Top-10 Marks Of The Collegiate Weekend: January 8-14, 2018

Based on all of the data collected by TFRRS.org from this past weekend’s college track & field contests from all levels (NCAA, NAIA, NJCAA, etc.), the following lists represent the top performances by collegians in each event over the course of the past week. All WIND-LEGAL marks were counted: all rounds of running events, and each attempt in field event series.

Posted: Monday, January 15

Men’s 55 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Kadrin WILLIAMS SO Hutchinson CC 6.35
2 Devon HENDERSON SO Hutchinson CC 6.36
2 Kadrin WILLIAMS SO Hutchinson CC 6.36
4 Devon HENDERSON SO Hutchinson CC 6.39
5 Christian CASTRO SR East Stroudsburg 6.42
6 SenQuavious JOHNSON SO Highland CC 6.44
7 Alex GRAYS FR Hutchinson CC 6.45
8 Todd SEKOWSKI JR Alderson Broaddus 6.46
9 Christian CASTRO SR East Stroudsburg 6.47
10 Joshua RAPHAEL FR Indian Hills CC 6.48

Men’s 60 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Elijah HALL SR Houston 6.60
2 Raheem CHAMBERS SO Auburn 6.62
3 Kenzo COTTON SR Arkansas 6.63
4 Travis COLLINS SO Butler CC 6.64
5 Jaylen BACON SR Arkansas State 6.65
5 Elijah HALL SR Houston 6.65
7 Jaylen BACON SR Arkansas State 6.66
7 Divine ODUDURU FR Texas Tech 6.66
9 Hakim MONTGOMERY JR Troy 6.68
9 McKinely WEST JR Southern Miss. 6.68

Men’s 200 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Obi IGBOKWE JR Arkansas 20.78
2 Jaron FLOURNOY JR LSU 20.95
3 Jahnoy THOMPSON JR LSU 21.02
4 Jaylen BACON SR Arkansas State 21.14
5 Correion MOSBY JR LSU 21.19
6 Amir JAMES SR Northwestern St. 21.20
7 Eric HARRISON FR Ohio State 21.21
8 Alex SANDS SO Clemson 21.26
9 Terrell SMITH SR Kansas State 21.27
10 Rhayko SCHWARTZ JR Arkansas 21.29

Men’s 300 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Jabari MICHAEL-KHENSU FR Pittsburgh 33.91
2 Skyler BOWDEN JR Alabama 34.16
3 Michael DAVENPORT SO Virginia Tech 34.23
4 Alex LETO SR Maryland 34.27
5 Ade JONES-ROUNDTREE FR Pittsburgh 34.38
6 Brandon THOMAS SO Virginia Tech 34.51
7 Keishaun LIMEHOUSE SO Virginia Tech 34.63
8 Mason PHILLIPS FR Northwood (Mich.) 34.64
9 Jordan CARDER JR Utah Valley 34.76
10 Chase HEINER JR BYU 34.82

Men’s 400 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Akeem BLOOMFIELD SO Auburn 45.92
2 Ilolo IZU JR Texas A&M 46.34
3 Tyreek MATHIS SO Texas Tech 46.48
4 Dwight ST HILLAIRE FR Kentucky 46.55
5 Steven CHAMPLIN SR Texas Tech 46.57
6 Randall CENEUS JR Auburn 46.60
7 Jeffrey GREEN SR Clemson 46.76
8 Howard FIELDS FR Baylor 46.95
9 Trevor STEWART FR N. Carolina A&T 46.99
10 Va-Sheku SHERIFF JR UTSA 47.18

Men’s 500 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Myles MARSHALL JR Harvard 1:02.53
2 Leander FORBES FR Meridian CC 1:02.79
3 Rasheed TATHAM JR Miss State 1:02.95
4 Myles BANFIELD JR Albany 1:03.05
5 Will ALLEN SO Alabama 1:03.20
6 Otis JONES JR South Carolina 1:03.63
7 Jordan WILLIAMS SO Bethune-Cookman 1:03.80
8 James BURNETT SO Meridian CC 1:04.06
9 Youshi KIRKLAND SR Claflin 1:04.29
10 Boaz MADEUS FR Rutgers 1:04.35

