Top-10 Marks Of The Collegiate Weekend: April 17-23, 2017

Based on all of the data collected by TFRRS.org from this past weekend’s college track & field contests from all levels (NCAA, NAIA, NJCAA, etc.), the following lists represent the top performances by collegians in each event over the course of the past week. All WIND-LEGAL marks were counted: all rounds of running events, and each attempt in field event series.

Posted: Monday, April 24

100 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Odean Skeen JR Auburn 9.98 (2.0)
2 Brandon Carnes SR Northern Iowa 10.06 (1.3)
3 Devin Quinn SO Illinois 10.20 (2.0)
4 Senoj-Jay Givans SR Texas 10.23 (1.3)
5 Marcus Parker FR Eastern New Mexico 10.27 (2.0)
6 Chedlin Sageese SO Barton County CC 10.28 (1.3)
7 Christian Coleman JR Tennessee 10.30 (-1.4)
7 Kahlil Henderson SR Auburn 10.30 (1.8)
8 Joel Thomas JR N. Carolina A&T 10.30 (1.0)
9 Keitavious Walter SO Hinds CC 10.30 (-1.3)
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Cassondra Hall FR LSU 11.35 (-1.2)
2 Kate Hall FR Georgia 11.36 (1.9)
3 Gabrielle Thomas SO Harvard 11.39 (0.3)
4 Savannah Carson JR Purdue 11.51 (1.6)
5 Angelica Collins JR Clemson 11.51 (1.2)
6 Torie Robinson JR Clemson 11.52 (-1.2)
7 Diamond Gause SR Alabama 11.53 (1.4)
8 Shauna Helps SO Florida State 11.53 (0.3)
9 Shannon Ray JR Ole Miss 11.54 (1.4)

200 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake SR LSU 20.15 (0.1)
2 Christian Coleman JR Tennessee 20.28 (-0.1)
3 Ncincilili Titi SR South Carolina 20.40 (-0.1)
4 Tremayne Acy SR LSU 20.49 (0.8)
5 Brandon Carnes SR Northern Iowa 20.50 (1.9)
6 Aldrich Bailey Jr. SR Texas 20.56 (0.1)
6 Jaron Flournoy SO LSU 20.56 (0.8)
8 Correion Mosby SO Hinds CC 20.65 (1.8)
8 McKinley West SO Barton County CC 20.65 (0.1)
10 Julius Morris JR Western Kentucky 20.66 (-1.6)
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ama Pipi JR Oklahoma 22.95 (1.5)
2 Shania Collins SO Tennessee 22.99 (1.3)
3 Courtney Blanden JR Virginia Tech 23.01 (1.9)
4 Janet Amponsah JR Mid. Tenn. State 23.10 (1.9)
5 Diamond Gause SR Alabama 23.21 (1.9)
6 Takyera Roberson FR Alabama 23.22 (1.9)
6 Jonielle Smith SR Auburn 23.22 (1.9)
8 Hannah Jackson FR Rice 23.33 (-1.0)
9 Lenysse Dyer SO Tennessee 23.36 (1.3)
10 Natalliah Whyte SO Auburn 23.42 (2.0)

400 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Fred Kerley SR Texas A&M 44.60
2 Emmanuel Korir FR UTEP 44.67
3 Michael Cherry SR LSU 44.77
4 Obi Igbokwe SO Arkansas 45.54
5 Tyler Terry FR Hinds CC 45.62
6 Michael Saruni FR UTEP 45.69
7 Izaiah Brown SO Rutgers 45.72
8 Raymond Kibet FR Tulane 45.78
8 Wil London SO Baylor 45.78
10 Lamar Bruton SR LSU 45.93
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Chrisann Gordon SR Texas 50.64
2 Zola Golden SO Texas 52.19
3 Leticia De Souza JR Baylor 52.74
4 Kadejhia Sellers SO Syracuse 52.88
5 Akua Obeng-Akrofi JR Columbia 52.93
6 Shaquania Dorsett SO Florida State 53.07
7 Madeline Kopp SR Duke 53.10
8 Jaevin Reed FR Texas A&M 53.11
9 Micha Powell SR Maryland 53.36
10 Chloe Abbott FR Purdue 53.39

