Top-10 Marks Of The Collegiate Weekend: January 30-February 5, 2017

Top-10 Marks Of The Collegiate Weekend: January 30-February 5, 2017

Based on all of the data collected by TFRRS.org from this past weekend’s college track & field contests from all levels (NCAA, NAIA, NJCAA, etc.), the following lists represent the top performances by collegians in each event over the course of the past week. All marks were counted: all rounds of running events, and each attempt in field event series.

Posted: Monday, February 6

55 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Solomon Afful JR Mid. Tenn. State 6.38
2 Tahir Walsh SR Mid. Tenn. State 6.49
3 Rhashad Gray JR Wis.-Parkside 6.51
4 Tavian Stewart FR Wis.-Parkside 6.52
5 Jake Lindacher SR TCNJ 6.54
6 Nicholas Genoese JR TCNJ 6.57
7 Charles Okeze SO Mid. Tenn. State 6.61
8 Matthew Fix SO Wis.-Parkside 6.62
9 Kyle Lichtenegger SO Saint Mary’s (Minn.) 6.65
9 Tavian Stewart FR Wis.-Parkside 6.65
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Amber Hughes SR Tennessee St. 7.09
2 Janet Amponsah JR Mid. Tenn. State 7.12
3 Diamond Battle FR Austin Peay 7.14
4 Garielle Netter FR Austin Peay 7.24
5 Tierra Taylor SO Rider 7.26
6 Jetaeia Lewis JR Wis.-Parkside 7.30
7 Jetaeia Lewis JR Wis.-Parkside 7.37
8 Cheyenne Churchville FR Rider 7.39
9 Danielle Celestin JR TCNJ 7.41
9 Lexie Fraction JR Rider 7.41

60 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Christian Coleman JR Tennessee 6.51
2 Donte Jackson SO LSU 6.64
3 Senoj-Jay Givans SR Texas 6.65
3 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake SR LSU 6.65
5 Donte Jackson SO LSU 6.66
6 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake SR LSU 6.67
7 Jaylen Bacon JR Arkansas State 6.68
7 Winston Lee SR Syracuse 6.68
8 Chedlin Sageese SO Barton County CC 6.68
10 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake SR LSU 6.69
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Javianne Oliver SR Kentucky 7.23
2 Kortnei Johnson SO LSU 7.25
3 Kianna Gray SO Kentucky 7.26
3 Aleia Hobbs JR LSU 7.26
4 Javianne Oliver SR Kentucky 7.26
6 Quanesha Burks SR Alabama 7.27
6 Kianna Gray SO Kentucky 7.27
7 Aleia Hobbs JR LSU 7.27
8 Jada Martin SR LSU 7.27
10 Kortnei Johnson SO LSU 7.28

200 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Michael Norman FR USC 20.76
2 Andrew Hudson SO Texas Tech 20.80
3 Cameron Williams SR Boston U. 20.85
4 Ncincilili Titi JR South Carolina 20.88
5 Nick Gray SO Ohio State 20.93
6 Aldrich Bailey Jr. SR Texas 20.96
7 Zyaire Clemes SO USC 20.97
8 Just’N Thymes SR USC 20.99
9 Rai Benjamin SO UCLA 21.03
10 Izaiah Brown SO Rutgers 21.08
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Danyel White FR Texas A&M 23.14
2 Shakima Wimbley SR Miami 23.19
3 Diamond Spaulding SO Texas A&M 23.27
4 Kortnei Johnson SO LSU 23.30
5 Tobi Amusan SO UTEP 23.38
6 Rachel Misher SO LSU 23.41
7 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn SO Kentucky 23.44
8 Taylor Bennett SO Baylor 23.46
9 Brenessa Thompson SO Texas A&M 23.53
10 Ama Pipi JR Oklahoma 23.55

