Top-10 Marks Of The Collegiate Weekend: March 27-April 2, 2017

Based on all of the data collected by TFRRS.org from this past weekend’s college track & field contests from all levels (NCAA, NAIA, NJCAA, etc.), the following lists represent the top performances by collegians in each event over the course of the past week. All WIND-LEGAL marks were counted: all rounds of running events, and each attempt in field event series.

Posted: Monday, April 3

100 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kendal Williams SO Georgia 10.06 (1.4)
2 Just’N Thymes SR USC 10.14 (1.4)
3 Brandon Carnes SR Northern Iowa 10.17 (0.4)
4 Tatenda Tsumba SR BYU 10.19 (1.7)
5 TJ Brock FR USC 10.30 (1.7)
6 Tinashe Mutanga SR LSU 10.38 (1.4)
7 Keitavious Walter SO Hinds CC 10.39 (-0.6)
8 Oraine Palmer SO Wiley 10.40 (1.4)
9 Charles Anumnu SR Texas 10.41 (1.7)
9 Ryan Clark SO Florida 10.41 (0.4)
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kortnei Johnson SO LSU 11.13 (1.9)
2 Kortnei Johnson SO LSU 11.19 (1.0)
3 Gabrielle Thomas SO Harvard 11.24 (1.3)
4 Shayla Sanders SR Florida 11.28 (1.3)
5 Destiny Carter SR Kentucky 11.31 (1.3)
6 Brenessa Thompson SO Texas A&M 11.33 (1.5)
7 Taylor Bennett SO Baylor 11.34 (1.0)
8 Rebekah Smith FR Clemson 11.37 (1.0)
9 Javianne Oliver SR Kentucky 11.38 (1.3)
10 Kianna Gray SO Kentucky 11.40 (1.3)

200 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Rai Benjamin SO UCLA 20.64 (1.7)
2 Leon Powell JR UCLA 20.90 (1.7)
2 Akeem Sirleaf SO Butler CC 20.90
4 Quintaveon Poole SO Butler CC 20.95
5 Davon DeMoss SO Memphis 20.99 (0.9)
6 Joseph Amoah FR Coppin State 21.01 (0.6)
6 Charles Anumnu SR Texas 21.01 (0.9)
8 Cra’Vorkian Carson JR Southern Miss. 21.05 (-0.4)
9 Correion Mosby SO Hinds CC 21.06
10 Duane McClurkin JR SO Colorado 21.15 (1.9)
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Gabrielle Thomas SO Harvard 22.60 (0.4)
2 Destiny Carter SR Kentucky 22.92 (1.6)
3 Shayla Sanders SR Florida 22.95 (0.4)
4 Shauna Helps SO Florida State 23.06 (0.4)
5 Teahna Daniels SO Texas 23.07
6 India Brown JR N. Carolina A&T 23.11 (0.4)
7 Shania Collins SO Tennessee 23.12 (0.4)
8 Sabria Hadley JR Clemson 23.24
9 Kianna Gray SO Kentucky 23.25 (1.6)
10 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn SO Kentucky 23.41 (1.6)

400 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Steven Gayle SR Alabama 45.40
2 Nathan Strother JR Tennessee 45.58
3 Mar’yea Harris SO Iowa 45.73
4 Emmanuel Dasor SR Western Kentucky 45.93
5 Stephan James JR Miss State 46.07
6 Tyler Terry FR Hinds CC 46.12
7 Champ Page SR Ohio State 46.30
8 Izaiah Brown SO Rutgers 46.50
9 Collin Hofacker FR Iowa 46.70
10 Isaiah Jewett SO UC Irvine 46.82 (5709392.0)
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Shakima Wimbley SR Miami 52.05
2 Sharrika Barnett SO Florida 52.25
3 Taylor Sharpe JR Florida 52.78
4 Alex Gholston SR Alabama 52.79
5 Maggie Barrie JR Ohio State 52.82
6 Kyra Jefferson SR Florida 52.88
7 Madeline Kopp SR Duke 52.91
8 Jennifer Edobi JR Vanderbilt 53.16
9 Olivia Baker JR Stanford 53.28
10 Quadaisha Newkirk JR Pittsburgh 53.30