600 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Carter Lilly JR Iowa 1:17.31
2 Will Teubel SR Iowa 1:18.18
3 Anthony Chaidez FR Iowa 1:18.85
4 Ryan Dorman JR Iowa 1:19.39
5 Noah Larrison SO Iowa 1:21.19
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Alyssa Johnson SR Western Illinois 1:31.83
2 Mallory King FR Iowa 1:33.42
3 Tia Saunders FR Iowa 1:33.70
4 Taylor Arco FR Iowa 1:35.23
5 Jaclyn Finney SR Western Illinois 1:38.76
6 Haley Schroeder FR Iowa 1:41.03

800 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Isaiah Harris SO Penn State 1:45.12
2 Andres Arroyo SR Florida 1:45.74
3 Drew Piazza SR Virginia Tech 1:46.02
4 Patrick Joseph JR Virginia Tech 1:46.47
5 Ryan Manahan JR Ole Miss 1:46.96
6 Domenic Perretta FR Penn State 1:47.29
7 Robert Heppenstall SO Wake Forest 1:47.30
8 Clay Lambourne JR Utah State 1:47.31
9 Sampson Laari SR Mid. Tenn. State 1:47.34
10 Mitch Hechsel SR Minnesota 1:47.39
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Hanna Green SR Virginia Tech 2:02.17
2 Danae Rivers FR Penn State 2:02.53
3 Jessica Harris SO Notre Dame 2:03.23
4 Olivia Baker JR Stanford 2:03.45
5 Rachel Pocratsky SO Virginia Tech 2:03.87
6 Dani Jones SO Colorado 2:04.35
7 Ersula Farrow SO Clemson 2:04.51
8 Ruby Stauber FR LSU 2:04.58
9 Courtney Clayton JR Vanderbilt 2:05.07
10 Brittney Wade SR Columbia 2:05.30

1000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Joe Rivas SO Elmhurst 2:40.42
2 George Kemp FR Chicago State 2:40.98
3 Jacob Bailey JR Concordia (Mich.) 2:47.51
4 Weslei Blackhawk FR Chicago State 2:47.78
5 Nick Schulberg JR Elmhurst 2:56.95
6 Adrian Chavez SO Chicago State 2:57.41
7 Brandon Binkowski JR Concordia (Mich.) 2:58.71
8 Joseph Brinton JR Concordia (Mich.) 3:02.35
9 Troy Harness SR Roosevelt 3:02.83
10 Luis Munoz SO Calumet-St. Joseph 3:07.74
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Alena Pacheco SR Roosevelt 3:23.34
2 Becky Garcia SO Elmhurst 3:34.24
3 Gabrielle Murdoch SO Elmhurst 3:34.58
4 Elizabeth Donovan SO Roosevelt 3:35.29
5 Julia Briden Illinois Tech 3:35.39
6 Molly Miklosz SO Concordia Univ. Chicago 3:55.95

1500 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ben Saarel JR Colorado 3:40.24
2 Craig Nowak SR Oklahoma State 3:40.41
3 Alex Rogers SO Texas 3:40.85
4 Eliud Rutto SR Mid. Tenn. State 3:41.38
5 Jack Bruce JR Arkansas 3:41.45
6 Justyn Knight JR Syracuse 3:42.11
7 Dillon Maggard JR Utah State 3:42.15
8 William Paulson JR Princeton 3:42.23
9 Justine Kiprotich SO Michigan State 3:42.36
10 Geoffry Cheruiyot JR Mid. Tenn. State 3:42.52
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Elise Cranny JR Stanford 4:11.46
2 Christina Aragon FR Stanford 4:13.43
3 Elena Burkard SR San Francisco 4:15.33
4 Danielle Aragon SR Notre Dame 4:15.65
5 Megan Moye SR North Carolina St. 4:15.95
6 Annemarie Schwanz SR Fresno State 4:16.45
7 Jessica Harris SO Notre Dame 4:16.56
8 Karisa Nelson JR Samford 4:17.20
9 Danae Rivers FR Penn State 4:17.38
10 Frances Schmiede SR Yale 4:17.50

