Best Collegiate Marks of the Weekend: April 4-10

Best Collegiate Marks of the Weekend: April 4-10

Based on all of the data collected by TFRRS.org from this past weekend’s college track & field contests from all levels (NCAA, NAIA, NJCAA, etc.), the following lists represent the top performances by collegians in each event over the course of the past week. All marks were counted: all rounds of running events, and each attempt in field event series.

Posted: Monday, April 11

100 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Devin Jenkins SR Texas A&M 10.22 (1.1)
2 Ahmed Ali SR Alabama 10.27 (1.2)
3 Tinashe Mutanga JR LSU 10.29 (1.2)
3 Ncincilili Titi SO South Carolina 10.29 (1.2)
5 Nick Gray FR Ohio State 10.36 (0.7)
6 Cameron Burrell SO Houston 10.38 (0.1)
6 Reggie Lewis SR Arizona State 10.38 (1.1)
8 Malcolm White SO Nebraska 10.40 (0.0)
9 Darryl Haraway FR Florida State 10.43 (-0.1)
9 Zach Johnson JR Air Force 10.43 (0.9)
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Rushell Harvey JR LSU 11.33 (1.4)
2 Ariana Washington FR Oregon 11.34 (0.0)
3 Tynia Gaither SR USC 11.37 (0.0)
4 Taylor Bennett FR Baylor 11.38 (0.6)
4 Mikiah Brisco SO LSU 11.38 (1.4)
6 Nikia Squire SR Queens (N.C.) 11.42 (-1.4)
7 Nikia Squire SR Queens (N.C.) 11.43 (-3.2)
8 Katie Stone SO Georgia 11.44 (1.8)
9 Savannah Carson SO Purdue 11.46 (1.4)
10 Gabrielle Thomas FR Harvard 11.49 (1.2)

200 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Devin Jenkins SR Texas A&M 20.39 (0.5)
2 Nicholas Taylor SR Utah Valley 20.74 (0.0)
3 Leshon Collins SR Houston 20.77 (-0.3)
4 James Fisher JR Northern Arizona 20.82 (2.0)
5 Christian Brissett FR Iowa 20.83 (2.0)
6 Reggie Lewis SR Arizona State 20.88 (0.5)
7 Jon Okoye SR Georgia 20.91 (1.4)
8 Jullian Coronado-Clark FR Eastern New Mexico 20.94 (1.8)
9 Jacarias Martin FR Houston 20.96 (-0.3)
9 Xavier Smith SO Penn State 20.96 (1.4)
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Taylor Bennett FR Baylor 22.71 (-1.0)
1 Deanna Hill SO USC 22.71 (0.9)
3 Tynia Gaither SR USC 22.80 (0.9)
4 Gabrielle Thomas FR Harvard 22.86 (1.7)
5 A’Keyla Mitchell SO Kansas State 22.94 (0.9)
6 Jada Martin JR LSU 23.06 (0.9)
7 Lake Kwaza SR Iowa 23.17 (0.0)
7 Rachel Misher FR LSU 23.17 (0.9)
9 Rushell Harvey JR LSU 23.21 (0.9)
10 Shamier Little JR Texas A&M 23.25 (0.2)

400 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Fred Kerley JR Texas A&M 45.10
2 Khallifah Rosser JR Cal St. Los Angeles 45.74
3 Wil London FR Baylor 45.76
4 Jesse White SR BYU 45.92
5 Alfred Larry SR Miss State 46.23
6 Anderson Devonish JR Illinois State 46.32
7 Emmanuel Dasor SR Western Kentucky 46.55
8 Parker Bluth SR Utah State 46.56
9 DeJuan Frye FR Iowa 46.58
9 Joshua Washington SR TCU 46.58
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Shakima Wimbley JR Miami 51.62
2 Elexis Guster JR Iowa 51.85
3 Kenya Woodall SR Cincinnati 52.12
4 Daye Shon Roberson JR Oklahoma 52.24
5 Tatum Waggoner SO Arizona 52.52
6 Margaret Bamgbose SR Notre Dame 52.56
6 Mariam Kromah SR Southern Miss. 52.56
7 Sonikqua Walker SR Ohio State 52.56
9 Briyahna Desrosiers FR Texas A&M 52.69
10 Alex Gholston JR Alabama 52.98

