Best Collegiate Marks of the Weekend: April 18-24

Best Collegiate Marks of the Weekend: April 18-24

Based on all of the data collected by TFRRS.org from this past weekend’s college track & field contests from all levels (NCAA, NAIA, NJCAA, etc.), the following lists represent the top performances by collegians in each event over the course of the past week. All marks were counted: all rounds of running events, and each attempt in field event series.

Posted: Monday, April 25

100 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Markesh Woodson SR Missouri 10.13 (2.0)
2 John Teeters JR Oklahoma State 10.16 (2.0)
3 Jarrion Lawson SR Arkansas 10.19 (2.0)
3 Marqueze Washington SR Arkansas 10.19 (2.0)
5 Eli Hall-Thompson SO Butler CC 10.20 (0.0)
6 Burkheart Ellis Jr. SR St. Augustine’s 10.28 (1.1)
7 Jeffrey Fraley SR Missouri Southern 10.32 (2.0)
7 Pierce Vincent SR Drake 10.32 (1.6)
9 Christopher Belcher JR N. Carolina A&T 10.33 (1.5)
9 Quashawn Cunningham SO North Carolina St. 10.33 (1.6)
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kyra Jefferson JR Florida 11.17 (0.2)
2 Brenessa Thompson FR Texas A&M 11.31 (-0.3)
3 Taylor Bennett FR Baylor 11.33 (-0.3)
3 Taylor Ellis-Watson SR Arkansas 11.33 (1.5)
5 Savannah Carson SO Purdue 11.35 (1.0)
6 Jennifer Madu SR Texas A&M 11.39 (-0.3)
6 Kiara Parker FR Arkansas 11.39 (1.5)
8 Destiny Carter JR Kentucky 11.43 (0.4)
9 Diamond Gause JR Alabama 11.44 (1.6)
10 Marissa Kurtimah JR Missouri State 11.46 (1.7)

200 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Burkheart Ellis Jr. SR St. Augustine’s 20.36 (1.2)
2 Ahmed Ali SR Alabama 20.52 (1.4)
3 Kahlil Henderson JR Auburn 20.58 (1.4)
4 Brendon Rodney SR LIU Brooklyn 20.63 (0.6)
5 Ronnie Baker SR TCU 20.64 (0.2)
5 Teray Smith JR Auburn 20.64 (1.4)
7 Daniel Jamieson SR St. Augustine’s 20.66 (1.2)
7 Elijah Morrow SO Texas A&M 20.66 (-0.2)
9 Lamar Hargrove JR Tiffin 20.67 (0.6)
10 Sam Watts SR TCU 20.68 (-0.2)
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kiana Horton FR Baylor 23.02 (-0.1)
2 Shamier Little JR Texas A&M 23.17 (-0.1)
3 Sonikqua Walker SR Ohio State 23.34 (1.4)
4 Diamond Gause JR Alabama 23.35 (1.1)
5 Diamond Spaulding FR Texas A&M 23.38 (-0.1)
6 Carmiesha Cox JR Purdue 23.43 (0.3)
7 Aisha Cavin SR Ohio State 23.50 (-0.7)
8 Ornella Livingston JR St. Augustine’s 23.51 (0.7)
8 Santina Williams SR Alabama State 23.51 (1.1)
10 Ama Pipi SO Oklahoma 23.54 (0.4)

400 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Michael Cherry JR LSU 45.17
1 Arman Hall SR Florida 45.17
3 Wil London FR Baylor 45.28
4 Kyle Collins JR Texas Tech 45.33
5 Izaiah Brown FR Rutgers 45.51
6 Fitzroy Dunkley SR LSU 45.52
7 Najee Glass SR Florida 45.59
8 Jermaine Griffith JR Rutgers 45.76
9 Aldrich Bailey Jr. JR Texas 45.77
10 Kahmari Montgomery FR Missouri 46.00
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Courtney Okolo SR Texas 49.71
  COLLEGIATE RECORD
(old: Okolo, 50.03, 2014)
2 Chrisann Gordon JR Texas 51.03
3 Shakima Wimbley JR Miami 51.75
4 Felecia Majors JR Tennessee 52.19
5 A’Keyla Mitchell SO Kansas State 52.34
6 Margaret Bamgbose SR Notre Dame 52.50
7 Kiah Seymour JR Kentucky 52.65
8 Mariam Kromah SR Southern Miss. 52.73
9 Kendra Clarke FR Johnson C. Smith 52.74
10 Sharrika Barnett FR Florida 52.81

