Top-10 Marks of the Collegiate Weekend: December 1-4, 2016

Top-10 Marks of the Collegiate Weekend: December 1-4, 2016

Based on all of the data collected by TFRRS.org from this past weekend’s college track & field contests from all levels (NCAA, NAIA, NJCAA, etc.), the following lists represent the top performances by collegians in each event over the course of the past week. All marks were counted: all rounds of running events, and each attempt in field event series.

Posted: Tuesday, December 6

55 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Dawson Lack FR Eastern Washington 6.24
2 Jaylen Bacon JR Arkansas State 6.29
3 Jaylen Bacon JR Arkansas State 6.30
4 Jonah Mathews SO Eastern Washington 6.34
5 Jose Garcia JR Eastern Washington 6.35
5 Kodiak Landis JR Central Washington 6.35
7 Stetson Sartor JR Utah Valley 6.37
8 Jonah Mathews SO Eastern Washington 6.38
8 Austin Upmeyer SR Eastern Washington 6.38
10 Zackary Jewell FR Central Arkansas 6.39
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Rebecca Tarbert JR Eastern Washington 6.78
2 Alanna Vann JR Montana 6.80
3 Rebecca Tarbert JR Eastern Washington 7.06
4 Hannah Kearns FR Montana 7.12
4 Ashley Snyder SO Utah Valley 7.12
6 Alanna Vann JR Montana 7.13
7 Hannah Kearns FR Montana 7.15
8 Ashley Snyder SO Utah Valley 7.16
9 Hannah Coburn FR Montana 7.17
10 Sydney Bricker SR Utah Valley 7.18

60 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Demek Kemp JR South Carolina St. 6.75
2 Martin Owusu-Antwi SO Coppin State 6.79
2 Norris Spike FR Alabama State 6.79
4 Todd Handley SR West Texas A&M 6.80
4 Marquett Simmons Jr. JR Limestone 6.80
6 Kareem Fair JR Bethune-Cookman 6.81
6 Todd Frickey SR Hillsdale 6.81
8 Caleb Gabriel SR N. Carolina A&T 6.82
9 Micah Ballantyne JR Adams State 6.83
9 Michael Brown SR Norfolk State 6.83
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sydney Conley SR Kansas 7.42
1 Kayla White SO N. Carolina A&T 7.42
3 India Brown JR N. Carolina A&T 7.46
4 Marissa Kurtimah JR Missouri State 7.50
4 Taylor McCorkle JR Penn 7.50
6 Charminiqu Hackney FR Alabama State 7.52
6 Kaila Lewis FR Alabama State 7.52
7 Tianna Valentine SR Kansas 7.52
9 Nia Jack FR Alabama State 7.54
9 Shelbi White JR UAB 7.54

200 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jae’Len Means SO California (Pa.) 21.50
2 Carrington Akosa JR Princeton 21.53
3 Jaylen Bacon JR Arkansas State 21.55
3 DeTorrian Green JR Alabama A&M 21.55
5 Martin Owusu-Antwi SO Coppin State 21.56
6 Jordan Love JR Boston U. 21.61
7 Kwame Fordwor SR Northeastern 21.65
8 Steven Cooper SR West Texas A&M 21.70
9 Jabari Johnson FR Appalachian State 21.85
10 Deyvon Howell JR Morgan State 21.86
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 NaAsha Robinson SO Tennessee Tech 24.00
2 Raven Grant SO Louisville 24.17
3 Loveth Odia JR Mid. Tenn. State 24.26
4 Tamdra Lawrence SO Murray State 24.46
5 Charminiqu Hackney FR Alabama State 24.53
6 Janet Amponsah JR Mid. Tenn. State 24.55
7 Norma Abdur-Rafia FR Murray State 24.62
8 Cera Chavez FR Memphis 24.68
9 Emerald Egwim JR Minnesota 24.75
9 Erin Hawkins SR Minnesota 24.75