300 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Landon Jochim JR North Dakota State 34.43
2 Jacob Richter SO North Dakota State 34.54
3 Isaiha Fletcher FR Northern State 36.33
4 Aron Klos JR North Dakota State 36.69
5 Zachery Six JR Northern State 36.78
6 Josh Drew JR Minot State 37.01
7 Oscar Suniga SO Valley City State 37.53
8 Luke Lillehaugen SO Concordia-Moorhead 37.71
9 Chigozie Anaukwu SR Minot State 37.86
10 Chiti Nkhuwa SO Minot State 38.08
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Morgan Milbrath SR North Dakota State 38.68
2 Alexis Woods JR North Dakota State 39.36
3 Amy Andrushko SR North Dakota State 40.57
4 Paige Harris FR North Dakota State 42.17
5 Madison Barnes FR Northern State 42.41
6 Mallori Johnson FR North Dakota State 43.25
7 Toni-Ann Ingram JR Northern State 43.55
8 Tayla Peterson SO Northern State 44.11
9 Molly Wynn SR Northern State 44.24
10 Taryn Love FR Minot State 44.39

400 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Aldrich Bailey Jr. SR Texas 46.38
2 Myles Pringle SO Ashland 46.46
3 Lamar Bruton SR LSU 46.58
4 George Caddick SR Baylor 46.61
5 Byron Robinson SR Texas 46.68
6 Ricky Morgan Jr JR USC 46.70
7 Khallifah Rosser SR Cal St. Los Angeles 46.87
8 Mar’yea Harris SO Iowa 46.99
9 Wil London SO Baylor 47.08
10 Rai Benjamin SO UCLA 47.11
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Leticia De Souza JR Baylor 52.93
2 Grace Claxton SR Albany 53.10
3 NaAsha Robinson SO Tennessee Tech 53.20
4 Chrisann Gordon SR Texas 53.31
5 Kadejhia Sellers SO Syracuse 53.39
6 Precious Holmes JR South Carolina 53.57
7 Zola Golden SO Texas 53.77
8 Olivia James JR Clemson 53.79
9 Brionna Thomas JR Purdue 53.87
10 Jennifer Edobi JR Vanderbilt 53.94

500 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Miles Parish SR Arizona 1:02.22
2 Anthony Johnson SR Ohio State 1:02.76
3 Rayon Black SR Hampton 1:02.84
4 Myles Banfield SO Albany 1:02.86
5 Jason Tomlinson SR Albany 1:03.22
6 Matthew LeLiever SO Albany 1:03.37
7 Max Haensel JR Brown 1:03.93
7 Gabriel Johnson JR Hampton 1:03.93
9 Justin Beatty JR Hampton 1:04.06
9 Otis Jones SO South Carolina 1:04.06
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sage Watson SR Arizona 1:08.40
2 Carly Muscaro SR Merrimack 1:09.05
3 Toria Levy SR Boston U. 1:11.70
4 Tionna Garner SR Monmouth 1:11.91
5 Sharon Dorsey JR George Mason 1:12.57
6 Keturah Smith JR Miss State 1:13.26
7 Ashley Lewis FR George Mason 1:13.63
8 Sydnee Over SR Connecticut 1:14.20
9 Chandi Piiru SO Monmouth 1:14.22
10 Halie Snyder JR Albany 1:14.28

600 Yards

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
10 Jacob Weber FR Central Missouri 1:14.28
2 Jared Page SO Pittsburg St. 1:14.72
3 Brandon Religa FR Missouri S&T 1:15.16
4 Tyler Percy SR Missouri S&T 1:15.33
5 Noah Gfeller FR Pittsburg St. 1:15.72
6 Mandera Gatwech JR Nebraska-Kearney 1:16.10
6 Mandera Gatwech JR Nebraska-Kearney 1:16.10
8 Wezley Turner SO Central Missouri 1:16.45
9 Birdsong Warren JR Baker 1:16.83
10 Tommy Uglean SR Oklahoma Baptist 1:17.04
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Emilyn Dearman SR Pittsburg St. 1:24.38
2 Rhema Taylor FR Pittsburg St. 1:25.25
3 Alyssa Hammons JR Pittsburg St. 1:25.78
4 Emily Thole SO Central Missouri 1:26.54
5 Divina Henry SO Coffeyville CC 1:26.58
6 Sarah Jewett SO Pittsburg St. 1:27.09
7 Laia Gonzales FR Central Missouri 1:27.89
8 Destinee Allen SR Oklahoma Baptist 1:28.66
9 Jenny Krause FR Washburn 1:29.07
10 Dorothy Adams JR Missouri Valley 1:29.13

