Top-10 Marks of the Collegiate Weekend: January 9-15, 2017

Top-10 Marks of the Collegiate Weekend: January 9-15, 2017

Based on all of the data collected by TFRRS.org from this past weekend’s college track & field contests from all levels (NCAA, NAIA, NJCAA, etc.), the following lists represent the top performances by collegians in each event over the course of the past week. All marks were counted: all rounds of running events, and each attempt in field event series.

Posted: Monday, January 16

55 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jonathon Rowe FR Sioux Falls 6.44
2 DeShaun Pickett JR West Chester 6.47
3 Jonathon Rowe FR Sioux Falls 6.48
3 Todd Sekowski FR Alderson Broaddus 6.48
5 Tyler Smith SO McNeese State 6.49
6 Deion Carter SR Robert Morris (Ill.) 6.50
6 Devin Ingram JR Lewis 6.50
8 Seth Fortin SO Weber State 6.51
8 Deandre Henderson JR SE Louisiana 6.51
9 DeShaun Pickett JR West Chester 6.51
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Maegan Moore SR McNeese State 7.08
2 Maegan Moore SR McNeese State 7.14
3 Sharrona Williams SR SE Louisiana 7.17
4 Sharrona Williams SR SE Louisiana 7.18
5 Michaela Pernell SO Merrimack 7.23
6 Daijah Washington JR SE Louisiana 7.25
7 Cassie Hocker SR Coe 7.28
7 Michaela Pernell SO Merrimack 7.28
8 Sarah Troescher FR Sioux Falls 7.28
10 Jaslyn Bowman SO SE Louisiana 7.29

60 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Christian Coleman JR Tennessee 6.54
2 Christian Coleman JR Tennessee 6.56
3 Jaylen Bacon JR Arkansas State 6.62
4 Christopher Belcher SR N. Carolina A&T 6.64
4 Mustaqeem Williams SO Tennessee 6.64
6 Kyree King SR Oregon 6.65
7 Cameron Burrell SR Houston 6.66
7 Hakim Montgomery SO Troy 6.66
9 Lester Miller SO Shorter 6.67
10 Cravont Charleston FR North Carolina St. 6.68
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Hannah Cunliffe JR Oregon 7.19
2 Aleia Hobbs JR LSU 7.25
3 Kennadi Bouyer SR Washington 7.29
3 Hannah Cunliffe JR Oregon 7.29
4 Makenzie Dunmore FR Oregon 7.29
5 Javianne Oliver SR Kentucky 7.29
7 Javianne Oliver SR Kentucky 7.31
7 Deajah Stevens SO Oregon 7.31
9 Aleia Hobbs JR LSU 7.32
9 Kortnei Johnson SO LSU 7.32

200 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Andrew Hudson SO Texas Tech 20.80
2 Nick Gray SO Ohio State 20.86
3 Obi Igbokwe SO Arkansas 20.87
3 Fred Kerley SR Texas A&M 20.87
5 Ncincilili Titi JR South Carolina 20.94
6 Maxwell Willis FR Baylor 21.17
7 Teray Smith SR Auburn 21.22
8 Mustaqeem Williams SO Tennessee 21.23
9 Zach Johnson SR Air Force 21.33
10 DeTorrian Green JR Alabama A&M 21.34
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kianna Gray SO Kentucky 23.42
2 Danyel White FR Texas A&M 23.46
3 Diamond Spaulding SO Texas A&M 23.48
4 Aaliyah Brown SR Texas A&M 23.58
5 Amber Ivy FR Texas A&M 23.65
6 Shania Collins JR Tennessee 23.70
7 Aaliyah Barnes SR Ohio State 23.76
8 Shauna Helps SO Florida State 23.77
9 Rachel Misher SO LSU 23.86
10 Kiana Horton SO Baylor 23.87

