Best Collegiate Marks of the Weekend: March 28 – April 3

Best Collegiate Marks of the Weekend: March 28 – April 3

Based on all of the data collected by TFRRS.org from this past weekend’s college track & field contests from all levels (NCAA, NAIA, NJCAA, etc.), the following lists represent the top performances by collegians in each event over the course of the past week. All marks were counted: all rounds of running events, and each attempt in field event series.

Posted: Monday, April 4

100 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Christian Coleman SO Tennessee 10.16 (1.7)
2 Ryan Clark FR Florida 10.26 (1.7)
2 Senoj-Jay Givans JR Texas 10.26 (1.8)
4 Tadashi Pinder SR Alabama 10.28 (1.8)
5 Jeffrey Fraley SR Missouri Southern 10.29 (1.5)
6 Ronnie Baker SR TCU 10.30 (-1.4)
7 Cameron Burrell SO Houston 10.33 (-1.4)
7 Julius Morris SO Western Kentucky 10.33 (1.7)
9 David Winters, Jr JR South Carolina 10.34 (1.7)
9 Markesh Woodson SR Missouri 10.34 (1.7)
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Morolake Akinosun SR Texas 11.07 (1.9)
2 Morolake Akinosun SR Texas 11.25 (1.7)
3 Gabrielle Thomas FR Harvard 11.30 (2.0)
4 Lake Kwaza SR Iowa 11.46 (2.0)
5 LaQuisha Jackson JR Missouri 11.47 (2.0)
6 Savannah Carson SO Purdue 11.50 (1.9)
7 India Brown SO N. Carolina A&T 11.56 (2.0)
8 Shenel Crooke JR Morgan State 11.59 (2.0)
9 Latessa Johnson FR SMU 11.60 (1.1)
9 Taylor Williams SO Clemson 11.60 (1.9)

200 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ahmed Ali SR Alabama 20.16 (2.0)
2 Ryan Clark FR Florida 20.59 (2.0)
3 James Harrington SR Iowa 20.66 (2.0)
4 Ncincilili Titi SO South Carolina 20.68 (2.0)
5 Raytez Jenkins SO Georgia 20.81 (2.0)
6 John Broaden SR Indiana Tech 20.91 (1.6)
7 Harris Edwards III SR Indiana Tech 20.92 (1.6)
7 Brandon Valentine-Parris FR Claflin 20.92 (2.0)
9 Jermaine Griffith JR Rutgers 21.16 (0.8)
10 Marcus Flannigan JR Grand Canyon 21.19 (-0.7)
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Gabrielle Thomas FR Harvard 22.75 (0.6)
2 Kianna Gray FR Kentucky 22.86 (0.3)
3 Felecia Majors JR Tennessee 23.01 (0.6)
4 Destiny Carter JR Kentucky 23.10 (1.5)
4 LaQuisha Jackson JR Missouri 23.10 (1.4)
6 India Brown SO N. Carolina A&T 23.26 (0.6)
7 Kiah Seymour JR Kentucky 23.42 (0.3)
8 Breanna Tate JR Mississippi 23.43 (1.7)
9 Cindy Ofili SR Michigan 23.46 (0.1)
10 Madeline Price SO Duke 23.48 (0.1)

400 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kunle Fasasi FR Florida 45.43
2 Dontavius Wright JR Stillman 45.68
3 Alfred Larry SR Miss State 45.94
4 Brendon Rodney SR LIU Brooklyn 45.96
5 Khallifah Rosser JR Cal St. Los Angeles 46.08
6 Nathan Strother SO Tennessee 46.18
7 Ari Cogdell FR Tennessee 46.45
8 Izaiah Brown FR Rutgers 46.46
9 Jake Mihelich JR Linfield 46.61
10 Shaquille Walker JR BYU 46.67
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Robin Reynolds SR Florida 52.09
2 Kyra Jefferson JR Florida 52.11
3 Micha Powell JR Maryland 52.49
4 Kiah Seymour JR Kentucky 52.63
5 Shayla Luckett SR Miss State 52.74
6 Jasmine Blocker SR Tulane 52.94
6 Jasmine Mitchell JR Kentucky 52.94
8 Briana Haith JR South Carolina 53.03
9 Elexis Guster JR Iowa 53.30
10 Aliyah Abrams FR South Carolina 53.33