800 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Shaquille Walker JR BYU 1:44.99
2 Goaner Deng SR Minnesota 1:46.81
3 Abraham Alvarado JR Stanislaus State 1:47.23
4 Brannon Kidder SR Penn State 1:47.40
5 Isaiah Harris FR Penn State 1:47.87
6 Robert Ford SO USC 1:47.94
7 Sampson Laari JR Mid. Tenn. State 1:48.01
8 John Lewis FR Clemson 1:48.19
9 Mitch Hechsel JR Minnesota 1:48.30
10 Blair Henderson JR LSU 1:48.35
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Shea Collinsworth JR BYU 2:03.21
2 Claudia Saunders SR Stanford 2:03.73
3 Raevyn Rogers SO Oregon 2:03.77
4 Olivia Baker SO Stanford 2:04.15
5 Marta Freitas SR Miss State 2:04.16
6 Morgan Schuetz JR LSU 2:04.33
7 Sonia Gaskin SR Kansas State 2:05.05
8 Whitney Adams JR Kansas 2:05.43
9 Agnes Abu JR Mid. Tenn. State 2:05.77
10 Susan Aneno FR Mid. Tenn. State 2:05.94

1500 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Izaic Yorks SR Washington 3:41.56
2 Sean McGorty SO Stanford 3:42.11
3 Robby Creese SR Penn State 3:42.29
4 Sam Prakel SO Oregon 3:42.57
5 Thomas Coyle SO Stanford 3:42.68
6 Grant Fisher FR Stanford 3:42.86
7 Blake Nelson SR Washington 3:43.19
8 Chris Walden SR California 3:45.20
9 Will Crocker SR Missouri 3:45.51
10 Blake Haney SO Oregon 3:46.08
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Anna Maxwell SO Washington 4:19.84
2 Maddie Meyers JR Washington 4:20.06
3 Annie Leblanc SR Oregon 4:20.08
4 Jen Owen SR Arizona State 4:20.13
5 Ashley Maton SR Oregon 4:20.61
6 Molly McNamara SR Stanford 4:20.76
7 Amy-Eloise Neale SO Washington 4:20.90
8 Emma Abrahamson SO Oregon 4:20.98
9 Elise Cranny SO Stanford 4:21.17
10 Sabrina Southerland JR Georgetown 4:21.51

Mile

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Patrick Corona SR Air Force 4:00.51
2 Matt Dorsey JR Air Force 4:02.00
3 CJ Albertson JR Arizona State 4:03.07
4 Daniel Everett SR Iowa State 4:03.16
5 Cody Jordan SR UC Riverside 4:04.44
6 Gilbert Kigen FR Central Arizona 4:04.50
7 Brian Llamas SR Iowa State 4:04.73
8 Austin Wells JR Texas A&M 4:06.95
9 Bernie Montoya SO Arizona State 4:09.39
10 Cody Brazeal SO Arizona State 4:13.25

Steeplechase (2000m)

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kieran Halliday JR British Columbia 6:17.42
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Madelyn Brunt SO British Columbia 7:06.46
2 Nicole Lacis SO British Columbia 7:10.31

3000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jack Keelan SO Stanford 8:08.55
2 Collin Leibold SR Stanford 8:14.51
3 Sam Wharton SO Stanford 8:15.83
4 Trent Brendel SO California 8:17.47
5 Patrick Gibson SO Stanford 8:18.03
6 Chris Walden SR California 8:23.71
7 Katleho Dyoyi JR South Alabama 8:24.98
7 Stephen Shine JR Duke 8:24.98
9 Emmanual Rotich FR Tulane 8:25.22
10 Ernest Kibet JR Louisville 8:25.96
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Vanessa Fraser JR Stanford 9:18.20
2 Bethan Knights SO California 9:18.25
3 Sydney Gray SR California 9:23.96
4 Marissa Williams FR California 9:30.69
5 Julia Maxwell SO Stanford 9:32.02
6 Abbie McNulty FR Stanford 9:34.37
7 Veronica Eder JR Auburn 9:35.42
8 Emma Fisher SO Stanford 9:37.85
9 Sara Barron SR Vanderbilt 9:38.40
10 Taylor Duncan JR Auburn 9:39.92

