Top-10 Marks Of The Collegiate Weekend: April 24-30, 2017

Based on all of the data collected by TFRRS.org from this past weekend’s college track & field contests from all levels (NCAA, NAIA, NJCAA, etc.), the following lists represent the top performances by collegians in each event over the course of the past week. All WIND-LEGAL marks were counted: all rounds of running events, and each attempt in field event series.

Posted: Monday, May 1

100 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Christopher Belcher SR N. Carolina A&T 10.05 (0.4)
2 Eli Hall-Thompson JR Houston 10.14 (1.8)
3 Brandon Carnes SR Northern Iowa 10.17 (1.2)
4 Keitavious Walter SO Hinds CC 10.21 (0.3)
5 Donte Jackson FR LSU 10.22 (1.6)
6 Leon Powell JR UCLA 10.26 (0.9)
7 Marcus Reaves FR Meridian CC 10.30 (0.3)
8 Mobolade Ajomale SO Academy of Art 10.32 (0.9)
8 Alexander Barnum FR USC 10.32 (0.9)
10 Shaheed Hickman SO Iowa Western CC 10.35 (1.2)
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Aleia Hobbs JR LSU 10.85 (2.0)
2 Destiny Carter SR Kentucky 11.05 (2.0)
3 Ashley Henderson JR San Diego St. 11.13 (0.0)
4 Jonielle Smith SR Auburn 11.14 (0.0)
5 Javianne Oliver SR Kentucky 11.16 (2.0)
6 Zakiya Denoon FR Monroe College 11.31 (0.0)
7 Jenae Ambrose SO Auburn 11.35 (0.0)
8 Jada Baylark FR Arkansas 11.38 (2.0)
8 Jonielle Smith SR Auburn 11.38 (0.9)
10 Leya Buchanan JR Oklahoma 11.39 (0.0)

200 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Keitavious Walter SO Hinds CC 20.43 (1.8)
2 Christian Sourapas SO USC 20.63 (0.9)
3 Emmanuel Dasor SR Western Kentucky 20.64 (1.7)
4 Mobolade Ajomale SO Academy of Art 20.67 (0.6)
5 Caleb Gabriel SR N. Carolina A&T 20.69 (-0.5)
6 Ventavius Sears SR Western Kentucky 20.76 (1.7)
7 Cra’Vorkian Carson JR Southern Miss. 20.78 (1.8)
7 Ryan Clark SO Florida 20.78 (-0.5)
9 Leon Powell JR UCLA 20.85 (0.9)
10 Mobolade Ajomale SO Academy of Art 20.88 (0.8)
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Shakima Wimbley SR Miami 22.47 (0.7)
2 Kyra Jefferson SR Florida 22.57 (0.7)
3 Deanna Hill JR USC 22.74 (1.7)
4 Kendall Ellis JR USC 22.79 (1.7)
5 Taylor Bennett SO Baylor 22.87 (1.8)
6 India Brown JR N. Carolina AT&T 22.98 (0.7)
7 Teahna Daniels SO Texas 22.99 (1.5)
8 Jacquelyn Baldwin SO Jacksonville 23.19 (0.4)

400 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Steven Champlin JR Texas Tech 45.01
2 Kyle Collins SR Texas Tech 45.06
3 Michael Norman FR USC 45.22
4 Jereem Richards JR Alabama 45.47
5 Rai Benjamin SO UCLA 45.72
6 Kunle Fasasi SO Florida 45.97
7 Rhayko Schwartz SO Arkansas 46.13
8 Aldrich Bailey Jr. SR Texas 46.19
9 Richard Rose SO Texas A&M 46.22
10 Stephan James JR Miss State 46.35
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kendall Ellis JR USC 51.37
2 Daina Harper SR Arkansas 51.38
3 Aiyanna Stiverne SR Miami 52.35
4 Kierra Griggs FR Nebraska 53.03
4 Keturah Smith JR Miss State 53.03
6 Kadecia Baird JR Texas A&M 53.15
7 Lexis Lambert SR Cal St. Northridge 53.16
8 Emerald Egwim JR Minnesota 53.18
9 Kyra Constantine FR USC 53.21
10 Florence Uwakwe SR UTEP 53.33

