Best Collegiate Marks of the Weekend: April 11-17

Best Collegiate Marks of the Weekend: April 11-17

Based on all of the data collected by TFRRS.org from this past weekend’s college track & field contests from all levels (NCAA, NAIA, NJCAA, etc.), the following lists represent the top performances by collegians in each event over the course of the past week. All marks were counted: all rounds of running events, and each attempt in field event series.

Posted: Monday, April 18

100 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake JR LSU 10.09 (1.0)
2 Christian Coleman SO Tennessee 10.11 (0.8)
3 Lamar Hargrove JR Tiffin 10.17 (1.7)
4 Senoj-Jay Givans JR Texas 10.31 (1.0)
5 Mobolade Ajomale FR Academy of Art 10.33 (1.9)
6 Aldrich Bailey Jr. JR Texas 10.34 (1.0)
7 Alex Donigian SR Western Washington 10.35 (1.7)
7 Teray Smith JR Auburn 10.35 (1.9)
9 Malcolm White SO Nebraska 10.36 (1.9)
10 Alex Donigian SR Western Washington 10.37 (0.5)
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Hannah Cunliffe SO Oregon 10.99 (1.7)
2 Jasmine Todd JR Oregon 11.20 (1.7)
3 Ashley Henderson SO San Diego St. 11.24 (0.6)
3 Ariana Washington FR Oregon 11.24 (1.3)
5 Kali Davis-White JR Tennessee 11.27 (-0.3)
6 Kortnei Johnson FR LSU 11.36 (0.8)
7 Felicia Brown SR Tennessee 11.40 (-0.3)
8 Khadijah Suleman SR Mississippi 11.43 (0.8)
9 Raven Grant FR Louisville 11.46 (1.2)
10 Marissa Kurtimah JR Missouri State 11.47 (1.7)

200 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Aldrich Bailey Jr. JR Texas 20.44 (0.3)
2 Senoj-Jay Givans JR Texas 20.53 (0.3)
3 James Harrington SR Iowa 20.57 (0.3)
4 Harris Edwards III SR Indiana Tech 20.60 (-0.1)
5 Christian Coleman SO Tennessee 20.62 (0.4)
6 Teray Smith JR Auburn 20.63 (0.3)
7 Mustaqeem Williams FR Tennessee 20.67 (2.0)
8 Devon Allen SO Oregon 20.68 (1.4)
9 Bentrell McGee SR Jackson State 20.78 (0.1)
10 Emmanuel Dasor SR Western Kentucky 20.82 (1.6)
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Felicia Brown SR Tennessee 22.55 (0.4)
2 Deajah Stevens SO Oregon 22.61 (1.2)
3 Taylor Ellis-Watson SR Arkansas 22.63 (2.0)
4 Hannah Cunliffe SO Oregon 22.71 (1.2)
5 Jada Martin JR LSU 22.85 (2.0)
6 Kali Davis-White JR Tennessee 22.86 (0.4)
7 Deanna Hill SO USC 22.94 (1.2)
8 Morolake Akinosun SR Texas 22.96 (2.0)
9 Aaliyah Brown JR Texas A&M 23.18 (0.2)
9 Tynia Gaither SR USC 23.18 (1.2)

400 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Dontavius Wright JR Stillman 45.12
2 Fred Kerley JR Texas A&M 45.37
3 Brandon Valentine-Parris FR Claflin 46.11
4 Cody Rush SR Nebraska 46.32
5 Dontavius Wright JR Stillman 46.35
6 DeJuan Frye FR Iowa 46.41
7 Ricky Morgan Jr SO USC 46.43
8 Carlton Anumnu JR Texas 46.45
9 Kahmari Montgomery FR Missouri 46.47
10 Nicholas Parks SR Purdue 46.53
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kendall Ellis SO USC 51.82
2 Jasmine Blocker SR Tulane 52.05
3 Sonikqua Walker SR Ohio State 52.23
4 Carly Muscaro JR Merrimack 52.46
5 Shaquania Dorsett FR Florida State 52.67
6 Daina Harper JR Arkansas 52.70
7 Felecia Majors JR Tennessee 52.77
8 Aliyah Abrams FR South Carolina 52.79
9 Briyahna Desrosiers FR Texas A&M 53.07
10 Santina Williams SR Alabama State 53.17

