Best Collegiate Marks of the Weekend: May 2 – 8

Based on all of the data collected by TFRRS.org from this past weekend’s college track & field contests from all levels (NCAA, NAIA, NJCAA, etc.), the following lists represent the top performances by collegians in each event over the course of the past week. All marks were counted: all rounds of running events, and each attempt in field event series.

Posted: Monday, May 9

100 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Christopher Belcher JR N. Carolina A&T 10.07 (1.9)
2 Cameron Burrell SO Houston 10.16 (1.9)
3 Jurgen Themen SR Adams State 10.20 (1.6)
3 Malcolm White SO Nebraska 10.20 (1.8)
5 Lamar Hargrove JR Tiffin 10.24 (1.4)
6 Darryl Haraway FR Florida State 10.32 (1.2)
7 Christopher Belcher JR N. Carolina A&T 10.34 (1.0)
7 Jarrion Lawson SR Arkansas 10.34 (-1.1)
8 Stephen Rose SO Lincoln (Mo.) 10.34 (1.1)
9 Marqueze Washington SR Arkansas 10.34 (-1.1)
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Taylor Ellis-Watson SR Arkansas 11.45 (-0.3)
2 India Brown SO N. Carolina A&T 11.47 (0.7)
3 Tristie Johnson SR Bethune-Cookman 11.48 (0.7)
4 India Brown SO N. Carolina A&T 11.50 (-1.0)
5 Kiara Parker FR Arkansas 11.55 (-0.3)
5 Gabrielle Thomas FR Harvard 11.55 (-1.1)
7 Kayla White FR N. Carolina A&T 11.59 (1.5)
8 Tristie Johnson SR Bethune-Cookman 11.60 (-1.0)
9 Ana Holland SO Colorado 11.61 (1.5)
10 Chellane Jones JR Grambling 11.62 (1.9)

200 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Christopher Belcher JR N. Carolina A&T 20.39 (1.2)
2 Parker Bluth SR Utah State 20.52 (-1.1)
3 Cameron Williams JR Boston U. 20.56 (0.0)
4 Bentrell McGee SR Jackson State 20.57 (-0.6)
5 William Barnes SR Kent State 20.69 (1.8)
6 Amir James SO Northwestern St. 20.71 (1.9)
7 Amir James SO Northwestern St. 20.74 (1.7)
8 Tatenda Tsumba JR BYU 20.84 (-1.1)
9 John Broaden SR Indiana Tech 20.85 (-1.0)
9 Lamar Hargrove JR Tiffin 20.85 (1.6)
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Gabrielle Thomas FR Harvard 23.38 (0.0)
2 Amalie Iuel JR USC 23.41 (0.0)
2 Carly Muscaro JR Merrimack 23.41 (-0.7)
4 Donatella Asemota FR Kentucky 23.49 (1.4)
5 Kelli Hardnett SR Houston 23.50 (1.0)
5 Kaina Martinez JR TAMU-Kingsville 23.50 (1.5)
7 Venicha Baker SR Lincoln (Mo.) 23.59 (0.5)
8 J’Nea Bellamy JR UCF 23.65 (0.9)
9 Jacquelyn Baldwin FR Jacksonville 23.71 (0.9)
10 India Brown SO N. Carolina A&T 23.75 (-3.2)

400 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Joel Roberson JR Morgan State 45.66
2 Steve Coles SR Norfolk State 46.08
3 Dajuan Harding SO N. Carolina A&T 46.14
4 Jesse White SR BYU 46.22
5 Joseph Richards III SR Texas Tech 46.35
6 AJ Boully SO Utah State 46.43
7 DeVante Lacy SO South Plains 46.49
8 Jamael McTear SR Grambling 46.50
9 Alec Peabody SR St. Joseph’s (Pa.) 46.51
10 Khari Herbert SR St. Augustine’s 46.63
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Carly Muscaro JR Merrimack 52.09
2 Grace Claxton SR Albany 52.81
3 Cecilia Barowski SR Princeton 52.97
4 Micha Powell JR Maryland 53.37
5 Shea Collinsworth JR BYU 53.45
6 Cecilia Barowski SR Princeton 53.56
6 Monisa Dobbins JR Arkansas 53.56
8 Venicha Baker SR Lincoln (Mo.) 53.60
9 Ceara Watson FR Arkansas 53.61
10 D’Airien Jackson FR Tennessee Tech 53.68