Men’s 600 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Harry PURCELL JR Villanova 1:17.85
2 Kenneth ROWE SO Georgetown 1:18.35
2 Cameron STONE SO Oregon 1:18.35
4 Dante WATSON SO Pittsburgh 1:18.74
5 Daniel NIXON SO Miss State 1:19.04
6 Chris TROTTER FR Minnesota 1:19.20
7 Orwin EMILIEN JR Oregon 1:19.26
8 Corbin ELLIS SR Wisconsin 1:19.30
9 Jamarco STEPHEN SR Arkansas 1:19.43
10 Kenya SMALL FR Miss State 1:19.46

Men’s 600 Yards

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Jake HORSCH FR Wichita State 1:11.57
2 Norman GRIMES FR Texas Tech 1:11.78
3 Caleb DICKSON JR Baylor 1:12.15
4 Elijah GIFFORD FR Baylor 1:12.50
5 Isaiah COLE SO Kansas 1:12.71
6 Tanner GREEN JR Oklahoma State 1:12.90
7 Adam GAUZY FR Wichita State 1:13.04
8 Brandon SINGLETON SR Oklahoma State 1:13.10
9 Chancellor STEPHENSON SO Texas Tech 1:13.14
10 Matthew ANYIWO SR Kansas 1:13.31

Men’s 800 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Michael SARUNI SO UTEP 1:45.92
2 Daniel KUHN SR Indiana 1:49.05
3 John LEWIS JR Clemson 1:49.22
4 Jonah KOECH JR UTEP 1:50.31
5 Ryan SPEER JR Lipscomb 1:50.34
6 Justin PACIFICO SO Florida 1:50.37
7 Jack GUYTON JR Florida 1:50.84
8 Jordan HUNTOON SR Indiana 1:51.10
9 Ian JONES SR Kentucky 1:51.20
10 Eric BROWN JR Wisconsin 1:51.55

Men’s 1000 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 David RIBICH SR Western Oregon 2:21.38
2 Reed BROWN FR Oregon 2:21.49
3 Mick STANOVSEK SO Oregon 2:21.53
4 Derek HOLDSWORTH FR Trinidad State JC 2:22.72
5 Cameron GRIFFITH SO Arkansas 2:23.21
6 Brandon MCGORTY FR Stanford 2:23.56
7 Robert HEPPENSTALL JR Wake Forest 2:23.83
8 Jordan MAKINS SR Penn State 2:24.71
9 Roshon ROOMES SO Iowa State 2:24.75
10 Trevor GUERRERA SR Sacred Heart 2:24.92

Men’s Mile

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Colin ABERT JR Penn State 4:02.50
2 Kyle MAU SO Indiana 4:02.77
3 James WEST JR Oregon 4:04.49
4 Joseph MURPHY JR Indiana 4:07.04
5 Isaiah HARRIS JR Penn State 4:07.18
6 Teddy BROWNING FR Indiana 4:07.33
7 Ben VEATCH FR Indiana 4:07.53
8 Brandon POLLARD JR Gonzaga 4:08.00
9 Luke LANDIS JR Ohio State 4:08.57
10 Garrett CRICHLOW SR Akron 4:08.61

Men’s 3000 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Kigen CHEMADI JR Mid. Tenn. State 7:58.46
2 Jonathan GREEN SR Georgetown 8:11.65
3 Spencer BROWN JR Georgetown 8:11.67
3 Dustin NADING JR Western Oregon 8:11.67
5 Thomas COYLE SR Stanford 8:12.90
6 Michael O’DONNELL SR Connecticut 8:12.97
7 Gabriel HAUGHEY SR Portland 8:13.91
8 Evert SILVA FR Portland 8:14.38
9 Patrick BEGLEY JR Connecticut 8:14.41
10 Eric HOLT SR Binghamton 8:15.25

Men’s 5000 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Benjamin PETRELLA SO Army West Point 14:41.70
2 Jeffrey KIRSHENBAUM SO Lehigh 14:48.95
3 Thomas SLATTERY SR Fordham 14:49.70
4 Ryan KUTCH SO Fordham 14:50.65
5 Quinlan MOLL SR UMKC 14:52.68
6 Brandon PHIPPS SR NW Missouri 14:52.80
7 Will BRISMAN FR Connecticut 14:56.03
8 Thomas D’ANIERI SO Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 14:57.03
9 Ian MICKOOL SO Connecticut 14:57.36
10 Jason FAMBROUGH SR UMKC 14:59.07