Steeplechase

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Andrew Gardner SO Washington 8:53.27
2 Riley McInerney SO Eastern Illinois 8:58.00
3 Ean DiSilvio SO Penn State 8:58.88
4 Dylan Blankenbaker JR Oklahoma 9:00.76
5 Ryan Gil SR Oregon 9:02.05
6 Mitch Ryan JR Cortland St. 9:02.47
7 Eric Delvo SR Bradley 9:02.82
8 Jeremy Coughler SO Indiana 9:04.21
9 Mitch Baum SR Loyola (Ill.) 9:05.29
10 Kai Benedict FR California 9:06.49
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Charlotte Prouse FR Washington 10:00.67
2 Isobel Batt-Doyle SO Washington 10:02.00
3 Frida Berge JR Oregon 10:04.00
4 Danielle Katz JR Stanford 10:24.13
5 Audra DeStefano JR Wyoming 10:26.08
6 Taylor Mikkalson JR Minnesota 10:29.48
7 Kaila Urick SR Minnesota 10:30.08
8 Sarah Scott FR Oklahoma 10:31.24
9 Brianna Nerud JR Oregon 10:31.35
10 Megan Bordes JR California 10:32.86

5000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Colby Gilbert SO Washington 13:44.96
2 Henry Wynne JR Virginia 13:49.35
3 Edward Cheserek JR Oregon 13:50.82
4 Chase Weaverling SO Virginia 14:01.20
5 Adam Visokay JR Virginia 14:07.29
6 Jake Leingang SO Oregon 14:07.95
7 Brent Demarest SO Virginia 14:10.94
8 Fred Huxham FR Washington 14:11.87
9 Matthew Novak FR Virginia 14:19.05
10 Glen Burkhardt SR Penn State 14:20.13
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Katie Knight JR Washington 16:04.28
2 Tessa Barrett FR Penn State 16:06.19
3 Molly Grabill SR Oregon 16:12.65
4 Jillian Hunsberger FR Penn State 16:25.13
5 Emily Hamlin FR Washington 16:38.20
6 Anne-Marie Blaney JR UCF 16:43.65
7 Kaylee Flanagan JR Washington 16:44.72
8 Cali Roper JR Rice 16:49.12
9 Abigail Cartwright FR Rice 16:49.72
10 Reid Watson SR Dartmouth 16:55.79

10,000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Christopher Luciano SO Penn 30:06.43
2 Tim Nichols JR Tufts 30:12.59
3 Brendan Copley SR Quinnipiac 30:28.37
4 Allen Sumrall SR Bates 30:39.14
5 Blake Croteau JR UMass Amherst 30:39.92
6 Brett Kelly SR Princeton 30:44.07
7 Michael Curley SR Tufts 30:48.11
8 Jack Leahey JR Princeton 30:50.55
9 Daniel Sheldon SR UMass Amherst 30:53.02
10 Matt Herzig JR Dartmouth 30:54.35
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kathryn Fluehr SR Princeton 34:29.59
2 Mary Monda Oewel FR Connecticut 35:30.17
3 Audrey Gould SR Tufts 36:19.86
4 Meagan Hopkins JR Buffalo 36:20.51
5 Erin Artz JR St. Norbert 36:23.81
6 amanda chang JR Princeton 36:29.50
7 Elise Marker FR Saint Louis 36:43.31
8 Olivia Beltrani SR Tufts 36:44.14
9 Morgan Mahoney SO Buffalo 36:44.95 (4986339.0)
10 Courtney Pfanstiel FR Saint Louis 36:51.68

100 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Nnenya Hailey SR Arizona 12.96 (1.3)
2 Jasmine Quinn FR Kentucky 12.97 (1.4)
3 Alaysha Johnson FR Oregon 13.06 (0.9)
4 Sasha Wallace JR Oregon 13.12 (0.9)
5 Jacklyn Howell SO Kentucky 13.14 (1.4)
6 Brianna McGhee SR TCU 13.16 (1.3)
7 Jasmyne Graham FR USC 13.27 (0.9)
8 Sherrelle Jordan JR Nova Southeastern 13.38 (1.9)
9 Ebony Morrison JR Miami 13.39 (2.0)
10 Kimberly Golding JR Minnesota 13.49 (0.6)

