Top-10 Marks Of The Collegiate Weekend: February 6-12, 2017

Top-10 Marks Of The Collegiate Weekend: February 6-12, 2017

Based on all of the data collected by TFRRS.org from this past weekend’s college track & field contests from all levels (NCAA, NAIA, NJCAA, etc.), the following lists represent the top performances by collegians in each event over the course of the past week. All marks were counted: all rounds of running events, and each attempt in field event series.

Posted: Monday, February 13

55 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jamal Watkins JR Birmingham-Southern 6.38
2 Todd Sekowski FR Alderson Broaddus 6.41
3 Alexander Gray FR Dodge City CC 6.43
4 Todd Sekowski FR Alderson Broaddus 6.44
5 Jamal Watkins JR Birmingham-Southern 6.45
5 Tyler Zahnow SR Wheeling Jesuit 6.45
7 Dominic Nda JR UMass Boston 6.49
8 Alexander Gray FR Dodge City CC 6.50
9 Kevin Brown FR Highland CC 6.51
10 Kevin Brown FR Highland CC 6.52
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Prolene Pierre FR Highland CC 7.16
2 Prolene Pierre FR Highland CC 7.23
3 Katie Mokros JR Walsh 7.25
4 Kyelah Hodges SO Highland CC 7.29
5 Karmin Shute JR Birmingham-Southern 7.30
6 McKayla Stowell SO Gustavus Adolphus 7.31
7 Katie Mokros JR Walsh 7.32
7 Shakeela Wells-Johnson SR St. Catherine 7.32
9 Varnysha Smith FR Highland CC 7.33
9 Kasey Williams FR Ohio Valley 7.33

60 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jaylen Bacon JR Arkansas State 6.59
1 Darryl Haraway SO Florida State 6.59
3 Brandon Carnes SR Northern Iowa 6.60
4 Jaylen Bacon JR Arkansas State 6.63
4 Cameron Burrell SR Houston 6.63
6 Darryl Haraway SO Florida State 6.64
7 Kenzo Cotton JR Arkansas 6.65
7 Myles Valentine SO Miami 6.65
9 Emeilo Ferguson JR TCU 6.66
9 Damarcus Simpson JR Oregon 6.66
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Hannah Cunliffe JR Oregon 7.07A CR
Collegiate Record
old: Remona Burchell, Alabama, 7.08, 2015
2 Javianne Oliver SR Kentucky 7.19
3 Hannah Cunliffe JR Oregon 7.20
4 Deajah Stevens SO Oregon 7.21
5 Mikiah Brisco JR LSU 7.22
6 Javianne Oliver SR Kentucky 7.23
7 Kortnei Johnson SO LSU 7.24
8 Makenzie Dunmore FR Oregon 7.25
8 Aleia Hobbs JR LSU 7.25
10 Mikiah Brisco JR LSU 7.26

200 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Christian Coleman JR Tennessee 20.46
2 Just’N Thymes SR USC 20.47
3 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake SR LSU 20.49
4 Ncincilili Titi JR South Carolina 20.67
5 Michael Norman FR USC 20.75
5 Teray Smith SR Auburn 20.75
7 Rai Benjamin SO UCLA 20.76
8 Josh Washington SR Arkansas 20.81
9 Kenzo Cotton JR Arkansas 20.87
10 Andrew Hudson SO Texas Tech 20.92
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Hannah Cunliffe JR Oregon 22.60
2 Deanna Hill JR USC 22.74
3 Ariana Washington JR Oregon 22.80
4 Jada Martin SR LSU 22.95
5 Kendall Ellis JR USC 22.97
6 Taylor Bennett SO Baylor 23.00
7 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn SO Kentucky 23.14
8 Diamond Spaulding SO Texas A&M 23.23
9 Kianna Gray SO Kentucky 23.25
9 Sabria Hadley SR Clemson 23.25