Mile

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jacob Thomson JR Kentucky 4:10.27
2 Kevin Blank JR Ohio State 4:16.91
3 Clayton Bowie JR Ohio State 4:24.03
4 Tyler McFeaters SO Messiah 4:28.86
5 Alex Petrecca SO Gettysburg 4:30.74
6 Matthew Royer FR Messiah 4:31.75
7 Brandin Dyche SO Messiah 4:32.49
8 Billy Dougherty JR Dickinson 4:35.31
9 Matthew Loalbo FR Dickinson 4:36.65
10 William Chandler SO Dickinson 4:37.24
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Michelle McKinney JR Kentucky 4:48.90
2 Ali Hester SR Murray State 5:01.98
3 Jill Weston JR Kentucky 5:03.62
4 Amanda Asaro SR Gettysburg 5:04.70
5 Lilly Saniel-Banrey SO Ohio State 5:08.44
6 Jamie George SR Dickinson 5:16.01
7 Rebekah Priddy JR Murray State 5:21.33
8 Molly Conrad FR Dickinson 5:26.53
9 Danielle Cardone SO Messiah 5:29.97
10 Maddison Landis FR Messiah 5:30.89

3000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Colby Gilbert JR Washington 8:17.70
2 Sam Levora JR Washington St. 8:21.16
3 Mahmoud Moussa SO Washington 8:21.27
4 Ian Eklin SO Iowa 8:23.41
5 Karim Achengli SO Iowa Central CC 8:23.63
6 Charlie Barringer FR Washington 8:25.12
7 Matt Grider SO Purdue 8:25.28
7 Matt Grider SO Purdue 8:25.28
9 Greyson Dolezal SO Iowa State 8:27.02
10 Vann Moffett FR Stony Brook 8:27.60
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Isobel Batt-Doyle JR Washington 9:25.89
2 Vallery Korir JR Washington St. 9:30.98
3 Kaitlyn Neal FR Washington 9:31.45
4 Carina Viljoen FR Arkansas 9:32.86
5 Kaylee Flanagan SR Washington 9:37.24
6 Katie Knight SR Washington 9:45.95
7 Rachel Nichwitz FR Arkansas 9:49.20
8 Andrea Hughes SR San Diego 9:54.97
9 Bethany Nunnery FR Army West Point 9:57.05
10 Chanli Mundy JR Indiana 9:57.35

Steeplechase

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jamaine Coleman JR Eastern Kentucky 8:42.82
2 Christoph Graf SR McNeese State 8:49.42
3 Dylan Blankenbaker SR Oklahoma 8:49.48
4 George O’Connor SR Oakland 8:52.89
5 Samuel Abascal FR Eastern Kentucky 8:53.19
6 Takeshi Okada SO California 8:53.35
7 Aidan Tooker FR Syracuse 8:54.01
8 Graham Thomas SR New Mexico 8:54.29
9 Max Benoit JR Michigan State 8:54.45
10 Chris Speaks SR Sam Houston St. 8:57.06
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Meredith Rizzo SR Yale 10:07.93
2 Elizabeth Bird SR Princeton 10:09.04
3 Ellie Abrahamson SR Wake Forest 10:09.59
4 Madison Boreman FR Colorado 10:12.80
5 Briar Brumley SO Cornell 10:13.03
6 Emily Myers SR Nevada 10:15.22
7 Danielle Katz SR Stanford 10:15.60
8 Natasha Bernal SO New Mexico 10:15.90
9 Nicole Borofski SR Stonehill 10:16.06
10 Nell Crosby SO Columbia 10:18.41

Two Miles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Paul Hogan SO UMass Lowell 9:15.34
2 Alexander Kushen SO Dartmouth 9:17.34
3 Benjamin Szuhaj SO Dartmouth 9:21.94
4 Will Shafer JR Dartmouth 9:23.15
5 BJ Smith SR Franklin Pierce 9:24.78
6 John Abraham SO UMass Lowell 9:31.27
7 Nathaniel Adams SR Dartmouth 9:36.65
8 Ryan Spelman FR New Hampshire 9:38.09
9 Jeff Reddy FR Franklin Pierce 9:38.13
10 Phillip Demers SO UMass Lowell 9:39.74

