Top-10 Marks Of The Collegiate Weekend: January 15-21, 2018

Based on all of the data collected by TFRRS.org from this past weekend’s college track & field contests from all levels (NCAA, NAIA, NJCAA, etc.), the following lists represent the top performances by collegians in each event over the course of the past week. All WIND-LEGAL marks were counted: all rounds of running events, and each attempt in field event series.

Posted: Monday, January 22

Men’s 55 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 P.J. LOTHARP SO Lenoir-Rhyne 6.35
2 P.J. LOTHARP SO Lenoir-Rhyne 6.39
3 Louis BERRY JR Mount Union 6.41
4 Tavian STEWART SO Wis.-Parkside 6.45
5 Rhashad GRAY JR Wis.-Parkside 6.50
6 Louis BERRY JR Mount Union 6.53
6 Matt RIGGINS JR Stevenson 6.53
7 Deven WARD FR John Carroll 6.53
9 Kaynmon MADDOX SO Lenoir-Rhyne 6.54
9 Deven WARD FR John Carroll 6.54

Men’s 60 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Andre EWERS JR Florida State 6.52
2 Tre JAMES SO Southern Utah 6.60
3 Andre EWERS JR Florida State 6.63
3 Terence WARE SO Barton County CC 6.63
5 TJ BROCK SO USC 6.65
5 Demek KEMP SR South Carolina St. 6.65
7 Jalen MILLER SR TCU 6.66
8 Kenzo COTTON SR Arkansas 6.67
8 Keitavious WALTER JR Alabama 6.67
9 Kendal WILLIAMS JR Georgia 6.67

Men’s 200 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Ncincilili TITI SR South Carolina 20.45
2 Divine ODUDURU FR Texas Tech 20.49
3 Dwight ST HILLAIRE FR Kentucky 20.73
4 Elijah HALL SR Houston 20.76
5 Micaiah HARRIS FR Texas 20.87
6 Obi IGBOKWE JR Arkansas 20.90
7 Benjamin VEDEL FR Florida 21.02
8 Jaron FLOURNOY JR LSU 21.11
8 Riak REESE SR Kent State 21.11
10 Dylan PEEBLES SO North Carolina St. 21.12

Men’s 300 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Chiebuka ONWUZURIKE SO Boston U. 33.93
2 Robie WEBSTER SO Boston U. 35.17
3 Irie GOURDE SR Brandeis 35.31
4 Michael EDWARDS SO Loyola (Ill.) 35.45
5 Jeffrey SWANSON SR Augustana (Ill.) 35.46
6 Churchill PERRY SO Brandeis 35.57
7 Kyle HUCKER SR Augustana (Ill.) 35.63
8 Nick LABARBERA SR Nazareth 35.64
9 Ryan DWYER SO SUNY Geneseo 35.65
9 LeRon NORTON JR Loyola (Ill.) 35.65

Men’s 400 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Mylik KERLEY SR Texas A&M 46.10
2 Robert GRANT SR Texas A&M 46.22
3 Howard FIELDS III FR Baylor 46.41
4 Steven CHAMPLIN SR Texas Tech 46.46
5 Jeffrey GREEN SR Clemson 46.49
5 Zach SHINNICK FR USC 46.49
7 Mar’yea HARRIS JR Iowa 46.50
8 Cordell LAMB SR Clemson 46.63
9 Nathon ALLEN FR Auburn 46.68
10 Asa GUEVARA SR UTEP 46.79

Men’s 500 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Haig RICKERBY FR Boston U. 1:03.50
2 Rico GOMEZ JR George Mason 1:03.96
3 Nikolas SMITH FR Boston U. 1:04.14
4 Quinn LITHERLAND FR Northeastern 1:04.25
4 Matt MORANO JR Boston College 1:04.25
6 Jaelen WILLIAMS SO Hampton 1:04.30
7 Stefan ADAMS SR LIU Post 1:04.35
8 Ryan THRUSH FR Harvard 1:04.50
9 Justin BEATTY SR Hampton 1:04.76
10 David ADAMS SO Northeastern 1:04.83

Men’s 600 Yards

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Vincent CRISP JR Texas Tech 1:08.16