300 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Desmond Palmer SR Pittsburgh 33.61
2 Rico Gomez SO George Mason 33.69
3 Tyler Benson FR George Mason 34.40
4 Evander Pierre SO George Mason 34.62
5 Chris Spadaro SR Pittsburgh 35.00
6 Mike Morgan Buffalo 35.65
7 Caleb Hernandez JR Xavier (Ohio) 36.14
8 Chimaobi Ezeilo Buffalo 36.39
9 Matthew Bryant SR Xavier (Ohio) 36.53
10 Zachary Jones Buffalo 37.20
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Lisa Meneau SR Maryland 37.89
2 Quadaisha Newkirk JR Pittsburgh 39.26
3 Sydney Larkin SR Xavier (Ohio) 40.08
4 Chandler Baxter JR Maryland 40.33
5 Jordan Bourgeois FR Pittsburgh 41.27
6 Kara Robinson SO Xavier (Ohio) 41.55
7 Brianna Colello SR Buffalo 42.59
8 Christal Thompson Buffalo 42.77
9 Brenna McGrath SR Xavier (Ohio) 42.83

400 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Fred Kerley SR Texas A&M 45.02
2 Izaiah Brown SO Rutgers 45.67
3 Michael Cherry SR LSU 45.84
4 Mylik Kerley JR Texas A&M 45.96
5 Obi Igbokwe SO Arkansas 46.16
6 Warren Hazel SO Southern Illinois 46.26
7 Eric Janise SR Arkansas 46.29
8 Byron Robinson SR Texas 46.34
9 Kyle Collins SR Texas Tech 46.35
10 Mar’yea Harris SO Iowa 46.39
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Shakima Wimbley SR Miami 51.53
2 Chrisann Gordon SR Texas 51.71
3 Sage Watson SR Arizona 52.00
4 Kendall Ellis JR USC 52.13
5 Cameron Pettigrew SR USC 52.45
6 Leticia De Souza JR Baylor 52.54
7 Daina Harper SR Arkansas 52.65
8 Zola Golden SO Texas 52.80
9 Alex Gholston SR Alabama 52.81
10 Elexis Guster SR Oregon 52.85

500 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Amos Cariati JR Dartmouth 1:03.70
2 Cole Bransford SO Princeton 1:04.34
3 Richard Grudzwick SO Central Connecticut 1:04.37
4 Stephen Cadogan SO Kingsborough CC 1:04.69
5 Gabriele Montefalcone FR Princeton 1:04.72
6 Tyndale Hannan FR MIT 1:04.81
6 Austin Lin FR Northeastern 1:04.81
8 Greg Moschella FR Yale 1:04.86
9 Spencer Long JR Princeton 1:04.93
10 Lucas Holt FR Northeastern 1:05.05
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Claire Dougherty FR Dartmouth 1:14.58
2 Michelle Garratt FR Cornell 1:14.65
3 Margaret Sliney FR Bucknell 1:15.27
4 Alyson Messina SR New Hampshire 1:15.63
5 Kyelah Hodges SO Highland CC 1:15.65
6 Shari Rauls FR Brown 1:15.71
7 Audrey Weyand JR Northeastern 1:15.97
8 Mary Witmer SR Liberty 1:16.17
9 Julia Barron JR Boston College 1:16.25
10 Sydney Benson FR Howard 1:16.27

