Top-10 Marks Of The Collegiate Weekend: March 20-26, 2017

Based on all of the data collected by TFRRS.org from this past weekend’s college track & field contests from all levels (NCAA, NAIA, NJCAA, etc.), the following lists represent the top performances by collegians in each event over the course of the past week. All WIND-LEGAL marks were counted: all rounds of running events, and each attempt in field event series.

Posted: Monday, March 27

100 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Shivnarine Smalling FR Western Texas College 10.30 (2.0)
2 Ryan Clark SO Florida 10.33
3 Edward Clarke SO Florida State 10.34 (1.5)
3 David Winters, Jr SR South Carolina 10.34 (0.9)
5 Cra’Vorkian Carson JR Southern Miss. 10.38 (1.5)
6 TJ Brock FR USC 10.40 (0.8)
7 Demontez McCray SO McKendree 10.44 (0.3)
8 Micah Larkins SO Northwestern St. 10.46 (0.6)
9 Mario Burke SO Houston 10.47 (-0.3)
9 Terry Jernigan JR Alabama 10.47 (1.5)
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ashley Henderson JR San Diego St. 11.10 (1.8)
2 Deanna Hill JR USC 11.18 (1.8)
3 Gabrielle Thomas SO Harvard 11.34 (0.3)
4 Leya Buchanan JR Oklahoma 11.41 (0.8)
4 Shayla Sanders SR Florida 11.41 (0.3)
6 Taylor Bennett SO Baylor 11.51 (-2.7)
7 Jerayah Davis SO Wyoming 11.56 (1.2)
8 Sabria Hadley JR Clemson 11.57 (0.3)
8 Torie Robinson JR Clemson 11.57 (0.3)
10 Rochene Smith JR San Diego St. 11.58 (1.8)

200 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Steven Gayle SR Alabama 20.48 (0.2)
2 Michael Timpson, Jr SO Florida 20.82 (0.1)
3 Amir James JR Northwestern St. 20.85 (1.0)
4 Randall Ceneus SO Auburn 20.87 (0.2)
5 Derrius Rodgers FR Illinois State 20.89 (-0.3)
6 Moriba Morain JR Wiley 20.94 (-0.3)
7 Kolbeinn Gunnarsson FR Memphis 20.99 (1.1)
7 Jamal Pitts SR Florida State 20.99 (0.2)
9 Oraine Palmer SO Wiley 21.02 (-0.3)
10 Zachary Gunnz SR Georgia Tech 21.03 (0.2)
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jaevin Reed FR Texas A&M 22.84 (1.3)
2 Kadecia Baird JR Texas A&M 23.03 (1.3)
3 Briyahna Desrosiers SO Texas A&M 23.07 (1.3)
4 Shania Collins SO Tennessee 23.08 (0.3)
5 Janet Amponsah JR Mid. Tenn. State 23.20 (0.3)
6 Destinee Gause SR Florida 23.21 (1.5)
7 Zola Golden SO Texas 23.26 (0.2)
8 Lenysse Dyer SO Tennessee 23.36 (0.3)
8 Brittny Ellis SO Miami 23.36 (1.5)
10 Rebekah Smith FR Clemson 23.41 (1.5)

400 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Myles Pringle SO Ashland 45.99
2 Rai Benjamin SO UCLA 46.17
2 Robert Grant JR Texas A&M 46.17
4 Richard Rose SO Texas A&M 46.24
5 Steven Champlin JR Texas Tech 46.35
6 Raymond Kibet FR Tulane 46.36
7 Va-Sheku Sheriff UTSA 46.45
8 Jake Bender SR Nebraska 46.58
9 Nathon Allen FR Auburn 46.63
10 Teray Smith SR Auburn 46.79
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kyra Jefferson SR Florida 52.75
2 NaAsha Robinson SO Tennessee Tech 52.81
3 Ama Pipi JR Oklahoma 52.96
4 Ada Benjamin SR UTEP 53.16
5 Arlicia Bush FR Virginia Tech 53.29
5 Olivia James SR Clemson 53.29
7 Shaquania Dorsett SO Florida State 53.47
8 Marika Brown JR Texas Tech 53.55
9 Natassha McDonald FR South Plains 53.60
10 Victoria Powell FR Baylor 53.90