600 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Strymar Livingston SR Kansas 1:16.93
2 Carter Lilly JR Iowa 1:17.20
3 Vincent Crisp SO Texas Tech 1:17.60
4 Tre Hinds SO Wayland Baptist 1:18.37
5 Alexander Lomong FR Ohio State 1:18.94
6 Anthony Chaidez FR Iowa 1:19.09
7 Decano Cronin JR Fort Hays St. 1:19.29
8 Matthew Anyiwo JR Kansas 1:19.53
9 CJ Muller SR Concordia (Neb.) 1:19.62
10 Austin Lietz FR Iowa 1:19.70
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Whitney Adams SR Kansas 1:30.05
2 Rachel Weber SR Ohio State 1:30.16
3 Catherine Voelpel SR Maryland 1:31.09
4 Sydne Fowler SO Texas 1:31.35
5 Rianna Goins JR UC Davis 1:31.60
6 Dorie Dalzell JR Kansas 1:31.79
7 Maygen Smith SO Texas Tech 1:31.87
8 Frances Bull SO Penn State 1:32.38
9 Briana McCall SR Sam Houston St. 1:32.58
10 Omawumi Omare SO Kansas 1:32.59

800 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Daniel Kuhn JR Indiana 1:46.42
2 Emmanuel Korir FR UTEP 1:46.75
3 Michael Saruni FR UTEP 1:46.90
4 Carter Lilly JR Iowa 1:47.33
5 Myles Marshall SO Harvard 1:48.22
6 Ethan Homan SR Boston U. 1:48.71
7 Collins Kibet SR Arizona 1:48.74
8 Devin Dixon FR Texas A&M 1:48.76
9 Eliud Rutto SR Mid. Tenn. State 1:48.94
10 John Lewis SO Clemson 1:49.39
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Hanna Green SR Virginia Tech 2:03.31
2 Agnes Abu JR Mid. Tenn. State 2:06.15
3 Brittney Wade SR Columbia 2:06.49
4 Courtney Clayton JR Vanderbilt 2:07.19
5 Sage Hurta FR Colorado 2:07.32
6 Carsyn Koch JR Cedarville 2:07.38
7 Dani Jones SO Colorado 2:07.66
8 Rachel Weber SR Ohio State 2:07.89
9 Laurie Barton FR Virginia Tech 2:07.95
10 Alison Andrews-Paul FR Baylor 2:07.98

1000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ben De Venizia SO Connecticut 2:25.93
2 Jacob Burcham SR Oklahoma 2:26.54
3 Nathan Schulte JR George Mason 2:26.80
4 Brian Gendron JR UMass Amherst 2:27.25
5 Parker Timmerman JR Connecticut 2:27.36
6 Colin Cannon FR George Mason 2:27.96
7 Dieter Gutbrod SR So. Conn. St. 2:28.21
7 Dieter Gutbrod SR So. Conn. St. 2:28.21
9 Freddie Jackson FR Miss State 2:28.39
10 Geoffrey McCullough FR Hampton 2:28.83
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Amanda Corbosiero JR Richmond 2:44.52
2 Devon Towell SR Columbia 2:47.83
3 Belle Wallace JR Oklahoma 2:51.57
4 Sarah Hardie JR Columbia 2:52.04
5 Alexis Panisse SR Connecticut 2:52.57
6 Ifetayo Tyler JR La Salle 2:53.13
7 Katie Foley JR Connecticut 2:54.01
8 Sarah Regnault SR St. Joseph’s (Pa.) 2:54.10
9 Haley Preschutti JR Richmond 2:54.45
10 Medinah Nabadduka SR Quinnipiac 2:54.81

