Top-10 Marks of the Collegiate Weekend: December 5-11, 2016

Based on all of the data collected by TFRRS.org from this past weekend’s college track & field contests from all levels (NCAA, NAIA, NJCAA, etc.), the following lists represent the top performances by collegians in each event over the course of the past week. All marks were counted: all rounds of running events, and each attempt in field event series.

Posted: Monday, December 12

55 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sam Kirkeide FR Wyoming 6.40
2 Sam Kirkeide FR Wyoming 6.44
3 Jace Marx FR Wyoming 6.45
4 Jace Marx FR Wyoming 6.46
5 Andre Bluiett JR SE Missouri 6.52
5 Isaiah Brown SO Northern Colorado 6.52
7 Demetrius Graves SO Northern Colorado 6.54
8 Demetrius Graves SO Northern Colorado 6.55
9 Joshua Word JR Marquette 6.56
10 Isaiah Brown SO Northern Colorado 6.57
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jerayah Davis SO Wyoming 6.73
2 Jerayah Davis SO Wyoming 6.76
3 Ja’la Henderson SO Wyoming 7.04
4 Ja’la Henderson SO Wyoming 7.06
5 Melina Harris JR Wyoming 7.08
6 Moriah Zachary SR Northern Colorado 7.09
7 Melina Harris JR Wyoming 7.11
8 Mariam Ajiroba SO SE Missouri 7.12
8 Alivia Ayres-Perry JR Northern Colorado 7.12
9 Moriah Zachary SR Northern Colorado 7.12

60 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jalen Miller JR TCU 6.68
2 Emeilo Ferguson JR TCU 6.70
3 Carrington Akosa JR Princeton 6.73
3 Malcolm Dotson SO Purdue 6.73
4 Zach Johnson SR Air Force 6.73
6 Mario Burke SO Houston 6.74
6 Darrion Flowers SO TCU 6.74
7 Derrius Rodgers FR Illinois State 6.74
9 Malcolm Dotson SO Purdue 6.75
10 Winslow Dorsainvil SR St. Thomas Aquinas 6.76
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Javianne Oliver SR Kentucky 7.23
2 Javianne Oliver SR Kentucky 7.29
3 Brenessa Thompson SO Texas A&M 7.41
4 Aaliyah Brown SR Texas A&M 7.43
5 Destiny Carter SR Kentucky 7.44
6 Destiny Carter SR Kentucky 7.45
7 Amber Ivy FR Texas A&M 7.46
8 Leah Fair SR Colorado St. 7.47
9 Dorresha Green JR Bowling Green 7.50
9 Stachia Reuwsaat SR Chadron State 7.50

200 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Fred Kerley SR Texas A&M 20.85
2 Luis Perez JR Angelo State 21.40
3 Raymond Bozmans SR TCU 21.43
4 Curtis Brown SR Houston 21.66
5 Deon Hickey SR Texas A&M 21.71
6 Alexandru Terpezan JR Boise State 21.73
7 Wayne Sharbahn SR Indiana Tech 21.77
8 Carl Zallow JR Youngstown St. 21.82
9 Devon Sanders JR TAMU-Commerce 21.85
10 Roger Blake SR Lincoln (Mo.) 21.88
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Diamond Spaulding SO Texas A&M 23.37
2 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn SO Kentucky 23.55
3 Danyel White FR Texas A&M 23.69
4 Jaevin Reed FR Texas A&M 23.94
5 Destiny Carter SR Kentucky 23.99
6 Tori Williams SR Houston 24.15
7 Sha’Keela Saunders SR Kentucky 24.20
8 Jarra Owens SO Texas A&M 24.26
9 Javianne Oliver SR Kentucky 24.28
10 Sierra Smith FR Houston 24.31

