Top-10 Marks Of The Collegiate Weekend: February 20-26, 2017

Top-10 Marks Of The Collegiate Weekend: February 20-26, 2017

Based on all of the data collected by TFRRS.org from this past weekend’s college track & field contests from all levels (NCAA, NAIA, NJCAA, etc.), the following lists represent the top performances by collegians in each event over the course of the past week. All marks were counted: all rounds of running events, and each attempt in field event series.

Posted: Monday, February 27

55 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 James Glenn SO Kentucky Wesleyan 6.38
2 Louis Berry SO Mount Union 6.39
3 Jalen Griffin SR Benedictine (Ill.) 6.41
3 Todd Sekowski FR Alderson Broaddus 6.41
5 Jalen Griffin SR Benedictine (Ill.) 6.43
6 Jordan Leverette SO Baldwin Wallace 6.44
7 Jordan Johnson SO Benedictine (Ill.) 6.45
8 Louis Berry SO Mount Union 6.46
9 Logan Allison JR Capital 6.47
10 Logan Allison JR Capital 6.48
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Daisy Ogede SR Washington U. 7.12
2 Dani Bland SO Emory 7.16
3 Tea Fletcher FR Ursuline (Ohio) 7.19
3 Daijana Johnson FR Mount Union 7.19
5 Daisy Ogede SR Washington U. 7.21
5 Deterrica Simpkins JR Aurora 7.21
7 Cassie Hocker SR Coe 7.22
8 Dani Bland SO Emory 7.23
8 Katie Goedecke SO Mount Union 7.23
9 Alisha Harris FR U. of Chicago 7.23

60 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Christian Coleman JR Tennessee 6.52
2 Christian Coleman JR Tennessee 6.54
3 Mario Burke SO Houston 6.59
3 Cameron Burrell SR Houston 6.59
4 Senoj-Jay Givans SR Texas 6.59
6 Jaylen Bacon JR Arkansas State 6.60
6 Brandon Carnes SR Northern Iowa 6.60
7 Odean Skean JR Auburn 6.60
9 Odean Skean JR Auburn 6.61
9 Kendal Williams SO Georgia 6.61
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Hannah Cunliffe JR Oregon 7.15
2 Ashley Henderson JR San Diego St. 7.17
3 Aleia Hobbs JR LSU 7.18
4 Hannah Cunliffe JR Oregon 7.19
5 Destiny Smith-Barnett SO UNLV 7.20
6 Aleia Hobbs JR LSU 7.21
7 Javianne Oliver SR Kentucky 7.22
8 Jerayah Davis SO Wyoming 7.25
8 Ariana Washington JR Oregon 7.25
10 Devynne Charlton SR Purdue 7.26

200 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jereem Richards JR Alabama 20.34
2 Christian Coleman JR Tennessee 20.50
3 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake SR LSU 20.57
4 Nick Gray SO Ohio State 20.58
5 Christopher Belcher SR N. Carolina A&T 20.59
6 Kenzo Cotton JR Arkansas 20.65
7 Jamiel Trimble JR Air Force 20.67
8 Jereem Richards JR Alabama 20.70
9 Christian Coleman JR Tennessee 20.72
10 Nick Gray SO Ohio State 20.73
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Brittany Brown JR Iowa 22.79
2 Ashley Henderson JR San Diego St. 22.81
3 Brittany Brown JR Iowa 22.83
3 Shakima Wimbley SR Miami 22.83
5 Gabrielle Thomas SO Harvard 22.88
5 Shakima Wimbley SR Miami 22.88
7 Jada Martin SR LSU 22.92
8 Jada Martin SR LSU 22.99
9 Kendall Ellis JR USC 23.09
10 Ama Pipi JR Oklahoma 23.19

300 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Dan McSurdy SR Keystone 36.61
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Alexis Goodman FR Towson 41.24
2 Nikita Hall FR SUNY Delhi 44.63