800 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ned Willig SR Brown 1:48.63
2 Shyan Vaziri SR UC Santa Barbara 1:48.70
3 Robert Tully FR Tulsa 1:48.78
4 Michael Tamayo SR Charlotte 1:48.94
5 Simon Holden JR Wake Forest 1:48.98
6 Myles Marshall FR Harvard 1:49.16
7 Cameron Proceviat SR Simon Fraser 1:49.28
8 Alek Sauer FR Columbia 1:49.38
9 Ethan Homan JR Boston U. 1:49.41
9 Emmanuell Kemei SO Berea 1:49.41
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Hanna Hermansson SR Marymount (Ca.) 2:03.76
2 Hannah Segrave JR Milligan 2:04.13
3 Megan Moye JR North Carolina St. 2:04.93
4 Savannah Camacho JR Oklahoma State 2:05.73
5 Hanna Green JR Virginia Tech 2:05.84
6 Abbie Hetherington SO Oklahoma State 2:06.26
7 Amalie Iuel JR USC 2:06.34
8 Nikki Hiltz SO Arkansas 2:06.42
9 Rianna Goins JR UC Davis 2:06.74
10 Lauren Ellsworth FR BYU 2:06.83

1500 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Luis Vargas SR North Carolina St. 3:42.67
2 Matthew Maton FR Oregon 3:42.68
3 Julian Oakley JR Providence 3:42.99
4 Jacob Burcham JR Oklahoma 3:43.03
5 Ahmed Bile JR Georgetown 3:44.22
6 Chris Brewer SR Oregon 3:44.56
7 Ferdinand Edman SR UCLA 3:44.72
8 Jeff Lautenslager SO Boise State 3:44.77
9 Scott Carpenter SO Georgetown 3:45.12
10 Thomas Curtin SR Virginia Tech 3:45.20
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Frida Berge JR Oregon 4:17.80
2 Dana Giordano SR Dartmouth 4:20.03
3 Emma Abrahamson SO Oregon 4:20.51
4 Sarah Berger SO Walsh 4:21.25
5 Carolina Johnson FR UCLA 4:21.78
6 Stephanie Vanpelt SR St. John’s 4:21.90
7 Parkes Kendrick SO Portland 4:22.10
8 Kristi Rush JR BYU 4:22.16
9 Ashleigh Warner SO BYU 4:22.20
10 Dana Giordano SR Dartmouth 4:22.30

Mile

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Gilbert Boit FR Tennessee Tech 4:07.37
2 Jakob Abrahamsen SO Eastern Kentucky 4:07.45
3 Kendall Muhammad FR Kentucky 4:08.38
4 Jacob Poyner SO Lipscomb 4:10.68
5 Raine Wireman SO Kentucky 4:15.45
6 Matt Dsida SR Rhodes 4:19.01
7 Harry Earl JR Eastern Kentucky 4:20.88
8 Max McBride SR Lipscomb 4:21.26
9 Andrew Ayers FR Lipscomb 4:21.73
10 Zach Stewart FR Eastern Kentucky 4:23.56
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Charlotte Imer SO Eastern Kentucky 4:56.25
2 Katie Bianchini SO Lipscomb 4:56.66
3 Tayler Godar SR Georgetown (Ky.) 5:00.74
4 Brooke Kingma FR Lipscomb 5:03.68
5 Alexis Anton JR Cincinnati 5:04.90
6 Meggan Grams FR Eastern Kentucky 5:07.90
7 Andrea Porter JR Marshall 5:08.34
8 Bridgette Doucet FR Lipscomb 5:17.24
9 Alexandria Phares SR Marshall 5:17.60
10 Hannah Feiten SO Lipscomb 5:19.36