300 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Christian Coleman JR Tennessee 33.26
2 Nathan Strother JR Tennessee 33.64
3 Duane McClurkin JR SO Colorado 33.80
4 Zach Johnson SR Air Force 34.37
5 Malcolm Dotson SO Purdue 34.47
6 Riak Reese JR Kent State 34.55
7 Reece Pontious SO Air Force 34.61
8 Joshua Freeman JR Princeton 34.75
9 Devie Freeman II SO Kansas State 34.90
10 Angelo Gordon FR Kansas State 34.97
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Lenysse Dyer SO Tennessee 38.48
2 Ranae McKenzie SO Kansas State 38.75
3 Savannah Roberson JR Purdue 38.85
4 Bryana Robinson SO Cincinnati 39.00
5 Shania Collins JR Tennessee 39.11
6 Njeri Omawahleh SR Fresno State 39.21
7 Myia Dorsey FR Purdue 39.30
8 Aaliyah Birmmingham FR Tulsa 39.49
9 Jorian Ordway SR Kent State 39.73
10 Ashley Willingham FR Princeton 39.91

400 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Myles Pringle SO Ashland 46.11
2 Luis Perez JR Angelo State 47.35
3 Desmond Palmer SR Pittsburgh 47.36
4 Dukiya Tibbs SR Emporia St. 48.01
5 Dusty Fisher JR Boise State 48.17
6 Taysean Goodwin SO Emporia St. 48.18
7 Osvaldo Granillo SR Central Missouri 48.26
8 Miguel Barton SR Lincoln (Mo.) 48.49
9 Demontez McCray SO McKendree 48.52
10 Jamaree Murray JR Pittsburgh 48.67
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kianna Gray SO Kentucky 56.03
2 Chloe Abbott FR Purdue 56.22
3 Riley Egbula SO Indiana 56.36
4 Kissi-Ann Brown SO Lincoln (Mo.) 56.43
5 Mary Bergman JR Southwest Baptist 56.45
5 Amanda McClain SO Illinois State 56.45
7 Natali Engle JR Friends 56.83
8 April Wilson SR Indiana Tech 57.17
9 Willomena Williams SR Lincoln (Mo.) 57.21
10 Armani Battle FR Southwest Baptist 57.24

500 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kinard Rolle SO Purdue 1:03.18
2 Shawndail McLaren SO Purdue 1:03.67
3 Matthew Tobin SR Kent State 1:03.68
4 Tyler Koss JR Air Force 1:04.23
5 Kenneth Brosier SO Pittsburgh 1:04.34
5 Brandon Sanders SO Air Force 1:04.34
7 Ian Jones JR Kentucky 1:04.54
8 Chip White JR Air Force 1:04.84
9 Luke Velez JR So. Conn. St. 1:04.88
10 Diquis Manley SR Indiana 1:05.01
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Symone Black JR Purdue 1:11.68
2 Quadaisha Newkirk JR Pittsburgh 1:12.63
3 Brionna Thomas JR Purdue 1:13.70
4 Faith Ross FR Kentucky 1:13.93
5 Kendell Wiles JR Indiana 1:14.20
6 Tyler Williams JR Kent State 1:14.22
7 Mackenzie Bollinger JR Indiana 1:14.25
8 Nailah Harris-Murillo JR Fresno State 1:14.26
9 Tia Robinson SO Kentucky 1:14.56
10 Taylor Williams SO Indiana 1:14.70

600 Yards

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Grey Howard JR Tulsa 1:12.10
2 Bradley Johnson SR Oklahoma State 1:12.73
3 Tyler Jackson JR Oklahoma State 1:13.16
4 Brandon Singleton JR Oklahoma State 1:13.18
5 Alex Staples FR Missouri S&T 1:13.57
6 Boone Cady JR Emporia St. 1:13.65
7 Tyler Percy SR Missouri S&T 1:13.67
8 Mason Held SO York (Neb.) 1:14.56
9 Alva Henry JR Lincoln (Mo.) 1:14.57
10 COLTON GURERA FR Missouri Southern 1:14.62
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Emma Galbraith SR Tulsa 1:24.88
2 Allison Bailey FR Tulsa 1:25.41
3 Elizabeth Blevins JR Emporia St. 1:25.66
4 Ambra Wesley JR Oklahoma State 1:26.66
5 Hanna Miller JR UMKC 1:27.30
6 Courtney Freed JR Washburn 1:27.71
7 Danielle Coleman SR Oklahoma State 1:27.91
8 Janelle Johnson SR UMKC 1:27.96
9 Amira Coleman SO Oklahoma State 1:28.78
10 Madeline Neufeld FR Kansas State 1:29.15

