Best Collegiate Marks of the Weekend: May 16-22

Based on all of the data collected by TFRRS.org from this past weekend’s college track & field contests from all levels (NCAA, NAIA, NJCAA, etc.), the following lists represent the top performances by collegians in each event over the course of the past week. All marks were counted: all rounds of running events, and each attempt in field event series.

Posted: Monday, May 23

100 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Eli Hall-Thompson SO Butler CC 10.16 (0.8)
2 Xavier Atkins FR Butler CC 10.18 (0.8)
2 Emeilo Ferguson SO Southwest Christian 10.18 (0.8)
3 Eli Hall-Thompson SO Butler CC 10.18 (1.2)
5 Keitavious Walter FR Hinds CC 10.21 (0.8)
6 Keitavious Walter FR Hinds CC 10.24 (0.7)
7 Xavier Atkins FR Butler CC 10.30 (0.7)
8 Cravorkian Carson SO Meridian CC 10.35 (0.8)
9 Correion Mosby FR Hinds CC 10.39 (0.8)
10 Ian Kerr SO Western Texas College 10.42 (0.8)
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Eboni Coby SO Iowa Central CC 11.38 (1.2)
2 Tristan Eveyln FR Monroe College 11.55 (1.2)
3 Kayelle Clarke SO New Mexico JC 11.62 (1.2)
4 Eboni Coby SO Iowa Central CC 11.65 (0.7)
5 Kayelle Clarke SO New Mexico JC 11.77 (1.9)
6 Danielle Riggins SO Iowa Central CC 11.78 (1.2)
7 Ashley Henderson FR Meridian CC 11.79 (1.2)
7 Danielle Riggins SO Iowa Central CC 11.79 (0.9)
9 Mauricia Prieto FR South Plains 11.81 (1.2)
10 Zakiya Denoon FR Monroe College 11.82 (1.2)

200 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Correion Mosby FR Hinds CC 20.29 (1.0)
2 Eli Hall-Thompson SO Butler CC 20.37 (1.0)
3 Correion Mosby FR Hinds CC 20.43 (0.6)
4 Emeilo Ferguson SO Southwest Christian 20.58 (1.0)
5 Akeem Sirleaf FR Butler CC 20.59 (1.0)
6 Eli Hall-Thompson SO Butler CC 20.63 (0.2)
7 Ian Kerr SO Western Texas College 20.71 (1.0)
8 Keitavious Walter FR Hinds CC 20.76 (1.0)
9 Keitavious Walter FR Hinds CC 20.80 (1.3)
10 Emeilo Ferguson SO Southwest Christian 20.92 (2.0)
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kayelle Clarke SO New Mexico JC 23.16 (1.5)
2 Zakiya Denoon FR Monroe College 23.56 (1.5)
3 Mauricia Prieto FR South Plains 23.61 (1.5)
4 Danielle Riggins SO Iowa Central CC 23.65 (1.5)
5 Christine Moss FR New Mexico JC 23.66 (1.5)
6 Ashley Henderson FR Meridian CC 23.78 (1.5)
7 Eboni Coby SO Iowa Central CC 23.82 (1.5)
7 Danielle Riggins SO Iowa Central CC 23.82 (1.6)
9 Mauricia Prieto FR South Plains 23.90 (1.6)
10 Zakiya Denoon FR Monroe College 23.92 (0.4)

400 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 DeVante Lacy SO South Plains 46.37
2 Quintaveon Poole FR Butler CC 46.85
3 Stoney Prowell FR Vincennes 47.06
4 DeVante Lacy SO South Plains 47.21
5 James Liburd FR Garden City CC 47.24
6 James Liburd FR Garden City CC 47.33
7 Dontarian Evans SO Meridian CC 47.47
8 Dontarian Evans SO Meridian CC 47.48
9 Kaderius Rogers FR Hinds CC 47.49
10 Joshua Willingham SO Iowa Western CC 47.55
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Quadaisha Newkirk SO New Mexico JC 53.53
2 Jahneya Mitchell SO New Mexico JC 54.02
3 Christine Moss FR New Mexico JC 54.48
4 Christine Moss FR New Mexico JC 54.51
5 Alexis Luckett SO Hinds CC 54.60
6 Camira Haughton SO Central Arizona 54.68
7 Jahneya Mitchell SO New Mexico JC 54.71
8 Quadaisha Newkirk SO New Mexico JC 55.04
9 Shailah Williams SR Rowan 55.05
9 Cameka Witter FR Western Texas College 55.05

