Top-10 Marks Of The Collegiate Weekend: January 22-28, 2018

Based on all of the data collected by TFRRS.org from this past weekend’s college track & field contests from all levels (NCAA, NAIA, NJCAA, etc.), the following lists represent the top performances by collegians in each event over the course of the past week. All marks were counted: all rounds of running events, and each attempt in field event series.

Posted: Monday, January 29

Men’s 55 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Jaylen BACON SR Arkansas State 6.28
2 Kasaun JAMES SO Arkansas Baptist 6.29
3 Jaylen BACON SR Arkansas State 6.31
4 Kasaun JAMES SO Arkansas Baptist 6.34
5 Jeryl BRAZIL SR UL-Lafayette 6.37
6 Charles OKEZE JR Arkansas-Little Rock 6.41
7 Keshawn ANDREWS FR Arkansas-Little Rock 6.42
7 Erik SCHWANDT FR Wis.-Oshkosh 6.42
9 Travion CLARK SR Arkansas-Little Rock 6.45
9 Charles OKEZE JR Arkansas-Little Rock 6.45

Men’s 60 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Raheem CHAMBERS SO Auburn 6.63
1 Cejhae GREENE SR Georgia 6.63
1 Micah LARKINS JR Northwestern St. 6.63
4 TJ BROCK SO USC 6.64
4 Cravon GILLESPIE JR Oregon 6.64
6 Micah LARKINS JR Northwestern St. 6.65
6 Jalen MILLER SR TCU 6.65
8 Emeilo FERGUSON SR TCU 6.66
8 Cejhae GREENE SR Georgia 6.66
10 Travis COLLINS SO Butler CC 6.67

Men’s 200 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Terrance LAIRD FR Penn State 20.79
2 Terrell SMITH SR Kansas State 20.90
3 Malik MOFFETT SR Penn State 20.96
4 Jaron FLOURNOY JR LSU 20.98
5 Randall CENEUS JR Auburn 21.03
5 Rodney ROWE JR N. Carolina A&T 21.03
7 Correion MOSBY JR LSU 21.06
8 Mustaqeem WILLIAMS JR Tennessee 21.09
9 Cordell LAMB SR Clemson 21.13
9 Micah LARKINS JR Northwestern St. 21.13

Men’s 300 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 DeMontez MCCRAY JR McKendree 35.29
2 Noah SMUCKER SR Bethany (Kan.) 36.25
3 Joel QUINONES JR Bethany (Kan.) 36.67
4 Tyler JOHNSON JR McKendree 36.71
5 Jordan KADEN JR Webster 36.75
6 Jacob CRUMP SO Missouri Baptist 37.05
7 Brandyn ROBINSON JR Webster 37.09
8 Mitchell YAW FR Central College 37.30
9 Hunter HOWE JR Central College 37.35
10 Alex FINK FR Greenville 37.36

Men’s 400 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Obi IGBOKWE JR Arkansas 45.72
2 Benjamin VEDEL FR Florida 46.14
3 Kunle FASASI JR Florida 46.24
3 Mylik KERLEY SR Texas A&M 46.24
5 Derrick MOKALENG SO TCU 46.25
6 Dan CHISENA JR Penn State 46.27
7 Nathan STROTHER SR Tennessee 46.39
8 Myles PRINGLE JR Ashland 46.42
9 Asa GUEVARA SR UTEP 46.77
10 Ricky MORGAN JR SR USC 46.80

Men’s 500 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Brian FAUST FR Villanova 1:02.33
2 Harry PURCELL JR Villanova 1:02.35
3 Jaelen WILLIAMS SO Hampton 1:02.67
4 Kameron JONES SO Maryland 1:02.71
5 Myles MARSHALL JR Harvard 1:02.89
6 Alfred SHIRLEY FR Virginia 1:03.05
7 Kasique OLIVER SO Monroe College 1:03.21
8 Marlon MONTAGUE SR Rhode Island 1:03.39
9 RJ RUSSELL SO UNC-Wilmington 1:03.54
10 Tyrell MADDOX SO Army West Point 1:03.70

