Top-10 Marks Of The Collegiate Weekend: April 10-16, 2017

Based on all of the data collected by TFRRS.org from this past weekend’s college track & field contests from all levels (NCAA, NAIA, NJCAA, etc.), the following lists represent the top performances by collegians in each event over the course of the past week. All WIND-LEGAL marks were counted: all rounds of running events, and each attempt in field event series.

Posted: Monday, April 17

100 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Cejhae Greene JR Georgia 10.10 (1.6)
2 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake SR LSU 10.17 (0.1)
3 Kyree King SR Oregon 10.23 (-0.2)
4 Just’N Thymes SR USC 10.25 (0.1)
5 Cameron Burrell JR Houston 10.26 (-0.2)
6 Kyree King SR Oregon 10.27 (0.6)
7 Raheem Chambers FR Auburn 10.30 (0.9)
7 David Winters, Jr SR South Carolina 10.30 (1.6)
9 Julius Morris JR Western Kentucky 10.32 (0.6)
10 Kabroderan Handsborough SR Wayland Baptist 10.35 (1.9)
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Deajah Stevens JR Oregon 11.00 (0.7)
2 Ariana Washington SO Oregon 11.06 (0.7)
3 Kortnei Johnson SO LSU 11.09 (0.7)
4 Mikiah Brisco JR LSU 11.14 (0.7)
5 Aleia Hobbs JR LSU 11.18 (-0.8)
6 Deanna Hill JR USC 11.20 (0.7)
7 Destiny Smith-Barnett JR UNLV 11.21 (0.8)
8 Destiny Smith-Barnett JR UNLV 11.32 (-0.8)
9 India Brown JR N. Carolina A&T 11.34 (1.8)
10 India Brown JR N. Carolina A&T 11.36 (1.9)

200 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ncincilili Titi SR South Carolina 20.14 (1.7)
2 Kendal Williams SO Georgia 20.32 (1.7)
3 Fred Kerley SR Texas A&M 20.45 (0.0)
4 Just’N Thymes SR USC 20.61 (0.3)
5 Tatenda Tsumba SR BYU 20.62 (0.8)
6 David Winters, Jr SR South Carolina 20.76 (1.7)
7 Steven Gayle SR Alabama 20.77 (0.0)
8 Kyree King SR Oregon 20.78 (1.1)
9 Christopher Burton JR Anderson (S.C.) 20.84 (1.2)
10 Mobolade Ajomale SO Academy of Art 20.85 (0.4)
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Deajah Stevens JR Oregon 22.31 (-0.6)
2 Deanna Hill JR USC 22.59 (-0.6)
3 Gabrielle Thomas SO Harvard 22.64 (-0.6)
4 Ariana Washington SO Oregon 22.93 (-0.6)
5 Brenessa Thompson SO Texas A&M 23.08 (-0.1)
6 Janet Amponsah JR Mid. Tenn. State 23.21 (1.4)
7 Jada Martin SR LSU 23.23 (-0.6)
8 Rachel Misher SO LSU 23.33 (-0.1)
9 Tiffani Johnson SO Texas Tech 23.43 (1.9)
10 Tobi Amusan SO UTEP 23.48 (0.0)

400 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Marcus Chambers SR Oregon 45.29
2 Mylik Kerley JR Texas A&M 45.48
3 Raymond Kibet FR Tulane 45.67
4 Nathon Allen FR Auburn 45.79
5 Aldrich Bailey Jr. SR Texas 46.06
6 Robert Grant JR Texas A&M 46.09
7 Mar’yea Harris SO Iowa 46.20
8 Richard Rose SO Texas A&M 46.35
9 Emmanuel Ogwo FR Iowa 46.46
10 Kimorie Shearman FR Wiley 46.49
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Briyahna Desrosiers SO Texas A&M 52.28
1 Zola Golden SO Texas 52.28
2 Cameron Pettigrew SR USC 52.28
4 Domonique Williams SR Alabama 52.41
5 Travia Jones SR LSU 52.65
6 Elexis Guster SR Oregon 52.69
7 Sharrika Barnett SO Florida 52.89
7 Briana Guillory SO Iowa 52.89
9 Makenzie Dunmore FR Oregon 53.05
10 Hannah Waller FR Oregon 53.13

