Top-10 Marks Of The Collegiate Weekend: May 22-28, 2017

Based on all of the data collected by TFRRS.org from this past weekend’s college track & field contests from all levels (NCAA, NAIA, NJCAA, etc.), the following lists represent the top performances by collegians in each event over the course of the past week. All WIND-LEGAL marks were counted: all rounds of running events, and each attempt in field event series.

Posted: Monday, May 29

100 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Christian Coleman JR Tennessee 9.96 (1.7)
2 Christian Coleman JR Tennessee 9.98 (-0.2)
3 Odean Skeen JR Auburn 10.09 (1.6)
4 Christopher Belcher SR N. Carolina A&T 10.13 (-0.6)
5 Kendal Williams SO Georgia 10.14 (-0.6)
6 Mobolade Ajomale SO Academy of Art 10.17 (0.6)
6 Christopher Belcher SR N. Carolina A&T 10.17 (1.6)
8 Lester Miller SO Shorter 10.19 (0.6)
9 Mobolade Ajomale SO Academy of Art 10.20 (1.2)
9 David Winters, Jr SR South Carolina 10.20 (1.6)
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ashley Henderson JR San Diego St. 11.01 (1.8)
2 Ariana Washington SO Oregon 11.08 (1.8)
3 Aleia Hobbs JR LSU 11.10 (1.4)
4 Teahna Daniels SO Texas 11.13 (1.8)
5 Aaliyah Brown SR Texas A&M 11.15 (1.8)
6 Destiny Carter SR Kentucky 11.20 (0.3)
7 Kortnei Johnson SO LSU 11.23
8 Mikiah Brisco JR LSU 11.25 (-1.6)
9 Mikiah Brisco JR LSU 11.28 (-1.4)
9 Kianna Gray SO Kentucky 11.28

200 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Christian Coleman JR Tennessee 19.85 (-0.5)
2 Jereem Richards JR Alabama 19.97 (0.2)
3 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake SR LSU 20.04 (-0.4)
4 Christopher Belcher SR N. Carolina A&T 20.06 (0.8)
5 Christian Coleman JR Tennessee 20.07 (0.8)
6 Jaylen Bacon JR Arkansas State 20.18 (1.7)
7 Ncincilili Titi JR South Carolina 20.22 (-0.4)
8 Jaron Flournoy SO LSU 20.24 (-0.5)
9 Brandon Carnes SR Northern Iowa 20.25 (1.7)
9 Kahlil Henderson SR Auburn 20.25 (-0.4)
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ariana Washington SO Oregon 22.55 (0.7)
2 Gabrielle Thomas SO Harvard 22.56 (0.4)
3 Gabrielle Thomas SO Harvard 22.60 (1.0)
4 Destiny Carter SR Kentucky 22.61 (1.4)
5 Ashley Henderson JR San Diego St. 22.66 (2.0)
5 Deanna Hill JR USC 22.66 (1.0)
6 Kyra Jefferson SR Florida 22.66 (0.2)
8 Kyra Jefferson SR Florida 22.69 (1.2)
9 Destiny Carter SR Kentucky 22.70 (0.2)
10 Kortnei Johnson SO LSU 22.80 (0.2)

400 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Fred Kerley SR Texas A&M 43.70
Collegiate Record
old:
Quincy Watts, Southern California, 1992, 44.00
2 Akeem Bloomfield FR Auburn 44.74
3 Michael Cherry SR LSU 44.92
4 Nathon Allen FR Auburn 44.99
4 Steven Gayle SR Alabama 44.99
6 Wil London SO Baylor 45.02
7 Marcus Chambers SR Oregon 45.03
8 Nathan Strother JR Tennessee 45.07
9 Raymond Kibet FR Tulane 45.21
10 Aldrich Bailey Jr. SR Texas 45.32
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kendall Ellis JR USC 50.45
2 Chrisann Gordon SR Texas 51.20
3 Shakima Wimbley SR Miami 51.23
4 Daina Harper SR Arkansas 51.45
5 Chrisann Gordon SR Texas 51.51
6 Travia Jones SR LSU 51.63
7 Makenzie Dunmore FR Oregon 51.75
8 Sharrika Barnett SO Florida 51.78
8 Elexis Guster SR Oregon 51.78
10 Shakima Wimbley SR Miami 51.81