Men’s 600 Yards

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Rashard CLARK JR TAMU-Commerce 1:09.87
2 Isaiah COLE SO Kansas 1:11.16
3 Jacob CLARK SR Friends 1:11.36
4 Jake MUMBY JR Nebraska-Kearney 1:12.29
5 Jared PAGE JR Pittsburg St. 1:12.30
5 Luke STENZEL JR Emporia St. 1:12.30
7 Daniel LAWSON SR Central Arkansas 1:13.00
8 Josiah DENNIS SR TAMU-Commerce 1:13.20
9 Cinque SAMBULA FR Langston 1:13.77
10 Adolphous STURRUP SO Highland CC 1:13.78

Men’s 600 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Daniel KUHN SR Indiana 1:16.62 (10,xC)
2 Kevin MCCLANAHAN SR TCU 1:17.92
3 Mark HAYWOOD SR New Mexico 1:18.10
4 Dante WATSON SO Pittsburgh 1:18.17
5 Jonah WARWICK SR North Dakota State 1:19.73
6 Carlos COLEMAN SR Louisville 1:20.41
7 Deron GORDON SR Clemson 1:20.56
8 Dylan BARKER SO Utah State 1:20.62
9 Ben PARMOON FR New Mexico 1:20.68
10 Idriss KONZIVENET FR Mesa CC 1:20.73

Men’s 800 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Michael SARUNI SO UTEP 1:45.19 (2,2C)
fastest collegiate indoor performance since 1989 … fastest collegiate indoor performance ever on U.S. soil
2 Isaiah HARRIS JR Penn State 1:47.79
3 Vincent CRISP JR Texas Tech 1:48.01
4 Trevor GUERRERA SR Sacred Heart 1:48.41
5 Dylan CAPWELL SR Monmouth 1:48.47
6 Abraham ALVARADO SR BYU 1:48.70
7 Zachary LANIGAN SO Brown 1:49.66
8 Avery BARTLETT JR Georgia Tech 1:49.76
9 Ackeen COLLEY FR American Int’l 1:49.78
9 Robert HEPPENSTALL JR Wake Forest 1:49.78

Men’s 1000 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Neil GOURLEY SR Virginia Tech 2:21.89
2 Patrick JOSEPH SR Virginia Tech 2:22.30
3 Vincent CIATTEI SR Virginia Tech 2:22.81
4 Noah KAUPPILA SR Princeton 2:23.16
5 Nathan SCHULTE SR George Mason 2:23.38
6 Josiah LANGSTAFF JR Columbia 2:23.53
7 Mike MARSELLA SR Virginia 2:24.30
8 Ryan SPEER JR Lipscomb 2:24.32
9 Blaine LACEY JR George Mason 2:24.57
10 Jack SALISBURY SO Georgetown 2:24.93

Men’s 1500 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Sam PRAKEL SR Oregon 3:43.99
2 Blake HANEY JR Oregon 3:44.76
3 Marcus DICKSON JR BYU 3:54.21
4 Julio MARTINEZ SR Bethel (Kan.) 4:08.94
5 Bryce GRAHN FR Southwestern (Kan.) 4:20.78
6 Jamall THEODILE JR Bethany (Kan.) 4:34.95
7 William MONTGOMERY SO Southwestern (Kan.) 4:48.62
8 Reno FERRIS JR Friends 4:48.80
9 Teylyr WHEELES SO Bethany (Kan.) 4:59.36
10 Curtis IVANOFF SO Bethany (Kan.) 4:59.72

Men’s Mile

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Justyn KNIGHT JR Syracuse 3:55.82
2 Mick STANOVSEK SO Oregon 3:57.90
3 Andy TROUARD SR Northern Arizona 3:58.01
4 Jonathan DAVIS FR Illinois 3:58.46
5 David RIBICH SR Western Oregon 3:58.88
6 Reed BROWN FR Oregon 3:59.05
7 Kyle MAU SO Indiana 3:59.15
8 Cooper TEARE FR Oregon 3:59.29
9 Sam PRAKEL SR Oregon 3:59.56
10 Carlos VILLARREAL SO Arizona 3:59.65

Men’s 3000 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Dillon MAGGARD SR Utah State 7:52.99
2 Cameron GRIFFITH SO Arkansas 7:54.27
3 Oliver HOARE SO Wisconsin 7:54.91
4 Rory LINKLETTER JR BYU 7:55.10
5 Jack BRUCE SR Arkansas 7:55.46
6 Mike TATE SR Southern Utah 7:56.43
7 Andrew JORDAN SO Iowa State 7:56.61
8 Joe HARDY SR Wisconsin 7:57.11
9 James WEST JR Oregon 7:58.26
10 Michael WARD JR Bradley 7:58.64