300 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Izaiah Brown SO Rutgers 33.12
2 Cordell Lamb JR Clemson 33.50
3 Alton Eliphar SR FIU 33.54
4 Philip Smith SR Miss State 33.93
5 Michael Davenport FR Virginia Tech 34.03
6 Nigel Hill JR Rhode Island 34.06
7 Charles Taylor SR Miss State 34.09
8 Stephan James SR Miss State 34.26
9 Breon Mullings SO Miami 34.34
10 Tatenda Tsumba JR BYU 34.40
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Shakima Wimbley SR Miami 36.72
2 Aliyah Abrams SO South Carolina 37.73
3 Brittny Ellis SO Miami 38.03
4 Aiyanna Stiverne SR Miami 38.15
5 Gabrielle Thomas SO Harvard 38.60
6 Ashley Jocelyn SR UCF 38.72
7 Courtney Blanden JR Virginia Tech 39.04
8 Markeeta Thomas SO Clemson 39.08
9 Adriana Allen SR Southern Miss. 39.20
10 Bria Saunders JR Rutgers 39.25

400 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Herb Polk SR Arizona State 46.65
2 Akeem Bloomfield FR Auburn 46.68
3 Ari Cogdell SO Tennessee 46.89
4 Randall Ceneus SO Auburn 46.98
5 George Caddick SR Baylor 47.10
6 Zakee Washington FR Arizona 47.15
7 Daniel Egbo SO Arizona 47.26
8 Jahnoy Thompson SO Southern-NO 47.55
9 Anthony Phelps JR Grand Canyon 47.62
10 Kinard Rolle SO Purdue 47.63
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sage Watson SR Arizona 52.18
2 Diana Gajda SO Arizona 53.60
3 Bryana Robinson SO Cincinnati 53.70
4 Jaevin Reed FR Texas A&M 53.80
5 Jennifer Edobi JR Vanderbilt 53.99
5 Tovea Jenkins SR Johnson C. Smith 53.99
7 Travia Jones SR LSU 54.00
8 Jada Martin SR LSU 54.01
9 Ada Benjamin SR UTEP 54.26
10 Maggie Barrie JR Ohio State 54.40

500 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Joel Roberson SR Morgan State 1:03.23
2 Otis Jones SO South Carolina 1:03.56
3 Daniel Kelly SO Navy 1:03.68
4 Henri Delauze JR Miami 1:03.74
5 Jermaine Griffith SR Rutgers 1:03.87
6 Rasheed Tatham SO Miss State 1:03.88
7 Gregory Chiles JR Virginia Tech 1:03.91
7 Michael James SR Coppin State 1:03.91
9 Zachery Emrich JR Brown 1:04.04
10 Antonio Coleman SO Monroe College 1:04.16
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Malayshia George SR Clemson 1:12.85
2 Akua Obeng-Akrofi JR Columbia 1:12.89
3 Sharon Dorsey JR George Mason 1:13.14
4 Tatiana Etienne SR Alabama State 1:13.66
5 Arlicia Bush FR Virginia Tech 1:14.09
6 Sydney Petersen JR Columbia 1:14.78
7 Tatyana Mills SO Kingsborough CC 1:15.16
8 Brittany Burg JR Navy 1:15.50
9 Keturah Smith JR Miss State 1:15.95
10 Drew Davis SR Lafayette 1:15.97

600 Yards

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Strymar Livingston SR Kansas 1:11.92
2 Malique Smith SO Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:12.04
3 Wade Gardner FR Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:12.47
4 Okeen Williams SO South Plains 1:12.65
5 Sean Bailey FR Western Texas College 1:13.04
5 Rayan Holmes FR South Plains 1:13.04
7 Matthew Anyiwo JR Kansas 1:13.08
8 Montel Hood FR South Plains 1:13.26
9 Tyler Hart FR Oklahoma 1:13.39
10 Isaac Poe JR Wichita State 1:14.28
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Nicole Montgomery SO Kansas 1:22.33
2 Payton Baker SR Oklahoma 1:24.00
3 Omawumi Omare SO Kansas 1:25.33
4 Natasha McDonald FR South Plains 1:25.99
5 Daysha Bullocks FR Wichita State 1:26.02
6 Dorie Dalzell JR Kansas 1:26.77
7 Gavyn Yetter SR Wichita State 1:26.94
8 Agnes Abrocquah FR South Plains 1:27.70
9 Britaney Duncan SO Western Texas College 1:27.80
10 Morgan Coffman FR Kansas State 1:28.06