600 Yards

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 James Liburd SO Garden City CC 1:12.54
2 Austin Corley FR Wichita State 1:13.01
3 Jacob Weber FR Central Missouri 1:13.16
4 Hunter Drew FR Lindenwood 1:13.93
5 Jared Page SO Pittsburg St. 1:14.00
6 Jared Reinke FR Emporia St. 1:14.29
7 Graeham Jarvis JR Friends 1:14.33
8 Ricardo Richardson FR Colby CC 1:14.34
9 Joseph Johnson SO UMKC 1:14.49
10 Ishmael Goyco SO Hutchinson CC 1:14.61
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Hanna Miller JR UMKC 1:24.27
2 Ariel St. John FR Cloud County CC 1:24.63
3 Regina Huesca-Barrales FR Lindenwood 1:27.08
4 Courtney Freed JR Washburn 1:28.16
5 Teresa Ambuul FR St. Gregory’s 1:29.36
6 Helen Thames SO Butler CC 1:29.60
7 Raianne Mason JR Harding 1:30.02
8 Leah Nelson SO Hutchinson CC 1:30.55
9 Sabrina Desantiago JR St. Gregory’s 1:30.58
10 Rachel Davis SO Central Oklahoma 1:30.77

600 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Anthony Johnson SR Ohio State 1:16.62
2 Samuel Reiser SO Penn State 1:18.37
3 Joe Herrera JR UCLA 1:18.59
4 Nathan George SR Trinity Western 1:18.68
5 Trey Furgeson JR Sioux Falls 1:19.17
6 Kameron Jones FR Maryland 1:19.46
7 TJ Bleichner SO Maryland 1:19.71
8 Alec Wiater JR Michigan State 1:20.13
9 Adam Wallace SO Indiana 1:20.22
10 Aaron Lemon JR Northwestern (Iowa) 1:20.27
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jaimie Phelan JR Michigan 1:30.31
2 Jamie Morrissey SR Michigan 1:30.86
3 Melese Crozier JR Arizona State 1:30.96
4 Catherine Voelpel SR Maryland 1:31.33
5 Mandy Chitwood SR UNLV 1:31.64
6 Mackenzie Bollinger JR Indiana 1:32.03
7 Oksana Covey FR South Dakota St. 1:32.53
8 Kaitlin Walker JR Alabama 1:32.68
9 Maddie Beaubien FR South Carolina 1:33.01
10 Claire Borchers JR Michigan 1:33.22

800 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Joseph White JR Georgetown 1:46.44
2 Eliud Rutto SR Mid. Tenn. State 1:46.70
3 Blair Henderson SR LSU 1:47.34
4 Abraham Alvarado SR BYU 1:47.46
5 Ryan Manahan SR Ole Miss 1:47.76
6 Carter Lilly JR Iowa 1:47.82
7 Devin Dixon FR Texas A&M 1:47.85
8 Craig Engels SR Ole Miss 1:47.90
9 Andres Arroyo SR Florida 1:47.98
10 Isaiah Harris SO Penn State 1:48.03
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jazmine Fray SO Texas A&M 2:00.69 CR
Collegiate Record
old: Nicole Cook, Tennessee, 2:00.75, 2005
2 Shea Collinsworth SR BYU 2:01.42
3 Aaliyah Miller FR Baylor 2:02.89
4 Morgan Schuetz SR LSU 2:03.01
5 Jasmine Staebler SO Iowa State 2:03.08
6 Hannah Segrave SR Milligan 2:03.80
7 Ruby Stauber FR LSU 2:03.87
8 Courtney Clayton JR Vanderbilt 2:04.24
9 Agnes Abu JR Mid. Tenn. State 2:04.76
10 Michelle Howell JR Jacksonville 2:04.79

1000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Noah Kauppila JR Princeton 2:21.52
2 Matti Groll SR Boston U. 2:22.86
3 Justine Kiprotich SO Michigan State 2:23.06
4 Craig Kaiser SR Buffalo 2:23.59
5 Gabe Montague JR Harvard 2:24.70
6 Mike Wyman JR Brown 2:24.80
7 Joshua Bell FR Georgetown 2:25.04
8 Daniel Schmith JR UMass Lowell 2:25.91
9 Reed Horton SO Dartmouth 2:26.40
10 Pol Solanelles SR East Carolina 2:26.66
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Clare Peabody JR Brown 2:46.48
2 Alexandra Lucki JR Maryland 2:46.49
3 Bridget O’Neill JR Dartmouth 2:46.61
4 Kathryn Loughnane JR UMass Lowell 2:47.43
5 Anna Shields SO Point Park 2:49.87
6 Erica Jackson SO James Madison 2:49.90
7 Dillon McClintock FR Michigan State 2:50.46
8 Anna Van Wyk FR Liberty 2:51.47
9 Annie Fuller FR Michigan State 2:52.09
10 Marissa Sheva FR Penn State 2:52.50