800 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Tyler Scheving SR Buffalo 1:48.37
2 John Lewis SO Clemson 1:48.56
3 Shaquille Dill SO St. Augustine’s 1:48.62
4 Quamel Prince SR Tennessee St. 1:48.65
5 Brian Crimmins SR Buffalo 1:48.67
6 Mpho Makofane JR Clemson 1:48.91
7 Domenic Perretta FR Penn State 1:49.10
8 Arturo Sotomayor SO UCLA 1:49.20
9 Terrell Jackson FR Clemson 1:49.22
10 Matt Molinaro JR Ohio Northern 1:49.30
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Emily Richards JR Ohio Northern 2:06.06
2 Ersula Farrow SO Clemson 2:06.16
3 Kristen Metcalfe SO Embry-Riddle 2:06.67
4 Abike Egbeniyi JR Mid. Tenn. State 2:07.18
5 Abbie Hetherington JR Oklahoma State 2:07.42
6 Mae Thompson JR Fairleigh Dickinson 2:07.48
7 Berenice Cleyet-Merle JR Cal Baptist 2:07.73
8 Darroneshia Lott JR Coker 2:07.99
9 Madeline Strandemo JR Minnesota 2:08.57
10 Nicole Choquette JR Illinois 2:08.63

1500 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 James Randon SR Yale 3:42.33
2 Ryan Adams SO Furman 3:42.90
3 George Parsons SR North Carolina St. 3:44.52
4 Troy Reeder JR Furman 3:44.83
5 Noah Kauppila Princeton 3:45.09
6 Justine Kiprotich SO Michigan State 3:46.22
7 William Paulson Princeton 3:46.52
8 Willy Fink SR Eastern Michigan 3:47.09
9 Garrett O’Toole Princeton 3:47.41
10 Michael Ward JR Bradley 3:47.86
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Helen Schlachtenhaufen SR Dartmouth 4:18.25
2 Angel Piccirillo SR Villanova 4:19.27
3 Sarah Berger JR Walsh 4:19.79
4 Danielle Shanahan SR Loyola Marymount 4:20.54
5 Jenna Hinkle JR UC Santa Barbara 4:20.85
6 Hannah Segrave SR Milligan 4:21.80
7 Piper Donaghu JR Georgetown 4:22.48
8 Kimberly Johansen SR Elon 4:23.05
9 Emily Richards JR Ohio Northern 4:23.21
10 Ashley Montgomery SR Penn 4:24.04

Mile

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 ArsΦne Guillorel JR Samford 4:10.20
2 Carlos Lopez SR UC Riverside 4:15.71
3 Matthew Jennings SR North Dakota State 4:16.26
4 Kevin Ramirez JR Long Beach St. 4:18.12
5 Brant Gilbertson JR North Dakota State 4:18.49
6 Hector Garcia FR UC Irvine 4:18.61
7 Solomon Demeku-Ousman JR UC Riverside 4:18.83
8 Derek Warner SO North Dakota State 4:19.84
9 Luke Fielding FR South Alabama 4:24.17
10 Michael Rohdy JR Samford 4:25.71
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Taylor Janssen SR North Dakota State 4:53.93
2 Kayla Huhnerkoch SO North Dakota State 4:54.26
3 Weslie Pearce JR UC Riverside 5:01.42
4 Sadie Wassum SO Utah 5:04.04
5 Anastasia Karnaze FR UC Irvine 5:04.77
6 Emily Sanchez SO UC Riverside 5:05.48
7 Serena Martinez FR UAB 5:06.81
8 Cele Moon FR UAB 5:08.40
9 Nicole Durham SR South Alabama 5:08.96
10 Katie Sandfort SR Colorado College 5:12.74

Steeplechase (2000m)