800 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Andres Arroyo JR Florida 1:45.78
2 Isaiah Harris FR Penn State 1:46.05
3 Brannon Kidder SR Penn State 1:46.42
4 Clayton Murphy JR Akron 1:47.38
5 Robert Heppenstall FR Wake Forest 1:47.76
6 Brian Bell FR Houston 1:47.94
7 Otniel Teixeira SR Florida State 1:48.03
8 Nick Hartle SR UCLA 1:48.04
8 Simon Holden JR Wake Forest 1:48.04
10 Myles Marshall FR Harvard 1:48.20
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Cecilia Barowski SR Princeton 2:02.62
2 Ce’aira Brown SR Hampton 2:02.82
3 Ariah Graham JR Kentucky 2:03.24
4 Rosie Chamberlain SO UCF 2:05.27
5 Clara Nichols JR Oklahoma State 2:05.87
6 Kimberley Ficenec SR Alabama 2:05.96
7 Molly McNamara SR Stanford 2:06.56
8 Elinor Purrier SO New Hampshire 2:06.63
9 Tionna Garner JR Monmouth 2:06.64
9 Elizabeth Whelan SR North Carolina 2:06.64

1500 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Henry Wynne JR Virginia 3:38.35
2 Craig Engels SO Mississippi 3:38.82
3 Trevor Gilley JR Mississippi 3:41.77
4 Brandon McBride SR Miss State 3:41.92
5 Lou Styles SO Kentucky 3:42.22
6 Nick Morken SO North Florida 3:42.56
7 Oliver Aitchison JR Adams State 3:43.62
8 Zach Perrin SO Colorado 3:43.76
9 Ugis Jocis JR Wichita State 3:44.39
10 Justin Brinkley SR Stanford 3:44.53
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Marta Freitas SR Miss State 4:12.91
2 Erin Teschuk SR North Dakota State 4:15.30
3 Malika Waschmann JR Stanford 4:16.53
4 Claudia Saunders SR Stanford 4:17.33
5 Savannah Camacho JR Oklahoma State 4:17.56
6 Maddie Alm SR Colorado 4:17.83
7 Ffion Price JR Miss State 4:17.94
8 Anna Maxwell SO Washington 4:17.96
9 Dani Jones FR Colorado 4:17.99
10 Katherine Delaney SR Vanderbilt 4:18.24

Mile

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Shyan Vaziri SR UC Santa Barbara 4:00.01
2 Jonah Koech FR UTEP 4:00.82
3 Alex Rogers FR Texas 4:01.11
4 Bryce McAndrew SR North Texas 4:01.28
5 Dusan Makevic SR UTSA 4:02.16
6 Ferdinand Edman SR UCLA 4:03.37
7 Alec Baldwin SR Black Hills St. 4:03.58
8 Sam Baxter SR Cornell 4:04.09
9 Brady Turnbull SR Texas 4:04.29
10 Nick Hartle SR UCLA 4:05.60
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Lora James SR Chico State 4:58.26
2 Miryam Bassett SO Simon Fraser 4:58.65
3 Julia Howley JR Simon Fraser 4:59.05
4 Chantelle Fondren SR UC-Colo. Spgs. 4:59.66
5 Hannah Bell JR Cal St. Monterey Bay 5:00.56
6 Zoe Matherne SO Holy Cross 5:03.67
7 Jessica Pahkala SR Alaska Anchorage 5:05.34
8 Alyssa Lambert SR Franklin Pierce 5:07.90
9 Cynthia Gray SR Sacred Heart 5:10.25
10 Carly Zinner SR UMass Amherst 5:10.32

Steeplechase (2000m)

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Evan Kramer SR Westmont 6:19.00
2 Cole Eberwein SO Westmont 6:23.00
3 David Peterson FR Westmont 6:25.00
4 Kyle Fredrickson SO Westmont 6:31.00
5 David Pleitez JR Concordia (Cal.) 6:35.00
6 Grant Bradford SO Westmont 6:44.00
7 Paul Romero FR Concordia (Cal.) 9:17.00
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Andrea Alt SR Bowling Green 7:10.64
2 Ciara Scott SO Eastern Kentucky 7:11.32
3 Vanessa Robinson FR Cincinnati 7:19.45
4 Stephanie Barlow SO Toledo 7:19.65
5 Gina Genco SO Xavier (Ohio) 7:32.72
6 Olivia Chinn FR Toledo 7:43.18
7 Brittany Fisher SO Dayton 7:45.60
8 Olivia Albers SR Dayton 7:54.87
9 Jennah Flairty FR Northern Kentucky 7:56.51
10 Kimmy Wolfe FR Northern Kentucky 8:05.87