800 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Cyrus Mason SR Wis.-La Crosse 1:50.04
2 Andrew Sharp SO Greenville 1:50.15
3 Daniel Garcia SR Cardinal Stritch 1:50.38
4 Jeremy Hernandez SO Ramapo 1:50.39
5 Zach Frey SR Loras 1:50.49
6 Steven Yannacone JR Williams 1:50.53
7 Michael Twist JR Elizabethtown 1:50.56
8 Veer Bhalla SR Tufts 1:50.69
8 Andrew Mackin SR Ursinus 1:50.69
10 Charlie Marquardt SR Haverford 1:50.93
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Marleena Eubanks SO Central Arizona 2:05.34
2 Susan Ejore FR Monroe College 2:06.62
3 Emily Gapinski SR St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:08.28
4 Ali Olson JR Northern Illinois 2:08.69
5 Annalise Wagner SO Washington U. 2:09.30
6 Jamie Michl SR Millikin 2:10.15
7 Rebecca Race SR Dickinson 2:10.39
8 Hannah Chappell-Dick SR Eastern Mennonite 2:10.55
9 Hannah Helstad SO St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:10.63
10 Julie Williamson SR Emory 2:10.71

1500 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Thomas Awad SR Penn 3:37.75
2 Liam Dee SO Iona 3:42.86
3 Charlie Marquardt SR Haverford 3:43.24
4 Jeremy Hernandez SO Ramapo 3:43.56
5 Chris Hatler JR Penn 3:44.68
6 Ernie Pitone JR Widener 3:46.82
7 Tom Linner SR Wis.-La Crosse 3:49.03
8 Thomas Feichtinger SR St. John’s (Minn.) 3:49.92
9 Sean Bjork JR St. Olaf 3:50.11
10 Paul Szulewski SR St. Joseph’s (Pa.) 3:50.59
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kylene Cochrane SO Penn 4:29.08
2 Rachel Garn SO Iona 4:30.69
3 Amy Regan JR Stevens Institute 4:30.71
4 Isabella Franz JR Connecticut College 4:31.96
5 Lisa Grohn JR St. Lawrence 4:32.14
6 Ashley West SR Susquehanna 4:32.26
7 Susan Ejore FR Monroe College 4:32.72
8 Jessica Wilson JR Bates 4:32.92
9 Megan Verner-Crist FR U. of Chicago 4:32.98
10 Megan Kellogg SO St. Lawrence 4:33.68

Steeplechase

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jared Schatz SR Messiah 9:00.83
2 Victor Pataky SR Centre 9:03.87
3 Luke O’Connor JR Tufts 9:04.53
4 Ryan Bugler JR St. John’s (Minn.) 9:08.50
5 Matt Eidenschink SR Wis.-La Crosse 9:08.76
6 Sawyer Hitchcock SR Ithaca 9:10.11
7 Ryan Peterson SR Hamline 9:10.43
8 Ty Menear JR Mount Union 9:10.54
9 Mark Fairley SO Central College 9:11.59
10 Pat McCurry SR Rowan 9:13.05
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Erin Holzbaur FR TCNJ 10:45.21
2 Jessie Cardin SO Westfield State 10:49.18
3 Amanda Macuiba SR Illinois Wesleyan 10:51.61
4 Holly McKinney SO Central College 10:51.99
5 Elizabeth Sheprow JR Bucknell 10:52.39
6 Fabiola Ortiz JR Dubuque 10:56.94
7 Catherine Knox SR Rochester 10:57.20
8 Emilee Miller SR Defiance 10:58.38
9 Lauren Perschetz JR Plattsburgh St. 10:59.65
10 Kait Wheeler SR Keene State 11:01.13