600 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Daniel Kuhn JR Indiana 1:16.11
2 Desmond Palmer SR Pittsburgh 1:18.26
3 Andre Colebrook SR SE Louisiana 1:18.29
4 Miles Parish SR Arizona 1:18.41
5 Ville Lampinen SO Villanova 1:18.44
6 Andrew Neal JR Nebraska 1:18.61
7 Jake Bender SR Nebraska 1:18.73
8 Michael Smith JR Cornell 1:18.84
9 Harry Purcell SO Villanova 1:18.86
10 Nathan George SR Trinity Western 1:19.11
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Raevyn Rogers JR Oregon 1:26.97
2 Olivia Baker JR Stanford 1:28.22
3 Brooke Feldmeier JR Oregon 1:28.23
4 Danae Rivers FR Penn State 1:29.06
5 Rosie Chamberlain JR UCF 1:29.57
6 Kendell Wiles JR Indiana 1:31.72
7 Mackenzie Bollinger JR Indiana 1:31.77
8 Hannah Derby SO Washington 1:32.11
9 Catherine Voelpel SR Maryland 1:32.45
10 Frances Bull SO Penn State 1:32.47

800 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Emmanuel Korir FR UTEP 1:46.50
2 Michael Saruni FR UTEP 1:47.94
3 Brennan Munley JR Michigan 1:49.53
4 Robert Heppenstall SO Wake Forest 1:50.32
5 Erik Martinsson SO UT-Arlington 1:50.46
6 Zacharias Curran SR Baylor 1:50.47
6 Simon Holden SR Wake Forest 1:50.47
8 Jack Wilkes JR LSU 1:50.50
9 Quamel Prince SR Tennessee St. 1:50.54
10 Mick Stanovsek FR Oregon 1:50.98
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Abike Egbeniyi SO Mid. Tenn. State 2:04.47
2 Ruby Stauber FR LSU 2:04.56
3 Sadi Henderson JR Boise State 2:05.71
4 Agnes Abu JR Mid. Tenn. State 2:05.93
5 Ersula Farrow SO Clemson 2:06.17
6 Aaliyah Miller FR Baylor 2:06.60
7 Abbie Hetherington SO Oklahoma State 2:09.87
8 Maddie McHugh SO Mississippi 2:10.03
9 Alison Andrews-Paul FR Baylor 2:10.24
10 Jaimie Phelan JR Michigan 2:10.37

1000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Joseph White JR Georgetown 2:21.96
2 Isaiah Harris SO Penn State 2:22.14
3 Domenic Perretta FR Penn State 2:23.06
4 Spencer Brown SO Georgetown 2:23.31
5 Isaac Cortes FR Stanford 2:24.05
6 Joshua Thompson SR Oklahoma State 2:25.22
7 Joe Gioielli SR Central Connecticut 2:25.33
8 Austin Tamagno FR Oregon 2:25.63
9 Trevor Guerrera JR Sacred Heart 2:25.69
10 Blake Nelson SR Washington 2:25.93
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kaela Edwards SR Oklahoma State 2:40.79 (CR)
2 Rebecca Mehra SR Stanford 2:43.69
3 Malika Waschmann SR Stanford 2:45.79
4 Lilli Burdon SO Oregon 2:46.14
5 Emma Keenan JR Georgetown 2:46.38
6 Alexandra Lucki JR Maryland 2:46.67
7 Amy-Eloise Neale JR Washington 2:46.82
8 Kennedy Weisner JR Georgetown 2:47.88
9 Chelsea Jarvis JR Oklahoma State 2:48.00
10 Brianna Nerud SR Oregon 2:48.76