300 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Myles Banfield SO Albany 33.84
2 Lamine Gueye FR Albany 33.90
3 Chris Jewett SO Northeastern 34.29
4 Jason Tomlinson SR Albany 34.34
5 Matthew LeLiever SO Albany 34.42
6 David Adams FR Northeastern 34.44
7 Antonio Clarke JR Michigan State 34.46
8 James Heckendorn SR Harvard 34.48
9 Zaqwon Powell FR Michigan State 34.58
10 Jon Alkins SR Binghamton 34.73
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Grace Claxton SR Albany 37.93
2 Toria Levy SR Boston U. 38.37
3 Patrice Williams SO Northeastern 39.06
4 Jasmine Jones JR Eastern Michigan 39.22
5 Djenne Parris SR Boston U. 39.85
6 Cierra Pryor JR Michigan State 39.92
7 Angela Ritter JR Grand Valley St. 40.04
8 Adrian Jones SR Cornell 40.18
9 Zoe Hughes FR Harvard 40.21
10 Kayla Lawrence SR Sacred Heart 40.26

400 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ventavius Sears SR Western Kentucky 48.07
2 Teague Peck JR Louisville 48.12
2 Joel Roberson SR Morgan State 48.12
4 Martice Moore SO Louisville 48.16
5 Alex Groesch SR Notre Dame 48.47
6 Sebastian Feyersinger JR DePaul 48.63
7 Strymar Livingston SR Kansas 48.64
8 Michael Edwards FR Loyola (Ill.) 48.75
8 Michael Giovannelli JR St. Francis (Ill.) 48.75
9 John Rutkowski SR Notre Dame 48.75
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Payton Miller JR Notre Dame 55.17
2 Loveth Odia JR Mid. Tenn. State 55.18
3 Morgan Milbrath SR North Dakota State 55.93
4 Anika Charles SR Arkansas-Little Rock 56.43
5 Jenna Moody JR St. Francis (Ill.) 56.50
6 Ariel Terrell JR Western Kentucky 56.52
7 Rebeka Holt JR Memphis 56.63
8 Alexis Woods JR North Dakota State 56.72
9 Bethany Evankovich FR Duquesne 56.83
10 Tara Smart FR North Dakota State 56.89

500 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Olujimi Scott JR Howard 1:04.24
2 Jermaine Lascelles JR St. Peter’s 1:04.59
3 Max Haensel JR Brown 1:04.73
3 Michael Smith JR Cornell 1:04.73
5 Tyrell Maddox FR Army West Point 1:04.84
6 Wayne Williams SO Stony Brook 1:05.13
7 Austin Lin FR Northeastern 1:05.19
8 Joshua Ingalls JR Princeton 1:05.39
9 James Smith JR Cornell 1:05.53
10 Lucas Holt FR Northeastern 1:05.60
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Akua Obeng-Akrofi JR Columbia 1:14.77
2 Kathryn Hanlon SO Northeastern 1:15.17
3 Molly McCabe SO Boston College 1:15.61
4 Carly Bonnet SO Princeton 1:16.57
5 Margaret Sliney FR Bucknell 1:16.78
6 Alexa Jennings SO Dartmouth 1:16.84
6 Allison Sharkey SR Bucknell 1:16.84
8 Julia Barron JR Boston College 1:16.86
9 Meghan Dietter JR Holy Cross 1:17.39
10 Sidney Hayes JR Villanova 1:17.45

600 Yards

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jamarice Preston SO UMKC 1:11.53
2 Joseph Johnson SO UMKC 1:14.28
3 Birdsong Warren JR Baker 1:14.72
4 Joshua Haskin FR MidAmerica Nazarene 1:15.54
5 Eric Yarbrough JR UMKC 1:15.98
6 Casey Zimmerman SO McPherson 1:17.04
7 Alex Wilson SR Kansas 1:18.04
8 Christian Selk FR MidAmerica Nazarene 1:19.45
9 Gavin Hightower SO McPherson 1:19.49
10 Taylor Stratton FR MidAmerica Nazarene 1:19.50
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Omawumi Omare SO Kansas 1:24.28
2 Shani Adams SR Missouri State 1:24.81
3 Janelle Johnson SR UMKC 1:28.10
4 Abby Mayfield SR Oklahoma Baptist 1:28.39
5 Ardeen Walker FR MidAmerica Nazarene 1:28.96
6 Rachel Culberson JR UMKC 1:29.07
7 Brianna Blackwell SR MidAmerica Nazarene 1:29.18
8 Molly Dean FR Kansas 1:29.51
9 Alison Nutt SO Highland CC 1:29.77
10 Andrea Mendez SO MidAmerica Nazarene 1:31.00

