Top-10 Marks Of The Collegiate Weekend: November 30-December 3, 2017

Based on all of the data collected by TFRRS.org from this past weekend’s college track & field contests from all levels (NCAA, NAIA, NJCAA, etc.), the following lists represent the top performances by collegians in each event over the course of the past week. All WIND-LEGAL marks were counted: all rounds of running events, and each attempt in field event series.

Posted: Monday, December 4

Men’s 55 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Elijah ROSS SR Arkansas State 6.27
2 Charles OKEZE JR Arkansas-Little Rock 6.31
3 Elijah ROSS SR Arkansas State 6.32
4 Charles OKEZE JR Arkansas-Little Rock 6.33
5 Zachary JEWELL SO Central Arkansas 6.38
6 Joe GAUTHIER FR Eastern Washington 6.39
7 Keshawn ANDREWS FR Arkansas-Little Rock 6.40
7 Jordan CARDER JR Utah Valley 6.40
9 Travion CLARK SR Arkansas-Little Rock 6.43
9 Zachary JEWELL SO Central Arkansas 6.43

Men’s 60 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Jaylen MITCHELL SO N. Carolina A&T 6.65
2 Davon DEMOSS JR Memphis 6.69
3 Hakim MONTGOMERY JR Troy 6.70
4 Cravont CHARLESTON SO North Carolina St. 6.75
5 Josh DAVIS JR Alabama State 6.76
5 Gawain WILLIAMS SR South Dakota 6.76
7 Cravont CHARLESTON SO North Carolina St. 6.77
7 Josh PARSON SR Tennessee Wesleyan 6.77
9 Naukym MORTON SO Northeastern 6.78
9 Joel THOMAS SR N. Carolina A&T 6.78

Men’s 200 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Chiebuka ONWUZURIKE Boston U. 21.37
2 Devin ENSLEN SR Navy 21.51
3 Demetrius LANIER JR Navy 21.52
4 Tyrell RICHARD JR South Carolina St. 21.53
5 Chad ZALLOW JR Youngstown St. 21.58
6 Isaac ELLIOTT FR Duquesne 21.66
7 Josh PARSON SR Tennessee Wesleyan 21.70
8 Justin HAMILTON JR N. Carolina A&T 21.73
9 Amir HARRIS FR Troy 21.76
10 Andrew BISHOP JR Memphis 21.79

Men’s 300 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Myles BANFIELD JR Albany 33.62
2 Cameron NURSE Boston U. 33.71
3 Quinn LITHERLAND FR Northeastern 33.95
4 Jovahn WILLIAMSON FR Harvard 33.96
5 Harmodio CRUZ III FR Albany 33.99
6 Thomas CAPERS JR Grand Valley St. 34.21
7 David ADAMS SO Northeastern 34.29
8 Billy MELCHIONNI JR Bucknell 34.40
9 Alex BECK JR Cornell 34.43
10 Myles MARSHALL JR Harvard 34.49

Men’s 400 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Newton LEE FR Memphis 47.70
2 Julius MORRIS SR Western Kentucky 48.00
3 Carlos COLEMAN SR Louisville 48.03
4 James FAISON SR Tennessee St. 48.07
5 Nikolas SMITH FR Boston U. 48.08
6 Teague PECK SR Louisville 48.23
7 Jarred PASLEY SR Memphis 48.37
8 Jaylen BACON SR Arkansas State 48.39
9 Keon RANTIN FR Morgan State 48.44
10 Martin OWUSU-ANTWI JR Coppin State 48.51

Men’s 500 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Harry PURCELL JR Villanova 1:03.39
2 Braylon WILKERSON SO LIU Brooklyn 1:04.28
3 George PAPOULIS SO UMass Dartmouth 1:04.60
4 Trequan BARNES FR Norfolk State 1:04.63
5 DeShawn BUNION JR LIU Brooklyn 1:04.66
6 Myles SOLAN FR Cornell 1:04.78
7 Sean CONWAY SO Bucknell 1:04.85
8 Stefan ADAMS SR LIU Post 1:05.34
9 Robert DESSOYE FR Bucknell 1:05.61
10 Jaylen BANKS SO Norfolk State 1:05.71

