Top-10 Marks Of The Collegiate Weekend: March 13-19, 2017

Based on all of the data collected by TFRRS.org from this past weekend’s college track & field contests from all levels (NCAA, NAIA, NJCAA, etc.), the following lists represent the top performances by collegians in each event over the course of the past week. All WIND-LEGAL marks were counted: all rounds of running events, and each attempt in field event series.

Posted: Monday, March 20

100 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Micah Larkins SO Northwestern St. 10.26 (-0.5)
2 Mobolade Ajomale SO Academy of Art 10.29 (0.5)
3 Amir James JR Northwestern St. 10.30 (-0.5)
4 David Winters, Jr SR South Carolina 10.36 (0.4)
5 Traveyon Armstrong SR Oklahoma 10.39 (0.4)
6 Devin Quinn SO Illinois 10.43 (0.4)
7 Gawain Williams JR South Dakota 10.46 (0.4)
8 Aaron Mallett SR Iowa 10.47 (1.6)
9 Christian Lyon FR Barton County CC 10.48 (1.6)
10 Darrell Singleton FR South Carolina 10.53 (0.4)
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Aaliyah Brown SR Texas A&M 11.26 (1.4)
2 Brenessa Thompson SO Texas A&M 11.29 (1.4)
3 Cassondra Hall FR LSU 11.39 (-0.3)
4 Sabrina Moore JR TCU 11.40 (2.0)
5 Sydney Howells UTSA 11.44 (2.0)
6 Leya Buchanan JR Oklahoma 11.51 (-0.7)
6 Rushell Harvey SR LSU 11.51 (-0.3)
8 Destinee Brown SR USC 11.52 (0.8)
9 Latessa Johnson SO SMU 11.54 (2.0)
9 Danyel White FR Texas A&M 11.54 (-0.7)

200 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Cameron Williams SR Boston U. 20.80 (-0.8)
2 Mobolade Ajomale SO Academy of Art 20.87 (-1.2)
3 Michael McGruder JR Arkansas-Little Rock 20.90 (1.1)
4 Elijah Morrow JR Texas A&M 20.93 (0.4)
5 Mar’yea Harris SO Iowa 20.94 (0.4)
5 Tatenda Tsumba SR BYU 20.94 (1.0)
7 Drelan Bramwell JR Arizona State 20.95 (0.4)
8 Kolbeinn Gunnarsson FR Memphis 20.96 (1.1)
9 Ricky Morgan Jr JR USC 20.97 (1.0)
10 Traveyon Armstrong SR Oklahoma 21.04 (0.4)
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kendall Ellis JR USC 22.79 (1.5)
2 Amalie Iuel SR USC 23.46 (1.0)
3 Sydney Howells UTSA 23.47 (0.9)
4 Ky Westbrook SO USC 23.49 (1.5)
5 Anna Cockrell FR USC 23.60 (1.5)
6 Najia Hudspeth JR UNLV 23.67 (1.1)
7 Briyahna Desrosiers SO Texas A&M 23.72 (-0.2)
7 Lexis Lambert SR Cal St. Northridge 23.72 (1.2)
9 Kiah Seymour SR Kentucky 23.74 (-0.2)
10 Leya Buchanan JR Oklahoma 23.76 (-0.2)

400 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Maurice Freeman SR Georgia 46.18
2 Champ Page SR Ohio State 46.42
3 Drelan Bramwell JR Arizona State 46.48
4 Andre Colebrook SR SE Louisiana 46.60
5 Ashley Riley SR SE Louisiana 46.70
6 Derrick Mokaleng FR TCU 46.73
7 Tyler Koss JR Air Force 46.80
7 Va-Sheku Sheriff UTSA 46.80
9 Kevin McClanahan JR TCU 46.92
10 Kinard Rolle SO Purdue 46.94
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Amalie Iuel SR USC 51.81
2 Travia Jones SR LSU 52.31
3 Rachel Misher SO LSU 53.04
4 Kayla Heard SO TCU 53.23
5 Jaevin Reed FR Texas A&M 53.43
6 Chloe Abbott FR Purdue 53.64
6 Lexis Lambert SR Cal St. Northridge 53.64
8 Victoria Powell FR Baylor 53.73
9 Kymber Payne JR LSU 53.75
10 Diana Gajda JR Arizona 53.89