800 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Eliud Rutto SR Mid. Tenn. State 1:45.70
2 Emmanuel Korir FR UTEP 1:47.19
3 Blair Henderson SR LSU 1:47.32
4 Carter Lilly JR Iowa 1:47.51
5 Sampson Laari SR Mid. Tenn. State 1:47.52
6 Isaiah Jewett SO UC Irvine 1:48.43
7 Tyler Scheving SR Buffalo 1:48.70
8 Brennan Munley JR Michigan 1:48.71
9 Matthew Harding FR UNC-Asheville 1:48.82
10 Matt Molinaro JR Ohio Northern 1:48.92
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Raevyn Rogers JR Oregon 1:59.10
Collegiate Record
old: Suzy Favor, Wisconsin, 1990, 1:59.11
2 Jazmine Fray SO Texas A&M 2:01.43
3 Emily Richards JR Ohio Northern 2:02.34
4 Agnes Abu SR Mid. Tenn. State 2:02.70
5 Ruby Stauber FR LSU 2:03.77
6 Rosie Chamberlain JR UCF 2:04.19
7 Annemarie Schwanz SR Fresno State 2:04.65
8 Kaylee Dodd JR Oklahoma State 2:05.15
9 Maddie McHugh SO Ole Miss 2:05.23
10 Rianna Goins SR UC Davis 2:05.72

1000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Chad Longanacre JR West Virginia Wesleyan 2:33.05
2 Matt Strand SO Concord 2:38.12
3 Roger Foster JR Concord 2:38.35
4 Brandon Rockwell JR Alderson Broaddus 2:41.19

1500 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Josh Kerr SO New Mexico 3:35.99
2 Craig Engels SR Ole Miss 3:37.75
3 Joshua Thompson SR Oklahoma State 3:38.21
4 Sam Prakel JR Oregon 3:40.87
5 Cole Rockhold SO Colorado St. 3:41.04
6 Jeff Thies JR Portland 3:41.11
7 Austin Tamagno FR Oregon 3:41.33
8 Robbie Farnham-Rose SR Alabama 3:41.64
9 Chase Horrocks SR BYU 3:41.68
10 Geordie Beamish FR Northern Arizona 3:41.87
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Carsyn Koch JR Cedarville 4:12.19
2 Nikki Hiltz JR Arkansas 4:12.71
3 Katie Rainsberger FR Oregon 4:13.25
4 Emilee Trost SO Minnesota-Duluth 4:13.51
5 Amy-Eloise Neale JR Washington 4:13.81
6 Savannah Camacho SR Oklahoma State 4:14.14
7 Chelsey Albertson SR Arizona State 4:16.02
8 Therese Haiss SR Arkansas 4:16.55
9 Jamie Stokes SR Weber State 4:16.90
10 Rhianwedd Price JR Miss State 4:17.03

Mile

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Julian Oakley SR Providence 4:03.88
2 Nick Carleo SO Providence 4:09.80
3 Chance Lamberth FR Northeastern 4:09.84
4 Cameron Daly FR Brown 4:10.19
5 Brett Hoerner SO New Hampshire 4:10.58
6 Zachary Lanigan FR Brown 4:11.59
7 Martin Martinez JR Brown 4:12.30
8 William Ulrich SO New Hampshire 4:12.42
9 Keenan Piper SR Columbia 4:12.65
10 Brian Zabilski SO Columbia 4:14.94
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jacqueline Thorne FR Sacred Heart 4:59.97
2 Cassandra Kruse SR New Hampshire 5:00.06
3 Erin Melly JR Columbia 5:03.41
4 Paige Ferrucci JR Boston U. 5:05.75
5 Fiona Danieu FR Columbia 5:08.09
6 Allison Bellows SO Brown 5:08.59
7 Kayle Blackmore SO Southern Oregon 5:09.24
8 Erin Gregoire SO Columbia 5:09.84
9 Katia Matora SO Brown 5:10.21
10 Abigail McLaughlin FR Columbia 5:10.38