3000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Tony Smoragiewicz JR Michigan 8:06.64
2 Micah Beller SO Michigan 8:07.04
3 Ben Flanagan SO Michigan 8:12.07
4 Mark Derrick JR North Carolina 8:13.21
5 Billy Bund SO Michigan 8:14.60
6 Logan Carroll SO North Carolina 8:22.18
7 William Rooney SR Duke 8:23.51
8 Stephen Mulherin SR North Carolina 8:26.93
9 Rico Galassi SO Duquesne 8:27.34
10 Stephen Shine JR Duke 8:30.30
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Shannon Osika SR Michigan 9:29.48
2 Corinne Florie JR Michigan 9:35.21
3 Holly Petrusson FR Michigan 9:35.60
4 Josette Norris SO North Carolina 9:35.63
5 Gina Sereno JR Michigan 9:46.13
6 Caroline Sang SO Charlotte 9:46.73
7 Lauren Zodl FR Delaware 9:47.89
8 Madison Granger JR Duke 9:47.93
9 Sheridan Wilbur FR Duke 9:48.51
10 Jaclyn Solimine JR UMass Lowell 9:49.69

Steeplechase

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Zak Seddon SR Florida State 8:33.09
2 Mason Ferlic SR Michigan 8:33.95
3 Caleb Hoover SR Northern Arizona 8:37.51
4 Elmar Engholm SR New Mexico 8:40.03
5 Connor Winter SR Colorado 8:42.44
6 Bryce Miller JR UMKC 8:43.81
7 Nick Tuck JR Penn 8:44.88
8 Aaron Fletcher SR BYU 8:47.20
9 Robert McCann JR Drake 8:47.35
10 Jakob Abrahamsen SO Eastern Kentucky 8:47.56
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Paige Kouba SR Harvard 9:50.21
2 Emily Oren SR Hillsdale 9:58.99
3 Jessica Kamilos SR Arkansas 9:59.96
4 Erin Clark SO Colorado 10:00.77
5 Cornelia Griesche SR Miss State 10:02.56
6 Katelyn Greenleaf SR Alabama 10:05.03
7 Danielle Winslow SR Boston College 10:05.68
8 Shelby Mills JR Gonzaga 10:06.49
9 Erika Barr SR UC Davis 10:08.63
10 Kelly McShea SR Illinois State 10:09.56

Two Miles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Tommy Smail FR UC Santa Cruz 10:04.86
2 Esteban Leon FR Cal St. East Bay 10:08.34
3 Tim McPherson FR Oregon Tech 10:13.65
4 Hank Bingham SO Oregon Tech 10:13.80
5 James Pearson JR Oregon Tech 10:15.10
6 Noah Siegel JR Cal St. East Bay 10:16.34
7 Michael Kinoshita SO William Jessup 10:29.36
8 Zachary Mettler FR William Jessup 10:33.17
9 Jon Kelley JR Oregon Tech 10:34.03
10 Charlie Gonzalez JR Cal St. East Bay 10:44.67
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Danielle De Castro FR Oregon Tech 11:12.64
2 Haley Silva FR Pacific 11:33.93
3 Maria Hurtado Leyva SO Sonoma St. 11:56.37
4 Kimberley Heesacker FR Oregon Tech 12:35.88
5 Annika Andersen FR Oregon Tech 12:48.77
6 Taryn Stevenson SO Cal St. East Bay 12:50.06
7 Megan Leonhardt SO William Jessup 12:55.55

5000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Thomas Awad SR Penn 13:41.77
2 David Elliott SR Boise State 13:42.17
3 Graham Crawford SR North Carolina St. 13:42.55
4 Jeramy Elkaim SR Oregon 13:47.40
5 John Dressel FR Colorado 13:48.88
6 Alex George FR Arkansas 13:49.46
7 Rorey Hunter SR Indiana 13:50.09
8 Luis Vargas SR North Carolina St. 13:50.88
9 Cerake Geberkidane SO Oklahoma State 13:51.79
10 Jack Bruce SO Arkansas 13:54.15
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Dominique Scott SR Arkansas 15:25.10
2 Liv Westphal SR Boston College 15:44.28
3 Bethan Knights SO California 15:52.91
4 Brenna Peloquin FR Boise State 15:55.43
5 Kaitlyn Benner SO Colorado 15:56.52
6 Alsu Bogdanova JR Eastern Michigan 15:58.61
7 Sandie Raines JR Texas 15:59.58
8 Alli Cash JR Oregon 16:00.90
9 Alice Wright JR New Mexico 16:01.67
10 Samantha Nadel JR Georgetown 16:02.06