800 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Emmanuel Korir FR UTEP 1:45.88
2 Isaiah Harris SO Penn State 1:45.92
3 Strymar Livingston SR Kansas 1:46.84
4 Clay Lambourne JR Utah State 1:47.09
5 Drew Piazza SR Virginia Tech 1:47.10
6 Mitch Hechsel SR Minnesota 1:47.26
7 Michael Saruni FR UTEP 1:47.32
8 Charles Jones JR Texas Tech 1:47.41
9 Robert Ford JR USC 1:47.58
10 Avery Bartlett SO Georgia Tech 1:47.74
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Siofra Cleirigh Buttner JR Villanova 2:02.11
2 Abike Egbeniyi JR Mid. Tenn. State 2:02.34
3 Hanna Green SR Virginia Tech 2:02.53
4 Susan Aneno SO Connecticut 2:02.66
5 Rachel Weber SR Ohio State 2:02.67
6 Danae Rivers FR Penn State 2:02.68
7 Agnes Abu SR Mid. Tenn. State 2:02.93
8 Madeline Kopp SR Duke 2:03.00
9 Emily Richards JR Ohio Northern 2:03.51
10 Jazmine Fray SO Texas A&M 2:03.65

1500 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Justine Kiprotich SO Michigan State 3:46.51
2 Craig Engels SR Ole Miss 3:46.82
3 David Timlin SR Indiana State 3:46.84
4 Vincent Ciattei JR Virginia Tech 3:46.85
5 William Paulson JR Princeton 3:46.95
6 James Gowans SR Cornell 3:47.04
7 Andrew Dusing SR Miami (Ohio) 3:47.07
8 Robbie Farnham-Rose SR Alabama 3:47.13
9 Ryan Adams SO Furman 3:47.32
10 Joshua Thompson SR Oklahoma State 3:47.38
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Helen Schlachtenhaufen SR Dartmouth 4:11.15
2 Jessica Harris SO Notre Dame 4:11.67
3 Karisa Nelson JR Samford 4:11.86
4 Megan Moye SR North Carolina St. 4:12.42
5 Danielle Aragon SR Notre Dame 4:12.50
6 Millie Paladino JR Providence 4:12.54
7 Jaimie Phelan JR Michigan 4:12.55
8 Emilee Trost SO Minnesota-Duluth 4:12.64
9 Frances Schmiede SR Yale 4:13.13
10 Grace Barnett JR Clemson 4:13.62

Steeplechase

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Edwin Kibichiy SR Louisville 8:32.91
2 Jamaine Coleman JR Eastern Kentucky 8:34.19
3 Emmanuel Rotich SO Tulane 8:36.40
4 Scott Carpenter JR Georgetown 8:36.65
5 MJ Erb SR Ole Miss 8:36.93
6 Aidan Tooker FR Syracuse 8:39.34
7 Willy Fink SR Eastern Michigan 8:44.20
8 Troy Reeder JR Furman 8:44.48
9 Daniel Michalski JR Cedarville 8:44.49
10 Darren Fahy SR Georgetown 8:44.61
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Elinor Purrier JR New Hampshire 9:50.51
2 Sarah Edwards FR Virginia Tech 9:52.89
3 Alicja Konieczek SO Western State 9:55.39
4 Claire Borchers JR Michigan 9:56.57
5 Brianna Ilarda JR Providence 9:57.97
6 Allie Ostrander FR Boise State 10:00.02
7 Ellie Abrahamson SR Wake Forest 10:00.39
8 Amy Cashin JR West Virginia 10:01.19
9 Nell Crosby SO Columbia 10:02.02
10 Breanna Colbenson SR Minnesota-Duluth 10:02.12