800 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Emmanuel Korir FR UTEP 1:43.73
2 Quamel Prince SR Tennessee St. 1:48.21
3 Isaiah Jewett SO UC Irvine 1:48.22
4 Jake Burton SR Florida State 1:49.21
5 Robert Ford JR USC 1:49.44
6 Tyrone Jackson SR Texas State 1:49.47
7 Nickson Rotich FR Eastern Kentucky 1:49.52
8 Nick Harris SR Colorado 1:49.69
9 Alexander Rohani JR USC 1:49.73
10 Luke Horton JR Southern Illinois 1:49.83
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Lilian Koech SO UTEP 2:04.68
2 Hannah Derby SO Washington 2:04.79
3 Brooke Feldmeier JR Oregon 2:05.07
4 Julia Rizk SO UCLA 2:05.12
5 Mikaela Smith SO USC 2:05.17
6 Katie Rainsberger FR Oregon 2:05.20
7 Jordyn Colter SO California 2:05.46
8 Emilee Trost SO Minnesota-Duluth 2:05.65
9 Laurie Barton FR Virginia Tech 2:05.77
10 Rebecca Croft SO California 2:05.95

1500 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 David Ribich JR Western Oregon 3:41.45
2 Joe Klecker SO Colorado 3:41.69
3 Andres Arroyo SR Florida 3:41.95
4 Tyler Stahl JR North Florida 3:44.79
5 John Dressel SO Colorado 3:45.49
6 George Gleason SO UCLA 3:45.51
7 Garrett Reynolds FR UCLA 3:45.65
8 Johnathan Stevens JR Washington 3:45.99
9 Bastian Grau JR Southern Indiana 3:46.27
10 Khalil Rmidi Kinini SR Maryland-Eastern Shore 3:46.70
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Dani Jones SO Colorado 4:12.68
2 Hanna Green SR Virginia Tech 4:15.01
3 Elinor Purrier JR New Hampshire 4:15.28
4 Karissa Schweizer JR Missouri 4:18.16
5 Kaela Edwards SR Oklahoma State 4:18.23
6 Madison Boreman FR Colorado 4:19.61
7 Taylor Tubbs SR Florida 4:19.64
8 Marissa Williams SO California 4:19.77
9 Bethan Knights JR California 4:20.64
10 Amy Cashin JR West Virginia 4:21.18

Mile

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Thomas Joyce SR California 4:02.53
2 Isaac Garcia-Cassani JR SUNY Geneseo 4:02.91
3 Jonah Koech SO UTEP 4:02.96
4 Steve Correa JR California 4:03.27
5 Garrett Corcoran SO California 4:03.73
6 Nick Carleo SO Providence 4:04.54
7 Cosmas Boit SR UTEP 4:05.43
8 Rory Linkletter SO BYU 4:05.60
9 Trent Brendel JR California 4:06.42
10 Jacob Heslington FR BYU 4:06.91
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Elinor Purrier JR New Hampshire 4:32.05
2 Hanna Green SR Virginia Tech 4:32.50
3 Rachel Pocratsky SO Virginia Tech 4:48.03
4 Anna Camp BYU 4:52.08
5 Tylee Newman JR Utah State 4:53.52
6 Morgan Szekely JR La Salle 4:54.61
7 Sarah Adler JR Northeastern 4:55.96
8 Liz Lagoy JR Connecticut 4:58.62
9 Jillian Turner FR Brown 4:59.68
10 Allison Bellows SO Brown 5:00.02

Steeplechase (2000m)

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jake Plachko SR Bloomsburg 6:12.41
2 Terryl Ferrel FR Bucknell 6:17.12
3 James Weissenborn FR Bucknell 6:25.82
4 Matt Vira FR Bucknell 6:43.74