800 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Isaiah Harris SO Penn State 1:45.64
2 Michael Saruni FR UTEP 1:45.82
3 Joseph White JR Georgetown 1:46.07
4 Andres Arroyo SR Florida 1:46.42
5 Craig Engels SR Ole Miss 1:46.96
6 Robert Heppenstall SO Wake Forest 1:47.75
7 Jacopo Lahbi SR Alabama 1:47.98
8 Carter Lilly JR Iowa 1:48.09
9 Jeramey Hampton SO Georgia 1:48.18
10 Brandon Hazouri SR Samford 1:48.32
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Siofra Cleirigh Buttner JR Villanova 2:03.07
2 Hannah Segrave SR Milligan 2:04.49
3 Rosie Chamberlain JR UCF 2:04.76
4 Jessica Harris SO Notre Dame 2:05.62
5 Savannah Camacho SR Oklahoma State 2:05.63
6 Therese Haiss SR Arkansas 2:06.46
7 Ceara Watson SO Arkansas 2:06.57
8 Whitney Adams SR Kansas 2:06.90
9 Nikki Hiltz JR Arkansas 2:06.92
10 Jaimie Phelan JR Michigan 2:07.02

1500 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kasey Knevelbaard SO Southern Utah 3:41.76
2 Joshua Thompson SR Oklahoma State 3:41.80
3 Chris Hatler SR Penn 3:42.89
4 Mick Stanovsek FR Oregon 3:43.22
5 Sam Prakel JR Oregon 3:43.23
6 Craig Nowak SR Oklahoma State 3:43.43
7 Rob Napolitano SR Columbia 3:43.50
8 Chase Horrocks SR BYU 3:43.51
9 Jack Guyton SO Florida 3:43.63
10 Hugh Nicklason SO San Francisco 3:43.70
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Annemarie Schwanz SR Fresno State 4:13.82
2 Rhianwedd Price JR Miss State 4:13.84
3 Angel Piccirillo SR Villanova 4:14.11
4 Elinor Purrier JR New Hampshire 4:14.48
5 Millie Paladino JR Providence 4:14.76
6 Danielle Aragon SR Notre Dame 4:15.69
7 Shea Collinsworth SR BYU 4:15.81
8 Danae Rivers FR Penn State 4:16.33
9 Jenna Hinkle JR UC Santa Barbara 4:16.62
10 Lilli Burdon SO Oregon 4:17.07

Mile

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 James Gowans SR Cornell 4:00.73
2 Alex Rogers SO Texas 4:01.65
3 John Carter Blunt FR UCLA 4:02.06
4 Arturo Sotomayor SO UCLA 4:03.57
5 Jonah Koech SO UTEP 4:03.75
6 George Gleason SO UCLA 4:05.06
7 Zac Garrard JR Gonzaga 4:05.62
8 Chase Silverman JR Cornell 4:05.94
9 Colin De Young FR Cornerstone 4:15.83
10 Nolan Ryan JR Lewis-Clark 4:17.89
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Julia Howley JR Simon Fraser 4:52.57
2 Miryam Bassett JR Simon Fraser 4:54.94
3 Reta Dobie JR Simon Fraser 5:02.79
4 Haley Dorris SO St. Mary’s (Cal.) 5:04.69
5 Hadley Clark SO Cal St. Monterey Bay 5:30.50
6 Gracielita Bastidas FR Fresno Pacific 5:42.75
7 Dana Townsend SR Simon Fraser 5:43.17
8 Kathryn Craig FR College of Idaho 5:46.82
9 Sage Czelder FR College of Idaho 5:50.06
10 Breanne Brett JR Sonoma St. 5:51.55

3000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Connor Mora JR Michigan 8:21.53
2 Rico Galassi SR Duquesne 8:21.95
3 Micah Beller JR Michigan 8:22.22
4 Jason Lynch SR Utah Valley 8:24.52
5 Kyle Kroon SO Michigan 8:24.56
6 Nikhil Pulimood SO Duke 8:30.84
7 Stephen Garrett SO Duke 8:31.67
8 Evan Woods FR William and Mary 8:31.71
9 Jason Fambrough JR UMKC 8:32.34
10 Cole Hoff FR Duke 8:32.53
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Caroline Sang JR Charlotte 9:31.36
2 Rachel Coleman SO Michigan 9:36.25
3 Shannon Murdock SO New Hampshire 9:40.18
4 Sydney Badger SO Michigan 9:40.85
5 Jenny Delsignore JR Duquesne 9:43.87
6 Alexandra Brown SR Wright State 9:47.23
7 Jenna Farmer SO Bucknell 9:50.56
8 Meg Darmofal FR Michigan 9:53.02
9 Paige Senatore SR Rutgers 9:55.82
10 Gabrielle Richichi SO Duke 9:57.88

