Top-10 Marks Of The Collegiate Weekend: February 13-19, 2017

Top-10 Marks Of The Collegiate Weekend: February 13-19, 2017

Based on all of the data collected by TFRRS.org from this past weekend’s college track & field contests from all levels (NCAA, NAIA, NJCAA, etc.), the following lists represent the top performances by collegians in each event over the course of the past week. All marks were counted: all rounds of running events, and each attempt in field event series.

Posted: Monday, February 20

updated 12:04pm, central, to add Conference USA Championships

55 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jamal Watkins JR Birmingham-Southern 6.38
2 Ayo Sanusi JR Colorado St. 6.41
3 Jamal Watkins JR Birmingham-Southern 6.42
4 Sam Kirkeide FR Wyoming 6.43
5 Jace Marx FR Wyoming 6.45
6 Michael Tross SO Doane 6.46
6 Perman Wilson FR Morningside 6.46
8 Andre Bluiett JR SE Missouri 6.48
9 Patrick Monahan SO East Stroudsburg 6.50
10 Dreux Stamford FR Shippensburg 6.51
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jerayah Davis SO Wyoming 6.75
2 Leah Fair SR Colorado St. 6.97
3 Lettia Wilson JR Colorado St. 6.99
4 Shantinique Cunningham SO Hastings 7.19
5 Sarah Hunt SR Shippensburg 7.22
6 Shantinique Cunningham SO Hastings 7.26
7 Eleka Joseph JR Morningside 7.27
8 Dani Bland SO Emory 7.28
8 Eleka Joseph JR Morningside 7.28
9 Karmin Shute JR Birmingham-Southern 7.28

60 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kendal Williams SO Georgia 6.51
2 Kendal Williams SO Georgia 6.64
3 Christopher Belcher SR N. Carolina A&T 6.65
3 Andre Ewers SO Butler CC 6.65
5 Andre Ewers SO Butler CC 6.66
5 Michael Timpson, Jr SO Florida 6.66
7 Shivnarine Smalling FR Western Texas College 6.67
8 Tremayne Acy SR LSU 6.69
8 Christopher Belcher SR N. Carolina A&T 6.69
9 Travis Collins FR Butler CC 6.69
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kortnei Johnson SO LSU 7.26
2 Aleia Hobbs JR LSU 7.28
3 Aleia Hobbs JR LSU 7.30
4 Cassondra Hall FR LSU 7.32
5 Jada Martin SR LSU 7.34
6 Cassondra Hall FR LSU 7.37
6 Kortnei Johnson SO LSU 7.37
8 Amber Ivy FR Texas A&M 7.38
8 Deana Richardson SO TAMU-Kingsville 7.38
10 LaQuisha Jackson SR Missouri 7.40

200 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Cameron Williams SR Boston U. 20.57
2 Kenzo Cotton JR Arkansas 20.67
3 Cameron Williams SR Boston U. 20.90
4 Shivnarine Smalling FR Western Texas College 20.93
4 Kendal Williams SO Georgia 20.93
6 Ryan Clark SO Florida 20.99
7 Solomon Afful JR Mid. Tenn. State 21.00
8 Jaron Flournoy SO LSU 21.01
9 Elijah Morrow JR Texas A&M 21.09
10 Emmanuel Dasor SR Western Kentucky 21.14
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Tobi Amusan SO UTEP 23.35
2 Takyera Roberson FR Alabama 23.46
3 Amber Ivy FR Texas A&M 23.50
4 Janet Amponsah JR Mid. Tenn. State 23.56
5 Jedah Caldwell FR Kansas 23.59
5 Destinee Gause SR Florida 23.59
7 Tyler Brockington SR South Carolina 23.60
8 Krystal Sparling SO New Mexico JC 23.61
9 Jaevin Reed FR Texas A&M 23.63
10 Diamond Gause SR Alabama 23.67