Steeplechase (2000m)

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Joshua Cheruyot FR Tulane 6:15.89
2 Aaron Hurd FR UT-Tyler 6:33.55
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Meghan Lloyd FR Texas 7:08.19
2 Hannah Grubb SO Texas 7:09.06
3 Mckenzie Melius FR Tulane 7:13.74
4 Mikayla Sonneborn JR Tulane 8:01.11

3000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sam Atkin SR Lewis-Clark 7:56.70
2 Edward Cheserek JR Oregon 7:57.26
3 Kaleb McLeod FR Belmont 8:37.09
4 Charles Mills FR Texas 8:38.30
5 Henry Jessen SO Minnesota-Duluth 8:39.84
6 Luke Evans SO Belmont 8:39.96
7 Jordan De Spong FR Nebraska 8:41.12
8 Trai Bunch SR Northern Iowa 8:41.35
9 Craig Munie SR SE Missouri 8:42.06
10 Eric Kroon FR Texas 8:42.33
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Tara Jackson SR Northern Iowa 10:17.81
2 Haley Verbeke SO Illinois State 10:21.96
3 Becca Mallon SR Northern Iowa 10:23.51
4 Grace Meurer SR Wisconsin 10:27.38
5 Kayla Spencer JR Marquette 10:31.51
6 Melissa Hidalgo SO St. John’s 10:32.08
7 Megan Lush SR Nebraska 10:32.61
8 Dakota Tell JR Wartburg 10:34.16
9 Rachel Fleddermann SO Wisconsin 10:34.87
10 Lauren Mordini SR Luther 10:36.50

Steeplechase

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Aaron Fletcher SR BYU 8:39.10
2 Nick Tuck JR Penn 8:46.28
3 Brendan Smith SR Penn 8:49.28
4 Mitchell Briggs JR BYU 8:54.71
5 Eddie Owens SR Princeton 8:55.43
6 Connor Herr SR Cornell 8:56.47
7 Will Firth SR Rice 8:56.67
8 Duncan Tomlin SR Yale 8:58.40
9 Andrew Bowman JR Oakland 8:59.01
10 Marco Ruiz SO Rice 8:59.50
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Laura Rose Donegan JR New Hampshire 9:49.16
2 Emily Oren SR Hillsdale 9:50.54
3 Paige Kouba SR Harvard 10:05.30
4 Emily de La Bruyere SR Princeton 10:12.12
5 Lauren Shubin FR BYU 10:20.55
6 Amy Cashin SO West Virginia 10:21.36
7 Molly Oren JR Hillsdale 10:21.56
8 Olivia Viparina FR James Madison 10:24.58
9 Tereza Novotna SR Elon 10:25.28
10 Elizabeth Bird JR Princeton 10:26.24

3200 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Eli Kaczinski SO Wartburg 9:32.61
2 Clare Brandt SR Luther 9:35.41
3 Patrick Finnegan SO Luther 9:38.71
4 Alex Streitz FR Luther 9:42.02
5 Kailas Kokare SO Wartburg 9:45.75
6 Kyle Read JR Wartburg 9:47.67
7 Bryce Hefty SO Luther 9:49.80
8 Isiah Herout FR Luther 9:50.90
9 Will Simonson FR Luther 9:52.63
10 Erik Duethman SO Luther 9:55.46