Men’s 5000 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Kevin JAMES JR Syracuse 14:17.22
2 Alejandro CISNEROS JR Portland State 14:19.95
3 Daniel CONNELLY SR Stony Brook 14:28.42
4 Michael WATTS JR Stony Brook 14:28.62
5 Cameron AVERY SO Stony Brook 14:29.53
6 Alex NORSTROM JR Central Connecticut 14:30.71
7 Kyle DOTTERER JR Dartmouth 14:31.35
8 Luke BEATTIE SO Utah State 14:31.47
9 Joey BERRIATUA SR Santa Clara 14:32.42
10 Aaron HANLON SR Providence 14:32.59

Men’s 55 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Tyler HUGHES SR UL-Lafayette 7.48
2 Tanner CONNER SO Idaho State 7.55
3 Ke’Von HOLDER FR Arkansas State 7.56
4 Kameron CUMMINGS FR UL-Lafayette 7.63
4 Tyler HUGHES SR UL-Lafayette 7.63
5 Devon MONTGOMERY JR Southern Utah 7.63
7 Darion DUNN FR McNeese State 7.64
8 Joey CZELLECZ SR Weber State 7.68
9 Paul BOBINGER JR Christian Bros. 7.69
10 Kameron CUMMINGS FR UL-Lafayette 7.70

Men’s 60 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Chad ZALLOW JR Youngstown St. 7.66
2 Ruebin WALTERS SR Alabama 7.70
3 Angelo GOSS SR Syracuse 7.71
4 Damion THOMAS FR LSU 7.75
5 Chris DOUGLAS JR Iowa 7.76
5 David KENDZIERA SR Illinois 7.76
6 Kirk LEWIS SR Clemson 7.76
7 Ruebin WALTERS SR Alabama 7.76
8 Chad ZALLOW JR Youngstown St. 7.76
10 Braxton CANADY SO Oregon 7.78

Men’s 4×200 Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Middlebury 1:31.47
2 Wittenberg 1:32.34
3 Huntington 1:32.86
4 Adrian 1:32.88
5 Webster 1:33.14
6 Rose-Hulman 1:33.60
7 Saint Mary’s (Minn.) 1:33.69
8 Southern Maine 1:33.80
9 Widener 1:34.01
10 Lakeland University 1:34.28

Men’s 4×400 Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Texas A&M 3:03.95
2 LSU 3:04.92
3 Auburn 3:06.60
4 Tennessee 3:07.08
5 Arkansas 3:08.37
6 Clemson 3:08.41
7 Arkansas 3:09.27
8 North Carolina 3:09.32
9 Texas A&M 3:09.45
10 Florida 3:09.48

Men’s 4×440 Yard Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Air Force 3:13.65
2 Nebraska 3:14.06
3 Harvard 3:16.02
4 Princeton 3:17.88
5 Yale 3:19.66
6 Princeton 3:19.79
7 Harvard 3:23.07
8 Northern Colorado 3:25.59
9 Long Beach St. 3:25.99
10 Yale 3:30.06

Men’s 4×800 Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Wayland Baptist 7:41.85
2 Hampton 7:46.02
3 Texas Tech 7:47.86
4 William and Mary 7:48.08
5 Cloud County CC 7:51.10
6 Angelo State 7:55.83
7 Lindenwood 8:01.10
8 Lindenwood-Belleville 8:01.81
9 Westmont 8:01.86
10 Stonehill 8:02.22

Men’s 4×880 Yard Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Harvard 7:43.49
2 Princeton 7:44.50
3 Yale 7:49.99
4 Yale 8:13.76

Men’s Sprint Medley Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 McKendree 3:39.03
2 Hannibal-LaGrange 3:56.43
3 Webster 4:01.97

Men’s Distance Medley Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Oregon 9:31.87
2 BYU 9:36.13
3 Penn State 9:36.48
4 Georgetown 9:38.31
5 Texas A&M 9:39.78
6 Florida 9:40.05
7 Columbia 9:44.85
8 Duke 9:45.70
9 Western Oregon 9:47.56
10 UCLA 9:51.12