600 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Carter Lilly SO Iowa 1:15.64
2 Noah Larrison FR Iowa 1:17.96
3 Ryan Dorman SO Iowa 1:19.78
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Montayla Holder SR Iowa 1:30.16
2 Kaitlyn Nelson SR Iowa 1:32.58

800 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Brandon McBride SR Miss State 1:46.14
2 Joseph White SO Georgetown 1:46.67
3 Jonah Koech FR UTEP 1:46.84
4 Robert Heppenstall FR Wake Forest 1:46.92
5 Carlton Orange FR Arkansas 1:46.96
6 Isaiah Harris FR Penn State 1:47.06
7 Jesse Garn SR Binghamton 1:47.11
8 Collins Kibet JR Arizona 1:47.26
9 Jacopo Lahbi JR Alabama 1:47.31
10 Charles Jones SO Texas Tech 1:47.34
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Morgan Schuetz JR LSU 2:02.29
2 Cecilia Barowski SR Princeton 2:03.05
3 Jazmine Fray FR Texas A&M 2:03.25
4 Siofra Cleirigh Buttner SO Villanova 2:03.52
5 Sabrina Southerland JR Georgetown 2:03.81
6 Sarah Schmidt FR Georgetown 2:04.02
7 Ersula Farrow FR Clemson 2:04.82
8 Baylee Mires SR Washington 2:04.91
9 Heather Martin SR Georgetown 2:04.98
10 Rachel Weber JR Ohio State 2:05.12

1500 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Henry Wynne JR Virginia 3:38.05
2 Justyn Knight SO Syracuse 3:39.23
3 Brannon Kidder SR Penn State 3:40.11
4 James Randon JR Yale 3:40.15
5 Craig Engels JR Mississippi 3:40.41
6 Adam Palamar JR Syracuse 3:40.49
7 Cale Wallace JR Arkansas 3:40.67
8 Graham Crawford SR North Carolina St. 3:40.69
9 Robert Domanic JR Mississippi 3:40.95
10 Garrett O’Toole SO Princeton 3:41.85
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Marta Freitas SR Miss State 4:11.52
2 Annemarie Schwanz JR Fresno State 4:14.89
3 Megan Moye JR North Carolina St. 4:15.05
4 Molly McNamara SR Stanford 4:15.22
5 Dani Jones FR Colorado 4:15.29
6 Claudia Saunders SR Stanford 4:15.52
7 Elise Cranny SO Stanford 4:16.37
8 Paige Kouba SR Harvard 4:16.52
9 Karissa Schweizer SO Missouri 4:17.46
10 Ffion Price JR Miss State 4:17.47

Mile

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Valentin Pepiot SR Academy of Art 4:04.85
2 Chris Walden SR California 4:05.25
3 Cosmas Boit JR UTEP 4:07.01
4 Dylan Blankenbaker JR Oklahoma 4:07.32
5 Samuel Willis SR Arizona 4:07.41
6 Trent Brendel SO California 4:08.43
7 Josh Lewis JR California 4:08.72
8 Ugis Jocis JR Wichita State 4:10.44
9 Brady Johnson JR Wichita State 4:14.92
10 Cameron Woodberry JR UT-Arlington 4:20.94
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Alexandria Hackett JR Abilene Christian 4:49.04
2 Belle Wallace SO Oklahoma 4:49.10
3 Kelsey McKee JR Oklahoma 4:49.13
4 Diana Garcia-Munoz JR Abilene Christian 4:52.34
5 Sarah Scott FR Oklahoma 4:58.38
6 Hayley Redwine FR Oklahoma 5:01.45
7 Tatiana Gillick SO Humboldt State 5:03.04
8 Madison Brown SO Central Oklahoma 5:05.76
9 Macie Gale JR Northwest Christian 5:07.87
10 Lane Maguire SO Oklahoma 5:08.55