600 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Gairy Springer SO Indiana Tech 1:19.14
2 Devon Marrow SR Indiana Tech 1:19.97
3 Jeff Wiseman JR Penn 1:20.30
4 Thomas Livecchi SO TCNJ 1:20.71
5 Noah Osterhus SO TCNJ 1:21.38
6 Sergi Torres JR Findlay 1:22.10
7 James Buser JR Penn 1:22.43
8 Franklin Aririguzoh SO Princeton 1:22.60
9 Gillan Faulkner SO SUNY Geneseo 1:22.92
10 David Curnock JR Illinois State 1:23.06
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Alethia Marrero SR Indiana State 1:32.90
2 Imani Davis FR Indiana State 1:33.68
3 Alyssa Johnson SR Western Illinois 1:35.64
4 Rayanne Wright SR Illinois State 1:35.97
5 Isabel Bradley FR Indianapolis 1:37.95
6 Mackenzie Ross SR SUNY Geneseo 1:38.37
7 Jazmyne Williams FR Temple 1:38.39
8 Allie Vogeler SO Butler 1:38.76
9 Jenna Gibilisco FR Wagner 1:40.73
10 Brianna Pekel JR Siena Heights 1:41.45

800 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jeromia Riley JR Lincoln (Mo.) 1:52.60
2 Bailey Stewart SO Tulsa 1:53.32
3 Kevon Robinson SO Lincoln (Mo.) 1:53.44
4 Wes Schoenthal SO Saint Louis 1:53.98
5 Luke Stenzel SO Emporia St. 1:55.06
6 Trevor Colby SO Dartmouth 1:55.31
7 Camden Barrett SO Harding 1:55.32
8 Ryan Lutterloh SR Oklahoma Christian 1:55.50
9 Logan Shearer JR Missouri S&T 1:55.62
10 Thomas Staines FR CSU-Pueblo 1:55.73
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sadi Henderson JR Boise State 2:09.31
2 Aliyah Gallup SR Dartmouth 2:09.49
3 Quincy McSweeney SO McKendree 2:10.16
4 Kailey Fuchs SR Central Missouri 2:12.26
5 Sabrina Monsees SO Tulsa 2:12.63
6 S. Brooke Moore SO Indiana State 2:12.65
7 Julie James SR Eastern Illinois 2:15.29
8 Iman Dumas FR American Int’l 2:15.88
9 Allie Bodin FR Saint Louis 2:15.95
10 Sydni Riley SR CSU-Pueblo 2:16.03

1000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Paul Duffey SR Northeastern 2:24.71
2 Devin Dixon FR Texas A&M 2:24.82
3 Jordan Huntoon JR Indiana 2:24.84
4 Dage Minors SR Franklin Pierce 2:25.04
5 JaQwae Ellison SO Texas A&M 2:25.97
6 Efrain Hernandez JR Texas A&M 2:26.33
7 Cooper Williams FR Indiana 2:27.34
8 Kain Ellis SR Kansas State 2:27.76
9 Luke Runyan JR Indiana Tech 2:27.88
10 Kurt Loevenstein SO Kansas State 2:28.02
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jazmine Fray SO Texas A&M 2:43.15
2 Brenna Calder JR Indiana 2:46.48
3 Olivia Hippensteel SR Indiana 2:48.45
4 Kelsey Harris SO Indiana 2:50.72
5 Marija Stambolic SR Kansas State 2:54.43
6 Ariana Ballner FR Oklahoma State 2:54.45
7 Susan Hubbard SO Purdue 2:55.46
8 Katie Nolan SO Vermont 2:56.43
9 Gemma Del Rossi JR Vermont 2:56.64
10 Smita Boesch-Dining JR Vermont 2:56.96