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Josh Short JR Alabama 5:58.13
2 Fynn Timm SO North Florida 5:58.59
3 Jacob Fong SR Army West Point 5:59.44
4 William Daly FR Penn 6:04.88
5 Colin Daly FR Penn 6:05.02
6 Cameron Allen JR Navy 6:09.79
7 Harry Bullen SR Navy 6:09.82
8 James Brinyark FR Alabama 6:11.18
9 Samuel Williams SR Navy 6:12.49
10 Andrew Hally FR Penn 6:15.33
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Hannah Coffin SR UAB 6:50.17
2 Ashton Hutcherson FR Texas A&M 7:02.14
3 Emily Drouin JR UAB 7:02.66
4 Jessica Gray JR Alabama 7:07.53
5 Sarah Fowler SR Ohio Wesleyan 7:10.52
6 Allison Parks JR Navy 7:11.01
7 Taryn Surratt SO Stephen F. Austin 7:13.56
8 Julianna Catania FR Penn 7:19.04
9 Karli Visconto SO Penn 7:19.42
10 Brenna McDannold SR Navy 7:19.83

3000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jacob Choge FR Mid. Tenn. State 8:14.01
2 Andrew Tario JR Iona 8:20.63
3 Gilbert Kirui SO Iona 8:20.71
4 Michael Watts JR Stony Brook 8:25.90
5 Lukas Koch JR Kansas State 8:26.66
6 Ellis Coon JR Tulsa 8:27.19
7 Stephen Robertson SR Providence 8:27.48
8 Tom O’Neill JR Providence 8:27.52
9 Colton Donahue JR Kansas State 8:27.82
10 Ashenafi Hatte SO Iowa Central CC 8:29.09
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Emily Durgin SR Connecticut 9:28.92
2 Abby Gray FR Arkansas 9:38.05
3 Gabrielle Hesslau JR Miami 9:41.40
4 Morgan Wedekind JR Kansas State 9:43.28
5 Stephanie Ward FR Buffalo 9:48.28
6 Shelby Cain JR Richmond 9:50.84
7 Poppy Tank FR Utah 9:51.52
8 Nicole Lee JR Tulsa 9:51.56
9 Sidney Hirsch SR Wichita State 9:51.85
10 Hannah McInturff JR Utah 9:53.97

Steeplechase

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Omar Es Salmouny JR Lindenwood 8:56.66
2 Christian Noble FR Lee (Tenn.) 9:02.34
3 George O’Connor SR Oakland 9:05.82
4 Max Benoit JR Michigan State 9:06.99
5 Simeon Roberts JR East Tenn. St. 9:10.19
6 Patrick Kunkel SR Ohio State 9:10.62
7 Luke O’Connor SR Tufts 9:11.70
8 Kevin Veltre JR Rowan 9:11.76
9 Aaron Thomas SO North Carolina St. 9:13.09
10 Mihret Coulter SO Charlotte 9:13.10
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Madeline Strandemo JR Minnesota 10:07.46
2 Hope Schmelzle SR Northern Illinois 10:16.12

5000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Henry Wynne SR Virginia 13:43.53
2 Sherod Hardt SR Michigan State 14:01.39
3 Thomas Madden SR Virginia 14:05.05
4 Euan Makepeace SO Butler 14:05.25
5 Emmanual Rotich SO Tulane 14:05.88
6 Adam Craig JR Mount Olive 14:07.03
7 Erick Rotich SO Eastern Kentucky 14:08.50
8 Conor Lundy Princeton 14:09.45
9 Will Brewster SR Davidson 14:11.04
10 Jacob Bowman JR Oakland 14:13.59
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Allie Buchalski JR Furman 15:35.55
2 Elly Henes FR North Carolina St. 16:01.73
3 Ryen Frazier FR North Carolina St. 16:02.39
4 Savannah Carnahan FR Furman 16:21.43
5 Nell Crosby SO Columbia 16:22.55
6 Leah Hanle FR Mount Olive 16:24.45
7 Alyssa Rudawsky JR North Carolina St. 16:28.84
8 Maura Henderson SO Lehigh 16:30.60
9 Kyla Van Graan SR Coastal Carolina 16:34.85
10 Luisa Boschan JR Eastern Kentucky 16:36.17