10,000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ian LaMere JR Wis.-Platteville 28:38.63
2 Aaron Nelson SR Washington 28:53.70
3 Joel Reichow JR South Dakota St. 28:55.84
4 Timo Goehler SR Portland 28:57.27
5 Evan Landes SR Kansas 28:58.43
6 Gabe Gonzalez SR Arkansas 29:01.62
7 Will Reyes JR Chico State 29:02.34
8 Joseph Stewart SR Miami (Ohio) 29:03.79
9 Brian Barraza JR Houston 29:04.11
10 Philo Germano SO Syracuse 29:04.60
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Courtney Smith SO Harvard 32:08.32
2 Chelsea Blaase JR Tennessee 32:08.39
3 Hannah Everson SR Air Force 33:05.26
4 Olivia Pratt JR Butler 33:08.31
5 Sharon Lokedi SO Kansas 33:10.06
6 Molly Grabill SR Oregon 33:13.64
7 Joyce Chelimo SR Alaska Anchorage 33:14.41
8 Lauren LaRocco SO Portland 33:15.75
9 Shaylyn Tuite JR Syracuse 33:22.04
10 Kinsey Gomez SR Idaho 33:23.59

100 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Tobi Amusan SO UTEP 13.12 (-0.5)
1 Cindy Ofili SR Michigan 13.12 (-1.0)
3 Payton Stumbaugh SO Arkansas 13.18 (-0.5)
4 Brianna McGhee SR TCU 13.19 (0.3)
5 Tobi Amusan SO UTEP 13.27 (0.9)
6 Ebony Morrison JR Miami 13.34 (-0.5)
7 Akela Jones SR Kansas State 13.36 (-0.8)
8 Danielle Demas SR Sam Houston St. 13.41 (-0.5)
9 Mobolaji Adeokun SR Texas 13.43 (-0.5)
10 Shantyra Delaney JR Purdue 13.44 (1.1)

110 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Nick Anderson JR Kentucky 13.60 (1.2)
1 Freddie III Crittenden JR Syracuse 13.60 (1.2)
3 Aaron Mallett JR Iowa 13.65 (1.2)
4 Adarius Washington SR Indiana State 13.74 (2.0)
5 Cam Viney SR Illinois 13.75 (0.6)
6 Ashtyn Davis SO California 13.76 (0.6)
7 Ruebin Walters SO Central Arizona 13.78 (0.2)
8 Michael Dickson FR N. Carolina A&T 13.83 (1.2)
9 Chad Zallow FR Youngstown St. 13.92 (1.2)
10 Max Hairston SR Cornell 13.95 (1.5)

400 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Shawn Rowe JR St. Augustine’s 50.09
2 Jussi Kanervo JR South Carolina 50.44
3 Byron Robinson JR Texas 50.48
4 Mica-Jonathan Petit-Homme SR LIU Brooklyn 50.55
5 Randolph Bermea JR UTSA 50.56
5 TJ Holmes JR Florida 50.56
7 Kemar Mowatt SO Arkansas 50.66
8 Kenny Selmon SO North Carolina 50.75
9 Jurmarcus Shelvin SR UTSA 50.80
10 Desmond Palmer JR Pittsburgh 50.84
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Tia-Adana Belle JR St. Augustine’s 56.34
2 Claudia Francis SR Florida 56.43
3 Autumne Franklin SR Harvard 56.81
4 Ariel Jones SO Texas 56.91
5 Ariel Jones SO Texas 57.17
6 Tyler Brockington JR South Carolina 57.38
7 Kiana Hawn SO Baylor 57.48
8 Grace Claxton SR Albany 57.59
9 Jade Miller JR Harvard 57.63
10 Symone Black SO Purdue 57.73

4×100 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 TCU 39.08
2 Texas 39.18
3 Houston 39.31
4 Texas A&M 39.48
5 St. Augustine’s 39.52
6 South Carolina 39.75
7 Hinds CC 39.77
8 Florida State 39.92
9 N. Carolina A&T 39.98
10 Miss State 40.04
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Florida 42.85
2 LSU 43.25
3 Texas A&M 43.29
4 Kentucky 43.41
5 Tennessee 43.45
6 Purdue 43.66
7 Alabama 43.76
8 Baylor 43.91
9 Mississippi 44.03
10 LSU 44.16