5000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Vincent Kiprop SO Missouri Southern 13:48.88
2 Amon Terer SR Campbell 13:55.55
3 James Ngandu SR Tiffin 14:03.01
4 Jacob Choge FR Mid. Tenn. State 14:04.01
5 Euan Makepeace SO Butler 14:05.57
6 Emmanuel Rotich SO Tulane 14:06.86
7 Azaria Kirwa SO Liberty 14:07.38
8 Jason Crist SR Indiana 14:07.93
9 Bryce Stroede JR Oakland 14:07.94
10 Kigen Chemadi SO Mid. Tenn. State 14:08.01
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Tessa Barrett SO Penn State 16:01.59
2 Charlotte Imer JR Eastern Kentucky 16:02.26
3 Caroline Sang JR Charlotte 16:05.74
4 Allie Buchalski JR Furman 16:08.92
5 Natalie Tanner SR Columbia 16:09.69
6 Katherine Receveur SO Indiana 16:11.57
7 Ann Asipan SR Tennessee-Martin 16:17.72
8 Karissa Schweizer JR Missouri 16:24.07
9 Alicja Konieczek SO Western State 16:24.22
10 Allie Ostrander FR Boise State 16:25.76

10,000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Vincent Kiprop SO Missouri Southern 28:32.07
2 Ian LaMere SR Wis.-Platteville 29:15.12
3 Darin Lau JR Wis.-Eau Claire 29:15.16
4 James Ngandu SR Tiffin 29:16.12
5 Dominik Notz SR Alaska Anchorage 29:41.40
6 Sydney Gidabuday SO Adams State 29:44.05
7 Chris May JR Grand Valley St. 29:44.38
8 Joey Southgate SR Saginaw Valley 29:44.82
9 Marc Scott SR Tulsa 29:50.49
10 Rory Linkletter SO BYU 29:51.63
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Annie Bothma FR Coastal Carolina 33:37.91
2 Veronica Eder SR Auburn 33:38.13
3 Regan Rome JR William and Mary 33:38.20
4 Chelsea Blaase SR Tennessee 33:40.78
5 Natalie Tanner SR Columbia 33:41.65
6 Caroline Sang JR Charlotte 33:42.68
7 Anna Rohrer FR Notre Dame 33:46.61
8 Jillian Hunsberger SO Penn State 33:52.41
9 Jordann McDermitt JR Eastern Michigan 33:53.46
10 Gillian Schriever SO Pittsburgh 33:55.42

100 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn SO Kentucky 12.79 (0.2)
2 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn SO Kentucky 12.80 (0.2)
3 Devynne Charlton JR Purdue 12.87 (0.2)
4 Kayla White SO N. Carolina A&T 12.94 (1.1)
5 Peta-Gay Williams SO Florida State 12.99 (0.2)
6 Jacklyn Howell JR Kentucky 13.00 (1.7)
7 Devynne Charlton JR Purdue 13.02 (0.1)
7 Peta-Gay Williams SO Florida State 13.02 (1.7)
9 Ebony Morrison SR Miami 13.03 (1.1)
10 Jeanine Williams SO Georgia Tech 13.09 (0.2)

110 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ruebin Walters JR Alabama 13.39 (1.2)
2 Grant Holloway FR Florida 13.47 (1.2)
3 Nick Anderson SR Kentucky 13.53 (0.6)
3 Ruebin Walters JR Alabama 13.53 (-1.1)
5 Nick Anderson SR Kentucky 13.56 (-0.8)
6 Isaiah Moore JR South Carolina 13.61 (0.6)
7 Marcus Neely SR Indiana State 13.66 (0.9)
8 Ashtyn Davis JR California 13.67 (1.9)
9 Chad Zallow SO Youngstown St. 13.68 (0.5)
10 Freddie III Crittenden SR Syracuse 13.69 (-0.3)