Steeplechase (2000m)

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Maddie Burkholder SR Charleston Southern 7:57.26
2 Stephanie Barbaro FR Mary Baldwin 9:26.58

3000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Joseph Meade SO Texas State 8:28.98
2 Allen Sumrall SR Texas 8:29.55
3 Alex Fitzgerald SR Lehigh 8:32.14
4 Marcus Karamanolis SO Providence 8:33.30
5 Jesse Orach SR Maine 8:36.06
6 Kevin Vinolas SO Stony Brook 8:36.33
7 Harrison Schettler SR Shippensburg 8:38.20
8 Jacob Pickle SO Texas 8:38.58
9 Steve Booker SO Rice 8:39.47
10 Brad Dohner SO Rice 8:41.43
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Molly McKenna JR William and Mary 9:47.07
2 Savanna Plumbing West Virginia 9:50.69
3 Autumn Greba SR Duquesne 9:55.04
4 Alexandria Ortega SO Stony Brook 9:57.31
5 Karina Tavares FR William and Mary 10:04.35
6 Ashbrook Gwinn JR Boston College 10:04.48
7 Talia Guevara JR Stony Brook 10:08.16
8 Olivia Thompson FR Texas 10:08.96
9 Carlin Sullivan JR Canisius 10:09.10
10 Emily McNeil SR Bryant 10:09.13

Steeplechase

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 MJ Erb SR Ole Miss 8:41.03
2 Dylan Lafond SR Illinois 8:42.55
3 Benard Keter SR Texas Tech 8:43.05
4 Willy Fink SR Eastern Michigan 8:44.84
5 Emmanuel Rotich SO Tulane 8:48.32
6 Geoffry Cheruiyot JR Mid. Tenn. State 8:48.73
7 Connor Mora JR Michigan 8:48.79
8 Yusuke Uchikoshi JR Boise State 8:48.88
9 Alex Rogers SO Texas 8:48.92
10 Clayson Shumway FR BYU 8:48.95
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Elinor Purrier JR New Hampshire 9:43.65
2 Tori Gerlach SR Penn State 9:50.60
3 Alicja Konieczek SO Western State 9:51.09
4 Kristi Rush JR BYU 9:57.72
5 Erica Birk JR BYU 9:58.22
6 Claire Borchers JR Michigan 10:02.77
7 Madeline Strandemo JR Minnesota 10:04.98
8 Laura Yarrow SR Colorado St. 10:07.85
9 Devin Clark SO Arkansas 10:08.15
10 Taylor Janssen SR North Dakota State 10:10.14

5000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Marc Scott SR Tulsa 13:37.45
2 Jack Bruce JR Arkansas 13:38.15
3 Colby Gilbert JR Washington 13:38.68
4 Sydney Gidabuday SO Adams State 13:39.94
5 Dillon Maggard JR Utah State 13:41.17
6 Daniel De La Torre JR UCLA 13:46.14
7 James Ngandu SR Tiffin 13:46.63
8 Grant Fischer JR Colorado St. 13:46.80
9 Amon Kemboi FR Campbell 13:47.77
10 Jonathan Davis FR Illinois 13:49.55
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Anne-Marie Blaney SR UCF 15:43.61
2 Gina Sereno SR Michigan 15:49.17
3 Taylor Werner FR Arkansas 15:51.08
4 Alice Wright JR New Mexico 15:53.28
5 Jordann McDermitt JR Eastern Michigan 15:58.05
6 Maddy Reed FR Arkansas 16:04.43
7 Abby Gray FR Arkansas 16:06.60
8 Mary Alex England SR Ole Miss 16:12.19
9 Regan Ward JR Arkansas 16:12.46
10 Kashley Carter SO Utah State 16:14.46