Men’s High Jump

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Trey CULVER SR Texas Tech 2.30m/7-6½
1 Vernon TURNER FR Oklahoma 2.30m/7-6½
3 Trey CULVER SR Texas Tech 2.26m/7-5
3 Vernon TURNER FR Oklahoma 2.26m/7-5
5 Randall CUNNINGHAM SR USC 2.25m/7-4½
6 Javen REEVES SR Louisville 2.23m/7-3¾
7 Randall CUNNINGHAM SR USC 2.22m/7-3¼
7 Keenon LAINE JR Georgia 2.22m/7-3¼
9 Trey CULVER SR Texas Tech 2.21m/7-3
9 Shelby MCEWEN SO Alabama 2.21m/7-3

Men’s Pole Vault

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Chris NILSEN SO South Dakota 5.72m/18-9¼ (=10,xC)
2 Chris NILSEN SO South Dakota 5.71m/18-8¾
3 Matthew LUDWIG JR Akron 5.66m/18-6¾
4 Matthew LUDWIG JR Akron 5.60m/18-4½
4 Chris NILSEN SO South Dakota 5.60m/18-4½
6 Jacob WOOTEN JR Texas A&M 5.56m/18-2¾
7 Matthew LUDWIG JR Akron 5.50m/18-½
7 Chris NILSEN SO South Dakota 5.50m/18-½
9 Deakin VOLZ JR Virginia Tech 5.49m/18-0
10 Hussain ALHIZAM JR Kansas 5.48m/17-11¾

Men’s Long Jump

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Grant HOLLOWAY SO Florida 7.97m/26-1¾
2 KeAndre BATES SR Florida 7.88m/25-10¼
3 Laquan NAIRN SO Arkansas 7.87m/25-10
4 KeAndre BATES SR Florida 7.84m/25-8¾
5 Will WILLIAMS SR Texas A&M 7.82m/25-8
6 KeAndre BATES SR Florida 7.78m/25-6¼
7 Will WILLIAMS SR Texas A&M 7.76m/25-5½
8 Mohammed ABUBAKAR SR Kentucky 7.69m/25-2¾
8 Zack BAZILE SR Ohio State 7.69m/25-2¾
10 Charles BROWN JR Texas Tech 7.68m/25-2½

Men’s Triple Jump

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 KeAndre BATES SR Florida 16.48m/54-1
2 KeAndre BATES SR Florida 16.46m/54-0
3 Eric SLOAN SR USC 16.33m/53-7
4 Eric SLOAN SR USC 16.30m/53-5¾
5 Armani WALLACE JR Florida State 16.19m/53-1½
6 KeAndre BATES SR Florida 16.15m/53-0
7 Eric SLOAN SR USC 16.14m/52-11½
7 Armani WALLACE JR Florida State 16.14m/52-11½
9 Eric SLOAN SR USC 16.05m/52-8
10 Clayton BROWN SO Florida 15.95m/52-4

Men’s Shot Put

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Jordan GEIST FR Arizona 21.45m/70-4½ (8,xC)
2 Jordan GEIST FR Arizona 21.12m/69-3½
3 Jordan GEIST FR Arizona 20.65m/67-9
4 Jordan GEIST FR Arizona 20.61m/67-7½
5 Jordan GEIST FR Arizona 20.37m/66-10
6 Denzel COMENENTIA JR Georgia 19.92m/65-4¼
7 Josh AWOTUNDE SR South Carolina 19.83m/65-¾
7 Adrian PIPERI FR Texas 19.83m/65-¾
9 Denzel COMENENTIA JR Georgia 19.78m/64-10¾
10 Adrian PIPERI FR Texas 19.73m/64-8¾

Men’s Weight Throw

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Josh DAVIS SR North Carolina St. 22.53m/73-11
2 Daniel HAUGH JR Alabama 21.86m/71-8¾
3 Daniel HAUGH JR Alabama 21.84m/71-8
3 Michael SHANAHAN SR New Hampshire 21.84m/71-8
5 Isaac INGRAM SR Southern Illinois 21.83m/71-7½
6 David LUCAS SO Penn State 21.81m/71-6¾
7 Alton CLAY SR UL-Monroe 21.74m/71-4
8 Andrew MILLER SR Indiana 21.73m/71-3½
9 Isaac INGRAM SR Southern Illinois 21.66m/71-¾
10 Josh DAVIS SR North Carolina St. 21.60m/70-10½

Men’s Heptathlon

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Tyler ADAMS SR Sam Houston St. 6016
2 Karl SALURI SR Georgia 5866
3 Gabe MOORE JR Arkansas 5777
4 Johannes ERM FR Georgia 5679
5 George PATRICK SO Texas 5657
6 Trevor KNOWLES SR Lehigh 5596
7 Teddy FRID JR Minnesota 5581
8 Markus BALLENGEE SO Liberty 5523
9 Connor WILLIAMSON SO Paradise Valley 5430
10 Kodiak LANDIS SR Central Washington 5407