3000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ernest Kibet JR Louisville 8:15.75
2 Japhet Kipkoech SR Louisville 8:17.07
3 Calvin Chemoiywo JR Louisville 8:20.08
4 Alex Gold SO Illinois 8:22.48
5 Ronald Korir SO Eastern Kentucky 8:22.77
6 Owen Skeete SR Indiana 8:22.83
7 Billy Magnesen FR Illinois 8:23.24
8 Matt Grider FR Purdue 8:23.78
9 Jeremy Coughler SO Indiana 8:24.25
10 Jeremy Craven SO Purdue 8:24.26
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Anna Maxwell SO Washington 9:35.20
2 Katie Knight JR Washington 9:36.91
3 Amy-Eloise Neale SO Washington 9:37.15
4 Maddie Meyers JR Washington 9:38.62
5 Brittany Tretbar JR Oklahoma 9:41.64
6 Kaylee Flanagan JR Washington 9:48.16
7 Katherine Receveur FR Indiana 9:50.02
8 Haley Harris FR Indiana 9:52.70
9 Mary Abramson FR Purdue 9:53.26
10 Danielle Medearis JR Tulsa 9:53.73

Steeplechase

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Darren Fahy JR Georgetown 8:46.26
2 Nick Tuck JR Penn 8:46.84
3 Leakey Kipkosgei FR American Int’l 8:47.51
4 Ryan Gousse SR William and Mary 8:47.76
5 Brandon Allen JR Iona 8:48.48
6 Troy Reeder SO Furman 8:49.52
7 Aaron Bartnik SR Minnesota 8:50.37
8 Chase Coffey SR Bradley 8:50.73
9 MJ Erb JR Mississippi 8:51.49
10 Jason Crist JR Indiana 8:51.59
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Katie Landwehr SR Michigan State 9:58.87
2 Cornelia Griesche SR Miss State 10:00.96
3 Madeline Strandemo SO Minnesota 10:03.52
4 Emily de La Bruyere SR Princeton 10:06.26
5 Val Constien SO Colorado 10:08.18
6 Liz Weiler SR Toledo 10:10.89
7 Kaila Urick SR Minnesota 10:11.54
8 Allie Buchalski SO Furman 10:13.28
9 Antonia Hehr FR Miss State 10:13.49
10 Charlotte Prouse FR Washington 10:15.94

Two Miles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Franco Martins FR Brown 9:19.96
2 Thomas Teachen SO UMass Lowell 9:20.21
3 Ryan Hayes SO UMass Lowell 9:41.01
4 Tom Hale FR Brown 9:45.63
5 Cody Kingman FR UMass Lowell 9:46.00
6 Drew Fossa SO UMass Lowell 9:47.48
7 Nicholas McArdle SO UMass Lowell 9:51.00
8 Jon Holmes SO Franklin Pierce 9:53.20
9 Timothy Poitras SO UMass Lowell 9:58.35
10 Patrick Ryan SR UMass Lowell 10:14.90

5000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jakob Abrahamsen SO Eastern Kentucky 13:52.29
2 Craig Nowak JR Oklahoma State 13:54.37
3 Colin Bennie SO Syracuse 13:54.77
4 Daniel Everett SR Iowa State 13:55.13
5 Joe Hardy SO Wisconsin 14:00.81
6 Ryan Forsyth FR Colorado 14:01.36
7 Vegard Oelstad SR Oklahoma State 14:02.13
8 Sam Wharton SO Stanford 14:03.52
9 Luis Luna JR Eastern Kentucky 14:03.58
10 Ben Rainero SR Cornell 14:04.27
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Katrina Coogan SR Georgetown 15:50.51
2 Alexis Wiersma JR Michigan State 15:53.58
3 Charlotte Taylor JR San Francisco 16:05.88
4 Anne-Marie Blaney JR UCF 16:07.37
5 Cleo Boyd JR Virginia 16:09.23
6 Veronica Eder JR Auburn 16:14.32
7 Gabi Anzalone SR Wisconsin 16:15.73
8 Aisling Cuffe SR Stanford 16:16.02
9 Shelby Jackson SR Michigan State 16:16.40
10 Cayla Seligman FR Colorado 16:16.78

