College Football Players on the Track: April 19

College Football Players on the Track: April 19

QUICK LINKS: 100 | 200 | 400  | Distance | 110H | 400HHJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JTDEC

VIEW FULL PDF

100 Meters

Athlete School Mark Conv Date
1. Kevin SNEAD (JR) Carson-Newman 10.33w 4/9
2. Adoree JACKSON (SO) Southern California 10.35w 4/14
3. Devon ALLEN (SO) Oregon 10.36 3/18
4. Chaz BUTLER (SR) Adams State 10.46w 4/14
5. Juante BALDWIN (SO) Friends (Kan.) 10.48w 4/8
6. Khalfani MUHAMMAD (JR) California 10.50 4/9
7. Brendan LANGLEY (SO) Lamar 10.59w 3/18
=8. Adrian COLBERT (SO) Texas 10.60w 3/30
=8. Eric THOMPKINS (SR) Ashland 10.60w 4/15
=10. CJ JAMES (JR) McKendree 10.61w 4/16
=10. Justin GREENWAY (SR) Augustana (S.D.) 10.61w 4/3
=12. Todd FRICKEY (JR) Hillsdale 10.63w 4/9
=12. Jamal WATKINS (SO) Birmingham-Southern 10.63 4/8
14. Elijah GILBERT (SO) Western State 10.64Aw 3/26
=15. Anthony YOUNG (JR) Akron 10.65w 3/24
=15. Dominic DAVIS (FR) Southern California 10.65 3/25
=17. Hakeem LAWRENCE (SO) Akron 10.66w 3/24
=17. Joshua THOMAS (JR) South Dakota Mines 10.66A 3/24
=17. Reggie KINCADE (SO) Texas A&M-Commerce 10.66w 4/16
=20. Kirk MERRITT (FR) Oregon 10.69 4/9
=20. Fonyi AGENDIA (SR) Morgan State 10.69 4/8
=22. Kevin WITCIK (SO) McKendree 10.70w 4/16
=22. Jaye WILLIAMS (FR) Findlay 10.70w 4/2
=22. Michael JOHNSON (FR) Augustana (Ill.) 10.70w 4/14
25. Undre SMITH-BREWER (JR) Augsburg 10.71w 4/16
26. Karonce HIGGINS (FR) Southern Arkansas 10.72w 3/25
27. Isaiah BRANDT-SIMS (SO) Stanford 10.73 3/18
28. Richard JOHNSON (SO) Pacific Lutheran 10.74 4/2
=29. Adam PARR (SR) Monmouth (Ill.) 10.75w 4/14
=29. Malcolm MORRIS (SR) Virginia Union 10.75w 4/9
=29. Donetella LUCKETT (SR) Harding 10.75 3/18
=29. Elias MILLER (FR) Weber State 10.75Aw 4/9
=29. Ridge JONES (SR) New Mexico 10.75A 4/2
34. Travis HENDERSON (SO) Virginia State 10.77w 4/1
35. Dusty FISHER (SO) Boise State 10.78 4/8
=36. Dionte TAYLOR (SO) Texas A&M-Commerce 10.79w 4/16
=36. Deron THOMPSON (FR) Colorado State 10.79A 4/1
=36. Jaron ALEXANDER (SR) Lindenwood 10.79w 4/16
=39. Gavin MCHENRY (SR) Air Force 10.80w 4/1
=39. Vance BARNES (FR) St. Cloud State 10.80w 4/3
41. Kenny MAY (FR) George Fox 10.81w 3/26
=42. Xavier LEVY (JR) Western Illinois 10.82w 4/14
=42. Jaevon HARDY (SO) Westminster (Pa.) 10.82 4/16
=44. Slade NORDIC (SO) Pittsburg State 10.83w 3/25
=44. Louis BERRY (FR) Mount Union 10.83w 4/1
=44. Aaron PIPER (SO) Stephen F. Austin 10.83 3/24
47. L.J. STEGALL (JR) Reinhardt (Ga.) 10.84 3/26
48. Clyde LEE (SR) Texas Southern 10.85 3/30