Mile

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Brian Barraza SR Houston 3:58.66
2 Euan Makepeace SO Butler 4:08.93
3 Daniel Garcia JR Cardinal Stritch 4:12.71
4 Johnny Leverenz JR Butler 4:13.58
5 Ian Cazares JR Texas A&M 4:15.14
6 Jonathan Kiptum FR Cardinal Stritch 4:15.22
7 Quentin Pierce SO Indiana State 4:16.56
8 Sean Conlin SO Saint Louis 4:16.71
9 Lukas Koch JR Kansas State 4:17.19
10 Taylor Clayton JR Texas A&M 4:17.25
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Grace Barnett JR Clemson 4:35.66
2 Katie Willard SR Texas A&M 4:51.43
3 Haley Harris SO Indiana 4:52.99
4 Arin Rice JR Texas A&M 4:54.13
5 Margaret Allen SO Indiana 4:54.47
6 Ariel Michalek SR Illinois State 4:55.04
7 Millie Howard FR Temple 4:55.30
8 Joslin Sellers JR Pittsburgh 4:57.32
9 Morgan Wedekind SR Kansas State 4:59.21
10 Katie Watson SR Texas A&M 4:59.67

3000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Luis Romero SR TAMU-Commerce 8:12.44
2 Owen Hind JR West Texas A&M 8:12.81
3 Kyle Mau FR Indiana 8:14.51
4 Chase Horrocks SR BYU 8:16.01
5 Jacob Priddey FR Butler 8:19.59
6 Hiob Gebisso SR Saint Louis 8:24.38
7 Euan Makepeace SO Butler 8:25.42
8 Evan Johnson FR Butler 8:26.87
9 Connor Rog SR Sacred Heart 8:27.48
10 Dan Romano SO Northeastern 8:29.36
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Corinne Cominator JR Indiana 9:45.29
2 Katherine Sitzes SR Southwest Baptist 9:46.60
3 Olivia Anderson SR Butler 9:47.62
4 Maddie Westerhoff SR Butler 9:49.37
5 Emily Myers SR Nevada 9:52.03
6 Katherine Free FR Indiana 9:52.76
7 Alicja Konieczek JR Western State 9:53.29
8 Anna McDonald JR Boise State 9:58.38
9 Micaela Lamb SO Dallas Baptist 9:59.49
10 Cashlee Rayas SR Dallas Baptist 10:03.49

5000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Marc Scott SR Tulsa 13:38.87
2 Bryce Millar FR Indiana 13:59.04
3 Scott Carpenter JR Georgetown 14:00.16
4 Willy Fink SR Eastern Michigan 14:01.99
5 Matthew Schwartzer SR Indiana 14:11.26
6 Lahsene Bouchikhi JR Eastern Michigan 14:14.42
7 Hlynur Andresson JR Eastern Michigan 14:14.45
8 Mark Chandler SR Indiana 14:15.25
9 Craig Nowak SR Oklahoma State 14:29.39
10 Jacob Klemz FR Washburn 14:47.31
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Katherine Receveur SO Indiana 15:50.30
2 Olivia Pratt SR Butler 15:57.41
3 Charlotte Imer JR Eastern Kentucky 16:16.05
4 Pascaline Jerotich SR American Int’l 17:10.58
5 Autumn Albrecht SO Vermont 17:29.25
6 Devin Norton JR Texas A&M 17:37.83
7 Olivia Arriaza FR Texas A&M 17:44.70
8 Kerri Ruffo JR Northeastern 17:56.34
9 Brooke Wojeski JR Northeastern 18:05.69
10 Rebecca Parsons JR Dallas Baptist 18:07.61