600 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jarvis Hill JR DePaul 1:19.49
2 Josh Barrows SO Augustana (S.D.) 1:19.72
3 Anton Webster SO Detroit 1:20.71
4 Elijah Olige SO Loyola (Ill.) 1:20.88
5 Samuel Urben JR Loyola (Ill.) 1:20.92
6 Adam Belhaj JR South Dakota St. 1:20.99
7 Dage Minors SR Franklin Pierce 1:21.43
8 Colfay Pointer FR Dubuque 1:21.59
9 Kylian Lally JR Loras 1:21.67
10 Greg Suarez SO Marquette 1:22.00
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Amy Andrushko SR North Dakota State 1:32.89
2 Cassy Goodrich JR Marquette 1:33.01
3 Tionna Garner SR Monmouth 1:34.78
4 Krista Steele SO South Dakota St. 1:35.70
5 Ce’Aira Richardson SO Saginaw Valley 1:35.95
6 Elisabeth Paulina SO New Jersey Institute 1:36.26
7 Maria Acosta FR Richmond 1:36.81
8 Annalise Wagner JR Washington U. 1:37.03
9 Ashley Knudson SR Washington U. 1:37.25
10 Makaylah Downour SO Marshall 1:37.34

800 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Brent Rodden SO Siena Heights 1:51.88
2 Patrick O’Connell SR Notre Dame 1:52.55
3 Quamel Prince SR Tennessee St. 1:53.22
4 Tanner Schwannecke SO Hillsdale 1:53.26
5 Collin Rowe SO Northeastern 1:53.80
6 Corey Aiken SR N. Carolina A&T 1:53.86
7 Connor Quinn SR Northeastern 1:54.08
8 David Jones SO Grand Valley St. 1:54.13
9 Cameron Kunde FR Northeastern 1:54.24
10 Matthew Harding FR UNC-Asheville 1:54.33
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Abike Egbeniyi SO Mid. Tenn. State 2:07.95
2 Agnes Abu JR Mid. Tenn. State 2:09.38
3 Rachel Walters SO Grand Valley St. 2:11.63
4 Shaina Johnson SR Mid. Tenn. State 2:12.61
5 D’Airien Jackson SO Tennessee Tech 2:13.19
6 Jennifer Edobi JR Vanderbilt 2:13.27
7 Julia Gregory JR Boston College 2:13.75
8 Jenny Guibert SR North Dakota State 2:14.46
9 Hannah Watts JR Hillsdale 2:14.70
10 McKenna Keegan FR Villanova 2:14.94

1000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Myles Marshall SO Harvard 2:24.96
2 Jonas Aranda JR Harvard 2:25.85
3 Thomas Negron SR Harvard 2:26.15
4 Michael Kolor FR Harvard 2:26.29
5 Ian Ritchie SO Boston College 2:27.58
6 Trevor Touchton SR Army West Point 2:27.77
7 Anthony Boswell SO Army West Point 2:27.85
8 Jonathan Kiptum FR Cardinal Stritch 2:28.29
9 Trevor Colby SO Dartmouth 2:28.59
10 Andrew Willis SO Boston College 2:28.84
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Aliyah Gallup SR Dartmouth 2:53.25
2 Cassie Mundekis SO Army West Point 2:54.37
3 Morgan Irish FR Georgetown 2:55.41
4 Carey Celata SR Georgetown 2:55.54
5 Margaret Tuthill FR Dartmouth 2:55.57
6 Jillian Murray SO Columbia 2:56.35
7 Anna Shields SO Point Park 2:56.76
8 Amari Onque-Shabazz FR Villanova 2:58.68
9 McKenzie Sup JR Columbia 3:00.06
10 Naomi Cartier FR Boston College 3:00.21