5000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Will McDermott JR Widener 14:27.64
2 Mohamed Hussein SO Amherst 14:30.04
3 Gilbert Kigen FR Central Arizona 14:31.65
4 Sylvester Barus SO Iowa Western CC 14:33.85
5 Zachary Helm JR Rowan 14:37.80
6 Benjamin Xie SR MIT 14:38.07
7 Amir Khaghani FR Manhattan 14:40.34
8 Dhruvil Patel FR North Central (Ill.) 14:40.80
9 Jovan Newsum JR Saint Mary’s (Minn.) 14:41.47
10 Nate Richards JR Principia 14:41.48
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Audrey Miller FR Loras 16:59.55
2 Jacqueline Huben SR SUNY Geneseo 17:03.62
3 Marissa Cossaro JR SUNY Geneseo 17:07.09
4 Leanne Pompeani FR Iowa Central CC 17:09.03
5 Tricia Serres SR Luther 17:10.45
6 Emily Bryson FR Brandeis 17:16.24
7 Taryn Cordani SO Ithaca 17:19.51
8 Priyanka Fouda SR Wellesley 17:27.51
9 Danielle Poto SR Bridgewater St. 17:28.09
10 Emma Zehner JR Williams 17:29.14

10,000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Gilbert Kigen FR Central Arizona 30:59.63
2 Hassan Abdi SO South Plains 31:07.53
3 Sylvester Barus SO Iowa Western CC 31:12.24
4 Jordan Wheeler FR Nebraska Wesleyan 31:18.65
5 Tom Cunningham SR Stevens Institute 31:39.47
6 Adam Dalton SR Grinnell 31:39.75
7 Dylan Verner-Crist SR Haverford 31:43.60
8 Joe Doyle JR Bates 31:57.93
9 Philip Brown SO Vassar 31:59.07
10 Mark Bennett SO Pima CC 32:04.65
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Deirdre Dwyer JR Oneonta 36:33.36
2 Katherine Cook SO Bates 36:48.82
3 Maggie Saenz Ruiz SR Loras 37:05.84
4 Marissa Durako SO King’s (Pa.) 37:26.70
5 Morghen Philippi SR St. Olaf 37:41.17
6 Leanne Pompeani FR Iowa Central CC 37:48.46
7 Lauren Mordini SR Luther 37:50.33
8 Lindsay Piraino SO Alfred 38:03.90
9 Felicia Koerner FR Johns Hopkins 38:24.60
10 Meg Brockett JR Moravian 38:32.16

100 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Danielle Riggins SO Iowa Central CC 13.50 (1.4)
2 Tasha Frazier SO Barton County CC 13.81 (1.4)
3 Danielle Riggins SO Iowa Central CC 13.82 (0.5)
4 Magaly Tshipopo SO Central Arizona 13.83 (1.4)
5 Madison Renfro SR North Central (Ill.) 13.98 (0.3)
6 Sara Johnson SR Ohio Wesleyan 14.03 (1.5)
7 Madison Renfro SR North Central (Ill.) 14.04 (-1.0)
8 Magaly Tshipopo SO Central Arizona 14.06 (0.5)
9 Rachael O’Neil FR Coffeyville CC 14.07 (1.4)
10 Kilee Hagerstrand SO Central Arizona 14.10 (0.5)

110 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ruebin Walters SO Central Arizona 13.62 (1.3)
2 Ruebin Walters SO Central Arizona 13.80 (0.9)
3 Robert Dunning FR South Plains 14.04 (1.3)
4 Jermaine Jones FR Barton County CC 14.06 (1.3)
5 Christian Boyd FR Hinds CC 14.07 (0.5)
6 Dan Arnold SO Wis.-Platteville 14.08 (0.4)
7 Dan Arnold SO Wis.-Platteville 14.10 (2.0)
8 Christian Boyd FR Hinds CC 14.18 (1.3)
9 Conor Murtagh SR Bridgewater St. 14.21 (0.1)
10 David Benjamin SO Rowan 14.30