Collegiate Record (USTFCCCA)
old: Roddie Haley, Arkansas, 1:08.26, 1987

2 Derrick MOKALENG SO TCU 1:08.18
3 Jostyn ANDREWS SO TCU 1:10.15
4 Kevin MCCLANAHAN SR TCU 1:10.70
5 Thomas LAROCHE SR Emporia St. 1:11.25
6 Chancellor STEPHENSON SO Texas Tech 1:11.93
7 Jermaine HOLT SO Coffeyville CC 1:12.64
8 Murad BAHEYADEEN SO Emporia St. 1:12.80
9 Noah LARSEN JR Central Missouri 1:12.90
10 Stephen MARINDICH SO Cloud County CC 1:13.32

Men’s 600 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Michael SARUNI SO UTEP 1:14.79
World All-Time Best
old: Casimir Loxsom (USA), 1:14.91, 2017
Collegiate Record (USTFCCCA)
old: Isaiah Harris, Penn State, 1:14.96, 2017
2 Isaiah HARRIS JR Penn State 1:16.55
3 Jaymes DENNISON SR Iowa State 1:17.26
4 Isaiah PALMER FR North Carolina 1:17.70
5 Carter LILLY SR Iowa 1:17.79
6 Daniel KUHN SR Indiana 1:17.90
7 Ben PSICIHULIS FR Minnesota 1:18.22
8 Kenny SELMON SR North Carolina 1:18.35
9 Robert FORD SR USC 1:18.51
10 Corbin ELLIS SR Wisconsin 1:18.87

Men’s 800 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Marco AROP FR Miss State 1:48.21
2 Josh KERR SO New Mexico 1:48.87
3 Waleed SULIMAN FR Ole Miss 1:48.94
4 Dejon DEVROE JR Miss State 1:49.13
5 Christopher CONRAD FR Missouri 1:49.84
6 Daniel NIXON SO Miss State 1:50.10
7 Andres LITTIG SR Georgia Tech 1:50.29
8 Ian JONES SR Kentucky 1:50.36
8 Everett SMULDERS FR Ole Miss 1:50.36
10 Malik EPPS FR Clemson 1:50.61

Men’s 1000 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Lukas KOCH SR Kansas State 2:24.34
2 Christopher MARCO SR Monmouth 2:25.26
3 Dan CURTS JR Iowa State 2:25.75
4 Louis SANTELLI SR Fordham 2:25.80
5 Sean MUNNELLY JR UMass Lowell 2:26.00
6 Trevor REINHART JR Yale 2:26.59
7 Aidan TOOKER SO Syracuse 2:26.77
8 Eric HOLT SR Binghamton 2:27.04
9 Miles IRISH JR Dartmouth 2:27.06
10 Patrick GREGORY JR Dartmouth 2:27.23

Men’s Mile

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 ArsΦne GUILLOREL SR Samford 4:01.06
2 Carlos VILLARREAL SO Arizona 4:02.79
3 Cameron GRIFFITH SO Arkansas 4:03.11
4 Kigen CHEMADI JR Mid. Tenn. State 4:03.48
5 Taylor FLOYDMEWS SR Bradley 4:04.89
6 Jack BRUCE SR Arkansas 4:05.31
7 Gilbert KIGEN JR Alabama 4:05.44
8 Jonah KOECH JR UTEP 4:05.69
9 Wesley CURLES SR Auburn 4:05.98
10 Lawrence KIPKOECH JR Campbell 4:06.34

Men’s 3000 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Jacob THOMSON SR Kentucky 7:53.87
2 Ben VEATCH FR Indiana 7:58.83
3 Kyle MAU SO Indiana 8:03.10
4 Emmanuel ROTICH SO Tulane 8:03.17
5 Vincent KIPROP JR Alabama 8:03.91
6 Nahom SOLOMON JR Georgia Tech 8:04.71
7 Jaret CARPENTER SO Purdue 8:06.11
8 Alfred CHELANGA SR Alabama 8:06.17
9 Frank LARA JR Furman 8:07.13
10 Daniel GARCIA SR Butler 8:08.11

Men’s 5000 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Kaleb MCLEOD JR Belmont 14:23.52
2 Coleman CHURITCH SR Auburn 14:32.45
3 Dhruvil PATEL JR North Central (Ill.) 14:34.96
4 Trent MANDATO FR Furman 14:39.28
5 Nolan MCKENNA JR North Central (Ill.) 14:40.62
6 Eric ALLDRITT SR Oklahoma 14:41.43
7 Daniel SOUTHARD JR Kentucky 14:42.00
8 Matthew NORVELL JR North Central (Ill.) 14:42.31
9 Zach HIRD JR North Central (Ill.) 14:42.69
10 Sam COSTA SO Georgia Tech 14:45.10