5000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Valentin Pepiot SR Academy of Art 13:57.37
2 Dylan Shawhan SR BYU 13:58.86
3 Rory Linkletter FR BYU 13:59.60
4 Timo Goehler SR Portland 14:03.45
5 Clayton Young FR BYU 14:04.16
6 Daniel De La Torre SO UCLA 14:04.70
7 Alex Dillard JR Portland 14:06.47
8 Jeff Thies SO Portland 14:11.90
9 Stephen Schroeder SR Navy 14:12.23
10 Samuel Peckham SR Navy 14:15.37
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Lauren LaRocco SO Portland 15:58.31
2 Maya Weigel JR Pomona-Pitzer 16:20.19
3 Anne Luijten JR Portland 16:20.23
4 Mary Kriege SR Santa Clara 16:24.22
5 Anna Farello JR Portland 16:26.16
6 Grayson Murphy SO Santa Clara 16:26.70
7 Regan Rome SO William and Mary 16:27.55
8 Dana Giordano SR Dartmouth 16:33.39
9 Henna Rustami JR Columbia 16:33.92
10 Natalie Connolly JR BYU 16:35.87

10,000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ben Rainero SR Cornell 29:41.73
2 Michael Sublette SR Princeton 29:43.14
3 Kevin Dooney SR Yale 29:43.38
4 Daniel Salas JR Dartmouth 29:43.54
5 Jack Boyle JR Columbia 29:46.10
6 Brendan Shearn JR Penn 30:01.41
7 Tait Rutherford SR Columbia 30:04.66
8 Sylvester Barus SO Iowa Western CC 30:04.84
9 Brian Masterson SR Dartmouth 30:07.15
10 Nathaniel Adams JR Dartmouth 30:15.07
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Emily Stites SR William and Mary 34:10.81
2 Caroline Kellner SR Cornell 34:28.08
3 Kathryn Fluehr SR Princeton 34:43.23
4 Alexandria Hackett JR Abilene Christian 34:47.79
5 Meghan McGovern SR William and Mary 34:49.60
6 Reid Watson SR Dartmouth 34:55.52
7 Joan Maritim SO Campbell 34:55.85
8 Megan Ratcliffe SO Brown 35:00.88
9 Katy Link SR UNC-Greensboro 35:03.21
9 Katy Link SR UNC-Greensboro 35:03.21

100 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Pedrya Seymour JR Illinois 13.18 (2.0)
2 Chrisdale McCarthy SO Lincoln (Mo.) 13.38 (1.3)
3 Autumne Franklin SR Harvard 13.44 (-0.4)
4 Lorenda Holston JR Colorado St. 13.48 (1.6)
4 Kayla White FR N. Carolina A&T 13.48 (0.8)
6 Jasmine Barge FR Nebraska 13.51 (0.8)
6 Devin Collins JR Oregon State 13.51 (1.3)
8 Kayla White FR N. Carolina A&T 13.52 (-2.9)
9 Courtney Nelson SO Pittsburg St. 13.58 (1.3)
10 Riley Cooks JR Long Beach St. 13.60 (1.6)

110 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Chris Caldwell SR Texas Tech 13.59 (1.5)
2 Myles Hunter JR Minnesota State 13.79 (1.0)
3 Jordan Charles JR Wyoming 13.82 (1.9)
4 Max Hairston SR Cornell 13.86 (0.0)
4 Kemar Jones SR Southern Illinois 13.86 (1.7)
6 Trey Holloway SR Hampton 13.87 (1.8)
7 Max Hairston SR Cornell 13.90 (0.7)
8 Dan Arnold SO Wis.-Platteville 13.93 (1.0)
9 Marcus Neely JR Indiana State 13.94 (0.1)
10 Antoine Lloyd SO Nebraska 13.95 (1.6)