1500 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Chris Hatler SR Penn 3:44.01
2 Dylan Blankenbaker SR Oklahoma 3:47.72
3 Carlos Villarreal FR Arizona 3:47.92
4 Alex Rogers SO Texas 3:49.46
5 Olin Hacker FR Wisconsin 3:50.67
6 Sam Ritz SO Columbia 3:50.90
7 Russell Sandvold SR Wisconsin 3:51.32
8 Spencer Dodds FR Texas 3:53.76
9 Cooper Barth JR Wisconsin 3:56.39
10 Brendan Taylor FR Oklahoma 3:57.30
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Nikki Hiltz JR Arkansas 4:20.53
2 Therese Haiss SR Arkansas 4:24.41
3 Jenna Cupp SR Monmouth 4:31.58
4 Emma Reifel SR Wisconsin 4:33.74
5 Marisa Ruskan SR Richmond 4:34.18
6 Hayley Redwine SO Oklahoma 4:35.61
7 Sarah Armstrong FR Duke 4:38.12
8 Emily Acker FR Columbia 4:40.48
9 Mikayla Sonneborn SR Tulane 4:41.94
10 Alexis Panisse SR Connecticut 4:42.40

1600 Meters

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Juliane Keser FR Mount Olive 5:52.71
2 Justine Piraino JR Catholic 5:54.25
3 Macy Brinson SO Meredith 6:04.99
4 Alexus Copeland JR Virginia Union 6:13.56
5 Megan Boyles JR Roanoke 6:13.99
6 Clarece Krause SO Methodist 6:15.91
7 Meghan Evans SO Meredith 6:22.19
8 Elizabeth Castellan SR Catholic 6:35.21
9 Jocelin James FR Virginia Wesleyan 6:49.17
10 Trini Cole FR Virginia Wesleyan 7:06.45

Mile

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Joel Hubbard SR Syracuse 3:59.37
2 Kyle Mau FR Indiana 4:00.37
3 Chris Hatler SR Penn 4:00.50
4 Henry Wynne SR Virginia 4:00.80
5 Neil Gourley JR Virginia Tech 4:01.14
6 Ben Saarel SR Colorado 4:01.49
7 Joe Klecker SO Colorado 4:01.72
8 Joseph Murphy SO Indiana 4:02.01
9 Zach Perrin JR Colorado 4:02.27
10 Jonah Koech SO UTEP 4:02.59
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Gina Sereno JR Michigan 4:36.68
2 Jessica Harris JR Notre Dame 4:37.83
3 Nikki Hiltz JR Arkansas 4:37.96
4 Karisa Nelson JR Samford 4:38.27
5 Erin Finn JR Michigan 4:38.35
6 Brenna Calder JR Indiana 4:38.88
6 Madeline Strandemo JR Minnesota 4:38.88
8 Dani Jones SO Colorado 4:39.50
9 Jamie Morrissey SR Michigan 4:40.00
10 Olivia Anderson SR Butler 4:41.12

3000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Morgan McDonald JR Wisconsin 7:51.19
2 Erik Peterson SR Butler 7:51.21
3 Amon Terer SR Campbell 7:59.92
4 Kigen Chemadi FR Mid. Tenn. State 8:01.95
5 Amon Kemboi FR Campbell 8:02.04
6 Jason Crist SR Indiana 8:02.48
7 George Parsons SR North Carolina St. 8:03.98
8 Haran Dunderdale JR Bradley 8:04.87
9 Troy Reeder JR Furman 8:04.96
10 Reed Fischer SR Drake 8:04.98
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Katherine Receveur SO Indiana 9:03.71
2 Allie Buchalski JR Furman 9:06.68
3 Claire Green JR Arizona 9:07.21
4 Nicole Hutchinson SO Villanova 9:09.59
5 Rachel Koon SO North Carolina St. 9:09.99
6 Jordann McDermitt JR Eastern Michigan 9:10.42
7 Henna Rustami SR Columbia 9:10.56
8 Alexis Wiersma SR Michigan State 9:11.63
9 Anna Rohrer SO Notre Dame 9:15.22
10 Katie Jensen JR Rice 9:15.47

