Top-10 Marks Of The Collegiate Weekend: April 3-9, 2017

Based on all of the data collected by TFRRS.org from this past weekend’s college track & field contests from all levels (NCAA, NAIA, NJCAA, etc.), the following lists represent the top performances by collegians in each event over the course of the past week. All WIND-LEGAL marks were counted: all rounds of running events, and each attempt in field event series.

Posted: Monday, April 10

100 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Christian Coleman JR Tennessee 10.03 (-0.8)
2 Jaylen Bacon JR Arkansas State 10.17 (0.7)
3 Christopher Belcher SR N. Carolina A&T 10.24 (0.7)
4 Cejhae Greene JR Georgia 10.28 (1.5)
5 Emeilo Ferguson JR TCU 10.34 (0.2)
5 Lorenzo Larry SR Wisconsin 10.34 (0.1)
7 Ncincilili Titi SR South Carolina 10.35 (0.7)
7 O’Shea Wilson JR Iowa 10.35 (0.1)
9 Jalen Miller JR TCU 10.36 (0.1)
9 Leon Powell JR UCLA 10.36 (0.9)
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Aleia Hobbs JR LSU 11.07 (2.0)
2 Quanesha Burks SR Alabama 11.36 (1.4)
2 Sabria Hadley JR Clemson 11.36 (1.9)
4 Kayla White SO N. Carolina A&T 11.39 (1.9)
5 Kiara Parker SO Arkansas 11.40 (1.4)
6 Brittany Brown JR Iowa 11.43 (-0.2)
7 Devynne Charlton JR Purdue 11.47 (2.0)
8 Leya Buchanan JR Oklahoma 11.48
9 Kiana Horton SO Baylor 11.49 (1.4)
9 Danyel White FR Texas A&M 11.49 (-0.4)

200 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Andrew Hudson SO Texas Tech 20.43 (0.3)
2 Emmanuel Dasor SR Western Kentucky 20.55 (1.9)
3 Kendal Williams SO Georgia 20.56 (-0.7)
4 Jaylen Bacon JR Arkansas State 20.61 (0.3)
5 Julius Morris JR Western Kentucky 20.62 (1.9)
6 Amir James JR Northwestern St. 20.63 (1.7)
7 Obi Igbokwe SO Arkansas 20.64 (1.7)
8 Elijah Morrow JR Texas A&M 20.67 (1.7)
9 Christopher Belcher SR N. Carolina A&T 20.70 (-0.7)
10 Christian Brissett SO Iowa 20.75 (1.1)
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Shakima Wimbley SR Miami 22.67 (0.6)
2 Kortnei Johnson SO LSU 23.05 (-1.0)
3 Ama Pipi JR Oklahoma 23.15 (1.8)
4 Janet Amponsah JR Mid. Tenn. State 23.19 (0.2)
5 Mikiah Brisco JR LSU 23.23 (0.4)
6 Diamond Gause SR Alabama 23.44 (0.3)
7 Brittny Ellis SO Miami 23.45 (0.6)
7 Christine Moss SO New Mexico JC 23.45 (2.0)
9 Sabrina Mason SO Barton County CC 23.56 (2.0)
10 Jenae Ambrose SO Auburn 23.57 (-0.9)

400 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Wil London SO Baylor 45.46
2 Akeem Bloomfield FR Auburn 45.47
3 Kyle Collins SR Texas Tech 45.79
4 George Caddick SR Baylor 45.80
5 Maurice Freeman SR Georgia 46.03
6 Jeffrey Green JR Clemson 46.04
7 Mylik Kerley JR Texas A&M 46.09
8 Mar’yea Harris SO Iowa 46.11
9 Ricky Morgan Jr JR USC 46.17
10 Derrick Mokaleng FR TCU 46.19
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kendall Ellis JR USC 50.98
2 Daina Harper SR Arkansas 51.85
3 Cameron Pettigrew SR USC 52.11
4 Jaevin Reed FR Texas A&M 52.18
5 Travia Jones SR LSU 52.25
6 Emerald Egwim JR Minnesota 52.75
7 Leticia De Souza JR Baylor 52.86
8 Briyahna Desrosiers SO Texas A&M 53.05
9 Kyra Constantine FR USC 53.18
10 Alexis Hernandez SR Iowa 53.27