10,000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Edwin Kibichiy SR Louisville 28:38.06
2 Zach Herriott SR Virginia 28:44.22
3 Jacob Thomson JR Kentucky 28:47.55
4 James Ngandu SR Tiffin 28:50.75
5 Clark Ruiz JR Michigan State 28:52.46
6 Amon Kemboi FR Campbell 28:57.45
7 Azaria Kirwa SO Liberty 29:05.57
8 Brent Demarest SO Virginia 29:07.78
9 Kyle Masterson SR Adams State 29:10.59
10 Mark Derrick SR North Carolina 29:12.27
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Erika Kemp JR North Carolina St. 33:36.26
2 Eden Meyer JR North Florida 33:43.36
3 Caroline Sang JR Charlotte 33:44.44
4 Amber Way FR Michigan State 33:54.70
5 Tristin Van Ord SR Appalachian State 34:04.64
6 Alexis Wiersma SR Michigan State 34:06.99
7 Abigail McLaughlin FR Columbia 34:31.21
8 Joan Maritim JR Campbell 34:35.83
9 Jessica Goethals SO Michigan State 34:46.49
10 Andrea Masterson SO Yale 34:48.58

100 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Tobi Amusan SO UTEP 12.63 (1.3)
2 Cortney Jones FR Florida State 13.06 (0.9)
3 Rushelle Burton FR Texas 13.12 (-0.8)
4 Jeanine Williams SO Georgia Tech 13.17 (0.9)
5 Dior Hall SO USC 13.20 (0.3)
6 Ebony Morrison SR Miami 13.21 (1.4)
6 Payton Stumbaugh JR Arkansas 13.21 (1.7)
8 Anna Cockrell FR USC 13.31 (0.3)
9 Kyra Atkins SO East Tenn. St. 13.37 (0.7)
9 Micha Auzenne SR San Diego St. 13.37 (0.3)

110 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Spencer Dunkerley-Offor SR Texas 13.86 (-0.8)
2 Ashtyn Davis JR California 13.89 (-0.6)
2 Isaiah Moore JR South Carolina 13.89 (1.5)
4 Amere Lattin SO Houston 13.91 (-0.8)
5 Lloyd Sicard SR UC Irvine 13.93 (-1.3)
6 Antoine Lloyd JR Nebraska 13.99 (-0.6)
7 Marcus Neely SR Indiana State 14.01 (-0.6)
8 Angelo Goss JR Alabama 14.03 (0.6)
9 Michael Nicholls SO New Orleans 14.08 (-0.6)
9 Misana Viltz JR UCLA 14.08 (-0.6)

400 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Rai Benjamin SO UCLA 50.40
2 Andrew Neal JR Nebraska 50.62
3 Rilwan Alowonle SR North Carolina 50.83
4 Gregory Chiles JR Virginia Tech 51.31
5 Taylor McLaughlin SO Michigan 51.48
6 Morgan Ellis-Foster SO Savannah State 51.76
7 Andre Colebrook SR SE Louisiana 51.88
8 Christian Smith SO Shorter 52.10
9 Travean Caldwell FR Arkansas Baptist 52.13
9 Isaac Poe JR Wichita State 52.13
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Tyler Brockington JR South Carolina 56.93
2 Jade Miller SR Harvard 57.20
3 Lisa Meneau SR Maryland 58.12
4 Ariel Jones JR Texas 58.29
5 Mariam Abdul-Rashid SO Texas 58.41
6 Jasmine Barge SO Nebraska 58.59
7 Jessica Duckett SO Tulane 59.06
8 Kiana Hawn JR Baylor 59.14
9 Brenna Detra SR Wisconsin 59.21
10 Michaela Peskova FR Nebraska 59.35

4×100 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank     School Mark
1   Texas A&M 39.12
2   Houston 39.37
3   Baylor 39.42
4   South Carolina 39.43
5   N. Carolina A&T 39.51
6   Texas Tech 39.53
7   Florida 39.56
8   Penn State 39.65
9   Prairie View 39.88
10   UCLA 39.91
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank     School Mark
1   Texas A&M 43.16
2   USC 43.97
3   Florida 44.07
4   Baylor 44.08
5   Miami 44.17
6   San Diego St. 44.40
7   Texas Tech 44.59
8   Clemson 44.60
9   Texas 44.64
10   Nebraska 44.79