400 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Khallifah Rosser JR Cal St. Los Angeles 50.19
2 Shawn Rowe JR St. Augustine’s 50.94
3 Christopher Gaddist JR South Carolina St. 51.15
4 George Flaviano JR Northwestern St. 51.21
5 Okeen Williams FR South Plains 51.44
6 Torey Doaty JR St. Joseph’s (Pa.) 51.47
7 Kerry Gleason SO Stephen F. Austin 51.53
8 Jordan Charles JR Wyoming 51.68
9 Max Scheible SO BYU 51.77
10 Ashton Dulin FR Malone 51.79
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Autumne Franklin SR Harvard 55.87
2 Jade Miller JR Harvard 56.44
3 Damajahnee Birch FR Arkansas 56.46
4 Taysia Radoslav SO Cornell 56.48
5 Taysia Radoslav SO Cornell 57.66
6 Kimone Green FR Abilene Christian 57.78
7 Autumne Franklin SR Harvard 58.40
8 Jennifer Esposito JR Elon 58.50
9 Brianna Swinton JR Arkansas 58.52
10 Karolina Pahlitzsch SO Nebraska 58.71

4×100 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Utah State 39.50
2 N. Carolina A&T 39.58
3 Oregon 39.61
4 Nebraska 40.07
5 Army West Point 40.08
6 BYU 40.12
6 Kent State 40.12
8 Boston U. 40.25
9 TAMU-Kingsville 40.27
10 Northwestern St. 40.29
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Arkansas 43.85
2 UCF 44.30
3 Grambling 44.73
4 Harvard 44.85
5 N. Carolina A&T 44.96
6 Bethune-Cookman 45.14
7 Colorado St. 45.16
8 Cincinnati 45.29
9 Lincoln (Mo.) 45.39
10 Pittsburg St. 45.42

4×400 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Arkansas 3:06.28
2 Arkansas 3:06.30
3 N. Carolina A&T 3:07.67
4 Arkansas 3:07.68
5 Indiana 3:08.58
5 Morgan State 3:08.58
7 Illinois State 3:08.61
8 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 3:10.11
9 Angelo State 3:10.23
10 Indiana Tech 3:10.59
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 3:39.97
2 Sam Houston St. 3:40.00
3 Indiana 3:41.27
4 Abilene Christian 3:41.48
5 Grambling 3:42.18
6 BYU 3:42.24
7 Tennessee Tech 3:42.33
8 Stephen F. Austin 3:42.34
9 Boston U. 3:42.58
10 Florida State 3:42.61

4×800 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Harvard 7:28.04
2 Cornell 7:28.75
3 Brown 7:29.11
4 Columbia 7:29.25
5 Penn 7:30.20
6 Army West Point 7:31.53
7 Bucknell 7:32.05
8 Navy 7:32.32
9 La Salle 7:33.08
10 American 7:34.04
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Columbia 8:44.10
2 Princeton 8:45.51
3 Brown 8:47.57
4 Davidson 8:50.10
5 Richmond 8:50.39
6 Saint Louis 8:51.23
7 Cornell 8:52.68
8 Penn 8:52.72
9 Yale 8:53.20
10 Holy Cross 8:56.92

High Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Christoff Bryan SO Kansas State 2.25m/7-4½
2 Bradley Adkins SR Texas Tech 2.21m/7-3
2 Trey Culver SO Texas Tech 2.21m/7-3
4 Christoff Bryan SO Kansas State 2.20m/7-2½
4 Jeron Robinson SR TAMU-Kingsville 2.20m/7-2½
6 Herb Gary SR Indiana Tech 2.19m/7-2¼
7 Bobby Harris SO North Florida 2.18m/7-1¾
8 Bradley Adkins SR Texas Tech 2.16m/7-1
8 Christoff Bryan SO Kansas State 2.16m/7-1
9 Trey Culver SO Texas Tech 2.16m/7-1
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Claudia Garcia Jou SR Akron 1.85m/6-¾
2 Amalie Iuel JR USC 1.84m/6-½
2 Kimberly Williamson SR Kansas State 1.84m/6-½
4 Loretta Blaut SO Cincinnati 1.81m/5-11¼
4 Liz Harper JR Washington St. 1.81m/5-11¼
5 Erika Hurd SR Cincinnati 1.81m/5-11¼
6 Amalie Iuel JR USC 1.81m/5-11¼
8 Georgia Ellenwood JR Wisconsin 1.80m/5-10¾
8 Claudia Garcia Jou SR Akron 1.80m/5-10¾
9 Varvara Klyuchnikova FR Vincennes 1.80m/5-10¾