Men’s 55 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Alex DIMON FR Marietta 7.71
2 Shabari BAILEY SR Lewis 7.72
3 Kelshawn JOHNSON FR Dubuque 7.73
3 Jeffrey MUIRURI SO Hutchinson CC 7.73
5 Tre’juan CASH FR Hutchinson CC 7.74
5 Darion DUNN FR McNeese State 7.74
7 Reece JACKSON JR Morningside 7.80
8 Ryan NIMELY SR Glenville St. 7.81
9 Ryan NIMELY SR Glenville St. 7.82
10 Gerrand MOODY SR Loras 7.83

Men’s 60 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Angelo GOSS SR Syracuse 7.69
2 Ruebin WALTERS SR Alabama 7.76
3 Malik BEVERLY SO Iowa Central CC 7.79
4 David KENDZIERA SR Illinois 7.80
5 Ruebin WALTERS SR Alabama 7.83
6 Chris DOUGLAS JR Iowa 7.84
6 Jaylan MCCONICO SO Illinois State 7.84
8 Angelo GOSS SR Syracuse 7.85
8 Amere LATTIN JR Houston 7.85
9 Juan SCOTT SO Central State 7.85

Men’s 4×200 Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Academy of Art 1:28.60
2 PSU-Harrisburg 1:31.31
3 So. Conn. St. 1:31.75
4 Bowie State 1:31.82
5 St. John Fisher 1:31.85
6 Bryant 1:31.86
7 Loras 1:32.84
8 Georgian Court 1:33.93
9 Manchester 1:35.16
10 Rose-Hulman 1:35.19

Men’s 4×400 Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Houston 3:06.57
2 Baylor 3:08.23
3 Texas Tech 3:08.35
4 LSU 3:08.37
5 Penn State 3:10.66
6 Texas A&M 3:11.59
7 Iowa State 3:11.63
8 Alabama 3:12.03
9 Iowa 3:12.06
10 Stephen F. Austin 3:12.30

Men’s 4×440 Yard Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Harvard 3:17.28
2 Rhode Island 3:19.53
3 Northeastern 3:19.80
4 Harvard 3:27.89
5 Northeastern 3:28.00
6 UMass Amherst 3:32.13

Men’s 4×800 Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Penn State 7:41.36
2 Penn State 7:43.45
3 George Mason 7:44.52
4 American Int’l 7:48.03
5 Navy 7:50.32
6 Connecticut 7:51.17
7 Georgetown 7:53.52
8 Penn 7:55.06
9 Rider 7:55.20
10 Marist 7:57.76

Men’s 4×880 Yard Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Harvard 7:49.16
2 Stonehill 8:08.79

Men’s Distance Medley Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Utah State 9:48.22
2 Kentucky 9:49.16
3 Kentucky 9:49.95
4 Indiana 9:50.79
5 Florida 9:53.89
6 Ohio State 9:59.21
7 Texas A&M 9:59.47
8 Texas A&M 10:02.12
9 Charleston Southern 10:03.02
10 Georgia Tech 10:04.08

Men’s High Jump

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Trey CULVER SR Texas Tech 2.33m/7-7¾
2 Trey CULVER SR Texas Tech 2.30m/7-6½
3 Trey CULVER SR Texas Tech 2.27m/7-5¼
4 Trey CULVER SR Texas Tech 2.24m/7-4¼
5 Vernon TURNER FR Oklahoma 2.23m/7-3¾
6 Landon BARTEL SR Nebraska 2.21m/7-3
6 Trey CULVER SR Texas Tech 2.21m/7-3
8 Tyler ADAMS SR Sam Houston St. 2.20m/7-2½
8 Tye WILLIAMS SR South Carolina 2.20m/7-2½
10 Tejaswin SHANKAR FR Kansas State 2.18m/7-1¾

