Top-10 Marks Of The Collegiate Weekend: May 8-14, 2017

Based on all of the data collected by TFRRS.org from this past weekend’s college track & field contests from all levels (NCAA, NAIA, NJCAA, etc.), the following lists represent the top performances by collegians in each event over the course of the past week. All WIND-LEGAL marks were counted: all rounds of running events, and each attempt in field event series.

Posted: Monday, May 15

100 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Christian Coleman JR Tennessee 9.97 (0.6)
2 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake SR LSU 9.99 (0.6)
3 Jaylen Bacon JR Arkansas State 10.00 (2.0)
4 Christian Coleman JR Tennessee 10.03 (0.7)
5 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake SR LSU 10.07 (0.9)
6 Odean Skeen JR Auburn 10.08 (0.4)
7 Elijah Hall JR Houston 10.11 (1.0)
8 Jaylen Bacon JR Arkansas State 10.15 (-0.6)
8 Julius Morris JR Western Kentucky 10.15 (1.0)
10 Kyree King SR Oregon 10.18 (1.4)
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Aleia Hobbs JR LSU 11.02 (1.7)
2 Ashley Henderson JR San Diego St. 11.05 (0.2)
2 Deajah Stevens JR Oregon 11.05 (1.4)
4 Deajah Stevens JR Oregon 11.09 (1.0)
5 Ariana Washington SO Oregon 11.10 (1.4)
6 Hannah Cunliffe JR Oregon 11.11 (1.4)
7 Aleia Hobbs JR LSU 11.12 (0.9)
8 Jonielle Smith SO Auburn 11.13 (0.4)
9 Ariana Washington SO Oregon 11.16 (1.9)
10 Mikiah Brisco JR LSU 11.17 (1.6)

200 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Christian Coleman JR Tennessee 19.98 (0.6)
2 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake SR LSU 20.09 (0.6)
3 Jereem Richards JR Alabama 20.22 (0.6)
4 Julius Morris JR Western Kentucky 20.28 (0.7)
5 Kendal Williams SO Georgia 20.30 (0.6)
6 Jamiel Trimble JR Air Force 20.33 (1.5)
7 Jaylen Bacon JR Arkansas State 20.35 (1.9)
8 Elijah Hall JR Houston 20.40 (1.5)
9 Julius Morris JR Western Kentucky 20.48 (-0.5)
10 Tatenda Tsumba SR BYU 20.49 (0.0)
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Deajah Stevens JR Oregon 22.09 (1.5)
2 Deanna Hill JR USC 22.41 (1.5)
3 Kyra Jefferson SR Florida 22.43 (1.5)
4 Ashley Henderson JR San Diego St. 22.54 (-1.0)
4 Shakima Wimbley SR Miami 22.54 (0.3)
6 Hannah Cunliffe JR Oregon 22.60 (1.5)
7 Deajah Stevens JR Oregon 22.70 (0.2)
8 Kyra Jefferson SR Florida 22.74 (0.6)
9 Natalliah Whyte FR Auburn 22.77 (1.5)
10 Aaliyah Brown SR Texas A&M 22.80 (1.6)

400 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Fred Kerley SR Texas A&M 44.09
2 Fred Kerley SR Texas A&M 44.30
3 Nathon Allen FR Auburn 44.52
4 Emmanuel Korir FR UTEP 44.53
5 Akeem Bloomfield FR Auburn 44.81
6 Michael Cherry SR LSU 45.09
7 Michael Norman FR USC 45.15
8 Marcus Chambers SR Oregon 45.19
9 Nathon Allen FR Auburn 45.25
10 Emmanuel Dasor SR Western Kentucky 45.43
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Shakima Wimbley SR Miami 50.40
2 Kendall Ellis JR USC 50.66
3 Elexis Guster SR Oregon 51.32
4 Daina Harper SR Arkansas 51.36
5 Chrisann Gordon SR Texas 51.40
6 Cameron Pettigrew SR USC 51.61
7 Brittny Ellis SO Miami 51.66
8 Makenzie Dunmore FR Oregon 51.67
9 Chrisann Gordon SR Texas 51.71
10 Shakima Wimbley SR Miami 51.75

