Top-10 Marks Of The Collegiate Weekend: February 19-25, 2018

Based on all of the data collected by TFRRS.org from this past weekend’s college track & field contests from all levels (NCAA, NAIA, NJCAA, etc.), the following lists represent the top performances by collegians in each event over the course of the past week. All marks were counted: all rounds of running events, and each attempt in field event series. For indoor races on an oval, races were held on a banked track unless marked: OT – oversized (over 200m), f – flat 200m, u – undersized (under 200m). Performances occurring in a non-final are marked with a “q”.

Posted: Monday, February 26

Men’s 55 Meters

WEEK’S TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Jordan JOHNSON JR Benedictine (Ill.) 6.39
2 Jordan JOHNSON JR Benedictine (Ill.) 6.44q
2 Michael JOHNSON SO Augustana (Ill.) 6.44
4 Victor OGBEBOR JR Elmhurst 6.47
5 Jahaven HAYE JR Benedictine (Ill.) 6.51
6 Travon ALDRIDGE SR Augustana (Ill.) 6.52
7 Jahaven HAYE JR Benedictine (Ill.) 6.53q
8 Michael JOHNSON SO Augustana (Ill.) 6.54q
9 Travon ALDRIDGE SR Augustana (Ill.) 6.56q
9 Steven RUFFIN SO Aurora 6.56

Men’s 60 Meters

WEEK’S TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Kenzo COTTON SR Arkansas 6.59
2 Jaylen BACON SR Arkansas State 6.60q
2 Derrius RODGERS SO Illinois State 6.60q
4 Jaylen BACON SR Arkansas State 6.62
4 Cejhae GREENE SR Georgia 6.62
4 Andrew HUDSON JR Texas Tech 6.62
4 Tre JAMES SO Southern Utah 6.62
8 Mobolade AJOMALE JR Academy of Art 6.63
8 Raheem CHAMBERS SO Auburn 6.63
8 Waseem WILLIAMS FR Purdue 6.63

Men’s 200 Meters

WEEK’S TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Nick GRAY JR Ohio State 20.45 OT
2 Mustaqeem WILLIAMS JR Tennessee 20.55
3 Terrance LAIRD FR Penn State 20.56 OT
4 Andre EWERS JR Florida State 20.60
5 Kenzo COTTON SR Arkansas 20.61
6 Jaron FLOURNOY JR LSU 20.62
7 Mobolade AJOMALE JR Academy of Art 20.67
7 Kenzo COTTON SR Arkansas 20.67q
7 Ncincilili TITI SR South Carolina 20.67q
10 Divine ODUDURU FR Texas Tech 20.68 OT

Men’s 400 Meters

WEEK’S TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Akeem BLOOMFIELD SO Auburn 45.22 (10, x C)
2 Steven SOLOMON SR Duke 45.44q
3 Kahmari MONTGOMERY JR Houston 45.53
4 Nathan STROTHER SR Tennessee 45.59
5 Akeem BLOOMFIELD SO Auburn 45.76q
6 Nathan STROTHER SR Tennessee 45.79q
7 Jeffrey GREEN SR Clemson 45.82
8 Robert GRANT SR Texas A&M 45.84q
9 Mylik KERLEY SR Texas A&M 45.88q
10 Rai BENJAMIN JR USC 45.94 OT

Men’s 500 Meters

WEEK’S TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Zachery EMRICH SR Brown 1:02.85f
2 Walter BRIGGS JR Albany 1:02.86
3 Max HAENSEL SR Brown 1:03.07f
4 Stefan ADAMS SR LIU Post 1:03.24
5 Zachery EMRICH SR Brown 1:03.29qf
6 Wayne WILLIAMS JR Stony Brook 1:03.52
7 Jeff WISEMAN SR Penn 1:03.58f
8 Rodney AGYARE-MAY FR Harvard 1:03.70f
9 Wayne WILLIAMS JR Stony Brook 1:03.79q
10 Joshua INGALLS SR Princeton 1:03.86f