5000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Zach Herriott SR Virginia 13:45.37
2 Chase Weaverling SO Virginia 13:54.39
3 Brent Demarest JR Virginia 13:56.03
4 Alex Corbett SO Virginia 14:12.73
5 Tim Nichols SR Tufts 14:19.45
6 Nicholas Raymond SR Eastern Michigan 14:21.28
7 Nathan Jones JR McNeese State 14:21.84
8 Jake Hoffert FR Bradley 14:24.10
9 Dennis Maloney SO MIT 14:26.80
10 Jacob Priddey FR Butler 14:28.49
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Gillian Schriever SO Pittsburgh 16:26.60
2 Margaret Allen SO Indiana 16:29.54
3 Brittney Feivor SR Marquette 16:36.60
4 Maria Scavuzzo JR Miami (Ohio) 16:37.92
5 Amber Way FR Michigan State 16:38.57
6 Cali Roper SR Rice 16:41.59
7 Julie Friend JR California (Pa.) 16:45.93
8 Patty O’Brien SO Minnesota 16:46.09
9 Jessica Goethals SO Michigan State 16:47.25
10 Sydni Meunier SR Notre Dame 16:47.43

55 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jake Lindacher SR TCNJ 7.48
2 Nate Bowie FR Rider 7.55
3 Devon Jefferson SR Rider 7.57
4 Matthew Fix SO Wis.-Parkside 7.71
5 Matthew Fix SO Wis.-Parkside 7.77
6 Juan Baxter JR Rider 7.80
7 Chris Alexander SO Rider 7.88
8 Bryce McMurtry FR Wis.-Milwaukee 8.01
9 Bryce McMurtry FR Wis.-Milwaukee 8.05
10 Mathew Peter SO Marquette 8.18
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Myiah Johnson SR Austin Peay 8.15
2 Daria Chadwick SR Rider 8.17
2 Allison Hill SR Bates 8.17
4 Sara Gardner JR Rider 8.18
5 Allison Hill SR Bates 8.20
6 Lexie Fraction JR Rider 8.21
7 Jessica Howell SR Mid. Tenn. State 8.22
8 Neka Dias SR Southern Maine 8.29
9 Christiana Harris SR Austin Peay 8.32
10 Sonja White JR Austin Peay 8.39

60 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Chad Zallow SO Youngstown St. 7.61
2 Michael Dickson SO N. Carolina A&T 7.63
3 Michael Dickson SO N. Carolina A&T 7.68
4 Chad Zallow SO Youngstown St. 7.70
5 Freddie III Crittenden SR Syracuse 7.72
6 Chad Zallow SO Youngstown St. 7.76
7 David Kendziera SR Illinois 7.77
8 Isaiah Moore JR South Carolina 7.80
9 Amere Lattin SO Houston 7.82
10 Marshawn Scott SR Limestone 7.83
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Devynne Charlton SR Purdue 8.02
2 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn SO Kentucky 8.03
3 Pedrya Seymour SO Illinois 8.09
4 Devynne Charlton SR Purdue 8.13
4 Lorenda Holston SR Colorado St. 8.13
6 Mikiah Brisco JR LSU 8.14
6 Dior Hall SO USC 8.14
8 Jacklyn Howell JR Kentucky 8.15
9 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn SO Kentucky 8.16
10 Dior Hall SO USC 8.17

4×200 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Bethel (Minn.) 1:28.96
2 South Carolina 1:30.79
3 Lindenwood 1:31.10
4 Anderson (Ind.) 1:31.56
5 Ohio Wesleyan 1:31.86
6 PSU-Behrend 1:31.89
7 Cortland St. 1:31.92
8 Farmingdale St. 1:32.01
9 Otterbein 1:32.02
10 St. John’s (Minn.) 1:32.10
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Duke 1:36.37
2 South Carolina 1:36.76
3 Columbia 1:40.74
4 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:43.29
5 Hampton 1:43.39
6 U. Calgary 1:43.99
7 Rowan 1:44.65
8 Colby 1:45.34
9 Southern Maine 1:45.75
10 Bethel (Minn.) 1:46.02

4×400 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 USC 3:05.57
2 Baylor 3:06.08
3 Iowa 3:07.08
4 Clemson 3:07.15
5 TCU 3:07.63
6 Texas A&M 3:07.76
7 Kansas 3:07.82
8 Texas 3:07.83
9 Iowa State 3:08.32
10 Albany 3:08.49
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Miami 3:31.88
2 Texas A&M 3:33.54
3 Baylor 3:33.63
4 Texas 3:33.71
5 Purdue 3:36.04
6 South Carolina 3:36.22
7 Arizona 3:36.50
8 Kansas 3:38.05
9 Clemson 3:38.27
10 Harvard 3:39.50