10,000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Vincent Kiprop SO Missouri Southern 28:19.94
2 Jacob Choge FR Mid. Tenn. State 28:42.31
3 Amon Terer SR Campbell 28:57.72
4 Rory Linkletter SO BYU 28:58.74
5 Dominik Notz SR Alaska Anchorage 29:12.23
6 Andrew Johnston JR Air Force 29:13.21
7 Luke Traynor SR Tulsa 29:15.44
8 Will Reyes SR Chico State 29:17.01
9 Alex Dillard SR Portland 29:19.42
10 Danny Martinez SR Portland 29:20.88
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Danielle Shanahan SR Loyola Marymount 33:45.59
2 Alyssa Snyder SO Montana State 33:45.87
3 Winny Koech SO UTEP 33:51.31
4 Grace McConnochie JR Portland 33:58.48
5 Rachel Walny SO Bowling Green 34:02.57
6 Grayson Murphy JR Utah 34:06.69
7 Laura Young JR BYU 34:07.86
8 Jocelyn Caro SR Texas Tech 34:08.57
9 Jessica Mildes SR Gonzaga 34:13.96
10 Brittany Tretbar SR Oklahoma 34:15.78

100 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kayla White SO N. Carolina A&T 13.16 (1.7)
2 Anna Cockrell FR USC 13.22 (-1.0)
3 Taylor Pegram JR UNLV 13.37 (1.6)
4 Dior Hall SO USC 13.40 (-2.2)
5 Chantel Ray JR Ohio State 13.44
6 Monica Howard SR Alabama State 13.48 (1.2)
7 Tia-Adana Belle SR St. Augustine’s 13.54 (1.7)
8 Lilla Juhasz SR Campbell 13.56 (1.2)
8 Sasha Wallace SR Oregon 13.56 (-0.4)
10 Micha Auzenne SR San Diego St. 13.58 (1.8)

110 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 David Kendziera JR Illinois 13.71 (-1.3)
2 Marshawn Scott SR Limestone 13.81 (1.3)
3 Misana Viltz JR UCLA 13.95 (-0.8)
4 Michael Nicholls SO New Orleans 14.00 (1.6)
4 Juan Scott FR Central State 14.00 (1.2)
6 Jovaine Atkinson FR Liberty 14.01 (1.3)
6 Jordan Charles SR Wyoming 14.01 (0.4)
7 Shakiel Chattoo SO Azusa Pacific 14.01 (-0.2)
8 Ingvar Moseley JR Cal St. Los Angeles 14.01 (1.8)
10 Marquis Morris JR USC 14.06 (-1.3)

400 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 CJ Allen SR Washington St. 49.99
2 Rai Benjamin SO UCLA 50.12
3 David Kendziera JR Illinois 50.17
4 Scott Mecham SO BYU 50.79
5 Kyle Robinson SR Johnson C. Smith 50.84
6 Taylor McLaughlin SO Michigan 50.86
7 Okeen Williams SO South Plains 50.90
8 Rayan Holmes FR South Plains 51.11
9 Jerrad Mason JR Missouri 51.24
10 Martice Moore SO Louisville 51.26
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sage Watson SR Arizona 55.67
2 Amalie Iuel SR USC 56.14
3 Jade Miller SR Harvard 56.41
4 Kymber Payne JR LSU 56.62
5 Kiah Seymour SR Kentucky 56.67
6 Ariel Jones JR Texas 56.68
7 Anna Cockrell FR USC 56.81
8 Brenna Porter SO BYU 57.74
9 Ka’Lynn Jupiter SR LSU 58.17
10 Alyssabeth DeJerez SR Humboldt State 58.68