800 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Eliud Rutto JR Mid. Tenn. State 1:45.59
2 Hector Hernandez SR Texas A&M 1:46.29
3 Nick Hartle SR UCLA 1:46.73
4 Craig Engels SO Mississippi 1:47.17
5 Carter Lilly SO Iowa 1:47.32
6 Robert Ford SO USC 1:47.57
7 Brian Bell FR Houston 1:47.58
8 Robert Heppenstall FR Wake Forest 1:47.65
9 Christian Harrison SR Georgia 1:47.74
10 Ryan Thomas SR Arkansas 1:48.26
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kaela Edwards SO Oklahoma State 2:01.97
2 Raevyn Rogers SO Oregon 2:02.81
3 Carsyn Koch SO Cedarville 2:03.58
4 Annie Leblanc SR Oregon 2:03.90
5 Clara Nichols JR Oklahoma State 2:04.45
6 Clara Nichols JR Oklahoma State 2:04.64
7 Jazmine Fray FR Texas A&M 2:05.72
8 Megan Moye JR North Carolina St. 2:05.98
9 Hanna Hermansson SR Marymount (Ca.) 2:06.11
10 Katie Willard JR Texas A&M 2:06.23

1500 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jack Bruce SO Arkansas 3:41.67
2 Kyle Medina SO Chico State 3:41.80
3 Josh Kerr FR New Mexico 3:42.09
4 Will Crocker SR Missouri 3:42.30
5 Marc Scott JR Tulsa 3:42.39
6 James Gowans JR Cornell 3:42.47
7 Shyan Vaziri SR UC Santa Barbara 3:42.50
8 Elmar Engholm SR New Mexico 3:42.65
9 David Ribich SO Western Oregon 3:43.41
10 Zach Hansen SR St. Mary’s (Cal.) 3:43.46
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Calli Thackery JR New Mexico 4:14.99
2 Megan Moye JR North Carolina St. 4:15.67
3 Sophie Connor SR New Mexico 4:16.40
4 Shannon Osika SR Michigan 4:16.76
5 Annemarie Schwanz JR Fresno State 4:17.03
6 Kaela Edwards SO Oklahoma State 4:17.07
7 Verity Ockenden SR Lamar 4:17.60
8 Courtney Frerichs SR New Mexico 4:18.92
9 Tori Tsolis SR UC Santa Barbara 4:19.02
10 Therese Haiss JR Arkansas 4:19.26

Mile

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Will Sheeran SR Brown 4:05.39
2 Drew Piazza JR New Hampshire 4:06.25
3 Nick Carleo FR Providence 4:06.69
4 Eli Moskowitz FR Brown 4:07.23
5 Julian Oakley JR Providence 4:07.43
6 Dustin Wilson SR Columbia 4:10.39
7 Harvey Dixon SR Providence 4:10.59
8 Sean Ferguson JR Sacred Heart 4:12.88
9 Trevor Guerrera SO Sacred Heart 4:14.40
10 Andrew Foerder SO Brown 4:14.98
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Natalie Schudrowitz SO Brown 4:50.74
2 Hannah Kimball JR New Hampshire 4:51.25
3 Catherine Maloy JR Boston College 4:56.67
4 Devon Towell JR Columbia 5:00.23
5 Shannon Hickey SR Sacred Heart 5:01.34
6 Aisling Quinn FR Providence 5:01.81
7 Brie Malanga JR Niagara 5:01.90
8 Jane Clark SO Stony Brook 5:02.05
9 Lydia Davenport SR Brown 5:02.64
10 Tara Connelly SO Sacred Heart 5:02.77

Steeplechase (2000m)