10,000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Adam Visokay JR Virginia 29:19.84
2 Brent Demarest SO Virginia 29:24.80
3 Jonathan Green SO Georgetown 29:33.57
4 Juris Silenieks SR Syracuse 29:39.56
5 Bijan Mazaheri SR Williams 29:40.46
6 Jaime Perales JR Eastern Kentucky 29:45.43
7 Kyle Mattes FR Illinois State 29:47.88
8 Mark Robertson SO Mississippi 29:49.02
9 Tim Ball SR Notre Dame 29:51.89
10 Lucas Stalnaker JR Navy 29:52.94
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Tara Jameson SR Iona 33:38.50
2 Alexa Pelletier SO Notre Dame 34:02.08
3 Liz Berkholtz SR Minnesota 34:14.01
4 Vallery Korir SO Murray State 34:27.04
5 Barbara Lee Ball JR Lipscomb 34:40.32
6 Kidan Kidane JR Kennesaw State 34:43.16
7 Pegah Kamrani JR Columbia 34:43.88
8 Sally Larson JR Lipscomb 34:45.60
9 Kelly Schubert JR Central Michigan 34:48.04

100 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn FR Kentucky 12.83 (1.1)
1 Payton Stumbaugh SO Arkansas 12.83 (1.7)
3 Akela Jones SR Kansas State 12.94 (1.7)
4 Brianna McGhee SR TCU 12.95 (0.6)
5 Kendell Williams JR Georgia 12.97 (1.1)
6 Ebony Morrison JR Miami 13.00 (0.6)
7 Alex Gochenour SR Arkansas 13.05 (1.7)
8 Ebony Morrison JR Miami 13.06 (2.0)
9 Jacklyn Howell SO Kentucky 13.15 (1.1)
9 Alexis Perry SR North Carolina St. 13.15 (1.1)

110 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Freddie Crittenden III JR Syracuse 13.48 (0.8)
2 Adarius Washington SR Indiana State 13.58 (0.1)
3 Nate Pozolinski JR Wis.-Milwaukee 13.66 (1.0)
4 Michael Dickson FR N. Carolina A&T 13.67 (0.9)
5 Desmond Wallace SR Coastal Carolina 13.68 (0.6)
5 Ruebin Walters SO Central Arizona 13.68 (1.4)
7 Javier Lopez JR TAMU-Kingsville 13.70 (1.9)
8 Tramaine Maloney SR Louisiana Tech 13.80 (1.9)
9 Nick Anderson JR Kentucky 13.82 (0.2)
9 Yanick Hart JR Florida 13.82 (0.8)

400 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Byron Robinson JR Texas 49.10
2 TJ Holmes JR Florida 50.48
3 Kenny Selmon SO North Carolina 50.49
4 Desmond Palmer JR Pittsburgh 50.64
5 Mica-Jonathan Petit-Homme SR LIU Brooklyn 50.65
6 Cam Viney SR Illinois 50.66
7 CJ Allen JR Washington St. 50.74
7 JW Smith JR Texas Tech 50.74
9 Larry Donald SO Arkansas 51.00
10 Obokhare Ikpefan JR Purdue 51.07
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Nnenya Hailey SR Arizona 54.98
2 Autumne Franklin SR Harvard 55.70
3 Tia-Adana Belle JR St. Augustine’s 55.82
4 Kiah Seymour JR Kentucky 56.10
5 Claudia Francis SR Florida 56.13
6 Jade Miller JR Harvard 56.44
7 Ariel Jones SO Texas 56.81
8 Tia-Adana Belle JR St. Augustine’s 57.18
9 Symone Black SO Purdue 57.71
10 Sashel Brown JR Auburn 57.76