800 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Blair Henderson SR LSU 1:47.58
2 Anthony Johnson SR Ohio State 1:48.56
3 Alexander Lomong FR Ohio State 1:48.83
4 Jake Mazanke SR Loyola (Ill.) 1:49.06
5 Isaiah Jewett SO UC Irvine 1:49.14
6 Will Teubel SR Iowa 1:49.24
7 Alex Grigoriev SR UC Davis 1:49.31
8 Derek Morton SO Chico State 1:49.60
9 Grayson Haws SR Oklahoma 1:49.79
10 Hugh Nicklason SO San Francisco 1:50.17
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Rachel Weber SR Ohio State 2:07.31
2 Fellan Ferguson JR Johnson C. Smith 2:07.80
3 Hannah Derby SO Washington 2:07.96
4 Jordyn Colter SO California 2:09.43
5 Carmen Mejia SR Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:09.53
6 Rebecca Croft SO California 2:09.91
7 Eliza McCall FR Nevada 2:09.93
8 Whittni Orton FR BYU 2:10.00
9 Ashley Kittle JR Sacramento St. 2:10.02
10 Devon Artis JR Georgia 2:10.17

1500 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Matt Dorsey SR Air Force 3:46.50
2 Chase Horrocks SR BYU 3:46.78
3 Jacob Burcham SR Oklahoma 3:47.05
4 Alex Riba JR Texas A&M 3:47.32
5 Talem Franco SO BYU 3:47.33
6 Adam Jones SR Iowa 3:47.72
7 Kendall Muhammad SO Kentucky 3:47.91
7 Jacob Thomson JR Kentucky 3:47.91
9 Benjamin Young FR Kentucky 3:47.92
10 Cameron Villarreal JR Texas A&M 3:48.08
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Chelsey Albertson SR Arizona State 4:20.24
2 Elena Burkard SR San Francisco 4:22.83
3 Whittni Orton FR BYU 4:23.62
4 Michelle McKinney JR Kentucky 4:25.85
5 Katy Kunc JR Kentucky 4:25.95
6 Brenley Goertzen SO TCU 4:27.36
7 Jessica Drop FR Georgia 4:27.73
8 Mia Ross JR Louisville 4:28.29
9 Weronika Pyzik SO San Francisco 4:28.51
10 Emily Durgin SR Connecticut 4:28.81

Mile

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ryan McGorty SO William and Mary 4:07.28
2 David Barney SR William and Mary 4:08.87
3 Nathan Schulte JR George Mason 4:15.03
4 Christopher Short FR William and Mary 4:17.34
5 Leonel Perez SO Tennessee-Martin 4:19.13
6 Brant Cook SO Central Arkansas 4:20.01
7 Tyler Cox-Philyaw FR William and Mary 4:20.33
8 Blaine Lacey SO George Mason 4:20.65
9 Colin Cannon FR George Mason 4:21.86
10 Camden Barrett SO Harding 4:22.56
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Regan Rome JR William and Mary 4:49.71
2 Martha Bissah FR Norfolk State 4:49.93
3 Molly McKenna JR William and Mary 4:55.94
4 Isabella Kuhn FR George Mason 4:59.03
5 Karina Tavares FR William and Mary 5:01.73
6 Deirdre Casey William and Mary 5:04.77
7 Madison Drennan SO Harding 5:08.91
8 Elizabeth Gillette FR Arkansas State 5:09.00
9 Sammy Brainard FR Arkansas State 5:09.13
10 Rebecca Eldien SO Arkansas State 5:09.66

Steeplechase (2000m)