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Evan Fabish FR Christopher Newport 6:11.79
2 Ricardo Cabrera JR Christopher Newport 6:23.85
3 Jeremy Prichard FR Methodist 6:53.90
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kelly Bailey SR Richmond 7:15.29
2 Emma Nowak JR Richmond 7:35.41
3 Elizabeth Wall JR Buffalo State 7:52.89
4 Lindsey Corthell SR Gallaudet 8:33.78
5 Shelbee Knopf FR Methodist 8:48.33

3000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Clayton Murphy JR Akron 8:19.09
2 Brandon Price JR Harvard 8:19.50
3 Matt Gilbert JR Nebraska 8:21.88
4 Dajour Braxton FR LSU 8:22.49
5 Trevor Reinhart FR Yale 8:24.36
6 Marc Maton JR SE Missouri 8:26.04
7 Tom Purnell SR Harvard 8:27.76
8 Tyler Spear SO Harvard 8:31.66
9 Amir Khaghani FR Manhattan 8:33.51
10 Keith Meyer JR SIU-Edwardsville 8:34.01
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kaitlin Hanss JR Princeton 9:39.68
2 Melinda Renuart SO Princeton 9:43.91
3 Sandie Raines JR Texas 9:45.05
4 Elizabeth McDonald SR Yale 9:48.49
5 Kelli Reagan SO Yale 9:50.05
6 Elyse Bierut JR Elon 9:54.75
7 Andrea Masterson FR Yale 9:55.19
8 Kat MacNeal SO Mississippi 9:56.37
9 Emily Stites SR William and Mary 9:57.27
10 Cara Butcher JR Col. of Charleston 9:58.35

Steeplechase

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Benard Keter JR Texas Tech 8:40.43
2 Colby Wilson JR Utah State 8:40.73
3 Trac Norris SR Utah Valley 8:40.88
4 Edwin Kibichiy JR Louisville 8:43.76
5 Connor Mora SO Michigan 8:50.61
6 Valentin Robert JR Cal Baptist 8:50.89
7 Jordan Mann SR Providence 8:52.36
8 Sam Dickerson SR Missouri 8:53.83
9 Evans Tuitoek SR Texas Tech 8:54.75
10 Tyler Warren SO Meridian CC 8:55.14
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Elinor Purrier SO New Hampshire 9:47.17
2 Danielle Winslow SR Boston College 9:48.81
3 Madelin Talbert SR Lipscomb 9:55.79
4 Brianna Ilarda SO Providence 10:04.17
5 Laura Rose Donegan JR New Hampshire 10:09.35
6 Ellie Child JR Weber State 10:09.68
7 Teylar Adelsberger JR Missouri 10:12.39
8 Emily de La Bruyere SR Princeton 10:13.63
9 Anna Pasternak SR Michigan 10:20.53
10 Josphine Kiptebeny SR Mid. Tenn. State 10:21.07

5000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sydney Gidabuday FR Adams State 13:36.83
2 Patrick Corona SR Air Force 13:37.24
3 Mason Ferlic SR Michigan 13:37.56
4 Futsum Zienasellassie JR Northern Arizona 13:37.89
5 Pierce Murphy SR Colorado 13:38.19
6 Johnnie Guy SR Southern Indiana 13:39.14
7 Erik Peterson JR Butler 13:41.81
8 Willy Fink JR Eastern Michigan 13:43.06
9 Marty Andrie SR Colorado Mines 13:44.38
10 Cole Rockhold FR Colorado St. 13:53.30
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Erin Teschuk SR North Dakota State 15:41.35
2 Ednah Kurgat SO Liberty 15:48.63
3 Karissa Schweizer SO Missouri 15:58.09
4 Danielle Shanahan JR Loyola Marymount 15:58.79
5 Joyce Chelimo SR Alaska Anchorage 15:59.55
6 Jessica Kamilos SR Arkansas 16:00.04
7 Alice Wright JR New Mexico 16:01.80
8 Amanda Farrough JR Lewis 16:05.18
9 Catarina Rocha SO Providence 16:07.33
10 Katie Lembo SO Providence 16:11.53