Men’s 600 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Haig RICKERBY FR Boston U. 1:19.03
2 Elijah MITCHELL JR Montreat 1:19.26
3 Matt MORANO JR Boston College 1:19.54
4 Chris TROTTER FR Minnesota 1:19.74
5 Matt ROSEN JR Minnesota 1:20.84
6 Terrell CUNNINGHAM FR Connecticut 1:21.07
7 Gabriele MONTEFALCONE SO Princeton 1:21.14
8 Noah OSTERHUS JR TCNJ 1:21.33
9 Trenten BERAM SR Connecticut 1:21.41
10 Alec WIATER SR Michigan State 1:21.51

Men’s 600 Yards

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Mohammed KOUYATE SR Lincoln (Mo.) 1:12.21
2 Matthew ANYIWO SR Kansas 1:12.63
3 Kevon ROBINSON JR Lincoln (Mo.) 1:12.95
4 Bryce CHOATE JR Oral Roberts 1:13.74
5 Alva HENRY SR Lincoln (Mo.) 1:14.05
6 Ryan RIPPY FR NW Missouri 1:15.61
7 Dairus RELEFORD FR Kansas 1:15.63
8 Luke MORAN SO Tulsa 1:15.90
9 Seth SHURVINGTON JR NW Missouri 1:16.13
10 Cinque SAMBULA FR Langston 1:16.26

Men’s 800 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Marc RIENAS JR Northeastern 1:48.85
2 Tyler GLEEN FR Connecticut 1:50.30
3 Dennis MBUTA FR Grand Valley St. 1:51.06
4 Brent RODDEN JR Siena Heights 1:52.37
5 Ackeen COLLEY FR American Int’l 1:52.74
6 Jordan WALTERS SO Saginaw Valley 1:52.88
7 Connor DONOVAN JR Northeastern 1:53.64
8 David JONES JR Grand Valley St. 1:53.73
9 Trevon SANDERS SO Mid. Tenn. State 1:53.83
10 Alex HANSON SO Central Arkansas 1:53.84

Men’s 1000 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Jacob DUMFORD SR Notre Dame 2:21.45
2 Dylan CAPWELL SR Monmouth 2:24.52
3 Ryan THRUSH FR Harvard 2:25.65
4 Cameron KUNDE SO Northeastern 2:26.43
5 Ishmael MUHAMMAD SR Villanova 2:28.30
6 Zachary LANIGAN SO Brown 2:28.76
7 Nick VELEZ SO Wagner 2:28.90
8 Joe SOMERVILLE SO Albany 2:29.11
9 Yahya SOLIMON FR Boston College 2:29.83
10 Ryan SCANLON SO Boston College 2:30.68

Men’s 1500 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Charles COOPER SR Georgetown 3:48.97
2 Joshua BELL SO Georgetown 3:49.32
3 Matthew RAINEY JR American 3:50.48
4 Rey RIVERA FR Georgetown 3:55.33
5 Liam PURDY SR American 4:04.30
6 Kyle BEAUDETTE FR George Washington 4:05.16
7 Quinn SCHNEIDER FR Navy 4:07.46
8 Trevor SYE SR George Washington 4:11.37
9 Jon DOOLING SO George Washington 4:11.62
10 Paul HOUSEY SO George Washington 4:11.70

Men’s Mile

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Kigen CHEMADI JR Mid. Tenn. State 4:03.65
2 Evan VERBAL SR Colo. Christian 4:05.16
3 Jacob CHOGE SO Mid. Tenn. State 4:05.97
4 Nick CARLEO SO Providence 4:06.22
5 Sam RITZ JR Columbia 4:08.49
6 Joe ZACK SR Wis.-Oshkosh 4:09.21
7 Parker EISENGRUBER SO Saginaw Valley 4:13.05
8 Ben KENDELL SR Detroit Mercy 4:13.99
9 Jay NAVIN SR Northeastern 4:15.59
10 Alek SAUER JR Columbia 4:15.76

Men’s 3000 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Leakey KIPKOSGEI JR American Int’l 8:09.54
2 Evan VERBAL SR Colo. Christian 8:18.80
3 Trevor GUERRERA SR Sacred Heart 8:21.00
4 Victor ORTIZ RIVERA FR Albany 8:21.33
5 Chance LAMBERTH SO Northeastern 8:22.26
6 Parker JONES FR Notre Dame 8:22.67
7 David TOO FR Florida A&M 8:23.32
8 Eric VAN DER ELS SO Connecticut 8:23.61
9 Calahan WARREN SO Embry-Riddle 8:24.62
10 Connor SHERYAK SR Notre Dame 8:26.77