Mile

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Joshua Thompson SR Oklahoma State 3:56.89
2 Matthew Maton SO Oregon 3:58.34
3 Thomas Joyce SR California 3:58.47
4 Matthew Fayers JR Oklahoma State 3:58.53
5 Tim Gorman SR Oregon 3:58.78
6 Paul Duffey SR Northeastern 3:59.30
7 Cole Rockhold SO Colorado St. 3:59.55
8 Craig Nowak SR Oklahoma State 3:59.98
9 Andy Trouard JR Northern Arizona 4:00.81
10 Austin Tamagno FR Oregon 4:01.02
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Danae Rivers FR Penn State 4:32.55
2 Siofra Cleirigh Buttner JR Villanova 4:33.16
3 Amy-Eloise Neale JR Washington 4:34.15
4 Millie Paladino JR Providence 4:34.49
5 Frances Schmiede SR Yale 4:34.54
6 Nikki Hiltz JR Arkansas 4:35.10
7 Lilli Burdon SO Oregon 4:36.98
8 Kennedy Weisner JR Georgetown 4:37.92
9 Sammy Bockoven SO Villanova 4:38.27
10 Sage Hurta FR Colorado 4:38.39

3000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Marc Scott SR Tulsa 7:47.57
2 Justyn Knight SO Syracuse 7:47.82
3 Jack Keelan JR Stanford 7:51.20
4 Joe Klecker SO Colorado 7:51.43
5 Scott Carpenter JR Georgetown 7:51.51
6 Brian Barraza SR Houston 7:53.60
7 Ben Saarel SR Colorado 7:53.74
8 Zach Perrin JR Colorado 7:55.68
9 Jefferson Abbey SR Colorado St. 7:56.48
10 Willy Fink SR Eastern Michigan 7:57.11
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Katie Rainsberger FR Oregon 9:01.21
2 Dani Jones SO Colorado 9:02.22
3 Vanessa Fraser JR Stanford 9:04.78
4 Samantha Nadel SR Oregon 9:05.62
5 Erin Clark SR Colorado 9:05.93
6 Claire Green JR Arizona 9:05.94
7 Taylor Werner FR Arkansas 9:06.34
8 Elise Cranny JR Stanford 9:06.35
9 Karissa Schweizer JR Missouri 9:06.60
10 Alli Cash JR Oregon 9:06.91

5000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Edward Cheserek SR Oregon 13:32.59
2 Colby Gilbert JR Washington 13:34.85
3 Erik Peterson SR Butler 13:40.90
4 John Dressel SO Colorado 13:42.57
5 Amon Terer SR Campbell 13:42.78
6 MJ Erb SR Ole Miss 13:43.55
7 Matthew Baxter JR Northern Arizona 13:44.27
8 Jerrell Mock SR Colorado St. 13:44.65
9 Clayton Young SO BYU 13:45.25
10 Jonathan Green JR Georgetown 13:45.73
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Erin Finn JR Michigan 15:34.36
2 Allie Buchalski JR Furman 15:46.86
3 Jordann McDermitt JR Eastern Michigan 15:50.16
4 Tessa Barrett SO Penn State 15:51.32
5 Judy Pendergast FR Harvard 15:52.64
6 Chelsea Blaase SR Tennessee 15:53.73
7 Lauren LaRocco SO Portland 15:54.26
8 Anne-Marie Blaney SR UCF 15:55.69
9 Alli Cash JR Oregon 16:00.27
10 Alice Wright JR New Mexico 16:00.67