400 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Fred Kerley SR Texas A&M 44.94
2 Fred Kerley SR Texas A&M 45.21
3 Izaiah Brown SO Rutgers 45.32
4 Akeem Bloomfield FR Auburn 45.43
5 Akeem Bloomfield FR Auburn 45.49
6 Obi Igbokwe SO Arkansas 45.73
7 Mar’yea Harris SO Iowa 45.75
7 Mylik Kerley JR Texas A&M 45.75
9 Mylik Kerley JR Texas A&M 45.80
10 Izaiah Brown SO Rutgers 45.86
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Shakima Wimbley SR Miami 51.20
2 Daina Harper SR Arkansas 51.77
3 Chrisann Gordon SR Texas 51.79
4 Daina Harper SR Arkansas 52.03
5 Sharrika Barnett SO Florida 52.09
6 Zola Golden SO Texas 52.11
7 Brittny Ellis SO Miami 52.19
8 Cameron Pettigrew SR USC 52.27
9 Shakima Wimbley SR Miami 52.29
10 Brionna Thomas JR Purdue 52.43

500 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Matthew LeLiever SO Albany 1:02.06
2 Max Haensel JR Brown 1:02.72
3 Wayne Williams SO Stony Brook 1:02.74
4 Marcus Duncan JR UMass Lowell 1:02.87
5 Zachery Emrich JR Brown 1:03.08
6 Marcus Duncan JR UMass Lowell 1:03.54
7 Wayne Williams SO Stony Brook 1:03.61
8 Zachery Emrich JR Brown 1:03.72
9 John Cox SR New Hampshire 1:03.73
10 Jeff Wiseman JR Penn 1:03.80
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Taysia Radoslav JR Cornell 1:12.54
2 Nia Akins FR Penn 1:12.75
3 Elisa Steele SO Princeton 1:12.96
4 Sydney Petersen JR Columbia 1:13.49
5 Sydney Petersen JR Columbia 1:13.53
6 Elisa Steele SO Princeton 1:13.54
7 Nia Akins FR Penn 1:13.68
7 Kathryn Hanlon SO Northeastern 1:13.68
9 Taysia Radoslav JR Cornell 1:13.80
10 Halie Snyder JR Albany 1:13.83

600 Yards

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jaymes Dennison JR Iowa State 1:08.97
2 Jaymes Dennison JR Iowa State 1:09.35
3 Byron Robinson SR Texas 1:09.54
4 Derrick Mokaleng FR TCU 1:09.59
5 Derrick Mokaleng FR TCU 1:09.65
6 Roshon Roomes FR Iowa State 1:09.76
7 Kevin McClanahan JR TCU 1:09.82
8 Caleb Dickson SO Baylor 1:09.85
9 Brandon Singleton JR Oklahoma State 1:09.97
10 Kevin McClanahan JR TCU 1:10.13
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kiana Hawn JR Baylor 1:19.22
2 Tiffany Terry SR TCU 1:19.54
3 Adriana Newell SR Kansas 1:19.99
4 Tiffany Terry SR TCU 1:20.05
5 Payton Baker SR Oklahoma 1:20.26
6 Kiana Hawn JR Baylor 1:20.33
7 Payton Baker SR Oklahoma 1:20.45
8 Adriana Newell SR Kansas 1:20.52
9 Maygen Smith SO Texas Tech 1:20.67
10 Amira Coleman SO Oklahoma State 1:21.15

600 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Daniel Kuhn JR Indiana 1:15.23
2 Nate Roese SR Minnesota 1:15.55
3 Anthony Johnson SR Ohio State 1:15.99
4 Nate Roese SR Minnesota 1:16.25
5 Moujtaba Mohammed JR Nebraska 1:16.55
6 Anthony Johnson SR Ohio State 1:16.57
7 Moujtaba Mohammed JR Nebraska 1:16.72
8 Daniel Kuhn JR Indiana 1:16.86
9 Corbin Ellis JR Wisconsin 1:17.31
10 Austin Lietz FR Iowa 1:17.40
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Karrington Winters SO Ohio State 1:27.60
2 Rachel Weber SR Ohio State 1:28.11
3 Rachel Weber SR Ohio State 1:28.72
4 Kendell Wiles JR Indiana 1:28.81
5 Jaimie Phelan JR Michigan 1:29.44
6 Annie Ubbing FR Ohio State 1:29.49
7 Kendell Wiles JR Indiana 1:29.90
8 Catherine Voelpel SR Maryland 1:30.04
9 Taylor Williams SO Indiana 1:30.08
10 Taylor Williams SO Indiana 1:30.12