800 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Charles Jones JR Texas Tech 1:46.70
2 Devin Dixon FR Texas A&M 1:47.01
3 Jaymes Dennison JR Iowa State 1:47.63
4 Vincent Crisp SO Texas Tech 1:47.66
5 Roshon Roomes FR Iowa State 1:47.69
6 Carlton Orange SO Arkansas 1:48.28
7 Dejon Devroe SO Shorter 1:49.00
8 Eric Brown SO Wisconsin 1:49.14
9 Vincent Ciattei JR Virginia Tech 1:49.62
10 Jared Fleming SR Ohio State 1:49.68
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Shea Collinsworth SR BYU 2:01.51
2 Angel Piccirillo SR Villanova 2:04.22
3 Sadi Henderson SO Boise State 2:04.39
4 Ersula Farrow SO Clemson 2:04.83
5 Rosie Chamberlain JR UCF 2:04.87
6 Jazmine Fray SO Texas A&M 2:04.97
7 Danae Rivers FR Penn State 2:04.99
8 Elise Cranny JR Stanford 2:05.43
8 Abike Egbeniyi JR Mid. Tenn. State 2:05.43
10 Agnes Abu SR Mid. Tenn. State 2:05.73

1500 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Arturo Sotomayor SO UCLA 3:42.60
2 Austin O’Neil SR UCLA 3:42.86
3 Matt Dorsey SR Air Force 3:43.48
4 Drew Piazza SR Virginia Tech 3:43.82
5 Neil Gourley JR Virginia Tech 3:44.14
6 Robbie Farnham-Rose SR Alabama 3:45.25
7 Amos Bartelsmeyer JR Georgetown 3:45.33
8 Bryan Kamau JR Georgia 3:45.60
9 Wesley Curles JR Auburn 3:45.62
10 Sampson Laari SR Mid. Tenn. State 3:45.66
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Karissa Schweizer JR Missouri 4:15.77
2 Hanna Green SR Virginia Tech 4:18.26
3 Elise Cranny JR Stanford 4:21.04
4 Katherine Receveur SO Indiana 4:21.51
5 Brenna Calder JR Indiana 4:21.54
6 Gabrielle Jennings FR Furman 4:21.68
7 Emily Stevens SR Auburn 4:21.86
8 Jessica Drop FR Georgia 4:22.37
9 Christina Aragon FR Stanford 4:22.96
10 Ruby Stauber FR LSU 4:24.20

Mile

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Chase Horrocks SR BYU 4:02.29
2 Alex Riba JR Texas A&M 4:05.79
3 Kyle Medina JR Chico State 4:06.06
4 Derek Morton SO Chico State 4:10.43
5 Cameron Villarreal JR Texas A&M 4:11.61
6 Connor Fisher JR Chico State 4:12.05
7 Talem Franco SO BYU 4:12.61
8 Will Reyes SR Chico State 4:12.70
9 Daniel Tull FR Humboldt State 4:12.96
10 George O’Connor SR Oakland 4:14.27
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Emily Waligurski SR Yale 4:50.26
2 Ellie Atkinson SO Yale 4:51.22
3 Melissa Fairchild JR Yale 5:06.07
4 Emily Kaplan SO Yale 5:11.46
5 Rachel Suss FR Yale 5:16.02
6 Lauren Chapey FR Yale 5:30.59
7 Hannah Steffke FR Yale 5:30.64

Steeplechase (2000m)