1500 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Joseph White JR Georgetown 3:55.69
2 Charles Cooper JR Georgetown 3:57.06
3 Eion Nohilly FR Georgetown 3:59.54
4 Christopher Evans SR Navy 3:59.88
5 Samuel Pershall SR Navy 4:00.16
6 Matthew Rainey SO American 4:00.28
7 Michael Karls SO Navy 4:03.00
8 Gerard D’Ambrosio FR American 4:04.10
9 James Belfatto JR American 4:06.51
10 Michael James SR Coppin State 4:07.58

1600 Meters

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jennaya Hield SR Maryland-Eastern Shore 5:25.33
2 Sharon Jerop FR Maryland-Eastern Shore 5:31.51
3 Jade Hardy SO Howard 5:45.66
4 Simone Counts JR Howard 5:59.21
5 Sylvia Okafor FR Delaware State 6:04.82

Mile

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Paul Duffey SR Northeastern 4:04.53
2 Trevor Guerrera JR Sacred Heart 4:12.40
3 Alek Sauer SO Columbia 4:13.94
4 Jacob Priddey FR Butler 4:14.08
5 Kevin White SO Loyola (Ill.) 4:14.20
6 George O’Connor SR Oakland 4:14.26
7 Geoffry Cheruiyot JR Mid. Tenn. State 4:14.29
8 Alejandro Garcia SR Robert Morris (Ill.) 4:14.94
9 Bobby Johnson JR Butler 4:14.99
10 Jonathan Dahlke JR Mount Olive 4:15.17
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kennedy Weisner JR Georgetown 4:45.65
2 Kimberly Johansen SR Elon 4:47.00
3 Piper Donaghu JR Georgetown 4:50.04
4 Courtney Clayton JR Vanderbilt 4:51.57
5 Ali Olson SR Northern Illinois 4:52.77
6 Emma Keenan JR Georgetown 4:53.19
7 Micayla Rennick JR Tennessee Tech 4:54.06
8 Julie Friend JR California (Pa.) 4:56.14
9 Anna Shields SO Point Park 4:57.12
10 Olivia Pratt SR Butler 4:58.15

3000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kigen Chemadi FR Mid. Tenn. State 8:09.43
2 Juan Gonzalez JR Lipscomb 8:15.09
3 Jacob Poyner JR Lipscomb 8:15.37
4 Vinny Todaro SR High Point 8:17.75
5 Anthony Wondaal JR Hillsdale 8:20.57
6 Caleb Gatchell SR Hillsdale 8:21.72
7 Jesse Orach SR Maine 8:22.55
8 William Paulson JR Princeton 8:22.60
9 Jacob Choge FR Mid. Tenn. State 8:23.76
10 Hillary Rono SR Mid. Tenn. State 8:30.01
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jordann McDermitt JR Eastern Michigan 9:25.64
2 Paige Duca SO Boston College 9:28.38
3 Emilee Trost JR Minnesota-Duluth 9:34.09
4 Josette Norris JR Georgetown 9:43.56
5 Erin Herrmann SR Hope 9:44.42
6 Breanna Colbenson SR Minnesota-Duluth 9:45.31
7 Autumn Eastman JR Georgetown 9:46.98
8 Hannah Segrave SR Milligan 9:51.73
9 Sarah Chandler SR Bucknell 9:54.99
10 Ann Campbell FR Villanova 9:55.50