110 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Devon Allen SO Oregon 13.40 (1.8)
2 Freddie Crittenden III JR Syracuse 13.53 (0.1)
3 Adarius Washington SR Indiana State 13.59 (0.7)
4 Ruebin Walters SO Central Arizona 13.60 (1.5)
5 William Barnes SR Kent State 13.68 (1.4)
6 Lloyd Sicard JR UC Irvine 13.84
7 Isaiah Moore SO South Carolina 13.85 (1.9)
8 Rhys Phillips JR Baylor 13.88 (1.5)
9 Nate Pozolinski JR Wis.-Milwaukee 13.91 (1.3)
10 Nate Pozolinski JR Wis.-Milwaukee 13.93 (0.7)

400 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Robert Grant SO Texas A&M 49.73
2 CJ Allen JR Washington St. 50.16
3 Desmond Palmer JR Pittsburgh 50.58
4 Mitch Wolff JR Iowa 50.96
5 Noah Larrison FR Iowa 51.22
6 Aikan Graham SR Texas A&M 51.34
6 Jussi Kanervo JR South Carolina 51.34
8 AJ Boully SO Utah State 51.62
9 Fernando Martinez JR Boise State 51.69
10 Christian Boyd FR Hinds CC 51.70
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sage Watson JR Arizona 55.45
2 Jaide Stepter SR USC 55.91
3 Nnenya Hailey SR Arizona 55.97
4 Autumne Franklin SR Harvard 56.19
5 Chanice Chase SR LSU 56.66
6 Shamier Little JR Texas A&M 56.67
7 Montayla Holder SR Iowa 56.70
8 Jade Miller JR Harvard 56.74
9 Symone Black SO Purdue 56.98
10 Amalie Iuel JR USC 57.20

4×100 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Texas A&M 39.02
2 Houston 39.14
3 Sequoias 39.49
4 Iowa 39.53
5 Arizona State 39.55
6 LSU 39.59
7 TCU 39.71
7 South Carolina 39.71
9 Mt. SAC 39.81
10 Meridian CC 39.82
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Oregon 42.88
2 Kentucky 43.28
3 USC 43.59
4 Texas A&M 43.75
4 Miami 43.75
6 Alabama 43.86
7 LSU 43.89
8 LSU 44.17
9 South Carolina 44.28
10 Purdue 44.37

4×200 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Luther 1:29.85
2 Dubuque 1:31.26
3 Loras 1:32.01
4 Waldorf 1:35.35
5 Bethany Lutheran 1:36.49
6 Loras 1:36.70
7 Northwestern (Minn.) 1:37.16
8 Luther 1:37.47
9 Wis.-Superior 1:39.14
10 Loras 1:39.96
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Incarnate Word 1:39.95
2 Loras 1:46.26
3 Texas Lutheran 1:47.11
4 Luther 1:48.55
5 Dubuque 1:50.39
6 Dubuque 1:52.60
7 Bethany Lutheran 1:54.62
8 Wis.-Superior 1:58.08
9 Bethany Lutheran 2:02.37
10 Wis.-Superior 2:05.05

4×400 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 LSU 3:04.59
2 Clemson 3:07.36
3 Baylor 3:07.95
4 Kansas 3:08.12
5 Arizona 3:08.39
6 Penn State 3:08.86
7 Purdue 3:08.90
8 Miss State 3:09.28
9 Texas A&M 3:09.36
10 Washington 3:09.59
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Miami 3:31.73
2 Oregon 3:32.07
3 USC 3:32.16
4 Harvard 3:32.87
5 Arizona 3:33.81
6 LSU 3:33.84
7 Alabama 3:34.67
8 Iowa 3:35.06
9 Ohio State 3:35.72
10 Baylor 3:36.16

4×800 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Friends 7:44.85
2 Amherst 7:53.69
3 WPI 7:58.69
4 Stevens Institute 8:01.34
5 Stockton 8:02.12
6 Oklahoma City 8:02.75
7 Coe 8:03.65
8 Coffeyville CC 8:04.84
9 Connecticut College 8:04.86
10 St. Gregory’s 8:07.65
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 WPI 9:32.88
2 Dordt 9:33.10
3 Stevens Institute 9:37.60
4 Northwestern (Iowa) 9:45.65
5 Rider 9:47.97
6 Loras 9:50.24
7 Friends 9:51.14
8 Berea 9:51.73
9 Stockton 9:55.92
10 Luther 9:56.98