4×100 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 LSU 38.57
2 Houston 38.59
3 Florida 39.02
4 Auburn 39.10
5 TCU 39.15
6 Oregon 39.18
7 Western Kentucky 39.19
8 Texas Tech 39.40
9 South Carolina 39.42
10 Iowa 39.46
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Oregon 42.12
Collegiate Record
old: Oregon, 4/1/2017,
42.34
2 LSU 42.14
3 Texas A&M 43.44
4 Alabama 43.56
5 Auburn 43.94
6 Florida 44.09
7 Texas 44.41
8 N. Carolina A&T 44.51
9 Purdue 44.57
10 Cal St. Northridge 44.65

4×200 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Mt. SAC 1:26.21
2 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:30.93
3 Aurora 1:32.82
4 Lakeland 1:35.22
5 Trinity Christian 1:35.72
6 Judson 1:36.78
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Benedictine (Ill.) 1:45.39
2 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:48.39
3 Rockford 1:54.93
4 Trinity Christian 1:55.17
5 Judson 1:59.86

4×400 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Texas A&M 3:03.90
2 LSU 3:04.19
3 Houston 3:04.38
4 Iowa 3:05.81
5 TCU 3:06.00
6 Texas Tech 3:06.18
7 UTEP 3:06.35
8 Oregon 3:07.30
9 Sequoias 3:07.49
10 Washington 3:08.45
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Oregon 3:27.98
2 LSU 3:31.61
3 Florida 3:32.82
4 Texas A&M 3:32.88
5 Alabama 3:33.31
6 Kentucky 3:35.51
7 Purdue 3:35.81
8 Washington 3:36.50
9 TCU 3:37.41
10 UTSA 3:37.52

4×800 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Allen County CC 7:36.73
2 Marist 7:37.37
3 SUNY Geneseo 7:40.43
4 St. Francis (Ill.) 7:41.36
5 Northwestern (Iowa) 7:41.71
6 Morningside 7:44.35
7 Dordt 7:46.79
8 Cloud County CC 7:47.61
9 Fordham 7:47.73
10 Rutgers 7:48.51
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 SUNY Geneseo 9:09.56
2 Northwestern (Iowa) 9:10.26
3 Dordt 9:13.42
4 Rutgers 9:16.82
5 Morningside 9:18.27
6 Williams 9:18.91
7 Duquesne 9:19.26
8 Manhattan 9:22.33
9 Fordham 9:24.41
10 Highland CC 9:27.18

Sprint Medley Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 St. Francis (Ill.) 3:40.19
2 Calumet-St. Joseph 3:42.63
3 Lakeland 3:42.75
4 Benedictine (Ill.) 3:44.17
5 Judson 3:54.92
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 North Central (Ill.) 4:17.87
2 Trinity Christian 4:33.81
3 Benedictine (Ill.) 4:37.92
4 Calumet-St. Joseph 4:39.52
5 Judson 4:56.87
6 Concordia Univ. Chicago 5:05.80

Distance Medley Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Rockford 10:59.64
2 Judson 11:09.65
3 North Central (Ill.) 11:10.20
4 Harper College 11:12.19
5 Trinity Christian 11:32.80
6 Lake Forest 11:33.28
7 Benedictine (Ill.) 11:48.09

Shuttle Hurdle Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Iowa Central CC 58.69
2 Oklahoma Baptist 1:02.03
3 Cloud County CC 1:05.76
4 Cowley County CC 1:08.29
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Central Oklahoma 1:02.93
2 Emporia St. 1:04.45

High Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Christoff Bryan JR Kansas State 2.18m/7-1¾
2 Garrett Cragin JR Texas A&M 2.16m/7-1
3 Christoff Bryan JR Kansas State 2.15m/7-½
3 Trey Culver JR Texas Tech 2.15m/7-½
3 Justin Kretchmer SR Kentucky 2.15m/7-½
6 Landon Bartel JR Nebraska 2.14m/7-¼
6 Dakarai Hightower JR Doane 2.14m/7-¼
6 Cody Stine SO Akron 2.14m/7-¼
6 Rino Tonelli JR UMass Lowell 2.14m/7-¼
10 Ty Anderson JR UTSA 2.13m/6-11¾
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Loretta Blaut JR Cincinnati 1.81m/5-11¼
1 Reka Czuth JR Nebraska 1.81m/5-11¼
1 Ellen Ekholm FR Kentucky 1.81m/5-11¼
1 Petra Luteran FR Nebraska 1.81m/5-11¼
1 Janae Moffitt SO Purdue 1.81m/5-11¼
1 Zarriea Willis SO Texas Tech 1.81m/5-11¼
7 Courtney Avery SR Lehigh 1.80m/5-10¾
7 Nakita Gray SR South Carolina 1.80m/5-10¾
9 Chelsea Baker JR Friends 1.79m/5-10½
10 Stephanie Ahrens JR Nebraska-Omaha 1.78m/5-10