5000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Grant Fisher SO Stanford 13:37.77
2 Jacob Choge FR Mid. Tenn. State 13:39.90
3 Joe Klecker SO Colorado 13:42.64
4 Hassan Abdi JR Oklahoma State 13:43.27
5 John Dressel SO Colorado 13:44.56
6 Robert Brandt FR California 13:45.45
7 Zach Perrin JR Colorado 13:46.09
8 Matthew Baxter SR Northern Arizona 13:46.24
9 Chartt Miller JR Iona 13:49.60
10 Bryce Stroede JR Oakland 13:49.90
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Erika Kemp JR North Carolina St. 15:41.23
2 Anna Rohrer FR Notre Dame 15:43.07
3 Fiona O’Keeffe FR Stanford 15:56.03
4 Tori Gerlach SR Penn State 15:58.88
5 Sharon Lokedi JR Kansas 16:00.60
6 Rachel Koon SO North Carolina St. 16:01.55
7 Alexis Wiersma SR Michigan State 16:02.12
8 Makena Morley FR Colorado 16:02.15
9 Bethan Knights JR California 16:02.62
10 Veronica Eder SR Auburn 16:03.06

10,000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sid Vaughn SR Georgia 29:08.11
2 Lucas Stalnaker SR Navy 29:11.82
3 Ian LaMere SR Wis.-Platteville 29:18.92
4 Darin Lau JR Wis.-Eau Claire 29:23.42
5 Christian Martin JR Colorado 29:43.43
6 James Withers SO Utah State 29:44.28
7 Jacob Pickle SO Texas 29:45.35
8 William Bertrand SR Princeton 29:48.87
9 Luke Beattie FR Utah State 29:49.21
10 Andrew Tario JR Iona 29:49.35
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Anne-Marie Blaney SR UCF 33:18.81
2 Natalie Tanner SR Columbia 33:48.20
3 Annie Heffernan FR Notre Dame 34:11.17
4 Chelsea Blaase SR Tennessee 34:17.68
5 Jannika John SR Lamar 34:55.31
6 Abigail Motley JR Virginia Tech 34:58.00
7 Mary Malone JR Syracuse 34:58.60
8 Barbara Lee Ball SR Lipscomb 34:59.19
9 Gabrielle Hesslau JR Miami 35:00.31
10 Courtney Brenner FR Lipscomb 35:00.62

100 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Tobi Amusan SO UTEP 12.67 (1.9)
2 Mikiah Brisco JR LSU 12.99 (1.9)
3 Jeanine Williams SO Georgia Tech 13.17 (1.3)
4 Micha Auzenne SR San Diego St. 13.19 (0.1)
5 Kimberly Golding SR Minnesota 13.33 (1.4)
6 Emma Spagnola JR Minnesota 13.35 (1.4)
7 Vanessa Clerveaux SR Alabama 13.36 (1.7)
7 Kendell Williams SR Georgia 13.36 (1.3)
9 Tonea Marshall FR LSU 13.38 (1.9)
10 Taylor Pegram JR UNLV 13.42 (1.8)

110 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ruebin Walters JR Alabama 13.53 (1.6)
2 Freddie Crittenden III SR Syracuse 13.66 (0.0)
3 Welington Zaza SR Auburn 13.68 (1.6)
4 Ashtyn Davis JR California 13.73 (1.3)
5 Nate Pozolinski SR Wis.-Milwaukee 13.79 (1.8)
6 Spencer Dunkerley-Offor SR Texas 13.83 (0.8)
7 Marcus Neely SR Indiana State 13.85 (1.8)
8 Jonathan Ross SO Shorter 13.86 (1.4)
9 Michael Dickson SO N. Carolina A&T 13.88 (0.7)
10 Welington Zaza SR Auburn 13.93 (1.6)

400 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Byron Robinson SR Texas 49.55
2 Desmond Palmer SR Pittsburgh 49.76
3 Kenny Selmon JR North Carolina 49.89
4 Kemar Mowatt JR Arkansas 50.44
5 CJ Allen SR Washington St. 50.50
6 Shawn Rowe SR St. Augustine’s 50.71
7 Gregory Chiles JR Virginia Tech 50.83
8 Obokhare Ikpefan SR Purdue 51.40
8 Obokhare Ikpefan SR Purdue 51.40
10 Elliott Graves FR Appalachian State 51.48
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sashel Brown SR Auburn 56.20
2 Kymber Payne JR LSU 56.50
3 Tia-Adana Belle SR St. Augustine’s 57.30
4 Ariel Jones JR Texas 57.34
5 Jade Miller SR Harvard 57.43
6 Damajahnee Birch SO Arkansas 57.79
7 Lisa Meneau SR Maryland 57.81
8 Brenna Detra SR Wisconsin 57.83
9 Taysia Radoslav JR Cornell 57.91
10 Alesha Love SR Winthrop 58.00