300 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Asa Burke FR Ohio State 34.30
2 Brian Zimmerman FR Lock Haven 35.33
3 Doug Williams SO SUNY Delhi 35.62
4 Brent Carroll FR Ohio State 35.73
5 Terry Johnson FR Ohio State 35.89
6 Pascal Bastien JR Syracuse 35.96
7 Ryan Cruz SO Lock Haven 36.02
8 Matthew Snyder FR Lock Haven 37.58
9 Andrew Brush SO St. Lawrence 39.35
10 Bryce Steiner FR Mansfield 40.81
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Maggie Barrie JR Ohio State 38.17
2 Tamani Wilson FR Ohio State 39.23
3 Christine London SR Ohio State 39.35
4 Indya Slaughter SR Ohio State 40.05
5 Ellery Bianco SO Cornell 41.10
6 Kafi Ottley FR St. John’s 41.19
7 Torisha LaForce SO St. John’s 41.58
8 Samantha Szewczak SR Lock Haven 43.84
9 Cassidy Barshinger JR Lock Haven 44.20
10 Nikita Hall FR SUNY Delhi 44.93

400 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Quintaveon Poole SO Butler CC 46.44
2 Richard Rose SO Texas A&M 46.51
3 Emmanuel Dasor SR Western Kentucky 46.54
4 Va-Sheku Sheriff SO UTSA 46.86
5 Asa Guevara JR UTEP 46.94
6 Deon Hickey SR Texas A&M 46.98
7 Saadiq Sweezer JR Charlotte 47.03
8 Sam Bransby JR Nebraska 47.22
9 James Liburd SO Garden City CC 47.40
10 Va-Sheku Sheriff SO UTSA 47.56
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Travia Jones SR LSU 52.97
2 Carly Muscaro SR Merrimack 53.11
3 NaAsha Robinson SO Tennessee Tech 53.20
4 Tovea Jenkins SR Johnson C. Smith 53.23
5 Kiana Hawn JR Baylor 53.32
6 Briyahna Desrosiers SO Texas A&M 53.45
7 Abike Egbeniyi SO Mid. Tenn. State 53.85
8 Loveth Odia JR Mid. Tenn. State 53.88
9 Ceara Watson SO Arkansas 53.89
10 Abike Egbeniyi SO Mid. Tenn. State 53.95

500 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Nathan Gainey SR Navy 1:02.49
2 Tyrell Maddox FR Army West Point 1:02.61
3 Kazeem Otun SR Fairleigh Dickinson 1:03.43
4 Rico Gomez SO George Mason 1:03.47
5 Tyler Benson FR George Mason 1:03.65
6 Griffin McCurren SR Saint Louis 1:03.72
7 Joe Espinal FR Lehigh 1:04.04
8 Quincy Rasin JR Wagner 1:04.09
9 Griffin McCurren SR Saint Louis 1:04.23
10 Tyler Benson FR George Mason 1:04.36
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Emilie Cowan SO UMass Amherst 1:11.70
2 Toria Levy SR Boston U. 1:11.94
3 Brianna Belo JR American 1:12.63
4 Ayodele Adesany JR Boston U. 1:12.66
5 Sharon Dorsey JR George Mason 1:13.24
6 Amanda Agana SO Navy 1:13.66
7 Margaret Sliney FR Bucknell 1:13.78
8 Cassandra Jones SR LIU Brooklyn 1:13.82
9 Sharon Dorsey JR George Mason 1:13.93
10 Emilie Cowan SO UMass Amherst 1:14.10