Steeplechase

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Troy Reeder JR Furman 8:40.57
2 Austin O’Neil SR UCLA 8:44.86
3 Troy Fraley JR Gonzaga 8:45.14
4 Bailey Roth JR Arizona 8:46.69
5 CJ Albertson SR Arizona State 8:48.24
6 Jamaine Coleman JR Eastern Kentucky 8:48.56
7 Daniel Carney SO BYU 8:49.24
8 Benjamin Preisner SO Tulsa 8:49.44
9 Jordan Cross JR Weber State 8:49.70
10 Austin Del Rosso SO Tulsa 8:49.71
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Allie Ostrander FR Boise State 9:55.61
2 Courtney Wayment FR BYU 10:04.43
3 Katy Kunc JR Kentucky 10:11.99
4 Rachel King SO South Dakota St. 10:14.08
5 Cora Gallop SO Nevada 10:14.73
6 Christine Eisenberg SR Stony Brook 10:15.09
7 Breanna Colbenson SR Minnesota-Duluth 10:15.40
8 Kristi Rush JR BYU 10:15.78
9 Taylor Austin JR Indiana State 10:17.73
10 Laura Yarrow SR Colorado St. 10:19.45

Two Miles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Rene Siqueiros JR San Francisco St. 9:58.58
2 Ryan Pierce SO Oregon Tech 9:59.26
3 Tim McPherson SO Oregon Tech 10:06.09
4 Manuel Carranza FR Fresno Pacific 10:06.31
5 Takehiro Yamaya JR UC Santa Cruz 10:10.78
6 Alex Gudino SR Notre Dame de Namur 10:14.49
7 Tyler Southwood FR William Jessup 10:14.57
8 Luke Laehy FR Cal St. East Bay 10:15.96
9 Zachary Mettler JR William Jessup 10:16.50
10 Alan DeVries SO William Jessup 10:18.58
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Emma Winkler FR Pacific 11:54.78
2 Veronica Garcia SO Chico State 11:58.23
3 Victoria Arevalo SO Fresno Pacific 11:58.36
4 Gio Casazza FR Hawaii 12:06.29
5 Kayla Parsons SR Oregon Tech 12:12.81
6 Gracielita Bastidas FR Fresno Pacific 12:15.65
7 Piper McDonald FR Hawaii 12:17.13
8 Milagros Vizcaino JR Notre Dame de Namur 12:18.99
9 Megan Leonhardt JR William Jessup 12:20.55
10 Jonnie Montano FR Fresno Pacific 12:24.98

5000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jefferson Abbey SR Colorado St. 13:37.23
2 Mike Tate JR Southern Utah 13:39.81
3 Alex George SO Arkansas 13:40.66
4 Cole Rockhold SO Colorado St. 13:52.73
5 Geordie Beamish FR Northern Arizona 13:53.59
6 Vincent Kiprop SO Missouri Southern 13:53.74
7 Malachy Schrobilgen SR Wisconsin 13:54.60
8 Jacob Bilvado SO Air Force 13:54.68
9 Kyle Medina JR Chico State 13:54.87
10 Kyle Eller SR Air Force 13:56.16
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Amy-Eloise Neale JR Washington 15:39.30
2 Karissa Schweizer JR Missouri 15:39.75
3 Katherine Receveur SO Indiana 15:46.33
4 Brianna Ilarda JR Providence 15:46.90
5 Samantha Nadel SR Oregon 15:49.26
6 Claire Green JR Arizona 15:49.58
7 Danielle Shanahan SR Loyola Marymount 15:50.77
8 Brenley Goertzen SO TCU 15:51.78
9 Peyton Bilo SO Cal Poly 15:52.01
10 Chelsey Albertson SR Arizona State 15:53.07