Men’s Pole Vault

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Chris NILSEN SO South Dakota 5.60m/18-4½
2 Matthew LUDWIG JR Akron 5.57m/18-3¼
3 Chris NILSEN SO South Dakota 5.50m/18-½
4 Tim EHRHARDT SR Michigan State 5.47m/17-11¼
4 Matthew LUDWIG JR Akron 5.47m/17-11¼
5 Adrian VALLES SR Cincinnati 5.47m/17-11¼
6 Deakin VOLZ JR Virginia Tech 5.47m/17-11¼
8 Tim EHRHARDT SR Michigan State 5.40m/17-8½
9 Joel BENITEZ FR Virginia Tech 5.37m/17-7¼
9 Matthew LUDWIG JR Akron 5.37m/17-7¼

Men’s Long Jump

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Charles BROWN JR Texas Tech 8.03m/26-4¼
2 O’Brien WASOME SO Texas 7.76m/25-5½
3 Steffin MCCARTER JR Texas 7.75m/25-5¼
4 Charles BROWN JR Texas Tech 7.72m/25-4
5 Justin HALL SO Texas Tech 7.59m/24-11
6 Emanuel FOSTER SO Ole Miss 7.58m/24-10½
7 Justin HALL SO Texas Tech 7.55m/24-9¼
8 Charles GREAVES JR TAMU-Kingsville 7.54m/24-9
8 Josh NORVILLE FR Missouri Southern 7.54m/24-9
9 Jemal PARHARM SR UL-Monroe 7.54m/24-9

Men’s Triple Jump

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Bryce WILLIAMS JR Penn State 16.24m/53-3½
2 Barden ADAMS SR Kansas 16.01m/52-6½
3 Barden ADAMS SR Kansas 15.79m/51-9¾
4 Bryce WILLIAMS JR Penn State 15.77m/51-9
5 Jared BELARDO JR Wichita State 15.65m/51-4¼
6 Barden ADAMS SR Kansas 15.62m/51-3
7 Laquan NAIRN SO Arkansas 15.52m/50-11
8 Eric BETHEA JR Indiana 15.50m/50-10¼
9 Laquan NAIRN SO Arkansas 15.47m/50-9¼
10 Laquan NAIRN SO Arkansas 15.46m/50-8¾

Men’s Shot Put

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Adrian PIPERI FR Texas 19.50m/63-11¾
2 Jordan GEIST FR Arizona 19.45m/63-9¾
3 Adrian PIPERI FR Texas 19.31m/63-4¼
4 Josh AWOTUNDE SR South Carolina 19.30m/63-4
5 Josh AWOTUNDE SR South Carolina 19.23m/63-1¼
6 Jordan GEIST FR Arizona 19.21m/63-¼
7 Jordan GEIST FR Arizona 19.11m/62-8½
8 Kord FERGUSON JR Alabama 18.99m/62-3¾
8 Eric KICINSKI JR Texas Tech 18.99m/62-3¾
10 T’Mond JOHNSON JR Texas State 18.95m/62-2¼

Men’s Weight Throw

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Daniel HAUGH JR Alabama 21.89m/71-10
2 Daniel HAUGH JR Alabama 21.69m/71-2
3 David LUCAS SO Penn State 21.52m/70-7¼
4 David LUCAS SO Penn State 21.41m/70-3
5 Andrew MILLER SR Indiana 21.34m/70-¼
6 Andrew MILLER SR Indiana 21.32m/69-11½
7 Alan ZAPALAC SR Texas 21.30m/69-10¾
8 Andrew MILLER SR Indiana 21.29m/69-10¼
9 Alan ZAPALAC SR Texas 21.14m/69-4¼
10 Andrew MILLER SR Indiana 21.03m/69-0

Men’s Heptathlon

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Christopher GABOR SR Mount St. Mary’s 5096
2 Donte ROBINSON JR Portland State 4988
3 Anthony DENITTO SO Harvard 4863
4 Jonathan COLLINS JR UMass Amherst 4823
5 Ben STEWART JR Navy 4811
6 Darryl WORKCUFF SR Mount St. Mary’s 4799
7 Clayton THOMPSON FR Navy 4795
8 Noah MARTIN SO Montana State 4739
9 Dakota TIDWELL FR Northwest Nazarene 4671
10 Nikolas FAGEN SR Navy 4664