800 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Patrick Joseph JR Virginia Tech 1:46.23
2 Drew Piazza SR Virginia Tech 1:46.42
3 Robert Heppenstall SO Wake Forest 1:46.71
4 Andres Arroyo SR Florida 1:47.18
5 Isaiah Harris SO Penn State 1:47.23
6 Avery Bartlett SO Georgia Tech 1:47.32
7 Blair Henderson SR LSU 1:47.53
8 Craig Engels SR Ole Miss 1:47.54
9 Drew Piazza SR Virginia Tech 1:47.71
10 Ryan Manahan SR Ole Miss 1:48.00
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Hanna Green SR Virginia Tech 2:02.28
2 Jazmine Fray SO Texas A&M 2:02.62
3 Olivia Baker JR Stanford 2:03.41
4 Elinor Purrier JR New Hampshire 2:04.02
5 Ruby Stauber FR LSU 2:04.31
6 Abike Egbeniyi SO Mid. Tenn. State 2:04.45
7 Madeline Kopp SR Duke 2:04.60
8 Agnes Abu JR Mid. Tenn. State 2:04.63
9 Kaela Edwards SR Oklahoma State 2:04.77
10 Sadi Henderson JR Boise State 2:04.83

1000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Joshua Thompson SR Oklahoma State 2:22.07
2 Kain Ellis SR Kansas State 2:23.55
3 Matthew Fayers JR Oklahoma State 2:23.85
4 Zach Black FR Iowa State 2:23.91
5 Christian DeLago SR Iowa State 2:24.18
6 Ethan Donley FR Kansas 2:24.27
7 Joshua Thompson SR Oklahoma State 2:24.87
8 Dan Curts SO Iowa State 2:24.95
9 Alek Sauer SO Columbia 2:24.96
10 Noah Kauppila JR Princeton 2:25.07
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Abbie Hetherington SO Oklahoma State 2:46.18
2 Evelyne Guay JR Iowa State 2:46.52
3 Chelsea Jarvis JR Oklahoma State 2:47.13
4 Aaliyah Miller FR Baylor 2:47.72
5 Abbie Hetherington SO Oklahoma State 2:47.85
6 Ariane Ballner FR Oklahoma State 2:48.00
7 Evelyne Guay JR Iowa State 2:48.99
8 Morgan Wedekind SR Kansas State 2:49.05
9 Belle Wallace JR Oklahoma 2:49.08
10 Belle Wallace JR Oklahoma 2:49.09

Mile

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Edward Cheserek SR Oregon 3:52.01
Collegiate record
old: Lawi Lalang, Arizona, 2014, 3:52.88
2 Liam Dee SO Iona 3:58.19
3 Sampson Laari SR Mid. Tenn. State 3:58.75
4 Sean Tobin JR Ole Miss 4:00.18
5 Trevor Gilley SR Ole Miss 4:00.47
6 Vincent Ciattei JR Virginia Tech 4:01.04
7 Henry Wynne SR Virginia 4:01.26
8 Derek Wiebke JR Minnesota 4:01.85
9 Ben Saarel SR Colorado 4:02.33
10 Joseph Murphy SO Indiana 4:02.70
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jessica Harris JR Notre Dame 4:33.80
2 Grace Barnett JR Clemson 4:33.86
3 Katie Rainsberger FR Oregon 4:35.60
4 Shea Collinsworth SR BYU 4:35.76
5 Amy-Eloise Neale JR Washington 4:36.40
6 Megan Moye SR North Carolina St. 4:36.76
7 Karissa Schweizer JR Missouri 4:37.44
8 Morgan Schuetz SR LSU 4:38.45
9 Lilli Burdon SO Oregon 4:38.70
10 Claire Green JR Arizona 4:39.23