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 John Gay JR British Columbia 5:52.72
2 Matthew Novak JR Virginia 5:57.91
3 Louis Corgliano JR Maryland 6:05.25
4 Sean Bergman FR British Columbia 6:06.09
5 Steaven Zachman SO Eastern Washington 6:12.49
6 Max Trummer JR British Columbia 6:15.80
7 Oliver Jorgensen SR Simon Fraser 6:17.51
8 Nathan Wellington JR Montana 6:18.72
9 Kieran Halliday SO British Columbia 6:18.76
10 Dillon May SO Montana 6:32.91
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Georgie Mackenzie FR Virginia 7:00.59
2 Olivia Chinn SO Toledo 7:03.17
3 Zita Molnar FR Toledo 7:07.05
4 Karli Visconto SO Penn 7:08.75
5 Julianna Catania FR Penn 7:12.26
6 Brianna Cairns SR British Columbia 7:12.87
7 Carole Harsch SO Penn 7:14.53
8 Victoria Ingram JR Columbia 7:20.46
9 Chelsea Riberio SO Simon Fraser 7:22.74
10 Charde’ Barnes SR Maryland 7:29.08

3000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Robert Brandt FR California 8:07.80
2 Garrett Sweatt SR Stanford 8:15.40
3 Jack Keelan JR Stanford 8:15.53
4 Patrick Gibson JR Stanford 8:15.61
5 Kevin Wyss JR Auburn 8:18.11
6 Garrett Corcoran SO California 8:18.38
7 Will Lauer FR Stanford 8:18.53
8 Josh Brickell JR Furman 8:20.05
9 Redatu Semeon SR Auburn 8:20.77
10 Trent Brendel JR California 8:21.10
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Fiona O’Keeffe FR Stanford 9:17.59
2 Marissa Williams SO California 9:21.65
3 Sophie Chase JR Stanford 9:25.12
4 Aynslee Van Graan JR Coastal Carolina 9:33.34
5 Brenda Kigen SO Auburn 9:34.59
6 Julia Maxwell JR Stanford 9:43.64
7 Rachel Levy FR Oakland 9:43.88
8 Emma Grace Hurley FR Furman 9:44.41
9 Erin McLaughlin JR Cornell 9:49.19
10 Amber Eichkorn SR South Dakota 9:50.73

Steeplechase

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Emmanuel Rotich SO Tulane 8:56.75
2 Spencer Fehlberg JR Utah State 9:00.40
3 Khalil Rmidi Kinini SR Maryland-Eastern Shore 9:02.53
4 Will Battershill FR Harvard 9:06.96
5 Mitch Ryan SR Cortland St. 9:10.73
6 Paolo Tavares SR UMass Amherst 9:13.66
7 Max Leach SO California 9:15.39
8 Julien Sanchez-Pinto SO Memphis 9:15.45
9 Brennan Root SR Canisius 9:17.01
10 Donny Barnes JR Montevallo 9:17.10
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sarah Berger JR Walsh 10:15.30
2 Megan Bordes SR California 10:22.24
3 Ashley Laureano SR P.R.-Mayaguez 10:22.39
4 Kacey Kemper JR Lipscomb 10:23.22
5 Nell Crosby SO Columbia 10:25.50
6 Sydney Leiher JR Syracuse 10:25.54
7 Briar Brumley SO Cornell 10:29.05
8 Danielle Katz SR Stanford 10:32.05
9 Teylar Adelsberger SR Missouri 10:32.90
10 Leah Hanle FR Mount Olive 10:35.26

5000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jack Joyce FR Virginia Tech 14:22.69
2 Logan Carroll JR North Carolina 14:24.79
3 Mitchell Lenneman JR Eastern Michigan 14:26.19
4 Mick Iacofano SR Kentucky 14:26.97
5 Christian Bowles SO Georgia Tech 14:27.91
6 Nahom Solomon JR Georgia Tech 14:28.97
7 Carl Smith SR Indiana 14:29.42
8 Ashkan Mohammadi JR Virginia Tech 14:30.30
9 Brent Musselman SO Virginia Tech 14:32.36
10 Daniel Rau JR Virginia Tech 14:32.39
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Megan Curham JR Princeton 16:31.95
2 Alexandra Markovich SR Princeton 16:40.11
3 Christine Frederick JR Ohio State 16:42.89
4 Julie Friend JR California (Pa.) 16:43.21
5 Dana Dillistone SR Southern Miss. 16:44.12
6 Claire Noser SR Louisville 16:44.59
7 Alex Burkhart JR Chico State 16:48.30
8 Elizabeth Bird SR Princeton 16:49.06
9 Allie Klimkiewicz SO Princeton 16:49.39
10 Mikayla Richardson FR Virginia Tech 16:50.00