Men’s 600 Yards

WEEK’S TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Vincent CRISP JR Texas Tech 1:08.70q OT
2 Vincent CRISP JR Texas Tech 1:08.90 OT
3 Jaymes DENNISON SR Iowa State 1:09.51 OT
4 Luke STENZEL JR Emporia St. 1:09.74 OT
5 Caleb DICKSON JR Baylor 1:09.77 OT
6 Jostyn ANDREWS SO TCU 1:09.84 OT
7 Jaymes DENNISON SR Iowa State 1:09.90q OT
7 Sean HOOPER FR Texas Tech 1:09.90q OT
9 Kevin MCCLANAHAN SR TCU 1:10.06 OT
10 Jostyn ANDREWS SO TCU 1:10.22q OT

Men’s 600 Meters

WEEK’S TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Daniel KUHN SR Indiana 1:16.38 OT
2 Ty MOSS JR Nebraska 1:16.63 OT
3 Corbin ELLIS SR Wisconsin 1:16.64 OT
4 Daniel KUHN SR Indiana 1:17.14q OT
5 Corbin ELLIS SR Wisconsin 1:17.43q OT
6 Ben PSICIHULIS FR Minnesota 1:17.60 OT
7 Ben PSICIHULIS FR Minnesota 1:17.72q OT
8 Boaz MADEUS FR Rutgers 1:17.99q OT
9 Boaz MADEUS FR Rutgers 1:18.19 OT
10 Ty MOSS JR Nebraska 1:18.40q OT

Men’s 800 Meters

WEEK’S TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Neil GOURLEY SR Virginia Tech 1:47.04
2 John LEWIS JR Clemson 1:47.14
3 Robert HEPPENSTALL JR Wake Forest 1:47.19
4 Bryce HOPPEL SO Kansas 1:47.20 OT
5 Patrick JOSEPH SR Virginia Tech 1:47.47
6 Avery BARTLETT JR Georgia Tech 1:47.58
7 Dylan CAPWELL SR Monmouth 1:47.86
8 Devin DIXON SO Texas A&M 1:47.97q
9 John LEWIS JR Clemson 1:48.62q
10 Charles JONES SR Texas Tech 1:48.66 OT

Men’s 1000 Meters

WEEK’S TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Alek SAUER JR Columbia 2:24.38f
2 Zachary LANIGAN SO Brown 2:24.85f
3 Spencer HAIK SR Columbia 2:25.62qf
4 Dan CURTS JR Iowa State 2:25.93q OT
5 Dustan DAVIDSON FR Oklahoma State 2:26.14q OT
6 Alek SAUER JR Columbia 2:26.21qf
7 Travis HODGE SO Kansas State 2:26.54q OT
8 Jared FAILOR SR Cornell 2:26.98qf
9 Calvin MILLER SO Oklahoma 2:27.15q OT
10 Jared FAILOR SR Cornell 2:27.30f

Men’s Mile

WEEK’S TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Jeremy HERNANDEZ SR Ramapo 3:59.01
NCAA Division III Record
old: Coby Horowitz, Bowdoin, 4:00.41, 2014 NEICAAA
2 Chartt MILLER SR Iona 3:59.99
3 Josh KERR SO New Mexico 4:00.62
4 Liam DEE JR Iona 4:00.69
5 Cole ROCKHOLD JR Colorado St. 4:02.13
6 Alex ROGERS JR Texas 4:02.60 OT
7 Abraham ALVARADO SR BYU 4:02.70 OT
7 James WEST JR Oregon 4:02.70 OT
9 Vincent CIATTEI SR Virginia Tech 4:03.08
10 Jeff THIES SR Portland 4:03.13 OT

Men’s 3000 Meters

WEEK’S TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Cameron GRIFFITH SO Arkansas 7:54.19
2 Rory LINKLETTER JR BYU 7:54.29 OT
3 Steven FAHY JR Stanford 7:54.62 OT
4 Jack BRUCE SR Arkansas 7:54.95
5 Vincent KIPROP JR Alabama 7:55.79
6 Jacob THOMSON SR Kentucky 7:55.80
7 Cooper TEARE FR Oregon 7:56.43 OT
8 Ryan FORSYTH SR Colorado 7:56.81 OT
9 Emmanuel ROUDOLFF-LEVISSE SO Portland 7:57.15 OT
10 Daniel CARNEY JR BYU 7:57.55 OT