55 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jordan Charles SR Wyoming 7.31
2 Jaron Thomas SR Colorado 7.34
3 Jordan Charles SR Wyoming 7.35
4 Jaron Thomas SR Colorado 7.42
5 Scott Carter SR Wyoming 7.46
6 Alexander Billing SO Colorado 7.64
7 Wesley White JR SE Missouri 7.65
8 Kodie Artner SR Colorado 7.67
9 Bobby Kaluza JR SIU-Edwardsville 7.91
10 Jared Marshall FR Southern Maine 7.98
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Heidi Pfoor SO Wyoming 8.21
2 Mikalah Skates SR Wyoming 8.27
3 Mikalah Skates SR Wyoming 8.28
4 Heidi Pfoor SO Wyoming 8.32
5 Eriana Henderson FR Colorado 8.33
6 Deandra Elcock SR Northern Colorado 8.41
7 Eriana Henderson FR Colorado 8.45
8 Deandra Elcock SR Northern Colorado 8.46
9 Ariana Williams FR Wyoming 8.48
10 Ariana Williams FR Wyoming 8.50

60 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Chad Zallow SO Youngstown St. 7.74
2 Amere Lattin SO Houston 7.85
3 Chad Zallow SO Youngstown St. 7.87
4 Marcus Neely SR Indiana State 7.91
5 Nick Anderson SR Kentucky 7.92
6 Nick Anderson SR Kentucky 7.95
7 Desmond Palmer SR Pittsburgh 7.96
8 Hunter Price JR Colorado St. 7.98
9 Infinite Tucker FR Texas A&M 7.99
10 Jaylan McConico FR Illinois State 8.01
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn SO Kentucky 8.10
2 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn SO Kentucky 8.21
3 Jacklyn Howell JR Kentucky 8.27
4 Jacklyn Howell JR Kentucky 8.30
5 Lorenda Holston SR Colorado St. 8.33
6 Lorenda Holston SR Colorado St. 8.50
7 Tessa Gorsuch JR Chadron State 8.53
8 Faith Ross FR Kentucky 8.55
9 Cha’Mia Rothwell FR Dartmouth 8.56
10 Aspen Gaita SO East Stroudsburg 8.59

4×200 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Rochester 1:32.68
2 RIT 1:32.77
3 SUNY Geneseo 1:32.79
4 Houghton 1:34.11
5 Widener 1:34.60
6 SUNY Geneseo 1:34.70
7 Haverford 1:35.45
8 Colby-Sawyer 1:35.58
9 Plymouth State 1:35.81
10 Widener 1:37.56
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Southern Maine 1:50.70
2 SUNY Geneseo 1:51.40
3 Keene State 1:51.91
4 Husson 1:52.40
5 Houghton 1:56.04
6 Plymouth State 1:56.95
7 St. Joseph’s (Me.) 1:57.70
8 Nazareth 1:57.75
9 Southern Maine 1:57.90
10 West Liberty 1:59.08

4×400 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Texas A&M 3:10.72
2 TCU 3:11.26
3 Texas A&M 3:12.45
4 Emporia St. 3:12.53
5 Lincoln (Mo.) 3:13.06
6 Houston 3:13.19
7 Ashland 3:14.32
8 Purdue 3:14.55
9 Pittsburgh 3:14.60
10 Indiana 3:15.44
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Texas A&M 3:36.10
2 Texas A&M 3:40.06
3 TCU 3:40.62
4 Purdue 3:44.38
5 Kentucky 3:45.49
6 Houston 3:46.44
7 Texas A&M 3:46.59
8 Pittsburg St. 3:46.96
9 Indiana 3:47.90
10 Pittsburgh 3:48.07

