 46-2 1/29
20. Jay LIGGINS (FR) Dickinson State (N.D.) 14.02m 46-0 2/12

 

Shot Put

1. Jamar BROWN (SR) Indiana State 17.87m 58-7½ 1/15
2. Zach BAXTER (SR) Adams State 17.46m 57-3½ 2/5
3. Bo FARROW (JR) Pittsburg State 17.41m 57-1½ 2/26
4. Marcus DOZIER (SR) DePauw 17.23m 56-6½ 2/5
5. John LOWERY (SR) Frostburg State 17.00m 55-9¼ 2/21
6. Deondra CANADAY (SR) Lindenwood 16.98m 55-8½ 2/12
7. Cedric PAUL (SO) Northwestern State 16.91m 55-5¾ 2/15
8. Kyle KOEHLER (SR) St. John Fisher 16.65m 54-7½ 1/16
9. Nick MARGITZA (SR) Bates 16.64m 54-7¼ 2/19
10. Billy BISHOP (JR) Penn 16.63m 54-6¾ 2/27
11. Trey BARNES (SO) Concordia (Neb.) 16.55m 54-3¾ 1/29
12. Beaugh MEYER (JR) Carroll (Mont.) 16.40m 53-9¾ 1/15
13. Richard CERVANTES (SO) Texas A&M-Kingsville 16.34m 53-7½ 2/20
14. Desmine HILLIARD (SR) Baylor 16.21m 53-2¼ 2/12
15. Roc-M NESBITT (JR) Tennessee State 16.19m 53-1½ 2/26
16. Charles ZILAITIS (JR) Cornell College 16.11m 52-10¼ 2/26
17. Christian GARCIA (JR) Texas A&M-Kingsville 16.10m 52-10 1/29
18. Jack BATHO (FR) South Dakota Mines 16.08m 52-9¼ 2/20
19. Mitchell MADAY (FR) Hamline 16.01m 52-6½ 2/26
20. Travis JACOBSON (SO) Hamline 15.98m 52-5¼ 2/26

 

Weight Throw

1. Jordan CRAYON (JR) Ashland 21.84m 71-8 2/12
2. Jonathan KINCHEN (SR) Southeastern Louisiana 20.95m 68-8¾ 1/22
3. Kenneth BRINSON (FR) Army West Point 18.63m 61-1½ 1/9
4. Deondra CANADAY (SR) Lindenwood 18.52m 60-9¼ 2/12
5. Jeremy PETERSON (SR) St. Scholastica 18.18m 59-7¾ 2/19
6. Tyler BURDORFF (SR) Baldwin Wallace 18.13m 59-5¾ 2/26
7. Sam FISCHER (SR) Gustavus Adolphus 17.90m 58-8¾ 2/26
8. Micah HAUSMAN (JR) St. Thomas (Minn.) 17.76m 58-3¼ 2/26
9. Richard CERVANTES (SO) Texas A&M-Kingsville 17.64m 57-10½ 2/20
10. Charles ZILAITIS (JR) Cornell College 17.57m 57-7¾ 2/19
11. Edgar GONZALEZ (SR) Bluffton 17.49m 57-4¾ 2/20
12. Josh SYROTCHEN (JR) Harding 17.40m 57-1 1/24
13. Lucas SHUMATE (JR) Ohio Northern 17.27m 56-8 2/26
14. Bo FARROW (JR) Pittsburg State 17.26m 56-7½ 2/5
15. Ethan FENCHEL (SO) South Dakota 17.04m 55-11 2/5
16. Paul JACOBS (SR) Siena Heights (Mich.) 17.02m 55-10¼ 1/22
17. Nick MARGITZA (SR) Bates 16.99m 55-9 2/19
18. Robbie PETERS (SO) Coe 16.91m 55-5¾ 2/13
19. Caleb MATHER (SO) Northwest Missouri 16.90m 55-5½ 2/26
20. Bryan CAFFIN (JR) Minnesota State 16.89m 55-5 2/12

 

Heptathlon

1. Ben HOLCOMB (JR) Minnesota 5245 OT 2/26
2. Matt DICKERSON (SR) Wabash 4760 2/6
3. Brad BOOCKMEIER (SR) St. Norbert 4701 1/22
4. Christian KINNEY (SR) Hampton 4687 2/11
5. Aaron PORT (SR) Ohio Wesleyan 4679 2/27
6. Isaac FRAZIER (JR) Simpson (Iowa) 4654 2/26
7. Randall FREEMAN (SR) Carson-Newman 4636 OT 2/5
8. Justin PETERSON (JR) Central Washington 4548 2/19
9. Randy HILL (SR) St. Norbert 4526 2/6
10. Kevin FRANCIS (SR) North Carolina A&T 4471 2/11
11. Chazton MCKENZIE (SO) Virginia Union 4448 2/14
12. Albert UNRUH (SR) UW-Stevens Point 4385 2/26
13. Travon GODETTE (SR) Westfield State 4372 1/15
14. Luke GRAY (SO) MIT 4247 2/19
15. Trevor POLIVKA (FR) Nebraska Wesleyan 4117 2/19
16. Joe HENDRICKSON (JR) Concordia Moorhead 4036 2/6
17. Kadeem BAILEY (SR) Bowie State 3804 2/14
18. AJ SCARBOROUGH (SR) Augustana (S.D.) 3799 12/4
19. Cameron KINER (FR) Central (Iowa) 3788 2/26
20. Jalen HENDRICKSON (FR) Dickinson State (N.D.) 3736 2/14