400 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Okeen Williams FR South Plains 50.02
2 Ruebin Walters SO Central Arizona 50.68
3 Christian Boyd FR Hinds CC 51.08
4 John Hightower SO Hinds CC 51.42
5 Kalmon Stokes SR Aurora 51.71
6 Peter Girardi SO St. John Fisher 51.79
7 Craig Rock Jr. SO Hinds CC 51.93
8 Christian Boyd FR Hinds CC 52.28
9 Robert Dunning FR South Plains 52.36
10 John Hightower SO Hinds CC 52.56
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Camira Haughton SO Central Arizona 59.01
2 Medinah Spencer SO South Plains 1:00.12
3 Kelli Hancock JR Washington U. 1:00.71
4 Peyton Dostie SR Southern Maine 1:00.74
5 Camira Haughton SO Central Arizona 1:00.82
6 Britaney Duncan FR Western Texas College 1:00.89
7 Ashton Rakow SR Nebraska Wesleyan 1:01.12
8 Rebecca Ridderhoff JR Washington U. 1:01.59
9 Lilah Drafts-Johnson SO Oberlin 1:01.62
10 Liz Pellegrini SR WPI 1:01.64

4×100 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Butler CC 39.32
2 Mt. SAC 39.56
3 Hinds CC 39.66
4 Butler CC 39.81
5 Hinds CC 39.88
6 Meridian CC 40.23
7 Coffeyville CC 40.34
8 Coffeyville CC 40.55
9 Barton County CC 40.57
10 Wesley 40.64
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 South Plains 45.61
2 Monroe College 45.64
3 Hinds CC 45.78
4 South Plains 45.98
5 Cerritos 46.00
6 Sequoias 46.13
7 Iowa Central CC 46.14
8 Hinds CC 46.30
9 Coffeyville CC 46.35
10 Coffeyville CC 46.49

4×400 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 South Plains 3:08.48
2 Mt. SAC 3:09.80
3 Sequoias 3:09.93
4 Hinds CC 3:10.19
5 Wis.-Eau Claire 3:10.57
6 South Plains 3:10.89
7 Butler CC 3:11.22
8 Iowa Western CC 3:11.35
9 Monmouth (Ill.) 3:11.85
10 Hinds CC 3:12.29
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 New Mexico JC 3:37.37
2 South Plains 3:41.33
3 Hinds CC 3:44.22
4 Iowa Western CC 3:44.42
5 Central Arizona 3:44.91
6 Barton County CC 3:45.48
7 Iowa Western CC 3:45.88
8 Mt. SAC 3:46.27
9 South Plains 3:46.73
10 New Mexico JC 3:46.74

4×800 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Rochester 7:44.34
2 Allen County CC 7:44.57
3 Bates 7:44.69
4 Utica 7:45.30
5 Rowan 7:47.24
6 RPI 7:47.93
7 Westfield State 7:48.20
8 Ithaca 7:48.83
9 Monroe College 7:50.39
10 Iowa Central CC 7:51.24
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Rowan 9:16.80
2 Stevens Institute 9:19.29
3 Bates 9:19.58
4 Westfield State 9:20.35
5 Keene State 9:20.37
6 RPI 9:22.58
7 Monroe College 9:23.96
8 WPI 9:25.17
9 New Mexico JC 9:29.53
10 Plattsburgh St. 9:30.35

High Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Samuel Shoultz FR Pima CC 2.18m/7-1¾
2 Landon Cuskelly FR Butler CC 2.15m/7-½
2 Samuel Shoultz FR Pima CC 2.15m/7-½
4 Landon Cuskelly FR Butler CC 2.12m/6-11½
4 Jah-Nhai Perinchief FR Iowa Central CC 2.12m/6-11½
5 Samuel Shoultz FR Pima CC 2.12m/6-11½
7 Jerin Allen SO Hinds CC 2.09m/6-10¼
7 Trevon Bosley SO Glendale CC 2.09m/6-10¼
8 Landon Cuskelly FR Butler CC 2.09m/6-10¼
9 Jah-Nhai Perinchief FR Iowa Central CC 2.09m/6-10¼
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Varvara Klyuchnikova FR Vincennes 1.75m/5-8¾
2 Gladys Njoku SR Stevens Institute 1.74m/5-8½
3 Hanifah Abdul-Qadir FR New Mexico JC 1.72m/5-7¾
3 Varvara Klyuchnikova FR Vincennes 1.72m/5-7¾
4 Valeriya Kostiuk FR Butler CC 1.72m/5-7¾
5 Magaly Tshipopo SO Central Arizona 1.72m/5-7¾
6 Reilly Wagner FR Misericordia 1.72m/5-7¾
8 Hanifah Abdul-Qadir FR New Mexico JC 1.69m/5-6½
8 Annastacia Forrester FR Iowa Central CC 1.69m/5-6½
9 Candela Guijarro SO Vincennes 1.69m/5-6½