4×440 Yard Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Stephen F. Austin 3:18.15
2 Mid. Tenn. State 3:20.80
3 Grand Canyon 3:21.01
4 Long Beach St. 3:21.51
5 Air Force 3:21.62
6 Air Force 3:23.38
7 Tennessee St. 3:26.51
8 Stephen F. Austin 3:29.47
9 Eastern Kentucky 3:32.64
10 Tennessee St. 3:52.09
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Stephen F. Austin 3:59.43
2 Long Beach St. 4:02.13
3 Austin Peay 4:06.05
4 Eastern Kentucky 4:09.08
5 Stephen F. Austin 4:09.65
6 Grand Canyon 4:11.67
7 Tennessee St. 4:27.29
8 Tennessee St. 4:35.19

4×800 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Duke 7:31.79
2 Fordham 7:45.60
2 Fordham 7:45.60
4 Trinity Western 7:47.00
5 Columbia 7:51.02
5 Columbia 7:51.02
7 Bloomfield 7:51.59
8 Rutgers 7:51.73
8 Rutgers 7:51.73
10 Northwestern (Iowa) 7:51.75
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Monmouth 9:03.46
2 Gettysburg 9:04.94
3 Messiah 9:06.23
4 Delaware 9:06.57
5 Fordham 9:15.21
5 Fordham 9:15.21
7 Rutgers 9:20.43
7 Rutgers 9:20.43
9 Marist 9:20.97
9 Marist 9:20.97

Distance Medley Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Northeastern 9:39.88
2 Boston U. 9:41.23
3 Connecticut 9:42.72
4 American Int’l 9:48.87
5 Georgia Tech 9:52.53
6 Clemson 9:53.74
7 Pittsburgh 9:53.78
8 Texas A&M 9:54.11
9 Clemson 9:54.34
10 Duke 9:55.37
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Indiana 11:06.15
2 Michigan 11:07.45
3 Miss State 11:10.63
4 Boston College 11:18.86
5 Pittsburgh 11:26.42
6 Bucknell 11:27.11
7 Virginia 11:30.28
8 Wisconsin 11:31.82
9 Tennessee Tech 11:35.22
10 Rice 11:35.32

High Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Trey Culver JR Texas Tech 2.23m/7-3¾
2 Charles Brown SO Texas Tech 2.20m/7-2½
2 Trey Culver JR Texas Tech 2.20m/7-2½
4 Kyle Landon SR Southern Illinois 2.18m/7-1¾
5 Matthew Campbell SR Albany 2.17m/7-1½
5 Rodney Ruffin SO SE Louisiana 2.17m/7-1½
6 Justice Summerset FR Arizona 2.17m/7-1½
8 Tim Duckworth JR Kentucky 2.16m/7-1
9 Charles Brown SO Texas Tech 2.15m/7-½
9 Trey Culver JR Texas Tech 2.15m/7-½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Nicole Greene SO North Carolina 1.81m/5-11¼
2 Zarriea Willis SO Texas Tech 1.80m/5-10¾
3 Courtney Avery SR Lehigh 1.78m/5-10
3 Logan Boss JR Miss State 1.78m/5-10
4 Kaysee Pilgrim SR UNLV 1.78m/5-10
6 Peyton Wade JR Maryland 1.77m/5-9¾
7 Khadiya Hollingsworth SO Minnesota State 1.76m/5-9¼
7 Quamecha Morrison SO Bethune-Cookman 1.76m/5-9¼
9 Kelsey Hurley SO Iowa Western CC 1.75m/5-8¾
9 Garazi Larrakoetxea SR Weber State 1.75m/5-8¾