4×100 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Hinds CC 38.91
2 Texas A&M 39.22
3 Texas 39.24
4 Arkansas 39.28
5 TCU 39.35
6 South Carolina 39.37
7 Illinois 39.42
8 Miss State 39.46
9 Penn State 39.49
10 Tennessee 39.51
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 LSU 43.59
2 Arkansas 43.75
3 Auburn 43.95
4 Tennessee 43.96
5 Clemson 44.03
6 UNLV 44.71
7 Minnesota 44.80
8 Texas 44.81
9 Harvard 44.87
9 Ole Miss 44.87

4×200 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Morningside 1:27.77
2 South Dakota 1:28.99
3 Northern State 1:30.10
4 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:30.14
5 Dordt 1:30.71
6 Neosho County CC 1:31.98
7 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:32.33
8 Jamestown 1:32.67
9 CC of Philadelphia 1:33.08
10 Morningside 1:33.52
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 South Dakota 1:39.90
2 Northern State 1:42.39
3 Dordt 1:43.72
4 Jamestown 1:47.28
5 Sioux Falls 1:47.65
6 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:48.61
7 Morningside 1:49.38
8 St. Peter’s 1:49.77
9 Dordt 1:52.86
10 Wagner 1:53.00

4×400 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Baylor 3:04.98
2 Texas A&M 3:05.16
3 Texas 3:05.59
4 Texas Tech 3:05.80
5 Auburn 3:06.99
6 LSU 3:07.30
7 Hinds CC 3:08.03
8 Nebraska 3:08.26
9 Minnesota 3:08.51
10 Utah State 3:08.58
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 LSU 3:29.10
2 South Carolina 3:33.68
3 Clemson 3:35.17
4 Baylor 3:36.85
5 Texas 3:37.29
6 Akron 3:39.34
7 Kansas 3:39.66
8 Missouri 3:40.08
9 Minnesota 3:40.27
10 Maryland 3:40.46

4×800 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Wiley 7:37.48
2 Emporia St. 7:42.27
3 Allen County CC 7:42.80
4 Columbia (Mo.) 7:45.65
5 Washington U. 7:46.24
6 Carroll 7:46.58
7 Rocky Mountain 7:47.48
8 Carnegie Mellon 7:49.17
9 Concordia (Neb.) 7:49.23
10 U. of Chicago 7:50.42
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Washington U. 9:18.79
2 Navy 9:20.01
3 Doane 9:22.40
4 U. of Chicago 9:25.20
5 Taylor 9:26.43
6 Milligan 9:27.16
7 Carnegie Mellon 9:27.52
8 Pittsburg St. 9:31.18
9 Cowley County CC 9:32.93
10 Concordia (Neb.) 9:36.53

4×1500 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 USMMA 17:34.75
2 Farmingdale St. 18:46.61
3 Mount Saint Mary 19:31.42
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 USMMA 22:14.29
2 Farmingdale St. 22:49.38
3 Mount Saint Mary 24:40.48

Sprint Medley Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 South Dakota 3:30.53
2 Northern State 3:31.14
3 Briar Cliff 3:32.10
4 Northwestern (Iowa) 3:34.75
5 Northern State 3:53.14
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 South Dakota 4:09.49
2 Dordt 4:11.58
3 Morningside 4:12.19
4 Briar Cliff 4:29.56
5 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:32.13
6 Northern State 4:35.04

Distance Medley Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Fort Hays St. 10:11.35
2 Allen County CC 10:15.06
3 Cloud County CC 10:17.35
4 Nebraska-Kearney 10:30.84
5 Pittsburg St. 10:37.51
6 Johnson County CC 10:41.82
7 Baker 10:52.00
8 Cameron 10:59.36
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kansas 12:04.95
2 Fort Hays St. 12:21.75
3 UMKC 12:31.39
4 Truman 13:00.42
5 Central Arkansas 13:07.51

High Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Trey Culver JR Texas Tech 2.21m/7-3
2 Dakarai Hightower JR Doane 2.18m/7-1¾
2 Tye Williams JR South Carolina 2.18m/7-1¾
4 Kyle Landon SR Southern Illinois 2.17m/7-1½
4 Cody Stine SO Akron 2.17m/7-1½
6 Hunter Weeks SO Grand Valley St. 2.15m/7-½
7 Ryan Lockard JR Minnesota 2.14m/7-¼
8 Xavier Bledsoe SR Princeton 2.13m/6-11¾
8 Trey Culver JR Texas Tech 2.13m/6-11¾
9 Tye Williams JR South Carolina 2.13m/6-11¾
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Stacey Destin SO Alabama 1.83m/6-0
1 Madeline Fagan JR Georgia 1.83m/6-0
3 Loretta Blaut JR Cincinnati 1.82m/5-11½
3 Clarissa Cutliff SO FIU 1.82m/5-11½
4 Peyton Wade JR Maryland 1.82m/5-11½
6 Shelley Spires JR Air Force 1.81m/5-11¼
6 Taylor Wiebke SO Minnesota 1.81m/5-11¼
8 Courtney Avery SR Lehigh 1.80m/5-10¾
8 Chelsie Decoud JR Texas State 1.80m/5-10¾
9 Stacey Destin SO Alabama 1.80m/5-10¾

Pole Vault

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Chris Nilsen FR South Dakota 5.73m/18-9½
2 Chris Nilsen FR South Dakota 5.65m/18-6½
3 Chris Nilsen FR South Dakota 5.50m/18-½
4 Tray Oates JR Samford 5.47m/17-11¼
5 Garrett Starkey SR Arizona State 5.45m/17-10½
6 Nate Richartz JR Notre Dame 5.41m/17-9
6 Deakin Volz SO Virginia Tech 5.41m/17-9
8 Matthew Ludwig SO Akron 5.37m/17-7¼
9 Noah Gary JR Michigan State 5.35m/17-6½
9 Garrett Starkey SR Arizona State 5.35m/17-6½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Emily Grove SR South Dakota 4.60m/15-1
2 Emily Grove SR South Dakota 4.52m/14-10
3 Annie Rhodes SR Baylor 4.41m/14-5½
4 Emily Grove SR South Dakota 4.40m/14-5¼
4 Emily Presley SO Missouri Southern 4.40m/14-5¼
6 Annie Rhodes SR Baylor 4.31m/14-1¾
7 Emily Presley SO Missouri Southern 4.30m/14-1¼
8 Sarah Bell SR Vanderbilt 4.28m/14-½
9 Emily Grove SR South Dakota 4.26m/13-11¾
10 Madison Heath JR Duke 4.22m/13-10

Long Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Chris McBride SO Clemson 7.90m (-0.8)/25-11
2 Malik Moffett JR Penn State 7.77m (1.4)/25-6
3 Willie Reed JR Miss State 7.76m (0.5)/25-5½
4 Keniel Grant JR Florida State 7.75m (1.0)/25-5¼
4 Chris McBride SO Clemson 7.75m (1.4)/25-5¼
6 Keniel Grant JR Florida State 7.73m (0.6)/25-4½
6 Ventavius Sears SR Western Kentucky 7.73m (-1.3)/25-4½
8 Quamel Sessoms SO Dillard 7.67m (-0.5)/25-2
9 Malik Moffett JR Penn State 7.66m (1.2)/25-1¾
10 Leon Boyd JR Wayland Baptist 7.65m/25-1¼
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Quanesha Burks SR Alabama 6.72m (1.9)/22-¾
2 Quanesha Burks SR Alabama 6.60m (1.9)/21-8
3 Rellie Kaputin SR West Texas A&M 6.39m/20-11¾
4 Rougui Sow SO South Carolina 6.37m (-1.2)/20-10¾
5 Gabrielle Thomas SO Harvard 6.27m (1.3)/20-7
6 Jhoanmy Luque JR Iowa State 6.26m (1.6)/20-6½
7 Danique Bryan SO West Virginia 6.25m (1.2)/20-6¼
7 Annastacia Forrester SO Iowa Central CC 6.25m (1.8)/20-6¼
8 Kelsey Herman SO Arkansas 6.25m (1.4)/20-6¼
10 Fatim Affessi FR West Texas A&M 6.22m (1.9)/20-5