Pole Vault

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Luke Winder SO North Central (Ill.) 5.26m/17-3
2 Luke Winder SO North Central (Ill.) 5.16m/16-11
3 Tim Moses JR Messiah 5.12m/16-9½
4 Tyler Orewiler SR Mount Union 5.10m/16-8¾
5 Tim Moses JR Messiah 5.07m/16-7½
6 Dan Evers SO Monmouth (Ill.) 5.06m/16-7¼
7 Tim Moses JR Messiah 5.02m/16-5½
8 Dan Evers SO Monmouth (Ill.) 5.01m/16-5¼
9 Tim Moses JR Messiah 4.97m/16-3½
9 Luke Patten JR PSU-Behrend 4.97m/16-3½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Katherine Pitman SO Ithaca 3.96m/12-11¾
1 Chelsea Vaughan SR Stockton 3.96m/12-11¾
3 Katherine Pitman SO Ithaca 3.86m/12-8
3 Chelsea Vaughan SR Stockton 3.86m/12-8
5 Taylor Lindsey SR Otterbein 3.85m/12-7½
5 Terrill Webb JR Bluffton 3.85m/12-7½
7 Tommie Brenner FR Wis.-Eau Claire 3.80m/12-5½
7 Shannon Burke SR Wis.-Stevens Point 3.80m/12-5½
8 Sarah Hayhurst SO Centre 3.80m/12-5½
10 Molly Gibeault JR Southern Maine 3.76m/12-4

Long Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Fabian Edoki FR South Plains 7.91m (1.6)/25-11½
2 Mohammed Abubakar SO Butler CC 7.69m/25-2¾
3 Fabian Edoki FR South Plains 7.58m (1.2)/24-10½
3 Jah-Nhai Perinchief FR Iowa Central CC 7.58m (0.5)/24-10½
5 Mohammed Abubakar SO Butler CC 7.56m (1.2)/24-9¾
5 Fabian Edoki FR South Plains 7.56m (1.0)/24-9¾
7 Jah-Nhai Perinchief FR Iowa Central CC 7.54m (1.6)/24-9
8 Jah-Nhai Perinchief FR Iowa Central CC 7.51m (0.8)/24-7¾
9 Derrick Monroe FR South Plains 7.48m (1.1)/24-6½
10 Kevin Philbert FR Cloud County CC 7.43m (0.9)/24-4½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Tasha Frazier SO Barton County CC 6.25m (0.8)/20-6¼
2 Melody Korie FR South Plains 6.19m (2.0)/20-3¾
3 Annastacia Forrester FR Iowa Central CC 6.13m (1.6)/20-1½
4 Tasha Frazier SO Barton County CC 6.09m (1.4)/19-11¾
5 Tasha Frazier SO Barton County CC 6.06m (0.2)/19-10¾
5 Melanie Winters SR Baldwin Wallace 6.06m (1.2)/19-10¾
7 Tasha Frazier SO Barton County CC 6.04m (1.5)/19-9¾
8 Annastacia Forrester FR Iowa Central CC 6.03m (1.3)/19-9½
9 Melody Korie FR South Plains 6.00m (1.5)/19-8¼
10 Melody Korie FR South Plains 5.99m (1.4)/19-8