Mile

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Colby Gilbert JR Washington 3:58.96
2 Jonah Koech SO UTEP 4:02.14
3 Jack Guyton FR Florida 4:02.37
4 William Sheeran SR Michigan 4:02.71
5 Kyle Mau FR Indiana 4:02.83
6 Connor Mora JR Michigan 4:02.93
7 Joseph Murphy SO Indiana 4:03.26
8 Aaron Baumgarten JR Michigan 4:03.52
9 Wesley Curles JR Auburn 4:04.44
10 Ned Willig SR Michigan 4:05.26
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Nikki Hiltz JR Arkansas 4:36.42
2 Therese Haiss SR Arkansas 4:37.27
3 Erin Finn JR Michigan 4:39.76
4 Katherine Receveur SO Indiana 4:41.63
5 Karissa Schweizer JR Missouri 4:41.86
6 Vanessa Fraser JR Stanford 4:42.27
7 Brenna Calder JR Indiana 4:42.35
8 Tessa Barrett SO Penn State 4:42.56
9 Emily Stevens SR Auburn 4:43.45
10 Jazmine Fray SO Texas A&M 4:44.87

3000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Troy Fraley SR Gonzaga 8:00.54
2 Robbie Farnham-Rose SR Alabama 8:03.68
3 Antony Kosgei SO UTEP 8:04.19
4 Cosmas Boit SR UTEP 8:04.59
5 Sampson Laari SR Mid. Tenn. State 8:05.88
6 Kigen Chemadi FR Mid. Tenn. State 8:06.49
7 Clayton Young SO BYU 8:07.69
8 Bryce Millar FR Indiana 8:07.93
9 Rory Linkletter SO BYU 8:11.74
10 Jacob Choge FR Mid. Tenn. State 8:11.97
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Veronica Eder SR Auburn 9:24.31
2 Jamie Kempfer SO Missouri 9:26.36
3 Katherine Receveur SO Indiana 9:26.69
4 Margaret Allen SO Indiana 9:33.75
4 Taryn Rawlings JR Portland 9:33.75
6 Michaela Hackett JR Abilene Christian 9:35.24
7 Lindsey Bradley FR Baylor 9:37.74
8 Nicole Mello JR Missouri 9:39.18
9 Peyton Thomas SR Baylor 9:39.93
10 Madeline Strandemo JR Minnesota 9:39.94

5000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Patrick Begley SO Connecticut 14:39.46
2 Matthew Gotta SO Montana State 14:39.58
3 Amir Khaghani SO Manhattan 14:39.73
4 Diego Leon JR Montana State 14:42.32
5 Michael Babinec SR South Florida 14:42.61
6 Robert Santoyo FR Army West Point 14:45.24
7 Brad Hort SR North Florida 14:46.19
8 Jacob Fong SR Army West Point 14:48.15
9 Brandon Phipps SO NW Missouri 14:49.04
10 Thomas Slattery JR Fordham 14:49.29
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Winny Koech SO UTEP 16:34.98
2 Ann Asipan SR Tennessee-Martin 16:54.47
3 Gladys Jerotich SO UTEP 17:02.10
4 Breanna Colbenson SR Minnesota-Duluth 17:08.72
5 Jessica Taylor SO South Florida 17:21.81
6 Jessica Pascoe FR Florida 17:27.39
7 Tristin Van Ord SR Appalachian State 17:28.12
8 Devin Norton JR Texas A&M 17:29.42
9 Katie Nelson JR Montevallo 17:32.98
10 Sam Sunstrom SR St. Cloud State 17:35.11