Women’s 55 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Michaela PERNELL JR Merrimack 7.08
2 Michaela PERNELL JR Merrimack 7.11
3 Marissa FLIM JR East Stroudsburg 7.21
4 Marissa FLIM JR East Stroudsburg 7.22
5 Sarah TROESCHER JR Sioux Falls 7.23
6 Nia WILLIAMS SO Southern 7.24
7 Erica CARRADINE SR Clarke 7.25
8 Camryn HAWKINS SO Southern 7.26
9 Aleyah DONALD SO McNeese State 7.28
10 Aleyah DONALD SO McNeese State 7.33

Women’s 60 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Mikiah BRISCO SR LSU 7.15
2 Aleia HOBBS SR LSU 7.21
3 Leya BUCHANAN SR Oklahoma 7.29
3 Brianna DUNCAN SO North Carolina 7.29
5 Jonielle SMITH SR Auburn 7.30
6 Ashley HENDERSON SR San Diego St. 7.33
7 Leya BUCHANAN SR Oklahoma 7.35
7 Gabriele CUNNINGHAM JR North Carolina St. 7.35
8 Torie ROBINSON SR Clemson 7.35
9 Alfreda STEELE FR Miami 7.35

Women’s 200 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Shania COLLINS SR Tennessee 23.14
2 Kiana HORTON JR Baylor 23.38
3 Taylor BENNETT JR Baylor 23.46
4 Zakiya DENOON JR LSU 23.56
5 Teahna DANIELS JR Texas 23.62
6 Rachel MISHER JR LSU 23.64
7 Diamond SPAULDING JR Texas A&M 23.82
8 Kayla WHITE JR N. Carolina A&T 23.85
9 Maia MCCOY JR Tennessee 23.89
10 Jada BAYLARK SO Arkansas 23.93

Women’s 300 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Courtney BLANDEN SR Virginia Tech 38.58
2 Caitlin TATE FR Virginia Tech 38.62
3 Jai’Lyn MERRIWEATHER FR Maryland 38.70
4 Symone DARIUS SO Alabama 38.90
5 Jolie CARBO SR Ole Miss 38.97
6 Nora MCKIVER SR Virginia Tech 39.17
7 Desiree GARLAND SR Pittsburgh 39.18
8 Arlicia BUSH SO Virginia Tech 39.39
9 Mauricia PRIETO JR Alabama 39.42
10 Asia JOE JR Bethune-Cookman 39.46

Women’s 400 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Karrington WINTERS JR Ohio State 53.41
2 D’Airien JACKSON JR Tennessee Tech 53.57
3 NaAsha ROBINSON JR Tennessee Tech 53.59
4 Jaevin REED SO Texas A&M 53.67
5 Serenity DOUGLAS SO Texas 54.01
6 Nicole FOTINOS Se Northern Arizona 54.47
7 Brionna THOMAS SR Purdue 54.49
8 Natalie PRICE FR Indiana 54.53
9 Morgan BURKS MAGEE FR Arkansas 54.58
9 Stephanie DAVIS FR South Carolina 54.58

Women’s 500 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Akua OBENG-AKROFI SR Columbia 1:12.90
2 Cassidy PINNOCK JR BYU 1:14.31
3 Sharon DORSEY SR George Mason 1:14.77
4 Jackie BERARDO JR Princeton 1:15.13
5 Lexi SHAW SR Utah Valley 1:15.33
6 Maya MIKLOS SO Harvard 1:15.47
7 Avon SAMUELS FR Monroe College 1:15.51
8 Maddie BEAUBIEN SO South Carolina 1:15.75
9 Phyllis GORDON JR Rutgers 1:15.88
10 Molly MCCABE JR Boston College 1:15.92

Women’s 600 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Olivia BAKER SR Stanford 1:28.72
2 Carolyn WILSON FR Stanford 1:29.71
3 Titania MARKLAND SR Minnesota 1:30.51
4 Missy MONGIOVI SO Stanford 1:31.64
5 Rachel MCARTHUR FR Villanova 1:31.68
6 Kayla JOHNSON FR Miami 1:31.78
7 Alon LEWIS JR Miss State 1:32.08
8 Charlotte CAYTON-SMITH SO Miss State 1:32.13
9 Rosie CHAMBERLAIN UCF 1:32.14
10 Breanna PHILLIPS FR Pittsburgh 1:32.26