49. Shawntrel GARNER (SO) Carthage 10.87w 4/16
=50. Charles VOLKER (FR) Princeton 10.88 4/15
=50. Fletcher COATES (SR) Alcorn State 10.88 3/12
52. Davonta WOMACK (FR) Bridgewater (Va.) 10.89 4/10
53. DeAngelo STRICKLING (SR) Lindenwood 10.90 4/8
=54. Tony BROOKS-JAMES (SO) Oregon 10.92 4/9
=54. Kwane HAYLE (SR) Susquehanna 10.92 4/16
=56. James MCFARLIN (SR) St. Olaf 10.93w 4/16
=56. Adam SAUNDERS (JR) Trinity (Texas) 10.93w 3/25
=56. Kalif RAYMOND (SR) Holy Cross 10.93 4/9
=56. Kevin THOMPSON (SO) South Dakota Mines 10.93A 4/9
=56. Courtney MOSHOOD (JR) New Haven 10.93 4/9
=56. Marquis DRAYTON (SR) Bethune-Cookman 10.93 4/1
62. Keenan HONORE (JR) Central Methodist (Mo.) 10.94w 4/9
=63. Cain BOSCHEE (FR) Dickinson State (N.D.) 10.95 4/2
=63. Andrew KLEIN (SO) Doane (Neb.) 10.95w 4/9
=65. Corey BASSETT (JR) Harding 10.96 4/15
=65. Tim VESTUTO (FR) Butler 10.96 4/15
=65. Carson KETTER (FR) Pacific Lutheran 10.96 3/26
=65. Rovonta JOHNSON (JR) Stillman 10.96 3/5
=65. Nick GONSALVES (SR) La Verne 10.96 4/2
=70. James JONES (JR) Florida International 10.97 4/8
=70. Chandler WORTHY (SR) Troy 10.97 3/4
=70. Preston FOLEY (JR) Neb.-Kearney 10.97 4/2
=73. Jeremy HUGHES (FR) Mars Hill 10.98 4/15
=73. Andre BUTLER (JR) Bethany (W.Va.) 10.98w 3/11
=73. Caleb GABRIEL (JR) North Carolina A&T 10.98 4/9
=76. Devonte WILLIAMS (JR) Stevenson 10.99 4/8
=76. Jermaine STEVENS (SO) Sul Ross State 10.99w 3/25
=76. Wesley CLAY (SR) Shorter 10.99w 4/9
=79. Antonio THOMAS JR. (SO) Alabama State 11.00 4/14
=79. Tamario EVANS (JR) Shorter 11.00 3/5
=81. Victor WILLIAMS (SO) Dartmouth 11.01 4/16
=81. Garrett HITTNER (SO) Pacific Lutheran 11.01 4/2
=81. DaJahn LOWERY (JR) Wesley 11.01 4/8
=81. Trae BONNER (SO) North Greenville 11.01 4/15
=85. ZaKorey BARR (SO) Evangel (Mo.) 11.02w 4/9
=85. Ricky ALEXANDER (FR) Bethany (Kan.) 11.02w 4/8
=87. Jametrius BENTLEY (SO) Westminster (Pa.) 11.03 3/11
=87. Spencer CARLSON (SR) Dakota State (S.D.) 11.03w 4/3
=87. Jaron CLARK (SO) Marian (Ind.) 11.03 4/1
=87. Tyler HIGBY (SO) College of Idaho 11.03 3/19
=91. Justin WIMBISH (SO) Central (Iowa) 11.04 4/16
=91. Juwan HALL (FR) Merrimack 11.04 4/9
=91. Daquan HOLMES (JR) American International 11.04 4/16
94. Nicodemus GAMBILL (SO) Utica 11.05 4/2
=95. Jason GREENWAY (SR) Augustana (S.D.) 11.06w 4/3
=95. Evan CLARK (FR) Saint John’s (Minn.) 11.06 4/16
=95. Dior HIGHTOWER (JR) Rowan 11.06 4/1
=95. Banford POOLE (JR) Cheyney 11.06 4/13
=99. Mamer MAMER (FR) Nebraska Wesleyan 11.07w 4/15
99. Erico SMITH (SR) Cumberlands (Ky.) 11.07 3/25