400 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Byron Robinson SR Texas 48.58
2 Rai Benjamin SO UCLA 48.91
3 TJ Holmes SR Florida 49.10
3 Kemar Mowatt JR Arkansas 49.10
5 Eric Futch SR Florida 49.26
6 CJ Allen SR Washington St. 49.40
7 Shawn Rowe SR St. Augustine’s 49.42
8 Robert Grant JR Texas A&M 49.52
9 Kenny Selmon JR North Carolina 49.63
10 David Kendziera JR Illinois 49.67
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Tia-Adana Belle SR St. Augustine’s 55.42
2 Kymber Payne JR LSU 55.50
3 Sage Watson SR Arizona 56.13
4 Jade Miller SR Harvard 56.17
5 Sashel Brown SR Auburn 56.20
6 Katrina Seymour SR East Tenn. St. 56.32
7 Lisa Meneau SR Maryland 56.35
8 Anna Cockrell FR USC 56.37
9 Ariel Jones JR Texas 56.44
10 Toria Levy SR Boston U. 56.66

4×100 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Auburn 38.74
2 LSU 38.75
3 N. Carolina A&T 38.76
4 Arkansas 38.77
5 Texas A&M 38.78
6 Tennessee 38.92
7 Oregon 38.94
8 Ohio State 39.01
9 Alabama 39.07
10 Penn State 39.08
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 LSU 42.32
2 Kentucky 42.79
3 Alabama 42.91
4 Texas A&M 43.23
5 Florida 43.29
6 Clemson 43.31
7 San Diego St. 43.36
7 Auburn 43.36
9 Miami 43.68
10 Purdue 43.70

4×400 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Texas A&M 3:00.69
2 Iowa 3:02.57
3 Auburn 3:02.91
4 UTEP 3:03.15
5 Baylor 3:03.33
6 Penn State 3:03.48
7 Ohio State 3:03.51
8 Alabama 3:03.54
9 LSU 3:03.55
10 Arkansas 3:03.64
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 USC 3:26.09
2 Oregon 3:28.28
3 Texas 3:28.30
4 LSU 3:29.11
5 Texas A&M 3:29.17
6 Miami 3:30.47
7 Baylor 3:30.62
8 Purdue 3:30.70
9 Alabama 3:31.13
10 Ohio State 3:31.17

4×800 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 British Columbia 7:33.45
2 Siena Heights 7:34.04
3 Indiana Tech 7:34.08
4 British Columbia 7:34.84
5 Siena Heights 7:34.87
6 Indiana Tech 7:35.80
7 Columbia (Mo.) 7:36.16
8 Columbia (Mo.) 7:36.24
9 Lindenwood-Belleville 7:36.47
10 Morningside 7:37.00
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Aquinas 8:53.57
2 British Columbia 8:54.31
3 Wayland Baptist 8:56.71
4 Wayland Baptist 9:05.03
5 British Columbia 9:05.10
6 Biola 9:05.42
7 Westmont 9:06.91
8 Dordt 9:07.31
9 Aquinas 9:07.90
10 Morningside 9:08.81

High Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Landon Bartel JR Nebraska 2.18m/7-1¾
1 Christoff Bryan JR Kansas State 2.18m/7-1¾
2 Michael Burke SO UCLA 2.18m/7-1¾
3 Trey Culver JR Texas Tech 2.18m/7-1¾
4 Corion Knight JR Florida Memorial 2.18m/7-1¾
5 Kyle Landon SR Southern Illinois 2.18m/7-1¾
6 Tiaan Steenkamp JR Arkansas State 2.18m/7-1¾
8 Cervantes Jackson SO Albany State 2.16m/7-1
8 Justin Lewis FR Worcester State 2.16m/7-1
10 Landon Bartel JR Nebraska 2.15m/7-½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Courtney Avery SR Lehigh 1.82m/5-11½
1 Logan Boss JR Miss State 1.82m/5-11½
2 Clarissa Cutliff SO FIU 1.82m/5-11½
3 Ellen Ekholm FR Kentucky 1.82m/5-11½
4 Madeline Fagan JR Georgia 1.82m/5-11½
5 Tatiana Gusin JR Georgia 1.82m/5-11½
7 Courtney Avery SR Lehigh 1.79m/5-10½
7 Erinn Beattie SO UC Davis 1.79m/5-10½
8 Loretta Blaut JR Cincinnati 1.79m/5-10½
9 Logan Boss JR Miss State 1.79m/5-10½