4×440 Yard Relay

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Fresno State 4:04.11

4×800 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Northeastern 7:53.63
2 Indiana Tech 7:57.88
3 Northeastern 8:01.69
4 Lehigh 8:05.43
5 Lehigh 8:07.10
6 New Hampshire 8:08.14
7 Hartford 8:09.83
8 Lehigh 8:12.88
9 Goshen 8:13.56
10 Madonna 8:14.12
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Northeastern 9:19.83
2 Vermont 9:22.77
3 Lehigh 9:33.45
4 Indiana Tech 9:41.78
5 Sacred Heart 9:43.41
6 Lehigh 9:43.49
7 New Hampshire 9:48.83
8 Maine 9:59.84
9 Lehigh 10:02.78
10 Madonna 10:04.52

4×1600 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Houghton 19:33.54
2 Alfred 20:15.61
3 Houghton 20:48.15

Sprint Medley Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Marist 3:33.93
2 Wagner 3:35.45
3 Montclair State 3:40.55
4 Molloy 3:43.40
5 St. Francis (N.Y.) 3:47.24
6 Rutgers-Camden 3:48.71
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Montclair State 4:14.23
2 Wagner 4:17.00
3 St. Peter’s 4:25.31
4 Molloy 4:29.94
5 St. Peter’s 4:46.95
6 Rutgers-Camden 4:47.52
7 Molloy 4:58.79

Distance Medley Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Fitchburg St. 11:04.46
2 Colby-Sawyer 11:19.61
3 Plymouth State 11:45.46

High Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Myles Pringle SO Ashland 2.17m/7-1½
2 Zachary Blackham SR BYU 2.15m/7-½
3 Myles Pringle SO Ashland 2.14m/7-¼
3 Mikel Smith SR Saint Martin’s 2.14m/7-¼
5 Garrett Cragin JR Texas A&M 2.13m/6-11¾
6 Hunter Price JR Colorado St. 2.12m/6-11½
7 Darryl Sullivan FR Tennessee 2.11m/6-11
8 Miles Bearden SR Kansas State 2.10m/6-10¾
9 Garrett Cragin JR Texas A&M 2.09m/6-10¼
9 Colin George SO Houston 2.09m/6-10¼
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Shelley Spires JR Air Force 1.81m/5-11¼
2 Jailah Mason JR Morgan State 1.80m/5-10¾
3 Janae Moffitt SO Purdue 1.79m/5-10½
4 Haleigh Knapp JR Eastern Illinois 1.78m/5-10
5 Morgan Coffman FR Kansas State 1.76m/5-9¼
5 Ellen Ekholm FR Kentucky 1.76m/5-9¼
6 Janae Moffitt SO Purdue 1.76m/5-9¼
7 Andrea Stapleton SO BYU 1.76m/5-9¼
9 Jailah Mason JR Morgan State 1.75m/5-8¾
10 Stephanie Ahrens JR Nebraska-Omaha 1.73m/5-8

Pole Vault

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 August Kiles JR Princeton 5.26m/17-3
2 Christian Champen FR Kent State 5.20m/17-¾
3 Adrian Valles JR Cincinnati 5.15m/16-10¾
4 Christian Champen FR Kent State 5.10m/16-8¾
4 August Kiles JR Princeton 5.10m/16-8¾
6 Jacob Wooten SO Texas A&M 5.07m/16-7½
7 Jake Jarvis JR BYU 5.05m/16-6¾
7 Payton Lewis JR Northwest Nazarene 5.05m/16-6¾
8 Jameson Shirley JR BYU 5.05m/16-6¾
10 Jake Pinkston FR Colorado Mines 5.01m/16-5¼
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Samantha Tollerud JR Kent State 4.10m/13-5¼
1 Kathryn Tomczak SO Air Force 4.10m/13-5¼
3 Emily Gunderson JR Texas A&M 4.06m/13-3¾
4 Samantha Tollerud JR Kent State 4.00m/13-1½
5 Cara Engel SR Southern Illinois 3.97m/13-¼
6 Emily Gunderson JR Texas A&M 3.96m/12-11¾
6 Haley Houston SO Houston 3.96m/12-11¾
7 Augusta Thomason SO Texas A&M 3.96m/12-11¾
9 Emily Presley SO Missouri Southern 3.92m/12-10¼
10 Lily Bunse FR Cincinnati 3.90m/12-9½