10,000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Shaun Thompson SR Duke 28:47.48
2 Amon Terer SR Campbell 28:54.42
3 Reed Fischer SO Drake 29:09.86
4 Ben Flanagan SO Michigan 29:13.72
5 David Taylor JR Cornell 29:14.07
6 Kieran Sutton JR Shippensburg 29:14.62
7 Luis Vargas SR North Carolina St. 29:16.20
8 Matt McClintock SR Purdue 29:18.79
9 Matthew Baxter JR Northern Arizona 29:19.45
10 Vincent Kiprop FR Missouri Southern 29:20.45
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Becky Wade Rice 32:49.24
2 Mary Davies Rice 32:49.76
3 Emily Roberts SO Southern Indiana 33:54.72
4 Emma Huston SR Drake 33:55.89
5 Hannah Wittman SR Belmont 33:59.63
6 Melanie Townsend SR Northern Arizona 34:00.24
7 Georgia Porter JR Western State 34:01.62
8 Cali Roper JR Rice 34:05.21
9 Kaitlyn Fischer JR Missouri 34:10.30
10 Hannah Christen SO North Carolina 34:23.40

100 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Cindy Ofili SR Michigan 12.66 (2.0)
2 Sasha Wallace JR Oregon 13.01 (2.0)
3 Kaila Barber SR Notre Dame 13.03 (1.2)
4 Kaila Barber SR Notre Dame 13.18 (-0.2)
5 Payton Stumbaugh SO Arkansas 13.20 (0.1)
6 Akela Jones SR Kansas State 13.36 (1.5)
7 Taliyah Brooks SO Arkansas 13.40 (0.1)
7 Danielle Demas SR Sam Houston St. 13.40 (-1.4)
8 Mulern Jean SR Florida State 13.40 (-0.9)
10 Shantyra Delaney JR Purdue 13.44 (1.2)

110 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Isaac Williams SR Houston 13.43 (1.9)
2 Devon Allen SO Oregon 13.48 (1.9)
3 Aaron Mallett JR Iowa 13.83 (1.0)
4 Nate Pozolinski JR Wis.-Milwaukee 13.91 (0.4)
5 Paul Lyons SR Sacramento St. 13.93 (1.9)
6 Marcus McWilliams FR Houston 13.97 (0.4)
7 Chad Zallow FR Youngstown St. 14.02 (-0.5)
8 Davon Anderson SO Arkansas 14.04 (1.0)
8 Dondre Echols SR South Carolina 14.04 (-1.2)
10 Misana Viltz SO UCLA 14.10 (-0.8)

400 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Khallifah Rosser JR Cal St. Los Angeles 49.27
2 Jussi Kanervo JR South Carolina 50.10
3 Robert Grant SO Texas A&M 50.17
4 CJ Allen JR Washington St. 50.26
5 Dennis Pugh SR Florida A&M 50.91
6 Taylor McLaughlin FR Michigan 51.14
6 Kenny Selmon SO North Carolina 51.14
8 Obokhare Ikpefan JR Purdue 51.16
9 Kerry Gleason SO Stephen F. Austin 51.20
10 Mitch Wolff JR Iowa 51.23
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jaide Stepter SR USC 55.90
2 Chanice Chase SR LSU 56.17
3 Amalie Iuel JR USC 56.37
4 Shamier Little JR Texas A&M 56.38
5 Kymber Payne SO LSU 56.60
6 Ariel Jones SO Texas 56.82
7 Jaclyn Siefring SO Akron 57.61
8 Jessica Gelibert SR Western Kentucky 58.12
9 Montayla Holder SR Iowa 58.13
10 Jennifer Esposito JR Elon 58.16

4×100 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 LSU 38.95
2 Houston 39.20
3 Texas 39.22
4 Tennessee 39.48
5 Arkansas 39.52
6 Arkansas 39.64
7 Western Kentucky 39.66
8 Hinds CC 39.69
9 Mt. SAC 39.87
9 Missouri 39.87
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Oregon 42.68
2 LSU 43.23
3 Tennessee 43.52
4 Texas A&M 43.91
5 LSU 44.56
6 Alabama State 44.76
7 Missouri 44.80
8 Alabama State 44.96
9 Rutgers 45.12
10 Iowa 45.27