3000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 John Dressel SO Colorado 7:51.44
2 Garrett Corcoran SO California 7:52.10
3 Matthew Maton SO Oregon 7:52.51
4 Jack Bruce JR Arkansas 7:58.61
5 MJ Erb SR Ole Miss 7:59.63
6 Jonathan Harper JR BYU 8:01.52
7 CJ Albertson SR Arizona State 8:01.90
8 Brady Johnson SR Portland 8:02.21
9 Alfred Chelanga JR Alabama 8:02.30
10 Jeff Thies JR Portland 8:03.36
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Katie Jensen JR Rice 9:05.66
2 Gina Sereno JR Michigan 9:07.00
3 Katherine Receveur SO Indiana 9:07.04
4 Erin Finn JR Michigan 9:08.38
5 Alli Cash JR Oregon 9:09.18
6 Tessa Barrett SO Penn State 9:09.19
7 Kaitlyn Benner JR Colorado 9:11.42
8 Lauren LaRocco SO Portland 9:12.16
9 Maggie Montoya SR Baylor 9:14.68
10 Hannah Richardson SR Kansas 9:16.02

5000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Justyn Knight SO Syracuse 13:50.27
2 MJ Erb SR Ole Miss 13:52.08
3 George Parsons SR North Carolina St. 13:52.26
4 Zach Herriott SR Virginia 13:54.50
5 Joe Klecker SO Colorado 13:56.15
6 Iliass Aouani SO Syracuse 13:57.76
7 Alfred Chelanga JR Alabama 13:58.61
8 Rory Linkletter SO BYU 13:59.49
9 Antibahs Kosgei SR Alabama 13:59.72
10 Andrew Ronoh JR Arkansas 14:02.36
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Katherine Receveur SO Indiana 15:28.89
2 Tessa Barrett SO Penn State 15:28.99
3 Erin Finn JR Michigan 15:32.45
4 Anna Rohrer SO Notre Dame 15:38.11
5 Erin Clark SR Colorado 15:50.96
6 Maggie Schmaedick JR Oregon 15:52.28
7 Grayson Murphy JR Utah 15:53.24
8 Makena Morley FR Colorado 15:58.07
9 Jillian Hunsberger SO Penn State 16:01.90
10 Brenley Goertzen SO TCU 16:02.80

55 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Bobby Cooks JR Aurora 7.48
2 Bobby Cooks JR Aurora 7.49
3 Connor Troyer FR Mount Union 7.52
4 Dylan Kalinay JR Simpson (Iowa) 7.56
5 Connor Troyer FR Mount Union 7.59
6 Mason Plant FR Mount Union 7.68
6 Brandon Shade SO Otterbein 7.68
8 Ashton Dulin SO Malone 7.71
8 Dylan Kalinay JR Simpson (Iowa) 7.71
9 Mason Plant FR Mount Union 7.71
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Daisy Ogede SR Washington U. 8.16
2 Janelle Perry SO Ursuline (Ohio) 8.18
3 Rebecca Ridderhoff SR Washington U. 8.28
4 Taylor Jefford SR Aurora 8.31
4 Rebecca Ridderhoff SR Washington U. 8.31
6 Robin Peter FR U. of Chicago 8.34
7 Maggi Bjustrom FR Wartburg 8.35
7 Madison Spear SR Buena Vista 8.35
9 Robin Peter FR U. of Chicago 8.36
10 Audrey Hooks SR Loras 8.37

60 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Chad Zallow SO Youngstown St. 7.61
2 Aaron Mallett SR Iowa 7.63
3 Grant Holloway FR Florida 7.64
4 Freddie III Crittenden SR Syracuse 7.65
5 Grant Holloway FR Florida 7.66
6 David Kendziera SR Illinois 7.69
7 Ruebin Walters JR Alabama 7.72
7 Welington Zaza SR Auburn 7.72
9 Nick Anderson SR Kentucky 7.74
9 Jamiel Trimble JR Air Force 7.74
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sasha Wallace SR Oregon 7.95
2 Devynne Charlton SR Purdue 7.97
3 Pedrya Seymour SO Illinois 7.98
4 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn SO Kentucky 8.02
5 Rushelle Burton FR Texas 8.03
6 Kendell Williams SR Georgia 8.04
7 Vanessa Clerveaux SR Alabama 8.05
8 Mikiah Brisco JR LSU 8.06
8 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn SO Kentucky 8.06
10 Devynne Charlton SR Purdue 8.07