Women’s 600 Yards

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Nicole MONTGOMERY JR Kansas 1:20.62
2 Sydne FOWLER JR Texas 1:21.90
3 Megan ROURKE FR Texas 1:22.08
4 Morgan STEWART FR Baylor 1:22.47
5 Kiana HAWN SR Baylor 1:22.65
6 Kaylee DODD JR Oklahoma State 1:22.87
7 Amira COLEMAN JR Oklahoma State 1:23.31
8 Maygen SMITH JR Texas Tech 1:23.38
9 Faith ROBERSON FR Texas Tech 1:24.16
10 Taylor ROCKWELL JR Texas Tech 1:24.30

Women’s 800 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Abike EGBENIYI JR Mid. Tenn. State 2:05.80
2 Agnes ABU SR Mid. Tenn. State 2:06.58
3 Cammy SARGENT JR Northern Colorado 2:07.45
4 Fellan FERGUSON SR Clemson 2:08.41
5 Kelsey HARRIS JR Indiana 2:08.81
6 Grace BARNETT SR Clemson 2:09.09
7 Jennifer EDOBI SR Vanderbilt 2:09.18
8 Dillon MCCLINTOCK SO Michigan State 2:09.30
9 Haley MEIER SR Michigan 2:09.33
10 Kamryn MCINTOSH FR Clemson 2:10.06

Women’s 1000 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Karissa SCHWEIZER SR Missouri 2:44.12
2 Olivia BAKER SR Stanford 2:45.45
3 Lilli BURDON JR Oregon 2:45.75
4 Carina VILJOEN SO Arkansas 2:47.24
5 Rhianwedd PRICE-WEIMER SR Miss State 2:47.82
6 Allie SCHADLER FR Washington 2:47.99
7 Susan EJORE SO Oregon 2:48.42
8 Kaley CILUFFO JR Villanova 2:48.47
9 Ariane BALLNER SO Oklahoma State 2:48.51
10 Piper DONAGHU SR Georgetown 2:48.57

Women’s Mile

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Erin FINN SR Michigan 4:40.17
2 Sabrina SOUTHERLAND SR Oregon 4:40.40
3 Jessica HULL JR Oregon 4:41.27
4 Taylor WERNER SO Arkansas 4:41.31
5 Katherine RECEVEUR JR Indiana 4:43.47
6 Brenna CALDER SR Indiana 4:43.92
7 Anna SHIELDS JR Point Park 4:45.34
8 Lilian KOECH SR UTEP 4:45.62
9 Judy PENDERGAST SO Oregon 4:46.04
10 Margaret ALLEN JR Indiana 4:46.44

Women’s 3000 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Amy-Eloise NEALE SR Washington 9:01.96
2 Anna MAXWELL JR Washington 9:20.91
3 Maddy BERKSON SR Stanford 9:24.23
4 Maddie MEYERS SR Washington 9:26.84
5 Adva COHEN FR Iowa Central CC 9:29.04
6 Natalie CIZMAS SR Eastern Michigan 9:29.40
7 Athena WELSH SO Toledo 9:32.76
8 Julia HOWLEY SR Simon Fraser 9:32.78
9 Bridget BLAKE SR Michigan State 9:33.42
10 Alsu BOGDANOVA SR Eastern Michigan 9:33.61

Women’s 5000 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Megan CURHAM SR Princeton 16:32.27
2 Natalia LASPADA JR Johns Hopkins 17:02.03
3 Jennifer LICHTER JR Toledo 17:03.65
4 Ellie CLAWSON JR Johns Hopkins 17:06.59
5 Lisa FAJARDO JR Manhattan 17:10.51
6 Anna FRENCH SO Montana State 17:21.26
7 Purity SANGA FR Tennessee Tech 17:29.53
8 Megan HUEBNER SR Vanderbilt 17:39.67
9 Carnley GRAHAM JR Abilene Christian 17:41.69
10 Maddie VONDRA FR Texas A&M 17:53.06