Women’s 55 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Starlee WOODBURY FR Weber State 7.09
2 Daijah WASHINGTON SR SE Louisiana 7.14
3 De’Airis WEAKLEY SR Arkansas State 7.19
3 Starlee WOODBURY FR Weber State 7.19
5 Robyn BYRD SO Arkansas Baptist 7.21
6 Aleyah DONALD SO McNeese State 7.22
7 Camryn HAWKINS SO Southern 7.24
8 De’Airis WEAKLEY SR Arkansas State 7.26
9 Robyn BYRD SO Arkansas Baptist 7.27
10 Jennifer WATT SR Arkansas-Pine Bluff 7.28

Women’s 60 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Kortnei JOHNSON JR LSU 7.18
2 Jonielle SMITH SR Auburn 7.20
3 Natalliah WHYTE SO Auburn 7.23
4 Jada BAYLARK SO Arkansas 7.24
5 Gabrielle THOMAS JR Harvard 7.26
6 Jada BAYLARK SO Arkansas 7.27
6 Kortnei JOHNSON JR LSU 7.27
7 Torie ROBINSON SR Clemson 7.27
8 Twanisha TERRY FR USC 7.27
10 Jonielle SMITH SR Auburn 7.28

Women’s 200 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Lynna IRBY FR Georgia 22.96
2 Payton CHADWICK JR Arkansas 22.99
3 Gabrielle THOMAS JR Harvard 23.04
4 Anna COCKRELL SO USC 23.16
4 Ashley HENDERSON SR San Diego St. 23.16
6 Shauna HELPS JR Florida State 23.20
7 Deanna HILL SR USC 23.21
8 Danyel WHITE SO Texas A&M 23.37
9 Natalliah WHYTE SO Auburn 23.38
10 Tamara CLARK FR Alabama 23.40

Women’s 300 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Tsitsi MAHACHI FR McKendree 41.81
2 Hope HEITMAN JR Central College 42.36
3 Kate PATTON SR Central College 43.28
4 Jessica STALEY FR Greenville 43.60
5 Marissa GRESS JR Truman 43.91
6 Paige DOEHRMANN SO Central College 44.35
7 Lynzie MILLER JR Central College 44.40
8 Mykiyah BROWN FR Williams Baptist College 44.44
9 Kristine TREIJS JR William Woods 44.58
10 Jenna WILLETT FR Central College 44.88

Women’s 400 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Lynna IRBY FR Georgia 51.48
2 Kendall ELLIS SR USC 51.53
3 Sharrika BARNETT JR Florida 51.64
4 Kyra CONSTANTINE SO USC 52.77
5 Taylor MANSON FR Florida 53.20
6 Shadae HYLTON SR Southern-NO 53.39
7 Hannah WALLER SO Oregon 53.46
8 Makenzie DUNMORE SO Oregon 53.50
9 Wadeline JONATHAS SO UMass Boston 53.70
10 Jolie CARBO SR Ole Miss 53.80

Women’s 500 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Jai’Lyn MERRIWEATHER FR Maryland 1:12.36
2 Sarah MOORE JR George Mason 1:13.36
3 Sharon DORSEY SR George Mason 1:13.82
3 Senna OHLSSON FR Loyola (Md.) 1:13.82
5 Ashley LEWIS SO George Mason 1:13.84
6 Anna JEFFERSON SO Virginia 1:13.99
7 Maya MIKLOS SO Harvard 1:14.08
8 Bianca STUBLER FR Wisconsin 1:14.28
9 Tanner EALUM SO Liberty 1:14.33
10 Abby LIVINGSTON SR Dartmouth 1:14.37

Women’s 600 Yards

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Elia NERO JR Louisiana Tech 1:23.55
2 Marleena EUBANKS JR Kansas 1:24.23
3 Shelby HUNDLEY JR Friends 1:24.63
4 Caraline SLATTERY JR Kansas 1:25.10
5 Omawumi OMARE JR Kansas 1:25.65
6 Taylor NEEDHAM SR Southwestern (Kan.) 1:25.72
7 Breanna HURLBUT SR Oklahoma Baptist 1:25.87
8 JoziRose MAYFIELD SO Oklahoma Baptist 1:26.08
9 Helen THAMES JR Avila 1:26.22
10 Michaiah CHOCK SO Oklahoma Christian 1:27.48