800 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Devin Dixon FR Texas A&M 1:45.71
2 Andres Arroyo SR Florida 1:46.14
3 Drew Piazza SR Virginia Tech 1:46.76
4 Patrick Joseph JR Virginia Tech 1:46.82
5 Craig Engels SR Ole Miss 1:46.93
6 Robert Heppenstall SO Wake Forest 1:47.04
7 Carlton Orange SO Arkansas 1:47.28
8 Michael Saruni FR UTEP 1:47.48
9 John Lewis SO Clemson 1:47.62
10 Eliud Rutto SR Mid. Tenn. State 1:47.74
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Hanna Green SR Virginia Tech 2:01.28
2 Jazmine Fray SO Texas A&M 2:02.00
3 Rachel Pocratsky SO Virginia Tech 2:02.67
4 Raevyn Rogers JR Oregon 2:02.93
5 Madeline Kopp SR Duke 2:03.69
6 Rachel Weber SR Ohio State 2:03.90
7 Ruby Stauber FR LSU 2:03.95
8 Courtney Clayton JR Vanderbilt 2:04.12
9 Danae Rivers FR Penn State 2:04.14
10 Sadi Henderson SO Boise State 2:04.18

1500 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Justine Kiprotich SO Michigan State 3:44.08
2 Oliver Hoare FR Wisconsin 3:44.13
3 Kyle Mau FR Indiana 3:44.22
4 Joseph Murphy SO Indiana 3:44.39
5 Trevor Reinhart SO Yale 3:44.52
6 Jonah Koech SO UTEP 3:44.64
7 Adam Palamar SR Syracuse 3:44.85
8 Diego Zarate SO Virginia Tech 3:45.26
9 Neil Gourley JR Virginia Tech 3:45.32
10 Sam Ritz SO Columbia 3:45.63
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Hanna Green SR Virginia Tech 4:15.08
2 Danielle Aragon SR Notre Dame 4:16.31
3 Taryn Rawlings SO Portland 4:16.42
4 Megan Moye SR North Carolina St. 4:17.13
5 Jessica Harris SO Notre Dame 4:17.82
6 Danielle Shanahan SR Loyola Marymount 4:17.83
7 Nikki Hiltz JR Arkansas 4:17.94
8 Karissa Schweizer JR Missouri 4:18.42
9 Shannon Murdock SO New Hampshire 4:19.11
10 Therese Haiss SR Arkansas 4:19.29

Mile

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Trevor Fuhriman SO BYU 4:18.66
2 Jordan Beutler JR Utah State 4:19.95
3 Ryan Sullivan JR Youngstown St. 4:22.80
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Rachel Stewart JR BYU 5:12.54
2 Michelle Klim JR Youngstown St. 5:24.51
3 McKinsie Klim JR Youngstown St. 5:25.44

3000 Meters

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jenna Farmer SO Bucknell 9:48.98
2 Erin McLaughlin JR Cornell 9:51.56
3 Eliza Lukens-Day SR Brown 9:54.08
4 Lauren Zodl SO Delaware 9:57.42
5 Amber Hawkins SR George Mason 9:59.23
6 Sarah Forman SO Siena 10:00.14
7 Emma Sloan SO Brown 10:00.78
8 Ciara Donohue SO George Mason 10:03.22
9 Nicole Murphy SO UMass Lowell 10:06.64
10 Hannah Reinhardt FR Albany 10:10.03