Pole Vault

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Luke Winder JR North Central (Ill.) 5.45m/17-10½
2 Luke Winder JR North Central (Ill.) 5.40m/17-8½
3 Payton Lewis JR Northwest Nazarene 5.36m/17-7
3 Cole Phillips SR Central Missouri 5.36m/17-7
5 Jake Albright SR Kansas 5.35m/17-6½
5 Hussain Alhizam SO Kansas 5.35m/17-6½
6 Andrew Bartnett SR Johns Hopkins 5.35m/17-6½
7 Sean Clarke FR Penn 5.35m/17-6½
8 Sean Collins SO South Alabama 5.35m/17-6½
9 Rashid Coulibaly FR Wisconsin 5.35m/17-6½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Bonnie Draxler JR San Diego St. 4.30m/14-1¼
1 Desiree Freier SO Arkansas 4.30m/14-1¼
2 Emily Grove SR South Dakota 4.30m/14-1¼
3 Kally Long JR Texas 4.30m/14-1¼
4 Kristina Owsinski SR Washington 4.30m/14-1¼
5 Elizabeth Quick SR Washington 4.30m/14-1¼
6 Annie Rhodes SR Baylor 4.30m/14-1¼
7 Laura Taylor JR Kansas 4.30m/14-1¼
8 Kathryn Tomczak SO Air Force 4.30m/14-1¼
9 Alexis Weeks SO Arkansas 4.30m/14-1¼

Long Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jacob Fincham-Dukes SO Oklahoma State 7.96m (2.0)/26-1½
2 Grant Holloway FR Florida 7.87m (-0.7)/25-10
3 Sedeekie Edie SR Lincoln (Mo.) 7.77m (0.2)/25-6
4 Grant Holloway FR Florida 7.76m (1.6)/25-5½
5 Terrell McClain JR Akron 7.75m (1.1)/25-5¼
6 Marquise Corbett SR Tiffin 7.72m (0.6)/25-4
6 Lawrence Russell Jr. SO Barton 7.72m (0.8)/25-4
8 Goabaone Mosheleketi JR Lindsey Wilson 7.66m (1.8)/25-1¾
9 Sedeekie Edie SR Lincoln (Mo.) 7.65m (1.4)/25-1¼
9 Thobias Nilsson Montler FR Keiser University 7.65m (1.8)/25-1¼
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Quanesha Burks SR Alabama 6.68m (-0.1)/21-11
1 Kate Hall FR Georgia 6.68m/21-11
3 Sydney Conley SR Kansas 6.66m (1.9)/21-10¼
4 Sha’Keela Saunders SR Kentucky 6.62m (1.1)/21-8¾
5 Keturah Orji JR Georgia 6.59m (1.1)/21-7½
6 Jhoanmy Luque JR Iowa State 6.58m (1.7)/21-7¼
7 Darrielle McQueen JR Florida 6.55m (0.1)/21-6
8 Savannah Carson JR Purdue 6.49m (-0.3)/21-3½
9 Fatim Affessi FR West Texas A&M 6.45m (1.7)/21-2
9 Tierra Williams SR Nebraska 6.45m (1.6)/21-2