10,000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Tim Nichols SR Tufts 29:37.09
2 Peter Hale SR Williams 30:00.66
3 Jimmy Daniels SR St. Joseph’s (Pa.) 30:06.04
4 Dennis Maloney SO MIT 30:07.93
5 Tyson Murray FR Florida State 30:40.68
6 Stephen Garrett SO Duke 30:44.08
7 Jake Van Geffen SR Vanderbilt 30:51.97
8 Blake Croteau SR UMass Amherst 30:56.05
9 Seth Eagleson JR Lee (Tenn.) 31:09.34
10 Benjamin Szuhaj SO Dartmouth 31:11.63
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Cassandra Gill SR Iona 35:41.33
2 Maryann Gong SR MIT 35:47.93
3 Emma Zehner SR Williams 35:49.90
4 Shea Vallaire JR Northwest Christian 36:14.50
5 Anna Schmitz SO Saint Louis 36:36.15
6 Alexa Shindruk SO Central Washington 36:41.77
7 Emma Herrmann FR Williams 36:46.56
8 Emily Barnes SR Yale 37:10.13
9 Orlaith Moynihan SO Iona 37:11.62
10 Shannon O’Hehir JR Iona 37:18.83

100 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Devynne Charlton JR Purdue 12.97 (0.8)
2 Dior Hall SO USC 13.12 (0.8)
3 Kendell Williams SR Georgia 13.17 (1.1)
4 Anna Cockrell FR USC 13.18 (0.8)
5 Tonea Marshall FR LSU 13.26 (0.8)
6 Vanessa Clerveaux SR Alabama 13.29 (0.6)
6 Kimberly Golding SR Minnesota 13.29 (-0.3)
8 Emma Spagnola JR Minnesota 13.36 (-0.3)
9 Megan George SR UC Irvine 13.37 (1.7)
9 Brittley Humphrey FR LSU 13.37 (0.8)

110 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Freddie III Crittenden SR Syracuse 13.42 (1.7)
2 Ashtyn Davis JR California 13.65 (0.6)
3 Lloyd Sicard SR UC Irvine 13.74 (1.5)
4 Devon Williams SR Georgia 13.83 (0.1)
5 Marquis Morris JR USC 13.84 (2.0)
6 Marcus Neely SR Indiana State 13.93 (-0.1)
7 Welington Zaza SR Auburn 13.94 (-0.1)
8 Jordan Charles SR Wyoming 13.97 (-0.7)
8 Michael Nicholls SO New Orleans 13.97 (0.7)
9 Desmond Palmer SR Pittsburgh 13.97 (1.7)

400 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Robert Grant JR Texas A&M 49.40
2 Desmond Palmer SR Pittsburgh 49.85
3 Obokhare Ikpefan SR Purdue 50.36
4 Jaron Thomas SR Colorado 50.94
5 Kenny Selmon JR North Carolina 50.95
6 Okeen Williams SO South Plains 51.04
7 Andrew Neal JR Nebraska 51.08
8 Rayan Holmes FR South Plains 51.32
9 Amere Lattin SO Houston 51.38
10 Martice Moore SO Louisville 51.45
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Amalie Iuel SR USC 55.38
2 Anna Cockrell FR USC 55.51
3 Sage Watson SR Arizona 56.12
4 Symone Black JR Purdue 56.46
5 Sashel Brown SR Auburn 57.04
6 Toria Levy SR Boston U. 57.12
7 Kiana Hawn JR Baylor 57.45
8 Taysia Radoslav JR Cornell 57.93
9 Ranae McKenzie SO Kansas State 57.98
10 Lisa Meneau SR Maryland 58.11

4×100 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Arkansas 38.78
2 Georgia 39.21
3 TCU 39.32
4 Baylor 39.45
5 Auburn 39.56
6 Barton County CC 39.59
6 Iowa 39.59
8 Tennessee 39.65
9 Hinds CC 39.69
10 LSU 39.72
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 LSU 42.66
2 Alabama 44.02
3 Tennessee 44.16
4 Miami 44.17
5 Baylor 44.32
5 Alabama 44.32
7 Houston 44.39
8 South Carolina 44.48
9 N. Carolina A&T 44.51
10 Purdue 44.55