Triple Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jordan Scott FR Virginia 16.44m (1.3)/53-11¼
2 Darius Armstead JR Sacramento St. 16.19m/53-1½
3 Armani Wallace SO Florida State 16.13m (0.9)/52-11
4 Kaiwan Culmer JR Nebraska 16.08m (1.8)/52-9¼
5 Clive Pullen SR Arkansas 16.03m (1.1)/52-7¼
6 Ventavius Sears SR Western Kentucky 15.99m (-1.2)/52-5½
6 Armani Wallace SO Florida State 15.99m (1.8)/52-5½
8 Charles Brown SO Texas Tech 15.93m (1.8)/52-3¼
9 Michael Tiller SR Bethune-Cookman 15.87m (0.8)/52-¾
10 Clive Pullen SR Arkansas 15.85m (1.6)/52-0
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Amber Hughes SR Tennessee St. 13.34m (-2.1)/43-9¼
2 Brianna Richardson SR Baylor 13.30m (1.5)/43-7¾
3 Dannielle Gibson SR Penn State 13.21m (1.5)/43-4¼
4 Dannielle Gibson SR Penn State 13.18m (0.2)/43-3
5 Nataliyah Friar SR LSU 13.12m (1.4)/43-½
6 Jakayla Hand JR Auburn 13.11m (1.5)/43-¼
7 Amber Hughes SR Tennessee St. 13.10m (-1.9)/42-11¾
8 Brianna Richardson SR Baylor 13.09m (1.7)/42-11½
9 Viershanie Latham SR Texas Tech 13.04m (1.4)/42-9½
10 Tierra Williams SR Nebraska 13.02m (0.8)/42-8¾

Shot Put

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Filip Mihaljevic SR Virginia 20.52m/67-4
2 Denzel Comenentia SO Georgia 20.33m/66-8½
3 Filip Mihaljevic SR Virginia 20.20m/66-3¼
4 Dotun Ogundeji SO UCLA 20.19m/66-3
5 Oghenakpobo Efekoro SO Virginia 20.15m/66-1½
6 Oghenakpobo Efekoro SO Virginia 19.93m/65-4¾
7 Filip Mihaljevic SR Virginia 19.92m/65-4¼
8 Mostafa Hassan JR Colorado St. 19.87m/65-2¼
9 Mostafa Hassan JR Colorado St. 19.82m/65-½
10 Denzel Comenentia SO Georgia 19.75m/64-9¾
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Erin Farmer SR Arkansas State 18.11m/59-5
2 Erin Farmer SR Arkansas State 18.09m/59-4¼
3 Danniel Thomas SR Kent State 17.90m/58-8¾
4 Danniel Thomas SR Kent State 17.75m/58-3
5 Danniel Thomas SR Kent State 17.69m/58-½
6 Erin Farmer SR Arkansas State 17.67m/57-11¾
7 Danniel Thomas SR Kent State 17.60m/57-9
8 Maggie Ewen JR Arizona State 17.57m/57-7¾
9 Erin Farmer SR Arkansas State 17.35m/56-11¼
10 Maggie Ewen JR Arizona State 17.08m/56-½

Discus

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Nicholas Percy JR Nebraska 62.38m/204-8
2 Nicholas Percy JR Nebraska 61.93m/203-2
3 Mitchell Cooper SR Kansas 61.77m/202-8
4 Mitchell Cooper SR Kansas 61.56m/201-11
5 Brian Williams JR Ole Miss 60.80m/199-5
6 Macklin Tudor SR Cincinnati 60.65m/198-11
7 Mitchell Cooper SR Kansas 60.21m/197-6
8 Nicholas Percy JR Nebraska 60.03m/196-11
9 Macklin Tudor SR Cincinnati 59.90m/196-6
10 Brian Williams JR Ole Miss 59.82m/196-3
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kellion Knibb SR Florida State 61.59m/202-0
2 Maggie Ewen JR Arizona State 60.17m/197-5
3 Kellion Knibb SR Florida State 59.14m/194-0
4 Agnes Esser JR Minnesota 57.02m/187-1
5 Danniel Thomas SR Kent State 56.83m/186-5
6 Agnes Esser JR Minnesota 56.80m/186-4
6 Kellion Knibb SR Florida State 56.80m/186-4
8 Gabi Jacobs SO Missouri 56.35m/184-10
9 Brianna Cueva SR Cal St. Northridge 56.08m/184-0
9 Danniel Thomas SR Kent State 56.08m/184-0