4×200 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Bethel (Minn.) 1:28.72
2 Simpson (Iowa) 1:28.79
3 Mount Union 1:29.40
4 Rowan 1:29.74
5 John Carroll 1:29.83
6 Dubuque 1:30.12
7 Otterbein 1:30.17
8 St. Norbert 1:30.21
9 Wartburg 1:30.37
10 Monmouth (Ill.) 1:30.43
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Nebraska Wesleyan 1:42.92
2 Wartburg 1:43.33
3 Mount Union 1:43.60
4 Rowan 1:44.24
5 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:45.50
6 Heidelberg 1:45.83
7 Misericordia 1:45.97
8 Carleton 1:46.06
9 Capital 1:46.13
10 Buena Vista 1:46.43

4×400 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank     School Mark
1   Texas A&M 3:02.39
Oversized track
All-time, all-conditions college best
2   Florida 3:02.73
3   Alabama 3:02.92
4   Penn State 3:04.80
5   Arkansas 3:04.93
5   Iowa 3:04.93
7   LSU 3:05.45
8   Nebraska 3:06.06
9   Texas 3:06.08
10   Baylor 3:06.25
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 LSU 3:31.50
2 Purdue 3:31.90
3 Florida 3:32.06
4 Baylor 3:32.13
5 Arkansas 3:32.27
6 USC 3:32.54
7 Texas A&M 3:32.56
8 Ohio State 3:32.84
9 Texas 3:33.59
10 Miami 3:34.77

4×800 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Villanova 7:32.73
2 Columbia 7:32.88
3 Princeton 7:33.28
4 Dartmouth 7:35.51
5 Harvard 7:35.58
6 Georgetown 7:35.61
7 Marquette 7:36.35
8 UMass Lowell 7:39.38
9 Butler 7:40.19
10 Brown 7:40.27
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Villanova 8:42.67
2 Georgetown 8:42.72
3 Princeton 8:43.46
4 Penn 8:45.54
5 Yale 8:46.10
6 Columbia 8:50.51
7 Cornell 8:54.30
8 Stony Brook 8:57.93
9 Marquette 9:00.46
10 Dartmouth 9:01.59

Sprint Medley Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 St. Norbert 3:36.31
2 Ripon 3:37.63
3 Beloit 3:39.26
4 Knox 3:39.45
5 Grinnell 3:40.99
6 Monmouth (Ill.) 3:43.08
7 Cornell College 3:43.60
8 Illinois College 3:46.59
9 Lawrence 3:48.23
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Monmouth (Ill.) 4:12.59
2 St. Norbert 4:13.21
3 Cornell College 4:19.65
4 Lawrence 4:33.40
5 Ripon 4:38.62
6 Illinois College 5:02.56

Distance Medley Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Virginia Tech 9:31.05
2 Ole Miss 9:32.36
3 Florida State 9:33.39
4 Arkansas 9:33.61
5 California 9:34.11
6 Indiana 9:34.20
7 Notre Dame 9:36.15
8 UCLA 9:37.90
9 Minnesota 9:38.03
10 New Mexico 9:38.83
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Colorado 10:58.68
2 Stanford 10:59.82
3 Villanova 11:01.14
4 Notre Dame 11:02.32
5 Clemson 11:02.68
6 Miss State 11:09.18
7 Penn State 11:10.53
8 Arkansas 11:12.75
9 Michigan 11:14.20
10 Washington 11:14.37

High Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Randall Cunningham JR USC 2.27m/7-5¼
2 Kyle Landon SR Southern Illinois 2.25m/7-4½
3 Christoff Bryan JR Kansas State 2.24m/7-4¼
3 Randall Cunningham JR USC 2.24m/7-4¼
5 Zachary Blackham SR BYU 2.21m/7-3
5 Christoff Bryan JR Kansas State 2.21m/7-3
6 Trey Culver JR Texas Tech 2.21m/7-3
7 Randall Cunningham JR USC 2.21m/7-3
8 Julian Harvey SR SIU Edwardsville 2.21m/7-3
9 Damar Robinson SR Louisville 2.21m/7-3
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Eleonora Omoregie FR Florida State 1.88m/6-2
2 Madeline Fagan JR Georgia 1.87m/6-1½
3 Nicole Greene SO North Carolina 1.85m/6-¾
3 Lisanne Hagens SR Arizona 1.85m/6-¾
4 Eleonora Omoregie FR Florida State 1.85m/6-¾
6 Madeline Fagan JR Georgia 1.84m/6-½
6 Tatiana Gusin SR Georgia 1.84m/6-½
7 Kendell Williams SR Georgia 1.84m/6-½
9 Shelley Spires JR Air Force 1.83m/6-0
10 Nicole Greene SO North Carolina 1.82m/5-11½