Long Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Tim Duckworth JR Kentucky 7.66m/25-1¾
2 Alain Dixon JR Indiana Tech 7.59m/24-11
3 Cameron Burrell SR Houston 7.49m/24-7
3 Alain Dixon JR Indiana Tech 7.49m/24-7
5 Cameron Burrell SR Houston 7.42m/24-4¼
6 Cameron Burrell SR Houston 7.41m/24-3¾
6 Jacob Fincham-Dukes SO Oklahoma State 7.41m/24-3¾
8 Roman Hill SO Benedictine (Ill.) 7.40m/24-3½
9 Fred Dorsey JR Kentucky 7.39m/24-3
10 Hunter Price JR Colorado St. 7.38m/24-2½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sha’Keela Saunders SR Kentucky 6.73m/22-1
2 Sha’Keela Saunders SR Kentucky 6.51m/21-4¼
3 Sha’Keela Saunders SR Kentucky 6.49m/21-3½
4 Cidaea’ Woods JR Tennessee 6.12m/20-1
5 Stachia Reuwsaat SR Chadron State 6.07m/19-11
6 Stachia Reuwsaat SR Chadron State 6.02m/19-9
7 Stachia Reuwsaat SR Chadron State 5.98m/19-7½
8 Maya Neal FR Tennessee 5.97m/19-7
9 Ja’la Henderson SO Wyoming 5.96m/19-6¾
10 Jerayah Davis SO Wyoming 5.94m/19-6

Triple Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Scott Carter SR Wyoming 15.62m/51-3
2 Stefan Amokwandoh SO Princeton 15.50m/50-10¼
3 Sedeekie Edie JR Lincoln (Mo.) 15.41m/50-6¾
4 DeVontae Steele JR TAMU-Commerce 15.29m/50-2
5 Craig Stevens Jr SO Kent State 15.28m/50-1¾
6 Luther Newburn FR Benedictine (Ill.) 15.20m/49-10½
7 Stefan Amokwandoh SO Princeton 15.15m/49-8½
8 DeVontae Steele JR TAMU-Commerce 15.14m/49-8¼
9 Luther Newburn FR Benedictine (Ill.) 15.13m/49-7¾
10 DeVontae Steele JR TAMU-Commerce 15.12m/49-7¼
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Marie-Josee Ebwea-Bile SO Kentucky 13.17m/43-2½
2 Marie-Josee Ebwea-Bile SO Kentucky 13.12m/43-½
3 Rebecka Abrahamsson JR Cincinnati 12.92m/42-4¾
4 Rebecka Abrahamsson JR Cincinnati 12.89m/42-3½
5 Brielyn Rogers SR Tennessee 12.22m/40-1¼
6 Brielyn Rogers SR Tennessee 12.19m/40-0
7 Danielle Quinn SR Indiana 12.18m/39-11½
8 Brielyn Rogers SR Tennessee 12.15m/39-10½
9 Kezia Martin JR Southern Illinois 12.13m/39-9¾
10 Jasmine Brown JR Western Illinois 12.12m/39-9¼