Men’s 55 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Mason PLANT SO Mount Union 7.50
2 Mason PLANT SO Mount Union 7.64
3 Connor TROYER SO Mount Union 7.66
4 Elliott GRAVES SO Appalachian State 7.69
5 Brandon SMITH JR Appalachian State 7.73
6 Adriel MCPHEE SO King 7.86
7 Adriel MCPHEE SO King 7.90
7 Joel NKOUNKOU SR New Hampshire 7.90
9 Elliott GRAVES SO Appalachian State 7.91
10 Joel NKOUNKOU SR New Hampshire 7.93

Men’s 60 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Grant HOLLOWAY SO Florida 7.49
2 Ruebin WALTERS SR Alabama 7.63
3 Grant HOLLOWAY SO Florida 7.66
4 Ruebin WALTERS SR Alabama 7.73
5 Trey CUNNINGHAM FR Florida State 7.74
6 Jovaine ATKINSON SO Liberty 7.75
7 Caleb PARKER SO Southern Miss. 7.77
7 Chad ZALLOW JR Youngstown St. 7.77
9 Jovaine ATKINSON SO Liberty 7.78
10 Shakiel CHATTOO JR Arkansas 7.79

Men’s 4×200 Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 RIT 1:31.74
2 Virginia Wesleyan 1:31.83
3 Monmouth (Ill.) 1:32.27
4 Franklin Pierce 1:32.48
5 Minnesota-Duluth 1:32.91
6 Campbellsville 1:33.05
7 Valley City State 1:33.30
8 Truman 1:33.47
9 Knox 1:33.50
10 Heidelberg 1:33.53

Men’s 4×220 Yard Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Brandeis 1:32.42
2 Brandeis 1:37.72
3 Lehman 1:38.71
4 Brandeis 1:38.91

Men’s 4×400 Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Florida 3:03.49
2 Texas A&M 3:04.38
3 Iowa 3:07.54
4 LSU 3:07.71
5 Alabama 3:07.86
6 Clemson 3:08.15
7 Penn State 3:08.17
8 TCU 3:08.40
9 Texas Tech 3:08.63
10 Kentucky 3:08.83

Men’s 4×440 Yard Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 BYU 3:17.75
2 Air Force 3:17.93
3 Colorado St. 3:20.32
4 Wichita State 3:21.77
5 Wichita State 3:23.20
6 BYU 3:24.99
7 Lehman 4:11.72

Men’s 4×800 Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Indiana 7:42.78
2 Bradley 7:42.90
3 Cornerstone 7:43.28
4 South Florida 7:46.04
5 Indiana Tech 7:46.15
6 Yale 7:50.21
7 Dartmouth 7:50.45
7 Miami (Ohio) 7:50.45
9 Columbia 7:50.92
10 Friends 7:53.29

Men’s 4×1600 Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Minnesota-Duluth 17:48.88
2 Minnesota-Duluth 18:20.81
3 Wis.-Superior 18:21.61
4 Minnesota-Duluth 18:40.85
5 Wis.-Superior 20:24.15

Men’s Sprint Medley Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Minnesota-Duluth 3:37.64
2 Minnesota-Duluth 3:38.55
3 Wis.-Superior 3:43.38
4 Wis.-Superior 3:51.20

Men’s Distance Medley Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Queens (N.C.) 9:57.83
2 Fordham 10:06.00
3 Harding 10:13.10
4 Memphis 10:13.73
5 William and Mary 10:14.85
6 Mount Olive 10:15.60
7 Northeastern 10:16.83
8 Johns Hopkins 10:19.89
9 SE Missouri 10:19.99
10 Alabama 10:21.57