Pole Vault

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Chris Nilsen FR South Dakota 5.61m/18-4¾
2 Chris Nilsen FR South Dakota 5.60m/18-4½
2 Kyle Pater SR Air Force 5.60m/18-4½
4 Adrian Valles JR Cincinnati 5.57m/18-3¼
5 Torben Laidig JR Virginia Tech 5.52m/18-1¼
6 Matthew Ludwig SO Akron 5.50m/18-½
7 Matthew Ludwig SO Akron 5.47m/17-11¼
7 Adrian Valles JR Cincinnati 5.47m/17-11¼
9 Devin King JR SE Louisiana 5.45m/17-10½
10 Nate Richartz SR Notre Dame 5.43m/17-9¾
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kally Long JR Texas 4.42m/14-6
2 Lucy Bryan FR Akron 4.33m/14-2½
3 Kally Long JR Texas 4.32m/14-2
4 Lucy Bryan FR Akron 4.28m/14-½
5 Annie Rhodes SR Baylor 4.27m/14-0
6 Kathryn Tomczak SO Air Force 4.26m/13-11¾
7 Kally Long JR Texas 4.22m/13-10
7 Lindsey Murray JR Ole Miss 4.22m/13-10
8 Katherine Pitman JR Ithaca 4.22m/13-10
10 Madison Heath JR Duke 4.20m/13-9¼

Long Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Laquan Nairn FR South Plains 7.66m/25-1¾
2 Tim Duckworth JR Kentucky 7.63m/25-½
3 Tim Duckworth JR Kentucky 7.61m/24-11¾
3 Laquan Nairn FR South Plains 7.61m/24-11¾
5 Jordan Latimer SO Akron 7.58m/24-10½
6 Jordan Latimer SO Akron 7.57m/24-10
7 Sedeekie Edie JR Lincoln (Mo.) 7.56m/24-9¾
8 Yann Randrianasolo SO South Carolina 7.55m/24-9¼
9 Arphaxad Carroll JR Idaho 7.54m/24-9
10 Jordan Latimer SO Akron 7.53m/24-8½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Quanesha Burks SR Alabama 6.52m/21-4¾
2 Quanesha Burks SR Alabama 6.44m/21-1½
3 Baileh Simms SR Oklahoma 6.35m/20-10
4 Quanesha Burks SR Alabama 6.25m/20-6¼
5 Tierra Williams SR Nebraska 6.22m/20-5
6 Bre’Yana Wash SR Louisville 6.18m/20-3½
7 Savannah Carson SR Purdue 6.17m/20-3
7 Ayana Gales SR UNLV 6.17m/20-3
8 Jhoanmy Luque JR Iowa State 6.17m/20-3
10 Jhoanmy Luque JR Iowa State 6.16m/20-2½

Triple Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jordan Scott FR Virginia 16.36m/53-8¼
2 David Oluwadara SR Boston U. 16.07m/52-8¾
3 David Oluwadara SR Boston U. 15.91m/52-2½
4 David Oluwadara SR Boston U. 15.89m/52-1¾
4 Michael Sandle JR Minnesota State 15.89m/52-1¾
6 Charles Brown SO Texas Tech 15.80m/51-10
7 Michael Sandle JR Minnesota State 15.78m/51-9¼
8 Michael Sandle JR Minnesota State 15.74m/51-7¾
9 Charles Brown SO Texas Tech 15.71m/51-6½
10 Damar Robinson SR Louisville 15.69m/51-5¾
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jhoanmy Luque JR Iowa State 13.33m/43-8¾
2 Jannell Hadnot SR New Mexico 13.26m/43-6
3 Simone Charley SR Vanderbilt 13.15m/43-1¾
4 Sha’Keela Saunders SR Kentucky 13.14m/43-1½
5 Jhoanmy Luque JR Iowa State 13.13m/43-1
6 Jhoanmy Luque JR Iowa State 13.08m/42-11
7 Jannell Hadnot SR New Mexico 13.06m/42-10¼
8 Simone Charley SR Vanderbilt 13.04m/42-9½
9 Jannell Hadnot SR New Mexico 13.03m/42-9
10 Jannell Hadnot SR New Mexico 13.01m/42-8¼