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Benjamin Preisner SO Tulsa 5:48.83
2 Austin Del Rosso SO Tulsa 5:52.85
3 Nathan Mylenek FR Iowa 5:53.48
4 Ryan Smeeton FR Oklahoma State 5:54.69
5 Anthoney Armstrong SR Oklahoma State 5:56.41
6 Isaac Dobos JR Tulsa 5:56.96
7 Gabe Harm SR Kentucky 5:59.18
8 Trevor Siniscalchi SO Air Force 5:59.31
9 Alex Grady JR Georgia Tech 5:59.95
10 Will Battershill FR Harvard 6:03.72
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Marta Bote Gonzalez JR Iowa 6:47.21
2 Sarah Kanney FR Ohio State 6:47.94
3 Caroline McCaslin SR Kentucky 6:54.78
4 Hailey Gollnick JR Georgia Tech 6:59.43
5 Molly Sughroue JR Oklahoma State 6:59.55
6 Kaytlyn Larson SO Oklahoma State 7:01.91
7 Becky Sarmiento JR Utah 7:02.40
8 Kelly Hayes JR Pittsburgh 7:02.46
9 Amy Hansen JR Kentucky 7:03.51
10 Alyssa Bolliger JR Tulsa 7:04.29

3000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Nathan Weitz Northern Arizona 8:22.83
2 Justin Moakler SO Morehead State 8:23.21
3 Aaron Thomas SO North Carolina St. 8:24.09
4 AJ Tucker SR William and Mary 8:24.97
5 Alex Bashqawi JR Illinois-Chicago 8:25.05
6 Riley Covert SO William and Mary 8:25.28
7 Thomas Koringo SR Eastern Kentucky 8:27.77
8 Alex Lucking JR Richmond 8:29.59
9 Matt Lumbar JR Butler 8:29.65
10 Geoffrey Kipchumba JR William Carey 8:30.44
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Hannah Miller FR SMU 9:36.22
2 Shanoah Souza SR SMU 9:53.17
3 Bethany Nunnery FR Army West Point 9:53.31
4 LeAnn Larkin FR Utah State 9:53.81
5 Kyla Van Graan SR Coastal Carolina 9:57.04
6 Molly Applegate JR William and Mary 9:57.39
7 Charlotte Tara Murphy FR SMU 9:57.85
8 Nicole Hicks JR TCU 9:59.35
9 Ciara Donohue SO George Mason 10:00.00
10 Justine Anthony SR SMU 10:00.78

Steeplechase

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Daniel Carney SO BYU 8:53.52
2 Mitchell Briggs SR BYU 8:56.55
3 Luca Sinn FR Weber State 8:57.41
4 Jordan Cross JR Weber State 9:00.01
5 Porter Reddish FR BYU 9:00.64
6 Connor Fisher JR Chico State 9:02.47
7 Troy Fraley JR Gonzaga 9:04.36
8 Jeff Bastian JR BYU 9:04.61
9 Noah Schutte SO Portland 9:06.96
10 Christian Noble FR Lee (Tenn.) 9:07.63
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Courtney Wayment FR BYU 10:13.39
2 Colett Rampf JR Saint Leo 10:18.99
3 Alex Burkhart JR Chico State 10:23.05
4 Valerie Bobart JR Illinois 10:44.20
5 Courtney Akerley SO Connecticut 10:45.23
6 Loumarie Figueroa Ortiz JR P.R.-Rio Piedras 10:47.41
7 Arianna Fuentes JR Cal St. Fullerton 10:49.25
8 Jeanette Zambrano SO San Jose St. 10:49.90
9 Maddie Cannon SO Weber State 10:49.99
10 Erin Herrmann SR Hope 10:50.20