Men’s High Jump

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Landon BARTEL SR Nebraska 2.23m/7-3¾
2 Darius CARBIN SO Georgia 2.21m/7-3
3 Landon BARTEL SR Nebraska 2.20m/7-2½
4 Darius CARBIN SO Georgia 2.19m/7-2¼
4 Samuel SHOULTZ JR Maryland 2.19m/7-2¼
6 Jake BENNINGHOFF FR Texas Tech 2.16m/7-1
6 Samuel SHOULTZ JR Maryland 2.16m/7-1
8 Landon BARTEL SR Nebraska 2.15m/7-½
8 Darius CARBIN SO Georgia 2.15m/7-½
9 Tye WILLIAMS SR South Carolina 2.15m/7-½

Men’s Pole Vault

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Chris NILSEN SO South Dakota 5.65m/18-6½
2 Adrian VALLES SR Cincinnati 5.61m/18-4¾
3 Matthew LUDWIG JR Akron 5.55m/18-2½
3 Chris NILSEN SO South Dakota 5.55m/18-2½
5 Adrian VALLES SR Cincinnati 5.52m/18-1¼
5 Jacob WOOTEN JR Texas A&M 5.52m/18-1¼
6 Audie WYATT SR Texas A&M 5.52m/18-1¼
8 Scott MARSHALL SR Grand Canyon 5.48m/17-11¾
9 Jacob WOOTEN JR Texas A&M 5.47m/17-11¼
9 Audie WYATT SR Texas A&M 5.47m/17-11¼

Men’s Long Jump

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Steffin MCCARTER JR Texas 7.85m/25-9¼
1 Will WILLIAMS SR Texas A&M 7.85m/25-9¼
3 Eric SLOAN SR USC 7.80m/25-7¼
4 KeAndre BATES SR Florida 7.79m/25-6¾
4 Justin HALL SO Texas Tech 7.79m/25-6¾
6 Tim DUCKWORTH SR Kentucky 7.78m/25-6¼
7 Samory FRAGA JR Kent State 7.73m/25-4½
8 Jordan JOHNSON SO Appalachian State 7.67m/25-2
8 Steffin MCCARTER JR Texas 7.67m/25-2
9 Eric SLOAN SR USC 7.67m/25-2

Men’s Triple Jump

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 John WARREN JR Southern Miss. 16.05m/52-8
2 Charles BROWN JR Texas Tech 16.03m/52-7¼
3 O’Brien WASOME SO Texas 16.00m/52-6
4 Barden ADAMS SR Kansas 15.91m/52-2½
5 John WARREN JR Southern Miss. 15.90m/52-2
6 John WARREN JR Southern Miss. 15.86m/52-½
7 Bryce WILLIAMS JR Penn State 15.85m/52-0
8 Charles BROWN JR Texas Tech 15.84m/51-11¾
9 Barden ADAMS SR Kansas 15.81m/51-10½
10 Charles BROWN JR Texas Tech 15.77m/51-9

Men’s Shot Put

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Denzel COMENENTIA JR Georgia 20.09m/65-11
2 Denzel COMENENTIA JR Georgia 19.61m/64-4
3 Nate ESPARZA FR UCLA 19.49m/63-11½
4 Dotun OGUNDEJI JR UCLA 19.37m/63-6¾
5 Adrian PIPERI FR Texas 19.30m/63-4
6 Adrian PIPERI FR Texas 19.15m/62-10
7 Matthew KATNIK JR USC 19.13m/62-9¼
8 Denzel COMENENTIA JR Georgia 19.06m/62-6½
9 Nate ESPARZA FR UCLA 19.04m/62-5¾
10 Andrew LISKOWITZ SO Michigan 19.00m/62-4

Men’s Weight Throw

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Joseph ELLIS JR Michigan 22.55m/73-11¾
2 Denzel COMENENTIA JR Georgia 22.42m/73-6¾
3 Grant CARTWRIGHT SR Michigan 22.33m/73-3¼
4 Joseph ELLIS JR Michigan 22.08m/72-5¼
5 Michael SHANAHAN SR New Hampshire 22.06m/72-4½
6 Denzel COMENENTIA JR Georgia 21.99m/72-1¾
7 Denzel COMENENTIA JR Georgia 21.76m/71-4¾
8 AJ MCFARLAND JR Florida 21.74m/71-4
9 AJ MCFARLAND JR Florida 21.71m/71-2¾
10 Alan ZAPALAC SR Texas 21.65m/71-½