Triple Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jah-Nhai Perinchief FR Iowa Central CC 16.07m (1.1)/52-8¾
2 Fabian Edoki FR South Plains 15.84m/51-11¾
3 Adama Mbye FR Barton County CC 15.67m (2.0)/51-5
4 Fabian Edoki FR South Plains 15.62m (0.9)/51-3
5 Fabian Edoki FR South Plains 15.58m (0.7)/51-1½
6 Adama Mbye FR Barton County CC 15.50m (1.7)/50-10¼
6 Kevin Philbert FR Cloud County CC 15.50m (1.0)/50-10¼
8 Mohammed Abubakar SO Butler CC 15.36m (2.0)/50-4¾
9 Jah-Nhai Perinchief FR Iowa Central CC 15.32m (0.6)/50-3¼
10 Adama Mbye FR Barton County CC 15.31m (0.8)/50-2¾
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Alexa Wandy JR SUNY Geneseo 12.64m/41-5¾
2 Breaisha Morton SO Monroe College 12.58m (1.9)/41-3¼
3 Alexa Wandy JR SUNY Geneseo 12.43m/40-9½
4 Tamara Moncrieffe FR New Mexico JC 12.41m (1.2)/40-8¾
5 Alexa Wandy JR SUNY Geneseo 12.31m/40-4¾
6 Hanifah Abdul-Qadir FR New Mexico JC 12.25m (1.4)/40-2¼
7 Breaisha Morton SO Monroe College 12.19m (1.1)/40-0
8 Sarah Wiatr SR Utica 12.15m/39-10½
9 Stephanie Frempong-Longdon JR Wis.-Eau Claire 12.11m (1.2)/39-8¾
10 Jill Harmon SR Illinois Wesleyan 12.09m (1.7)/39-8

Shot Put

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Aaron Castle JR Arizona 18.84m/61-9¾
2 Ahmed Hassan SR Arizona State 18.73m/61-5½
3 Aaron Castle JR Arizona 18.71m/61-4¾
4 Aaron Castle JR Arizona 18.56m/60-10¾
5 Aaron Castle JR Arizona 18.48m/60-7¾
5 Ahmed Hassan SR Arizona State 18.48m/60-7¾
7 Aaron Castle JR Arizona 18.45m/60-6½
8 Aaron Castle JR Arizona 18.41m/60-4¾
9 Ahmed Hassan SR Arizona State 18.35m/60-2½
10 Ahmed Hassan SR Arizona State 18.27m/59-11¼
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jess St. John SO Central Arizona 16.27m/53-4½
2 Janeah Stewart SO Iowa Central CC 15.78m/51-9¼
3 Jess St. John SO Central Arizona 15.72m/51-7
4 Janeah Stewart SO Iowa Central CC 15.71m/51-6½
5 Jess St. John SO Central Arizona 15.46m/50-8¾
6 Rashida Harris FR Cuyahoga CC 15.28m/50-1¾
7 Portious Warren FR Central Arizona 15.08m/49-5¾
8 Janeah Stewart SO Iowa Central CC 15.06m/49-5
9 Janeah Stewart SO Iowa Central CC 15.02m/49-3½
10 Jess St. John SO Central Arizona 14.92m/48-11½

Discus

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sam Mattis SR Penn 62.63m/205-5
2 Sam Mattis SR Penn 62.59m/205-4
3 Gerhard De Beer JR Arizona 61.97m/203-3
4 Brian Williams SO Iowa Central CC 61.53m/201-10
5 Gerhard De Beer JR Arizona 61.45m/201-7
6 Gerhard De Beer JR Arizona 61.34m/201-3
7 Gerhard De Beer JR Arizona 61.28m/201-0
8 Sam Mattis SR Penn 60.62m/198-10
9 Gerhard De Beer JR Arizona 60.54m/198-7
10 Gerhard De Beer JR Arizona 60.33m/197-11
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Maggie Ewen SO Arizona State 57.44m/188-5
2 Maggie Ewen SO Arizona State 57.07m/187-3
3 Maggie Ewen SO Arizona State 56.85m/186-6
4 Kadie Flynn SR Wis.-Stevens Point 52.66m/172-9
5 Maggie Ewen SO Arizona State 52.09m/170-10
6 Brandy Smith JR Ithaca 51.92m/170-4
7 Janeah Stewart SO Iowa Central CC 50.79m/166-7
8 Janeah Stewart SO Iowa Central CC 50.54m/165-9
9 Brandy Smith JR Ithaca 50.25m/164-10
10 Kadie Flynn SR Wis.-Stevens Point 50.23m/164-9