4×200 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Texas A&M 1:21.11
2 LSU 1:21.14
3 South Carolina 1:21.93
4 Arkansas 1:21.98
5 Miss State 1:22.57
6 Tennessee 1:22.92
7 Texas 1:23.09
8 Purdue 1:23.29
9 Iowa 1:23.36
10 Missouri 1:23.89
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 LSU 1:31.30
2 Tennessee 1:31.51
3 Texas 1:32.60
4 Purdue 1:33.34
5 South Carolina 1:33.81
6 UCF 1:35.05
7 TAMU-Kingsville 1:36.01
8 Virginia 1:36.68
9 UTSA 1:36.83
10 Troy 1:36.93

4×400 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 LSU 3:01.83
2 Texas 3:02.18
3 Texas A&M 3:03.34
4 Florida 3:03.42
5 Baylor 3:04.24
6 Miss State 3:04.99
7 Florida 3:06.04
8 Stephen F. Austin 3:06.17
9 TCU 3:06.22
10 Tennessee 3:06.37
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Florida 3:26.28
2 Texas 3:26.54
3 Kentucky 3:28.45
4 Butler CC 3:31.14
4 South Carolina 3:31.14
6 Tennessee 3:31.29
7 Arkansas 3:32.00
8 Harvard 3:32.05
9 Baylor 3:32.31
10 Stanford 3:32.67

4×800 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Texas A&M 7:18.95
2 Penn State 7:19.98
3 Georgia 7:20.03
4 Virginia 7:25.92
5 Arkansas 7:26.52
6 Stanislaus State 7:28.13
7 Clemson 7:31.46
8 Oklahoma 7:33.22
9 Columbia 7:33.24
10 Georgia Tech 7:33.59
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Howard CC 8:26.00
2 Clemson 8:45.10
3 Connecticut 8:46.51
4 Florida 8:49.50
5 Baylor 8:53.57
6 St. John’s 8:54.17
7 Liberty 8:56.96
8 Kansas 8:58.77
9 Cedarville 8:59.84
10 Richmond 9:00.49

4×1500 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Iona 15:45.22
2 Providence 15:45.35
3 American 15:56.24
4 William and Mary 15:57.41
5 Christopher Newport 16:03.41
6 Detroit 16:10.19
7 Iona 16:10.95
8 Lock Haven 16:11.30
9 Columbia 16:11.52
10 UMass Lowell 16:11.96
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 William and Mary 18:25.32
2 New Hampshire 18:34.27
3 Bucknell 18:41.46
4 Iona 18:45.59
5 UMass Lowell 18:50.01
6 Monmouth 18:52.07
7 Rutgers 18:53.78
8 James Madison 19:09.18
9 VCU 19:16.95
10 Marist 19:19.84

Sprint Medley Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Miss State 3:13.12
2 Florida 3:14.24
3 Texas A&M 3:17.62
4 Texas Tech 3:17.86
5 Baylor 3:19.26
6 Arkansas 3:19.71
7 Clemson 3:20.40
8 Villanova 3:22.73
9 Appalachian State 3:23.44
10 Maryland 3:24.22
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kentucky 3:43.62
2 Hampton 3:50.52
3 Tulane 3:51.18
4 Arkansas 3:52.40
5 Texas A&M 3:53.59
6 Maryland 3:54.92
7 Clemson 3:55.30
8 Harvard 3:55.48
9 Vanderbilt 3:55.62
10 Kansas 3:55.98

Distance Medley Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kentucky 9:46.77
2 Missouri 9:51.33
3 Texas A&M 9:51.79
4 Virginia Tech 9:53.00
5 Connecticut 9:53.22
6 North Texas 9:53.60
7 Texas Tech 9:54.09
8 Virginia 9:54.65
9 Sam Houston St. 9:55.64
10 Texas State 9:57.05
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Miss State 11:11.14
2 Virginia 11:23.70
3 Clemson 11:28.23
4 Missouri 11:36.66
5 Virginia Tech 11:43.64
6 Buffalo 11:45.27
7 Texas A&M 11:45.37
8 Kansas 11:45.64
9 Abilene Christian 11:48.10
10 Jacksonville 11:49.31