3000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 CJ Albertson SR Arizona State 8:31.29
2 Ian Goldizen SR Gonzaga 8:31.57
3 Harrison Schettler SR Shippensburg 8:32.25
4 Noah Perkins FR North Florida 8:33.65
5 Austin Scola SO Providence 8:34.43
6 Calvin Conrad-Kline SR Shippensburg 8:35.52
7 Kyle Thompson SO Gonzaga 8:36.25
8 Swarnjit Boyal JR Cal Poly 8:36.32
9 Michael Giguere JR Cal Poly 8:38.49
10 Kevin Wyss JR Auburn 8:38.76
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Gina Sereno SR Michigan 9:14.22
2 Elly Henes FR North Carolina St. 9:24.93
3 Margaret Allen SO Indiana 9:26.39
4 Susan Ejore SO Monroe College 9:37.85
5 Laura Rose Donegan SR New Hampshire 9:37.91
6 Sarah Forman SO Siena 9:40.17
7 Colleen Buckley SO Bucknell 9:40.36
8 Courtney Munley JR Michigan 9:40.84
9 Elizabeth Chikotas SO Penn State 9:42.31
10 Alexandra Markovich SR Princeton 9:43.02

Steeplechase

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Bailey Roth SO Arizona 8:49.10
2 Jeremy Coughler JR Indiana 8:50.48
3 CJ Albertson SR Arizona State 8:53.04
4 Leakey Kipkosgei SR American Int’l 8:56.65
5 Aubrey Myjer SR North Carolina St. 8:56.88
6 Gatien Airiau JR Academy of Art 8:57.69
7 Adam Avila SR UC Santa Barbara 8:57.70
8 Luke O’Connor SR Tufts 8:58.46
9 Gene Baritot SO Edinboro 8:59.50
10 Hlynur Andresson JR Eastern Michigan 8:59.83
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Brianna Ilarda JR Providence 9:57.22
2 Claire Borchers JR Michigan 10:04.10
3 Hope Schmelzle SR Northern Illinois 10:04.17
4 Grayson Murphy JR Utah 10:05.77
5 Christine Eisenberg SR Stony Brook 10:09.45
6 Breanna Colbenson SR Minnesota-Duluth 10:10.74
7 Taylor Austin JR Indiana State 10:13.42
8 Sage Hurta FR Colorado 10:15.75
9 Ashley Laureano SR P.R.-Mayaguez 10:15.77
10 Sarah Zieve JR Michigan 10:15.82

5000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Reed Fischer SR Drake 13:48.32
2 Malachy Schrobilgen SR Wisconsin 13:49.68
3 Jacob Thomson JR Kentucky 13:53.04
4 Joel Reichow SR South Dakota St. 13:53.05
5 Jesse Reiser SO Illinois 13:54.66
6 Willy Fink SR Eastern Michigan 13:54.85
7 Julian Oakley SR Providence 13:55.45
8 Dylan Lafond SR Illinois 13:56.61
9 Steven Flynn SR George Mason 13:57.79
10 Russell Sandvold SR Wisconsin 13:57.81
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jaci Smith SO Air Force 16:04.68
2 Ann Asipan SR Tennessee-Martin 16:08.43
3 Caroline Sang JR Charlotte 16:08.51
4 Allie Ostrander FR Boise State 16:09.27
5 Jamie Kempfer SO Missouri 16:09.59
6 Jenna Thurman JR Adams State 16:09.84
7 Breanna Colbenson SR Minnesota-Duluth 16:10.36
8 Anne Luijten SR Portland 16:10.46
9 Erin Clark JR Colorado 16:11.32
10 Emily Martin SO Creighton 16:12.69

10,000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jonathan Green JR Georgetown 29:26.18
2 Michael Crozier JR Georgetown 29:38.48
3 Drew White SR Missouri 29:41.10
4 Trevor Capra JR South Dakota St. 29:43.23
5 Jimmy Shipley JR Air Force 29:46.30
6 Ian Eklin SO Iowa 29:47.06
7 Akis Medrano SO Indiana State 29:50.99
8 Grant O’Connor SO RPI 29:51.15
9 Sean Fontana SO Adams State 29:52.84
10 Lucio Ramirez JR Adams State 30:06.89
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Emily Durgin SR Connecticut 33:49.30
2 Taryn Cordani JR Ithaca 34:27.37
3 Melissa Fairey SR Georgia Tech 34:50.77
4 Audrey Miller SO Loras 34:53.98
5 Abrah Masterson JR Cornell College 34:59.25
6 Megan Billington SO South Dakota 35:02.16
7 Micki Krzesinski SR Fort Hays St. 35:02.67
8 Kaitlyn Fischer SR Missouri 35:09.84
9 Amy Regan SR Stevens Institute 35:09.95
10 Erin Wetzstein JR South Dakota 35:27.40