10,000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Alfred Chelanga SR Alabama 28:04.95
2 Erik Peterson SR Butler 28:11.02
3 Jerrell Mock JR Colorado St. 28:11.80
4 Antibahs Kosgei SR Alabama 28:35.79
5 George Parsons SR North Carolina St. 28:43.74
6 Clayton Young SO BYU 28:45.36
7 Grant Fischer JR Colorado St. 28:45.83
8 Edward Cheserek SR Oregon 28:46.48
9 Alex Short SR San Francisco 28:46.83
10 Reed Fischer SR Drake 28:47.86
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Anna Rohrer FR Notre Dame 31:58.99
2 Charlotte Taylor SR San Francisco 32:11.80
3 Jamie Kempfer SO Missouri 33:09.67
4 Molly Seidel SR Notre Dame 33:19.60
5 Bethan Knights JR California 33:31.25
6 Veronica Eder SR Auburn 33:35.73
7 Regan Rome JR William and Mary 33:36.19
8 Sharon Lokedi JR Kansas 33:37.01
9 Jordann McDermitt JR Eastern Michigan 33:37.37
10 Isabelle Brauer SO San Francisco 33:44.11

100 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Alaysha Johnson SO Oregon 12.69 (2.0)
1 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn SO Kentucky 12.69 (2.0)
3 Tobi Amusan SO UTEP 12.72 (-0.3)
4 Rushelle Burton FR Texas 12.80 (-0.3)
5 Mikiah Brisco JR LSU 12.85 (-0.3)
6 Sasha Wallace SR Oregon 12.94 (2.0)
7 Pedrya Seymour JR Illinois 13.06 (1.8)
8 Ebony Morrison SR Miami 13.09 (2.0)
9 Dior Hall SO USC 13.21 (-0.3)
10 Peta-Gay Williams SO Florida State 13.24 (2.0)

110 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Nick Anderson SR Kentucky 13.59 (2.0)
2 David Kendziera JR Illinois 13.60 (-0.2)
3 Marquis Morris JR USC 13.61 (-0.2)
4 Freddie III Crittenden SR Syracuse 13.66 (2.0)
4 Spencer Dunkerley-Offor SR Texas 13.66 (-0.2)
6 Isaiah Moore JR South Carolina 13.73 (2.0)
7 Amere Lattin SO Houston 13.79 (-0.2)
8 Ashtyn Davis JR California 13.83 (0.1)
9 Nate Pozolinski SR Wis.-Milwaukee 13.87 (1.8)
10 Patrick Prince SO UTSA 13.96 (-0.2)

400 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Eric Futch SR Florida 49.57
2 AJ Boully SR Utah State 49.58
3 TJ Holmes SR Florida 49.80
4 AJ Boully SR Utah State 49.90
5 Byron Robinson SR Texas 49.93
6 Robert Grant JR Texas A&M 49.94
7 Shawn Rowe SR St. Augustine’s 50.23
8 Rilwan Alowonle SR North Carolina 50.33
9 David Kendziera JR Illinois 50.35
10 Robert Grant JR Texas A&M 50.44
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kymber Payne JR LSU 56.12
2 Symone Black JR Purdue 56.18
3 Tyler Brockington JR South Carolina 56.35
4 Symone Black JR Purdue 57.06
5 Kiana Hawn JR Baylor 57.16
6 Brandee Johnson FR Florida 57.21
7 Tia-Adana Belle SR St. Augustine’s 57.28
8 Ka’Lynn Jupiter SR LSU 57.38
9 Toria Levy SR Boston U. 57.41
10 Jade Miller SR Harvard 57.61

4×100 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Florida 38.73
2 Western Kentucky 38.91
3 LSU 38.97
4 LSU 39.23
5 Oregon 39.39
6 Hinds CC 39.45
7 Texas 39.49
8 Texas A&M 39.57
9 Baylor 39.58
10 Tennessee 39.63
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Oregon 42.34
Collegiate Record
old: Texas A&M, 2009, 42.36
2 Texas A&M 42.82
3 LSU 42.86
4 Florida 42.97
5 Kentucky 43.13
6 LSU 43.25
7 Alabama 43.59
8 Texas A&M 43.70
9 Texas 43.99
10 Miami 44.05