Men’s 5000 Meters

WEEK’S TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Connor MCMILLAN JR BYU 13:46.71 OT
2 Jacob THOMSON SR Kentucky 13:49.50
3 Gilbert KIGEN JR Alabama 13:49.76
4 Vincent KIPROP JR Alabama 13:50.31
5 Justyn KNIGHT JR Syracuse 13:50.79
6 Jonathan GREEN SR Georgetown 13:51.23
7 Philo GERMANO SR Syracuse 13:51.50
8 Ryan FORSYTH SR Colorado 13:51.54 OT
9 Jacob CHOGE SO Mid. Tenn. State 13:54.35
10 Peter SEUFER SO Virginia Tech 13:55.40

Men’s 55 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Jalen GARNER SO Benedictine (Ill.) 7.75
2 Jalen GARNER SO Benedictine (Ill.) 7.82q
3 Kyle HILTON JR North Central (Ill.) 7.83
4 Silas HASSELBROOK SR Concordia (Wis.) 7.87
5 Kyle HILTON JR North Central (Ill.) 7.89q
6 Silas HASSELBROOK SR Concordia (Wis.) 7.93q
7 Nick STUTTLE SO North Central (Ill.) 7.96
8 Tyrique THOMAS SO Concordia Univ. Chicago 7.97
9 Tyrique THOMAS SO Concordia Univ. Chicago 7.98q
10 Clayton SOMMERS JR Augustana (Ill.) 8.04

Men’s 60 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Grant HOLLOWAY SO Florida 7.53
2 Grant HOLLOWAY SO Florida 7.63q
3 Jaylan MCCONICO SO Illinois State 7.64
4 Chad ZALLOW JR Youngstown St. 7.66q
5 Antoine LLOYD SR Nebraska 7.68
6 Ruebin WALTERS SR Alabama 7.69
7 Trey CUNNINGHAM FR Florida State 7.70
8 Jovaine ATKINSON SO Liberty 7.71
8 Ashtyn DAVIS SR California 7.71
8 Ruebin WALTERS SR Alabama 7.71q

Men’s 4×200 Relay

WEEK’S TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Rowan 1:28.27
2 Farmingdale St. 1:28.47
3 Bethel (Minn.) 1:29.00f
4 Illinois College 1:29.14
5 St. John’s (Minn.) 1:30.31f
6 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:30.33f
7 Simpson (Iowa) 1:30.57f
8 St. Norbert 1:30.69
9 Carleton 1:30.72f
10 John Carroll 1:30.94f

Men’s 4×400 Relay

WEEK’S TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Texas A&M 3:02.35 (3, 3 C)
2 Florida 3:02.65 (x, 5 C)
3 Arkansas 3:04.53
4 Ohio State 3:05.09 OT
5 Penn State 3:05.12 OT
6 Iowa 3:05.33 OT
7 Minnesota 3:05.52 OT
8 Nebraska 3:05.53 OT
9 Auburn 3:06.09
10 Tennessee 3:06.49

Men’s 4×800 Relay

WEEK’S TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Harvard 7:32.66f
2 Villanova 7:32.76
3 Columbia 7:32.84f
4 Georgetown 7:33.02
5 Providence 7:36.72
6 Dartmouth 7:38.72f
7 Penn 7:39.26f
8 UMass Lowell 7:39.91
9 New Hampshire 7:40.20
10 Albany 7:40.24

Men’s Sprint Medley Relay

WEEK’S TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 St. Norbert 3:37.60
2 Monmouth (Ill.) 3:37.62
3 Beloit 3:38.80
4 Grinnell 3:40.04
5 Lawrence 3:44.62
6 Ripon 3:45.27
7 Illinois College 3:46.27
8 Lake Forest 3:47.27
9 Cornell College 3:47.58