Men’s Heptathlon

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Tim DUCKWORTH SR Kentucky 6071
2 Ben JOHNSON JR Wichita State 5615
3 William DOUGHERTY SR Iowa 5572
4 Calvin BERSTLER SR Air Force 5418
5 Drew NEALEY SO Rhode Island 5093
6 Jake HORSCH FR Wichita State 5071
7 Kaden GRIFFIN JR Wichita State 5022
8 Daniel GAYNES FR Iowa 4895
9 Justin HARMON FR Air Force 4861
10 Jerrick POWELL JR Hampton 4850

Women’s 55 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Allison SMILEY SO Holy Cross 7.21
2 Chelsey HARGRAVE SR Appalachian State 7.23
3 Alexandra CURTIN JR Holy Cross 7.27
4 Sarah FRIESS JR Holy Cross 7.28
5 Alexandra CURTIN JR Holy Cross 7.29
6 K’Lynn BEAL JR Appalachian State 7.32
7 Daijana JOHNSON SO Mount Union 7.33
8 Chelsey HARGRAVE SR Appalachian State 7.34
8 Keyua MCELVEEN SR Lenoir-Rhyne 7.34
10 Daijana JOHNSON SO Mount Union 7.35

Women’s 60 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Aleia HOBBS SR LSU 7.14
2 Kortnei JOHNSON JR LSU 7.19
3 Aleia HOBBS SR LSU 7.24
4 Rebekah SMITH SO Clemson 7.26
5 Kate HALL JR Georgia 7.28
6 Ky WESTBROOK JR USC 7.29
7 Kortnei JOHNSON JR LSU 7.31
7 Ka’Tia SEYMOUR FR Florida State 7.31
8 Twanisha TERRY FR USC 7.31
10 Celera BARNES SO Kentucky 7.32

Women’s 200 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Danyel WHITE SO Texas A&M 23.10
2 Jasmine CAMACHO-QUINN JR Kentucky 23.27
3 Kendall ELLIS SR USC 23.29
4 Anna COCKRELL SO USC 23.38
5 Taylor BENNETT JR Baylor 23.53
6 Brittany BROWN SR Iowa 23.54
7 Briana GUILLORY JR Iowa 23.58
8 Kiana HORTON JR Baylor 23.59
8 Ky WESTBROOK JR USC 23.59
10 Twanisha TERRY FR USC 23.64

Women’s 300 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Cecelia GERSTENBACHER FR Boston U. 39.86
2 Liz REID JR Towson 40.05
3 Cassy GOODRICH SR Marquette 40.07
4 Cristina GALVAGNO SO UMass Lowell 40.29
5 Chelsea HAYWARD SR Roberts Wesleyan 40.31
6 Mikajah HAYES FR Boston U. 40.51
7 Grace KONRAD FR Trinity Western 40.76
8 Jessica MAKI SO UMass Lowell 41.08
9 Ebony BROWN JR Boston U. 41.09
10 Natajah SIMMONS JR Loyola (Ill.) 41.11

Women’s 400 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Briana GUILLORY JR Iowa 52.95
2 Kyra CONSTANTINE SO USC 53.20
3 Ama PIPI SR Oklahoma 53.24
4 Jaevin REED SO Texas A&M 53.56
5 Nicole FOTINOS SR Northern Arizona 53.77
6 Abike EGBENIYI JR Mid. Tenn. State 53.89
7 Kierra GRIGGS SO Nebraska 54.03
8 Serenity DOUGLAS SO Texas 54.10
9 Brionna THOMAS SR Purdue 54.15
10 Taylor MANSON FR Florida 54.17

Women’s 500 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Sarah MOORE JR George Mason 1:13.57
2 Ashley LEWIS SO George Mason 1:14.07
3 Kristen WILLIAMS SR Charlotte 1:14.59
4 Turner TERRI FR Columbia 1:14.99
5 Patrice WILLIAMS JR Northeastern 1:15.51
6 Cortney DOWLING SO Liberty 1:15.96
7 Tanner EALUM JR Liberty 1:16.04
8 Brooke SCHAEFFER SO Lehigh 1:16.07
9 Leah FOWLKES SO Boston U. 1:16.52
10 Justina SANDERS-SCHIFANO SO NYU 1:16.63