5000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Zach Panning SO Grand Valley St. 14:02.23
2 James Ngandu SR Tiffin 14:03.87
3 Hugh Armstrong SR Providence 14:06.43
4 Chris May JR Grand Valley St. 14:06.50
5 Paul Hogan SO UMass Lowell 14:12.58
6 Stephen Robertson SR Providence 14:19.75
7 Matthew Deyo SR MIT 14:26.55
8 Nick Hall SR Ashland 14:30.95
9 Ryan Udvadia JR Albany 14:32.79
10 Kyle Gronostaj SO Albany 14:34.54
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Karissa Schweizer JR Missouri 15:37.40
2 Danielle Shanahan JR Loyola Marymount 15:52.37
3 Sarah Collins SR Providence 15:54.46
4 Brianna Ilarda JR Providence 15:55.91
5 Erika Kemp JR North Carolina St. 15:56.52
6 Emily Durgin SR Connecticut 16:00.93
7 Kendra Foley SR Grand Valley St. 16:01.53
8 Rachel Koon SO North Carolina St. 16:04.01
9 Natalie Cizmas JR Eastern Michigan 16:12.72
10 Alsu Bogdanova SR Eastern Michigan 16:20.77

55 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jamil Peeples JR Arkansas State 7.44
2 Nick Hilson FR Arkansas State 7.57
2 Jamil Peeples JR Arkansas State 7.57
4 Serge Gilbert SO American Int’l 7.59
5 Nick Hilson FR Arkansas State 7.60
6 Serge Gilbert SO American Int’l 7.63
7 Chase Armstrong FR Montana 7.67
8 Callum Macnab SO Montana 7.68
9 Taylor Trollope SO Montana 7.70
10 Chase Armstrong FR Montana 7.73
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Nicole Stroot SR Montana 7.94
2 Shemiah Brooks SR Arkansas State 7.96
3 Darragh May JR Arkansas State 8.07
4 Erika McLeod JR Montana 8.09
5 Nicole Stroot SR Montana 8.16
6 Darragh May JR Arkansas State 8.19
7 Shemiah Brooks SR Arkansas State 8.24
7 Nicole Stroot SR Montana 8.24
9 Mary Camarano SR Adelphi 8.31
9 Victoria Jones-Alleyne FR St. Thomas Aquinas 8.31

60 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Chad Zallow SO Youngstown St. 7.78
2 Chad Zallow SO Youngstown St. 7.83
3 Israel Nelson SO Oral Roberts 7.93
4 Marshawn Scott SR Limestone 7.94
5 Bobby Cooks JR Aurora 7.95
6 Wayne Newman SR Lipscomb 8.03
6 Juan Scott FR Central State 8.03
7 Marshawn Scott SR Limestone 8.03
9 Blake Alexander SR William Jewell 8.06
9 Bobby Cooks JR Aurora 8.06
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kayla White SO N. Carolina A&T 8.27
2 Kimberly Golding SR Minnesota 8.45
2 Morgan Knight JR N. Carolina A&T 8.45
4 Kimberly Golding SR Minnesota 8.46
5 Nikki Larch-Miller SR Wichita State 8.48
5 Jayla Stewart SO Illinois 8.48
7 Amber Hughes SR Tennessee St. 8.51
8 Kenya Collins SR Georgia Tech 8.53
9 Emma Spagnola JR Minnesota 8.58
10 Amber Eles JR Youngstown St. 8.59

4×200 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Stevenson 1:30.86
2 PSU-Harrisburg 1:31.79
3 Roanoke 1:32.61
4 Case Western 1:33.98
5 Mary Washington 1:34.18
6 Plattsburgh St. 1:34.23
7 PSU-Behrend 1:35.35
8 Walsh 1:35.64
9 Delaware Valley 1:37.06
10 St. Peter’s 1:37.11
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Walsh 1:48.73
2 Bridgewater (Va.) 1:48.85
3 Stevenson 1:49.57
4 Case Western 1:49.99
5 Mary Washington 1:50.29
6 Misericordia 1:50.56
7 York (Pa.) 1:50.57
8 Haverford 1:51.59
9 Roanoke 1:51.78
10 Charleston (W.V.) 1:52.49