200 Meters

Athlete School Mark Conv Date
1. Devon ALLEN (SO) Oregon 20.68 4/15
2. Khalfani MUHAMMAD (JR) California 21.10 3/5
=3. Eric THOMPKINS (SR) Ashland 21.15w 4/15
=3. Kevin SNEAD (JR) Carson-Newman 21.15 4/15
5. Dusty FISHER (SO) Boise State 21.20 4/8
6. Karonce HIGGINS (FR) Southern Arkansas 21.31w 3/25
7. Chaz BUTLER (SR) Adams State 21.33w 4/14
8. Brendan LANGLEY (SO) Lamar 21.40w 3/31
9. Isaiah BRANDT-SIMS (SO) Stanford 21.46 4/9
10. Justin GREENWAY (SR) Augustana (S.D.) 21.54w 4/3
11. Anthony YANCY (JR) Angelo State 21.55 4/9
=12. Jaevon HARDY (SO) Westminster (Pa.) 21.63 4/16
=12. Elijah GILBERT (SO) Western State 21.63Aw 3/26
=12. Juante BALDWIN (SO) Friends (Kan.) 21.63w 4/8
15. Jamal WATKINS (SO) Birmingham-Southern 21.64 4/1
16. Alex WESLEY (SO) Northern Colorado 21.65A 4/8
17. Joshua THOMAS (JR) South Dakota Mines 21.67A 3/24
=18. Kenny MAY (FR) George Fox 21.70 3/26
=18. Ridge JONES (SR) New Mexico 21.70 4/14
20. Banford POOLE (JR) Cheyney 21.75 4/2

400 Meters

Athlete School Mark Conv Date
1. Alex WESLEY (SO) Northern Colorado 47.08A 4/2
2. Dusty FISHER (SO) Boise State 48.41 4/1
3. Anthony YANCY (JR) Angelo State 48.48 3/26
4. Kebba NASSO (SR) Rhode Island 48.59 4/16
5. Andre BUTLER (JR) Bethany (W.Va.) 48.83 4/16
6. Wyatt THOMPSON (FR) UW-Platteville 48.84 4/15
=7. Adrian COLBERT (SO) Texas 48.85 3/25
=7. Trae BONNER (SO) North Greenville 48.85 4/2
9. Ryan GRANDLIC (JR) St. Norbert 48.88 3/19
10. Jimmy MARTINEZ (FR) Middlebury 49.04 3/26
=11. Isaiah PITCHFORD (SO) St. Cloud State 49.14 4/16
=11. Adrian SANCHEZ (SR) Culver-Stockton (Mo.) 49.14 4/9
13. Kenny MAY (FR) George Fox 49.17 4/9
14. Birdsong WARREN (JR) Baker (Kan.) 49.18 3/25
15. Julian LOWE (JR) Otterbein 49.26 4/16
16. Mark HIBEN (SR) Wheaton (Ill.) 49.28 4/9
17. Isaiah OLIVER (FR) Colorado 49.32 4/13
18. Alvin BEST (SO) Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 49.33 4/9
19. Noah HISER (SR) Hillsdale 49.36 4/16
20. Jonathan JONES (SO) Delaware State 49.48 4/8

800 Meters

Athlete School Mark Conv Date
1. Jacob LEOPOLD (SO) Trine 1:55.86 4/16
2. Joe HEINRICHS (SO) Briar Cliff (Iowa) 1:56.40 3/22
3. Alex GILLES (SR) UW-River Falls 1:58.43 4/3
4. Austen HVIDSTEN (FR) Whittier 2:00.01 4/9
5. Matt SIMON (JR) UW-La Crosse 2:00.28 4/15
6. Luke ERICKSON (SR) Augsburg 2:00.78 3/17
7. Tyler JENSEN (JR) UW-River Falls 2:01.19 4/9
8. Tobias WEBB (SO) George Fox 2:02.49 4/9
9. Paul BAKER (FR) Trine 2:04.36 4/2
10. Trent VERWERS (JR) Graceland (Iowa) 2:04.38 4/9
11. Cale GREEN (SR) Bethany (Kan.) 2:09.81 4/2
12. Damon BLACK (FR) Saint Vincent 2:11.21 4/2
13. Julian LOWE (JR) Otterbein 2:12.99 3/17
14. Matthew BOLAND (SR) Widener 2:18.72 4/1
15. Alex GALLOWAY (FR) Bridgewater (Va.) 2:19.68 3/18
16. Carlin RAY (SO) Ohio Dominican 2:25.81 3/24
17. Tyler BRUCE (SR) Adrian 2:29.18 4/1
18. Jamion DUNNING (JR) Lane 2:49.49 4/14