Women’s 600 Yards

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Maygen SMITH JR Texas Tech 1:24.30
2 Faith ROBERSON FR Texas Tech 1:25.26
3 Tiffany WILLIAMS SR Stephen F. Austin 1:25.29
4 Sarah ROBBIE SR Rutgers 1:25.70
5 Kya BARNES SO Oklahoma Baptist 1:26.80
6 Allison COMPASS JR Stephen F. Austin 1:26.96
6 JoziRose MAYFIELD SO Oklahoma Baptist 1:26.96
8 Elizabeth BLEVINS SR Emporia St. 1:27.38
9 Breanna HURLBUT SR Oklahoma Baptist 1:27.49
10 Laia GONZALEZ SO Central Missouri 1:27.60

Women’s 600 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Jordan SHEAD SR Notre Dame 1:29.89
2 Sadi HENDERSON SR Boise State 1:30.05
3 Brittany AVENI SO Duke 1:30.12
4 Kendell WILES SR Indiana 1:30.38
5 McKinley MCNEILL SO North Carolina 1:30.98
6 Amber TANNER SO Georgia 1:31.36
7 Ashleigh WILSON JR Illinois State 1:31.65
8 Samara MILLER FR Purdue 1:31.77
9 Victoria TACHINSKI FR Penn State 1:32.52
10 Grace ENGLUND SR Utah 1:32.62

Women’s 800 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Danae RIVERS SO Penn State 2:03.13
2 Jazmine FRAY JR Texas A&M 2:04.97
3 Karisa NELSON SR Samford 2:05.87
4 Charlotte CAYTON-SMITH SO Miss State 2:06.86
5 Kristlin GEAR FR Furman 2:08.18
6 Maddie MCHUGH JR Ole Miss 2:08.24
7 Alison ANDREWS-PAUL SO Baylor 2:08.44
8 Titania MARKLAND SR Minnesota 2:08.47
9 Morgan STEWART FR Baylor 2:08.49
10 Haley MEIER SR Michigan 2:09.04

Women’s 1000 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Jasmine STAEBLER JR Iowa State 2:46.04
2 Erinn STENMAN-FAHEY JR Iowa State 2:49.85
3 Martha BISSAH SO Norfolk State 2:50.36
4 Evelyne GUAY SR Iowa State 2:50.78
5 Millie PALADINO JR Providence 2:51.01
6 Sevanne GHAZARIAN FR Yale 2:52.38
7 Lauren ARCHER SO Dartmouth 2:52.57
8 Megan REMPEL JR North Carolina St. 2:53.49
9 Bridget FLYNN SR Dartmouth 2:53.95
10 Georgia FEAR SO Dartmouth 2:54.22

Women’s Mile

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Claire GREEN SR Arizona 4:39.74
2 Ednah KURGAT JR New Mexico 4:41.42
3 Jessica HARRIS SR Notre Dame 4:43.16
4 Gina SERENO SR Michigan 4:43.26
5 Rachel POCRATSKY JR Virginia Tech 4:44.83
6 Claire BORCHERS SR Michigan 4:44.93
7 Caroline ALCORTA JR North Carolina 4:45.13
8 Sharon LOKEDI SR Kansas 4:45.84
9 Alexandra LUCKI SR Maryland 4:46.21
10 Devin CLARK SO Arkansas 4:46.58

Women’s 3000 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Erin FINN SR Michigan 8:58.69
2 Taylor WERNER SO Arkansas 9:10.40
3 Jessica DROP SO Georgia 9:17.60
4 Grace BARNETT SR Clemson 9:17.64
5 Savannah CARNAHAN SO Furman 9:17.89
6 Katherine RECEVEUR JR Indiana 9:18.47
7 Megan CUNNINGHAM SR Missouri 9:19.07
8 Margaret ALLEN JR Indiana 9:22.56
9 Militsa MIRCHEVA SR Florida State 9:25.22
10 Avery EVENSON SR Michigan 9:26.24

Women’s 5000 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Adva COHEN FR Iowa Central CC 16:43.76
2 Belle WALLACE SR Oklahoma 16:46.26
3 Sarah SCOTT SR Oklahoma 16:58.27
4 Brianna O’BRIEN FR Connecticut 17:02.80
5 Marketa MARCANIKOVA SR Clemson 17:02.93
6 Grace TAVANI JR Georgia 17:03.78
7 Taylor VERNOT JR Dayton 17:06.74
8 Addy LIPPITT JR Georgia 17:07.09
9 Sydney O’BRIEN SR SE Missouri 17:11.45
10 Isabella ROSE SO Oklahoma 17:12.36