Triple Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Eric Sloan JR USC 16.92m (1.9)/55-6¼
2 Hayden McClain SR Oklahoma 16.38m (1.8)/53-9
2 Samuel Trigg SR New Mexico 16.38m (1.9)/53-9
4 Michael Tiller SR Bethune-Cookman 16.33m (0.2)/53-7
5 Cervantes Jackson SO Albany State 16.30m (1.7)/53-5¾
6 Michael Sandle JR Minnesota State 16.25m (0.6)/53-3¾
7 Hayden McClain SR Oklahoma 16.18m (0.8)/53-1
8 Jeffrey Prothro SR Texas A&M 16.17m (1.4)/53-¾
9 Scott Carter SR Wyoming 16.16m (1.1)/53-¼
10 Felix Obi SR Baylor 16.15m (1.1)/53-0
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Keturah Orji JR Georgia 14.09m (0.1)/46-2¾
2 Keturah Orji JR Georgia 13.81m (-0.3)/45-3¾
3 Yanis David SO Florida 13.59m (-0.8)/44-7
4 Chaquinn Cook SO Oregon 13.51m (1.5)/44-4
5 Yanis David SO Florida 13.48m (0.1)/44-2¾
6 Tiffany Flynn JR Miss State 13.47m (0.3)/44-2½
7 Jhoanmy Luque JR Iowa State 13.46m (1.7)/44-2
8 Marshay Ryan SR Auburn 13.45m (-0.4)/44-1½
9 Marie-Josee Ebwea-Bile SO Kentucky 13.39m (-0.2)/43-11¼
9 Shardia Lawrence SO Kansas State 13.39m (1.3)/43-11¼

Shot Put

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Mostafa Hassan JR Colorado St. 20.64m/67-8¾
2 Mostafa Hassan JR Colorado St. 20.38m/66-10½
3 Nicolai Ceban JR Kansas 20.24m/66-5
4 Nicholas Demaline JR Ohio State 20.15m/66-1½
5 Mostafa Hassan JR Colorado St. 20.14m/66-1
6 Willie Morrison SO Indiana 19.69m/64-7¼
7 Coy Blair SR Tiffin 19.64m/64-5¼
8 Austin Droogsma JR Florida State 19.62m/64-4½
9 Filip Mihaljevic SR Virginia 19.60m/64-3¾
10 Filip Mihaljevic SR Virginia 19.47m/63-10½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Erin Farmer SR Arkansas State 18.12m/59-5½
2 Raven Saunders JR Ole Miss 18.04m/59-2¼
3 Emmonnie Henderson SR Louisville 17.93m/58-10
4 Emmonnie Henderson SR Louisville 17.80m/58-4¾
5 Maggie Ewen JR Arizona State 17.72m/58-1¾
6 Ashlie Blake SO UCLA 17.49m/57-4¾
7 Danniel Thomas SR Kent State 17.48m/57-4¼
8 Janeah Stewart JR Ole Miss 17.42m/57-2
9 Lloydricia Cameron JR Florida 17.39m/57-¾
10 Danniel Thomas SR Kent State 17.29m/56-8¾

Discus

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Reno Tuufuli SO Iowa 62.06m/203-7
2 Macklin Tudor SR Cincinnati 61.93m/203-2
3 Jordan Young SR Virginia 61.43m/201-6
4 Nicholas Percy JR Nebraska 61.27m/201-0
5 Reginald Jagers SR Kent State 61.22m/200-10
6 Brian Williams JR Ole Miss 61.00m/200-1
7 Nicholas Percy JR Nebraska 60.87m/199-8
8 Brian Williams JR Ole Miss 60.70m/199-1
9 Phillip Jagers SR Akron 60.53m/198-7
10 Macklin Tudor SR Cincinnati 59.84m/196-4
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Shadae Lawrence SO Kansas State 60.58m/198-9
2 Shadae Lawrence SO Kansas State 60.15m/197-4
3 Kayla Hopkins JR Fresno State 59.38m/194-9
4 Laulauga Tausaga FR Iowa 59.37m/194-9
5 Maggie Ewen JR Arizona State 58.48m/191-10
6 Shadae Lawrence SO Kansas State 58.27m/191-2
7 Gabi Jacobs SO Missouri 58.23m/191-0
8 Laulauga Tausaga FR Iowa 57.43m/188-5
9 Jessica Woodard JR Oklahoma 56.64m/185-10
10 Samantha Hall SR UTEP 56.50m/185-4