4×200 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank     School Mark
1   Arkansas 1:21.99
2   East Carolina 1:23.26
3   Arkansas 1:23.49
4   George Mason 1:24.25
5   Arkansas 1:25.15
6   N. Carolina A&T 1:25.49
7   N. Carolina A&T 1:25.53
8   Kennesaw State 1:25.87
9   Cincinnati 1:26.14
10   Youngstown St. 1:26.29
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank     School Mark
1   Duke 1:36.79
2   East Carolina 1:37.43
3   Kennesaw State 1:37.63
4   Bowling Green 1:37.88
5   Cincinnati 1:38.15
6   Youngstown St. 1:38.20
7   Hampton 1:38.33
8   George Mason 1:38.75
9   James Madison 1:38.76
10   N. Carolina A&T 1:39.20

4×400 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank     School Mark
1   Texas A&M 3:04.63
2   Baylor 3:06.08
3   Arizona State 3:07.76
4   Arizona 3:07.84
5   Auburn 3:08.41
6   Tennessee 3:08.72
7   SE Louisiana 3:09.14
8   Nebraska 3:09.28
9   St. Augustine’s 3:09.53
10   Florida State 3:09.67
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank     School Mark
1   Baylor 3:33.98
2   Texas A&M 3:35.12
3   Mid. Tenn. State 3:36.75
4   Clemson 3:38.27
5   South Carolina 3:38.39
6   Virginia Tech 3:38.78
7   UTSA 3:39.95
8   Kansas State 3:41.52
9   Illinois State 3:41.90
10   Harvard 3:42.12

4×800 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank     School Mark
1   Loyola (Ill.) 7:33.08
2   Akron 7:34.19
3   Hampton 7:36.82
4   N. Carolina A&T 7:37.36
5   Yale 7:39.86
6   Xavier (Ohio) 7:43.71
7   Eastern Michigan 7:45.36
8   Boston College 7:48.60
9   Michigan State 7:49.47
10   VMI 7:51.42
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank     School Mark
1   Michigan State 8:50.13
2   Walsh 8:57.55
3   Minnesota 9:01.41
4   N. Carolina A&T 9:03.61
5   Yale 9:04.00
6   James Madison 9:04.71
7   South Carolina 9:08.93
8   Davidson 9:12.97
9   Akron 9:13.27
10   Monroe College 9:13.82

4×1500 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank     School Mark
1   Eastern Michigan 15:37.52
2   Eastern Kentucky 15:40.78
3   Michigan State 15:58.49
4   Northern Kentucky 16:03.83
5   Akron 16:06.31
6   Boston College 16:09.35
7   Michigan State 16:14.85
8   Walsh 16:56.10
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank     School Mark
1   Michigan State 18:28.87
2   James Madison 18:58.83
3   West Virginia 19:05.69
4   Xavier (Ohio) 19:08.54
5   Cincinnati 19:12.58
6   Dayton 19:20.66
7   Ball State 19:25.92
8   IUPUI 19:50.60
9   Northern Kentucky 19:57.17
10   Akron 20:02.10

Sprint Medley Relay, 800 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank     School Mark
1   Alderson Broaddus 1:42.45
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank     School Mark
1   Charleston (W.V.) 2:00.32
2   Charleston (W.V.) 2:09.47

Sprint Medley Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank     School Mark
1   Hampton 3:23.11
2   Michigan State 3:24.51
3   High Point 3:29.79
4   Georgetown 3:30.13
5   Eastern Michigan 3:30.15
6   Boston College 3:30.22
7   George Mason 3:31.67
8   Cincinnati 3:33.55
9   Hampton 3:40.81
10   St. Joseph’s (L.I.) 3:47.19
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank     School Mark
1   Duke 3:55.07
2   George Mason 3:55.52
3   N. Carolina A&T 4:08.59
4   Hampton 4:13.33
5   Hampton 4:14.62
6   East Carolina 4:17.05
7   Cincinnati 4:17.77
8   Delaware 4:23.79
9   St. Joseph’s (L.I.) 4:39.10
10   Dominican (N.Y.) 4:54.10

Distance Medley Relay

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Glendale 12:27.14
2 Canyons 12:51.28
3 El Camino 13:06.07