4×200 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Briar Cliff 1:26.62
2 Benedictine (Ill.) 1:29.29
3 South Dakota 1:30.47
4 Western Illinois 1:31.46
5 St. Ambrose 1:31.80
6 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:31.91
7 Dordt 1:32.27
8 Dordt 1:33.69
9 Augustana (S.D.) 1:34.17
10 Concordia (Wis.) 1:35.15
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 South Dakota 1:44.61
2 Dordt 1:45.45
3 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:45.51
4 Wagner 1:46.40
5 Jamestown 1:46.60
6 Northern State 1:46.93
7 Wagner 1:48.30
8 St. Ambrose 1:49.81
9 Concordia (Wis.) 1:50.96
10 Morningside 1:53.03

4×400 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 North Carolina 3:06.11
2 Stephen F. Austin 3:06.32
3 Tennessee 3:06.74
4 Texas A&M 3:07.09
5 Sequoias 3:07.53
6 Ohio State 3:07.62
7 Texas A&M 3:07.83
8 Claflin 3:08.30
9 Purdue 3:08.78
10 Nebraska 3:09.01
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Iowa 3:32.63
2 Tennessee 3:33.95
3 South Carolina 3:34.40
4 LSU 3:34.64
5 Duke 3:35.07
6 Ohio State 3:35.82
7 Washington St. 3:36.76
8 Alabama State 3:37.60
9 Arkansas 3:37.61
10 Colorado 3:37.99

4×800 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 SUNY Geneseo 7:42.62
2 Indiana Wesleyan 7:42.86
3 St. Francis (Ill.) 7:43.45
4 Duquesne 7:44.69
5 St. Vincent (Pa.) 7:46.19
6 Briar Cliff 7:47.97
7 Taylor 7:49.11
8 Lewis-Clark 7:52.53
9 Oakland 7:54.93
10 Vincennes 7:55.18
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Duquesne 9:14.77
2 Marian (Ind.) 9:19.27
3 Northwestern (Iowa) 9:21.56
4 St. Francis (Ill.) 9:22.51
5 St. Ambrose 9:25.73
6 Cornell 9:28.28
7 Taylor 9:29.71
8 Lewis-Clark 9:30.05
9 Rochester 9:30.29
10 Indianapolis 9:32.91

Sprint Medley Relay, 800 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Wisconsin Lutheran 1:38.77
2 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 1:39.62
3 St. Norbert 1:47.78
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Wisconsin Lutheran 1:59.40
2 St. Norbert 2:07.06

Sprint Medley Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 St. Ambrose 3:32.31
2 Briar Cliff 3:35.26
3 Concordia (Wis.) 3:39.06
4 Northern State 3:41.33
5 Millikin 3:42.85
6 Northern State 3:48.08
7 Benedictine (Ill.) 3:48.72
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Northern State 4:15.75
2 Western Illinois 4:16.18
3 St. Ambrose 4:18.23
4 South Dakota 4:19.92
5 Benedictine (Ill.) 4:25.15
6 Northern State 4:29.94
7 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:30.07
8 Jamestown 4:34.38
9 Western Illinois 4:35.85
10 Dakota State 4:49.56

Distance Medley Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Murray State 10:40.89
2 Wisconsin Lutheran 10:52.83
3 St. Norbert 11:53.07
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Wisconsin Lutheran 13:19.64
2 St. Norbert 13:35.98
3 St. Norbert 14:49.15

Shuttle Hurdle Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Iowa Western CC 1:03.45
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Wichita State 59.85

High Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jah-Nhai Perinchief FR Iowa Central CC 2.26m/7-5
2 Jeron Robinson SR TAMU-Kingsville 2.24m/7-4¼
3 Kyle Landon JR Southern Illinois 2.22m/7-3¼
4 Bobby Harris SO North Florida 2.20m/7-2½
4 Keenon Laine FR Western Kentucky 2.20m/7-2½
5 Trey McRae SR Charlotte 2.20m/7-2½
6 Jah-Nhai Perinchief FR Iowa Central CC 2.20m/7-2½
8 Jeron Robinson SR TAMU-Kingsville 2.19m/7-2¼
9 Bobby Harris SO North Florida 2.17m/7-1½
9 Kyle Landon JR Southern Illinois 2.17m/7-1½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Akela Jones SR Kansas State 1.95m/6-4¾
2 Akela Jones SR Kansas State 1.92m/6-3½
3 Akela Jones SR Kansas State 1.89m/6-2¼
4 Akela Jones SR Kansas State 1.86m/6-1¼
5 Claudia Garcia Jou SR Akron 1.85m/6-¾
5 Kaysee Pilgrim JR UNLV 1.85m/6-¾
7 Akela Jones SR Kansas State 1.83m/6-0
8 Stephanie Ahrens SO Nebraska-Omaha 1.81m/5-11¼
8 Claudia Garcia Jou SR Akron 1.81m/5-11¼
10 Stephanie Ahrens SO Nebraska-Omaha 1.80m/5-10¾

Pole Vault

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Luke Winder SO North Central (Ill.) 5.50m/18-½
2 Sean Collins FR South Alabama 5.47m/17-11¼
3 Devin King SO SE Louisiana 5.45m/17-10½
4 Sean Collins FR South Alabama 5.42m/17-9¼
5 Cole Walsh SO Oregon 5.41m/17-9
6 Luke Winder SO North Central (Ill.) 5.40m/17-8½
7 Garrett Larson JR Sam Houston St. 5.35m/17-6½
7 Audie Wyatt SO Texas A&M 5.35m/17-6½
9 Michael Montgomery SR Long Beach St. 5.33m/17-5¾
9 Conner Rouse SR Long Beach St. 5.33m/17-5¾
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Megan Clark SR Duke 4.55m/14-11
2 Alexis Weeks FR Arkansas 4.52m/14-10
3 Megan Clark SR Duke 4.45m/14-7¼
4 Alexis Weeks FR Arkansas 4.42m/14-6
5 Alexis Weeks FR Arkansas 4.37m/14-4
6 Megan Clark SR Duke 4.35m/14-3¼
7 Megan Clark SR Duke 4.32m/14-2
7 Emily Grove JR South Dakota 4.32m/14-2
9 Megan Clark SR Duke 4.22m/13-10
9 Emily Grove JR South Dakota 4.22m/13-10

Long Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Terrell McClain SO Akron 7.95m (1.9)/26-1
2 Allan Hamilton SR New Mexico 7.88m (1.8)/25-10¼
3 Adoree Jackson SO USC 7.82m (1.9)/25-8
4 Will Williams SO Texas A&M 7.76m (-2.0)/25-5½
5 Willie Alexander SR Long Beach St. 7.75m (0.5)/25-5¼
6 Trey McRae SR Charlotte 7.74m (1.8)/25-4¾
7 Willie Alexander SR Long Beach St. 7.72m (-0.9)/25-4
8 Joseph Oduho JR Akron 7.70m/25-3¼
9 Julian Harvey JR SIU-Edwardsville 7.68m (1.4)/25-2½
9 Trey McRae SR Charlotte 7.68m (-0.4)/25-2½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Gabrielle Farquharson SR Rutgers 6.54m/21-5½
2 Jogaile Petrokaite SO Florida State 6.40m (0.2)/21-0
3 Margaux Jones FR USC 6.34m (1.4)/20-9¾
3 Kylie Price SR UCLA 6.34m (-2.1)/20-9¾
5 Gabrielle Farquharson SR Rutgers 6.31m (0.2)/20-8½
6 Gabrielle Farquharson SR Rutgers 6.28m/20-7¼
7 Taliyah Brooks SO Arkansas 6.23m (-0.2)/20-5¼
8 Kylie Price SR UCLA 6.21m (-1.3)/20-4½
8 Cidaea’ Woods SO Tennessee 6.21m (0.6)/20-4½
10 Clairwin Dameus SR Tennessee St. 6.19m (0.4)/20-3¾