1500 Meters

Athlete School Mark Conv Date
1. Luke ERICKSON (SR) Augsburg 4:03.70 4/14
2. Paul BAKER (FR) Trine 4:06.98 4/16
3. Jacob LEOPOLD (SO) Trine 4:13.44 4/2
4. Austen HVIDSTEN (FR) Whittier 4:24.91 4/16
5. Ramel JOSEPH (SO) LIU Post 4:32.55 4/1
6. Isaiah OLIVER (FR) Colorado 4:46.66 4/13
7. Blake LUTZ (FR) Lebanon Valley 4:56.96 4/7
8. Grant MOSSER (FR) Johns Hopkins 4:59.64 4/14
9. Cameron BRAITHWAITE (SR) Puget Sound 5:03.46 4/11
10. Noah AVERY (FR) Lewis & Clark 5:05.35 4/11
11. Matt DICKERSON (SR) Wabash 5:06.14 4/1
12. Lucas MCGILL (JR) Whitworth 5:19.83 4/11
13. Aaron PORT (SR) Ohio Wesleyan 5:22.23 4/9
14. Joe HENDRICKSON (JR) Concordia Moorhead 5:35.87 3/24
15. Sean ADAMS (SR) Augsburg 5:56.73 4/3

110 Meter Hurdles

Athlete School Mark Conv Date
1. Devon ALLEN (SO) Oregon 13.40 3/18
2. Kevin BAXTER (SR) Lenoir-Rhyne 14.12w 4/9
3. Dan ARNOLD (SO) UW-Platteville 14.16 4/15
4. John BURT (FR) Texas 14.18 3/25
5. Ashton DULIN (FR) Malone 14.67 4/15
6. Isaiah OLIVER (FR) Colorado 14.70w 4/15
7. Darin WARD (SO) UW-Stevens Point 14.84 4/15
8. Terrelle OWENS (JR) Sul Ross State 14.86w 3/25
9. Isaiah OLIVER (FR) Colorado 14.87 4/13
10. Tamario EVANS (JR) Shorter 14.89 4/9
11. Evan OSBORNE (JR) Southern Miss 15.06 4/15
12. Max MCINTOSH (JR) Central Washington 15.07 4/2
13. Elven WALKER (SO) Eastern Illinois 15.22 4/9
=14. Omar LOPEZ (SR) Benedictine (Ill.) 15.30w 4/15
=14. Roemello COOK (SR) Ohio Wesleyan 15.30 4/16
=14. Malik DIGGS (JR) Citadel 15.30 4/16
17. Marcus BROWN (SO) Southern Arkansas 15.31 4/15
18. Gerrand MOODY (SO) Loras 15.37 4/3
19. Jay STONE (SO) Saint Francis (Pa.) 15.43 4/9
20. John-Robert WOOLLEY (SO) Whitworth 15.44w 4/2

400 Meter Hurdles

Athlete School Mark Conv Date
1. Devon ALLEN (SO) Oregon 51.32 4/15
2. Joshua SIMMONS (FR) Limestone 53.32 3/17
3. Jason GREENWAY (SR) Augustana (S.D.) 53.33 4/15
4. Jay STONE (SO) Saint Francis (Pa.) 53.52 3/31
5. Ashton DULIN (FR) Malone 53.72 4/15
6. John-Robert WOOLLEY (SO) Whitworth 54.10 4/8
7. Terrelle OWENS (JR) Sul Ross State 54.92 3/25
8. Matt DICKERSON (SR) Wabash 55.13 4/16
9. Taran SIFONTES-LAVINE (SR) Westminster (Pa.) 55.92 4/16
10. Elven WALKER (SO) Eastern Illinois 56.02 3/31
11. Justin MOERER (SR) Nebraska Wesleyan 56.36 4/15
12. Alan BANKS (SO) Bowdoin 56.39 4/16
13. Grant MOSSER (FR) Johns Hopkins 56.57 4/9
14. Aaron SEWARD (JR) Carson-Newman 56.58 4/15
15. Rory MCCARTHY (FR) RPI 56.68 4/16
16. Dylan ULRICH (FR) UW-La Crosse 57.36 4/15
17. Kyle ANENSON (JR) Northwestern-St. Paul 57.40 4/16
18. Max MCINTOSH (JR) Central Washington 57.41 3/19
19. Trevor MCKEE (JR) Simpson (Iowa) 57.58 4/15
20. Ryan COPE (JR) Oregon State 57.61 3/18