55 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jared Marshall FR Southern Maine 7.75
2 Luke Govero FR Mississippi College 7.84
2 Eric Klopfenstein FR Marietta 7.84
3 Josh Leonard SR Wis.-River Falls 7.84
5 Tyler Zahnow SR Wheeling Jesuit 7.87
6 Cameron Stalters SO Fitchburg St. 7.88
7 Robert McMahon JR Mississippi College 7.90
7 Cameron Stalters SO Fitchburg St. 7.90
9 Luke Govero FR Mississippi College 7.91
10 Jared Marshall FR Southern Maine 7.93
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Gabrielle Brown SO Hamline 8.43
2 Annie Wooley JR Fitchburg St. 8.48
3 Sabrina Pray JR Westfield State 8.49
4 Jayci Andrews SO Bridgewater St. 8.50
5 Sabrina Pray JR Westfield State 8.53
6 Jayci Andrews SO Bridgewater St. 8.55
7 Neka Dias SR Southern Maine 8.58
7 Sherahlynn Linkert SR Wis.-River Falls 8.58
8 Annie Wooley JR Fitchburg St. 8.58
10 Lyndsey Armstrong SR Baldwin Wallace 8.68

60 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Grant Holloway FR Florida 7.58
2 Chad Zallow SO Youngstown St. 7.61
3 Grant Holloway FR Florida 7.64
3 Aaron Mallett SR Iowa 7.64
5 Braxton Canady FR Oregon 7.72
5 Chad Zallow SO Youngstown St. 7.72
7 Amere Lattin SO Houston 7.74
8 Welington Zaza SR Auburn 7.76
9 Ruebin Walters JR Alabama 7.78
10 Welington Zaza SR Auburn 7.79
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Tobi Amusan SO UTEP 7.98
1 Mikiah Brisco JR LSU 7.98
3 Tobi Amusan SO UTEP 7.99
3 Sasha Wallace SR Oregon 7.99
5 Alaysha Johnson SO Oregon 8.01
6 Devynne Charlton SR Purdue 8.02
7 Mikiah Brisco JR LSU 8.05
7 Alaysha Johnson SO Oregon 8.05
9 Rushelle Burton FR Texas 8.06
9 Lorenda Holston SR Colorado St. 8.06

4×200 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Monroe College 1:30.08
2 St. Ambrose 1:30.64
3 Case Western 1:30.91
4 Rowan 1:31.13
5 Ohio Wesleyan 1:31.14
6 Monmouth (Ill.) 1:31.15
7 Carleton 1:31.30
8 Essex CC 1:31.32
9 RIT 1:31.38
10 RPI 1:31.40
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Monroe College 1:37.99
2 St. John’s 1:40.40
3 Essex CC 1:43.05
4 Mount Union 1:44.38
5 UMass Boston 1:45.25
6 Southern Maine 1:45.29
7 Carleton 1:46.16
8 Heidelberg 1:46.19
9 Nebraska Wesleyan 1:46.23
10 St. Peter’s 1:46.53

4×400 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Texas A&M 3:03.30
2 Arkansas 3:04.88
3 Texas 3:04.95
4 Florida 3:05.14
5 Texas Tech 3:05.49
6 Iowa 3:05.62
7 LSU 3:05.68
8 Baylor 3:06.14
9 Utah State 3:07.23
10 Penn State 3:07.81
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Texas A&M 3:29.74
2 Oregon 3:29.85
3 Alabama 3:30.10
4 LSU 3:32.33
5 Baylor 3:32.73
6 Arkansas 3:32.81
7 Purdue 3:34.48
8 Texas 3:34.60
9 Kentucky 3:36.21
10 Duke 3:36.30