Pole Vault

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Adam Bragg SR Princeton 5.53m/18-1¾
2 Luke Winder SO North Central (Ill.) 5.51m/18-1
3 Dylan Bell SR Air Force 5.50m/18-½
3 Nick Meyer JR Kansas 5.50m/18-½
5 Chris Uhle SR Virginia Tech 5.47m/17-11¼
6 Adrian Valles SO Cincinnati 5.45m/17-10½
7 Devin King SO SE Louisiana 5.40m/17-8½
8 Parks McNeil SO Texas 5.36m/17-7
8 Blake Scott FR Texas 5.36m/17-7
10 Nick Meyer JR Kansas 5.35m/17-6½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Paula Andrie SR Nebraska 4.27m/14-0
2 Sophie Gutermuth SR Indiana 4.25m/13-11¼
2 Kimberly Peterson SO Sioux Falls 4.25m/13-11¼
3 Sydney White SR Wake Forest 4.25m/13-11¼
5 Samantha Tollerud SO Kent State 4.22m/13-10
6 Jessica Harter SR Purdue 4.21m/13-9¾
7 Ali Uhle FR Texas 4.20m/13-9¼
8 Katherine Pitman SO Ithaca 4.18m/13-8½
9 Haley Cook SR Texas Tech 4.17m/13-8¼
10 Paula Andrie SR Nebraska 4.16m/13-7¾

Long Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Emmanuel Williams SR Northwestern St. 7.83m (1.3)/25-8¼
2 Damarcus Simpson SO Chadron State 7.82m (1.4)/25-8
3 Frank Quarles JR N. Carolina A&T 7.80m (1.5)/25-7¼
4 Sedeekie Edie JR Lincoln (Mo.) 7.76m (1.9)/25-5½
5 Alain Dixon SO Indiana Tech 7.74m/25-4¾
6 Louis Rollins FR Pittsburg St. 7.73m (0.7)/25-4½
6 Emmanuel Williams SR Northwestern St. 7.73m (0.3)/25-4½
8 Kenneth Fisher JR Bethune-Cookman 7.68m (1.0)/25-2½
9 Frank Quarles JR N. Carolina A&T 7.67m (1.8)/25-2
10 Basil Fares SR Texas 7.65m (1.3)/25-1¼
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Tierra Williams JR Nebraska 6.44m (-1.1)/21-1½
2 Tierra Williams JR Nebraska 6.43m (1.1)/21-1¼
3 Taliyah Brooks SO Arkansas 6.39m (-2.0)/20-11¾
3 Tayler Fleming SO UC Riverside 6.39m (1.8)/20-11¾
5 Alexis Perry SR North Carolina St. 6.28m (0.5)/20-7¼
6 Tierra Williams JR Nebraska 6.25m (-1.1)/20-6¼
7 Shanice McPherson JR New Mexico Highlands 6.21m (0.1)/20-4½
8 Jaclyn Siefring SO Akron 6.20m (0.7)/20-4¼
9 Diana Cauldwell SO Lincoln (Mo.) 6.19m (1.4)/20-3¾
9 Stachia Reuwsaat JR Chadron State 6.19m (-0.2)/20-3¾