Shuttle Hurdle Relay

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Charleston (W.V.) 1:11.43

High Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kyle Landon SR Southern Illinois 2.20m/7-2½
1 Ed’Ricus Williams SR Florida State 2.20m/7-2½
3 Ed’Ricus Williams SR Florida State 2.17m/7-1½
4 Jordan Wesner SO Memphis 2.16m/7-1
5 Clayton Brown FR Florida 2.15m/7-½
5 Eric Richards FR Hinds CC 2.15m/7-½
7 Curtis Richardson SO Akron 2.14m/7-¼
7 Ed’Ricus Williams SR Florida State 2.14m/7-¼
9 Kyle Landon SR Southern Illinois 2.13m/6-11¾
9 Jacob Patten SO Mid. Tenn. State 2.13m/6-11¾
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Shelley Spires JR Air Force 1.81m/5-11¼
2 Clarissa Cutliff SO FIU 1.80m/5-10¾
3 Kandie Bloch-Jones SR Illinois 1.78m/5-10
3 Nakita Gray SR South Carolina 1.78m/5-10
5 Nekiesha Bailey SO Prairie View 1.77m/5-9¾
6 Varvara Klyuchnikova SO Vincennes 1.76m/5-9¼
7 Loretta Blaut JR Cincinnati 1.75m/5-8¾
7 Becky Collier SR Westmont 1.75m/5-8¾
8 Clarissa Cutliff SO FIU 1.75m/5-8¾
9 Claire Kieffer-Wright JR Michigan 1.75m/5-8¾

Pole Vault

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Devin King JR SE Louisiana 5.55m/18-2½
2 Devin King JR SE Louisiana 5.45m/17-10½
3 Matthew Ludwig SO Akron 5.40m/17-8½
4 Tray Oates JR Samford 5.36m/17-7
5 Devin King JR SE Louisiana 5.35m/17-6½
6 Noah Gilfillan JR Stephen F. Austin 5.30m/17-4½
6 Matthew Ludwig SO Akron 5.30m/17-4½
6 Ryan Womack SO Baylor 5.30m/17-4½
9 Will Herrscher SO Alabama 5.23m/17-1¾
10 Garrett Starkey SR Arizona State 5.22m/17-1½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sydney Clute SR Indiana 4.55m/14-11
2 Sydney Clute SR Indiana 4.50m/14-9
3 Sydney Clute SR Indiana 4.42m/14-6
4 Sydney Clute SR Indiana 4.32m/14-2
5 Annie Rhodes SR Baylor 4.30m/14-1¼
6 Alexis Weeks SO Arkansas 4.25m/13-11¼
7 Sydney Clute SR Indiana 4.22m/13-10
8 Sydney Clute SR Indiana 4.17m/13-8¼
8 Lauren Martinez SO California 4.17m/13-8¼
10 Annie Rhodes SR Baylor 4.15m/13-7¼

Long Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Charles Brown SO Texas Tech 7.86m (0.2)/25-9½
2 Terrell McClain JR Akron 7.78m (1.7)/25-6¼
3 KeAndre Bates JR Florida 7.77m (1.8)/25-6
4 Treyton Harris SO Indiana 7.76m (1.2)/25-5½
5 Charles Brown SO Texas Tech 7.74m (0.1)/25-4¾
6 Kareem Nicholas SR Tennessee St. 7.66m (1.3)/25-1¾
7 Joseph Oduho SR Akron 7.65m (1.2)/25-1¼
8 Elijah Lucy SO Nebraska 7.60m/24-11¼
9 KeAndre Bates JR Florida 7.58m (1.1)/24-10½
9 Eric Sloan JR USC 7.58m/24-10½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Darrielle McQueen JR Florida 6.49m (-3.8)/21-3½
2 Rougui Sow SO South Carolina 6.46m (1.7)/21-2½
3 Darrielle McQueen JR Florida 6.45m (-1.0)/21-2
4 Yanis David SO Florida 6.41m (-4.0)/21-½
5 Darrielle McQueen JR Florida 6.24m (-2.4)/20-5¾
6 Darrielle McQueen JR Florida 6.22m (-2.4)/20-5
7 Amber Hughes SR Tennessee St. 6.21m (1.5)/20-4½
8 Yanis David SO Florida 6.19m (-2.6)/20-3¾
9 Alexis Gibbons FR Louisville 6.18m (1.5)/20-3½
10 Rougui Sow SO South Carolina 6.15m (1.7)/20-2¼