600 Yards

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Boone Cady JR Emporia St. 1:13.87
2 Matt Willis JR Missouri Southern 1:15.54
3 Derek Meeks FR Washburn 1:16.56
4 Victor ENCARNACION FR Missouri Southern 1:16.73
5 Noah Smucker JR Bethany (Kan.) 1:17.60
6 Colton GURERA FR Missouri Southern 1:17.72
7 Sterling Spicer SR Central Missouri 1:17.86
8 Jacob Gerber FR Emporia St. 1:17.89
9 Nehemiah Soap FR Oklahoma City 1:19.87
10 Chris Quinn SO Central Missouri 1:25.02
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kailey Fuchs SR Central Missouri 1:22.43
2 Taylor Needham JR Southwestern (Kan.) 1:23.35
3 Kari Blattner SO Southwestern (Kan.) 1:26.02
4 Marija Stambolic SR Kansas State 1:26.03
5 Stefani Nell SO Oklahoma City 1:28.62
6 Claudia Rojo SO Wichita State 1:28.82
7 Destiny Akannam JR Missouri Southern 1:28.84
8 Teresa Ambuul FR St. Gregory’s 1:29.11
9 Sabrina Desantiago JR St. Gregory’s 1:30.20
10 Ja’Ianna Williams JR Lincoln (Mo.) 1:30.89

600 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Drew Piazza SR Virginia Tech 1:17.26
2 Patrick Joseph JR Virginia Tech 1:18.17
3 Domenic Perretta FR Penn State 1:18.51
4 Jordan Makins JR Penn State 1:18.92
5 Stephen Marindich FR Cloud County CC 1:19.29
6 Kameron Long SR SE Missouri 1:19.35
7 Kasique Oliver FR Monroe College 1:19.40
8 Sean Bailey FR Western Texas College 1:19.52
9 Ty Moss SO Nebraska 1:19.55
10 Edgar Propst SR Nebraska 1:19.63
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Hanna Green SR Virginia Tech 1:27.39
2 Rachel Pocratsky SO Virginia Tech 1:30.67
3 Hannah Segrave SR Milligan 1:31.47
4 Shannon Quinn SO Virginia Tech 1:31.53
5 Kristen Metcalfe SO Embry-Riddle 1:32.72
6 Annie Ubbing FR Ohio State 1:33.60
7 Rachel Banks FR Penn State 1:33.87
8 Agnes Abrocquah FR South Plains 1:34.38
9 Kyelah Hodges SO Highland CC 1:34.43
9 Latoya Stewart FR Barton County CC 1:34.43

800 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Efrain Hernandez JR Texas A&M 1:49.66
2 Jordan Huntoon JR Indiana 1:50.65
3 Michael Saruni FR UTEP 1:50.67
4 Alejandro Sanchez SR South Dakota St. 1:50.68
5 Eliud Rutto SR Mid. Tenn. State 1:50.77
6 Anthony Johnson SR Ohio State 1:50.86
7 Trevor Guerrera JR Sacred Heart 1:51.16
8 Christian DeLago SR Iowa State 1:51.18
9 Nolan Teubel FR Iowa 1:51.23
10 Tre’Tez Kinnaird SR Oklahoma State 1:51.28
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kaylee Dodd JR Oklahoma State 2:04.68
2 Rachel Weber SR Ohio State 2:04.82
3 Kiara McIntosh SR Purdue 2:07.91
4 Piper Donaghu JR Georgetown 2:08.65
5 Alexandra Byrnes FR Arkansas 2:08.67
6 Ali Olson SR Northern Illinois 2:08.68
7 Cassie Mundekis SO Army West Point 2:08.89
8 Savannah Camacho SR Oklahoma State 2:09.43
9 Micayla Rennick JR Tennessee Tech 2:09.83
10 Chelsea Jarvis JR Oklahoma State 2:10.12