Steeplechase

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Bailey Roth SO Arizona 8:39.83
2 Dylan Lafond SR Illinois 8:40.54
3 Obsa Ali SO Minnesota 8:45.55
4 Edwin Kibichiy SR Louisville 8:45.70
5 Austin O’Neil SR UCLA 8:46.78
6 Joseph Murphy SO Indiana 8:47.78
7 Jeremy Coughler JR Indiana 8:47.84
8 MJ Erb SR Ole Miss 8:48.07
9 Khalil Rmidi Kinini SR Maryland-Eastern Shore 8:49.25
10 CJ Albertson SR Arizona State 8:49.53
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Madeline Strandemo JR Minnesota 9:51.83
2 Brianna Ilarda JR Providence 9:56.33
3 Claire Borchers JR Michigan 9:58.45
4 Laura Rose Donegan SR New Hampshire 10:02.53
5 Katy Kunc JR Kentucky 10:02.95
6 Hope Schmelzle SR Northern Illinois 10:05.47
7 Sarah Edwards FR Virginia Tech 10:05.58
8 Ellie Abrahamson SR Wake Forest 10:06.42
9 Madison Boreman FR Colorado 10:06.83
10 Paige Stoner SO Syracuse 10:06.98

5000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 MJ Erb SR Ole Miss 13:47.64
2 Justyn Knight JR Syracuse 13:52.38
3 Alex George SO Arkansas 13:53.83
4 Jack Bruce JR Arkansas 13:53.93
5 Zach Long SO Tennessee 13:54.49
6 George Parsons SR North Carolina St. 13:54.62
7 Jacob Thomson JR Kentucky 13:54.98
8 Troy Fraley JR Gonzaga 13:57.58
9 Alfred Chelanga JR Alabama 13:57.79
10 Austen Dalquist SO Arkansas 13:58.09
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Karissa Schweizer JR Missouri 15:51.76
2 Anna Rohrer FR Notre Dame 16:00.95
3 Ellie Abrahamson SR Wake Forest 16:07.63
4 Taylor Tubbs SR Florida 16:08.13
5 Mary Alex England SR Ole Miss 16:10.93
6 Gillian Schriever SO Pittsburgh 16:12.45
7 Dani Jones SO Colorado 16:12.76
8 Amy-Eloise Neale JR Washington 16:12.78
9 Allie Buchalski JR Furman 16:12.98
10 Katie Rainsberger FR Oregon 16:13.53

10,000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Edward Cheserek SR Oregon 29:11.76
2 Trent Brendel JR California 29:20.52
3 Hassan Abdi JR Oklahoma State 29:21.39
4 Tanner Anderson FR Oregon 29:21.43
5 Peter Seufer SO Virginia Tech 29:21.49
6 Philo Germano JR Syracuse 29:22.10
7 Michael Williams JR Washington St. 29:22.87
8 Sam Levora JR Washington St. 29:22.90
9 Colin Burke FR UCLA 29:24.80
10 Brent Demarest SO Virginia 29:27.11
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Anna Rohrer FR Notre Dame 33:22.05
2 Erin Clark JR Colorado 33:23.92
3 Makena Morley FR Colorado 33:29.22
4 Bethan Knights JR California 33:30.13
5 Isobel Batt-Doyle JR Washington 33:35.19
6 Annie Kelly JR Colorado 33:39.35
7 Sharon Lokedi JR Kansas 33:43.28
8 Melanie Nun JR Colorado 33:46.49
9 Jamie Kempfer SO Missouri 33:52.19
10 Gina Sereno SR Michigan 33:53.02

100 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn SO Kentucky 12.81 (1.0)
2 Devynne Charlton JR Purdue 12.89 (1.4)
3 Alaysha Johnson SO Oregon 12.90 (0.5)
3 Kendell Williams SR Georgia 12.90 (0.2)
5 Kendell Williams SR Georgia 12.92 (1.0)
6 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn SO Kentucky 12.94 (0.3)
7 Peta-Gay Williams SO Florida State 12.96 (0.4)
8 Micha Auzenne SR San Diego St. 12.97 (1.5)
9 Jeanine Williams SO Georgia Tech 12.99 (0.4)
10 Payton Stumbaugh JR Arkansas 13.00 (1.7)