4×800 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sioux Falls 7:45.04
2 Meridian CC 7:48.75
3 Allen County CC 7:51.74
4 Cloud County CC 7:53.91
5 Dakota State 7:54.36
6 Wayland Baptist 7:55.16
7 Northwestern (Iowa) 7:55.78
8 Briar Cliff 7:56.15
9 Iowa Central CC 7:56.55
10 Coffeyville CC 7:57.09
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Nebraska-Omaha 9:11.27
2 Wayland Baptist 9:25.23
3 Biola 9:28.20
4 Dodge City CC 9:34.53
5 South Dakota St. 9:38.87
6 Messiah 9:39.18
7 Iowa Central CC 9:41.01
8 Mount Marty 9:42.75
9 MidAmerica Nazarene 9:44.87
10 Butler CC 9:46.80

4×1600 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Dickinson 17:53.15
2 Messiah 17:58.79
3 McDaniel 18:39.65
4 Juniata 19:25.03
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Dickinson 21:39.90

Sprint Medley Relay

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Towson 4:17.27
2 Loyola (Md.) 4:20.44
3 Wesley 4:22.00
4 Loyola (Md.) 4:23.95
5 Towson 4:25.70
6 Loyola (Md.) 4:35.82
7 Johns Hopkins 4:37.79
8 Towson 4:41.47
9 Washington and Lee 4:41.56
10 Shenandoah 4:41.96

Distance Medley Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 UTEP 9:31.13
2 Virginia Tech 9:31.15
3 Georgia Tech 9:44.70
4 Virginia Tech 9:44.93
5 Central Connecticut 9:46.12
6 Cardinal Stritch 9:46.90
7 Middlebury 9:46.95
8 Fordham 9:47.61
8 Southern Indiana 9:47.61
10 Ashland 9:47.98
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Virginia Tech 11:12.17
2 Cedarville 11:29.57
3 Grand Valley St. 11:32.28
4 Brown 11:32.83
5 Walsh 11:35.90
6 Alaska Anchorage 11:39.24
7 Virginia Tech 11:40.14
8 Hillsdale 11:42.60
9 Colorado St. 11:42.82
10 Southwest Baptist 11:46.97

High Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Clayton Brown FR Florida 2.24m/7-4¼
2 Keenon Laine SO Georgia 2.22m/7-3¼
3 Clayton Brown FR Florida 2.20m/7-2½
3 Christoff Bryan JR Kansas State 2.20m/7-2½
4 Michael Burke FR UCLA 2.20m/7-2½
5 Matthew Campbell SR Albany 2.20m/7-2½
6 Darryl Sullivan FR Tennessee 2.20m/7-2½
8 Keenon Laine SO Georgia 2.19m/7-2¼
8 Kyle Landon SR Southern Illinois 2.19m/7-2¼
10 Clayton Brown FR Florida 2.16m/7-1
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Nicole Greene SO North Carolina 1.85m/6-¾
1 Zarriea Willis SO Texas Tech 1.85m/6-¾
3 Nicole Greene SO North Carolina 1.80m/5-10¾
3 Eleonora Omoregie FR Florida State 1.80m/5-10¾
4 Kaysee Pilgrim SR UNLV 1.80m/5-10¾
5 Nina Schultz FR Kansas State 1.80m/5-10¾
6 Shelley Spires JR Air Force 1.80m/5-10¾
7 Kimberly Williamson SR Kansas State 1.80m/5-10¾
8 Zarriea Willis SO Texas Tech 1.80m/5-10¾
10 Courtney Avery SR Lehigh 1.79m/5-10½