High Jump

Athlete School Mark Conv Date
1. Tyrie ADAMS (FR) Western Carolina 2.14m 7-¼ 4/15
2. Will THOMAS (JR) Charlotte 2.10m 6-10¾ 4/15
3. DeSean PRENTICE (JR) Indiana State 2.08m 6-9¾ 4/15
4. Brandon BEAN (SO) Grand Valley State 2.06m 6-9 4/16
5. Bryce SHEARD (JR) Northwest Missouri 2.00m 6-6¾ 4/14
6. Richard ANNORAT (FR) Albion 1.96m 6-5 4/9
=7. Pete DEHKES (SO) Carleton 1.95m 6-4¾ 4/9
=7. Ben SATTIEWHITE (SO) Fitchburg State 1.95m 6-4¾ 4/9
=7. Justin PETERSON (JR) Central Washington 1.95m 6-4¾ 4/14
=10. Wesley SHRIEVES (SO) Christopher Newport 1.93m 6-4 4/15
=10. Logan WINKLER (FR) Thomas More 1.93m 6-4 4/16
=10. David GERMAIN (SR) Worcester State 1.93m 6-4 3/26
=10. Travon GODETTE (SR) Westfield State 1.93m 6-4 4/2
=10. Isaac FRAZIER (JR) Simpson (Iowa) 1.93m 6-4 4/3
=10. Taylor THERWHANGER (SO) East Texas Baptist 1.93m 6-4 3/4
16. Ramsen BET-NIMROD (JR) Manchester 1.91m 6-3¼ 4/16
=17. Isaac EVANS (FR) Bridgewater (Va.) 1.90m 6-2¾ 4/10
=17. Lucas MCGILL (JR) Whitworth 1.90m 6-2¾ 4/11
=17. Corey ANDERSON (SR) St. Scholastica 1.90m 6-2¾ 4/9
=17. Noah AVERY (FR) Lewis & Clark 1.90m 6-2¾ 4/11
=17. Kelderion MILLER (SO) Albany State (Ga.) 1.90m 6-2¾ 3/18
=17. Jared WALKER (FR) Benedict 1.90m 6-2¾ 3/24
17. Austin OPDAHL (SO) Dakota State (S.D.) 1.90m 6-2¾ 4/3

Pole Vault

Athlete School Mark Conv Date
1. Andrew TATUM (SR) Doane (Neb.) 5.00m 16-4¾ 4/2
2. Nolan ELLIS (FR) Colorado Mesa 4.90m 16-¾ 3/19
3. Zackary BILES (FR) East Texas Baptist 4.62m 15-1¾ 3/4
4. Zak KRUER (JR) Wilmington (Ohio) 4.58m 15-¼ 4/16
5. Deion MOCK (SR) Lewis & Clark 4.53m 14-10¼ 4/2
=6. Cameron BRAITHWAITE (SR) Puget Sound 4.50m 14-9 4/11
=6. Jack MILLER (JR) Missouri S&T 4.50m 14-9 4/16
8. Eddie CLIFTON (JR) Concordia Moorhead 4.40m 14-5¼ 4/10
9. Ivy DUGGAN (SR) Centre 4.35m 14-3¼ 4/15
10. Joseph BOLIN (SR) College of Idaho 4.31m 14-1¾ 4/1
11. Trent TOBIAS (JR) Otterbein 4.30m 14-1¼ 3/17
12. Dominic BELL (SR) Muskingum 4.13m 13-6½ 4/16
=13. Bathong PHAM (SR) Concordia Wisconsin 4.10m 13-5¼ 4/15
=13. Miguel REDMOND (SO) Whittier 4.10m 13-5¼ 4/2
15. Brandon JOHNSON (SO) Glenville State 3.98m 13-¾ 4/15
16. Aaron PORT (SR) Ohio Wesleyan 3.96m 12-11¾ 4/9
17. Luke GRAY (SO) MIT 3.95m 12-11½ 4/2
18. Kyle HELBERG (JR) Friends (Kan.) 3.92m 12-10¼ 4/8
19. Matt DICKERSON (SR) Wabash 3.85m 12-7½ 4/1
=20. Cameron PETERS (FR) East Texas Baptist 3.81m 12-6 3/4
=20. Joe HENDRICKSON (JR) Concordia Moorhead 3.81m 12-6 4/3
20. Dylan BOWMAN (FR) East Texas Baptist 3.81m 12-6 3/4