Men’s 5000 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Emmanuel ROTICH SO Tulane 13:52.15
2 James NGANDU SR Tiffin 13:57.54
3 Bryce BRADLEY SR Grand Valley St. 13:59.04
4 Zach PANNING JR Grand Valley St. 14:01.35
5 Chris MAY SR Grand Valley St. 14:05.39
6 Alex BAKER SR Loyola (Ill.) 14:07.62
7 Nick WOLK SO Pittsburgh 14:14.79
8 Thomas GEORGE JR Missouri 14:14.97
9 Ryan UDVADIA SR Albany 14:15.58
10 Enael WOLDEMICHAEL FR Grand Valley St. 14:18.71

Men’s 55 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Jamil PEEPLES SR Arkansas State 7.36
2 Jamil PEEPLES SR Arkansas State 7.38
3 Parker BOWDEN JR Eastern Washington 7.50
4 Yakabu IBRAHIM SR So. Conn. St. 7.57
5 Yakabu IBRAHIM SR So. Conn. St. 7.62
6 Andre JONES SO Utah Valley 7.64
7 Kelshawn JOHNSON FR Dubuque 7.65
8 Sean MCGETRICK SR Utah Valley 7.67
9 Marcel KEETON SO Central Arkansas 7.72
10 Sean MCGETRICK SR Utah Valley 7.74

Men’s 60 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Chad ZALLOW JR Youngstown St. 7.65
2 Chad ZALLOW JR Youngstown St. 7.71
3 Aaron LEWIS SO Coppin State 7.95
4 Will AGODU JR Michigan State 7.98
4 Aaron LEWIS SO Coppin State 7.98
6 Rami GHARSALLI JR Northwood (Mich.) 8.00
7 Rami GHARSALLI JR Northwood (Mich.) 8.06
8 Jonathan ROSS SR Shorter 8.07
8 Connor TROYER SO Mount Union 8.07
10 Connor TROYER SO Mount Union 8.08

Men’s 4×200 Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Mount Union 1:32.85
2 Case Western 1:33.36
3 PSU-Behrend 1:34.59
4 Trinity 1:35.12
5 Plattsburgh St. 1:36.20
6 St. Lawrence 1:36.34
7 Mount Saint Mary 1:37.74
8 Muskingum 1:38.57
9 Castleton University 1:39.21
10 Oberlin 1:39.52

Men’s 4×400 Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Boston U. 3:13.18
2 Memphis 3:13.19
3 Kansas 3:13.90
4 Albany 3:13.96
5 Mid. Tenn. State 3:14.36
6 Loyola (Ill.) 3:14.48
7 North Carolina St. 3:14.95
8 N. Carolina A&T 3:14.97
9 Grand Valley St. 3:15.27
10 Shorter 3:16.36

Men’s 4×800 Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Columbia 7:45.40
2 Columbia 7:51.11
3 Cornell 7:57.65
4 New Hampshire 8:13.07
5 Maine 8:18.68
6 McDaniel 8:24.39
7 Colgate 8:29.34
8 LIU Post 9:16.16
8 Delaware Valley 9:16.16
10 Alvernia 9:18.74

Men’s Sprint Medley Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 3:34.60
2 TCNJ 3:35.32
3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 3:38.21
4 St. Lawrence 3:48.45
5 Maryland-Eastern Shore 3:49.68
6 Rutgers-Camden 3:50.35
7 Manhattanville 3:56.52
8 St. Lawrence 3:57.06
9 Marywood 4:03.89
10 Potsdam St. 4:07.14

Men’s Distance Medley Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Cornell 10:23.15
2 Embry-Riddle 10:24.12
3 Central Arkansas 10:28.39
4 Arkansas State 10:30.46
5 Tulsa 10:31.11
6 Arkansas State 10:34.34
7 Cornell 10:36.74
8 Colgate 10:43.29
9 LeMoyne-Owen 10:47.77
9 Ithaca 10:47.77

Men’s High Jump

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Jerin ALLEN SR Louisville 2.20m/7-2½
1 Javen REEVES SR Louisville 2.20m/7-2½
3 Jerin ALLEN SR Louisville 2.17m/7-1½
3 Daniel ARMSTRONG SO Marquette 2.17m/7-1½
4 Javen REEVES SR Louisville 2.17m/7-1½
6 Isaiah KYLE JR Wingate 2.15m/7-½
6 Jacob MILTON SO Norfolk State 2.15m/7-½
7 Myles PRINGLE JR Ashland 2.15m/7-½
8 Matt QUIST JR Montana 2.15m/7-½
10 Jerin ALLEN SR Louisville 2.14m/7-¼