4×200 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ohio State 1:26.36
2 Montana 1:26.66
3 Ole Miss 1:27.54
4 Southern Illinois 1:28.95
5 Idaho 1:29.52
6 Dubuque 1:30.31
7 Wis.-Superior 1:33.03
8 Incarnate Word 1:33.79
9 Dubuque 1:34.07
10 Luther 1:34.39
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ohio State 1:35.85
2 Ole Miss 1:39.34
3 Florida State 1:40.99
4 Incarnate Word 1:43.53
5 Dubuque 1:47.81
6 Idaho 1:48.92
7 Wis.-Superior 1:49.01
8 Luther 1:49.56
9 Dubuque 1:54.84
10 Bethany Lutheran 2:04.85

4×400 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 LSU 3:05.21
2 Tennessee 3:05.61
3 Penn State 3:06.63
4 Arizona 3:06.69
5 Hinds CC 3:07.07
6 North Carolina 3:08.02
7 Georgia 3:08.15
8 TCU 3:08.24
9 Arkansas 3:08.52
10 Kansas 3:08.53
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 LSU 3:33.17
2 Purdue 3:34.16
3 Tennessee 3:34.93
4 Pittsburgh 3:35.51
5 Mid. Tenn. State 3:35.76
6 Alabama 3:36.69
7 Arkansas 3:36.76
8 Texas Tech 3:37.05
9 Baylor 3:37.50
10 Arizona 3:37.61

4×800 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Virginia Tech 7:22.31
2 Florida State 7:27.87
3 Ohio State 7:31.37
4 Tennessee 7:34.40
5 Indiana 7:34.42
6 Georgia Tech 7:38.52
7 Indiana Wesleyan 7:43.39
8 Canisius 7:48.16
9 Bethel (Ind.) 7:49.14
10 Tennessee Wesleyan 7:50.14
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Vanderbilt 8:38.34
2 Virginia Tech 8:47.24
3 Florida State 8:49.63
4 Indiana 8:49.89
5 Georgia Tech 9:00.79
6 Ohio State 9:02.55
7 Rutgers 9:13.92
8 Taylor 9:25.92
9 Oklahoma City 9:30.20
10 Indiana Wesleyan 9:33.16

Sprint Medley Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Duke 3:23.00
2 Indiana 3:23.92
3 Virginia Tech 3:24.28
4 Ohio State 3:25.25
5 Luther 3:39.88
6 Wis.-Superior 3:46.48
7 Bethany Lutheran 3:54.55
8 Wis.-Superior 4:00.78
9 Luther 4:02.21
10 Dubuque 4:05.33
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ohio State 3:53.14
2 Southern Illinois 3:55.66
3 Indiana 3:56.29
4 Luther 4:20.06
5 Wis.-Superior 4:26.47
6 Luther 4:35.80
7 Dubuque 4:40.69
8 Bethany Lutheran 4:44.34
9 Northwestern (Minn.) 5:23.39

Distance Medley Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Virginia Tech 9:46.15
2 Mid. Tenn. State 9:48.31
3 Indiana 9:49.84
4 Ohio State 9:53.25
5 Southern Illinois 10:30.60
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Indiana 11:26.60
2 Duke 11:30.02
3 Virginia Tech 11:38.06
4 Vanderbilt 11:45.25
5 Eastern Michigan 11:51.87
6 Georgia Tech 12:17.06
7 Rutgers 12:26.63
8 Southern Illinois 12:56.25

High Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Tequan Claitt SO Eastern Kentucky 2.28m/7-5¾
2 Tequan Claitt SO Eastern Kentucky 2.23m/7-3¾
3 Jordan Wesner SO Memphis 2.21m/7-3
4 Tequan Claitt SO Eastern Kentucky 2.20m/7-2½
4 Michael McCann JR Nebraska 2.20m/7-2½
6 Justice Summerset FR Arizona 2.19m/7-2¼
7 Samuel Shoultz SO Pima CC 2.18m/7-1¾
8 Grant Anderson JR Nebraska 2.17m/7-1½
8 Tequan Claitt SO Eastern Kentucky 2.17m/7-1½
9 Kyle Landon SR Southern Illinois 2.17m/7-1½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Logan Boss JR Miss State 1.89m/6-2¼
2 Logan Boss JR Miss State 1.86m/6-1¼
2 Madeline Fagan JR Georgia 1.86m/6-1¼
4 Lisanne Hagens JR Arizona 1.85m/6-¾
4 Kendell Williams SR Georgia 1.85m/6-¾
6 Megan McCloskey JR Penn State 1.82m/5-11½
6 Kendell Williams SR Georgia 1.82m/5-11½
8 Madeline Fagan JR Georgia 1.81m/5-11¼
8 Nakita Gray SR South Carolina 1.81m/5-11¼
9 Nicole Greene SO North Carolina 1.81m/5-11¼

Pole Vault

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Audie Wyatt JR Texas A&M 5.70m/18-8¼
2 Hussain Alhizam SO Kansas 5.60m/18-4½
2 Audie Wyatt JR Texas A&M 5.60m/18-4½
4 Jake Albright SR Kansas 5.50m/18-½
4 Hussain Alhizam SO Kansas 5.50m/18-½
5 Garrett Starkey SR Arizona State 5.50m/18-½
6 Adrian Valles JR Cincinnati 5.50m/18-½
7 Audie Wyatt JR Texas A&M 5.50m/18-½
9 Jake Albright SR Kansas 5.40m/17-8½
9 Garrett Starkey SR Arizona State 5.40m/17-8½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Alexis Weeks SO Arkansas 4.48m/14-8¼
1 Victoria Weeks SO Arkansas 4.48m/14-8¼
3 Emily Grove SR South Dakota 4.45m/14-7¼
4 Sydney Clute SR Indiana 4.40m/14-5¼
5 Desiree Freier SO Arkansas 4.38m/14-4½
5 Alexis Weeks SO Arkansas 4.38m/14-4½
6 Victoria Weeks SO Arkansas 4.38m/14-4½
8 Sydney Clute SR Indiana 4.30m/14-1¼
9 Desiree Freier SO Arkansas 4.28m/14-½
9 Alexis Weeks SO Arkansas 4.28m/14-½

Long Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Thobias Nilsson Montler FR Keiser University 8.04m (1.6)/26-4½
2 Tim Duckworth JR Kentucky 7.87m/25-10
3 Thobias Nilsson Montler FR Keiser University 7.83m (1.4)/25-8¼
4 Treyshon Malone SO Pima CC 7.75m/25-5¼
4 Devon Williams SR Georgia 7.75m/25-5¼
6 Eric Sloan JR USC 7.73m (1.2)/25-4½
7 Treyshon Malone SO Pima CC 7.70m/25-3¼
8 Devon Williams SR Georgia 7.69m (-0.3)/25-2¾
9 Dayo Akindele SO Kennesaw State 7.67m (1.6)/25-2
9 Denroc Dixon SO Barton County CC 7.67m/25-2
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Rougui Sow SO South Carolina 6.72m (0.7)/22-¾
2 Kate Hall FR Georgia 6.55m (1.0)/21-6
3 Rougui Sow SO South Carolina 6.46m (-0.5)/21-2½
4 Kate Hall FR Georgia 6.40m (1.1)/21-0
5 Filippa Fotopoulou JR Alabama 6.31m (1.5)/20-8½
5 Rougui Sow SO South Carolina 6.31m (0.7)/20-8½
7 Tierra Williams SR Nebraska 6.28m (1.6)/20-7¼
8 Nataliyah Friar SR LSU 6.25m (-0.4)/20-6¼
9 Filippa Fotopoulou JR Alabama 6.24m (-0.1)/20-5¾
9 Kala Penn FR ASA Miami 6.24m (-0.9)/20-5¾