Women’s 600 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Kendell WILES SR Indiana 1:29.82
2 Samara MILLER FR Purdue 1:30.37
3 Jahneya MITCHELL SR Purdue 1:30.42
4 Kaitlin WALKER SR Alabama 1:31.50
5 Rachael DECECCO SR Penn State 1:31.80
6 Kyelah HODGES JR Purdue 1:32.06
7 Emily HOOKER JR Miami (Ohio) 1:32.10
8 Nicole CHOQUETTE SR Illinois 1:32.61
9 Anna SHIELDS JR Point Park 1:33.49
10 Mallory MULZER SO Indiana 1:33.51

Women’s 800 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Jazmine FRAY JR Texas A&M 2:02.30
2 Jasmine STAEBLER JR Iowa State 2:03.59
3 Siofra CLEIRIGH BUTTNER SR Villanova 2:04.16
4 Sabrina SOUTHERLAND SR Oregon 2:04.38
5 Elinor PURRIER SR New Hampshire 2:04.53
6 Nikki HILTZ SR Arkansas 2:05.16
7 Ersula FARROW JR LSU 2:05.58
8 Kelsey HARRIS JR Indiana 2:06.08
9 Larkin CHAPMAN SO Iowa State 2:06.18
10 Kaylee DODD JR Oklahoma State 2:06.27

Women’s 1000 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Rachel POCRATSKY JR Virginia Tech 2:41.98 (=7,=8C)
2 Sarah EDWARDS SO Virginia Tech 2:45.45
3 Katie KENNEDY SR Virginia Tech 2:47.93
4 Laurie BARTON SO Virginia Tech 2:48.00
5 Paige DUCA JR Boston College 2:48.34
6 Bridget O’NEILL SR Dartmouth 2:48.56
7 Anna JUREW JR Princeton 2:49.35
8 Kathryn GILLESPIE JR Harvard 2:49.38
9 Delaney MCDOWELL JR Liberty 2:49.95
10 Holly MANNING JR Stony Brook 2:50.44

Women’s 1500 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Karissa SCHWEIZER SR Missouri 4:10.68 (3,3C)
enroute to a Mile
2 Lilli BURDON JR Oregon 4:15.72
3 Ashley SMITH SR Southwestern (Kan.) 5:18.79
4 Payton REAVES SO Friends 5:20.90
5 Hannah PRICE FR Bethany (Kan.) 5:28.27
6 Erin FLOYD FR Southwestern (Kan.) 5:28.86
7 Kara ZAHARIADES FR Friends 5:30.81
8 Tavia HART FR Southwestern (Kan.) 6:10.90
9 Micalea KLAUS SO Ottawa 7:14.99

Women’s Mile

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Karissa SCHWEIZER SR Missouri 4:27.54 (4,4C)
2 Lilli BURDON JR Oregon 4:35.02
3 Maddie MEYERS SR Washington 4:39.08
4 Millie PALADINO JR Providence 4:39.31
5 Taylor WERNER SO Arkansas 4:39.52
6 Natalie CIZMAS SR Eastern Michigan 4:40.31
7 Amy CASHIN SR West Virginia 4:41.17
8 Jessica DROP SO Georgia 4:41.60
9 Mackenzie ANDREWS JR Akron 4:42.42
10 Paige GILCHRIST SR Northern Arizona 4:42.71

Women’s 3000 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Regan YEE SR Trinity Western 8:58.29
2 Jessica HULL JR Oregon 9:11.03
3 Clare O’BRIEN SO Boise State 9:12.28
4 Paige STONER JR Syracuse 9:12.73
5 Amy DAVIS JR Wisconsin 9:14.27
6 Claire GREEN SR Arizona 9:14.37
7 Natalia HAWTHORN SR British Columbia 9:15.76
8 Catarina ROCHA SR Providence 9:17.60
9 Alicia MONSON SO Wisconsin 9:18.77
10 Abbey WHEELER SO Providence 9:18.86