100 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn SO Kentucky 12.84 (1.8)
2 Alaysha Johnson SO Oregon 12.88 (-0.8)
3 Devynne Charlton JR Purdue 12.89 (1.0)
4 Anna Cockrell FR USC 12.91 (1.1)
5 Dior Hall SO USC 13.03 (1.1)
6 Alaysha Johnson SO Oregon 13.05 (1.5)
7 Peta-Gay Williams SO Florida State 13.09 (0.8)
8 Payton Stumbaugh JR Arkansas 13.13 (1.8)
9 Pedrya Seymour JR Illinois 13.16 (0.8)
10 Jeanine Williams SO Georgia Tech 13.19 (2.0)

110 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Freddie Crittenden SR Syracuse 13.44 (0.3)
2 Grant Holloway FR Florida 13.46 (0.0)
3 Aaron Mallett SR Iowa 13.47 (0.8)
4 Grant Holloway FR Florida 13.51 (1.3)
5 Freddie III Crittenden SR Syracuse 13.54 (0.7)
6 Marquis Morris JR USC 13.56 (2.0)
7 Nate Pozolinski SR Wis.-Milwaukee 13.75 (0.8)
7 Misana Viltz JR UCLA 13.75 (2.0)
9 Marcus Neely SR Indiana State 13.77 (0.8)
9 Chad Zallow SO Youngstown St. 13.77 (0.1)

400 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kemar Mowatt JR Arkansas 49.09
2 TJ Holmes SR Florida 49.19
3 Kenny Selmon JR North Carolina 49.22
4 Shawn Rowe SR St. Augustine’s 49.36
5 Robert Grant JR Texas A&M 49.78
6 Rilwan Alowonle SR North Carolina 50.40
7 Andrew Neal JR Nebraska 50.55
8 Drew Wiseman JR Nebraska 50.71
9 CJ Allen SR Washington St. 50.72
10 AJ Boully SR Utah State 50.82
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sage Watson SR Arizona 55.56
2 Amalie Iuel SR USC 55.62
3 Anna Cockrell FR USC 55.86
4 Tia-Adana Belle SR St. Augustine’s 56.26
5 Ka’Lynn Jupiter SR LSU 57.13
6 Damajahnee Birch SO Arkansas 57.44
7 Sashel Brown SR Auburn 57.47
8 Tyler Brockington JR South Carolina 57.54
9 Jasmine Barge SO Nebraska 57.59
10 Ariel Jones JR Texas 57.65

4×100 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 LSU 38.88
2 Arkansas 38.95
3 Florida 38.96
4 Oregon 39.10
5 Auburn 39.12
6 Houston 39.28
7 Texas A&M 39.31
8 USC 39.39
9 Penn State 39.48
10 Ohio State 39.51
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 LSU 42.12
Collegiate Record
equals:
Oregon, 42.12, 2017
2 Oregon 42.35
3 Texas A&M 43.01
4 Auburn 43.02
5 Oregon 43.12
6 Alabama 43.17
7 Florida 43.56
8 Arkansas 43.57
9 Miami 43.58
10 San Diego St. 43.76

4×200 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Arkansas 1:20.74
2 Houston 1:21.17
3 South Carolina 1:22.01
4 LSU 1:22.31
5 South Carolina 1:22.77
6 Air Force 1:23.14
7 Houston 1:23.44
8 Boston U. 1:23.63
9 Iowa 1:23.73
10 Penn State 1:23.93
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 LSU 1:30.60
2 South Carolina 1:33.79
3 Oklahoma 1:34.60
4 South Carolina 1:34.99
5 Maryland 1:35.12
6 Oklahoma 1:35.29
7 Maryland 1:35.35
8 Penn State 1:35.36
9 Purdue 1:35.37
10 Penn State 1:35.59