Pole Vault

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kyle Pater SR Air Force 5.65m/18-6½
2 Chris Nilsen FR South Dakota 5.63m/18-5½
3 Adrian Valles JR Cincinnati 5.60m/18-4½
4 Torben Laidig JR Virginia Tech 5.55m/18-2½
5 Devin King JR SE Louisiana 5.51m/18-1
6 Chris Nilsen FR South Dakota 5.50m/18-½
6 Kyle Pater SR Air Force 5.50m/18-½
7 Deakin Volz SO Virginia Tech 5.50m/18-½
9 Tim Ehrhardt JR Michigan State 5.49m/18-0
10 Paulo Benavides SO Kansas 5.47m/17-11¼
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Alexis Weeks SO Arkansas 4.57m/14-11¾
1 Victoria Weeks SO Arkansas 4.57m/14-11¾
3 Olivia Gruver SO Kentucky 4.49m/14-8¾
3 Alexis Weeks SO Arkansas 4.49m/14-8¾
4 Victoria Weeks SO Arkansas 4.49m/14-8¾
6 Olivia Gruver SO Kentucky 4.41m/14-5½
6 Alexis Weeks SO Arkansas 4.41m/14-5½
7 Victoria Weeks SO Arkansas 4.41m/14-5½
9 Annie Rhodes SR Baylor 4.38m/14-4½
10 Olivia Gruver SO Kentucky 4.33m/14-2½

Long Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Julian Harvey SR SIU Edwardsville 8.17m/26-9¾
2 KeAndre Bates JR Florida 8.04m/26-4½
3 KeAndre Bates JR Florida 8.02m/26-3¾
4 Julian Harvey SR SIU Edwardsville 8.00m/26-3
5 Travonn White JR Arkansas 7.93m/26-¼
6 Charles Brown SO Texas Tech 7.89m/25-10¾
7 KeAndre Bates JR Florida 7.88m/25-10¼
7 Charles Brown SO Texas Tech 7.88m/25-10¼
9 Travonn White JR Arkansas 7.87m/25-10
10 Will Williams JR Texas A&M 7.86m/25-9½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sha’Keela Saunders SR Kentucky 6.82m/22-4½
2 Quanesha Burks SR Alabama 6.76m/22-2¼
3 Keturah Orji JR Georgia 6.72m/22-¾
4 Keturah Orji JR Georgia 6.70m/21-11¾
5 Sha’Keela Saunders SR Kentucky 6.67m/21-10¾
6 Quanesha Burks SR Alabama 6.61m/21-8¼
7 Sha’Keela Saunders SR Kentucky 6.59m/21-7½
8 Keturah Orji JR Georgia 6.58m/21-7¼
9 Keturah Orji JR Georgia 6.57m/21-6¾
10 Sha’Keela Saunders SR Kentucky 6.56m/21-6¼

Triple Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 KeAndre Bates JR Florida 16.81m/55-2
2 Clive Pullen SR Arkansas 16.61m/54-6
3 KeAndre Bates JR Florida 16.58m/54-4¾
3 Clayton Brown FR Florida 16.58m/54-4¾
5 Clive Pullen SR Arkansas 16.57m/54-4½
6 KeAndre Bates JR Florida 16.49m/54-1¼
6 Hayden McClain SR Oklahoma 16.49m/54-1¼
8 Clive Pullen SR Arkansas 16.47m/54-½
9 Michael Sandle JR Minnesota State 16.42m/53-10½
10 O’Brien Wasome FR Texas 16.38m/53-9
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Keturah Orji JR Georgia 14.32m/46-11¾
Collegiate record
old: Suzette Lee, LSU, 1997, 14.25m/46-9
2 Keturah Orji JR Georgia 14.28m/46-10¼
3 Keturah Orji JR Georgia 14.20m/46-7¼
4 Keturah Orji JR Georgia 14.11m/46-3½
5 Yanis David SO Florida 13.69m/44-11
6 Jhoanmy Luque JR Iowa State 13.65m/44-9½
7 Yanis David SO Florida 13.60m/44-7½
8 Simone Charley SR Vanderbilt 13.54m/44-5¼
9 Tiffany Flynn JR Miss State 13.53m/44-4¾
10 Yanis David SO Florida 13.50m/44-3½