Long Jump

Athlete School Mark Conv Date
1. Adoree JACKSON (SO) Southern California 7.82m 25-8 3/25
2. Karonce HIGGINS (FR) Southern Arkansas 7.50mw 24-7¼ 4/2
3. Keyshawn DAVIS (JR) St. Cloud State 7.49mw 24-7 4/10
4. Joshuah BASS (SR) Indianapolis 7.46m 24-5¾ 4/15
5. Reggie KINCADE (SO) Texas A&M-Commerce 7.31m 23-11¾ 4/16
6. De’Vaughn TRADER (SR) Wesley 7.20m 23-7½ 4/8
7. DeVontae STEELE (SO) Texas A&M-Commerce 7.16m 23-6 3/26
8. Tirrell BROOKS (JR) Graceland (Iowa) 7.08m 23-2¾ 4/9
9. Garrett COOLEY (JR) Anderson (Ind.) 7.07m 23-2½ 4/16
=10. Mackenzie JAMES (FR) UW-Stevens Point 7.05m 23-1¾ 4/15
=10. Darin WARD (SO) UW-Stevens Point 7.05mw 23-1¾ 4/9
=10. Devin THOMAS (FR) Morningside (Iowa) 7.05m 23-1¾ 4/9
=13. Umar MOORE (SR) Bethany (W.Va.) 7.04m 23-1¼ 3/11
=13. Chris MAMON (FR) Midland (Neb.) 7.04m 23-1¼ 4/9
15. Andrew HANRETTY (FR) Valley City State (N.D.) 7.03m 23-¾ 3/24
=16. Jerry WILLIAMS (JR) UW-Stevens Point 7.02m 23-½ 4/9
=16. Tyler HIGBY (SO) College of Idaho 7.02m 23-½ 4/1
18. Davonta WOMACK (FR) Bridgewater (Va.) 6.98m 22-10¾ 4/2
19. Tavaris ANDERSON (JR) West Virginia Wesleyan 6.95m 22-9¾ 3/17
20. Ty CHISUM (FR) Texas A&M-Kingsville 6.93m 22-9 4/16

Triple Jump

Athlete School Mark Conv Date
1. DeVontae STEELE (SO) Texas A&M-Commerce 15.58m 51-1½ 3/26
2. Darius HYACINTH (SR) Stillman 14.85m 48-8¾ 4/8
3. Wesley GRAY (SO) Western Oregon 14.70m 48-2¾ 4/8
=4. Jerry WILLIAMS (JR) UW-Stevens Point 14.57m 47-9¾ 4/15
=4. Ahmed ABDEL HALIM (SR) Ohio Wesleyan 14.57m 47-9¾ 3/26
6. Ty CHISUM (FR) Texas A&M-Kingsville 14.32m 46-11¾ 3/26
=7. Ameer SORRELL (SR) Widener 14.17m 46-6 4/16
=7. Tavaris ANDERSON (JR) West Virginia Wesleyan 14.17mw 46-6 3/17
=7. Jaren UNDERWOOD (JR) Missouri S&T 14.17m 46-6 4/9
10. Tre DICKERSON (JR) Emporia State 14.15mw 46-5¼ 4/2
11. Justin FISHER (SR) Wittenberg 14.14mw 46-4¾ 4/2
12. Kyree GERSTLE-GOODMAN (FR) Western State 14.11m 46-3½ 4/1
13. Bryce SHEARD (JR) Northwest Missouri 14.10mw 46-3¼ 3/18
14. Myles WILLIAMS (JR) Howard 14.07m 46-2 4/8
15. Umar MOORE (SR) Bethany (W.Va.) 14.03m 46-½ 4/1
16. DeMarcus MURPHY (JR) Harding 13.93m 45-8½ 4/15
17. Jarrid WILLIAMS (JR) Greenville 13.86mw 45-5¾ 4/1
18. David CARTER (FR) Denison 13.84m 45-5 4/16
19. Isaac FRAZIER (JR) Simpson (Iowa) 13.82mw 45-4¼ 4/3
20. Jay LIGGINS (FR) Dickinson State (N.D.) 13.81m 45-3¾ 4/2