Men’s Distance Medley Relay

WEEK’S TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 New Mexico 9:33.41
2 Utah State 9:34.61
3 Arkansas 9:37.01
4 Ole Miss 9:37.08
5 Virginia Tech 9:38.31
6 Texas 9:40.11 OT
7 Notre Dame 9:40.14
8 Georgia 9:40.62
9 Florida 9:41.01
10 Clemson 9:41.02

Men’s High Jump

WEEK’S TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Trey CULVER SR Texas Tech 2.31m/7-7
2 Trey CULVER SR Texas Tech 2.28m/7-5¾
2 Tejaswin SHANKAR FR Kansas State 2.28m/7-5¾
2 Vernon TURNER FR Oklahoma 2.28m/7-5¾
5 Trey CULVER SR Texas Tech 2.25m/7-4½
5 Tejaswin SHANKAR FR Kansas State 2.25m/7-4½
5 Vernon TURNER FR Oklahoma 2.25m/7-4½
8 Darius CARBIN SO Georgia 2.24m/7-4¼
8 Shelby MCEWEN SO Alabama 2.24m/7-4¼
10 Trey CULVER SR Texas Tech 2.22m/7-3¼

Men’s Pole Vault

WEEK’S TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Matthew LUDWIG JR Akron 5.55m/18-2½
2 Scott MARSHALL SR Grand Canyon 5.51m/18-1
3 Torben LAIDIG SR Virginia Tech 5.50m/18-½
3 Antonio RUIZ JR Stephen F. Austin 5.50m/18-½
3 Adrian VALLES SR Cincinnati 5.50m/18-½
3 Deakin VOLZ JR Virginia Tech 5.50m/18-½
7 Hussain ALHIZAM JR Kansas 5.49m/18-0
8 Matthew LUDWIG JR Akron 5.40m/17-8½
8 Antonio RUIZ JR Stephen F. Austin 5.40m/17-8½
10 Hussain ALHIZAM JR Kansas 5.39m/17-8¼

Men’s Long Jump

WEEK’S TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Zack BAZILE SR Ohio State 8.04m/26-4½
2 Will WILLIAMS SR Texas A&M 7.99m/26-2¾
3 Steffin MCCARTER JR Texas 7.96m/26-1½
4 Charles BROWN JR Texas Tech 7.93m/26-¼
4 Scotty NEWTON SR TCU 7.93m/26-¼
6 Will WILLIAMS SR Texas A&M 7.91m/25-11½
7 Zack BAZILE SR Ohio State 7.90m/25-11
7 Charles BROWN JR Texas Tech 7.90m/25-11
9 Yann RANDRIANASOLO SR South Carolina 7.89m/25-10¾
10 Charles BROWN JR Texas Tech 7.86m/25-9½

Men’s Triple Jump

WEEK’S TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Scotty NEWTON SR TCU 16.63m/54-6¾
2 O’Brien WASOME SO Texas 16.47m/54-½
3 O’Brien WASOME SO Texas 16.44m/53-11¼
4 Jeremiah GREEN SR Clemson 16.39m/53-9¼
5 Jeremiah GREEN SR Clemson 16.37m/53-8½
6 Jordan SCOTT SO Virginia 16.35m/53-7¾
7 Armani WALLACE JR Florida State 16.33m/53-7
8 O’Brien WASOME SO Texas 16.31m/53-6¼
9 Tuomas KAUKOLAHTI JR California 16.29m/53-5½
10 Jordan SCOTT SO Virginia 16.24m/53-3½

Men’s Shot Put

WEEK’S TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Josh AWOTUNDE SR South Carolina 21.33m/69-11¾ (=10, x C)
2 Mostafa HASSAN SR Colorado St. 20.62m/67-8
3 Mostafa HASSAN SR Colorado St. 20.51m/67-3½
4 Josh AWOTUNDE SR South Carolina 20.30m/66-7¼
5 Nicholas DEMALINE SR Ohio State 20.24m/66-5
6 Mostafa HASSAN SR Colorado St. 20.10m/65-11½
7 Josh AWOTUNDE SR South Carolina 20.09m/65-11
8 Mostafa HASSAN SR Colorado St. 20.08m/65-10½
9 Kord FERGUSON JR Alabama 20.06m/65-9¾
10 Austin DROOGSMA SR Florida State 20.00m/65-7½