Pole Vault

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Chris Nilsen FR South Dakota 5.70m/18-8¼
2 Chris Nilsen FR South Dakota 5.65m/18-6½
3 Chris Nilsen FR South Dakota 5.50m/18-½
3 Barrett Poth SO Texas 5.50m/18-½
4 Nate Richartz SR Notre Dame 5.50m/18-½
6 Tray Oates JR Samford 5.46m/17-11
7 Jake Albright SR Kansas 5.45m/17-10½
7 Nick Meyer SR Kansas 5.45m/17-10½
8 Barrett Poth SO Texas 5.45m/17-10½
9 Cole Walsh SR Oregon 5.45m/17-10½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Alexis Weeks SO Arkansas 4.45m/14-7¼
1 Victoria Weeks SO Arkansas 4.45m/14-7¼
3 Desiree Freier SO Arkansas 4.35m/14-3¼
3 Olivia Gruver SO Kentucky 4.35m/14-3¼
4 Alexis Weeks SO Arkansas 4.35m/14-3¼
5 Victoria Weeks SO Arkansas 4.35m/14-3¼
7 Desiree Freier SO Arkansas 4.30m/14-1¼
7 Olivia Gruver SO Kentucky 4.30m/14-1¼
8 Annie Rhodes SR Baylor 4.30m/14-1¼
10 Desiree Freier SO Arkansas 4.25m/13-11¼

Long Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Julian Harvey SR SIU-Edwardsville 8.06m/26-5½
2 Terrell McClain JR Akron 7.89m/25-10¾
3 Jacob Fincham-Dukes SO Oklahoma State 7.86m/25-9½
3 Julian Harvey SR SIU-Edwardsville 7.86m/25-9½
5 Damarcus Simpson JR Oregon 7.85m/25-9¼
6 Grant Holloway FR Florida 7.84m/25-8¾
7 Grant Holloway FR Florida 7.82m/25-8
8 KeAndre Bates JR Florida 7.80m/25-7¼
8 Austin Hazel SR UCLA 7.80m/25-7¼
9 Laquan Nairn FR South Plains 7.80m/25-7¼
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kate Hall SO Georgia 6.47m/21-2¾
2 Quanesha Burks SR Alabama 6.46m/21-2½
2 Sha’Keela Saunders SR Kentucky 6.46m/21-2½
4 Kate Hall SO Georgia 6.44m/21-1½
4 Sha’Keela Saunders SR Kentucky 6.44m/21-1½
6 Savannah Carson SR Purdue 6.41m/21-½
7 Jahisha Thomas JR Iowa 6.39m/20-11¾
7 Kendell Williams SR Georgia 6.39m/20-11¾
9 Kendell Williams SR Georgia 6.37m/20-10¾
10 Kate Hall SO Georgia 6.34m/20-9¾

Triple Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Clive Pullen SR Arkansas 17.19m/56-4¾
2 Clive Pullen SR Arkansas 16.83m/55-2¾
3 Clive Pullen SR Arkansas 16.78m/55-¾
4 KeAndre Bates JR Florida 16.76m/55-0
5 KeAndre Bates JR Florida 16.63m/54-6¾
6 Hayden McClain SR Oklahoma 16.56m/54-4
7 Clive Pullen SR Arkansas 16.54m/54-3¼
8 KeAndre Bates JR Florida 16.52m/54-2½
9 Hayden McClain SR Oklahoma 16.38m/53-9
10 KeAndre Bates JR Florida 16.34m/53-7½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Keturah Orji JR Georgia 14.10m/46-3¼
2 Keturah Orji JR Georgia 14.00m/45-11¼
3 Yanis David SO Florida 13.93m/45-8½
4 Keturah Orji JR Georgia 13.87m/45-6¼
5 Shardia Lawrence FR Kansas State 13.75m/45-1½
6 Keturah Orji JR Georgia 13.66m/44-9¾
7 Yanis David SO Florida 13.65m/44-9½
8 Shardia Lawrence FR Kansas State 13.59m/44-7
9 Keturah Orji JR Georgia 13.52m/44-4¼
10 Shardia Lawrence FR Kansas State 13.50m/44-3½