Shot Put

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Mostafa Hassan JR Colorado St. 21.30m/69-10¾
2 Mostafa Hassan JR Colorado St. 20.82m/68-3¾
3 Mostafa Hassan JR Colorado St. 20.58m/67-6¼
4 Filip Mihaljevic JR Virginia 19.97m/65-6¼
5 Filip Mihaljevic JR Virginia 19.85m/65-1½
6 Dotun Ogundeji SO UCLA 19.80m/64-11½
7 Willie Morrison SO Indiana 19.79m/64-11¼
8 Nicholas Demaline JR Ohio State 19.76m/64-10
9 Matthew Katnik SO USC 19.75m/64-9¾
10 Nicholas Demaline JR Ohio State 19.73m/64-8¾
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Raven Saunders JR Ole Miss 19.07m/62-6¾
2 Raven Saunders JR Ole Miss 18.50m/60-8½
3 Raven Saunders JR Ole Miss 18.48m/60-7¾
4 Raven Saunders JR Ole Miss 18.43m/60-5¾
5 Danniel Thomas FR Kent State 18.08m/59-4
6 Danniel Thomas FR Kent State 17.59m/57-8½
7 Danniel Thomas FR Kent State 17.51m/57-5½
8 Janeah Stewart JR Ole Miss 17.31m/56-9½
9 Janeah Stewart JR Ole Miss 17.24m/56-6¾
10 Aaliyah Pete SR Colorado St. 17.18m/56-4½

Weight Throw

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Grant Cartwright JR Michigan 23.31m/76-5¾
2 Daniel Haugh JR Alabama 23.06m/75-8
3 Rudy Winkler SR Cornell 23.05m/75-7½
4 Rudy Winkler SR Cornell 22.76m/74-8¼
5 Adam Kelly SO Princeton 22.62m/74-2½
6 Daniel Haugh JR Alabama 22.61m/74-2¼
7 Rudy Winkler SR Cornell 22.56m/74-¼
8 Joseph Ellis SO Michigan 22.49m/73-9½
9 Johnnie Jackson SR LSU 22.48m/73-9
10 Jordan Young SR Virginia 22.42m/73-6¾
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Janeah Stewart JR Ole Miss 23.18m/76-¾
2 Janeah Stewart JR Ole Miss 22.80m/74-9¾
3 Annette Echikunwoke JR Cincinnati 22.69m/74-5½
4 Annette Echikunwoke JR Cincinnati 22.38m/73-5¼
4 Kaitlyn Long JR Winona State 22.38m/73-5¼
6 Annette Echikunwoke JR Cincinnati 22.15m/72-8
7 Kaitlyn Long JR Winona State 22.12m/72-7
8 Janeah Stewart JR Ole Miss 22.09m/72-5¾
9 Dolly Nyemah SR Louisville 22.01m/72-2½
10 Janeah Stewart JR Ole Miss 21.95m/72-¼

Pentathlon

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kendell Williams SR Georgia 4686
2 Taliyah Brooks JR Arkansas 4450
3 Leigha Brown SR Arkansas 4379
4 Michelle Atherley SO Miami 4281
5 Kelsey Herman SO Arkansas 4226
6 Louisa Grauvogel FR Georgia 4187
7 Stacey Destin SO Alabama 4166
8 Holly Hankenson SO Louisville 4151
9 Georgia Ellenwood JR Wisconsin 4122
10 Zoe Hughes FR Harvard 4093

Heptathlon

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Devon Williams SR Georgia 6047
2 Lindon Victor SR Texas A&M 5851
3 Steele Wasik JR Texas 5817
4 Hunter Veith JR Wichita State 5813
5 Wolf Mahler JR Texas 5804
6 Austin Jamerson SR Cornell 5756
7 Mitch Modin SR Oregon 5747
8 Karl Saluri JR Georgia 5731
9 Kevin Nielsen JR BYU 5728
10 Gabe Moore SO Arkansas 5688