Men’s Pole Vault

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Tray OATES SR Samford 5.50m/18-½
2 Tray OATES SR Samford 5.35m/17-6½
3 Keon HOWE JR Charlotte 5.20m/17-¾
3 Tray OATES SR Samford 5.20m/17-¾
5 Sean CLARKE SO Penn 5.10m/16-8¾
6 Kyle ROGERS FR Kansas 5.06m/16-7¼
7 Keon HOWE JR Charlotte 5.05m/16-6¾
7 Craig HUNTER SR Connecticut 5.05m/16-6¾
8 Chris NILSEN SO South Dakota 5.05m/16-6¾
9 Tray OATES SR Samford 5.05m/16-6¾

Men’s Long Jump

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Lloyd HYLTON SR Morgan State 7.58m/24-10½
1 Hunter VEITH SR Wichita State 7.58m/24-10½
3 Hunter VEITH SR Wichita State 7.56m/24-9¾
4 Hunter VEITH SR Wichita State 7.54m/24-9
5 Jordan DOWNS JR Bethel (Ind.) 7.51m/24-7¾
6 Ari JAHANFAR FR USC Upstate 7.48m/24-6½
7 Bryant COURTER SO South Dakota St. 7.43m/24-4½
8 Bjoern KLEHN FR Christian Bros. 7.42m/24-4¼
9 Tamario LATTIN SR Louisiana Tech 7.37m/24-2¼
10 Oliver NEWPORT SR Louisville 7.34m/24-1

Men’s Triple Jump

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Malik SNEAD JR Connecticut 15.84m/51-11¾
2 Nathanael PATTERSON SR Wingate 15.40m/50-6¼
3 Malik SNEAD JR Connecticut 15.35m/50-4½
4 Donterious COPELAND SR Savannah State 15.34m/50-4
5 R’Lazon BRUMFIELD FR Tennessee St. 15.31m/50-2¾
6 Bryant COURTER SO South Dakota St. 15.26m/50-¾
7 Jumonne EXETER SR St. Augustine’s 15.20m/49-10½
8 Tobi TELLA Rutgers 15.18m/49-9¾
9 Keshun MCGEE SO Eastern Washington 15.16m/49-9
10 Jumonne EXETER SR St. Augustine’s 15.10m/49-6½

Men’s Shot Put

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Itamar LEVI SR Arkansas State 18.67m/61-3
2 Itamar LEVI SR Arkansas State 18.50m/60-8½
3 Itamar LEVI SR Arkansas State 18.46m/60-6¾
4 Itamar LEVI SR Arkansas State 18.32m/60-1¼
5 Itamar LEVI SR Arkansas State 18.31m/60-1
6 Kyle DOUGLASS SR Montana State 18.12m/59-5½
7 Eric JACKSON SO Tiffin 18.04m/59-2¼
8 Itamar LEVI SR Arkansas State 17.94m/58-10¼
9 Dennis CHRISTENSEN SR BYU 17.87m/58-7½
10 Dennis CHRISTENSEN SR BYU 17.70m/58-1

Men’s Weight Throw

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Josh DAVIS SR North Carolina St. 23.24m/76-3
2 Josh DAVIS SR North Carolina St. 22.05m/72-4¼
3 Josh DAVIS SR North Carolina St. 22.00m/72-2¼
4 Josh DAVIS SR North Carolina St. 21.83m/71-7½
5 Michael SHANAHAN SR New Hampshire 21.18m/69-6
6 Michael SHANAHAN SR New Hampshire 21.13m/69-4
7 Michael SHANAHAN SR New Hampshire 20.93m/68-8
8 Michael SHANAHAN SR New Hampshire 20.84m/68-4½
8 Cody STILWELL JR Ferris State 20.84m/68-4½
10 Michael SHANAHAN SR New Hampshire 20.54m/67-4¾