Shot Put

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jared Kern JR Southern Illinois 20.47m/67-2
2 Mostafa Hassan JR Colorado St. 20.33m/66-8½
3 Mostafa Hassan JR Colorado St. 20.18m/66-2½
4 Mostafa Hassan JR Colorado St. 20.10m/65-11½
5 Jared Kern JR Southern Illinois 20.08m/65-10½
6 Nicholas Demaline JR Ohio State 19.23m/63-1¼
7 Nicolai Ceban JR Kansas 19.18m/62-11¼
7 Nicholas Demaline JR Ohio State 19.18m/62-11¼
9 Oghenakpobo Efekoro JR Virginia 19.17m/62-10¾
10 Coy Blair SR Tiffin 19.16m/62-10½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Raven Saunders JR Ole Miss 18.59m/61-0
2 Maggie Ewen JR Arizona State 18.12m/59-5½
3 Raven Saunders JR Ole Miss 17.63m/57-10¼
4 McKenzie Warren SR Concordia (Ore.) 17.62m/57-9¾
5 Maggie Ewen JR Arizona State 17.61m/57-9½
6 Maggie Ewen JR Arizona State 17.43m/57-2¼
6 McKenzie Warren SR Concordia (Ore.) 17.43m/57-2¼
8 McKenzie Warren SR Concordia (Ore.) 17.38m/57-¼
9 Cion Hicks SR Baylor 17.35m/56-11¼
10 McKenzie Warren SR Concordia (Ore.) 17.34m/56-10¾

Weight Throw

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Gleb Dudarev FR Kansas 23.44m/76-11
2 Daniel Haugh JR Alabama 22.55m/73-11¾
3 Daniel Haugh JR Alabama 22.47m/73-8¾
4 Gleb Dudarev FR Kansas 22.36m/73-4½
5 Johnnie Jackson SR LSU 22.28m/73-1¼
6 Daniel Haugh JR Alabama 22.22m/72-10¾
7 Gleb Dudarev FR Kansas 22.20m/72-10
8 Joseph Ellis SO Michigan 22.11m/72-6½
8 James Hubbard SR Long Beach St. 22.11m/72-6½
10 Daniel Roberts SO Ashland 22.10m/72-6¼
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Annette Echikunwoke JR Cincinnati 21.89m/71-10
2 Mel Herl SR Chadron State 21.58m/70-9¾
3 Kaitlyn Long JR Winona State 21.39m/70-2¼
4 Maggie Ewen JR Arizona State 21.36m/70-1
5 Tynelle Gumbs JR Findlay 21.32m/69-11½
6 Kaitlyn Long JR Winona State 21.12m/69-3½
7 Banke Oginni SO Wisconsin 21.09m/69-2½
8 Dolly Nyemah SR Louisville 21.04m/69-½
9 Banke Oginni SO Wisconsin 21.03m/69-0
9 Janeah Stewart JR Ole Miss 21.03m/69-0

Pentathlon

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Shaina Burns JR Texas A&M 3762
2 Emily Dixon JR Elon 3702
3 Holly Sullivan JR Virginia 3655
4 Jordan Fields FR South Carolina 3643
5 Monica Howard SR Emporia St. 3625
6 Bailey Woodbury SR Idaho State 3529
7 Alana Herran SO Virginia 3424
8 Allie Heckemeyer JR Missouri Southern 3407
9 Crystal Schmidt SR Carroll 3404
10 Nicolette Serratore SO James Madison 3396

Heptathlon

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jack Lint SO Virginia 5385
2 Markus Leemet SR South Carolina 5341
3 Zach Davis SR Liberty 5181
4 Markus Ballengee FR Liberty 4805
5 Jack Claiborne FR Virginia 4781
6 Reece Lafaye JR Weber State 4745
7 Nate Newman JR Ohio Wesleyan 4715
8 Robert Wood FR TAMU-Commerce 4591
9 Mitchell Hodson FR Pittsburg St. 4541
10 Tim Ankenman JR Idaho State 4534
The Bowerman Presentation