Pole Vault

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Chris Nilsen FR South Dakota 5.70m/18-8¼
2 Devin King JR SE Louisiana 5.60m/18-4½
2 Chris Nilsen FR South Dakota 5.60m/18-4½
4 Nate Richartz JR Notre Dame 5.51m/18-1
4 Antonio Ruiz SO Stephen F. Austin 5.51m/18-1
6 Chris Nilsen FR South Dakota 5.50m/18-½
6 Cole Walsh JR Oregon 5.50m/18-½
8 Barrett Poth JR Texas 5.41m/17-9
8 Nate Richartz JR Notre Dame 5.41m/17-9
9 Antonio Ruiz SO Stephen F. Austin 5.41m/17-9
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Olivia Gruver SO Kentucky 4.48m/14-8¼
2 Helen Falda FR UT-Arlington 4.38m/14-4½
2 Olivia Gruver SO Kentucky 4.38m/14-4½
4 Emily Grove SR South Dakota 4.35m/14-3¼
4 Madison Heath JR Duke 4.35m/14-3¼
6 Helen Falda FR UT-Arlington 4.33m/14-2½
7 Lakan Taylor SR Alabama 4.31m/14-1¾
8 Helen Falda FR UT-Arlington 4.28m/14-½
8 Olivia Gruver SO Kentucky 4.28m/14-½
9 Kally Long JR Texas 4.28m/14-½

Long Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Grant Holloway FR Florida 8.04m (1.5)/26-4½
2 Emeka Eze SR Rutgers 7.81m (1.7)/25-7½
2 Justin Hall FR Texas Tech 7.81m (2.0)/25-7½
4 Yann Randrianasolo JR South Carolina 7.74m (1.4)/25-4¾
5 Donte McDaniel SR Fresno Pacific 7.72m/25-4
6 Damarcus Simpson JR Oregon 7.66m (-0.6)/25-1¾
7 Gerald McGee JR Purdue 7.64m (1.3)/25-¾
7 Will Williams JR Texas A&M 7.64m (1.9)/25-¾
9 Justin Hall FR Texas Tech 7.62m (1.6)/25-0
10 Dennis Hicks FR Cal St. Northridge 7.57m (0.9)/24-10
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Savannah Carson JR Purdue 6.66m (2.0)/21-10¼
2 Savannah Carson JR Purdue 6.56m (1.4)/21-6¼
3 Sha’Keela Saunders SR Kentucky 6.52m (1.6)/21-4¾
4 Quanesha Burks SR Alabama 6.44m (1.2)/21-1½
5 Quanesha Burks SR Alabama 6.36m (1.0)/20-10½
5 Wurrie Njadoe FR Kansas State 6.36m (0.8)/20-10½
7 Savannah Carson JR Purdue 6.35m (1.4)/20-10
8 Wurrie Njadoe FR Kansas State 6.32m (1.6)/20-9
9 Briona Oliver JR TCU 6.29m/20-7¾
10 Danique Bryan SO West Virginia 6.28m/20-7¼