4×200 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 LSU 1:20.82
2 Texas A&M 1:22.28
3 South Carolina 1:22.48
4 Oregon 1:22.72
5 Iowa 1:23.02
6 BYU 1:23.38
7 Miss State 1:23.48
8 UTSA 1:23.67
9 Shorter 1:23.97
10 UT-Arlington 1:24.29
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Oregon 1:28.78
Collegiate Record
old: Texas A&M, 2010, 1:29.42
2 Texas A&M 1:29.89
3 Oregon 1:31.25
4 USC 1:32.45
5 South Carolina 1:34.52
6 Purdue 1:34.66
7 Houston 1:34.84
8 Iowa 1:35.36
9 East Carolina 1:35.51
10 UCF 1:35.62

4×400 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Texas A&M 3:01.74
2 Florida 3:03.08
3 Baylor 3:03.11
4 Texas Tech 3:03.28
5 Tennessee 3:03.65
6 Iowa 3:03.78
7 Western Kentucky 3:04.36
8 Ohio State 3:04.38
9 Miss State 3:05.14
10 LSU 3:06.10
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Oregon 3:26.07
2 USC 3:26.27
3 Florida 3:27.33
4 Miami 3:27.87
5 Ohio State 3:29.04
6 Texas A&M 3:29.18
7 Kentucky 3:30.24
8 Texas 3:31.55
9 Iowa 3:32.37
10 Baylor 3:33.03

4×800 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Florida 7:18.11
2 Penn State 7:18.70
3 Ohio State 7:24.03
4 Georgia Tech 7:28.54
5 Clemson 7:28.89
6 Texas A&M 7:29.16
7 Kansas 7:29.96
8 Iowa 7:30.74
9 Coppin State 7:31.94
10 Baylor 7:33.97
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Penn State 8:38.17
2 LSU 8:39.57
3 Clemson 8:41.68
4 UCF 8:42.00
5 Connecticut 8:47.32
6 Vanderbilt 8:50.35
7 Oklahoma 8:51.82
8 Georgia Tech 8:53.52
9 Iowa 8:56.21
10 Texas 8:57.95

4×1500 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Villanova 15:40.36
2 William and Mary 15:44.04
3 American 15:47.40
4 Marist 16:00.59
5 Bucknell 16:01.55
6 Christopher Newport 16:02.20
7 St. Joseph’s (Pa.) 16:03.85
8 George Mason 16:10.00
9 Lock Haven 16:10.90
10 Stonehill 16:15.00
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 New Hampshire 18:19.46
2 Temple 18:49.46
3 William and Mary 18:56.51
4 Marist 19:00.29
5 Monmouth 19:04.34
6 Stonehill 19:06.80
7 Charlotte 19:11.32
8 Saint Francis (Pa.) 19:15.25
9 James Madison 19:16.85
10 Columbia 19:18.64

Sprint Medley Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Texas A&M 3:15.57
2 Baylor 3:16.96
3 Texas Tech 3:17.74
4 Alabama 3:18.00
5 Iowa 3:18.73
6 Shorter 3:20.38
7 Appalachian State 3:20.77
8 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 3:21.57
9 Savannah State 3:21.58
10 Clemson 3:21.59
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Texas A&M 3:42.10
2 LSU 3:44.65
3 USC 3:47.31
4 Kentucky 3:48.79
5 Ohio State 3:52.54
6 Alabama 3:55.92
7 Kansas 3:56.40
8 Northern Illinois 3:57.11
9 Appalachian State 3:57.28
10 Morgan State 3:57.97

Distance Medley Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 LSU 9:46.61
2 Texas A&M 9:46.73
3 Baylor 9:57.22
4 North Florida 9:57.28
5 Miss State 9:59.26
6 Incarnate Word 9:59.28
7 UTSA 10:00.14
8 New Hampshire 10:01.10
9 Duquesne 10:01.65
10 Stephen F. Austin 10:03.14
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Clemson 11:14.74
2 Miss State 11:22.23
3 Northern Illinois 11:28.22
4 Monmouth 11:32.53
5 Vanderbilt 11:34.58
6 Texas 11:35.23
7 Kansas 11:36.07
8 UCF 11:37.48
9 Kentucky 11:37.79
10 Bucknell 11:38.54

Shuttle Hurdle Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Charlotte 1:00.26
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Miss State 53.82
2 Georgia Tech 54.60
3 South Carolina 55.66
4 Kennesaw State 56.18
5 Marshall 57.96
6 Albany 59.09
7 Tennessee 59.21
8 Appalachian State 1:01.88

High Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Trey Culver JR Texas Tech 2.24m/7-4¼
2 Clayton Brown FR Florida 2.21m/7-3
2 Trey Culver JR Texas Tech 2.21m/7-3
2 Randall Cunningham JR USC 2.21m/7-3
5 Michael Burke SO UCLA 2.20m/7-2½
5 Isaiah Holmes FR UCLA 2.20m/7-2½
5 Eric Richards FR Hinds CC 2.20m/7-2½
8 Garrett Cragin JR Texas A&M 2.18m/7-1¾
8 Randall Cunningham JR USC 2.18m/7-1¾
10 Michael Burke SO UCLA 2.17m/7-1½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Logan Boss JR Miss State 1.85m/6-¾
1 Chelsie Decoud JR Texas State 1.85m/6-¾
1 Mikella Lefebvre-Oatis FR UCLA 1.85m/6-¾
4 Mikella Lefebvre-Oatis FR UCLA 1.84m/6-½
5 Logan Boss JR Miss State 1.82m/5-11½
5 Taliyah Brooks JR Arkansas 1.82m/5-11½
5 Clarissa Cutliff SO FIU 1.82m/5-11½
5 Nakita Gray SR South Carolina 1.82m/5-11½
9 Mikella Lefebvre-Oatis FR UCLA 1.81m/5-11¼
10 Chelsie Decoud JR Texas State 1.80m/5-10¾

Pole Vault

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Torben Laidig JR Virginia Tech 5.70m/18-8¼
2 Jake Albright SR Kansas 5.60m/18-4½
2 Devin King JR SE Louisiana 5.60m/18-4½
2 Torben Laidig JR Virginia Tech 5.60m/18-4½
2 Matthew Ludwig SO Akron 5.60m/18-4½
2 Chris Nilsen FR South Dakota 5.60m/18-4½
7 Devin King JR SE Louisiana 5.50m/18-½
7 Torben Laidig JR Virginia Tech 5.50m/18-½
7 Matthew Ludwig SO Akron 5.50m/18-½
7 Chris Nilsen FR South Dakota 5.50m/18-½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Emily Grove SR South Dakota 4.50m/14-9
1 Victoria Weeks SO Arkansas 4.50m/14-9
3 Emily Grove SR South Dakota 4.40m/14-5¼
3 Kally Long JR Texas 4.40m/14-5¼
3 Alexis Weeks SO Arkansas 4.40m/14-5¼
3 Victoria Weeks SO Arkansas 4.40m/14-5¼
7 Helen Falda FR UT-Arlington 4.31m/14-1¾
8 Bonnie Draxler JR San Diego St. 4.27m/14-0
9 Helen Falda FR UT-Arlington 4.26m/13-11¾
10 Desiree Freier SO Arkansas 4.25m/13-11¼

Long Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Charles Brown SO Texas Tech 8.14m (1.6)/26-8½
2 Will Williams JR Texas A&M 7.96m (1.5)/26-1½
3 Charles Brown SO Texas Tech 7.87m (1.4)/25-10
4 Charles Brown SO Texas Tech 7.84m (1.0)/25-8¾
5 Laquan Nairn FR South Plains 7.83m (0.9)/25-8¼
6 Eric Sloan JR USC 7.81m (1.6)/25-7½
7 Kemonie Briggs SO Long Beach St. 7.77m (1.4)/25-6
8 Laquan Nairn FR South Plains 7.75m/25-5¼
8 Will Williams JR Texas A&M 7.75m (0.6)/25-5¼
10 Kemonie Briggs SO Long Beach St. 7.73m (0.9)/25-4½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Savannah Carson JR Purdue 6.54m (1.1)/21-5½
2 Savannah Carson JR Purdue 6.48m (0.7)/21-3¼
3 Savannah Carson JR Purdue 6.47m (0.5)/21-2¾
4 Shanice McPherson SR Northern Arizona 6.45m (1.0)/21-2
5 Sydnei Murphy FR Duke 6.41m (-0.1)/21-½
6 Rougui Sow SO South Carolina 6.32m (-0.1)/20-9
7 Ayana Gales SR UNLV 6.30m (1.3)/20-8
8 Samiyah Samuels FR Houston 6.25m (1.3)/20-6¼
9 Taliyah Brooks JR Arkansas 6.23m (-0.1)/20-5¼
9 Baileh Simms SR Oklahoma 6.23m (1.7)/20-5¼