4×400 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 DePaul 3:14.81
2 Notre Dame 3:14.82
3 Tennessee St. 3:14.96
4 Kansas 3:15.28
5 Oral Roberts 3:15.50
6 Loyola (Ill.) 3:15.98
7 Michigan State 3:16.33
8 Shorter 3:16.49
9 Albany 3:16.56
10 Hampton 3:16.62
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kansas 3:42.89
2 Mid. Tenn. State 3:44.24
3 Vanderbilt 3:45.79
4 Tennessee St. 3:47.34
5 Kansas 3:47.54
6 Princeton 3:48.03
7 Western Kentucky 3:48.45
8 Louisville 3:49.06
9 Grand Valley St. 3:49.69
10 Minnesota 3:50.17

4×800 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Columbia 7:54.73
2 Columbia 7:55.31
3 Cornell 8:00.49
4 Cornell 8:01.37
5 Cornell 8:01.47
6 New Hampshire 8:03.59
7 McDaniel 8:06.34
8 Maine 8:07.81
9 Lebanon Valley 8:10.11
10 Johns Hopkins 8:10.33
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Cornell 9:30.34
2 Columbia 9:30.62
3 Cornell 9:33.39
4 Maine 9:46.17
5 New Hampshire 9:50.73
6 Cornell 9:51.09
7 LIU Post 10:11.40
8 Stockton 10:12.16
9 Cornell 10:13.00
10 Mount Union 10:13.05

Distance Medley Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 10:23.41
2 Vermont 10:27.48
3 Central Arkansas 10:28.15
4 Arkansas State 10:28.97
5 Hampton 10:29.42
6 Kansas 10:30.19
7 Norfolk State 10:30.51
8 Ithaca 10:38.36
9 Syracuse 10:47.08
10 Kansas 10:50.08
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 American Int’l 12:15.57
2 Vermont 12:31.12
3 Kansas 12:36.89
4 Cornell 12:40.32
5 Oral Roberts 12:44.69
6 Washington and Lee 12:48.17
7 Vermont 12:53.98
8 MidAmerica Nazarene 12:55.41
9 Ithaca 12:56.87
10 Cornell 12:59.58

High Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Bobby Harris JR North Florida 2.20m/7-2½
2 Jerin Allen JR Louisville 2.17m/7-1½
3 Matthew Birzer SO Notre Dame 2.15m/7-½
4 Jacob Patten SO Mid. Tenn. State 2.14m/7-¼
5 Keimon Barrow SR SUNY Delhi 2.13m/6-11¾
5 Kai Shean JR Kansas 2.13m/6-11¾
7 Matthew Birzer SO Notre Dame 2.12m/6-11½
7 Logan Mulford SR Central College 2.12m/6-11½
9 Eric Moore JR Central Arkansas 2.11m/6-11
9 Jordan Wesner SO Memphis 2.11m/6-11
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jailah Mason JR Morgan State 1.83m/6-0
2 Jailah Mason JR Morgan State 1.80m/5-10¾
3 Shanelle DeJournett SR Brown 1.78m/5-10
4 Kandie Bloch-Jones SR Illinois 1.76m/5-9¼
4 Emma Egan FR Williams 1.76m/5-9¼
5 Jailah Mason JR Morgan State 1.76m/5-9¼
7 Courtney Avery SR Lehigh 1.75m/5-8¾
7 Regan Lewis SO Ball State 1.75m/5-8¾
8 Paige Suse SO Northeastern 1.75m/5-8¾
10 Kandie Bloch-Jones SR Illinois 1.74m/5-8½