Men’s Weight Throw

WEEK’S TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Josh DAVIS SR North Carolina St. 23.83m/78-2¼ (8, x C)
2 Denzel COMENENTIA JR Georgia 23.71m/77-9½
3 Joseph ELLIS JR Michigan 23.64m/77-6¾
4 Josh DAVIS SR North Carolina St. 23.47m/77-0
5 Joseph ELLIS JR Michigan 23.36m/76-7¾
6 Joseph ELLIS JR Michigan 23.34m/76-7
7 David LUCAS SO Penn State 23.31m/76-5¾
8 Alton CLAY SR UL-Monroe 22.99m/75-5¼
9 Denzel COMENENTIA JR Georgia 22.98m/75-4¾
10 Alton CLAY SR UL-Monroe 22.93m/75-2¾

Men’s Heptathlon

WEEK’S TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Trent NYTES JR Wisconsin 5810
2 Nick GUERRANT SO Michigan State 5758
3 Johannes ERM FR Georgia 5716
4 Nathaniel MECHLER SO Houston 5703
5 Teddy FRID JR Minnesota 5680
6 Zachary LORBECK SO Wisconsin 5663
7 Joe DELGADO SR Louisville 5653
8 Gabe MOORE JR Arkansas 5650
9 Jared SEAY JR Nebraska 5634
10 William DOUGHERTY SR Iowa 5606

Women’s 55 Meters

WEEK’S TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Favor EZEWUZIE SO Wheaton (Ill.) 7.22
2 Jill RUNYON SO Illinois Wesleyan 7.23
3 Deterrica SIMPKINS SR Aurora 7.25
4 Favor EZEWUZIE SO Wheaton (Ill.) 7.27q
5 Jill RUNYON SO Illinois Wesleyan 7.28q
6 Hannah WILLHITE SO Augustana (Ill.) 7.29
7 Amelia GLUECK SR Illinois Wesleyan 7.31q
8 Hannah WILLHITE SO Augustana (Ill.) 7.32q
8 Chelsee WILSON SR Concordia Univ. Chicago 7.32
10 Eleni GRAMMAS JR RIC 7.34

Women’s 60 Meters

WEEK’S TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Mikiah BRISCO SR LSU 7.10 (x, =6 C)
2 Aleia HOBBS SR LSU 7.14
3 Mikiah BRISCO SR LSU 7.17q
4 Aleia HOBBS SR LSU 7.18q
4 Jonielle SMITH SR Auburn 7.18
6 Natalliah WHYTE FR Auburn 7.19q
7 Ashley HENDERSON SR San Diego St. 7.20
8 Kate HALL JR Georgia 7.22q
8 Kortnei JOHNSON JR LSU 7.22
10 Jada BAYLARK SO Arkansas 7.23q

Women’s 200 Meters

WEEK’S TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Lynna IRBY FR Georgia 22.66
2 Mikiah BRISCO SR LSU 22.81
3 Kayelle CLARKE SR Kentucky 22.83
4 Ka’Tia SEYMOUR FR Florida State 22.85
5 Ashley HENDERSON SR San Diego St. 22.87
6 Kortnei JOHNSON JR LSU 22.88q
7 Lynna IRBY FR Georgia 22.92q
8 Mikiah BRISCO SR LSU 22.93q
9 Kortnei JOHNSON JR LSU 22.95
10 Kayelle CLARKE SR Kentucky 23.02q