Triple Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Eric Bethea SO Indiana 15.77m/51-9
2 Jeffrey Prothro SR Texas A&M 15.69m (-1.3)/51-5¾
3 Armani Wallace SO Florida State 15.68m (-1.0)/51-5½
4 Eric Bethea SO Indiana 15.65m (1.1)/51-4¼
5 Jeffrey Prothro SR Texas A&M 15.56m (1.4)/51-¾
6 Armani Wallace SO Florida State 15.55m/51-¼
7 Ceaser Stephens SO Northwestern St. 15.51m (0.7)/50-10¾
8 Jaylon Holt SR Charlotte 15.45m (1.5)/50-8¼
9 Bryce Williams SO Penn State 15.44m (-1.7)/50-8
10 Justin Donawa SO Dartmouth 15.38m/50-5½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Viershanie Latham SR Texas Tech 13.25m/43-5¾
2 Tonyecia Burks JR Houston 13.23m (1.2)/43-5
3 Natasha Dicks SR South Carolina 13.19m (0.9)/43-3¼
4 Natasha Dicks SR South Carolina 13.16m (0.8)/43-2¼
5 Viershanie Latham SR Texas Tech 13.10m (1.2)/42-11¾
6 Viershanie Latham SR Texas Tech 13.08m/42-11
7 Asa Garcia SO Florida 13.06m (-1.5)/42-10¼
8 Lajarvia Brown FR Texas A&M 12.97m (0.2)/42-6¾
9 Deborah Acquah FR Western Texas College 12.92m/42-4¾
9 Jakayla Hand JR Auburn 12.92m (-0.2)/42-4¾

Shot Put

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Josh Awotunde JR South Carolina 19.78m/64-10¾
2 Josh Awotunde JR South Carolina 19.68m/64-6¾
3 Josh Awotunde JR South Carolina 19.31m/63-4¼
4 Austin Droogsma JR Florida State 19.22m/63-¾
5 Willie Morrison SO Indiana 19.21m/63-¼
6 Peter Simon JR California 19.19m/62-11½
7 Josh Awotunde JR South Carolina 19.03m/62-5¼
7 Aaron Castle SR Arizona 19.03m/62-5¼
9 Austin Droogsma JR Florida State 19.00m/62-4
10 Peter Simon JR California 18.97m/62-3
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Raven Saunders JR Ole Miss 18.51m/60-8¾
2 Raven Saunders JR Ole Miss 17.79m/58-4½
3 Raven Saunders JR Ole Miss 17.53m/57-6¼
4 Raven Saunders JR Ole Miss 17.48m/57-4¼
5 Brittany Mann SR USC 17.28m/56-8½
6 McKenzie Warren SR Concordia (Ore.) 17.26m/56-7½
7 Cion Hicks SR Baylor 16.91m/55-5¾
8 Tanya Sapa SR USC 16.86m/55-3¾
9 McKenzie Warren SR Concordia (Ore.) 16.82m/55-2¼
10 Cion Hicks SR Baylor 16.68m/54-8¾

Discus

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Phillip Jagers SR Akron 62.04m/203-6
2 Brian Williams JR Ole Miss 60.35m/198-0
3 Phillip Jagers SR Akron 59.94m/196-8
4 Nicholas Percy JR Nebraska 59.82m/196-3
5 Nicholas Percy JR Nebraska 59.20m/194-2
6 Greg Thompson SO Maryland 58.70m/192-7
6 Brian Williams JR Ole Miss 58.70m/192-7
8 Nicholas Percy JR Nebraska 58.50m/191-11
9 Josh Syrotchen SR Harding 58.10m/190-7
10 Brian Williams JR Ole Miss 57.88m/189-10
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kellion Knibb SR Florida State 60.85m/199-7
2 Maggie Ewen JR Arizona State 59.83m/196-3
3 Shadae Lawrence SO Kansas State 58.44m/191-8
4 Kellion Knibb SR Florida State 58.19m/190-11
5 Kellion Knibb SR Florida State 57.68m/189-3
6 Daisy Osakue FR Angelo State 57.49m/188-7
7 Daisy Osakue FR Angelo State 57.41m/188-4
8 Shadae Lawrence SO Kansas State 56.92m/186-9
9 Gleneve Grange JR Florida State 56.41m/185-1
10 Shadae Lawrence SO Kansas State 56.35m/184-10