Shot Put

Athlete School Mark Conv Date
1. Bo FARROW (JR) Pittsburg State 17.92m 58-9½ 4/2
2. Cedric PAUL (SO) Northwestern State 17.54m 57-6½ 4/8
3. Deondra CANADAY (SR) Lindenwood 17.31m 56-9½ 4/1
4. John LOWERY (JR) Frostburg State 17.19m 56-4¾ 4/16
5. Malik MCMORRIS (FR) California 16.97m 55-8¼ 4/9
=6. Jamar BROWN (SR) Indiana State 16.96m 55-7¾ 3/25
=6. Zach BAXTER (SR) Adams State 16.96m 55-7¾ 4/15
8. Trey BARNES (SO) Concordia (Neb.) 16.93m 55-6½ 4/9
9. Jack BATHO (FR) South Dakota Mines 16.71m 54-10 3/24
10. Tylor HARRIS (SR) Wake Forest 16.60m 54-5½ 3/18
11. Christian GARCIA (JR) Texas A&M-Kingsville 16.47m 54-½ 4/16
12. Nick MARGITZA (SR) Bates 16.42m 53-10½ 4/2
13. Desmine HILLIARD (SR) Baylor 16.39m 53-9¼ 4/9
14. Tylor KING (FR) Southern Oregon 16.37m 53-8½ 4/8
15. Anthony BRITT (JR) South Carolina State 16.33m 53-7 3/25
16. Richard CERVANTES (SO) Texas A&M-Kingsville 16.29m 53-5½ 4/16
17. Chase DUWENHOEGGER (SO) Hamline 16.26m 53-4¼ 4/14
18. Billy BISHOP (JR) Penn 16.25m 53-3¾ 4/16
19. Travis JACOBSON (SO) Hamline 16.05m 52-8 4/16
20. Ben BERRECKMAN (SO) Doane (Neb.) 15.97m 52-4¾ 4/9

Discus

Athlete School Mark Conv Date
1. Josh SYROTCHEN (JR) Harding 60.56m 198-8 4/2
2. Gerhard DE BEER (JR) Arizona 58.94m 193-4 4/15
3. Marcus DOZIER (SR) DePauw 57.13m 187-5 4/16
4. Desmine HILLIARD (SR) Baylor 56.57m 185-7 3/24
5. Richard CERVANTES (SO) Texas A&M-Kingsville 54.24m 177-11 3/19
6. Duke KICINSKI (SO) West Texas A&M 54.13m 177-7 3/31
7. Bo FARROW (JR) Pittsburg State 52.11m 170-11 4/9
8. Ethan FENCHEL (SO) South Dakota 51.89m 170-3 4/15
9. Rafael SAEZ (SR) St. Cloud State 50.94m 167-1 4/16
10. Andrew OKRUCH (JR) Rose-Hulman 50.75m 166-6 4/16
11. Malik MCMORRIS (FR) California 50.62m 166-1 4/9
12. Trey BARNES (SO) Concordia (Neb.) 50.27m 164-11 4/2
13. Kenneth BRINSON (FR) Army West Point 50.25m 164-10 4/2
14. Anthony BRITT (JR) South Carolina State 49.53m 162-6 4/1
15. Jayme LAPLANTE (SO) Minnesota State 48.99m 160-8 4/10
16. Jeremy MOORE (SO) Western Oregon 48.72m 159-10 4/14
17. Tyler BURDORFF (SR) Baldwin Wallace 48.60m 159-5 4/16
18. Brady STOCKWELL (SO) Ripon 47.98m 157-5 4/9
19. Jared MACHORRO (SO) Texas A&M-Commerce 47.67m 156-4 3/26
20. Andre HINDS (SR) Gettysburg 47.57m 156-1 4/16