55 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Steven Morgan SR East Stroudsburg 7.62
2 Anthony Bullaro JR Kutztown 7.64
3 Shabari Bailey JR Lewis 7.69
3 Christian Castro JR East Stroudsburg 7.69
5 Teddy Frid SO Sioux Falls 7.73
6 Damon Nick JR Concordia (Wis.) 7.75
7 Damon Nick JR Concordia (Wis.) 7.77
8 Joey Czellecz JR Weber State 7.78
8 Payton Holmes SR Monmouth (Ill.) 7.78
10 Ryan Carlson JR Weber State 7.79
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Aspen Gaita SO East Stroudsburg 8.08
2 Tawnie Moore SR Weber State 8.10
3 Kelci Warshel Ju Pitt.-Johnstown 8.16
4 Aspen Gaita SO East Stroudsburg 8.21
5 Kelci Warshel Ju Pitt.-Johnstown 8.26
6 Bailey Woodbury SR Idaho State 8.40
7 Ashley Johnson SR McNeese State 8.41
7 Bailey Woodbury SR Idaho State 8.41
9 Krista Bushkofsky SR Clarke 8.50
10 Ebony Hills FR SE Louisiana 8.52

60 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Nick Anderson SR Kentucky 7.79
1 Aaron Mallett SR Iowa 7.79
3 Aaron Mallett SR Iowa 7.80
4 Welington Zaza SR Auburn 7.81
5 David Kendziera SR Illinois 7.82
6 Chad Zallow SO Youngstown St. 7.86
7 David Gilstrap JR Syracuse 7.87
7 David Kendziera SR Illinois 7.87
9 Spencer Dunkerley-Offor JR Texas 7.88
10 Israel Nelson SO Oral Roberts 7.89
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sasha Wallace SR Oregon 7.96
2 Alaysha Johnson SO Oregon 8.09
3 Pedrya Seymour SO Illinois 8.13
4 Sasha Wallace SR Oregon 8.14
5 Alaysha Johnson SO Oregon 8.16
6 Tobi Amusan SO UTEP 8.18
6 Lorenda Holston SR Colorado St. 8.18
8 Tobi Amusan SO UTEP 8.19
9 Pedrya Seymour SO Illinois 8.20
10 Lorenda Holston SR Colorado St. 8.23

4×200 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Augustana (Ill.) 1:31.61
2 Augustana (Ill.) 1:32.44
3 St. John Fisher 1:32.60
4 Rose-Hulman 1:32.65
5 Oneonta 1:32.86
6 Dubuque 1:33.15
7 Ohio Wesleyan 1:33.68
8 Otterbein 1:33.97
9 RIC 1:34.67
10 Knox 1:35.05
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Wheaton (Mass.) 1:47.02
2 UMass Boston 1:47.07
3 Colby 1:47.30
4 Dubuque 1:48.52
5 Loras 1:49.39
6 Saint Rose 1:49.44
7 RIC 1:49.76
8 UMass Dartmouth 1:49.99
9 Cuyahoga CC 1:50.15
10 Tufts 1:50.16

4×400 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Texas A&M 3:05.41
2 Baylor 3:07.71
3 Western Kentucky 3:09.17
4 Auburn 3:09.34
5 LSU 3:09.39
6 Arkansas 3:09.98
7 Texas Tech 3:10.09
8 Iowa 3:10.17
9 Iowa State 3:10.72
10 Purdue 3:11.02
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Baylor 3:34.00
2 Texas A&M 3:34.90
3 Ohio State 3:37.97
4 Miami 3:38.56
5 Tennessee 3:39.29
6 Mid. Tenn. State 3:40.17
7 LSU 3:40.22
8 Kentucky 3:41.25
9 Alabama 3:41.29
10 LSU 3:41.47