Pole Vault

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Scott Greenman SR Sioux Falls 5.30m/17-4½
2 Scott Greenman SR Sioux Falls 5.25m/17-2¾
3 Jake Albright SR Kansas 5.21m/17-1
3 Nick Meyer SR Kansas 5.21m/17-1
5 Scott Greenman SR Sioux Falls 5.20m/17-¾
5 Keon Howe SO Charlotte 5.20m/17-¾
6 Tray Oates JR Samford 5.20m/17-¾
8 Jagger Gran SR Sioux Falls 5.10m/16-8¾
8 Scott Greenman SR Sioux Falls 5.10m/16-8¾
9 August Kiles JR Princeton 5.10m/16-8¾
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Caleigh Lofstead FR Vanderbilt 4.10m/13-5¼
2 Sarah Bell JR Vanderbilt 4.00m/13-1½
2 Courtney Crandall SR Sioux Falls 4.00m/13-1½
4 Rebekah Petty JR Central Michigan 3.97m/13-¼
5 Andrea Willis FR Kansas 3.96m/12-11¾
6 Erin Clark SR Eastern Washington 3.92m/12-10¼
7 Courtney Crandall SR Sioux Falls 3.90m/12-9½
7 Katherine Pitman JR Ithaca 3.90m/12-9½
9 Rebekah Petty JR Central Michigan 3.89m/12-9
10 Marissa Robbins SR Manhattan 3.87m/12-8¼

Long Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kyle Darrow SR Northeastern 7.62m/25-0
2 Isaiah Thomas JR Grand Valley St. 7.61m/24-11¾
3 Isaiah Thomas JR Grand Valley St. 7.60m/24-11¼
4 Naje Benton SR Maryland-Eastern Shore 7.59m/24-11
5 Kyle Darrow SR Northeastern 7.55m/24-9¼
6 Ventavius Sears SR Western Kentucky 7.48m/24-6½
7 Luca Wieland SR Minnesota 7.46m/24-5¾
8 Roelf Pienaar SR Arkansas State 7.42m/24-4¼
9 Ventavius Sears SR Western Kentucky 7.41m/24-3¾
10 Marcus Jegede SO Louisville 7.39m/24-3
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Allexis Gibbons FR Louisville 6.26m/20-6½
2 Allexis Gibbons FR Louisville 6.20m/20-4¼
3 Qetuwrah Abdullah-Muhammad JR Mid. Tenn. State 6.07m/19-11
4 Bre’Yana Wash SR Louisville 6.06m/19-10¾
5 Bre’Yana Wash SR Louisville 5.99m/19-8
6 Allexis Gibbons FR Louisville 5.97m/19-7
6 Bre’Yana Wash SR Louisville 5.97m/19-7
8 Samantha Evans SR Montana 5.94m/19-6
9 Allexis Gibbons FR Louisville 5.89m/19-4
9 Tiffani Lewis SR Western Carolina 5.89m/19-4

Triple Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 David Oluwadara SR Boston U. 15.27m/50-1¼
2 Khaalif Wolfe SR Navy 15.15m/49-8½
3 Keshun McGee FR Eastern Washington 15.11m/49-7
4 Samora Nesbitt SR Grand Valley St. 15.10m/49-6½
5 David Oluwadara SR Boston U. 15.08m/49-5¾
6 Jumonne Exeter JR St. Augustine’s 15.06m/49-5
7 Keshun McGee FR Eastern Washington 15.05m/49-4½
7 James Seaton SO Cornell 15.05m/49-4½
9 Khaalif Wolfe SR Navy 15.03m/49-3¾
10 Samora Nesbitt SR Grand Valley St. 15.01m/49-3
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ebhani Blackwood FR Syracuse 12.72m/41-8¾
2 Samantha Evans SR Montana 12.67m/41-7
3 Samantha Evans SR Montana 12.57m/41-3
4 Chardae Greenlee SR Memphis 12.54m/41-1¾
5 Chardae Greenlee SR Memphis 12.53m/41-1½
6 Chardae Greenlee SR Memphis 12.47m/40-11
7 Ebhani Blackwood FR Syracuse 12.46m/40-10½
8 Shamoya McNeil JR West Virginia 12.41m/40-8¾
9 Ebhani Blackwood FR Syracuse 12.37m/40-7
10 Viktoriia Sadokhina SR Arkansas State 12.36m/40-6¾