1000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Neil Gourley JR Virginia Tech 2:20.54
2 Vincent Ciattei JR Virginia Tech 2:21.63
3 Daniel Jaskowak JR Virginia Tech 2:22.70
4 Diego Zarate SO Virginia Tech 2:23.16
5 Matti Groll SR Boston U. 2:25.45
6 Ashkan Mohammadi JR Virginia Tech 2:26.80
7 Daniel McSolla JR Wentworth Institute of Tech 2:26.97
8 Jeremy Brassard SO Olivet Nazarene 2:27.09
9 Kevin Serrao JR Middlebury 2:27.12
10 Brian Blaylock JR St. Francis (Ill.) 2:27.15
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sarah Hardie JR Columbia 2:48.51
2 Tessa Riley JR Virginia Tech 2:49.09
3 Katie Kennedy JR Virginia Tech 2:49.38
4 Elizabeth McGroarty JR Delaware 2:51.65
5 Millie Howard FR Temple 2:52.02
6 Sarah Edwards FR Virginia Tech 2:52.73
7 Sarah Chandler SR Bucknell 2:53.15
8 Jenna Farmer SO Bucknell 2:53.48
9 Libby Kokes SO Columbia 2:53.49
10 Marissa Karl SR Lehigh 2:54.46

Mile

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Alex Rogers SO Texas 4:02.54
2 Ryan Adams SO Furman 4:02.73
3 Andrew Dusing SR Miami (Ohio) 4:02.90
3 Troy Reeder JR Furman 4:02.90
5 James Gowans SR Cornell 4:02.94
6 Michael Saruni FR UTEP 4:03.32
7 Austen Dalquist JR Arkansas 4:03.52
8 Henry Wynne SR Virginia 4:03.55
9 Kevyn Hoyos SR Iowa State 4:03.56
10 Sampson Laari SR Mid. Tenn. State 4:04.13
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jessica Harris JR Notre Dame 4:35.27
2 Grace Barnett JR Clemson 4:36.10
3 Nicole Hutchinson SO Villanova 4:36.16
4 Sophie Connor SR New Mexico 4:36.89
5 Megan Moye SR North Carolina St. 4:39.05
6 Katie Jensen JR Rice 4:39.61
7 Hope Schmelzle SR Northern Illinois 4:39.82
8 Erika Kemp JR North Carolina St. 4:42.21
9 Regan Ward SR Arkansas 4:42.50
10 Kimberly Johansen SR Elon 4:42.77

3000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Timothy McGowan SO Penn State 8:05.57
2 Dylan Lafond SR Illinois 8:09.95
3 Paul Luevano FR Boston U. 8:13.12
4 Gilbert Kirui SO Iona 8:13.37
5 Kieran Clements SR Iona 8:16.86
6 Adam Visokay SR Syracuse 8:16.92
7 Peter Hale SR Williams 8:17.37
8 Christian Farris SR Texas A&M 8:17.82
9 Ernie Pitone SR Widener 8:17.97
10 Johannes Motschmann SO Iona 8:18.29
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Katie Jensen JR Rice 9:22.24
2 Christine Bendzinski JR Bucknell 9:27.37
3 Maura Henderson SO Lehigh 9:27.43
4 Winny Koech SO UTEP 9:34.23
5 Elsa Racasan SO Rice 9:36.27
6 Greta Lindsley JR Penn State 9:37.39
7 Linda Cheruiyot FR UTEP 9:37.42
8 Sarah Heinemann SR Wisconsin 9:41.16
9 Abby Halbrook SO Army West Point 9:41.17
10 Shaelyn Sorensen SO Wisconsin 9:42.54

5000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Vincent Kiprop SO Missouri Southern 13:53.94
2 Jacob Choge FR Mid. Tenn. State 14:13.60
3 Kigen Chemadi FR Mid. Tenn. State 14:14.90
4 Kieran Clements SR Iona 14:15.47
5 Antony Kosgei SO UTEP 14:18.13
6 Gilbert Kirui SO Iona 14:18.25
7 Drew Dorflinger FR Bucknell 14:22.24
8 Brett Davidson FR Boston U. 14:23.46
9 Ryan McCoy SR Navy 14:23.49
10 Luke Giugliano SR Bucknell 14:23.70
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Winny Koech SO UTEP 16:31.70
2 Alice Wright JR New Mexico 16:35.53
3 Maura Henderson SO Lehigh 16:41.56
4 Cali Roper SR Rice 16:47.45
5 Miranda DiBiasio JR George Washington 16:58.89
6 Colleen Buckley SO Bucknell 17:04.09
7 Shelby Cain JR Richmond 17:05.52
8 Bethany Nunnery FR Army West Point 17:07.45
9 Kaitlin Poiesz SO La Salle 17:08.71
10 Jenny Delsignore JR Duquesne 17:09.62