Shuttle Hurdle Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 South Carolina 56.63
2 East Carolina 57.88
3 Kennesaw State 58.50
4 Tennessee St. 1:01.74
5 Augustana (Ill.) 1:06.79
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Florida 54.18
2 Miss State 55.16
3 Tennessee St. 56.31
4 Maryland 56.42
5 Kennesaw State 56.63
6 South Carolina 56.82
7 Samford 57.89
8 Albany 58.04
9 Louisville 58.49
10 Col. of Charleston 59.68

High Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jeron Robinson SR TAMU-Kingsville 2.26m/7-5
1 Trey Culver SO Texas Tech 2.26m/7-5
3 Jeron Robinson SR TAMU-Kingsville 2.23m/7-3¾
3 Trey Culver SO Texas Tech 2.23m/7-3¾
5 Ed’Ricus Williams JR Bethune-Cookman 2.21m/7-3
6 Thane Pierson SR Washington St. 2.20m/7-2½
7 Trey Culver SO Texas Tech 2.19m/7-2¼
7 Jeron Robinson SR TAMU-Kingsville 2.19m/7-2¼
9 Wally Ellenson SR Marquette 2.18m/7-1¾
9 Xaivier McAllister JR Kentucky 2.18m/7-1¾
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Akela Jones SR Kansas State 1.90m/6-2¾
2 Erica Bougard SR Miss State 1.88m/6-2
3 Akela Jones SR Kansas State 1.87m/6-1½
4 Claudia Garcia Jou SR Akron 1.86m/6-1¼
5 Erica Bougard SR Miss State 1.85m/6-¾
6 Claudia Garcia Jou SR Akron 1.83m/6-0
6 Akela Jones SR Kansas State 1.83m/6-0
8 Erica Bougard SR Miss State 1.82m/5-11½
9 Claudia Garcia Jou SR Akron 1.79m/5-10½
9 Nicole Greene FR North Carolina 1.79m/5-10½

Pole Vault

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Devin King SO SE Louisiana 5.70m/18-8¼
2 Audie Wyatt SO Texas A&M 5.65m/18-6½
3 Devin King SO SE Louisiana 5.60m/18-4½
3 Torben Laidig SO Virginia Tech 5.60m/18-4½
4 Audie Wyatt SO Texas A&M 5.60m/18-4½
6 Adam Bragg SR Princeton 5.50m/18-½
6 Devin King SO SE Louisiana 5.50m/18-½
7 Torben Laidig SO Virginia Tech 5.50m/18-½
8 Audie Wyatt SO Texas A&M 5.50m/18-½
10 Nick Meyer JR Kansas 5.40m/17-8½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Megan Clark SR Duke 4.51m/14-9½
2 Megan Clark SR Duke 4.40m/14-5¼
2 Jessie Johnson JR Auburn 4.40m/14-5¼
4 Carolina Carmichael SR Memphis 4.30m/14-1¼
4 Megan Clark SR Duke 4.30m/14-1¼
5 Jessie Johnson JR Auburn 4.30m/14-1¼
6 Morgann Leleux SR UL-Lafayette 4.30m/14-1¼
7 Alysha Newman SR Miami 4.30m/14-1¼
8 Annie Rhodes JR Baylor 4.30m/14-1¼
9 Mackenzie Shell FR Oklahoma 4.30m/14-1¼

Long Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jonathan Addison SR North Carolina St. 7.90m (1.8)/25-11
2 Will Williams SO Texas A&M 7.76m (1.2)/25-5½
3 Braxton Drummond SR Charleston Southern 7.72m (1.4)/25-4
4 Andre Dorsey SR Kennesaw State 7.68m (0.3)/25-2½
5 Trey McRae SR Charlotte 7.61m (1.4)/24-11¾
6 Andre Dorsey SR Kennesaw State 7.59m (1.9)/24-11
7 Marcus Flannigan JR Grand Canyon 7.58m (1.3)/24-10½
8 Andre Dorsey SR Kennesaw State 7.55m (1.2)/24-9¼
8 Kenneth Fisher JR Bethune-Cookman 7.55m (1.4)/24-9¼
9 Louis Rollins FR Pittsburg St. 7.55m (0.5)/24-9¼
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Nataliyah Friar JR LSU 6.31m (0.6)/20-8½
2 Der’Renae Freeman SR Florida State 6.29m (0.8)/20-7¾
3 Shanice McPherson JR New Mexico Highlands 6.26m (1.3)/20-6½
4 Nataliyah Friar JR LSU 6.22m (1.0)/20-5
4 Kylie Price SR UCLA 6.22m (0.8)/20-5
6 Aasha Marler SR New Mexico 6.19m (1.6)/20-3¾
7 Donjhae Jones SR Georgia Tech 6.17m/20-3
7 Alexis Perry SR North Carolina St. 6.17m/20-3
8 Je’Nia Sears SR Fresno State 6.17m (1.9)/20-3
10 Gionna Jackson SR Texas Tech 6.16m (0.7)/20-2½