Women’s 55 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Annie WOOLLEY SR Fitchburg St. 8.35
2 Neka DIAS SR Southern Maine 8.53
3 Annie WOOLLEY SR Fitchburg St. 8.54
4 Kira WILLIAMS SO Highland CC 8.55
5 Joanne MASON JR Kutztown 8.58
6 Danielle WUBBEN SR Dordt 8.60
7 Kira WILLIAMS SO Highland CC 8.61
8 Danielle WUBBEN SR Dordt 8.62
9 Danielle STERNER SO West Chester 8.66
10 Taylor PUGH JR West Chester 8.67

Women’s 60 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Jasmine CAMACHO-QUINN JR Kentucky 8.10
2 Payton CHADWICK JR Arkansas 8.18
2 Jeanine WILLIAMS JR Georgia Tech 8.18
4 Tonea MARSHALL SO LSU 8.21
5 Gabriele CUNNINGHAM JR North Carolina St. 8.22
5 Ariel JONES SR Texas 8.22
7 Brittley HUMPHREY SO LSU 8.25
8 Alaysha JOHNSON JR Oregon 8.27
8 Chantel RAY SR Ohio State 8.27
9 Jeanine WILLIAMS JR Georgia Tech 8.27

Women’s 4×200 Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Academy of Art 1:41.63
2 Bowie State 1:44.27
3 So. Conn. St. 1:44.55
4 TCNJ 1:44.69
5 Marist 1:45.36
6 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:46.17
7 District of Columbia 1:47.24
8 Delaware State 1:47.81
9 Central State 1:47.99
10 Colby 1:48.93

Women’s 4×400 Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Ohio State 3:34.92
2 Kentucky 3:35.31
3 Baylor 3:37.80
4 Alabama 3:39.82
5 Arkansas 3:39.86
6 Mid. Tenn. State 3:39.98
7 Purdue 3:40.19
8 Texas A&M 3:40.76
9 Iowa 3:41.34
10 Stanford 3:41.54

Women’s 4×440 Yard Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Harvard 3:54.70
2 UMass Amherst 3:57.96
3 Northeastern 3:59.01
4 Rhode Island 4:00.45
5 UMass Lowell 4:01.14
6 Holy Cross 4:02.03
7 Boston College 4:02.86
8 UMass Amherst 4:13.12
9 Holy Cross 4:15.95
10 Rhode Island 4:23.61

Women’s 4×800 Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Penn State 9:04.34
2 Pittsburgh 9:09.92
3 Georgetown 9:12.42
4 Villanova 9:14.44
5 Cornell 9:14.78
6 Cornell 9:17.42
7 Connecticut 9:19.34
8 Navy 9:21.85
9 Penn 9:23.05
10 Vermont 9:26.14

Women’s 4×880 Yard Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Boston College 9:11.07
2 Northeastern 9:21.70
3 UMass Lowell 9:22.64
4 Harvard 9:26.11
5 Rhode Island 9:35.57
6 Boston College 9:40.20
7 Stonehill 9:43.27
8 UMass Amherst 9:49.46
9 Holy Cross 10:07.05

Women’s Distance Medley Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Texas A&M 11:12.06
2 Kentucky 11:37.33
3 Indiana 11:42.44
4 Ohio State 11:59.44
5 Cincinnati 12:01.60
6 Army West Point 12:01.70
7 Monmouth 12:01.72
8 St. Joseph’s (Pa.) 12:01.75
9 Utah State 12:02.25
10 Miss State 12:03.86

Women’s High Jump

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Nicole GREENE JR North Carolina 1.88m/6-2
2 Nicole GREENE JR North Carolina 1.86m/6-1¼
3 Clarissa CUTLIFF JR FIU 1.83m/6-0
3 Nicole GREENE JR North Carolina 1.83m/6-0
4 Haleigh KNAPP SR Eastern Illinois 1.83m/6-0
6 Zarriea WILLIS JR Texas Tech 1.82m/5-11½
7 Haleigh KNAPP SR Eastern Illinois 1.81m/5-11¼
7 Shelley SPIRES SR Air Force 1.81m/5-11¼
9 Hanifah ABDULQADIR JR South Carolina 1.80m/5-10¾
9 Logan BOSS SR Miss State 1.80m/5-10¾