Hammer

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sergio Guijo Sanchez SO Cowley County CC 62.61m/205-5
2 Sergio Guijo Sanchez SO Cowley County CC 61.93m/203-2
3 Sergio Guijo Sanchez SO Cowley County CC 61.92m/203-1
4 Sergio Guijo Sanchez SO Cowley County CC 61.02m/200-2
5 Josh Hamberlin SO Mesa CC 60.53m/198-7
6 Josh Hamberlin SO Mesa CC 60.51m/198-6
7 Sergio Guijo Sanchez SO Cowley County CC 60.15m/197-4
8 Zach Stockheimer SR Wis.-Whitewater 59.10m/193-10
9 Tyler Burdorff SR Baldwin Wallace 58.79m/192-10
10 Logan Heil JR Wis.-Stevens Point 58.54m/192-0
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Janeah Stewart SO Iowa Central CC 58.95m/193-5
2 Janeah Stewart SO Iowa Central CC 58.76m/192-9
3 Janeah Stewart SO Iowa Central CC 58.24m/191-1
4 Kim Gallavan SR Baldwin Wallace 57.02m/187-1
5 Madison Haasz SR Heidelberg 56.92m/186-9
6 Kim Gallavan SR Baldwin Wallace 56.37m/184-11
7 Kim Gallavan SR Baldwin Wallace 56.03m/183-10
8 Janeah Stewart SO Iowa Central CC 55.82m/183-1
9 Kara Eck SO Trine 55.37m/181-8
10 Kayla Etherton JR North Central (Ill.) 55.20m/181-1

Javelin

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Adrian Williams FR South Plains 65.99m/216-6
2 Adrian Williams FR South Plains 65.13m/213-8
3 Adrian Williams FR South Plains 65.01m/213-3
4 Andrew Bloom SO Whitworth 64.66m/212-1
5 Adrian Williams FR South Plains 64.42m/211-4
6 Adrian Williams FR South Plains 64.37m/211-2
7 Adrian Williams FR South Plains 63.95m/209-9
8 Andrew Bloom SO Whitworth 63.29m/207-7
9 Sergio Wilson FR Neosho County CC 62.25m/204-2
10 Mitchell Obenrader JR PSU-Behrend 62.13m/203-10
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ayesha Champagnie FR Barton County CC 45.61m/149-7
2 Ayesha Champagnie FR Barton County CC 45.10m/147-11
3 Ellen Renk SR Illinois Wesleyan 44.36m/145-6
4 Mary Kate Duncan SO Moravian 44.28m/145-3
5 Mary Kate Duncan SO Moravian 44.18m/144-11
6 Allie Hadley SR Cal Lutheran 44.07m/144-7
7 Megan Pohlmann JR St. Catherine 43.84m/143-10
8 Mary Kate Duncan SO Moravian 43.68m/143-3
9 Mary Kate Duncan SO Moravian 43.31m/142-1
10 Ayesha Champagnie FR Barton County CC 43.02m/141-1

Heptathlon

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ayesha Champagnie FR Barton County CC 5201
2 Reilly Wagner FR Misericordia 4658
3 Chelsey Linton SO Essex CC 4652
4 Ciearah Hairston SO South Plains 4610
5 Latavia Coombs FR New Mexico JC 4538
6 Talia Sheedlo SR Aurora 4493
7 Maisie Mahoney SR Washington U. 4464
8 Juliette Smith FR Coffeyville CC 4443
9 Jane Pearson SR Hope 4416
10 Chelsea McKay SR Carthage 4405

Decathlon

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Gabe Moore FR South Plains 7097
2 Isaac Frazier JR Simpson (Iowa) 6504
3 Brad Boockmeier SR St. Norbert 6396
4 Issac Riesselman SO Iowa Western CC 6333
5 D’angelo Foster SO Mesa CC 6316
6 Seth Spicer SO Alfred 6222
7 Andrew Herwig SR Colby 6127
8 Joe Hendrickson JR Concordia-Moorhead 6076
9 Joshua Davis FR Mesa CC 6025
10 Alex Arteaga SR Washington U. 6003