Hammer

Athlete School Mark Conv Date
1. Jordan CRAYON (JR) Ashland 66.88m 219-5 3/24
2. Kenneth BRINSON (FR) Army West Point 59.00m 193-7 4/2
3. Jeremy PETERSON (SR) St. Scholastica 57.68m 189-3 4/16
4. Lucas SHUMATE (JR) Ohio Northern 57.04m 187-1 4/16
5. Tyler BURDORFF (SR) Baldwin Wallace 56.55m 185-6 4/1
6. Deondra CANADAY (SR) Lindenwood 55.84m 183-2 4/1
7. Andrew CARRASCO (JR) La Verne 55.46m 181-11 4/2
8. Nick MARGITZA (SR) Bates 54.73m 179-6 4/2
9. John LOWERY (JR) Frostburg State 54.70m 179-5 4/2
10. Bo FARROW (JR) Pittsburg State 54.41m 178-6 4/2
11. Talaiasi TAUELI (JR) Azusa Pacific 53.41m 175-2 3/11
12. Sam FISCHER (JR) Gustavus Adolphus 52.54m 172-4 4/10
13. Bryan CAFFIN (JR) Minnesota State 52.47m 172-1 4/10
14. Jared MACHORRO (SO) Texas A&M-Commerce 52.23m 171-4 4/16
15. Josh SYROTCHEN (JR) Harding 51.92m 170-4 4/2
16. Jason BEAUREGARD (SR) WPI 51.62m 169-4 4/2
17. Peyton THIRY (JR) Saint John’s (Minn.) 51.47m 168-10 4/16
18. Jeremy MOORE (SO) Western Oregon 51.24m 168-1 3/18
19. Edgar GONZALEZ (SR) Bluffton 50.96m 167-2 4/16
20. Adam ASCHENBRENNER (SR) Concordia (Neb.) 50.40m 165-4 4/9

Javelin

Athlete School Mark Conv Date
1. Capers WILLIAMSON (SR) Citadel 70.55m 231-5 4/8
2. Jared MINORI (SR) Susquehanna 65.30m 214-3 4/16
3. Kyle ZENON (SO) McNeese State 64.51m 211-7 3/25
4. Travon GODETTE (SR) Westfield State 62.89m 206-4 4/16
5. Morgunn EWING (SR) Linfield 60.88m 199-9 4/2
6. Tyler DONATI (SO) West Virginia Wesleyan 59.01m 193-7 3/17
7. Mike MORALLE (SR) Lafayette 58.92m 193-3 4/9
8. Rahjeir MILES-EUBANKS (JR) Lock Haven 58.77m 192-9 3/26
9. Whitton DEVAUX (SO) Springfield (Mass.) 58.17m 190-10 4/16
10. Peter SIMPSON (SO) Missouri S&T 57.85m 189-9 3/25
11. Tyler HARRINGTON (FR) Bates 57.20m 187-8 4/16
12. Randy PEREZ (FR) Saint John’s (Minn.) 57.09m 187-3 4/10
13. David BARNETT (JR) Carroll (Mont.) 56.68m 185-11 4/2
14. Aaron PORT (SR) Ohio Wesleyan 56.63m 185-9 4/1
15. Alex ARMSTRONG (FR) Lindenwood 55.96m 183-7 4/8
16. Erich ROEPKE (JR) Lewis & Clark 55.85m 183-3 3/5
17. Garrett GRIFFIN (SR) Air Force 55.72m 182-9 4/8
18. Andrew MUROWCHICK (SR) Bowdoin 54.98m 180-4 3/18
19. Michael HENSCH (FR) Gustavus Adolphus 54.88m 180-0 4/10
20. Jet MORELAND (JR) South Dakota 54.51m 178-10 3/18

Decathlon

Athlete School Mark Conv Date
1. Isaiah OLIVER (FR) Colorado 6415 4/13
2. Matt DICKERSON (SR) Wabash 6225 4/1
3. Noah AVERY (FR) Lewis & Clark 6068 4/11
4. Cameron BRAITHWAITE (SR) Puget Sound 6060 4/11
5. Aaron PORT (SR) Ohio Wesleyan 5898 4/9
6. Lucas MCGILL (JR) Whitworth 5602 4/11
7. Joe HENDRICKSON (JR) Concordia Moorhead 5487 3/24
8. Grant MOSSER (FR) Johns Hopkins 5447 4/14
9. Blake LUTZ (FR) Lebanon Valley 5292 4/7