Men’s Heptathlon

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Hunter VEITH SR Wichita State 5998
2 Ben JOHNSON JR Wichita State 5447
3 Corey REID JR South Dakota 5365
4 Teddy FRID JR Minnesota 5280
5 Kodiak LANDIS SR Central Washington 5220
6 Sam BLACK JR Saginaw Valley 5217
7 Will DANIELS SO Central College 5010
8 Jacob BULLER SO Minnesota 4965
9 Ryan KRUSE JR Central College 4880
10 Ryan THOMSEN FR Hillsdale 4873

Women’s 55 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 De’Airis WEAKLEY SR Arkansas State 7.01
2 Alexis ROLAN FR Eastern Washington 7.06
3 Rebecca TARBERT SR Eastern Washington 7.07
4 Alexis ROLAN FR Eastern Washington 7.08
4 Ashley ZULAUF JR Utah Valley 7.08
6 Rebecca TARBERT SR Eastern Washington 7.09
6 Starlee WOODBURY FR Weber State 7.09
8 Ashley ZULAUF JR Utah Valley 7.10
9 Starlee WOODBURY FR Weber State 7.13
10 Ajah CRINER SO Central Arkansas 7.14

Women’s 60 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Cera CHAVEZ SO Memphis 7.39
2 Aaliyah BIRMMINGHAM SO Tulsa 7.42
2 Gabriele CUNNINGHAM JR North Carolina St. 7.42
3 Aneikeme ETIM FR Oral Roberts 7.42
5 Alex COUNCIL JR Charlotte 7.43
6 Gabrielle THOMAS JR Harvard 7.44
7 Gabriele CUNNINGHAM JR North Carolina St. 7.45
8 Gabrielle THOMAS JR Harvard 7.46
9 Kedisha DALLAS SR Northern Illinois 7.52
9 Kyla LEWIS JR Notre Dame 7.52

Women’s 200 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Janet AMPONSAH SR Mid. Tenn. State 24.09
2 NaAsha ROBINSON JR Tennessee Tech 24.36
3 Kedisha DALLAS SR Northern Illinois 24.42
4 Niata ALEXANDER SR Troy 24.53
5 Tamdra LAWRENCE JR Murray State 24.63
6 Allie HEINZER SO Lewis 24.64
7 Rene MEDLEY SO Lincoln (Mo.) 24.65
8 Zalonya EBY FR Hillsdale 24.67
9 Cecelia GERSTENBACHER FR Boston U. 24.71
10 Mirlege CASTOR FR Mid. Tenn. State 24.72

Women’s 300 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Gabrielle THOMAS JR Harvard 37.47
2 Leah FOWLKES Boston U. 37.89
3 Jasmine JONES SR Eastern Michigan 39.17
4 Micah MEEKINS SO Harvard 39.32
5 Stephanie OSUJI SR Albany 39.41
6 Ayodele ADESANYA Boston U. 39.49
7 Dayleen SANTANA RODRIGUEZ JR Albany 39.62
8 Malika PRIDE FR Norfolk State 39.96
9 Jordan COVERSON Boston U. 39.98
10 Brittany KORSAH FR Binghamton 40.03

Women’s 400 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 NaAsha ROBINSON JR Tennessee Tech 54.01
2 Janet AMPONSAH SR Mid. Tenn. State 54.55
3 Jordan SHEAD SR Notre Dame 54.65
4 D’Airien JACKSON JR Tennessee Tech 55.70
5 Renea AMBERSLEY SO Lincoln (Mo.) 55.80
6 Kiersten WALKER FR DePaul 56.12
7 Payton MILLER SR Notre Dame 56.15
8 Michaela NELMS FR Eastern Michigan 56.17
9 Micah JOHNSTON SO Eastern Michigan 56.34
10 Bethany EVANKOVICH SO Duquesne 56.35

Women’s 500 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Eugenie HUE JR LIU Brooklyn 1:14.92
2 Akua OBENG-AKROFI SR Columbia 1:15.50
3 Iman SULE SO Columbia 1:16.49
4 Devon BLOCK-FUNKHOUSER SO Princeton 1:16.71
5 Betty JACKSON FR Columbia 1:16.73
6 Cayla COLEMAN JR LIU Brooklyn 1:17.09
7 Jennifer BOERKE SR Fordham 1:17.23
8 Amanda STEAD FR Stony Brook 1:17.38
9 Wadeline JONATHAS SO UMass Boston 1:17.43
10 Carly BONNET JR Princeton 1:17.72