Women’s 5000 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Bethan KNIGHTS SR California 15:45.94
2 Vanessa FRASER SR Stanford 15:46.02
3 Fiona O’KEEFFE FR Stanford 15:53.40
4 Shannon MALONE SR Syracuse 16:13.07
5 Hannah MCINTYRE SR Hillsdale 16:23.65
6 Devon BORTFELD SR Washington St. 16:26.73
7 Addi ZERRENNER SR Arizona 16:29.91
8 Caroline YARBROUGH JR Davidson 16:31.75
9 Kashley CARTER SO Utah State 16:32.67
10 Julia STEVENSON SO Dartmouth 16:32.68

Women’s 55 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Cidnee DAVIES FR Weber State 8.05
1 Starlee WOODBURY FR Weber State 8.05
3 Starlee WOODBURY FR Weber State 8.07
4 Cidnee DAVIES FR Weber State 8.16
5 Grace MCKENZIE JR McNeese State 8.19
6 Trevene COWAN SR Arkansas State 8.25
7 Trevene COWAN SR Arkansas State 8.26
8 Trevene COWAN SR Arkansas State 8.32
9 Carly DALTON SR Southern Utah 8.40
9 Mykah OUDERKIRK SR Utah Valley 8.40

Women’s 60 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Dior HALL JR USC 7.98
2 Dior HALL JR USC 8.02
3 Anna COCKRELL SO USC 8.06
4 Taliyah BROOKS SR Arkansas 8.09
5 Alaysha JOHNSON JR Oregon 8.10
6 Mikiah BRISCO SR LSU 8.14
7 Tonea MARSHALL SO LSU 8.14
8 Mikiah BRISCO SR LSU 8.15
9 Anna COCKRELL SO USC 8.15

Women’s 4×200 Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Florida Atlantic 1:42.02
2 Delaware 1:44.44
3 Williams 1:45.24
4 McKendree 1:45.86
5 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:45.90
6 Albion 1:46.67
7 Wis.-La Crosse 1:47.41
8 St. Olaf 1:47.86
9 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:48.54
10 Middlebury 1:48.66

Women’s 4×400 Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 USC 3:31.25
2 Texas A&M 3:32.61
3 Oregon 3:32.92
4 LSU 3:34.90
5 Arkansas 3:36.44
6 Florida 3:36.66
7 Tennessee 3:37.17
8 Clemson 3:37.22
9 North Carolina 3:37.76
10 Ohio State 3:38.21

Women’s 4×440 Yard Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Harvard 3:50.50
2 Nebraska 3:51.01
3 Yale 3:51.22
4 Long Beach St. 3:52.39
5 Northern Colorado 3:53.63
6 Princeton 3:55.25
7 Princeton 3:57.51
8 Air Force 3:57.81
9 Yale 4:02.20
10 Harvard 4:03.10

Women’s 4×800 Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Northwestern (Iowa) 9:14.54
2 Texas Tech 9:17.68
3 Wayland Baptist 9:18.43
4 William and Mary 9:22.90
5 St. Ambrose 9:34.57
6 Westmont 9:37.68
7 Stonehill 9:38.39
8 Morningside 9:43.48
9 Mount Mercy 9:44.76
10 Angelo State 9:50.99

Women’s 4×880 Yard Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Yale 9:16.56
2 Princeton 9:16.57

Women’s Sprint Medley Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Webster 4:35.67
2 Maryville (Mo.) 4:41.10

Women’s Distance Medley Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Oregon 11:00.13
2 Washington 11:08.83
3 Villanova 11:11.76
4 Clemson 11:15.56
5 Boise State 11:15.67
6 Georgetown 11:16.28
7 BYU 11:18.93
8 Monmouth 11:26.43
9 Columbia 11:29.41
10 San Francisco 11:30.49

Women’s High Jump

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Nicole GREENE JR North Carolina 1.85m/6-¾
1 Petra LUTERAN SO Nebraska 1.85m/6-¾
2 Shelley SPIRES SR Air Force 1.85m/6-¾
3 Zarriea WILLIS JR Texas Tech 1.85m/6-¾
5 Haleigh KNAPP SR Eastern Illinois 1.84m/6-½
6 Loretta BLAUT JR Cincinnati 1.83m/6-0
6 Madeline FAGAN SR Georgia 1.83m/6-0
7 Andrea STAPLETON JR BYU 1.83m/6-0
9 Nicole GREENE JR North Carolina 1.82m/5-11½
9 Petra LUTERAN SO Nebraska 1.82m/5-11½