55 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jalen Hunter JR Colorado St. 7.31
2 Jordan Charles SR Wyoming 7.42
3 Steven Morgan SR East Stroudsburg 7.60
4 Steven Morgan SR East Stroudsburg 7.64
5 Lucas Wiechman SR Concordia (Neb.) 7.65
6 Chris Mamon FR Midland 7.73
6 Lucas Wiechman SR Concordia (Neb.) 7.73
8 Jace Horak SR Colorado St. 7.74
9 Benjamin Hulett JR Concordia (Neb.) 7.75
9 Garrett Lane JR Colorado St. 7.75
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Aspen Gaita SO East Stroudsburg 7.99
2 Aspen Gaita SO East Stroudsburg 8.15
3 Danielle Sciremammano JR Shippensburg 8.19
4 Mikalah Skates SR Wyoming 8.20
5 Krista Bushkofsky SR Clarke 8.27
6 Gabby Pajak SR Colorado St. 8.29
7 Olivia Berks FR Hastings 8.32
8 Audrey Hooks SR Loras 8.33
9 Rachel Bramhall SR Doane 8.34
10 Krista Bushkofsky SR Clarke 8.35

60 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Chad Zallow SO Youngstown St. 7.61
2 Nate Pozolinski SR Wis.-Milwaukee 7.74
2 Ruebin Walters JR Alabama 7.74
4 Freddie III Crittenden SR Syracuse 7.76
5 Marshawn Scott SR Limestone 7.77
6 Freddie III Crittenden SR Syracuse 7.78
7 Nate Pozolinski SR Wis.-Milwaukee 7.81
8 Chris Douglas SO Iowa 7.82
9 Michael Dickson SO N. Carolina A&T 7.84
10 Larry Donald JR Arkansas 7.87
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Tobi Amusan SO UTEP 8.01
2 Pedrya Seymour SO Illinois 8.07
3 Pedrya Seymour SO Illinois 8.09
4 Vanessa Clerveaux SR Alabama 8.15
5 Taliyah Brooks JR Arkansas 8.20
6 Tobi Amusan SO UTEP 8.23
7 Alexia Fortenberry JR New Orleans 8.26
8 Taranisha Taylor SR South Carolina 8.27
9 Tonea Marshall FR LSU 8.29
10 Vanessa Clerveaux SR Alabama 8.30

4×200 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 York (Neb.) 1:28.98
2 Bethel (Ind.) 1:29.15
3 Oklahoma Baptist 1:29.84
4 Rose-Hulman 1:30.35
5 Anderson (Ind.) 1:30.63
6 RIT 1:30.68
7 Dubuque 1:30.90
8 Plattsburgh St. 1:30.93
9 St. Norbert 1:31.30
9 Dallas Baptist 1:31.30
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Oklahoma Baptist 1:41.45
2 PSU-Behrend 1:45.16
3 Dubuque 1:45.26
4 McMurry 1:45.61
5 Dallas Baptist 1:45.82
6 Southern Maine 1:46.52
7 Tufts 1:46.80
8 Middlebury 1:46.82
9 RIC 1:46.92
10 Plattsburgh St. 1:47.08