5000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kasey Knevelbaard SO Southern Utah 14:02.95
2 Luke Beattie FR Utah State 14:23.07
3 Josh Collins SO Southern Utah 14:23.79
4 Matthew Wright JR Southern Utah 14:25.11
5 James Withers SO Utah State 14:25.51
6 Brody Smith FR Utah State 14:30.93
7 Darren Harman FR Utah State 14:31.72
8 Calvin Chemoiywo SR Louisville 14:32.10
9 Nick Heath SO Pepperdine 14:32.91
10 Tyson Green FR Weber State 14:36.76
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ann Asipan SR Tennessee-Martin 16:39.71
2 Alexandra Lucki JR Maryland 16:56.20
3 Sarah Sears JR Davidson 16:57.66
4 Claire Lamb SO Otterbein 16:57.77
5 Denise Branch JR Illinois 17:00.19
6 Chelsea Ladd JR Memphis 17:08.08
7 Shea Vallaire JR Northwest Christian 17:10.31
8 Gabrielle Hesslau JR Miami 17:10.32
9 Arnica Zitting JR Memphis 17:15.18
10 Courtney Brenner FR Lipscomb 17:17.96

10,000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Dajour Braxton SO LSU 30:15.26
2 Mac Strehler SR Washington and Lee 30:50.22
3 Ryan Archer SR Carnegie Mellon 30:51.93
4 Dylan Lafond SR Illinois 31:38.29
5 Silus Kipkoech FR UNC Pembroke 31:44.25
6 Julian Morrison SR Hope 31:44.44
7 DC Lipani SO LSU 31:55.33
8 Phillip Fishburn FR Gonzaga 31:55.70
9 Austin Neura SO Heidelberg 31:59.68
10 Russell Chase SR Harding 32:00.38
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Katie Nelson SO Montevallo 36:44.10
2 Ashley Laureano SR P.R.-Mayaguez 37:05.35
3 Audrey Blazek JR Illinois 37:13.59
4 Amanda Fox SR Illinois 37:36.19
5 Bailey Hughes SR CSU-Pueblo 37:38.10
6 Michaela Reynolds SO Colorado Mines 37:39.53
7 Katie Guarnaccia JR Point Park 37:40.73
8 Miriam Roberts JR CSU-Pueblo 37:42.55
9 Meredith Lorient FR Mount Olive 37:48.54
10 Leah Hanle FR Mount Olive 37:49.01

100 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Dior Hall SO USC 13.31 (0.6)
1 Brittney Trought SO TCU 13.31 (0.9)
3 Cortney Jones FR Florida State 13.36 (1.6)
4 Jasmyne Graham SO USC 13.37 (0.6)
5 Tonea Marshall FR LSU 13.40 (1.8)
6 Taylor Pegram JR UNLV 13.43 (0.4)
7 Kyra Atkins SO East Tenn. St. 13.49 (-1.0)
8 Brittley Humphrey FR LSU 13.51 (1.8)
8 Braneshia Payton JR Northwestern St. 13.51 (0.9)
10 Daeshon Gordon JR Northwestern St. 13.55 (0.9)

110 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 David Kendziera JR Illinois 13.73 (1.3)
2 Jordan Charles SR Wyoming 13.88 (-0.5)
2 Patrick Prince Se UTSA 13.88 (-0.4)
4 Ashtyn Davis JR California 13.89 (1.0)
5 Isaiah Moore JR South Carolina 13.91 (0.4)
5 Marquis Morris JR USC 13.91 (-0.6)
7 Wayne Newman JR Lipscomb 14.05 (-0.2)
8 Kevondre Hunt JR Coastal Carolina 14.10 (0.8)
8 Rhys Phillips SR Baylor 14.10 (0.6)
10 Lloyd Sicard SR UC Irvine 14.11 (0.6)

400 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Robert Grant JR Texas A&M 50.07
2 CJ Allen SR Washington St. 50.43
3 Noah Larrison SO Iowa 51.02
4 AJ Boully SR Utah State 51.19
5 Ilolo Izu SO Texas A&M 51.56
5 Miles Parish SR Arizona 51.56
7 Obokhare Ikpefan SR Purdue 51.58
8 Antwuan Musgrove SO Baylor 51.83
9 David Kendziera JR Illinois 51.93
10 Caleb Richmond SO Texas Tech 51.96
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Symone Black JR Purdue 57.71
2 Bryiana Richardson SR LSU 58.34
3 Toria Levy SR Boston U. 58.80
4 Alyssabeth DeJerez SR Humboldt State 58.84
5 Jennifer Esposito SR Wake Forest 59.35
6 Alesha Love SR Winthrop 59.39
7 Lexi Aitken SO TCU 59.60
8 Jordan Shead JR Notre Dame 59.66
9 Darhian Mills FR Washington 59.82
10 Megan Kelly JR Towson 59.84