Women’s 600 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Titania MARKLAND SR Minnesota 1:29.89
2 Val LARSON FR Minnesota 1:31.78
3 Samantha MURRAY SR Notre Dame 1:32.26
4 Maya MIKLOS SO Harvard 1:32.93
5 Cassy GOODRICH SR Marquette 1:33.01
6 Carly SMIEDALA SO Montana 1:33.06
7 Oksana COVEY SO South Dakota St. 1:33.15
8 Molly MCCABE JR Boston College 1:33.56
9 Ashanti HUTTON SR Northern Illinois 1:33.87
10 Claire TURNER SR Holy Cross 1:34.67

Women’s 600 Yards

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Nicole MONTGOMERY JR Kansas 1:21.26
2 Isa VIDELER FR Missouri State 1:25.08
3 Allison BAILEY SO Tulsa 1:26.30
4 Shelby HUNDLEY JR Friends 1:26.36
5 Caraline SLATTERY JR Kansas 1:26.42
6 Helen THAMES JR Avila 1:29.72
7 Omega REESE SR Oral Roberts 1:29.74
8 Courtney FREED SR Washburn 1:30.19
9 Shanice CLARKE JR Lincoln (Mo.) 1:30.34
10 Mackenzie DAFFER SO NW Missouri 1:31.43

Women’s 800 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Abike EGBENIYI JR Mid. Tenn. State 2:05.31
2 Rachael WALTERS JR Grand Valley St. 2:10.00
3 Jennifer EDOBI SR Vanderbilt 2:10.36
4 Agnes ABU SR Mid. Tenn. State 2:10.47
5 Kristen METCALFE JR Embry-Riddle 2:10.91
6 Darroneshia LOTT SR Coker 2:11.53
7 Corinne MYERS SR Northeastern 2:13.55
8 Amy PICCOLO JR Northeastern 2:13.63
9 Kendall HEROD SO Stanislaus State 2:14.25
10 Sarah SCHUSTER SR Bellarmine 2:14.47

Women’s 1000 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Anna SHIELDS JR Point Park 2:48.11
2 McKenna KEEGAN SO Villanova 2:48.37
3 Danielle GAJEWSKI JR New Hampshire 2:53.47
4 Helene HOLM GOTTLIEB FR Temple 2:56.30
5 Jackie BERARDO JR Princeton 2:56.36
6 Sarah ADLER SR Northeastern 2:56.55
7 Harper HENSON SO Winthrop 2:57.13
8 Doyin OGUNDIRAN JR Brandeis 2:59.18
9 Angie SPADACCINI SR Delaware 2:59.19
10 Meghan DIETTER SR Holy Cross 2:59.67

Women’s Mile

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Anna SHIELDS JR Point Park 4:45.04
2 Micayla RENNICK SR Tennessee Tech 4:56.57
3 Martha BISSAH SO Norfolk State 5:01.81
4 Madison DISTELRATH FR Eastern Michigan 5:02.32
5 Rebecca DEL ROSSI SR Villanova 5:02.46
6 Anna JUREW JR Princeton 5:02.92
7 Sophia MILLS JR Davidson 5:03.27
8 Becca SCHULTE SO Vanderbilt 5:03.36
9 Rachel KIGEN JR Mid. Tenn. State 5:04.45
10 Haylee LOVE SR Anderson (S.C.) 5:04.87

Women’s 3000 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Elinor PURRIER SR New Hampshire 8:55.68
2 Heather MACLEAN SR UMass Amherst 9:03.03
3 Millie PALADINO JR Providence 9:05.10
4 Shannon MURDOCK JR New Hampshire 9:16.26
5 Nicole HUTCHINSON JR Villanova 9:19.23
6 Emily RICHARDS SR Ohio Northern 9:23.61
7 Bella BURDA JR Villanova 9:28.24
8 Paige DUCA JR Boston College 9:32.14
9 Siofra CLEIRIGH BUTTNER SR Villanova 9:37.48
10 Allie LUDGE SO Grand Valley St. 9:39.05

Women’s 5000 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Karissa SCHWEIZER SR Missouri 15:17.31
2 Ednah KURGAT JR New Mexico 15:19.03
3 Weini KELATI FR New Mexico 15:37.03
4 Sharon LOKEDI SR Kansas 15:39.05
5 Grayson MURPHY SR Utah 15:44.45
6 Alice WRIGHT SR New Mexico 15:46.85
7 Elly HENES SO North Carolina St. 15:49.29
8 Lauren LAROCCO Portland 15:50.25
9 Danielle SHANAHAN SR Loyola Marymount 15:54.30
10 Caroline SANG JR Charlotte 16:04.60