4×400 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Alabama 3:04.73
2 Kansas 3:05.57
3 Iowa State 3:05.61
4 Miss State 3:06.07
5 TCU 3:06.84
6 Clemson 3:07.94
7 Iowa 3:08.57
8 Purdue 3:09.83
9 Arkansas 3:10.78
10 Western Kentucky 3:11.37
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kansas 3:36.13
2 Mid. Tenn. State 3:37.53
3 Arkansas 3:38.82
4 Boston U. 3:39.66
5 UTEP 3:39.87
6 UTSA 3:40.69
7 James Madison 3:42.25
8 Oklahoma State 3:43.49
9 Barton County CC 3:43.63
10 Ohio State 3:43.99

4×800 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 American 7:31.30
2 Army West Point 7:33.06
3 Bucknell 7:33.13
4 Navy 7:37.60
5 Lehigh 7:38.07
6 Fordham 7:38.91
7 La Salle 7:39.52
8 Siena Heights 7:39.79
9 St. Joseph’s (Pa.) 7:40.58
10 Boston U. 7:41.01
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Bucknell 8:50.58
2 Navy 8:53.78
3 Holy Cross 8:54.61
4 Lehigh 8:55.88
5 Army West Point 8:58.26
6 VCU 9:05.83
7 George Mason 9:05.99
8 Saint Louis 9:08.08
9 Richmond 9:09.62
10 Lafayette 9:11.21

Sprint Medley Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 McDaniel 3:44.69
2 McDaniel 3:44.99
3 Hagerstown CC 3:59.05

Distance Medley Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Indiana 9:28.14
2 Stanford 9:28.72
3 Oklahoma State 9:28.83
4 Minnesota 9:30.48
5 Georgetown 9:31.26
6 LSU 9:31.66
7 BYU 9:31.68
8 Michigan 9:32.13
9 Ole Miss 9:34.24
10 Notre Dame 9:36.60
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Indiana 10:55.94
2 BYU 10:56.93
3 LSU 10:57.66
4 Arkansas 10:57.93
5 Michigan 10:58.02
6 Penn State 11:01.16
7 Kansas 11:01.85
8 Baylor 11:05.68
9 Miss State 11:06.32
10 Samford 11:15.74

High Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ken LeGassey SR Arkansas 2.22m/7-3¼
2 Mikel Smith SR Saint Martin’s 2.21m/7-3
3 Ken LeGassey SR Arkansas 2.20m/7-2½
4 Isaiah Kyle SO Wingate 2.17m/7-1½
5 Isaiah Kyle SO Wingate 2.15m/7-½
5 Ken LeGassey SR Arkansas 2.15m/7-½
6 Mikel Smith SR Saint Martin’s 2.15m/7-½
7 Jordan Wesner SO Memphis 2.15m/7-½
9 Jermaine Lascelles JR St. Peter’s 2.14m/7-¼
10 Lawrence Russell Jr. SO Barton 2.13m/6-11¾
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kandie Bloch-Jones SR Illinois 1.84m/6-½
1 Quamecha Morrison SO Bethune-Cookman 1.84m/6-½
3 Reka Czuth JR Nebraska 1.83m/6-0
3 Shelley Spires JR Air Force 1.83m/6-0
5 Reka Czuth JR Nebraska 1.80m/5-10¾
5 Shelley Spires JR Air Force 1.80m/5-10¾
7 Quamecha Morrison SO Bethune-Cookman 1.79m/5-10½
8 Nekiesha Bailey SO Prairie View 1.78m/5-10
8 Varvara Klyuchnikova SO Vincennes 1.78m/5-10
9 Rajon O’Quinn JR Colorado 1.78m/5-10