4×100 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Texas A&M 39.13
2 USC 39.31
3 Houston 39.47
4 Iowa 39.49
5 Illinois 39.68
6 Arizona State 39.84
7 Ohio State 39.85
8 TCU 39.89
9 Northwestern St. 39.92
10 Georgia 40.06
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 LSU 43.12
2 UNLV 44.08
3 Houston 44.23
4 USC 44.24
5 Iowa 44.34
6 Oklahoma 44.35
7 Texas A&M 44.40
8 Texas Tech 44.63
9 Clemson 44.70
10 San Diego St. 44.78

4×200 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Houston 1:23.13
2 Prairie View 1:24.27
3 Grambling 1:24.36
4 Wiley 1:24.40
5 Texas Southern 1:26.30
6 Chicago State 1:29.97
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Texas Southern 1:37.15
2 Grambling 1:38.85
3 Texas Southern 1:42.07
4 Jarvis Christian 1:46.11

4×400 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Texas A&M 3:05.72
2 Iowa 3:06.28
3 USC 3:06.57
4 TCU 3:09.20
5 Arizona State 3:09.55
6 George Mason 3:09.60
7 Texas A&M 3:10.23
8 Ohio State 3:10.49
9 Minnesota 3:10.59
10 Clemson 3:10.79
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Oklahoma 3:37.48
2 USC 3:38.55
3 Texas A&M 3:38.86
4 Iowa 3:39.61
5 Washington 3:39.62
6 Clemson 3:40.21
7 Purdue 3:40.48
8 TCU 3:40.64
9 Northwestern St. 3:41.09
10 George Mason 3:41.83

4×800 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 7:43.12
2 Air Force 7:43.95
3 Lipscomb 7:50.61
4 East Tenn. St. 7:53.05
5 Coastal Carolina 7:53.51
6 Shorter 7:53.73
7 Arizona State 7:57.50
8 Harding 7:58.04
9 Hope 7:58.32
10 Lipscomb 7:59.77
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sequoias 9:25.16
2 Harding 9:28.24
3 Arizona State 9:29.56
4 Arizona State 9:30.91
5 Coastal Carolina 9:31.39
6 East Tenn. St. 9:33.30
7 Emory 9:46.10
8 Rhodes 9:47.28
9 Life 9:48.35
10 Rowan 9:50.40

Distance Medley Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Emory 10:23.10
2 Shorter 10:25.39
3 Clayton State 10:31.01
4 Columbus St. 10:49.32
5 Hope 11:07.63
6 Emory 11:07.86
7 Dalton State 11:13.41
8 Covenant 11:34.08
9 Olivet 11:37.26
10 Hope 12:10.40
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Indiana Wesleyan 12:53.59
2 Rowan 13:02.07
3 Spring Hill 13:09.19
4 Emory 13:15.24
5 Albany State 13:22.76
6 Hope 13:49.78
7 Hope 13:55.55
8 West Georgia 14:09.92
9 Covenant 14:13.50
10 Olivet 14:20.46

High Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Eric Blackman JR Purdue 2.18m/7-1¾
2 Daniel Armstrong FR Marquette 2.17m/7-1½
3 Samuel Shoultz SO Pima CC 2.15m/7-½
4 Daniel Armstrong FR Marquette 2.14m/7-¼
4 Eric Blackman JR Purdue 2.14m/7-¼
4 Joey Bryant SO Arizona State 2.14m/7-¼
4 Ryan Lockard JR Minnesota 2.14m/7-¼
4 Lohnnie Tape-Jackson SR Cal St. Northridge 2.14m/7-¼
9 Jerin Allen JR Louisville 2.11m/6-11
9 Daniel Armstrong FR Marquette 2.11m/6-11
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Shelley Spires JR Air Force 1.84m/6-½
2 Ellen Ekholm FR Kentucky 1.81m/5-11¼
2 Shelley Spires JR Air Force 1.81m/5-11¼
4 Clarissa Cutliff SO FIU 1.80m/5-10¾
4 Taylor Wiebke SO Minnesota 1.80m/5-10¾
6 Ellen Ekholm FR Kentucky 1.78m/5-10
6 Shelley Spires JR Air Force 1.78m/5-10
8 Erinn Beattie SO UC Davis 1.76m/5-9¼
8 Alexus Henry SO UT-Arlington 1.76m/5-9¼
9 Garazi Larrakoetxea SR Weber State 1.76m/5-9¼