Shot Put

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Willie Morrison SO Indiana 19.29m/63-3½
2 Jared Kern JR Southern Illinois 18.99m/62-3¾
3 Alex Renner SR North Dakota State 18.97m/62-3
4 Nathan Bultman SO USC 18.85m/61-10¼
5 Willie Morrison SO Indiana 18.81m/61-8½
6 Alex Renner SR North Dakota State 18.79m/61-7¾
7 Alex Renner SR North Dakota State 18.71m/61-4¾
8 Grant Cartwright JR Michigan 18.69m/61-4
9 Matthew Katnik SO USC 18.65m/61-2¼
10 Alex Renner SR North Dakota State 18.58m/60-11½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Raven Saunders JR Ole Miss 18.16m/59-7
2 Maggie Ewen JR Arizona State 17.25m/56-7¼
3 Amelia Strickler SR Miami (Ohio) 17.12m/56-2
4 Amelia Strickler SR Miami (Ohio) 16.92m/55-6¼
5 Janeah Stewart JR Ole Miss 16.81m/55-2
6 Lloydricia Cameron SO Florida 16.72m/54-10¼
7 Raven Saunders JR Ole Miss 16.71m/54-10
8 Raven Saunders JR Ole Miss 16.70m/54-9½
9 Cion Hicks SR Baylor 16.69m/54-9¼
10 Brittany Mann SR USC 16.65m/54-7½

Weight Throw

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Rudy Winkler SR Cornell 23.32m/76-6¼
2 Jordan Young SR Virginia 22.91m/75-2
3 Johnnie Jackson SR LSU 22.75m/74-7¾
4 Rudy Winkler SR Cornell 22.68m/74-5
5 Rudy Winkler SR Cornell 22.57m/74-¾
6 Johnnie Jackson SR LSU 22.51m/73-10¼
7 Johnnie Jackson SR LSU 22.47m/73-8¾
8 Rudy Winkler SR Cornell 22.28m/73-1¼
9 Rudy Winkler SR Cornell 22.25m/73-0
10 Johnnie Jackson SR LSU 22.06m/72-4½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Annette Echikunwoke JR Cincinnati 22.10m/72-6¼
2 Annette Echikunwoke JR Cincinnati 21.99m/72-1¾
3 Janeah Stewart JR Ole Miss 21.86m/71-8¾
4 Raven Saunders JR Ole Miss 21.67m/71-1¼
5 Mel Herl SR Chadron State 21.59m/70-10
6 Janeah Stewart JR Ole Miss 21.57m/70-9¼
7 Mel Herl SR Chadron State 21.22m/69-7½
8 Maggie Ewen JR Arizona State 21.04m/69-½
9 Raven Saunders JR Ole Miss 21.03m/69-0
10 Sade Olatoye SO Ohio State 20.93m/68-8

Pentathlon

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Evan Lee FR Penn 3116
2 Joseph Jordan FR Penn 2842
3 Austin Bittenbender FR Ursinus 2773
4 Bradley Forster SO Frostburg State 2545
5 Jackson Hendricks JR Luther 2397
6 Kevin Hedgeman FR Frostburg State 2292
7 Matt Forsythe SR Gwynedd-Mercy 2201
8 David Homce SR Frostburg State 2184
9 Elijah Kane JR Luther 2165
10 Matt Marsh FR King’s (Pa.) 1950
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Nina Schultz FR Kansas State 4271
2 Jaclyn Siefring JR Akron 4204
3 Nikki Larch-Miller SR Wichita State 4121
4 Dallyssa Huggins FR Maryland 4025
5 Breanne Borman SR Wichita State 3975
6 Kaylee Hinton SO Texas Tech 3974
7 Peyton Wade JR Maryland 3955
8 Kami Norton JR Angelo State 3934
9 Rose Jackson SR North Dakota State 3910
10 Marteisha Caines SR Wichita State 3904

Heptathlon

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Tim Duckworth JR Kentucky 6006
2 Steven Bastien SR Michigan 5843
3 Harrison Williams JR Stanford 5828
4 Jonathan Wells JR Illinois 5685
5 TJ Lawson FR Kent State 5666
6 Wolf Mahler JR Texas 5654
7 Tim Ehrhardt JR Michigan State 5628
8 Alex Bloom JR Cincinnati 5604
9 Cody Walton JR Nebraska 5530
10 Ibn Short SR Kentucky 5494