Triple Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Felix Obi SR Baylor 16.67m (2.0)/54-8¼
2 KeAndre Bates JR Florida 16.31m/53-6¼
2 O’Brien Wasome FR Texas 16.31m (1.8)/53-6¼
4 Jeffrey Prothro SR Texas A&M 16.05m (2.0)/52-8
5 Jordan Scott FR Virginia 16.01m (1.7)/52-6½
6 Armani Wallace SO Florida State 15.92m/52-2¾
7 David Oluwadara SR Boston U. 15.91m (1.8)/52-2½
7 Michael Sandle JR Minnesota State 15.91m (0.7)/52-2½
9 Michael Sandle JR Minnesota State 15.88m (1.7)/52-1¼
10 Scott Carter SR Wyoming 15.87m (1.6)/52-¾
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Iana Amsterdam SR Clemson 13.68m (1.0)/44-10¾
2 Iana Amsterdam SR Clemson 13.63m (1.8)/44-8¾
3 Yanis David SO Florida 13.52m (-0.4)/44-4¼
4 Natasha Dicks SR South Carolina 13.33m (0.1)/43-8¾
5 Natasha Dicks SR South Carolina 13.26m (-0.1)/43-6
6 Iana Amsterdam SR Clemson 13.20m (0.5)/43-3¾
7 Marie-Josee Ebwea-Bile SO Kentucky 13.19m (0.3)/43-3¼
8 Natasha Dicks SR South Carolina 13.10m (-0.9)/42-11¾
9 Marie-Josee Ebwea-Bile SO Kentucky 13.05m/42-9¾
9 Nataliyah Friar SR LSU 13.05m (1.8)/42-9¾

Shot Put

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Austin Droogsma JR Florida State 19.70m/64-7¾
2 Austin Droogsma JR Florida State 19.66m/64-6
3 Oghenakpobo Efekoro SO Virginia 19.63m/64-5
4 Nicholas Demaline JR Ohio State 19.62m/64-4½
5 Oghenakpobo Efekoro SO Virginia 19.57m/64-2½
6 Nicholas Demaline JR Ohio State 19.37m/63-6¾
7 Nicholas Demaline JR Ohio State 19.25m/63-2
8 Coy Blair SR Tiffin 19.23m/63-1¼
9 Austin Droogsma JR Florida State 19.21m/63-¼
10 Austin Droogsma JR Florida State 19.08m/62-7¼
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Cassie Wertman SR Tennessee 17.43m/57-2¼
2 Lloydricia Cameron JR Florida 16.90m/55-5½
2 Sarah Howard SR North Carolina 16.90m/55-5½
3 Janeah Stewart JR Ole Miss 16.90m/55-5½
5 Janeah Stewart JR Ole Miss 16.89m/55-5
6 Cion Hicks SR Baylor 16.78m/55-¾
7 Cion Hicks SR Baylor 16.77m/55-¼
8 Lloydricia Cameron JR Florida 16.74m/54-11¼
9 Cion Hicks SR Baylor 16.71m/54-10
10 Cion Hicks SR Baylor 16.66m/54-8

Discus

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Phillip Jagers SR Akron 61.79m/202-8
2 Brian Williams JR Ole Miss 60.95m/199-11
3 Nicolai Ceban JR Kansas 60.01m/196-10
4 Phillip Jagers SR Akron 59.77m/196-1
5 Josh Syrotchen SR Harding 59.53m/195-3
6 Phillip Jagers SR Akron 58.82m/192-11
7 Josh Syrotchen SR Harding 58.75m/192-9
8 Macklin Tudor SR Cincinnati 58.73m/192-8
9 Nicolai Ceban JR Kansas 58.71m/192-7
10 Brian Williams JR Ole Miss 58.48m/191-10
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kellion Knibb SR Florida State 59.88m/196-5
2 Kellion Knibb SR Florida State 59.07m/193-9
3 Kellion Knibb SR Florida State 57.84m/189-9
4 Gleneve Grange JR Florida State 56.53m/185-5
5 Janeah Stewart JR Ole Miss 56.39m/185-0
6 Laulauga Tausaga FR Iowa 56.10m/184-0
7 Katelyn Daniels JR Michigan State 56.03m/183-10
8 Janeah Stewart JR Ole Miss 55.92m/183-5
9 Gabi Jacobs SO Missouri 55.69m/182-8
10 Katelyn Daniels JR Michigan State 55.44m/181-10