Shot Put

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Coy Blair SR Tiffin 18.45m/60-6½
2 Lucas Warning SR Lehigh 17.93m/58-10
3 Justin Franz SR Idaho State 17.62m/57-9¾
4 Ryan Booth JR Youngstown St. 17.56m/57-7½
5 Justin Franz SR Idaho State 17.52m/57-5¾
6 Ryan Booth JR Youngstown St. 17.50m/57-5
7 Ryan Booth JR Youngstown St. 17.45m/57-3
8 Justin Franz SR Idaho State 17.39m/57-¾
9 Taylor Frenia SR William and Mary 17.38m/57-¼
10 Marcus Abraham SO Gardner-Webb 17.32m/56-10
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Erin Farmer SR Arkansas State 17.19m/56-4¾
2 Erin Farmer SR Arkansas State 17.04m/55-11
3 Emmonnie Henderson JR Louisville 16.95m/55-7½
4 Erin Farmer SR Arkansas State 16.64m/54-7¼
5 Erin Farmer SR Arkansas State 16.22m/53-2¾
6 Erin Farmer SR Arkansas State 15.87m/52-¾
7 Courtney Pasiowitz JR North Dakota State 15.77m/51-9
8 Emmonnie Henderson JR Louisville 15.46m/50-8¾
9 Norma Cunigan SO West Texas A&M 15.37m/50-5¼
10 LaPorscha Wells SR Georgia State 15.31m/50-2¾

Weight Throw

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Adam Kelly SO Princeton 20.66m/67-9½
2 Josh Davis JR North Carolina St. 20.62m/67-8
3 Adam Kelly SO Princeton 20.26m/66-5¾
4 Trevor Kintyhtt SR DePaul 20.17m/66-2¼
5 Riley Norman JR Michigan State 20.16m/66-1¾
6 Alex Hill FR Ashland 20.12m/66-¼
7 Josh Davis JR North Carolina St. 20.11m/65-11¾
7 Mac Riedy SR Minnesota 20.11m/65-11¾
9 Owen Russell SO Brown 20.09m/65-11
10 Clayton Jury JR Ashland 20.04m/65-9
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kaitlyn Long JR Winona State 21.71m/71-2¾
2 Mel Herl SR Chadron State 21.36m/70-1
3 Mel Herl SR Chadron State 21.21m/69-7
4 Victoria Merriweather SR Charlotte 20.73m/68-¼
5 LaPorscha Wells SR Georgia State 20.65m/67-9
6 LaPorscha Wells SR Georgia State 20.58m/67-6¼
7 Mel Herl SR Chadron State 20.48m/67-2¼
8 Mel Herl SR Chadron State 20.47m/67-2
9 Kaitlyn Long JR Winona State 20.44m/67-¾
10 LaPorscha Wells SR Georgia State 20.43m/67-½

Pentathlon

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jaeden Watson FR Army West Point 2922
2 Naquore Davis FR Army West Point 2552
3 Greg Adams SO Mount Saint Mary 2335
4 Christopher Santana JR Lehman 1904
5 Kristopher Rodriguez FR Lehman 1640
6 Sean Farrell SO Mount Saint Mary 1494
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Nikki Larch-Miller SR Wichita State 3888
2 Gavyn Yetter SR Wichita State 3865
3 Erika McLeod JR Montana 3842
4 Katie Cassidy SR Central Missouri 3818
5 Rose Jackson SR North Dakota State 3799
6 Nicole Stroot SR Montana 3717
6 Marteisha Caines SR Wichita State 3717
8 Claudia Rojo SO Wichita State 3676
9 Olivia Montez Brown SO Augustana (S.D.) 3641
10 Vanessa Lane JR South Dakota St. 3497

Heptathlon

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Luca Wieland SR Minnesota 6089
2 Kodiak Landis JR Central Washington 5119
3 Devin Cornelius SR Central Missouri 5096
4 Ryan Thomsen FR Hillsdale 5001
4 Ben Johnson SO Wichita State 5001
6 Tyler Latham JR Central Connecticut 4915
7 Teddy Frid SO Sioux Falls 4906
8 Sam Black SO Saginaw Valley 4904
9 Kaden Griffin SO Wichita State 4854
10 Hunter Veith JR Wichita State 4843