Triple Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Armani Wallace SO Florida State 16.10m/52-10
2 Ventavius Sears SR Western Kentucky 16.06m (1.4)/52-8¼
3 Keimon Barrow SR SUNY Delhi 15.95m (-1.0)/52-4
4 Armani Wallace SO Florida State 15.85m (-0.9)/52-0
5 Armani Wallace SO Florida State 15.81m (-0.1)/51-10½
6 Keimon Barrow SR SUNY Delhi 15.72m (-0.4)/51-7
7 David Oluwadara SR Boston U. 15.67m (1.6)/51-5
8 Eric Bethea SO Indiana 15.66m/51-4½
9 Armani Wallace SO Florida State 15.65m/51-4¼
10 Eric Bethea SO Indiana 15.63m/51-3½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Amber Hughes SR Tennessee St. 13.62m (0.5)/44-8¼
2 Amber Hughes SR Tennessee St. 13.34m (1.4)/43-9¼
3 Tiffany Flynn JR Miss State 13.33m (-0.9)/43-8¾
4 Tierra Williams SR Nebraska 13.29m (-0.1)/43-7¼
5 Tiffany Flynn JR Miss State 13.23m (0.5)/43-5
6 Amber Hughes SR Tennessee St. 13.15m/43-1¾
7 Tierra Williams SR Nebraska 13.10m (0.3)/42-11¾
8 Tierra Williams SR Nebraska 13.03m (1.0)/42-9
9 Tiffany Flynn JR Miss State 12.90m (0.5)/42-4
10 Ashley Anderson JR California 12.88m (1.4)/42-3¼

Shot Put

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Oghenakpobo Efekoro SO Virginia 20.39m/66-10¾
2 Oghenakpobo Efekoro SO Virginia 19.85m/65-1½
3 Oghenakpobo Efekoro SO Virginia 19.65m/64-5¾
3 Jared Kern JR Southern Illinois 19.65m/64-5¾
5 Denzel Comenentia SO Georgia 19.56m/64-2¼
6 Denzel Comenentia SO Georgia 19.49m/63-11½
7 Willie Morrison SO Indiana 19.48m/63-11
8 Oghenakpobo Efekoro SO Virginia 19.43m/63-9
9 Peter Simon JR California 19.41m/63-8¼
10 Nicholas Demaline JR Ohio State 19.36m/63-6¼
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Danniel Thomas SR Kent State 18.13m/59-5¾
2 Erin Farmer SR Arkansas State 17.93m/58-10
3 Janeah Stewart JR Ole Miss 17.86m/58-7¼
4 Danniel Thomas SR Kent State 17.74m/58-2½
5 Danniel Thomas SR Kent State 17.68m/58-¼
6 Janeah Stewart JR Ole Miss 17.63m/57-10¼
6 Danniel Thomas SR Kent State 17.63m/57-10¼
8 Emmonnie Henderson SR Louisville 17.50m/57-5
9 Cion Hicks SR Baylor 17.30m/56-9¼
10 Erin Farmer SR Arkansas State 17.23m/56-6½

Discus

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Macklin Tudor SR Cincinnati 61.74m/202-6
2 Brian Williams JR Ole Miss 61.13m/200-6
3 Macklin Tudor SR Cincinnati 60.73m/199-3
4 Brian Williams JR Ole Miss 60.71m/199-2
5 Reno Tuufuli SO Iowa 60.23m/197-7
6 Kord Ferguson SO Alabama 59.36m/194-9
7 Nicholas Percy JR Nebraska 59.10m/193-10
7 Brian Williams JR Ole Miss 59.10m/193-10
9 Reginald Jagers SR Kent State 58.85m/193-1
10 Macklin Tudor SR Cincinnati 58.75m/192-9
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Danniel Thomas SR Kent State 58.03m/190-4
2 Danniel Thomas SR Kent State 57.82m/189-8
3 Kellion Knibb SR Florida State 57.44m/188-5
4 Kellion Knibb SR Florida State 57.25m/187-10
5 Danniel Thomas SR Kent State 56.95m/186-10
6 Maggie Ewen JR Arizona State 56.87m/186-7
7 Danniel Thomas SR Kent State 56.25m/184-6
8 Kellion Knibb SR Florida State 55.96m/183-7
9 Danniel Thomas SR Kent State 55.71m/182-9
10 Daisy Osakue FR Angelo State 55.56m/182-3