Triple Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Andre Dorsey SR Kennesaw State 16.10m (1.8)/52-10
2 KeAndre Bates SO Florida 16.04m (1.5)/52-7½
3 David Oluwadara JR Boston U. 16.01m (1.3)/52-6½
4 Aaron Williams SR Northwestern St. 15.95m (1.8)/52-4
5 Michael Wamer JR South Carolina 15.89m (1.3)/52-1¾
6 Michael Wamer JR South Carolina 15.87m/52-¾
7 David Oluwadara JR Boston U. 15.71m (1.3)/51-6½
8 Phillip Smith JR Mid. Tenn. State 15.66m (1.2)/51-4½
9 KeAndre Bates SO Florida 15.65m (1.5)/51-4¼
10 John Warren SO Missouri 15.64m (0.6)/51-3¾
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jazzelena Black SR South Dakota St. 13.35m (1.9)/43-9¾
2 Aasha Marler SR New Mexico 13.05m/42-9¾
3 Marie-Josee Ebwea-Bile FR Kentucky 13.00m/42-8
4 Natasha Dicks JR South Carolina 12.99m (-0.1)/42-7½
5 Shardia Lawrence FR Kansas State 12.98m/42-7
6 Nataliyah Friar JR LSU 12.95m (1.8)/42-6
7 Jazzelena Black SR South Dakota St. 12.94m (0.9)/42-5½
8 Ashley Anderson SO California 12.88m (1.7)/42-3¼
9 Ashley Anderson SO California 12.83m (1.5)/42-1¼
9 Viershanie Latham JR Texas Tech 12.83m (1.6)/42-1¼

Shot Put

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Garrett Appier SR Pittsburg St. 19.64m/64-5¼
2 Ashinia Miller SR Georgia 19.41m/63-8¼
3 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi SR Purdue 19.35m/63-6
4 Nicholas Ponzio SO USC 19.12m/62-8¾
5 Nicholas Ponzio SO USC 18.87m/61-11
6 Denzel Comenentia FR Georgia 18.78m/61-7½
7 Alex Renner JR North Dakota State 18.68m/61-3½
8 Peter Simon SO California 18.63m/61-1½
9 Kyle Felpel JR Alabama 18.61m/61-¾
10 Oghenakpobo Efekoro FR Virginia 18.59m/61-0
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Raven Saunders SO Mississippi 17.26m/56-7½
2 Chase Ealey SR Oklahoma State 17.25m/56-7¼
3 Raven Saunders SO Mississippi 17.21m/56-5¾
4 Lloydricia Cameron SO Florida 17.06m/55-11¾
5 Chase Ealey SR Oklahoma State 17.02m/55-10¼
6 Valentina Muzaric SR Auburn 17.01m/55-9¾
7 Valentina Muzaric SR Auburn 16.93m/55-6½
8 Chase Ealey SR Oklahoma State 16.90m/55-5½
9 Chase Ealey SR Oklahoma State 16.71m/54-10
10 Claire Uke SR Rice 16.69m/54-9¼

Discus

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jan-Louw Kotze SR South Alabama 62.11m/203-9
2 Jan-Louw Kotze SR South Alabama 62.01m/203-5
3 Phillip Jagers JR Akron 61.33m/201-2
4 Hayden Reed JR Alabama 60.83m/199-7
5 Reno Tuufuli FR Iowa 60.71m/199-2
6 Josh Syrotchen JR Harding 60.56m/198-8
7 Marek Barta SO Virginia Tech 60.51m/198-6
8 Joe Williams JR Alabama 60.40m/198-2
9 Kord Ferguson FR Alabama 60.13m/197-3
10 Jan-Louw Kotze SR South Alabama 59.51m/195-3
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Tera Novy SR USC 59.90m/196-6
2 Tera Novy SR USC 59.62m/195-7
3 Kellion Knibb JR Florida State 59.55m/195-4
4 Shelbi Vaughan SR Texas A&M 58.76m/192-9
5 Kellion Knibb JR Florida State 58.23m/191-0
6 Katelyn Daniels SO Michigan State 58.02m/190-4
7 Tera Novy SR USC 57.83m/189-8
8 Kellion Knibb JR Florida State 57.08m/187-3
9 Kellion Knibb JR Florida State 57.00m/187-0
10 Tarasue Barnett JR Grand Canyon 56.90m/186-8