Pole Vault

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Deakin Volz SO Virginia Tech 5.66m/18-6¾
2 Deakin Volz SO Virginia Tech 5.56m/18-2¾
3 Matthew Ludwig SO Akron 5.51m/18-1
4 Devin King JR SE Louisiana 5.47m/17-11¼
5 Hussain Alhizam SO Kansas 5.46m/17-11
5 Nick Maestretti SR Kansas 5.46m/17-11
6 Chase Smith SO Washington 5.46m/17-11
7 Deakin Volz SO Virginia Tech 5.46m/17-11
9 Adrian Valles JR Cincinnati 5.38m/17-7¾
10 Jake Albright SR Kansas 5.36m/17-7
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Alexis Weeks SO Arkansas 4.60m/15-1
2 Alexis Weeks SO Arkansas 4.50m/14-9
3 Alexis Weeks SO Arkansas 4.34m/14-2¾
4 Emily Gunderson JR Texas A&M 4.29m/14-¾
5 Lucy Bryan FR Akron 4.27m/14-0
5 Allison Harris SR Princeton 4.27m/14-0
6 Madison Heath JR Duke 4.27m/14-0
8 Courtney Crandall SR Sioux Falls 4.26m/13-11¾
9 Lakan Taylor SR Alabama 4.25m/13-11¼
10 Emily Gunderson JR Texas A&M 4.24m/13-11

Long Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Travonn White JR Arkansas 7.86m/25-9½
2 Will Williams JR Texas A&M 7.71m/25-3½
3 Charles Greaves SO TAMU-Kingsville 7.69m/25-2¾
4 Ventavius Sears SR Western Kentucky 7.68m/25-2½
4 Travonn White JR Arkansas 7.68m/25-2½
6 Marquise Corbett SR Tiffin 7.64m/25-¾
7 Marquise Corbett SR Tiffin 7.63m/25-½
7 Harrison Schrage FR Arkansas 7.63m/25-½
9 Corion Knight JR Florida Memorial 7.62m (3.2)/25-0
10 Tamario Lattin JR Louisiana Tech 7.61m/24-11¾
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Taliyah Brooks JR Arkansas 6.44m/21-1½
2 Taliyah Brooks JR Arkansas 6.43m/21-1¼
3 Rougui Sow JR South Carolina 6.38m/20-11¼
4 Rougui Sow JR South Carolina 6.33m/20-9¼
5 Daniella Johnson SR Akron 6.30m/20-8
6 Rougui Sow JR South Carolina 6.29m/20-7¾
7 Rellie Kaputin JR West Texas A&M 6.27m/20-7
8 Daniella Johnson SR Akron 6.24m/20-5¾
9 Sydney Conley SR Kansas 6.22m/20-5
10 Claudette Allen JR Kansas State 6.21m/20-4½

Triple Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Michael Tiller SR Bethune-Cookman 16.07m/52-8¾
2 David Oluwadara SR Boston U. 15.79m/51-9¾
3 Lasheon Strozier SO N. Carolina A&T 15.76m/51-8½
4 Lasheon Strozier SO N. Carolina A&T 15.72m/51-7
5 Michael Tiller SR Bethune-Cookman 15.69m/51-5¾
6 Michael Tiller SR Bethune-Cookman 15.66m/51-4½
7 Chris Martin SR SE Missouri 15.63m/51-3½
8 David Oluwadara SR Boston U. 15.62m/51-3
9 Charles Greaves SO TAMU-Kingsville 15.59m/51-1¾
9 Altany Wilson FR Grambling 15.59m/51-1¾
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Natasha Dicks SR South Carolina 13.24m/43-5¼
2 Chinne Okoronkwo FR Wisconsin 13.07m/42-10¾
3 Natasha Dicks SR South Carolina 13.06m/42-10¼
4 Natasha Dicks SR South Carolina 13.03m/42-9
5 Jahisha Thomas JR Iowa 13.00m/42-8
6 Jahisha Thomas JR Iowa 12.93m/42-5¼
7 Rellie Kaputin JR West Texas A&M 12.88m/42-3¼
8 Rellie Kaputin JR West Texas A&M 12.83m/42-1¼
8 Chinne Okoronkwo FR Wisconsin 12.83m/42-1¼
10 Chinne Okoronkwo FR Wisconsin 12.74m/41-9¾