Triple Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Malik Snead SO Connecticut 16.18m (1.4)/53-1
2 Scott Carter SR Wyoming 15.94m (1.2)/52-3¾
3 Emeka Eze SR Rutgers 15.92m (-0.1)/52-2¾
4 Jeffrey Prothro SR Texas A&M 15.87m (1.4)/52-¾
5 Jeffrey Prothro SR Texas A&M 15.71m (0.1)/51-6½
6 Clayton Brown FR Florida 15.68m (1.1)/51-5½
7 Darius Armstead JR Sacramento St. 15.64m (1.2)/51-3¾
8 Jeffrey Prothro SR Texas A&M 15.61m (-1.3)/51-2¾
9 Antwon James SR Iowa 15.60m (1.8)/51-2¼
9 Devon Willis SO Albany 15.60m (0.3)/51-2¼
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Yanis David SO Florida 13.78m (1.5)/45-2½
2 Shardia Lawrence SO Kansas State 13.66m (1.7)/44-9¾
3 Latavia Coombs SO New Mexico JC 13.56m (1.7)/44-6
4 Tonyecia Burks JR Houston 13.53m (1.4)/44-4¾
5 Viershanie Latham SR Texas Tech 13.50m (1.7)/44-3½
6 Latavia Coombs SO New Mexico JC 13.42m/44-½
7 Marie-Josee Ebwea-Bile SO Kentucky 13.30m (1.4)/43-7¾
8 Shardia Lawrence SO Kansas State 13.28m (1.7)/43-7
9 Yanis David SO Florida 13.27m (1.8)/43-6½
10 Marshay Ryan SR Auburn 13.23m (1.9)/43-5

Shot Put

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Mostafa Hassan JR Colorado St. 21.31m/69-11
2 Mostafa Hassan JR Colorado St. 20.64m/67-8¾
3 Mostafa Hassan JR Colorado St. 20.45m/67-1¼
4 Mostafa Hassan JR Colorado St. 20.23m/66-4½
5 Mostafa Hassan JR Colorado St. 19.73m/64-8¾
6 Coy Blair SR Tiffin 19.60m/64-3¾
7 Mostafa Hassan JR Colorado St. 19.57m/64-2½
8 Josh Awotunde JR South Carolina 19.40m/63-7¾
9 Jared Kern JR Southern Illinois 19.33m/63-5
10 Josh Awotunde JR South Carolina 19.20m/63-0
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Emmonnie Henderson SR Louisville 17.98m/59-0
2 Maggie Ewen JR Arizona State 17.39m/57-¾
3 Emmonnie Henderson SR Louisville 17.33m/56-10¼
4 Janeah Stewart JR Ole Miss 17.04m/55-11
5 Janeah Stewart JR Ole Miss 16.98m/55-8½
6 Annette Echikunwoke JR Cincinnati 16.79m/55-1
7 Khayla Dawson FR Indiana 16.64m/54-7¼
8 Annette Echikunwoke JR Cincinnati 16.61m/54-6
9 Maggie Ewen JR Arizona State 16.60m/54-5½
10 Amelia Strickler SR Miami (Ohio) 16.59m/54-5¼

Discus

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Phillip Jagers SR Akron 61.68m/202-4
2 Nicholas Percy JR Nebraska 61.27m/201-0
3 David Lucas SO Penn State 61.18m/200-8
4 Kord Ferguson SO Alabama 60.49m/198-5
5 Kord Ferguson SO Alabama 60.19m/197-5
6 Kord Ferguson SO Alabama 60.16m/197-4
7 Kord Ferguson SO Alabama 60.04m/196-11
8 David Lucas SO Penn State 60.01m/196-10
9 Brian Williams JR Ole Miss 59.95m/196-8
10 Reno Tuufuli SO Iowa 59.85m/196-4
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Shadae Lawrence SO Kansas State 59.61m/195-7
2 Shadae Lawrence SO Kansas State 59.28m/194-6
3 Shadae Lawrence SO Kansas State 58.73m/192-8
4 Shadae Lawrence SO Kansas State 57.47m/188-6
5 Mel Herl SR Chadron State 57.05m/187-2
6 Micaela Hazlewood JR Purdue 56.75m/186-2
7 Shadae Lawrence SO Kansas State 56.66m/185-10
8 Maggie Ewen JR Arizona State 56.19m/184-4
9 Samantha Hall SR UTEP 54.62m/179-2
10 Elena Bruckner FR Texas 54.55m/178-11