Sprint Medley Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Loras 3:29.99
2 Coe 3:30.77
3 Dubuque 3:33.97
4 Northwestern (Minn.) 3:41.22
5 Luther 3:41.48
6 Bethany Lutheran 3:43.70
7 Waldorf 3:47.57
8 Bethany Lutheran 4:11.40
9 Wis.-Superior 4:27.38
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Loras 4:17.45
2 Coe 4:20.33
3 Luther 4:30.63
4 Waldorf 4:45.23
5 Bethany Lutheran 4:47.88
6 Dubuque 4:49.94
7 Bethany Lutheran 5:21.99

High Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kyle Landon JR Southern Illinois 2.21m/7-3
2 Wally Ellenson SR Marquette 2.20m/7-2½
2 Avion Jones SR East Carolina 2.20m/7-2½
3 Trey McRae SR Charlotte 2.20m/7-2½
5 Dartis Willis SR Stanford 2.19m/7-2¼
6 Grant Anderson SO Nebraska 2.18m/7-1¾
7 Randall Cunningham SO USC 2.17m/7-1½
7 Brett Pozolinski SR Wis.-Milwaukee 2.17m/7-1½
9 Michael Burke FR UCLA 2.16m/7-1
9 Noel Frazier SR California 2.16m/7-1
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Erica Bougard SR Miss State 1.86m/6-1¼
1 Madeline Fagan SO Georgia 1.86m/6-1¼
3 Dakota Dailey-Harris SR Miami 1.85m/6-¾
4 Reka Czuth SO Nebraska 1.84m/6-½
5 Erica Bougard SR Miss State 1.83m/6-0
5 Madeline Fagan SO Georgia 1.83m/6-0
6 Kimberly Williamson SR Kansas State 1.83m/6-0
8 Dakota Dailey-Harris SR Miami 1.82m/5-11½
9 Kendell Williams JR Georgia 1.81m/5-11¼
10 Reka Czuth SO Nebraska 1.80m/5-10¾

Pole Vault

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Chris Uhle SR Virginia Tech 5.41m/17-9
2 Adam Bragg SR Princeton 5.40m/17-8½
2 Jordan Yamoah SR TAMU-Kingsville 5.40m/17-8½
4 Dylan Bell SR Air Force 5.35m/17-6½
5 Chris Uhle SR Virginia Tech 5.31m/17-5
5 Deakin Volz FR Virginia Tech 5.31m/17-5
7 Sean Collins FR South Alabama 5.30m/17-4½
7 Luke Winder SO North Central (Ill.) 5.30m/17-4½
8 Jordan Yamoah SR TAMU-Kingsville 5.30m/17-4½
10 Adam Bragg SR Princeton 5.26m/17-3
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Alysha Newman SR Miami 4.60m/15-1
2 Alysha Newman SR Miami 4.52m/14-10
3 Alysha Newman SR Miami 4.40m/14-5¼
3 Annie Rhodes JR Baylor 4.40m/14-5¼
5 Annie Rhodes JR Baylor 4.31m/14-1¾
6 Alysha Newman SR Miami 4.30m/14-1¼
7 Olivia Gruver FR Kentucky 4.20m/13-9¼
7 Annie Rhodes JR Baylor 4.20m/13-9¼
9 Jessica Harter SR Purdue 4.17m/13-8¼
9 Mackenzie Shell FR Oklahoma 4.17m/13-8¼

Long Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Braxton Drummond SR Charleston Southern 8.10m (1.1)/26-7
2 Stefan Brits SR Florida State 7.94m (-2.0)/26-¾
3 Eric Sloan JR USC 7.80m (1.3)/25-7¼
4 Andre Dorsey SR Kennesaw State 7.79m (0.7)/25-6¾
5 Scotty Newton SO TCU 7.75m (1.6)/25-5¼
6 Alain Dixon Indiana Tech 7.69m/25-2¾
7 Adoree Jackson SO USC 7.67m (1.5)/25-2
8 Tim Duckworth SO Kentucky 7.64m (1.9)/25-¾
8 Ifeanyichukwu Otuonye SR Kansas State 7.64m (0.6)/25-¾
10 Alain Dixon Indiana Tech 7.61m/24-11¾
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Quanesha Burks JR Alabama 6.44m (1.2)/21-1½
1 Savannah Carson SO Purdue 6.44m (1.4)/21-1½
3 Sha’Keela Saunders JR Kentucky 6.40m (1.6)/21-0
4 Quanesha Burks JR Alabama 6.34m (1.1)/20-9¾
5 Clairwin Dameus SR Tennessee St. 6.32m (1.3)/20-9
6 Margaux Jones FR USC 6.26m (1.2)/20-6½
7 Jhoanmy Luque SO Iowa State 6.24m (-0.7)/20-5¾
7 Bria Matthews FR Georgia Tech 6.24m/20-5¾
9 Elizabeth Dadzie JR Mid. Tenn. State 6.21m (1.3)/20-4½
9 Tierra Williams JR Nebraska 6.21m (-2.7)/20-4½