4×100 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 LSU 38.94
2 Florida 39.11
3 Houston 39.19
4 Texas 39.24
5 Auburn 39.36
6 Arkansas 39.41
7 North Carolina St. 39.42
8 St. Augustine’s 39.44
9 Texas Tech 39.50
10 Northwestern St. 39.75
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kentucky 43.14
2 LSU 43.36
3 Texas A&M 43.65
4 Baylor 43.69
5 Texas 43.81
6 Tennessee 43.85
7 Alabama 43.91
8 Arkansas 44.16
9 Auburn 44.20
10 Purdue 44.31

4×400 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 LSU 3:00.38
2 Texas A&M 3:02.96
3 Florida 3:03.07
4 Texas Tech 3:05.18
5 Miss State 3:05.48
6 Stanford 3:05.59
7 Texas 3:06.06
8 Nebraska 3:06.58
9 Baylor 3:06.68
10 Pittsburgh 3:06.97
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Texas 3:27.29
2 LSU 3:31.66
3 Kansas State 3:33.57
4 Stanford 3:33.96
5 Kentucky 3:34.40
6 Florida 3:34.63
7 Notre Dame 3:34.71
8 Arkansas 3:34.99
9 Miss State 3:35.12
10 Texas A&M 3:37.36

4×800 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Washington U. 7:34.70
2 Kansas 7:35.33
3 Allen County CC 7:35.79
4 Fort Hays St. 7:37.63
5 Emporia St. 7:38.85
6 Briar Cliff 7:40.70
7 Northwestern (Iowa) 7:41.26
8 Carnegie Mellon 7:43.58
9 NYU 7:46.25
10 Iowa Central CC 7:46.74
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kansas 8:57.16
2 U. of Chicago 9:07.53
3 Northwestern (Iowa) 9:14.06
4 Delaware 9:15.26
5 Incarnate Word 9:15.27
6 Emory 9:15.56
7 Southern Oregon 9:18.88
8 Northwest Christian 9:21.07
9 Washington U. 9:21.75
10 South Dakota 9:23.21

Sprint Medley Relay, 800 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 South Carolina St. 1:30.80
2 Citadel 1:32.14
3 Citadel 1:34.82
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 South Carolina St. 1:50.74
2 Citadel 1:51.79

Sprint Medley Relay

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Bryn Mawr 4:50.14

Distance Medley Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 UMKC 10:06.12
2 Incarnate Word 10:10.24
3 Fort Hays St. 10:17.02
4 Central Arkansas 10:19.01
5 South Dakota 10:24.26
6 Lindenwood 10:26.49
7 Benedictine (Kan.) 10:30.67
8 Baker 10:37.99
9 Johnson County CC 10:39.70
10 Garden City CC 10:51.16
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kansas 11:52.43
2 UMKC 12:07.01
3 Fort Hays St. 12:20.73
4 Emporia St. 12:35.86
5 Benedictine (Kan.) 12:37.34

High Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Avion Jones SR East Carolina 2.22m/7-3¼
2 Jeron Robinson SR TAMU-Kingsville 2.21m/7-3
3 Ryan Lockard SO Minnesota 2.20m/7-2½
4 Corion Knight SO Florida Memorial 2.19m/7-2¼
4 Brett Pozolinski SR Wis.-Milwaukee 2.19m/7-2¼
6 Jalen Ramsey JR Shippensburg 2.18m/7-1¾
7 Landon Cuskelly FR Butler CC 2.17m/7-1½
7 Corion Knight SO Florida Memorial 2.17m/7-1½
8 Ken LeGassey JR Arkansas 2.17m/7-1½
9 Ryan Lockard SO Minnesota 2.17m/7-1½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Claudia Garcia Jou SR Akron 1.87m/6-1½
2 Kimberly Williamson SR Kansas State 1.86m/6-1¼
3 Claudia Garcia Jou SR Akron 1.83m/6-0
3 Jailah Mason SO Morgan State 1.83m/6-0
4 Kimberly Williamson SR Kansas State 1.83m/6-0
6 Madeline Fagan SO Georgia 1.81m/5-11¼
7 Claudia Garcia Jou SR Akron 1.80m/5-10¾
7 Lisanne Hagens SO Arizona 1.80m/5-10¾
8 Haleigh Knapp SO Eastern Illinois 1.80m/5-10¾
9 Mimi Land SR Clemson 1.80m/5-10¾