Hammer

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Gleb Dudarev FR Kansas 72.69m/238-6
2 Gleb Dudarev FR Kansas 72.51m/237-10
3 Gleb Dudarev FR Kansas 71.97m/236-1
4 Gleb Dudarev FR Kansas 71.63m/235-0
5 Gleb Dudarev FR Kansas 71.11m/233-3
6 Hilmar Orn Jonsson SO Virginia 68.75m/225-6
7 Alex Poursanidis SR Georgia 68.55m/224-11
8 Alex Poursanidis SR Georgia 68.29m/224-0
9 Hilmar Orn Jonsson SO Virginia 68.09m/223-4
10 Adam Keenan SR Northern Arizona 67.81m/222-5
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Maggie Ewen JR Arizona State 69.27m/227-3
2 Julia Ratcliffe SR Princeton 68.05m/223-3
3 Jilian Weir Virginia Tech 66.55m/218-4
4 Beatrice Llano FR Georgia 66.45m/218-0
5 Julia Ratcliffe SR Princeton 66.12m/216-11
6 Maggie Ewen JR Arizona State 65.80m/215-10
7 Brooke Andersen JR Northern Arizona 65.64m/215-4
8 Brooke Andersen JR Northern Arizona 65.22m/213-11
9 LaPorscha Wells SR Georgia State 64.71m/212-3
10 Jilian Weir Virginia Tech 64.52m/211-8

Javelin

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Matti Mortimore JR North Dakota State 77.08m/252-10
2 Matti Mortimore JR North Dakota State 76.74m/251-9
3 Matti Mortimore JR North Dakota State 76.37m/250-6
4 Matti Mortimore JR North Dakota State 75.57m/247-11
5 Matti Mortimore JR North Dakota State 73.77m/242-0
6 Sindri Gudmundsson FR Utah State 73.06m/239-8
7 Michael Shuey SR Penn State 72.63m/238-3
8 Matti Mortimore JR North Dakota State 72.14m/236-8
9 Chris Mirabelli JR Rutgers 71.67m/235-1
10 Werner Bouwer FR Texas Tech 71.45m/234-5
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Estefania Lopez JR Fort Hays St. 53.77m/176-5
2 Estefania Lopez JR Fort Hays St. 53.41m/175-2
3 Mackenzie Little SO Stanford 52.38m/171-10
4 Mackenzie Little SO Stanford 51.66m/169-6
5 Alyssa Olin SO North Dakota State 51.60m/169-3
6 Brittni Wolczyk SO Nebraska 51.42m/168-8
7 Estefania Lopez JR Fort Hays St. 51.31m/168-4
8 Alyssa Olin SO North Dakota State 50.78m/166-7
9 Gabrielle Kearney FR Oklahoma 50.77m/166-7
10 Shaylyn Stallbaumer SO Kansas 50.73m/166-5

Heptathlon

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kendell Williams SR Georgia 6354
2 Nina Schultz FR Kansas State 6021
2 Nina Schultz FR Kansas State 6021
4 Emilyn Dearman SR Pittsburg St. 5924
5 Louisa Grauvogel FR Georgia 5616
6 Nikki Larch-Miller SR Wichita State 5464
7 Frida Thorsσs JR Florida Atlantic 5425
8 Kara Hallock SR Oregon State 5379
8 Kara Hallock SR Oregon State 5379
10 Ariel Okorie FR Kansas State 5221

Decathlon

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Devon Williams SR Georgia 8345
2 Tim Duckworth JR Kentucky 7973
3 Cody Walton JR Nebraska 7937
4 Hunter Veith JR Wichita State 7610
5 Markus Leemet JR South Carolina 7382
6 Alex Bloom JR Cincinnati 7329
7 Patrick Meyer SR Connecticut 7137
8 Ben Johnson SO Wichita State 7082
9 Chris Sullivan SR FIU 6973
10 Andreas Christodoulou SO Miami 6936