Women’s 55 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Starlee WOODBURY FR Weber State 8.03
2 Briana BURT SR So. Conn. St. 8.12
3 Briana BURT SR So. Conn. St. 8.13
4 Janiel MCDONALD SR Louisiana Tech 8.14
5 Janiel MCDONALD SR Louisiana Tech 8.16
6 Cidnee DAVIES FR Weber State 8.17
7 Starlee WOODBURY FR Weber State 8.18
8 Cidnee DAVIES FR Weber State 8.20
9 Mekayla WINCHESTER JR Colorado Mesa 8.21
10 Kaitlin GIBB FR Eastern Washington 8.29

Women’s 60 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Madeleine AKOBUNDU SO N. Carolina A&T 8.35
2 Madeleine AKOBUNDU SO N. Carolina A&T 8.39
3 Jabreuna BRIMLETT JR Murray State 8.41
4 Raven STEWART SR Georgia Tech 8.43
5 Cha’Mia ROTHWELL SO Dartmouth 8.46
6 Danielle DELGADO SR Syracuse 8.47
7 Amber ELES SR Youngstown St. 8.52
8 Amber ELES SR Youngstown St. 8.54
9 Raven STEWART SR Georgia Tech 8.58
10 Jessica DUCKETT JR Tulane 8.59

Women’s 4×200 Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Mary Washington 1:47.17
2 Oberlin 1:47.18
3 Columbia (S.C.) 1:49.02
4 Assumption 1:49.62
5 Roanoke 1:50.08
6 PSU-Behrend 1:50.37
7 Case Western 1:50.47
8 Trinity 1:50.54
9 Southern New Hampshire 1:51.94
10 Smith 1:52.76

Women’s 4×400 Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Grand Valley St. 3:43.91
2 Eastern Michigan 3:44.29
3 Kansas 3:44.49
4 Minnesota 3:44.66
5 Notre Dame 3:45.22
6 Vanderbilt 3:48.10
7 Boston U. 3:49.18
8 Boston U. 3:49.60
9 St. Augustine’s 3:49.63
10 N. Carolina A&T 3:49.66

Women’s 4×800 Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Cornell 9:12.91
2 Cornell 9:16.64
3 Princeton 9:28.80
4 New Hampshire 9:44.50
5 Maine 9:46.40
6 Temple 9:46.43
7 Ithaca 10:10.40
8 Colgate 10:28.50
9 Rowan 11:06.74
10 St. Thomas Aquinas 11:09.29

Women’s Sprint Medley Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 4:11.94
2 TCNJ 4:18.76
3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 4:29.54
4 St. Lawrence 4:33.16
5 St. Lawrence 4:36.23
6 Marywood 4:40.70
7 St. Lawrence 4:51.53
8 Maryland-Eastern Shore 4:54.24
9 Potsdam St. 5:04.69
10 Plattsburgh St. 5:20.55

Women’s Distance Medley Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Cornell 12:20.70
2 Embry-Riddle 12:21.62
3 Cornell 12:26.79
4 Chattanooga 12:35.50
5 Arkansas State 12:36.24
6 Louisiana Tech 12:47.72
7 Mississippi Valley 12:48.26
8 Tulsa 12:49.15
9 Chattanooga 12:55.87
10 Alabama State 13:03.25

Women’s High Jump

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Carly PAUL JR Brown 1.77m/5-9¾
2 Chelsea BAKER SR Friends 1.75m/5-8¾
2 Jane BOOTH SO Montana 1.75m/5-8¾
3 Darragh MAY SR Arkansas State 1.75m/5-8¾
4 Chennel PALMER SR Northern Illinois 1.75m/5-8¾
5 Yashira RHYMER-STUART JR Bellarmine 1.75m/5-8¾
7 Cyra BEARD SR Tennessee St. 1.73m/5-8
7 Regan LEWIS JR Ball State 1.73m/5-8
9 Chelsea BAKER SR Friends 1.72m/5-7¾
9 Abby JONES JR Youngstown St. 1.72m/5-7¾