Women’s Pole Vault

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Olivia GRUVER JR Kentucky 4.60m/15-1
2 Olivia GRUVER JR Kentucky 4.45m/14-7¼
3 Lisa GUNNARSSON FR Virginia Tech 4.42m/14-6
4 Olivia GRUVER JR Kentucky 4.35m/14-3¼
5 Lisa GUNNARSSON FR Virginia Tech 4.32m/14-2
6 Madison HEATH SR Duke 4.31m/14-1¾
7 Victoria HOGGARD JR Arkansas 4.29m/14-¾
8 Rachel BAXTER FR Virginia Tech 4.27m/14-0
8 Lisa GUNNARSSON FR Virginia Tech 4.27m/14-0
9 Emily PRESLEY JR Missouri Southern 4.27m/14-0

Women’s Long Jump

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Ayesha CHAMPAGNIE JR Minnesota 6.56m/21-6¼
2 Payton CHADWICK JR Arkansas 6.30m/20-8
3 Payton CHADWICK JR Arkansas 6.28m/20-7¼
4 Destiny LONGMIRE SO San Jose St. 6.24m/20-5¾
5 Rougui SOW JR South Carolina 6.21m/20-4½
6 Rechelle MEADE SO Idaho 6.17m/20-3
7 Tyra GITTENS FR Texas A&M 6.16m/20-2½
8 Lajarvia BROWN SO Texas A&M 6.15m/20-2¼
9 Rougui SOW JR South Carolina 6.10m/20-¼
10 Tyra GITTENS FR Texas A&M 6.09m/19-11¾

Women’s Triple Jump

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Lajarvia BROWN SO Texas A&M 13.31m/43-8
2 Ciynamon STEVENSON SO Texas A&M 13.17m/43-2½
3 Ciynamon STEVENSON SO Texas A&M 13.11m/43-¼
4 Hanifah ABDULQADIR JR South Carolina 13.04m/42-9½
5 Hanifah ABDULQADIR JR South Carolina 12.93m/42-5¼
6 Tonyecia BURKS SR Houston 12.92m/42-4¾
7 Hanifah ABDULQADIR JR South Carolina 12.91m/42-4¼
8 Hanifah ABDULQADIR JR South Carolina 12.86m/42-2¼
9 Hanifah ABDULQADIR JR South Carolina 12.85m/42-2
10 Latavia COOMBS JR Kentucky 12.84m/42-1½

Women’s Shot Put

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Maggie EWEN SR Arizona State 18.44m/60-6
2 Maggie EWEN SR Arizona State 18.14m/59-6¼
3 Maggie EWEN SR Arizona State 17.86m/58-7¼
4 Maggie EWEN SR Arizona State 17.72m/58-1¾
5 Maggie EWEN SR Arizona State 17.61m/57-9½
6 Maggie EWEN SR Arizona State 17.46m/57-3½
7 Lena GIGER JR Stanford 17.30m/56-9¼
8 Stamatia SCARVELIS JR Tennessee 17.03m/55-10½
9 Kiley SABIN JR Minnesota 16.78m/55-¾
10 Lena GIGER JR Stanford 16.77m/55-¼

Women’s Weight Throw

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Kaitlyn LONG SR Minnesota 22.74m/74-7¼
2 Janeah STEWART SR Ole Miss 22.64m/74-3½
3 Janeah STEWART SR Ole Miss 22.49m/73-9½
4 Stamatia SCARVELIS JR Tennessee 22.27m/73-¾
5 Kaitlyn LONG SR Minnesota 22.17m/72-9
6 Kaitlyn LONG SR Minnesota 22.02m/72-3
7 Janeah STEWART SR Ole Miss 21.92m/71-11
8 Banke OGINNI JR Wisconsin 21.88m/71-9½
9 Kaitlyn LONG SR Minnesota 21.87m/71-9
10 Janeah STEWART SR Ole Miss 21.83m/71-7½

Women’s Pentathlon

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Bridget DEVEAU JR UMass Amherst 3820
2 Kolbi SIMS JR San Jose St. 3664
3 Jordan BANKS SR Wake Forest 3614
4 Gillian MORRISON SO Boston U. 3453
5 Ashley VANVLEET FR Idaho State 3413
6 Kira KOPEC FR UMass Amherst 3368
7 Nicole ILOANYA SR San Jose St. 3347
8 Shayla HENDERSON SO Idaho State 3343
8 Annie WRIGHT George Fox 3343
10 Jansen ZIOLA FR Montana 3282