4×440 Yard Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Rutgers 3:16.61
2 South Plains 3:18.75
3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 3:19.73
4 Oklahoma 3:20.90
5 Northeastern 3:21.11
6 Western Texas College 3:21.39
7 UMass Lowell 3:21.48
8 Rhode Island 3:21.75
9 Harvard 3:23.74
10 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 3:26.09
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Oklahoma 3:53.03
2 Harvard 3:53.58
3 Western Texas College 3:55.32
4 Rhode Island 3:55.75
5 Boston College 3:56.38
6 South Plains 3:57.68
7 South Plains 4:00.43
8 UMass Amherst 4:03.15
9 Rutgers 4:03.70
10 Rhode Island 4:03.99

4×800 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Indiana 7:36.26
2 U. of Victoria 7:43.07
3 Bradley 7:47.99
4 Illinois 7:48.60
5 Rider 7:50.25
6 Trinity Western 7:55.12
7 Purdue 7:55.43
8 Lewis-Clark 8:05.52
9 Portland 8:06.45
10 Gonzaga 8:08.27
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Indiana 8:55.02
2 Purdue 9:11.42
3 St. Ambrose 9:47.49
4 Trinity Western 9:49.47
5 Northwest U. 9:50.06
6 Hastings 9:52.04
7 Dartmouth 9:52.68
8 WPI 9:55.26
9 Oklahoma Baptist 9:57.30
10 Maine 9:57.90

4×880 Yard Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Rutgers 8:02.94
2 Rhode Island 8:03.33
3 Stonehill 8:13.45
4 UMass Amherst 8:23.72
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Boston College 9:22.95
2 UMass Lowell 9:24.75
3 Rutgers 9:27.04
4 UMass Amherst 9:29.57
5 Rhode Island 9:52.90
6 Stonehill 9:59.31

Sprint Medley Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Wabash 3:36.05
2 Wabash 3:45.11
3 Lourdes 3:45.28
4 Earlham 4:00.75
5 Earlham 4:23.30
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Earlham 4:52.35

Distance Medley Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ohio State 9:53.27
2 Michigan 9:54.14
3 LSU 9:54.42
4 Texas 9:54.68
5 Ohio State 9:55.42
6 Kentucky 9:55.56
7 Texas A&M 9:55.95
8 Cardinal Stritch 10:04.21
9 Kentucky 10:05.50
10 Texas 10:06.06
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Georgetown 11:32.38
2 Texas 11:33.55
3 Baylor 11:33.64
4 LSU 11:33.67
5 Texas A&M 11:33.89
6 Maryland 11:37.01
7 Kentucky 11:39.53
8 Cornell 11:41.13
9 Miss State 11:45.51
10 Miss State 11:49.00

High Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Damar Robinson SR Louisville 2.22m/7-3¼
2 Christoff Bryan JR Kansas State 2.21m/7-3
2 Trey Culver JR Texas Tech 2.21m/7-3
3 Justice Summerset FR Arizona 2.21m/7-3
5 Damar Robinson SR Louisville 2.20m/7-2½
6 Zachary Blackham SR BYU 2.19m/7-2¼
7 Damar Robinson SR Louisville 2.18m/7-1¾
7 Jonathan Wells JR Illinois 2.18m/7-1¾
9 Jerin Allen JR Louisville 2.15m/7-½
9 Trey Culver JR Texas Tech 2.15m/7-½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kimberly Williamson SR Kansas State 1.86m/6-1¼
2 Kandie Bloch-Jones SR Illinois 1.85m/6-¾
2 Lisanne Hagens SR Arizona 1.85m/6-¾
4 Kandie Bloch-Jones SR Illinois 1.83m/6-0
4 Shelley Spires JR Air Force 1.83m/6-0
6 Shanelle DeJournett SR Brown 1.81m/5-11¼
6 Shanelle DeJournett SR Brown 1.81m/5-11¼
8 Nicole Greene SO North Carolina 1.80m/5-10¾
8 Lisanne Hagens SR Arizona 1.80m/5-10¾
9 Andrea Stapleton SO BYU 1.80m/5-10¾