Triple Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Aaron Williams SR Northwestern St. 16.10m/52-10
2 Michael Wamer JR South Carolina 16.00m (0.5)/52-6
3 Aaron Williams SR Northwestern St. 15.98m (0.8)/52-5¼
4 Michael Tiller JR Bethune-Cookman 15.97m (1.0)/52-4¾
5 Brian Leap SR Penn State 15.86m (2.0)/52-½
6 Scotty Newton SO TCU 15.85m (-0.3)/52-0
7 Aaron Williams SR Northwestern St. 15.81m (1.2)/51-10½
8 Brian Leap SR Penn State 15.80m (0.4)/51-10
8 Michael Tiller JR Bethune-Cookman 15.80m/51-10
9 Michael Wamer JR South Carolina 15.80m (0.8)/51-10
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Isabella Marten SO California 13.23m (1.7)/43-5
2 Isabella Marten SO California 13.19m (1.6)/43-3¼
3 Isabella Marten SO California 13.18m (0.8)/43-3
4 Tierra Williams JR Nebraska 13.12m (-0.8)/43-½
5 Dannielle Gibson JR Penn State 13.08m/42-11
6 Isabella Marten SO California 13.03m (1.4)/42-9
6 Sha’Keela Saunders JR Kentucky 13.03m (1.2)/42-9
8 Natasha Dicks JR South Carolina 12.96m (0.7)/42-6¼
8 Keyasia Tibbs JR Arizona State 12.96m/42-6¼
9 Sasha Wallace JR Oregon 12.96m (1.5)/42-6¼

Shot Put

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 JC Murasky SR Ohio State 20.02m/65-8¼
2 Garrett Appier SR Pittsburg St. 19.89m/65-3¼
3 JC Murasky SR Ohio State 19.62m/64-4½
4 Josh Freeman SR Southern Illinois 19.60m/64-3¾
5 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi SR Purdue 19.54m/64-1¼
6 Josh Freeman SR Southern Illinois 19.38m/63-7
7 Josh Freeman SR Southern Illinois 19.31m/63-4¼
8 Garrett Appier SR Pittsburg St. 19.21m/63-¼
9 Garrett Appier SR Pittsburg St. 19.11m/62-8½
10 Josh Freeman SR Southern Illinois 19.05m/62-6
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Raven Saunders SO Mississippi 18.63m/61-1½
2 Raven Saunders SO Mississippi 17.88m/58-8
3 Dani Winters SR Kansas State 17.36m/56-11½
4 Erin Farmer JR Arkansas State 17.23m/56-6½
5 Nikki Okwelogu JR Harvard 17.08m/56-½
6 Kelsey Card SR Wisconsin 17.06m/55-11¾
7 Kelsey Card SR Wisconsin 17.00m/55-9¼
8 Kelsey Card SR Wisconsin 16.95m/55-7½
9 Raven Saunders SO Mississippi 16.90m/55-5½
9 Dani Winters SR Kansas State 16.90m/55-5½

Discus

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sam Mattis SR Penn 65.12m/213-7
2 Brian Williams SO Iowa Central CC 63.23m/207-5
3 Sam Mattis SR Penn 62.66m/205-7
4 Sam Mattis SR Penn 62.39m/204-8
5 Filip Mihaljevic JR Virginia 62.02m/203-5
6 Sam Mattis SR Penn 61.50m/201-9
7 Filip Mihaljevic JR Virginia 61.26m (4658530.0)/201-0
8 Brian Williams SO Iowa Central CC 60.63m/198-11
9 Jan-Louw Kotze SR South Alabama 60.51m/198-6
10 Nicholas Percy SO Nebraska 60.49m/198-5
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Maggie Ewen SO Arizona State 59.01m/193-7
2 Kelsey Card SR Wisconsin 57.87m/189-10
3 Kelsey Card SR Wisconsin 57.74m/189-5
4 Maggie Ewen SO Arizona State 57.64m/189-1
5 Kelsey Card SR Wisconsin 57.59m/188-11
6 Maggie Ewen SO Arizona State 57.31m/188-0
7 Kelsey Card SR Wisconsin 57.10m/187-4
8 Tarasue Barnett JR Grand Canyon 56.95m/186-10
9 Tera Novy SR USC 56.37m/184-11
10 Tarasue Barnett JR Grand Canyon 56.28m/184-7