Shot Put

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Mostafa Hassan JR Colorado St. 20.01m/65-7¾
2 Willie Morrison SO Indiana 19.47m/63-10½
3 Mostafa Hassan JR Colorado St. 19.24m/63-1½
4 Mostafa Hassan JR Colorado St. 19.22m/63-¾
5 Willie Morrison SO Indiana 18.75m/61-6¼
6 David Schall SO Indiana 18.41m/60-4¾
7 Mostafa Hassan JR Colorado St. 18.36m/60-3
8 Willie Morrison SO Indiana 18.32m/60-1¼
9 Chris Cook SR Princeton 18.30m/60-½
10 David Schall SO Indiana 18.15m/59-6¾
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Emmonnie Henderson JR Louisville 17.17m/56-4
2 Emmonnie Henderson JR Louisville 17.02m/55-10¼
3 Emmonnie Henderson JR Louisville 16.82m/55-2¼
4 Aaliyah Pete SR Colorado St. 16.31m/53-6¼
5 Emmonnie Henderson JR Louisville 16.24m/53-3½
6 Amelia Strickler SR Miami (Ohio) 16.15m/53-0
7 Aaliyah Pete SR Colorado St. 15.88m/52-1¼
8 Amelia Strickler SR Miami (Ohio) 15.82m/51-11
9 Aliyah Gustafson JR Bowling Green 15.81m/51-10½
10 Megan Tomei SR Ashland 15.77m/51-9

Weight Throw

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Adam Kelly SO Princeton 21.54m/70-8
2 Adam Kelly SO Princeton 21.52m/70-7¼
3 Daniel Roberts SO Ashland 20.99m/68-10½
4 Coy Blair SR Tiffin 20.78m/68-2¼
5 Brady Grunder SR Kansas State 20.72m/67-11¾
6 Coy Blair SR Tiffin 20.66m/67-9½
7 Jordan Crayon SR Ashland 20.64m/67-8¾
8 Coy Blair SR Tiffin 20.62m/67-8
8 Adam Kelly SO Princeton 20.62m/67-8
10 Daniel Roberts SO Ashland 20.48m/67-2¼
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Mel Herl SR Chadron State 21.89m/71-10
2 Annette Echikunwoke JR Cincinnati 21.76m/71-4¾
3 Annette Echikunwoke JR Cincinnati 21.63m/70-11¾
3 Mel Herl SR Chadron State 21.63m/70-11¾
5 Mel Herl SR Chadron State 21.49m/70-6¼
6 Annette Echikunwoke JR Cincinnati 21.46m/70-5
7 Mel Herl SR Chadron State 21.38m/70-1¾
8 Annette Echikunwoke JR Cincinnati 20.99m/68-10½
9 Mel Herl SR Chadron State 20.84m/68-4½
10 Freya Block SR Southern Illinois 19.90m/65-3½

Pentathlon

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Max Estill JR Kansas State 3405
1 Max Estill JR Kansas State 3405
3 Christopher Bryan FR UMKC 3309
3 Christopher Bryan FR UMKC 3309
5 Zane Lockhart JR UMKC 3082
5 Zane Lockhart JR UMKC 3082
7 Logan Lamb FR Baker 3004
7 Logan Lamb FR Baker 3004
9 Jasper Schiedel FR Kansas State 2851
9 Jasper Schiedel FR Kansas State 2851
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Emilyn Dearman SR Pittsburg St. 3921
2 Nina Schultz FR Kansas State 3874
2 Nina Schultz FR Kansas State 3874
4 Ariel Okorie FR Kansas State 3664
4 Ariel Okorie FR Kansas State 3664
6 Camille Baker JR Missouri S&T 3648
7 Grace MacLean SR Maine 3637
8 Andrea Tuck SR CSU-Pueblo 3622
9 Morgan Coffman FR Kansas State 3580
9 Morgan Coffman FR Kansas State 3580

Heptathlon

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Hunter Price JR Colorado St. 5906
2 Thomas Lawson FR Kent State 5512
3 Kevin Nielsen JR BYU 5469
3 Nick Kravec JR Colorado St. 5469
5 Tanner McNutt JR Pittsburg St. 5443
6 Andrew Ghizzone JR Colorado 5405
7 Josh Cogdill SR Colorado St. 5383
8 Shakiel Chattoo SO Azusa Pacific 5377
9 Corey Reid SO Azusa Pacific 5291
10 Ryan Looser SR Kent State 5287