110 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Devon Williams SR Georgia 13.37 (0.2)
2 Grant Holloway FR Florida 13.42 (0.2)
3 Ashtyn Davis JR California 13.50 (1.5)
4 Devon Williams SR Georgia 13.52 (0.7)
5 Isaiah Moore JR South Carolina 13.55 (0.2)
6 Nate Pozolinski SR Wis.-Milwaukee 13.56 (1.1)
6 Ruebin Walters JR Alabama 13.56 (0.2)
8 Aaron Mallett SR Iowa 13.57 (1.8)
9 Lloyd Sicard SR UC Irvine 13.61 (1.6)
10 Nick Anderson SR Kentucky 13.62 (-0.5)

400 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kenny Selmon JR North Carolina 48.76
2 Kemar Mowatt JR Arkansas 48.79
3 Eric Futch SR Florida 48.82
4 Robert Grant JR Texas A&M 49.15
5 Desmond Palmer SR Pittsburgh 49.17
6 AJ Boully SR Utah State 49.48
7 Rai Benjamin SO UCLA 49.52
8 CJ Allen SR Washington St. 49.54
9 Desmond Palmer SR Pittsburgh 49.70
10 TJ Holmes SR Florida 49.73
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sage Watson SR Arizona 55.01
2 Anna Cockrell FR USC 55.54
3 Tyler Brockington JR South Carolina 55.97
4 Symone Black JR Purdue 56.01
5 Amalie Iuel SR USC 56.07
6 Sashel Brown SR Auburn 56.45
7 Sage Watson SR Arizona 56.50
8 Ka’Lynn Jupiter SR LSU 56.68
9 Lisa Meneau SR Maryland 56.78
10 Sashel Brown SR Auburn 56.86

4×100 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Houston 38.70
2 LSU 38.71
3 Arkansas 39.02
4 North Carolina St. 39.14
5 Oregon 39.17
6 Florida 39.20
7 Texas A&M 39.21
8 N. Carolina A&T 39.25
9 Auburn 39.27
10 USC 39.31
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 LSU 42.56
2 Oregon 42.81
3 San Diego St. 42.99
4 Texas A&M 43.31
5 Auburn 43.35
6 Miami 43.36
7 USC 43.38
8 Kentucky 43.49
9 Clemson 43.64
10 UNLV 43.81

4×400 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Texas A&M 3:00.72
2 Auburn 3:02.10
3 Alabama 3:02.75
4 LSU 3:02.84
5 Florida 3:03.08
6 Arkansas 3:03.83
7 Clemson 3:03.84
8 North Carolina 3:04.27
9 Baylor 3:04.60
10 Ohio State 3:04.95
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Texas 3:29.13
2 USC 3:29.52
3 Texas A&M 3:29.83
4 Miami 3:29.99
5 Baylor 3:30.34
6 Florida 3:30.65
7 Alabama 3:30.94
8 LSU 3:31.08
9 Oklahoma 3:31.91
10 Oregon 3:32.20

4×800 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Army West Point 7:33.60
2 Northeastern 7:33.84
3 Albany 7:36.44
4 New Hampshire 7:36.58
5 Rhode Island 7:36.80
6 Rider 7:36.91
7 Hampton 7:37.56
8 Villanova 7:37.94
9 St. Joseph’s (Pa.) 7:39.03
10 Wagner 7:39.87
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Fordham 8:54.81
2 Delaware 8:55.47
3 Georgetown 8:55.61
4 William and Mary 9:02.01
5 James Madison 9:03.04
6 Villanova 9:04.72
7 Marquette 9:04.97
8 George Mason 9:05.93
9 Lafayette 9:06.43
10 Marist 9:06.60

High Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Keenon Laine SO Georgia 2.25m/7-4½
2 Keenon Laine SO Georgia 2.22m/7-3¼
3 Landon Bartel JR Nebraska 2.20m/7-2½
3 Dionte Heath SR UL-Lafayette 2.20m/7-2½
4 Kyle Landon SR Southern Illinois 2.20m/7-2½
5 Jordan Wesner SO Memphis 2.20m/7-2½
6 Luca Wieland SR Minnesota 2.20m/7-2½
8 Clayton Brown FR Florida 2.19m/7-2¼
8 Keenon Laine SO Georgia 2.19m/7-2¼
10 Landon Bartel JR Nebraska 2.17m/7-1½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kaysee Pilgrim SR UNLV 1.90m/6-2¾
2 Madeline Fagan JR Georgia 1.88m/6-2
2 Tatiana Gusin JR Georgia 1.88m/6-2
4 Kaysee Pilgrim SR UNLV 1.87m/6-1½
4 Shelley Spires JR Air Force 1.87m/6-1½
6 Stacey Destin SO Alabama 1.84m/6-½
6 Madeline Fagan JR Georgia 1.84m/6-½
7 Tatiana Gusin JR Georgia 1.84m/6-½
8 Claire Kieffer-Wright JR Michigan 1.84m/6-½
9 Kaysee Pilgrim SR UNLV 1.84m/6-½

Pole Vault

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Hussain Alhizam SO Kansas 5.56m/18-2¾
2 Hussain Alhizam SO Kansas 5.51m/18-1
2 Drew McMichael SO Texas Tech 5.51m/18-1
3 Chris Nilsen FR South Dakota 5.51m/18-1
5 Hussain Alhizam SO Kansas 5.46m/17-11
5 Everette Favor SR Oklahoma 5.46m/17-11
6 Drew McMichael SO Texas Tech 5.46m/17-11
8 Sean Collins SO South Alabama 5.43m/17-9¾
9 Devin King JR SE Louisiana 5.42m/17-9¼
10 Hussain Alhizam SO Kansas 5.41m/17-9
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Annie Rhodes SR Baylor 4.61m/15-1½
2 Annie Rhodes SR Baylor 4.51m/14-9½
3 Alexis Weeks SO Arkansas 4.45m/14-7¼
3 Victoria Weeks SO Arkansas 4.45m/14-7¼
5 Sydney Clute SR Indiana 4.43m/14-6¼
6 Desiree Freier SO Arkansas 4.37m/14-4
6 Alexis Weeks SO Arkansas 4.37m/14-4
7 Victoria Weeks SO Arkansas 4.37m/14-4
9 Annie Rhodes SR Baylor 4.36m/14-3½
10 Sydney Clute SR Indiana 4.33m/14-2½

Long Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ja’Mari Ward FR Missouri 8.13m (0.0)/26-8¼
2 KeAndre Bates JR Florida 8.03m (1.0)/26-4¼
3 Malik Moffett JR Penn State 8.00m (0.9)/26-3
4 Zack Bazile JR Ohio State 7.97m (0.8)/26-1¾
4 Grant Holloway FR Florida 7.97m (0.3)/26-1¾
6 Isaiah Holmes FR UCLA 7.90m (1.5)/25-11
7 KeAndre Bates JR Florida 7.88m (1.1)/25-10¼
8 KeAndre Bates JR Florida 7.87m (1.6)/25-10
9 Ja’Mari Ward FR Missouri 7.86m (1.3)/25-9½
10 Will Williams JR Texas A&M 7.85m (1.9)/25-9¼
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Quanesha Burks SR Alabama 6.82m/22-4½
2 Sha’Keela Saunders SR Kentucky 6.75m (0.5)/22-1¾
3 Quanesha Burks SR Alabama 6.73m/22-1
4 Sha’Keela Saunders SR Kentucky 6.71m (1.6)/22-¼
5 Rougui Sow SO South Carolina 6.69m (0.8)/21-11½
6 Rougui Sow SO South Carolina 6.60m/21-8
7 Sha’Keela Saunders SR Kentucky 6.57m (0.6)/21-6¾
8 Kate Hall FR Georgia 6.56m (0.1)/21-6¼
9 Wurrie Njadoe FR Kansas State 6.55m (2.0)/21-6
10 Sha’Keela Saunders SR Kentucky 6.53m (1.4)/21-5¼