Hammer

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Alexander Young SR SE Louisiana 71.24m/233-8
2 Alexander Young SR SE Louisiana 70.26m/230-6
3 Alexander Young SR SE Louisiana 70.06m/229-10
4 Alexander Young SR SE Louisiana 68.97m/226-3
5 Alexander Young SR SE Louisiana 68.87m/225-11
6 Brock Eager SO Washington St. 68.60m/225-0
7 Brock Eager SO Washington St. 68.09m/223-4
8 Daniel Roberts JR Ashland 67.97m/223-0
9 Daniel Roberts JR Ashland 67.35m/220-11
10 Nicholas Percy JR Nebraska 67.16m/220-4
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Maggie Ewen JR Arizona State 71.72m/235-3
2 Maggie Ewen JR Arizona State 69.98m/229-7
3 Maggie Ewen JR Arizona State 66.75m/219-0
4 Maggie Ewen JR Arizona State 66.32m/217-7
5 Veronika Kanuchova FR Florida State 65.21m/213-11
6 Veronika Kanuchova FR Florida State 65.05m/213-5
7 Veronika Kanuchova FR Florida State 64.72m/212-4
8 Veronika Kanuchova FR Florida State 63.68m/208-11
9 Janee’ Kassanavoid JR Kansas State 63.54m/208-5
10 Freya Block SR Southern Illinois 63.19m/207-3

Javelin

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Michael Shuey SR Penn State 75.34m/247-2
2 Michael Shuey SR Penn State 73.89m/242-5
3 Nicolas Quijera JR Miss State 73.21m/240-2
4 Curtis Thompson JR Miss State 72.54m/238-0
5 Michael Shuey SR Penn State 70.73m/232-0
6 Curtis Thompson JR Miss State 70.72m/232-0
7 Cody Walton JR Nebraska 70.44m/231-1
8 Emron Gibbs SR Southern Miss. 70.27m/230-6
9 Michael Shuey SR Penn State 70.08m/229-11
10 Emron Gibbs SR Southern Miss. 69.95m/229-6
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kylee Carter SO Auburn 53.37m/175-1
2 Brittni Wolczyk SO Nebraska 52.08m/170-10
3 Emma Fitzgerald FR Wisconsin 51.98m/170-6
4 Katelyn Gochenour FR Duke 51.75m/169-9
5 Samantha Zelden FR Alabama 51.55m/169-1
6 Daliadiz Ortiz SR Tulane 51.21m/168-0
7 Kylee Carter SO Auburn 50.33m/165-1
8 Katelyn Gochenour FR Duke 49.91m/163-9
9 Sarah Firestone SR Nebraska 49.88m/163-7
10 Samantha Zelden FR Alabama 49.68m/163-0

Heptathlon

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Rose Jackson SR North Dakota State 5540
2 Riley Cooks SR Long Beach St. 5432
3 Jordan Gray SO Kennesaw State 5377
4 Lyndsey Lopes SO USC 5368
5 Tayler Fleming JR UC Riverside 5131
6 Gavyn Yetter SR Wichita State 5032
7 Dilini Amarasekara FR UC Riverside 4921
8 Amanda Levin JR North Dakota State 4917
9 Becky Collier SR Westmont 4839
10 Gabby Torres UTSA 4837

Decathlon

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Derek Jacobus JR Arkansas 7437
2 Adrian Riley UTSA 7318
3 Blake Seitz SR Central Missouri 6914
4 Cole Hicks JR Long Beach St. 6826
5 Ryan Enerson SO North Dakota State 6777
6 Paul Afflitto FR Wisconsin 6696
7 Matt Neururer SR North Dakota State 6659
8 Angus Stoudt SR North Dakota State 6622
9 Ben Johnson SO Wichita State 6614
10 Tobias Muellers JR Williams 6547