Hammer

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Gleb Dudarev FR Kansas 72.65m/238-4
2 Alex Poursanidis SR Georgia 71.88m/235-10
3 Gleb Dudarev FR Kansas 71.72m/235-3
4 Gleb Dudarev FR Kansas 71.66m/235-1
5 Alexander Young SR SE Louisiana 71.38m/234-2
6 Gleb Dudarev FR Kansas 70.95m/232-9
7 Gleb Dudarev FR Kansas 70.62m/231-8
8 Gleb Dudarev FR Kansas 70.31m/230-8
8 Hilmar Orn Jonsson SO Virginia 70.31m/230-8
10 Alexander Young SR SE Louisiana 70.30m/230-7
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Maggie Ewen JR Arizona State 68.57m/224-11
2 Maggie Ewen JR Arizona State 68.15m/223-7
3 Maggie Ewen JR Arizona State 66.51m/218-2
4 Julia Ratcliffe SR Princeton 66.45m/218-0
5 Julia Ratcliffe SR Princeton 66.05m/216-8
6 Maggie Ewen JR Arizona State 65.90m/216-2
7 LaPorscha Wells SR Georgia State 65.18m/213-10
8 Maggie Ewen JR Arizona State 64.88m/212-10
9 Julia Ratcliffe SR Princeton 64.34m/211-1
10 Monique Griffiths SR Cal St. Northridge 63.79m/209-3

Javelin

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Chris Mirabelli JR Rutgers 74.87m/245-7
2 Michael Shuey SR Penn State 72.19m/236-10
3 Michael Shuey SR Penn State 72.04m/236-4
4 Werner Bouwer FR Texas Tech 72.03m/236-4
5 John Krzyszkowski SR Marquette 71.44m/234-4
6 Nils Fischer FR Angelo State 71.26m/233-9
6 Chris Mirabelli JR Rutgers 71.26m/233-9
8 John Krzyszkowski SR Marquette 70.93m/232-8
9 Erik Olson FR Drake 70.73m/232-0
10 Bartul Basic JR UL-Lafayette 70.58m/231-6
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Rebekah Wales SR LSU 56.58m/185-7
2 Ashley Pryke SO Memphis 54.09m/177-5
3 Rebekah Wales SR LSU 52.60m/172-7
4 Daliadiz Ortiz SR Tulane 52.56m/172-5
5 Rebekah Wales SR LSU 51.88m/170-2
6 Ashley Pryke SO Memphis 51.12m/167-8
7 Daliadiz Ortiz SR Tulane 50.96m/167-2
8 Alyssa Olin SO North Dakota State 50.81m/166-8
9 Alyssa Olin SO North Dakota State 50.63m/166-1
10 Mackenzie Little SO Stanford 50.56m/165-10

Heptathlon

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Madeline Holmberg SO Penn State 5636
2 Kelsey Herman SO Arkansas 5612
3 Janel Conley SR Rhode Island 5407
4 Jordan Gray SO Kennesaw State 5391
5 Kaylee Hinton SO Texas Tech 5372
6 Dallyssa Huggins FR Maryland 5229
7 Carly Paul SO Brown 5207
8 Kylie Polsgrove SO Liberty 5184
9 Peyton Wade JR Maryland 5149
10 Holly Sullivan JR Virginia 5117

Decathlon

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Gabe Moore SO Arkansas 7564
2 Tim Ehrhardt JR Michigan State 7529
3 Jack Lint SO Virginia 7478
4 Sawyer Smith JR Wisconsin 7450
5 Joshua Mulder SR Kennesaw State 7320
6 Nick Guerrant FR Michigan State 6937
7 Zach Davis SR Liberty 6898
8 Luke Govero FR Mississippi College 6859
9 Markus Ballengee FR Liberty 6840
10 Seth Gretz JR Oregon Tech 6760