Women’s Pole Vault

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Andrea WILLIS SO Kansas 4.17m/13-8¼
2 Miku OKADA FR New Jersey Institute 4.11m/13-5¾
3 Laura TAYLOR SR Kansas 4.07m/13-4¼
3 Andrea WILLIS SO Kansas 4.07m/13-4¼
5 Kimberly PETERSON JR Sioux Falls 4.05m/13-3½
5 Danielle WOJCIECHOWSKI JR Bethel (Ind.) 4.05m/13-3½
7 Rebekah MARKEL JR Tulane 4.00m/13-1½
7 Katherine PITMAN SR Ithaca 4.00m/13-1½
9 Laura TAYLOR SR Kansas 3.97m/13-¼
9 Andrea WILLIS SO Kansas 3.97m/13-¼

Women’s Long Jump

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Tehya NOELL Boston U. 5.92m/19-5¼
2 Asia YOUNG SO Rider 5.88m/19-3½
3 Elizabeth DADZIE SR Mid. Tenn. State 5.85m/19-2½
4 Jade NOLAN JR DePaul 5.81m/19-¾
5 Mercy ABIRE SO Oral Roberts 5.79m/19-0
5 Brieanna PUCKETT SR Minnesota State 5.79m/19-0
7 Melody KORIE JR Louisiana Tech 5.78m/18-11¾
7 Nadia WILLIAMS SO Central Michigan 5.78m/18-11¾
9 Jamilah JAMES FR Missouri State 5.77m/18-11¼
9 Brieanna PUCKETT SR Minnesota State 5.77m/18-11¼

Women’s Triple Jump

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Jehvania WHYTE JR Northern Illinois 12.38m/40-7½
2 Jamilah JAMES FR Missouri State 12.31m/40-4¾
3 Saida BURNS-MOORE JR Memphis 12.30m/40-4¼
4 Jehvania WHYTE JR Northern Illinois 12.25m/40-2¼
5 Michelle COBB FR North Carolina St. 12.17m/39-11¼
6 Cyra BEARD SR Tennessee St. 12.16m/39-10¾
6 Cierra PULLIAM JR Lewis 12.16m/39-10¾
8 Cierra PULLIAM JR Lewis 12.06m/39-6¾
9 Michelle COBB FR North Carolina St. 12.04m/39-6
9 Nicole LAWSON JR Memphis 12.04m/39-6

Women’s Shot Put

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Jaynee CORBETT SR Youngstown St. 16.00m/52-6
2 Jaynee CORBETT SR Youngstown St. 15.78m/51-9¼
3 Jaynee CORBETT SR Youngstown St. 15.67m/51-5
4 Jaynee CORBETT SR Youngstown St. 15.66m/51-4½
5 Jaynee CORBETT SR Youngstown St. 15.37m/50-5¼
6 Jaynee CORBETT SR Youngstown St. 15.24m/50-0
7 Briyah BROWN SR Army West Point 15.20m/49-10½
7 Victoria EBERT SR Charlotte 15.20m/49-10½
9 Briyah BROWN SR Army West Point 15.09m/49-6¼
10 Lauren EVANS JR North Carolina St. 15.05m/49-4½

Women’s Weight Throw

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Lauren EVANS JR North Carolina St. 20.62m/67-8
2 Destiney COWARD SR So. Conn. St. 20.08m/65-10½
3 Molli DETLOFF SR North Dakota 19.60m/64-3¾
4 Molli DETLOFF SR North Dakota 19.57m/64-2½
5 Lauren EVANS JR North Carolina St. 19.48m/63-11
6 Alva HICKS JR Wake Forest 19.37m/63-6¾
7 Rachel WILSON JR Penn 19.22m/63-¾
8 Leia MISTOWSKI SR William and Mary 19.11m/62-8½
9 Lauren EVANS JR North Carolina St. 19.10m/62-8
10 Alva HICKS JR Wake Forest 19.09m/62-7¾

Women’s Pentathlon

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Shanice CANNIGAN SR South Dakota 3781
2 Chelsea BAKER SR Friends 3776
3 Paige HERVERT SO Doane 3716
4 Ayesha CHAMPAGNIE JR Minnesota 3667
5 Hannah ARASON FR Minnesota 3614
6 Ashley RAMACHER FR Minnesota 3606
7 Vanessa LANE SR South Dakota St. 3560
8 Natalie GOTTSCHALK SR St. Cloud State 3545
9 Ali ANDERSON Central Washington 3480
10 Kayla NELSON SO Minnesota 3473