Triple Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Latario Collie SR Texas A&M 16.36m (-1.0)/53-8¼
2 Brian Leap SR Penn State 16.27m (2.0)/53-4½
3 Brian Leap SR Penn State 15.99m (-0.4)/52-5½
4 Brian Leap SR Penn State 15.94m (1.2)/52-3¾
5 Latario Collie SR Texas A&M 15.83m/51-11¼
6 John Warren SO Missouri 15.81m (0.8)/51-10½
7 Michael Wamer JR South Carolina 15.78m (1.4)/51-9¼
8 Kareem Nicholas SR Tennessee St. 15.69m/51-5¾
9 Eric England JR Eastern Oregon 15.64m (-1.0)/51-3¾
10 Eric England JR Eastern Oregon 15.63m (0.2)/51-3½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Tierra Williams JR Nebraska 13.35m (1.5)/43-9¾
2 Jazzelena Black SR South Dakota St. 13.33m (0.9)/43-8¾
3 Tierra Williams JR Nebraska 13.14m (1.0)/43-1½
4 Jazzelena Black SR South Dakota St. 13.12m/43-½
5 Keyasia Tibbs JR Arizona State 13.10m (0.4)/42-11¾
6 Sabina Allen SO Campbell 13.09m (2.0)/42-11½
7 Jannell Hadnot JR New Mexico 13.05m (1.3)/42-9¾
8 Keyasia Tibbs JR Arizona State 13.04m (1.6)/42-9½
9 Jazzelena Black SR South Dakota St. 13.02m (1.1)/42-8¾
10 Natasha Dicks JR South Carolina 13.01m (0.9)/42-8¼

Shot Put

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Nicholas Scarvelis SR UCLA 20.42m/67-0
2 Nicholas Scarvelis SR UCLA 20.24m/66-5
3 Garrett Appier SR Pittsburg St. 20.09m/65-11
4 Nicholas Scarvelis SR UCLA 20.07m/65-10¼
5 Garrett Appier SR Pittsburg St. 20.03m/65-8¾
6 Josh Freeman SR Southern Illinois 19.92m/65-4¼
7 Nicholas Scarvelis SR UCLA 19.81m/65-0
8 Nicholas Scarvelis SR UCLA 19.76m/64-10
9 Josh Freeman SR Southern Illinois 19.75m/64-9¾
10 Josh Freeman SR Southern Illinois 19.73m/64-8¾
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Raven Saunders SO Mississippi 18.57m/60-11¼
2 Raven Saunders SO Mississippi 17.76m/58-3¼
3 Torie Owers JR UCLA 17.50m/57-5
4 Torie Owers JR UCLA 17.15m/56-3¼
5 Torie Owers JR UCLA 16.96m/55-7¾
6 Emmonnie Henderson JR Louisville 16.93m/55-6½
7 Cassie Wertman JR Tennessee 16.86m/55-3¾
8 Cassie Wertman JR Tennessee 16.69m/54-9¼
9 Itohan Aikhionbare SR Oregon 16.57m/54-4½
10 Nikki Okwelogu JR Harvard 16.54m/54-3¼

Discus

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Phillip Jagers JR Akron 59.74m/196-0
2 Phillip Jagers JR Akron 59.65m/195-8
3 Josh Syrotchen JR Harding 59.48m/195-1
4 Jan-Louw Kotze SR South Alabama 59.19m/194-2
5 Jayson Kovar JR Southern Utah 58.97m/193-5
6 Sam Elsner JR Minnesota 58.96m/193-5
7 Gerhard De Beer JR Arizona 58.94m/193-4
8 Brian Williams SO Iowa Central CC 57.94m/190-1
9 Jan-Louw Kotze SR South Alabama 57.55m/188-9
10 Jayson Kovar JR Southern Utah 57.46m/188-6
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Tera Novy SR USC 61.10m/200-5
2 Tera Novy SR USC 61.00m/200-1
3 Tera Novy SR USC 59.78m/196-1
4 Shelbi Vaughan SR Texas A&M 58.44m/191-8
5 Tarasue Barnett JR Grand Canyon 58.08m/190-6
6 Kellion Knibb JR Florida State 57.99m/190-3
7 Shelbi Vaughan SR Texas A&M 57.90m/189-11
8 Tarasue Barnett JR Grand Canyon 57.17m/187-6
9 Kellion Knibb JR Florida State 56.96m/186-10
10 Tarasue Barnett JR Grand Canyon 56.23m/184-5