Hammer

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sean Donnelly SR Minnesota 71.22m/233-8
2 Dempsey McGuigan SO Mississippi 69.59m/228-3
3 Dempsey McGuigan SO Mississippi 69.46m/227-10
4 Elias Hakansson JR Alabama 69.29m/227-4
5 Dempsey McGuigan SO Mississippi 69.13m/226-9
6 Dempsey McGuigan SO Mississippi 68.89m/226-0
7 Elias Hakansson JR Alabama 68.73m/225-6
8 Greg Skipper SR Oregon 68.53m/224-10
9 Elias Hakansson JR Alabama 68.15m/223-7
10 Elias Hakansson JR Alabama 67.95m/222-11
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 DeAnna Price SR Southern Illinois 72.48m/237-9
2 DeAnna Price SR Southern Illinois 71.88m/235-10
3 DeAnna Price SR Southern Illinois 71.07m/233-2
4 DeAnna Price SR Southern Illinois 70.10m/230-0
5 DeAnna Price SR Southern Illinois 68.84m/225-10
6 DeAnna Price SR Southern Illinois 68.07m/223-4
7 Daina Levy SR Kansas 65.36m/214-5
8 Daina Levy SR Kansas 64.90m/212-11
9 Sara Savatovic SR Kansas State 64.74m/212-5
10 Shelby Ashe SR Georgia 64.72m/212-4

Javelin

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Matti Mortimore JR North Dakota State 75.79m/248-8
2 Reinhard Van Zyl JR Missouri 74.54m/244-6
3 Curtis Thompson SO Miss State 74.17m/243-4
4 Matti Mortimore JR North Dakota State 72.49m/237-10
5 Bill Stanley JR Ohio State 72.38m/237-5
6 Matti Mortimore JR North Dakota State 72.23m/236-11
7 Reinhard Van Zyl JR Missouri 71.79m/235-6
8 Rasmus Maukonen SO UTEP 71.72m/235-3
9 Rasmus Maukonen SO UTEP 71.50m/234-7
10 Carson Fuller SR Washington 70.93m/232-8
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Eva Vivod JR Virginia Tech 55.24m/181-2
2 Mackenzie Little FR Stanford 54.70m/179-5
3 Hannah Carson SR Texas Tech 54.39m/178-5
4 Mackenzie Little FR Stanford 54.38m/178-5
5 Mackenzie Little FR Stanford 54.15m/177-8
6 Eva Vivod JR Virginia Tech 53.85m/176-8
7 Hannah Carson SR Texas Tech 53.70m/176-2
8 Avione Allgood JR Oklahoma 53.34m/175-0
9 Hannah Carson SR Texas Tech 53.25m/174-8
10 Eva Vivod JR Virginia Tech 53.12m/174-3

Heptathlon

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kendell Williams JR Georgia 5957
2 Georgia Ellenwood JR Wisconsin 5914
3 Clairwin Dameus SR Tennessee St. 5729
4 Elizabeth Dadzie JR Mid. Tenn. State 5475
5 Frida Thorsσs SO Florida Atlantic 5465
6 Sarah Graham SR South Carolina 5423
7 Ayesha Champagnie FR Barton County CC 5397
8 Carly Loeffel SR Notre Dame 5329
9 Janel Conley JR Rhode Island 5166
10 Alyssa Thompson JR Arizona 5159

Decathlon

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Karl Saluri SO Georgia 8108
2 Zach Ziemek SR Wisconsin 8047
3 Pau Tonnesen SR Arizona 7993
4 Devon Williams JR Georgia 7928
5 Atsu Nyamadi SR Mid. Tenn. State 7800
6 Tim Duckworth SO Kentucky 7585
7 Taylor Sanderson SR Iowa State 7471
8 Ibn Short JR Kentucky 7460
9 Steven Bastien JR Michigan 7417
10 Alexandre Asselin JR South Carolina 7110