Hammer

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Dempsey McGuigan SR Ole Miss 70.55m/231-5
2 Johnnie Jackson SR LSU 70.47m/231-2
3 Elias Hakansson SR Alabama 69.51m/228-0
4 Rudy Winkler SR Cornell 69.38m/227-7
5 Johnnie Jackson SR LSU 69.33m/227-5
6 Elias Hakansson SR Alabama 69.31m/227-4
7 Dempsey McGuigan SR Ole Miss 69.00m/226-4
8 Elias Hakansson SR Alabama 68.84m/225-10
8 Rudy Winkler SR Cornell 68.84m/225-10
10 Johnnie Jackson SR LSU 68.47m/224-7
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Janee’ Kassanavoid JR Kansas State 66.97m/219-8
2 Brooke Andersen JR Northern Arizona 66.24m/217-4
3 Brooke Andersen JR Northern Arizona 65.76m/215-9
4 Annette Echikunwoke JR Cincinnati 63.91m/209-8
5 Annette Echikunwoke JR Cincinnati 63.45m/208-2
6 Janeah Stewart JR Ole Miss 63.10m/207-0
7 Mel Herl SR Chadron State 62.87m/206-3
8 Jasmine Manigault SR Auburn 62.78m/205-11
9 Whitney Simmons SR UT-Tyler 62.56m/205-3
10 Katelyn Weimerskirch SR North Dakota State 62.12m/203-9

Javelin

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Chris Mirabelli JR Rutgers 76.20m/250-0
2 Sam Hardin JR Texas A&M 72.71m/238-6
3 Chris Mirabelli JR Rutgers 72.28m/237-1
4 Chris Mirabelli JR Rutgers 71.91m/235-11
5 Thomas Carr SR Rutgers 70.29m/230-7
6 Fabian Dohmann SR Texas 69.90m/229-4
7 McLean Lipschutz SR Alabama 69.47m/227-11
8 Simon Litzell FR UCLA 68.78m/225-8
9 Simon Litzell FR UCLA 68.32m/224-1
10 John Krzyszkowski SR Marquette 68.16m/223-7
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Alyssa Olin SO North Dakota State 53.18m/174-6
2 Marija Vucenovic SR Florida 51.71m/169-8
3 Marija Vucenovic SR Florida 51.47m/168-10
4 Seri Geisler SO Valley City State 51.16m/167-10
5 Seri Geisler SO Valley City State 50.44m/165-6
6 Haley Crouser JR Texas 49.99m/164-0
7 Shelby Poncik SR Texas A&M 49.60m/162-8
8 Seri Geisler SO Valley City State 49.50m/162-5
9 Bethany Drake SR Western Washington 49.48m/162-4
10 Vanja Spaic SO Fresno State 48.86m/160-3

Heptathlon

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jaclyn Siefring JR Akron 5750
2 Alissa Brooks-Johnson JR Washington St. 5616
3 Nikki Larch-Miller SR Wichita State 5551
3 Tori Usgaard SR UC Santa Barbara 5551
5 Zoe Hughes FR Harvard 5444
6 Christina Chenault SO UCLA 5438
7 Liz Harper SR Washington St. 5420
8 Monique Felix SO Marquette 5287
9 Emile Berge FR South Alabama 5258
10 Brooke Whitburn SR Chico State 5245

Decathlon

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Luca Wieland SR Minnesota 8201
2 Hunter Price JR Colorado St. 7801
3 Phill Bailey SR Chico State 7630
4 Joe Delgado JR Oregon 7566
5 Daniel Golubovic SR Duke 7500
6 Jason Dunn SR Chico State 7494
7 William Dougherty JR Iowa 7471
8 Robert Rohner SR Duke 7423
9 Mitch Modin SR Oregon 7384
10 Corey Reid SO Azusa Pacific 7367