Hammer

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Gleb Dudarev FR Kansas 72.66m/238-4
2 Gleb Dudarev FR Kansas 71.41m/234-3
3 Alexander Young SR SE Louisiana 71.05m/233-1
4 Alexander Young SR SE Louisiana 70.96m/232-9
5 Hilmar Orn Jonsson SO Virginia 70.60m/231-7
6 Gleb Dudarev FR Kansas 70.49m/231-3
7 Denzel Comenentia SO Georgia 70.19m/230-3
8 Daniel Roberts JR Ashland 69.84m/229-1
9 Alex Poursanidis SR Georgia 69.51m/228-0
10 Alex Poursanidis SR Georgia 69.43m/227-9
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Maggie Ewen JR Arizona State 70.81m/232-3
2 Maggie Ewen JR Arizona State 69.86m/229-2
3 Brooke Andersen JR Northern Arizona 67.09m/220-1
4 Brooke Andersen JR Northern Arizona 66.84m/219-3
5 Freya Block SR Southern Illinois 66.66m/218-8
6 Monique Griffiths SR Cal St. Northridge 65.58m/215-2
7 Julia Ratcliffe SR Princeton 65.42m/214-7
8 Mel Herl SR Chadron State 65.27m/214-1
9 Julia Ratcliffe SR Princeton 65.15m/213-9
10 Molli Detloff JR North Dakota 64.98m/213-2

Javelin

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sindri Gudmundsson FR Utah State 76.18m/249-11
2 Ioannis Kyriazis JR Texas A&M 76.09m/249-7
3 Nils Fischer FR Angelo State 75.05m/246-2
4 Reinhard Van Zyl SR Missouri 74.97m/245-11
5 Michael Shuey SR Penn State 73.89m/242-5
6 Matti Mortimore JR North Dakota State 73.78m/242-0
7 Curtis Thompson JR Miss State 73.22m/240-2
8 Nils Fischer FR Angelo State 72.73m/238-7
9 Nils Fischer FR Angelo State 72.57m/238-1
10 Sindri Gudmundsson FR Utah State 71.45m/234-5
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Irena Sediva SR Virginia Tech 55.80m/183-1
2 Marija Vucenovic SR Florida 53.80m/176-6
3 Seri Geisler SO Valley City State 52.68m/172-10
4 Samantha Zelden FR Alabama 52.60m/172-7
5 Madalaine Stulce SO Texas A&M 52.55m/172-5
6 Irena Sediva SR Virginia Tech 52.50m/172-3
7 Audrey Malone JR Texas A&M 52.40m/171-11
8 Marija Vucenovic SR Florida 52.39m/171-10
9 Daliadiz Ortiz SR Tulane 52.28m/171-6
10 Bethany Drake SR Western Washington 51.81m/169-11

Heptathlon

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Emilyn Dearman SR Pittsburg St. 5625
2 Kami Norton JR Angelo State 5469
3 Brooke Whitburn SR Chico State 5272
4 Olivia Montez Brown SO Augustana (S.D.) 5251
5 Serena Canegan JR Adams State 5186
6 Becky Collier SR Westmont 5178
7 Adrine Monagi SR Angelo State 5137
8 Hannah Hensley SO Academy of Art 5134
9 Marissa McCay SR Humboldt State 5111
10 Karolin Anders SR Alaska Anchorage 5105

Decathlon

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Florian Obst FR TAMU-Commerce 7576
2 Tanner McNutt JR Pittsburg St. 7406
3 Blake Seitz SR Central Missouri 7362
4 Harry Maslen SO Angelo State 7065
5 Jason Dunn SR Chico State 7008
6 Jack Flood SR Cortland St. 6998
7 Sam Black SO Saginaw Valley 6982
8 Lane Andrews JR Chico State 6889
9 Austin Smith SO Colorado Mines 6885
10 Tobias Muellers JR Williams 6870