Hammer

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Conner Neu SR Youngstown St. 70.96m/232-9
2 Alex Poursanidis JR Georgia 70.08m/229-11
3 Hilmar Orn Jonsson FR Virginia 70.05m/229-10
4 Sean Donnelly SR Minnesota 69.68m/228-7
5 Alex Poursanidis JR Georgia 69.51m/228-0
6 Denzel Comenentia FR Georgia 69.42m/227-9
7 Hilmar Orn Jonsson FR Virginia 69.04m/226-6
8 Tomas Kruzliak SR Virginia Tech 68.74m/225-6
9 Alex Poursanidis JR Georgia 68.68m/225-4
10 Adam Keenan JR Northern Arizona 68.34m/224-2
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 DeAnna Price SR Southern Illinois 71.47m/234-5
2 DeAnna Price SR Southern Illinois 70.48m/231-2
3 DeAnna Price SR Southern Illinois 69.97m/229-6
4 Heavin Warner SR Central Missouri 67.04m/219-11
5 DeAnna Price SR Southern Illinois 66.06m/216-8
6 DeAnna Price SR Southern Illinois 66.05m/216-8
7 Kayla Padgett SR East Carolina 65.25m/214-1
8 Kayla Padgett SR East Carolina 65.07m/213-6
9 Heavin Warner SR Central Missouri 64.69m/212-3
10 Marthaline Cooper JR Winthrop 64.38m/211-2

Javelin

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ioannis Kyriazis SO Texas A&M 81.87m/268-7
2 Ioannis Kyriazis SO Texas A&M 76.55m/251-1
3 Curtis Thompson SO Miss State 75.91m/249-0
4 Reinhard Van Zyl JR Missouri 72.61m/238-2
5 Matti Mortimore JR North Dakota State 71.80m/235-6
6 Curtis Thompson SO Miss State 71.77m/235-5
7 Tyler Renton SR Oklahoma 71.76m/235-5
8 John Ampomah SR Mid. Tenn. State 71.60m/234-11
9 Cody Parker SR Alaska Anchorage 71.50m/234-7
10 Houston Summers SR North Carolina 71.01m/232-11
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Irena Sediva JR Virginia Tech 57.83m/189-8
2 Irena Sediva JR Virginia Tech 57.23m/187-9
3 Jessie Merckle SR Wake Forest 56.91m/186-8
4 Mackenzie Little FR Stanford 55.88m/183-4
5 Marija Vucenovic JR Florida 55.79m/183-0
6 Irena Sediva JR Virginia Tech 55.62m/182-5
7 Marija Vucenovic JR Florida 54.65m/179-3
8 Jessie Merckle SR Wake Forest 54.43m/178-7
9 Jessie Merckle SR Wake Forest 54.37m/178-4
10 Jessie Merckle SR Wake Forest 53.09m/174-2

Heptathlon

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Taliyah Brooks SO Arkansas 5991
2 Payton Stumbaugh SO Arkansas 5985
3 Alex Gochenour SR Arkansas 5833
4 Ashtin Zamzow SO Texas 5829
5 Amalie Iuel JR USC 5799
6 Paige Knodle SR Northern Iowa 5680
7 Grete Sadeiko JR Florida State 5676
8 Jaclyn Siefring SO Akron 5627
9 Leigha Brown JR Arkansas 5618
10 Lucia Mokrasova SO UTEP 5615

Decathlon

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Harrison Williams SO Stanford 7842
2 Daniel Martin SR Texas A&M 7154
3 Reese Thompson FR Texas 7136
4 Quentin Cieslinski SR Akron 7109
5 Tyler Nelson SO UC Santa Barbara 7097
6 Cody Thomas SR Alaska Anchorage 7079
7 Gabe Moore FR South Plains 7039
8 Parker Shearer SR Auburn 6908
9 Bryce Holesinger SO Lewis 6888
10 Luke Woods SR Abilene Christian 6876