Pole Vault

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Chris Nilsen FR South Dakota 5.65m/18-6½
2 Chris Nilsen FR South Dakota 5.55m/18-2½
3 Chris Nilsen FR South Dakota 5.40m/17-8½
4 Chris Nilsen FR South Dakota 5.30m/17-4½
5 Sean Collins SO South Alabama 5.22m/17-1½
6 Everette Favor SR Oklahoma 5.20m/17-¾
6 Cole Gorski JR Ohio State 5.20m/17-¾
7 Carl Johansson JR Texas A&M 5.20m/17-¾
8 Chase Smith SO Washington 5.20m/17-¾
10 Drew McMichael SO Texas Tech 5.15m/16-10¾
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kristina Owsinski SR Washington 4.25m/13-11¼
2 Helen Falda FR UT-Arlington 4.21m/13-9¾
3 Kristina Owsinski SR Washington 4.15m/13-7¼
4 Marissa Berry SO San Diego St. 4.14m/13-7
4 Bonnie Draxler JR San Diego St. 4.14m/13-7
6 Lauren Martinez SO California 4.10m/13-5¼
6 Mackenzie Shell SO Oklahoma 4.10m/13-5¼
8 Helen Falda FR UT-Arlington 4.06m/13-3¾
8 Madison Pecot JR UT-Arlington 4.06m/13-3¾
10 Alyssa Applebee SR Tulane 4.05m/13-3½

Long Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kemonie Briggs Long Beach St. 7.88m (-1.1)/25-10¼
2 Kemonie Briggs Long Beach St. 7.86m (1.7)/25-9½
3 Dominic Smallwood JR USC 7.69m/25-2¾
4 Kemonie Briggs Long Beach St. 7.65m (0.4)/25-1¼
5 Hayden McClain SR Oklahoma 7.63m/25-½
6 Hayden McClain SR Oklahoma 7.62m (0.4)/25-0
7 Craig Mattox SR Academy of Art 7.56m (0.7)/24-9¾
8 Dominic Smallwood JR USC 7.53m (1.2)/24-8½
9 Kemonie Briggs Long Beach St. 7.51m/24-7¾
9 Donte McDaniel SR Fresno Pacific 7.51m (1.3)/24-7¾
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Charrie Dennard SR Alabama A&M 6.08m (1.1)/19-11½
1 Margaux Jones SO USC 6.08m (-0.1)/19-11½
1 Allanah McCorkle SR Iowa State 6.08m (1.9)/19-11½
1 Bre’Yana Wash SR Louisville 6.08m (0.1)/19-11½
5 Abby Hani SR Texas State 6.06m (1.7)/19-10¾
6 Margaux Jones SO USC 6.04m (0.4)/19-9¾
7 Jasmyn Steels FR Northwestern St. 6.03m (0.9)/19-9½
8 Kaylee Hinton SO Texas Tech 6.02m (1.3)/19-9
9 Margaux Jones SO USC 6.01m (-1.0)/19-8¾
10 Tayler Fleming JR UC Riverside 6.00m/19-8¼