Triple Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Cervantes Jackson FR Albany State 16.03m (1.6)/52-7¼
2 Michael Tiller JR Bethune-Cookman 15.81m (0.4)/51-10½
3 Efe Uwaifo JR Harvard 15.79m (1.4)/51-9¾
4 Anaquan Peterson JR Purdue 15.77m (0.4)/51-9
4 Bobby Plummer JR Cornell 15.77m (1.5)/51-9
6 Michael Bruce SR Findlay 15.65m (-1.2)/51-4¼
6 Efe Uwaifo JR Harvard 15.65m (1.2)/51-4¼
8 Michael Tiller JR Bethune-Cookman 15.58m (2.0)/51-1½
9 Michael Tiller JR Bethune-Cookman 15.52m (0.8)/50-11
10 Shane Green SR Coppin State 15.51m (-0.1)/50-10¾
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Tierra Williams JR Nebraska 13.35m (0.1)/43-9¾
2 Isabella Marten SO California 13.23m (1.3)/43-5
3 Jazzelena Black SR South Dakota St. 13.07m (1.4)/42-10¾
4 Tierra Williams JR Nebraska 13.02m (1.0)/42-8¾
5 Ariadna Ramos Gandia JR Akron 12.99m (1.2)/42-7½
6 Anna Williams JR Columbia 12.90m (0.7)/42-4
7 Jazzelena Black SR South Dakota St. 12.82m (1.2)/42-¾
7 Porsha Thomas SR Northwestern St. 12.82m (1.9)/42-¾
9 Tonyecia Burks SO Houston 12.77m (1.4)/41-10¾
10 O’Sha Williams SR Brown 12.76m (-1.2)/41-10½

Shot Put

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Garrett Appier SR Pittsburg St. 20.43m/67-½
2 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi SR Purdue 20.06m/65-9¾
3 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi SR Purdue 19.90m/65-3½
4 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi SR Purdue 19.70m/64-7¾
5 Mostafa Hassan SO Colorado St. 19.61m/64-4
6 Mostafa Hassan SO Colorado St. 19.49m/63-11½
7 Garrett Appier SR Pittsburg St. 19.48m/63-11
8 Garrett Appier SR Pittsburg St. 19.46m/63-10¼
9 Mostafa Hassan SO Colorado St. 19.37m/63-6¾
10 Justin Baker SR Northern Iowa 19.36m/63-6¼
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kelsey Card SR Wisconsin 18.56m/60-10¾
2 Kelsey Card SR Wisconsin 18.07m/59-3½
3 Kelsey Card SR Wisconsin 17.70m/58-1
4 Kelsey Card SR Wisconsin 17.30m/56-9¼
5 Brittany Mann JR Oregon 17.24m/56-6¾
6 Nikki Okwelogu JR Harvard 17.14m/56-2¾
7 Brittany Mann JR Oregon 16.89m/55-5
8 Nikki Okwelogu JR Harvard 16.78m/55-¾
9 Nikki Okwelogu JR Harvard 16.56m/54-4
10 Nikki Okwelogu JR Harvard 16.52m/54-2½

Discus

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sam Mattis SR Penn 62.45m/204-10
2 Sam Mattis SR Penn 59.53m/195-3
3 Sam Mattis SR Penn 59.23m/194-4
4 Nicholas Percy SO Nebraska 59.08m/193-10
5 Phillip Jagers JR Akron 59.05m/193-8
6 Sam Mattis SR Penn 58.98m/193-6
7 Phillip Jagers JR Akron 58.88m/193-2
8 Nicholas Percy SO Nebraska 58.79m/192-10
9 Nicholas Percy SO Nebraska 58.50m/191-11
10 Sam Mattis SR Penn 58.46m/191-9
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Hannah Carson SR Texas Tech 61.97m/203-3
2 Kelsey Card SR Wisconsin 61.71m/202-5
3 Kellion Knibb JR Florida State 58.72m/192-8
4 Kellion Knibb JR Florida State 58.38m/191-6
5 Hannah Carson SR Texas Tech 58.30m/191-3
6 Katelyn Daniels SO Michigan State 57.85m/189-9
7 Beckie Famurewa SR Kentucky 57.71m/189-4
8 Hannah Carson SR Texas Tech 57.56m/188-10
9 Kellion Knibb JR Florida State 57.31m/188-0
10 Kellion Knibb JR Florida State 57.09m/187-3