Triple Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Armani Wallace SO Florida State 16.32m (0.6)/53-6½
2 Hayden McClain SR Oklahoma 16.31m (1.7)/53-6¼
3 Barden Adams JR Kansas 16.29m (2.0)/53-5½
4 Eric Sloan JR USC 16.00m (1.9)/52-6
5 Montel Nevers SO Florida State 15.99m (0.4)/52-5½
6 Rubin Owens JR Arkansas 15.97m (1.7)/52-4¾
7 KeAndre Bates JR Florida 15.96m (0.7)/52-4½
7 Armani Wallace SO Florida State 15.96m (1.0)/52-4½
9 Clive Pullen SR Arkansas 15.95m/52-4
10 Antwon James SR Iowa 15.90m (0.3)/52-2
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Keturah Orji JR Georgia 13.95m/45-9¼
2 Keturah Orji JR Georgia 13.86m/45-5¾
3 Keturah Orji JR Georgia 13.85m (0.4)/45-5¼
4 Iana Amsterdam SR Clemson 13.67m (1.2)/44-10¼
4 Keturah Orji JR Georgia 13.67m (-0.1)/44-10¼
6 Iana Amsterdam SR Clemson 13.66m (1.0)/44-9¾
7 Yanis David SO Florida 13.56m (-0.8)/44-6
8 Amber Hughes SR Tennessee St. 13.52m/44-4¼
9 Iana Amsterdam SR Clemson 13.50m (1.7)/44-3½
10 Yanis David SO Florida 13.46m (-1.1)/44-2

Shot Put

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Filip Mihaljevic SR Virginia 20.27m/66-6
2 Mostafa Hassan JR Colorado St. 20.23m/66-4½
3 Denzel Comenentia SO Georgia 20.00m/65-7½
4 Filip Mihaljevic SR Virginia 19.92m/65-4¼
5 Denzel Comenentia SO Georgia 19.91m/65-4
6 Filip Mihaljevic SR Virginia 19.84m/65-1¼
7 Filip Mihaljevic SR Virginia 19.80m/64-11½
8 Denzel Comenentia SO Georgia 19.78m/64-10¾
9 Nicholas Demaline JR Ohio State 19.75m/64-9¾
10 Oghenakpobo Efekoro SO Virginia 19.74m/64-9¼
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jessica Woodard JR Oklahoma 18.36m/60-3
2 Danniel Thomas SR Kent State 17.72m/58-1¾
3 Danniel Thomas SR Kent State 17.60m/57-9
4 Emmonnie Henderson SR Louisville 17.57m/57-7¾
5 Jessica Woodard JR Oklahoma 17.49m/57-4¾
6 Erin Farmer SR Arkansas State 17.44m/57-2¾
7 Danielle Waldner SR South Dakota 17.36m/56-11½
8 Erin Farmer SR Arkansas State 17.35m/56-11¼
9 Cion Hicks SR Baylor 17.33m/56-10¼
10 Gleneve Grange JR Florida State 17.29m/56-8¾

Discus

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Brian Williams JR Ole Miss 65.13m/213-8
2 Mitchell Cooper SR Kansas 63.98m/209-11
3 Nicholas Percy JR Nebraska 62.91m/206-4
4 Mitchell Cooper SR Kansas 62.45m/204-10
5 Reginald Jagers SR Kent State 61.49m/201-9
6 Reno Tuufuli SO Iowa 61.19m/200-9
7 Filip Mihaljevic SR Virginia 60.69m/199-1
8 Brian Williams JR Ole Miss 60.61m/198-10
9 Mitchell Cooper SR Kansas 60.50m/198-6
10 Nicholas Percy JR Nebraska 60.21m/197-6
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Shadae Lawrence SO Kansas State 62.59m/205-4
2 Shadae Lawrence SO Kansas State 61.31m/201-1
3 Shadae Lawrence SO Kansas State 60.85m/199-7
4 Maggie Ewen JR Arizona State 59.81m/196-2
5 Kellion Knibb SR Florida State 59.76m/196-0
6 Danniel Thomas SR Kent State 59.31m/194-7
7 Maggie Ewen JR Arizona State 58.24m/191-1
8 Kellion Knibb SR Florida State 57.81m/189-8
9 Maggie Ewen JR Arizona State 57.42m/188-4
10 Cion Hicks SR Baylor 57.16m/187-6