Pole Vault

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Torben Laidig JR Virginia Tech 5.51m/18-1
2 Jake Albright SR Kansas 5.50m/18-½
3 Torben Laidig JR Virginia Tech 5.46m/17-11
3 Kyle Pater SR Air Force 5.46m/17-11
5 Paulo Benavides SO Kansas 5.45m/17-10½
5 Chris Nilsen FR South Dakota 5.45m/17-10½
7 Adrian Valles JR Cincinnati 5.43m/17-9¾
8 Cole Walsh SR Oregon 5.40m/17-8½
8 Harrison Williams JR Stanford 5.40m/17-8½
10 Torben Laidig JR Virginia Tech 5.36m/17-7
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kally Long JR Texas 4.42m/14-6
1 Victoria Weeks SO Arkansas 4.42m/14-6
3 Kally Long JR Texas 4.37m/14-4
3 Annie Rhodes SR Baylor 4.37m/14-4
5 Victoria Weeks SO Arkansas 4.32m/14-2
6 Kally Long JR Texas 4.27m/14-0
6 Annie Rhodes SR Baylor 4.27m/14-0
6 Alexis Weeks SO Arkansas 4.27m/14-0
6 Victoria Weeks SO Arkansas 4.27m/14-0
10 Desiree Freier SO Arkansas 4.17m/13-8¼

Long Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 O’Shea Wilson SO Iowa 7.86m/25-9½
2 Ventavius Sears SR Western Kentucky 7.78m/25-6¼
3 Steffin McCarter SO Texas 7.77m/25-6
4 Terrell McClain JR Akron 7.68m/25-2½
5 Charles Brown SO Texas Tech 7.65m/25-1¼
6 Charles Brown SO Texas Tech 7.63m/25-½
6 Chris McBride SO Clemson 7.63m/25-½
6 Steffin McCarter SO Texas 7.63m/25-½
9 Hunter Veith JR Wichita State 7.62m/25-0
10 Fabian Edoki SO South Plains 7.61m/24-11¾
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Taliyah Brooks JR Arkansas 6.44m/21-1½
2 Samara Spencer FR South Dakota 6.43m/21-1¼
3 Taliyah Brooks JR Arkansas 6.36m/20-10½
4 Filippa Fotopoulou JR Alabama 6.34m/20-9¾
5 Jogaile Petrokaite JR Florida State 6.31m/20-8½
6 Filippa Fotopoulou JR Alabama 6.30m/20-8
7 Allexis Gibbons FR Louisville 6.18m/20-3½
8 Sydnei Murphy SO Duke 6.17m/20-3
9 Filippa Fotopoulou JR Alabama 6.15m/20-2¼
10 Annastacia Forrester SO Iowa Central CC 6.10m/20-¼

Triple Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Clive Pullen SR Arkansas 16.66m/54-8
2 Hayden McClain SR Oklahoma 16.38m/53-9
3 Clive Pullen SR Arkansas 16.33m/53-7
4 Clive Pullen SR Arkansas 16.21m/53-2¼
5 Eric Bethea SO Indiana 15.92m/52-2¾
6 Michael Sandle JR Minnesota State 15.87m/52-¾
7 Hayden McClain SR Oklahoma 15.85m/52-0
8 Kaishaun Cathey SR Buffalo 15.81m/51-10½
9 Jordan Scott FR Virginia 15.78m/51-9¼
9 Michael Wamer SR South Carolina 15.78m/51-9¼
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Dannielle Gibson SR Penn State 13.33m/43-8¾
2 Sha’Keela Saunders SR Kentucky 13.29m/43-7¼
3 Simone Charley SR Vanderbilt 13.13m/43-1
4 Simone Charley SR Vanderbilt 13.06m/42-10¼
5 Viershanie Latham SR Texas Tech 13.03m/42-9
6 Simone Charley SR Vanderbilt 13.00m/42-8
7 Simone Charley SR Vanderbilt 12.98m/42-7
8 Iana Amsterdam SR Clemson 12.97m/42-6¾
9 Marshay Ryan SR Auburn 12.94m/42-5½
10 Iana Amsterdam SR Clemson 12.92m/42-4¾