Women’s Pole Vault

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Alexis JACOBUS JR Arkansas 4.61m/15-1½ (x,=9C)
2 Alexis JACOBUS JR Arkansas 4.49m/14-8¾
3 Lisa GUNNARSSON FR Virginia Tech 4.46m/14-7½
4 Victoria HOGGARD JR Arkansas 4.39m/14-4¾
4 Alexis JACOBUS JR Arkansas 4.39m/14-4¾
6 Lisa GUNNARSSON FR Virginia Tech 4.35m/14-3¼
7 Laura TAYLOR SR Kansas 4.34m/14-2¾
8 Victoria HOGGARD JR Arkansas 4.29m/14-¾
8 Alexis JACOBUS JR Arkansas 4.29m/14-¾
9 Laura TAYLOR SR Kansas 4.29m/14-¾

Women’s Long Jump

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Kate HALL JR Georgia 6.55m/21-6
2 Kate HALL JR Georgia 6.46m/21-2½
3 Kate HALL JR Georgia 6.45m/21-2
4 Tara DAVIS FR Georgia 6.43m/21-1¼
5 Keturah ORJI SR Georgia 6.41m/21-½
6 Tara DAVIS FR Georgia 6.37m/20-10¾
6 Kate HALL JR Georgia 6.37m/20-10¾
8 Darrielle MCQUEEN SR Florida 6.34m/20-9¾
9 Darrielle MCQUEEN SR Florida 6.29m/20-7¾
10 Taliyah BROOKS SR Arkansas 6.28m/20-7¼

Women’s Triple Jump

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Yanis DAVID JR Florida 13.48m/44-2¾
2 Yanis DAVID JR Florida 13.41m/44-0
3 Yanis DAVID JR Florida 13.40m/43-11¾
4 Jhoanmy LUQUE FR Iowa State 13.28m/43-7
5 Yanis DAVID JR Florida 13.26m/43-6
6 Hanifah ABDULQADIR JR South Carolina 13.21m/43-4¼
7 Natricia HOOPER FR Essex CC 13.20m/43-3¾
8 Jhoanmy LUQUE FR Iowa State 13.11m/43-¼
8 Jahisha THOMAS SR Iowa 13.11m/43-¼
10 Chaquinn COOK JR Oregon 13.08m/42-11

Women’s Shot Put

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Emmonnie HENDERSON SR Louisville 17.05m/55-11¼
2 Jessica WOODARD SR Oklahoma 17.01m/55-9¾
3 Jessica WOODARD SR Oklahoma 16.96m/55-7¾
4 Aliyah GUSTAFSON SR Bowling Green 16.90m/55-5½
5 Emmonnie HENDERSON SR Louisville 16.88m/55-4¾
6 Jessica WOODARD SR Oklahoma 16.84m/55-3
7 Alyssa WILSON FR UCLA 16.75m/54-11½
8 Jessica WOODARD SR Oklahoma 16.70m/54-9½
9 Lena GIGER JR Stanford 16.65m/54-7½
9 Jessica WOODARD SR Oklahoma 16.65m/54-7½

Women’s Weight Throw

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Annette ECHIKUNWOKE SR Cincinnati 23.69m/77-8¾ (4,xC)
Best collegiate performance since 2012
2 Annette ECHIKUNWOKE SR Cincinnati 23.66m/77-7½
3 Annette ECHIKUNWOKE SR Cincinnati 23.47m/77-0
4 Janeah STEWART SR Ole Miss 22.95m/75-3½
5 Janeah STEWART SR Ole Miss 22.47m/73-8¾
6 Annette ECHIKUNWOKE SR Cincinnati 22.43m/73-7¼
7 Janeah STEWART SR Ole Miss 22.36m/73-4½
8 Sade OLATOYE JR Ohio State 21.44m/70-4¼
9 Sade OLATOYE JR Ohio State 21.35m/70-½
10 Stamatia SCARVELIS JR Tennessee 21.33m/69-11¾

Women’s Pentathlon

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Taliyah BROOKS SR Arkansas 4395
2 Louisa GRAUVOGEL SO Georgia 4253
3 Madeline HOLMBERG SO Penn State 4133
4 Kendall GUSTAFSON SR UCLA 4065
5 Kaylee HINTON JR Texas Tech 4025
6 Tyra GITTENS FR Texas A&M 4009
7 Lyndsey LOPES JR USC 3921
8 Shaina BURNS SR Texas A&M 3910
9 Shanice CANNIGAN SR South Dakota 3899
10 Hope BENDER JR UC Santa Barbara 3884