Pole Vault

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Chase Wolfle SR Texas A&M 5.65m/18-6½
2 Dylan Bell SR Air Force 5.55m/18-2½
2 Chase Wolfle SR Texas A&M 5.55m/18-2½
4 Devin King SO SE Louisiana 5.53m/18-1¾
5 Dylan Bell SR Air Force 5.45m/17-10½
5 Chase Wolfle SR Texas A&M 5.45m/17-10½
7 Adrian Valles SO Cincinnati 5.41m/17-9
7 Deakin Volz FR Virginia Tech 5.41m/17-9
9 Jake Albright JR Kansas 5.36m/17-7
9 Nick Meyer JR Kansas 5.36m/17-7
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Alexis Weeks FR Arkansas 4.64m/15-2¾
2 Megan Clark SR Duke 4.63m/15-2¼
3 Megan Clark SR Duke 4.53m/14-10¼
4 Alexis Weeks FR Arkansas 4.52m/14-10
5 Morgann Leleux SR UL-Lafayette 4.51m/14-9½
6 Morgann Leleux SR UL-Lafayette 4.45m/14-7¼
7 Megan Clark SR Duke 4.43m/14-6¼
8 Mackenzie Shell FR Oklahoma 4.41m/14-5½
9 Alexis Weeks FR Arkansas 4.40m/14-5¼
9 Victoria Weeks FR Arkansas 4.40m/14-5¼

Long Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jarrion Lawson SR Arkansas 7.98m (2.0)/26-2¼
2 Jarrion Lawson SR Arkansas 7.94m (2.0)/26-¾
3 Luca Wieland JR Minnesota 7.91m (0.8)/25-11½
4 Charles Brown FR Texas Tech 7.79m (1.1)/25-6¾
4 Jarrion Lawson SR Arkansas 7.79m (1.5)/25-6¾
5 Roelf Pienaar JR Arkansas State 7.79m (1.8)/25-6¾
7 Luca Wieland JR Minnesota 7.76m (-0.1)/25-5½
8 Terrell McClain SO Akron 7.75m (0.3)/25-5¼
9 Rubin Owens SO Arkansas 7.74m (0.4)/25-4¾
10 Roelf Pienaar JR Arkansas State 7.73m (1.2)/25-4½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Quanesha Burks JR Alabama 6.76m (1.7)/22-2¼
2 Je’Nia Sears SR Fresno State 6.63m (1.8)/21-9
3 Alexis Perry SR North Carolina St. 6.57m (-1.8)/21-6¾
4 Akela Jones SR Kansas State 6.55m (1.0)/21-6
5 Akela Jones SR Kansas State 6.54m (1.4)/21-5½
6 Destiny Carter JR Kentucky 6.51m (1.3)/21-4¼
6 Alexis Perry SR North Carolina St. 6.51m (1.7)/21-4¼
7 Sha’Keela Saunders JR Kentucky 6.51m (-1.2)/21-4¼
9 Dominique Bullock SO Auburn 6.48m (1.7)/21-3¼
9 Akela Jones SR Kansas State 6.48m (0.6)/21-3¼