Shot Put

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Aaron Castle SR Arizona 19.53m/64-1
2 Denzel Comenentia SO Georgia 19.20m/63-0
3 Denzel Comenentia SO Georgia 19.01m/62-4½
4 Denzel Comenentia SO Georgia 18.94m/62-1¾
5 Nikolas Huffman JR Kentucky 18.89m/61-11¾
6 Reno Tuufuli SO Iowa 18.78m/61-7½
7 Nikolas Huffman JR Kentucky 18.72m/61-5
8 Denzel Comenentia SO Georgia 18.65m/61-2¼
9 Aaron Castle SR Arizona 18.60m/61-¼
9 Nikolas Huffman JR Kentucky 18.60m/61-¼
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Danniel Thomas FR Kent State 18.32m/60-1¼
2 Danniel Thomas FR Kent State 17.98m/59-0
3 Danniel Thomas FR Kent State 17.65m/57-11
4 McKenzie Warren SR Concordia (Ore.) 17.02m/55-10¼
5 McKenzie Warren SR Concordia (Ore.) 16.87m/55-4¼
6 Sarah Howard SR North Carolina 16.82m/55-2¼
7 Aaliyah Pete SR Colorado St. 16.63m/54-6¾
8 McKenzie Warren SR Concordia (Ore.) 16.54m/54-3¼
9 Nickolette Dunbar FR LSU 16.50m/54-1¾
10 Sarah Howard SR North Carolina 16.48m/54-1

Weight Throw

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Johnnie Jackson SR LSU 22.61m/74-2¼
2 Johnnie Jackson SR LSU 22.54m/73-11½
3 Johnnie Jackson SR LSU 22.53m/73-11
4 Johnnie Jackson SR LSU 22.49m/73-9½
5 Riley Budde JR Wisconsin 22.23m/72-11¼
6 Johnnie Jackson SR LSU 22.21m/72-10½
7 Riley Budde JR Wisconsin 22.06m/72-4½
8 Riley Budde JR Wisconsin 21.93m/71-11½
9 Aleks Rapp FR Tulsa 21.59m/70-10
10 Adam Kelly SO Princeton 21.36m/70-1
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kaitlyn Long JR Winona State 22.10m/72-6¼
2 Janee’ Kassanavoid SR Kansas State 21.81m/71-6¾
3 Sade Olatoye SO Ohio State 21.73m/71-3½
4 Sade Olatoye SO Ohio State 21.68m/71-1½
5 Brooke Andersen JR Northern Arizona 21.66m/71-¾
6 Janee’ Kassanavoid SR Kansas State 21.60m/70-10½
7 Sade Olatoye SO Ohio State 21.56m/70-9
8 Mel Herl SR Chadron State 21.44m/70-4¼
9 Victoria Merriweather SR Charlotte 21.40m/70-2½
10 Kaitlyn Long JR Winona State 21.39m/70-2¼

Pentathlon

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Lucia Mokrasova JR UTEP 3919
2 Kami Norton JR Angelo State 3816
3 Frida Thorsσs JR Florida Atlantic 3799
4 Qetuwrah Abdullah-Muhammad JR Mid. Tenn. State 3773
5 Marion Presigny JR Academy of Art 3750
6 Adriana Janic FR Hutchinson CC 3734
7 Daphne Chambers SR Azusa Pacific 3702
8 Kaila Smith SR Western Kentucky 3678
9 Adrine Monagi SR Angelo State 3677
10 Catika Slay SR Western Kentucky 3584

Heptathlon

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 John Seals JR George Mason 5770
2 Scott Filip JR Rice 5680
3 Atsu Nyamadi SR Mid. Tenn. State 5505
4 Trevor Knowles JR Lehigh 5447
5 Kodiak Landis JR Central Washington 5269
6 Travis Turner SR Alaska Anchorage 5211
7 Adrian Riley JR UTSA 5192
8 Todd Townsend SR N. Carolina A&T 5150
9 Florian Obst FR TAMU-Commerce 5061
10 Pablo Espitia SR FIU 5003