4×400 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Texas A&M 3:00.74
2 LSU 3:02.80
3 Arkansas 3:04.20
4 Florida 3:04.54
5 Auburn 3:05.19
6 Penn State 3:05.69
7 Nebraska 3:06.56
8 Arizona 3:06.89
9 Miss State 3:06.95
10 Auburn 3:07.13
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Oregon 3:24.72
2 Florida 3:27.65
3 Texas A&M 3:27.72
4 Alabama 3:28.65
5 Oregon 3:30.16
6 LSU 3:31.28
7 Oklahoma 3:31.90
8 Arkansas 3:32.11
9 Miami 3:33.69
10 Virginia Tech 3:33.70

4×800 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Virginia Tech 7:13.75
2 Penn State 7:20.54
3 Clemson 7:20.94
4 Villanova 7:21.18
5 Georgia Tech 7:22.89
6 Buffalo 7:23.00
7 Michigan 7:23.93
8 Columbia 7:24.52
9 Texas A&M 7:24.55
10 Iowa 7:24.77
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Villanova 8:24.87
2 Penn State 8:25.49
3 Stanford 8:26.89
4 Duke 8:32.26
5 Connecticut 8:32.98
6 Monmouth 8:33.19
7 Penn 8:33.39
8 Georgetown 8:33.73
9 Arkansas 8:33.97
10 Indiana 8:36.25

4×1500 Relay

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Villanova 17:25.85
2 Stanford 17:27.47
3 Oregon 17:39.78
4 Indiana 17:39.82
5 BYU 17:47.65
6 Penn 17:55.05
7 Temple 18:40.47

4xMile Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Oregon 16:21.81
2 Indiana 16:22.48
3 Mid. Tenn. State 16:23.01
4 Virginia Tech 16:28.70
5 Michigan 16:30.81
6 Iona 16:36.78
7 Penn State 16:37.70
8 Penn 16:46.10
9 Georgetown 16:47.60
10 Miami (Ohio) 16:47.75

Sprint Medley Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Texas A&M 3:11.94
Collegiate Record
old: 3:12.13, Arkansas, 2000
2 LSU 3:12.25
3 Arkansas 3:15.38
4 Tennessee 3:17.13
5 Penn State 3:17.40
6 Clemson 3:18.74
7 Iowa 3:20.40
8 Hampton 3:21.11
9 North Carolina St. 3:21.59
10 Illinois 3:22.75
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Texas A&M 3:39.04
Collegiate Record
old: 3:41.78, Tennessee, 2004
2 Oregon 3:39.05
3 LSU 3:43.17
4 Mid. Tenn. State 3:43.67
5 Duke 3:47.30
6 Ole Miss 3:48.14
7 Clemson 3:49.36
8 Connecticut 3:50.27
9 Vanderbilt 3:50.46
10 Alabama 3:51.84

Distance Medley Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Oregon 9:32.61
2 Indiana 9:33.10
3 Mid. Tenn. State 9:33.25
4 Penn 9:33.35
5 Villanova 9:34.59
6 Columbia 9:34.92
7 Buffalo 9:35.72
8 Georgetown 9:35.84
9 Princeton 9:42.67
10 Penn State 9:42.91
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Villanova 10:53.97
2 Penn State 10:56.07
3 Notre Dame 10:58.22
4 Indiana 11:02.25
5 Columbia 11:02.32
6 Penn 11:15.76
7 Princeton 11:16.41
8 Oklahoma State 11:18.20
9 Miss State 11:20.59
10 Maryland 11:22.31

Shuttle Hurdle Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Northern Iowa 56.74
2 Air Force 57.13
3 Miss State 57.43
4 Northern Iowa 57.71
5 Ohio State 57.89
6 Texas A&M 58.57
7 Air Force 58.70
8 Wis.-Milwaukee 59.17
9 Ohio State 59.43
10 Wis.-Milwaukee 59.71
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 LSU 53.13
2 Purdue 53.85
3 San Diego St. 54.34
4 South Carolina 54.40
5 Illinois 54.54
6 Arkansas 55.25
7 Miss State 55.46
8 Texas A&M 55.58
9 Boston U. 55.72
10 Western Michigan 56.53

High Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Tye Williams JR South Carolina 2.25m/7-4½
2 Jordan Wesner SO Memphis 2.23m/7-3¾
3 Ed’Ricus Williams SR Florida State 2.22m/7-3¼
3 Tye Williams JR South Carolina 2.22m/7-3¼
5 Vincent Calhoun JR Long Beach St. 2.20m/7-2½
5 Jordan Wesner SO Memphis 2.20m/7-2½
7 Tye Williams JR South Carolina 2.19m/7-2¼
8 Landon Bartel JR Nebraska 2.17m/7-1½
9 Matthew Birzer SO Notre Dame 2.16m/7-1
9 Kyle Landon SR Southern Illinois 2.16m/7-1
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kaysee Pilgrim SR UNLV 1.86m/6-1¼
2 Logan Boss JR Miss State 1.85m/6-¾
2 Taylor Wiebke SO Minnesota 1.85m/6-¾
4 Kaysee Pilgrim SR UNLV 1.84m/6-½
5 Chennel Palmer JR Northern Illinois 1.83m/6-0
6 Courtney Avery SR Lehigh 1.82m/5-11½
6 Logan Boss JR Miss State 1.82m/5-11½
7 Stacey Destin SO Alabama 1.82m/5-11½
8 Kaysee Pilgrim SR UNLV 1.82m/5-11½
9 Taylor Wiebke SO Minnesota 1.82m/5-11½

Pole Vault

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Chris Nilsen FR South Dakota 5.60m/18-4½
2 Adrian Valles JR Cincinnati 5.55m/18-2½
3 Luke Winder JR North Central (Ill.) 5.53m/18-1¾
4 Chris Nilsen FR South Dakota 5.50m/18-½
4 Chris Nilsen FR South Dakota 5.50m/18-½
6 Antonio Ruiz SO Stephen F. Austin 5.48m/17-11¾
7 Will Herrscher SO Alabama 5.42m/17-9¼
7 Adrian Valles JR Cincinnati 5.42m/17-9¼
8 Audie Wyatt JR Texas A&M 5.42m/17-9¼
10 Sean Collins SO South Alabama 5.40m/17-8½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Emily Grove SR South Dakota 4.50m/14-9
2 Sydney Clute SR Indiana 4.47m/14-8
3 Emily Grove SR South Dakota 4.40m/14-5¼
4 Sydney Clute SR Indiana 4.37m/14-4
4 Alexis Weeks SO Arkansas 4.37m/14-4
6 Emily Grove SR South Dakota 4.35m/14-3¼
7 Alyssa Applebee SR Tulane 4.27m/14-0
7 Sydney Clute SR Indiana 4.27m/14-0
8 Kally Long JR Texas 4.27m/14-0
10 Emily Grove SR South Dakota 4.26m/13-11¾

Long Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Eric Sloan JR USC 7.85m (1.0)/25-9¼
2 Eric Sloan JR USC 7.80m (1.4)/25-7¼
3 Yann Randrianasolo JR South Carolina 7.76m (0.1)/25-5½
4 Joey Souza SO North Carolina 7.71m (2.0)/25-3½
5 Andreas Trajkovski SR Arkansas 7.65m (1.1)/25-1¼
6 Isaiah Holmes FR UCLA 7.63m (0.3)/25-½
6 Zay Paschall SO North Carolina 7.63m (1.2)/25-½
8 Jason Smith FR Long Beach St. 7.62m (1.0)/25-0
9 Harrison Schrage FR Arkansas 7.61m (1.4)/24-11¾
10 Oliver Newport JR Louisville 7.60m (0.5)/24-11¼
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sha’Keela Saunders SR Kentucky 6.79m (1.2)/22-3½
2 Quanesha Burks SR Alabama 6.77m (1.3)/22-2½
2 Sha’Keela Saunders SR Kentucky 6.77m (2.0)/22-2½
4 Quanesha Burks SR Alabama 6.76m (0.1)/22-2¼
4 Sha’Keela Saunders SR Kentucky 6.76m (2.0)/22-2¼
6 Sha’Keela Saunders SR Kentucky 6.72m (0.7)/22-¾
7 Quanesha Burks SR Alabama 6.65m (0.8)/21-10
8 Quanesha Burks SR Alabama 6.62m (1.5)/21-8¾
9 Stachia Reuwsaat SR Chadron State 6.61m (1.8)/21-8¼
10 Sha’Keela Saunders SR Kentucky 6.57m (0.1)/21-6¾