Triple Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Wells Jeudi JR Florida A&M 16.64m (1.2)/54-7¼
2 Matthew Oneal SR South Florida 16.60m (0.3)/54-5½
3 Matthew Oneal SR South Florida 16.42m (0.8)/53-10½
4 Latario Collie SR Texas A&M 16.37m (0.1)/53-8½
5 Jeremiah Green JR Alabama 16.17m/53-¾
6 Hayden McClain JR Oklahoma 16.08m (1.2)/52-9¼
7 Latario Collie SR Texas A&M 16.06m/52-8¼
8 Jeremiah Green JR Alabama 16.04m/52-7½
9 Latario Collie SR Texas A&M 16.03m (0.5)/52-7¼
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Keturah Orji SO Georgia 14.11m (0.2)/46-3½
2 Keturah Orji SO Georgia 14.10m (1.8)/46-3¼
3 Keturah Orji SO Georgia 13.89m (0.1)/45-7
4 Viershanie Latham JR Texas Tech 13.31m (1.8)/43-8
5 Rebecka Abrahamsson SO Cincinnati 13.21m (1.0)/43-4¼
6 Viershanie Latham JR Texas Tech 13.17m (1.1)/43-2½
7 Jhoanmy Luque SO Iowa State 13.10m (1.6)/42-11¾
7 Isabella Marten SO California 13.10m (1.8)/42-11¾
9 Bria Matthews FR Georgia Tech 13.00m (1.5)/42-8
10 Rebecka Abrahamsson SO Cincinnati 12.97m (1.6)/42-6¾

Shot Put

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Nicholas Scarvelis SR UCLA 20.61m/67-7½
2 Garrett Appier SR Pittsburg St. 20.54m/67-4¾
3 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi SR Purdue 20.37m/66-10
4 Braheme Days SO UCLA 20.21m/66-3¾
5 Filip Mihaljevic JR Virginia 19.96m/65-6
6 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi SR Purdue 19.83m/65-¾
6 Nicholas Scarvelis SR UCLA 19.83m/65-¾
8 Nicholas Scarvelis SR UCLA 19.82m/65-½
9 Ashinia Miller SR Georgia 19.65m/64-5¾
10 JC Murasky SR Ohio State 19.53m/64-1
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kelsey Card SR Wisconsin 18.04m/59-2¼
2 Kelsey Card SR Wisconsin 17.85m/58-6¾
3 Kelsey Card SR Wisconsin 17.60m/57-9
4 Valentina Muzaric SR Auburn 17.35m/56-11¼
5 Valentina Muzaric SR Auburn 17.15m/56-3¼
6 Cassie Wertman JR Tennessee 17.11m/56-1¾
7 Dani Winters SR Kansas State 17.06m/55-11¾
8 Valentina Muzaric SR Auburn 17.03m/55-10½
8 Jessica Woodard SO Oklahoma 17.03m/55-10½
10 Cassie Wertman JR Tennessee 16.97m/55-8¼

Discus

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Mitchell Cooper JR Kansas 62.56m/205-3
2 Filip Mihaljevic JR Virginia 62.07m/203-7
3 Jan-Louw Kotze SR South Alabama 61.75m/202-7
4 Mitchell Cooper JR Kansas 61.67m/202-4
5 Marek Barta SO Virginia Tech 61.38m/201-4
6 Mitchell Cooper JR Kansas 61.03m/200-2
7 Mitchell Cooper JR Kansas 60.63m/198-11
8 Nicholas Percy SO Nebraska 60.52m/198-6
9 Marek Barta SO Virginia Tech 60.12m/197-3
10 Jan-Louw Kotze SR South Alabama 59.81m/196-2
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kelsey Card SR Wisconsin 62.10m/203-9
2 Shelbi Vaughan SR Texas A&M 60.73m/199-3
3 Tera Novy SR USC 59.99m/196-10
4 Kelsey Card SR Wisconsin 59.79m/196-2
5 Shelbi Vaughan SR Texas A&M 59.33m/194-8
6 Tera Novy SR USC 59.23m/194-4
7 Katelyn Daniels SO Michigan State 59.07m/193-9
8 Katelyn Daniels SO Michigan State 58.90m/193-3
9 Kelsey Card SR Wisconsin 58.83m/193-0
10 Mariah Garcia JR Central Oklahoma 58.72m/192-8