Hammer

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Rudy Winkler JR Cornell 75.10m/246-4
2 Rudy Winkler JR Cornell 74.94m/245-10
3 Rudy Winkler JR Cornell 70.73m/232-0
4 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi SR Purdue 70.04m/229-9
5 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi SR Purdue 69.94m/229-5
6 Rudy Winkler JR Cornell 69.79m/228-11
7 Conner Neu SR Youngstown St. 69.61m/228-4
8 Conner Neu SR Youngstown St. 69.28m/227-3
9 Greg Skipper SR Oregon 69.26m/227-2
10 Rudy Winkler JR Cornell 68.98m/226-3
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ashley Jenkins SR Sam Houston St. 65.60m/215-2
2 Haley Showalter FR Wisconsin 63.18m/207-3
3 Ashley Jenkins SR Sam Houston St. 62.89m/206-4
4 Marthaline Cooper JR Winthrop 62.74m/205-10
4 Laura Schroeder SR Indiana 62.74m/205-10
6 Haley Showalter FR Wisconsin 62.59m/205-4
7 Heavin Warner SR Central Missouri 62.55m/205-2
8 Heavin Warner SR Central Missouri 62.28m/204-4
9 Laura Schroeder SR Indiana 62.13m/203-10
10 Haley Showalter FR Wisconsin 61.94m/203-2

Javelin

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Rob Robbins SR Cornell 73.97m/242-8
2 Damien Odle JR Wichita State 73.36m/240-8
3 Rob Robbins SR Cornell 71.96m/236-1
4 Rob Robbins SR Cornell 69.76m/228-10
5 Anthony Garcia SO Sam Houston St. 68.35m/224-3
6 Vincent Rentzsch SR UMBC 68.31m/224-1
7 Chase Pote SR Wichita State 67.63m/221-10
8 Mitchell Obenrader JR PSU-Behrend 67.50m/221-5
9 Dylan Reimer SR Wichita State 67.32m/220-10
10 Jensen Lillquist SO Montana 67.30m/220-9
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Hannah Carson SR Texas Tech 54.48m/178-9
2 Estefania Lopez SO Fort Hays St. 50.59m/165-11
3 Hannah Carson SR Texas Tech 50.44m/165-6
4 Seri Geisler FR Valley City State 50.20m/164-8
5 Hannah Carson SR Texas Tech 50.18m/164-7
6 Estefania Lopez SO Fort Hays St. 50.05m/164-2
7 Hannah Carson SR Texas Tech 49.59m/162-8
8 Channing Wilson SR Stanislaus State 49.43m/162-2
9 Kaylie Van Loo JR Portland 49.14m/161-2
10 Estefania Lopez SO Fort Hays St. 48.63m/159-6

Heptathlon

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Amalie Iuel JR USC 6011
2 Alyssa Thompson JR Arizona 5580
3 Liz Harper JR Washington St. 5564
4 Madison Hansen SR Harvard 5530
5 Abrianna Torres SR Colorado 5440
6 Taylor Morgan SR Princeton 5427
7 Riley Cooks JR Long Beach St. 5414
8 Emilyn Dearman JR Pittsburg St. 5363
9 Lyndsey Lopes FR USC 5277
10 Madeline Kaufmann JR Stephen F. Austin 5272

Decathlon

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Pau Tonnesen SR Arizona 7942
2 Mitch Modin JR Oregon 7450
3 Joe Delgado SO Oregon 7341
4 Dino Dodig JR Washington St. 7339
5 Tanner McNutt SO Pittsburg St. 7315
6 Zack Bornstein SO UCLA 7289
7 Tyler Adams SO Sam Houston St. 7259
8 Tyler Nelson SO UC Santa Barbara 7220
9 Cody Thomas SR Alaska Anchorage 7201
10 Herman Day SO Long Beach St. 7198