Hammer

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Gleb Dudarev FR Kansas 74.20m/243-5
2 Gleb Dudarev FR Kansas 74.04m/242-11
3 Gleb Dudarev FR Kansas 73.37m/240-8
4 Denzel Comenentia SO Georgia 71.40m/234-3
5 Joseph Ellis SO Michigan 70.98m/232-10
6 Adam Keenan SR Northern Arizona 70.18m/230-3
7 Johnnie Jackson SR LSU 70.06m/229-10
8 Adam Keenan SR Northern Arizona 70.03m/229-9
9 Gleb Dudarev FR Kansas 70.02m/229-8
10 Alex Poursanidis SR Georgia 69.81m/229-0
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Maggie Ewen JR Arizona State 70.20m/230-3
2 Monique Griffiths SR Cal St. Northridge 65.82m/215-11
3 Beatrice Llano FR Georgia 65.55m/215-0
4 LaPorscha Wells SR Georgia State 64.84m/212-8
5 Maggie Ewen JR Arizona State 64.46m/211-5
6 Freya Block SR Southern Illinois 64.40m/211-3
7 Beatrice Llano FR Georgia 64.03m/210-1
8 Veronika Kanuchova FR Florida State 64.01m/210-0
9 Freya Block SR Southern Illinois 63.92m/209-8
10 Monique Griffiths SR Cal St. Northridge 63.83m/209-5

Javelin

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ioannis Kyriazis JR Texas A&M 80.15m/262-11
2 Gennard Paul SR SE Louisiana 77.82m/255-3
3 Reinhard Van Zyl SR Missouri 77.20m/253-3
4 Sindri Gudmundsson FR Utah State 77.19m/253-3
5 Chris Mirabelli JR Rutgers 75.17m/246-7
6 Emron Gibbs SR Southern Miss. 74.82m/245-5
7 Matti Mortimore JR North Dakota State 74.49m/244-4
8 Carson Fuller SR Washington 74.38m/244-0
8 Chris Mirabelli JR Rutgers 74.38m/244-0
10 McLean Lipschutz SR Alabama 74.32m/243-10
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Irena Sediva SR Virginia Tech 58.68m/192-6
2 Rebekah Wales SR LSU 58.23m/191-0
3 Irena Sediva SR Virginia Tech 57.69m/189-3
4 Irena Sediva SR Virginia Tech 56.23m/184-5
5 Marija Vucenovic SR Florida 55.93m/183-6
6 Irena Sediva SR Virginia Tech 55.47m/182-0
7 Audrey Malone JR Texas A&M 55.33m/181-6
8 Madalaine Stulce SO Texas A&M 55.31m/181-5
9 Rebekah Wales SR LSU 55.28m/181-4
10 Rebekah Wales SR LSU 55.24m/181-2

Heptathlon

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Taliyah Brooks JR Arkansas 6099
2 Payton Stumbaugh JR Arkansas 6023
3 Kaylee Hinton SO Texas Tech 5869
4 Leigha Brown SR Arkansas 5852
5 Elizabeth Dadzie SR Mid. Tenn. State 5832
6 Kelsey Herman SO Arkansas 5820
7 Melissa-Maree Farrington SR Florida State 5692
8 Riley Cooks SR Long Beach St. 5671
9 Jordan Gray SO Kennesaw State 5641
10 Breanne Borman SR Wichita State 5640

Decathlon

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Lindon Victor SR Texas A&M 8539
Collegiate Record
old: Lindon Victor, Texas A&M, 3/30/2017, 8472
2 Karl Saluri JR Georgia 7948
3 Scott Filip JR Rice 7837
4 Markus Leemet JR South Carolina 7720
5 Steele Wasik JR Texas 7715
6 Steven Bastien SR Michigan 7713
7 TJ Lawson FR Kent State 7640
8 Derek Jacobus JR Arkansas 7635
9 Cody Walton JR Nebraska 7619
10 Gabe Moore SO Arkansas 7546