Triple Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 KeAndre Bates JR Florida 16.70m (1.0)/54-9½
2 Eric Sloan JR USC 16.39m (-2.3)/53-9¼
3 Hayden McClain SR Oklahoma 16.23m (0.2)/53-3
3 Eric Sloan JR USC 16.23m (-2.0)/53-3
5 Hayden McClain SR Oklahoma 16.05m (1.5)/52-8
5 Samuel Trigg SR New Mexico 16.05m (2.0)/52-8
7 KeAndre Bates JR Florida 16.04m/52-7½
8 Hayden McClain SR Oklahoma 15.98m (1.8)/52-5¼
9 Samuel Trigg SR New Mexico 15.83m (1.4)/51-11¼
10 Jumonne Exeter SO St. Augustine’s 15.81m (1.4)/51-10½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Tierra Williams SR Nebraska 13.42m (1.5)/44-½
2 Viershanie Latham SR Texas Tech 13.38m (1.9)/43-10¾
3 Viershanie Latham SR Texas Tech 13.35m (1.9)/43-9¾
4 Dannielle Gibson SR Penn State 13.26m (1.2)/43-6
5 Natasha Dicks SR South Carolina 13.16m (0.1)/43-2¼
6 Marie-Josee Ebwea-Bile SO Kentucky 13.14m (1.8)/43-1½
7 Jhoanmy Luque JR Iowa State 13.12m (1.1)/43-½
8 Dannielle Gibson SR Penn State 13.09m (0.2)/42-11½
8 Marshay Ryan SR Auburn 13.09m (-0.4)/42-11½
10 Natasha Dicks SR South Carolina 13.06m (0.6)/42-10¼

Shot Put

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Oghenakpobo Efekoro SO Virginia 20.36m/66-9¾
2 Josh Awotunde JR South Carolina 19.96m/65-6
3 Oghenakpobo Efekoro SO Virginia 19.94m/65-5
4 Oghenakpobo Efekoro SO Virginia 19.69m/64-7¼
5 Aaron Castle SR Arizona 19.63m/64-5
6 Josh Awotunde JR South Carolina 19.50m/63-11¾
7 Aaron Castle SR Arizona 19.49m/63-11½
8 Josh Awotunde JR South Carolina 19.48m/63-11
9 Austin Droogsma JR Florida State 19.34m/63-5½
10 Austin Droogsma JR Florida State 19.28m/63-3¼
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Danniel Thomas SR Kent State 18.49m/60-8
2 Danniel Thomas SR Kent State 18.32m/60-1¼
3 Danniel Thomas SR Kent State 18.13m/59-5¾
4 Danniel Thomas SR Kent State 17.83m/58-6
5 Janeah Stewart JR Ole Miss 17.82m/58-5¾
6 Danniel Thomas SR Kent State 17.71m/58-1¼
7 Maggie Ewen JR Arizona State 17.39m/57-¾
8 Emmonnie Henderson SR Louisville 17.35m/56-11¼
9 Maggie Ewen JR Arizona State 17.26m/56-7½
10 Emmonnie Henderson SR Louisville 17.23m/56-6½

Discus

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Brian Williams JR Ole Miss 64.12m/210-4
2 Macklin Tudor SR Cincinnati 63.54m/208-5
3 Macklin Tudor SR Cincinnati 63.31m/207-8
4 Macklin Tudor SR Cincinnati 62.89m/206-4
5 Macklin Tudor SR Cincinnati 62.25m/204-2
6 Brian Williams JR Ole Miss 62.22m/204-1
7 Brian Williams JR Ole Miss 61.92m/203-1
8 Reginald Jagers SR Kent State 61.64m/202-2
9 Kord Ferguson SO Alabama 61.44m/201-7
10 David Lucas SO Penn State 61.43m/201-6
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kellion Knibb SR Florida State 62.07m/203-7
2 Kellion Knibb SR Florida State 60.12m/197-3
3 Kellion Knibb SR Florida State 59.60m/195-6
4 Kellion Knibb SR Florida State 58.18m/190-10
5 Daisy Osakue FR Angelo State 57.36m/188-2
6 Maggie Ewen JR Arizona State 57.31m/188-0
7 Serena Brown FR Texas A&M 56.84m/186-5
8 Maggie Ewen JR Arizona State 56.61m/185-8
9 Daisy Osakue FR Angelo State 56.53m/185-5
10 Daisy Osakue FR Angelo State 56.36m/184-11