Hammer

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Rudy Winkler JR Cornell 72.36m/237-5
2 Rudy Winkler JR Cornell 71.85m/235-8
3 Rudy Winkler JR Cornell 71.00m/232-11
4 Dempsey McGuigan SO Mississippi 68.47m/224-7
5 Rudy Winkler JR Cornell 68.44m/224-6
6 Dempsey McGuigan SO Mississippi 68.36m/224-3
7 Adam Keenan JR Northern Arizona 68.29m/224-0
8 Rudy Winkler JR Cornell 68.00m/223-1
9 Greg Skipper SR Oregon 67.99m/223-0
10 Conner Neu SR Youngstown St. 67.79m/222-5
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 DeAnna Price SR Southern Illinois 71.82m/235-7
2 DeAnna Price SR Southern Illinois 69.91m/229-4
3 DeAnna Price SR Southern Illinois 69.69m/228-7
4 DeAnna Price SR Southern Illinois 69.40m/227-8
5 DeAnna Price SR Southern Illinois 65.08m/213-6
6 Heavin Warner SR Central Missouri 62.52m/205-1
7 Laura Schroeder SR Indiana 62.42m/204-9
8 Heavin Warner SR Central Missouri 62.07m/203-7
9 Laura Schroeder SR Indiana 61.21m/200-10
10 Kaytlyn Coleman SR Eastern Washington 61.13m/200-6

Javelin

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 John Ampomah SR Mid. Tenn. State 77.25m/253-5
2 Curtis Thompson SO Miss State 74.22m/243-6
3 Thomas Lang SR Duke 72.29m/237-2
4 Chris Mirabelli SO Rutgers 71.98m/236-2
5 Curtis Thompson SO Miss State 71.90m/235-10
6 Curtis Thompson SO Miss State 71.73m/235-4
7 Chris Mirabelli SO Rutgers 71.70m/235-3
8 Curtis Thompson SO Miss State 71.53m/234-8
9 Chris Mirabelli SO Rutgers 70.26m/230-6
10 Sam Hardin SO Texas A&M 69.86m/229-2
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Maggie Malone SR Texas A&M 59.09m/193-10
2 Maggie Malone SR Texas A&M 56.93m/186-9
3 Maggie Malone SR Texas A&M 56.19m/184-4
4 Allison Updike SR Azusa Pacific 53.61m/175-10
5 Jessie Merckle SR Wake Forest 52.83m/173-4
6 Jessie Merckle SR Wake Forest 52.53m/172-4
7 Maggie Malone SR Texas A&M 52.48m/172-2
8 Jessie Merckle SR Wake Forest 52.29m/171-6
9 Madison Wolf JR Fort Hays St. 52.06m/170-9
10 Rebekah Wales JR LSU 51.73m/169-8

Heptathlon

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Akela Jones SR Kansas State 6307
2 Jess Lehman SR Minnesota 5917
3 Annie Kunz SR Texas A&M 5904
4 Teddi Maslowski SR Duke 5569
5 Abrianna Torres SR Colorado 5528
6 Aaron Howell SO Michigan 5493
7 Liz Harper JR Washington St. 5472
8 Kendall Gustafson SO UCLA 5442
9 Melissa-Maree Farrington JR Florida State 5355
10 Samantha Bowe SR New Mexico 5349

Decathlon

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Solomon Simmons SR Eastern Michigan 7537
2 Mitch Modin JR Oregon 7468
3 Joe Delgado SO Oregon 7402
4 Pierre-louis Ricou JR Grand Canyon 7340
5 Hunter Veith SO Wichita State 7300
6 Justin Balczak SR Azusa Pacific 7276
7 Devin Bennett SR Cal Poly 7118
8 Daniel Lam SO New Mexico 7097
9 Jayce Thomas SR Missouri Southern 7082
10 Austin Jamerson JR Cornell 6987