Shot Put

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Alex Renner SR North Dakota State 19.21m/63-¼
2 Josh Awotunde JR South Carolina 19.05m/62-6
3 Alex Renner SR North Dakota State 19.00m/62-4
4 Kyle Felpel SR Alabama 18.93m/62-1¼
5 Josh Awotunde JR South Carolina 18.88m/61-11½
6 Brian Williams JR Mississippi 18.83m/61-9½
7 Nicholas Demaline JR Ohio State 18.78m/61-7½
8 Josh Awotunde JR South Carolina 18.64m/61-2
9 Brian Williams JR Mississippi 18.60m/61-¼
10 Kyle Felpel SR Alabama 18.55m/60-10½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Raven Saunders JR Mississippi 19.10m/62-8
2 Raven Saunders JR Mississippi 18.61m/61-¾
3 Maggie Ewen JR Arizona State 17.50m/57-5
4 Erin Farmer SR Arkansas State 17.33m/56-10¼
5 Jessica Woodard JR Oklahoma 16.92m/55-6¼
6 Maggie Ewen JR Arizona State 16.77m/55-¼
7 McKenzie Warren SR Concordia (Ore.) 16.66m/54-8
7 Jessica Woodard JR Oklahoma 16.66m/54-8
9 McKenzie Warren SR Concordia (Ore.) 16.64m/54-7¼
10 Maggie Ewen JR Arizona State 16.60m/54-5½

Weight Throw

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Daniel Haugh JR Alabama 22.46m/73-8¼
2 Riley Budde JR Wisconsin 21.74m/71-4
3 Daniel Haugh JR Alabama 21.59m/70-10
4 Daniel Haugh JR Alabama 21.51m/70-7
5 Josh Davis JR North Carolina St. 21.48m/70-5¾
6 Riley Budde JR Wisconsin 21.33m/69-11¾
7 Daniel Haugh JR Alabama 21.13m/69-4
8 Josh Davis JR North Carolina St. 21.09m/69-2½
9 Joseph Ellis SO Michigan 21.05m/69-¾
10 Riley Budde JR Wisconsin 20.99m/68-10½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jeneah Stewart JR Mississippi 21.83m/71-7½
2 Mel Herl SR Chadron State 21.36m/70-1
3 Jeneah Stewart JR Mississippi 21.35m/70-½
4 Mel Herl SR Chadron State 21.21m/69-7
5 LaPorscha Wells SR Georgia State 21.06m/69-1¼
6 Jeneah Stewart JR Mississippi 21.05m/69-¾
7 Jeneah Stewart JR Mississippi 21.03m/69-0
8 Mel Herl SR Chadron State 20.97m/68-9¾
9 LaPorscha Wells SR Georgia State 20.87m/68-5¾
10 Janee’ Kassanavoid SR Kansas State 20.78m/68-2¼

Pentathlon

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Nicole Stroot SR Montana 3791
2 Zoe Hughes FR Harvard 3702
3 Shanelle DeJournett SR Brown 3640
4 Betsy Garnick SR Northeastern 3510
5 Halley Folsom SO BYU 3463
6 Jessica Chrisp SR Montana State 3383
7 Lindsay Yetter FR BYU 3294

Heptathlon

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kevin Nielsen JR BYU 5525
2 John Braga SR Merrimack 5343
3 Nick Fofana JR Northeastern 5160
4 Donte Robinson SO Portland State 4900
5 Christopher Gabor JR Mount St. Mary’s 4818
6 Noah Martin FR Montana State 4810
7 Charlie Bush JR Montana 4792
8 Dennis Peary SO UMass Lowell 4566