Women’s 55 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Imani CHAPMAN JR Appalachian State 8.24
2 Kianje POLLARD SR Johnson C. Smith 8.31
3 Morgan SANDERS SO Holy Cross 8.35
4 Emma CHECOVICH SR New Hampshire 8.36
5 Emma CHECOVICH SR New Hampshire 8.44
6 Morgan SANDERS SO Holy Cross 8.51
7 Kianje POLLARD SR Johnson C. Smith 8.58
8 Victoria ZAMARRA SR Holy Cross 8.61
9 Taylor GENSLER SO Holy Cross 8.64
10 Victoria ZAMARRA SR Holy Cross 8.65

Women’s 60 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Dior HALL JR USC 7.94
2 Dior HALL JR USC 7.98
3 Jasmine CAMACHO-QUINN JR Kentucky 8.00
4 Anna COCKRELL SO USC 8.02
4 Jeanine WILLIAMS JR Georgia Tech 8.02
6 Jasmine CAMACHO-QUINN JR Kentucky 8.08
6 Anna COCKRELL SO USC 8.08
8 Tonea MARSHALL SO LSU 8.12
9 Payton CHADWICK JR Arkansas 8.14
10 Chanel BRISSETT FR USC 8.15

Women’s 4×200 Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Roberts Wesleyan 1:43.68
2 Merrimack 1:44.88
3 Southern Maine 1:45.73
4 Columbia (Mo.) 1:46.58
5 Frostburg State 1:47.33
6 Otterbein 1:47.39
7 Tufts 1:48.96
8 RIT 1:49.53
9 Monmouth (Ill.) 1:49.58
10 Ohio Wesleyan 1:49.82

Women’s 4×220 Yard Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Brandeis 1:54.67
2 Lehman 2:14.42
3 Lehman 2:45.65

Women’s 4×400 Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Florida 3:31.17
2 Kentucky 3:31.65
3 Purdue 3:33.38
4 Baylor 3:35.63
5 Alabama 3:35.89
6 Texas A&M 3:36.35
7 Oklahoma 3:36.42
8 Iowa 3:37.37
9 Purdue 3:38.35
10 USC 3:38.92

Women’s 4×440 Yard Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 BYU 3:48.67
2 Air Force 3:55.21
3 Colorado St. 3:55.33
4 BYU 3:57.00
5 Wichita State 4:02.65

Women’s 4×800 Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Monmouth 8:56.69
2 Indiana 9:13.11
3 Cornell 9:14.60
4 Elon 9:17.87
5 Columbia 9:20.68
6 Bucknell 9:23.36
7 Yale 9:27.52
8 Delaware 9:28.12
9 Bradley 9:28.67
10 Western Michigan 9:31.06

Women’s 4×1600 Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Wis.-Superior 24:09.21
2 St. Scholastica 24:11.09

Women’s Sprint Medley Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Wis.-Superior 4:30.15
2 St. Scholastica 4:50.91

Women’s Distance Medley Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Vanderbilt 11:51.46
2 Richmond 11:57.47
3 Alabama 11:59.50
4 Tulane 12:00.87
5 Richmond 12:01.68
6 Johns Hopkins 12:04.34
7 Vanderbilt 12:05.18
8 Harding 12:05.89
9 Connecticut 12:08.86
10 Elon 12:10.27

Women’s High Jump

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Madeline FAGAN SR Georgia 1.85m/6-¾
1 Jordan FIELDS SO South Carolina 1.85m/6-¾
2 Nicole GREENE JR North Carolina 1.85m/6-¾
4 Shelley SPIRES SR Air Force 1.83m/6-0
4 Zarriea WILLIS JR Texas Tech 1.83m/6-0
6 Loretta BLAUT JR Cincinnati 1.82m/5-11½
6 Jordan FIELDS SO South Carolina 1.82m/5-11½
8 Logan BOSS SR Miss State 1.80m/5-10¾
8 Madeline FAGAN SR Georgia 1.80m/5-10¾
9 Tyra GITTENS FR Texas A&M 1.80m/5-10¾