Hammer

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Alexander Young SR SE Louisiana 71.77m/235-5
2 Denzel Comenentia SO Georgia 71.22m/233-8
3 Alex Poursanidis SR Georgia 71.20m/233-7
4 Denzel Comenentia SO Georgia 70.64m/231-9
4 Elias Hakansson SR Alabama 70.64m/231-9
6 Hilmar Orn Jonsson SO Virginia 70.30m/230-7
7 Hilmar Orn Jonsson SO Virginia 70.19m/230-3
8 Alex Poursanidis SR Georgia 70.09m/229-11
9 Alexander Young SR SE Louisiana 69.92m/229-4
10 Alex Poursanidis SR Georgia 69.90m/229-4
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Brooke Andersen JR Northern Arizona 67.32m/220-10
2 Beatrice Llano FR Georgia 66.55m/218-4
3 Beatrice Llano FR Georgia 66.08m/216-9
4 Beatrice Llano FR Georgia 66.03m/216-7
5 Beatrice Llano FR Georgia 65.55m/215-0
6 LaPorscha Wells SR Georgia State 65.39m/214-6
7 Brooke Andersen JR Northern Arizona 65.04m/213-4
8 Stamatia Scarvelis SO Tennessee 64.86m/212-9
9 Janeah Stewart JR Ole Miss 64.69m/212-3
9 Emma Thor FR Virginia Tech 64.69m/212-3

Javelin

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ioannis Kyriazis JR Texas A&M 88.01m/288-9
2 Matti Mortimore JR North Dakota State 77.47m/254-2
3 Matti Mortimore JR North Dakota State 77.25m/253-5
4 Matti Mortimore JR North Dakota State 76.76m/251-10
5 Matti Mortimore JR North Dakota State 75.62m/248-1
6 Nicolas Quijera JR Miss State 74.19m/243-5
7 Curtis Thompson JR Miss State 74.07m/243-0
8 Reinhard Van Zyl SR Missouri 73.13m/239-11
9 Nicolas Quijera JR Miss State 72.90m/239-2
10 Nicolas Quijera JR Miss State 72.85m/239-0
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Rebekah Wales SR LSU 57.31m/188-0
2 Mackenzie Little SO Stanford 55.60m/182-5
3 Rebekah Wales SR LSU 54.57m/179-0
4 Rebekah Wales SR LSU 54.40m/178-5
5 Marija Vucenovic SR Florida 54.29m/178-1
6 Mackenzie Little SO Stanford 53.42m/175-3
7 Audrey Malone JR Texas A&M 53.12m/174-3
8 Mackenzie Little SO Stanford 53.06m/174-1
9 Audrey Malone JR Texas A&M 52.66m/172-9
10 Marija Vucenovic SR Florida 52.55m/172-5

Heptathlon

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Taliyah Brooks JR Arkansas 6075
2 Payton Stumbaugh JR Arkansas 5880
3 Leigha Brown SR Arkansas 5721
4 Nicole Wadden SR Nevada 5697
5 Lucia Mokrasova JR UTEP 5671
6 Holly Hankenson SO Louisville 5556
7 Jenna Pfeiffer SR Baylor 5500
8 Shaina Burns JR Texas A&M 5332
9 Jourdan Doffeny SR Northern Illinois 5240
10 Janel Conley SR Rhode Island 5227

Decathlon

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Lindon Victor SR Texas A&M 8472
Collegiate Record
old: Trey Hardee, Texas, 2006, 8,465 pts
2 Scott Filip JR Rice 7915
3 Wolf Mahler SR Texas 7897
4 TJ Lawson FR Kent State 7497
5 Kevin Nielsen JR BYU 7439
6 Chris Stone FR Auburn 7300
7 Nathaniel Mechler FR Houston 7255
8 Florian Obst FR TAMU-Commerce 7235
9 Eric Fox JR Louisville 7233
10 Joe Miceli SR Binghamton 7096