Triple Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Darius Armstead JR Sacramento St. 15.83m (0.8)/51-11¼
2 Darius Armstead JR Sacramento St. 15.73m (0.8)/51-7¼
3 David Oluwadara SR Boston U. 15.72m (1.7)/51-7
4 Darius Armstead JR Sacramento St. 15.66m (0.2)/51-4½
5 Darius Armstead JR Sacramento St. 15.64m (0.3)/51-3¾
6 John Reynolds JR Air Force 15.57m/51-1
7 David Oluwadara SR Boston U. 15.44m (1.2)/50-8
8 Jaylon Holt SR Charlotte 15.42m (0.2)/50-7¼
9 Casey Burns JR Washington 15.41m (1.5)/50-6¾
10 Darius Armstead JR Sacramento St. 15.37m (0.3)/50-5¼
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Marie-Josee Ebwea-Bile SO Kentucky 13.05m/42-9¾
2 Marie-Josee Ebwea-Bile SO Kentucky 12.95m/42-6
3 Nataliyah Friar SR LSU 12.82m (1.0)/42-¾
4 Shamoya McNeil JR West Virginia 12.78m/41-11¼
5 Marie-Josee Ebwea-Bile SO Kentucky 12.75m/41-10
6 Greer Alsop JR Washington St. 12.62m (1.6)/41-5
7 Nataliyah Friar SR LSU 12.58m (0.6)/41-3¼
8 Javonne Antoine JR North Carolina St. 12.56m (1.3)/41-2½
9 Kiana Davis SR Washington St. 12.47m (1.5)/40-11
9 Nataliyah Friar SR LSU 12.47m (0.4)/40-11

Shot Put

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Nicholas Ponzio JR USC 19.09m/62-7¾
2 Alex Renner SR North Dakota State 18.98m/62-3¼
3 Alex Renner SR North Dakota State 18.93m/62-1¼
4 Cameron Cornelius JR Houston 18.88m/61-11½
5 Nicholas Ponzio JR USC 18.79m/61-7¾
6 Matthew Katnik SO USC 18.77m/61-7
7 Nicholas Ponzio JR USC 18.76m/61-6¾
8 Alex Renner SR North Dakota State 18.75m/61-6¼
9 Matthew Katnik SO USC 18.74m/61-5¾
10 Nicholas Ponzio JR USC 18.68m/61-3½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Emmonnie Henderson SR Louisville 16.98m/55-8½
2 Emmonnie Henderson SR Louisville 16.46m/54-0
3 Brittany Mann SR USC 16.23m/53-3
4 Danielle Waldner SR South Dakota 16.19m/53-1½
5 Portious Warren SO Central Arizona 16.17m/53-¾
6 McKenzie Warren SR Concordia (Ore.) 16.13m/52-11
7 Emmonnie Henderson SR Louisville 15.95m/52-4
8 Lena Giger JR Stanford 15.86m/52-½
9 Danielle Waldner SR South Dakota 15.85m/52-0
10 Portious Warren SO Central Arizona 15.84m/51-11¾

Discus

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Josh Syrotchen SR Harding 59.34m/194-8
2 Reno Tuufuli SO Iowa 59.04m/193-8
3 Josh Syrotchen SR Harding 57.10m/187-4
4 Jeff Bartlett SR Texas A&M 56.84m/186-5
5 Emmanuel Onyia SR Florida State 56.68m/185-11
6 Jeff Bartlett SR Texas A&M 56.54m/185-6
7 Jeff Bartlett SR Texas A&M 56.44m/185-2
8 Emmanuel Onyia SR Florida State 56.28m/184-7
9 John Campbell JR Navy 55.88m/183-4
10 Reno Tuufuli SO Iowa 55.84m/183-2
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Gleneve Grange JR Florida State 56.16m/184-3
2 Kellion Knibb SR Florida State 55.65m/182-7
3 Kellion Knibb SR Florida State 55.15m/180-11
4 Barbara Coward SO UC Irvine 54.48m/178-9
5 Molli Detloff JR North Dakota 54.33m/178-3
6 Gabi Jacobs SO Missouri 54.15m/177-8
7 Kellion Knibb SR Florida State 54.03m/177-3
8 Molli Detloff JR North Dakota 53.92m/176-11
9 Nikki Okwelogu SR Harvard 53.80m/176-6
10 Daisy Osakue FR Angelo State 53.68m/176-1