Women’s Pole Vault

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Victoria HOGGARD JR Arkansas 4.45m/14-7¼
2 Lisa GUNNARSSON FR Virginia Tech 4.35m/14-3¼
3 Olivia GRUVER JR Kentucky 4.32m/14-2
4 Lisa GUNNARSSON FR Virginia Tech 4.30m/14-1¼
4 Victoria HOGGARD JR Arkansas 4.30m/14-1¼
5 Alexis JACOBUS JR Arkansas 4.30m/14-1¼
7 Laura TAYLOR SR Kansas 4.28m/14-½
8 Lucy BRYAN SO Akron 4.27m/14-0
9 Madison HEATH SR Duke 4.22m/13-10
9 Laura MARTY SO Duke 4.22m/13-10

Women’s Long Jump

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Margaux JONES JR USC 6.30m/20-8
1 Rougui SOW JR South Carolina 6.30m/20-8
3 Margaux JONES JR USC 6.27m/20-7
4 Deborah ACQUAH SO Western Texas College 6.26m/20-6½
5 Jhoanmy LUQUE FR Iowa State 6.20m/20-4¼
5 Rougui SOW JR South Carolina 6.20m/20-4¼
7 Jhoanmy LUQUE FR Iowa State 6.19m/20-3¾
7 Rougui SOW JR South Carolina 6.19m/20-3¾
9 Filippa FOTOPOULOU SR Alabama 6.18m/20-3½
10 Fatim AFFESSI SO West Texas A&M 6.16m/20-2½

Women’s Triple Jump

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Keturah ORJI SR Georgia 14.53m/47-8
American Record (USATF)
Collegiate Record (USTFCCCA)
old: Orji, 14.32/46-11¾ (twice), 2017
2 Keturah ORJI SR Georgia 14.28m/46-10¼
3 Keturah ORJI SR Georgia 14.04m/46-¾
4 Jessie MADUKA SR UCLA 13.74m/45-1
5 Jessie MADUKA SR UCLA 13.67m/44-10¼
6 Yanis DAVID JR Florida 13.60m/44-7½
7 Marie-Josee EBWEA-BILE JR Kentucky 13.53m/44-4¾
8 Marie-Josee EBWEA-BILE JR Kentucky 13.45m/44-1½
9 Jessie MADUKA SR UCLA 13.31m/43-8
10 Marie-Josee EBWEA-BILE JR Kentucky 13.29m/43-7¼

Women’s Shot Put

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Maggie EWEN SR Arizona State 18.67m/61-3
2 Maggie EWEN SR Arizona State 18.18m/59-7¾
3 Maggie EWEN SR Arizona State 18.09m/59-4¼
4 Maggie EWEN SR Arizona State 17.76m/58-3¼
5 Jessica WOODARD SR Oklahoma 17.57m/57-7¾
6 Lloydricia CAMERON SR Florida 17.33m/56-10¼
7 Breana JEMISON SR USC 17.27m/56-8
8 Lloydricia CAMERON SR Florida 17.12m/56-2
9 Lloydricia CAMERON SR Florida 17.05m/55-11¼
10 Breana JEMISON SR USC 17.04m/55-11

Women’s Weight Throw

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Janeah STEWART SR Ole Miss 22.88m/75-¾
2 Sade OLATOYE JR Ohio State 22.76m/74-8¼
3 Janeah STEWART SR Ole Miss 22.57m/74-¾
4 Janeah STEWART SR Ole Miss 21.92m/71-11
5 Kaitlyn LONG SR Minnesota 21.70m/71-2½
6 Janeah STEWART SR Ole Miss 21.56m/70-9
7 Banke OGINNI JR Wisconsin 21.50m/70-6½
8 Maggie EWEN SR Arizona State 21.48m/70-5¾
9 Maggie EWEN SR Arizona State 21.41m/70-3
10 Maggie EWEN SR Arizona State 21.30m/69-10¾

Women’s Pentathlon

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Amanda FROEYNES FR Florida 4199
2 Jordan FIELDS SO South Carolina 3967
3 Selena POPP JR Samford 3912
4 Jenny KIMBRO SO Iowa 3900
5 Tria SEAWATER-SIMMONS JR Iowa 3859
6 Carly PAUL JR Brown 3816
7 Hannah DUNDERDALE SR Arkansas State 3750
8 Holly SULLIVAN SR Virginia 3744
9 Maya NEAL SO Tennessee 3680
10 Nikki STEPHENS FR Florida 3636