Hammer

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sean Donnelly SR Minnesota 73.31m/240-6
2 Sean Donnelly SR Minnesota 72.58m/238-1
3 Anders Eriksson FR Florida 71.14m/233-4
4 Rudy Winkler JR Cornell 70.68m/231-10
5 Rudy Winkler JR Cornell 70.47m/231-2
6 Tomas Kruzliak SR Virginia Tech 69.94m/229-5
7 Rudy Winkler JR Cornell 69.87m/229-2
8 Anders Eriksson FR Florida 69.86m/229-2
9 Tomas Kruzliak SR Virginia Tech 69.85m/229-2
10 Conner Neu SR Youngstown St. 69.78m/228-11
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 DeAnna Price SR Southern Illinois 71.24m/233-8
2 DeAnna Price SR Southern Illinois 68.61m/225-1
3 DeAnna Price SR Southern Illinois 68.27m/223-11
4 Nakel McClinton JR Indiana 65.12m/213-7
5 Beckie Famurewa SR Kentucky 64.55m/211-9
6 Beckie Famurewa SR Kentucky 64.38m/211-2
7 Daina Levy SR Kansas 64.34m/211-1
8 Beckie Famurewa SR Kentucky 63.89m/209-7
9 Beckie Famurewa SR Kentucky 63.73m/209-1
10 Nakel McClinton JR Indiana 63.65m/208-10

Javelin

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Evan Karakolis SR Rice 79.30m/260-2
2 Emron Gibbs SR Southern Miss. 75.72m/248-5
3 Evan Karakolis SR Rice 73.78m/242-0
4 Evan Karakolis SR Rice 73.69m/241-9
5 Alex Pascal SO Missouri 73.52m/241-2
6 Emron Gibbs SR Southern Miss. 72.44m/237-8
7 Evan Karakolis SR Rice 72.32m/237-3
8 Chris Mirabelli SO Rutgers 71.67m/235-1
9 Rob Robbins SR Cornell 71.59m/234-10
10 Reinhard Van Zyl JR Missouri 71.52m/234-7
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Hannah Carson SR Texas Tech 60.42m/198-2
2 Hannah Carson SR Texas Tech 59.10m/193-10
3 Hannah Carson SR Texas Tech 57.98m/190-2
4 Hannah Carson SR Texas Tech 56.23m/184-5
5 Irena Sediva JR Virginia Tech 55.96m/183-7
6 Irena Sediva JR Virginia Tech 55.86m/183-3
7 Hannah Carson SR Texas Tech 55.55m/182-3
8 Irena Sediva JR Virginia Tech 55.45m/181-11
9 Mackenzie Little FR Stanford 55.43m/181-10
10 Sarah Firestone JR Nebraska 55.39m/181-8

Heptathlon

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kelsey Herman FR Arkansas 5489
2 Kaylee Hinton FR Texas Tech 5348
3 Holly Hankenson FR Louisville 5333
4 Natalie Thompson SR Texas Tech 5255
5 Jordan Gray FR Kennesaw State 5240
6 Linda Mutter SO Louisville 5133
7 Asya Reynolds FR Michigan State 5072
8 Allison Morrison SR Harvard 5042
9 Alena Galertova SR Eastern Kentucky 4916
10 Bridget Deveau SO UMass Amherst 4894

Decathlon

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Cody Walton SO Nebraska 7327
2 Guy Fenske JR Nebraska 7143
3 Adam Deterding JR Kansas State 7072
4 Eric Fox SO Louisville 7032
5 Cameron Collins SO Virginia 7004
6 Christian Lavorgna SR Virginia 7001
7 Ethen Schoen JR Wis.-Stout 6932
8 Josh Cogdill JR Colorado St. 6876
9 Alex Krall SR Wake Forest 6821
10 Devin Jones JR Alabama-Huntsville 6543