Hammer

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Adam Keenan SR Northern Arizona 68.64m/225-2
2 Adam Keenan SR Northern Arizona 68.23m/223-10
3 Adam Keenan SR Northern Arizona 67.24m/220-7
4 Robert Marlow SR Long Beach St. 66.94m/219-7
5 Stevan Veselinovic SO Charlotte 66.91m/219-6
6 Adam Keenan SR Northern Arizona 66.77m/219-0
7 Adam Keenan SR Northern Arizona 66.29m/217-6
8 Stevan Veselinovic SO Charlotte 66.27m/217-5
9 Austin Riddle JR Rice 66.25m/217-4
10 Stevan Veselinovic SO Charlotte 65.88m/216-1
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Maggie Ewen JR Arizona State 72.71m/238-6
2 Maggie Ewen JR Arizona State 68.36m/224-3
3 Maggie Ewen JR Arizona State 68.12m/223-6
4 Brooke Andersen JR Northern Arizona 67.43m/221-2
5 Maggie Ewen JR Arizona State 67.31m/220-10
6 Brooke Andersen JR Northern Arizona 66.44m/217-11
7 Veronika Kanuchova FR Florida State 65.75m/215-8
8 Brooke Andersen JR Northern Arizona 64.95m/213-1
9 Brooke Andersen JR Northern Arizona 64.88m/212-10
10 Brooke Andersen JR Northern Arizona 64.22m/210-8

Javelin

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Matti Mortimore JR North Dakota State 77.15m/253-1
2 Matti Mortimore JR North Dakota State 75.98m/249-3
3 Matti Mortimore JR North Dakota State 74.60m/244-9
4 Chris Mirabelli JR Rutgers 73.64m/241-7
5 Chris Mirabelli JR Rutgers 72.61m/238-2
5 Matti Mortimore JR North Dakota State 72.61m/238-2
7 Sindri Gudmundsson FR Utah State 72.24m/237-0
8 Werner Bouwer FR Texas Tech 72.16m/236-9
9 Matti Mortimore JR North Dakota State 72.14m/236-8
10 Kevin Foster JR Connecticut 72.09m/236-6
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Audrey Malone SO Texas A&M 55.37m/181-8
2 Mackenzie Little SO Stanford 54.67m/179-4
3 Audrey Malone SO Texas A&M 54.61m/179-2
4 Ashley Pryke SO Memphis 53.41m/175-2
5 Ashley Pryke SO Memphis 53.39m/175-2
6 Shelby Poncik SR Texas A&M 52.36m/171-9
7 Kristen Clark JR Texas A&M 52.31m/171-7
8 Sarah Blake SO Kentucky 52.23m/171-4
9 Kristen Clark JR Texas A&M 52.04m/170-9
10 Daliadiz Ortiz SR Tulane 51.88m/170-2

Heptathlon

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kami Norton JR Angelo State 5409
2 Tori Usgaard SR UC Santa Barbara 5329
3 Adrine Monagi SR Angelo State 5221
4 Karolin Anders SR Alaska Anchorage 5180
5 Elizabeth Venzon SR Sacramento St. 5071
6 Kassandra Corrigan SR Sacramento St. 5065
7 Alexus Henry SO UT-Arlington 5056
8 Stella Clemens SO UNLV 5052
9 Lindsay Yetter FR BYU 5007
10 Folke Woch FR Academy of Art 4878

Decathlon

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Charlie Card-Childers SO Rice 7061
2 Ben Colello SO Dartmouth 6928
3 Travis Turner SR Alaska Anchorage 6761
4 Colton Torrance JR Rice 6714
5 Jeff Lam JR UC Santa Barbara 6616
6 Nick Zandes FR Cal St. Bakersfield 6402
7 David Sramek FR Alaska Anchorage 6381
8 Taylor Cudequest SR Cal St. Northridge 6377
9 Alec Acevedo SR Sacramento St. 6370
10 James Rodeman Idaho State 6320