Hammer

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Rudy Winkler SR Cornell 72.30m/237-2
2 Rudy Winkler SR Cornell 72.15m/236-8
3 Rudy Winkler SR Cornell 70.81m/232-3
4 Rudy Winkler SR Cornell 70.63m/231-8
5 Jordan Crayon SR Ashland 69.87m/229-2
6 Rudy Winkler SR Cornell 69.69m/228-7
7 Joseph Ellis SO Michigan 69.30m/227-4
8 Joseph Ellis SO Michigan 69.17m/226-11
9 Rudy Winkler SR Cornell 68.87m/225-11
10 Johnnie Jackson SR LSU 68.86m/225-11
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Maggie Ewen JR Arizona State 72.81m/238-10
2 Maggie Ewen JR Arizona State 71.53m/234-8
3 Maggie Ewen JR Arizona State 71.44m/234-4
4 Julia Ratcliffe SR Princeton 65.69m/215-6
5 Julia Ratcliffe SR Princeton 65.37m/214-5
6 Stamatia Scarvelis SO Tennessee 65.26m/214-1
7 Julia Ratcliffe SR Princeton 64.07m/210-2
8 Janeah Stewart JR Ole Miss 64.00m/209-11
9 Janee’ Kassanavoid JR Kansas State 62.93m/206-5
10 Julia Ratcliffe SR Princeton 62.85m/206-2

Javelin

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Chris Mirabelli JR Rutgers 76.67m/251-6
2 Michael Shuey SR Penn State 76.25m/250-2
3 Nicolas Quijera JR Miss State 73.36m/240-8
4 Nicolas Quijera JR Miss State 71.16m/233-5
5 Chris Mirabelli JR Rutgers 71.14m/233-4
6 Michael Biddle FR Penn State 70.82m/232-4
7 Chris Mirabelli JR Rutgers 70.64m/231-9
8 Curtis Thompson JR Miss State 70.58m/231-6
9 Michael Shuey SR Penn State 70.07m/229-10
10 Michael Brazzel JR Georgian Court 70.00m/229-8
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Rebekah Wales SR LSU 56.80m/186-4
2 Rebekah Wales SR LSU 54.54m/178-11
3 Rebekah Wales SR LSU 53.28m/174-9
4 Audrey Malone JR Texas A&M 52.68m/172-10
5 Audrey Malone JR Texas A&M 52.34m/171-8
6 Atina Kamasi FR Washington St. 52.32m/171-8
7 Zaybree Haury SR UCLA 52.23m/171-4
8 Zaybree Haury SR UCLA 51.84m/170-1
9 Kelly Yanucil SR Mount St. Mary’s 51.75m/169-9
10 Bethany Drake SR Western Washington 50.72m/166-5

Heptathlon

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Emma Whigham SO Iowa State 5200
2 Ember Drivdahl FR Carroll 4922
3 Folke Woch FR Academy of Art 4817
4 Halley Folsom SO BYU 4802
5 Lauren Frederick JR Northern Iowa 4784
6 Mindy Stapel SR Utah Valley 4753

Decathlon

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jackson Walker SR BYU 7361
2 Kevin Nielsen JR BYU 7159
3 Brendan Thurber-Blaser FR Montana 6660
4 Lucas Wiechman SR Concordia (Neb.) 6586
5 Reece Lafaye JR Weber State 6479
6 Wyatt Rhoads SO Iowa State 6471
7 Ryan Looser JR Kent State 6451
8 Tobias Kaiser FR Queens (N.C.) 6437
8 Tobias Kaiser FR Queens (N.C.) 6437
10 Isaac Frazier SR Simpson (Iowa) 6419