Women’s 400 Meters

WEEK’S TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Sydney MCLAUGHLIN FR Kentucky 50.52 (2, 2 C)
IAAF World U20 Indoor Record
old: Sanya Richards (USA), Texas, 50.82, 2004 NCAA
All-time Freshman College Indoor Best
old: Shaunae Miller, Georgia, 50.88, 2013 NCAA
2 Lynna IRBY FR Georgia 50.62
3 Sydney MCLAUGHLIN FR Kentucky 50.97q
fastest non-final round performance in collegiate indoor history
4 Lynna IRBY FR Georgia 51.75q
5 Sharrika BARNETT JR Florida 51.81
6 Sharrika BARNETT JR Florida 52.07q
7 Briana GUILLORY JR Iowa 52.08 OT
8 Morgan BURKS MAGEE FR Arkansas 52.20q
9 Brionna THOMAS SR Purdue 52.27 OT
10 Jasmine MALONE JR Northern Arizona 52.39 OT

Women’s 500 Meters

WEEK’S TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Uchechi NWOGWUGWU FR Penn 1:13.09f
2 Terri TURNER FR Columbia 1:13.49f
3 Uchechi NWOGWUGWU FR Penn 1:14.31qf
4 Halie SNYDER SR Albany 1:14.33
5 Candace TAYLOR SR Penn 1:14.66f
6 Candace TAYLOR SR Penn 1:14.69qf
7 Sydney PETERSEN SR Columbia 1:14.76f
8 Maya MIKLOS SO Harvard 1:14.86qf
9 Osayi OWIE SR Albany 1:15.05q
10 Terri TURNER FR Columbia 1:15.11qf

Women’s 600 Yards

WEEK’S TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Morgan STEWART FR Baylor 1:20.45 OT
2 Megan ROURKE FR Texas 1:20.76 OT
3 Sydne FOWLER JR Texas 1:21.62 OT
4 Megan ROURKE FR Texas 1:21.70q OT
5 Morgan STEWART FR Baylor 1:21.76q OT
6 Mia MUKES SR Oklahoma 1:21.93 OT
7 Mia MUKES SR Oklahoma 1:22.03q OT
8 Amira COLEMAN JR Oklahoma State 1:22.08 OT
9 Kiana HAWN SR Baylor 1:22.09q OT
10 Amira COLEMAN JR Oklahoma State 1:22.50q OT

Women’s 600 Meters

WEEK’S TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Jahneya MITCHELL SR Purdue 1:26.65 OT (a-c: 3, 4 C)
2 Titania MARKLAND SR Minnesota 1:26.75 OT (a-c: 5, 6 C)
3 Jahneya MITCHELL SR Purdue 1:27.36q OT (a-c: x, 10 C)
4 Kendell WILES SR Indiana 1:27.98 OT
5 Titania MARKLAND SR Minnesota 1:28.12q OT
6 Karrington WINTERS JR Ohio State 1:28.30q OT
7 Samara MILLER FR Purdue 1:28.55 OT
8 Annie UBBING SO Ohio State 1:29.75q OT
9 Kendell WILES SR Indiana 1:29.89q OT
10 Annie UBBING SO Ohio State 1:29.99 OT

Women’s 800 Meters

WEEK’S TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Agnes ABU SR Mid. Tenn. State 2:02.30
2 Rachel POCRATSKY JR Virginia Tech 2:03.17
3 Fellan FERGUSON SR Clemson 2:03.59
3 Kamryn MCINTOSH FR Clemson 2:03.59
5 Elinor PURRIER SR New Hampshire 2:03.64
6 Laurie BARTON SO Virginia Tech 2:03.72
7 Siofra CLEIRIGH BUTTNER SR Villanova 2:03.89
8 Sadi HENDERSON SR Boise State 2:03.95
9 Sammy WATSON FR Texas A&M 2:04.25
10 Olivia BAKER SR Stanford 2:04.31 OT

Women’s 1000 Meters

WEEK’S TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Sarah HARDIE SR Columbia 2:44.85f
2 Larkin CHAPMAN SO Iowa State 2:45.55 OT
3 Erinn STENMAN-FAHEY JR Iowa State 2:46.18 OT
4 Ariane BALLNER SO Oklahoma State 2:46.78 OT
5 Hannah DIMMICK SR Kansas 2:46.90 OT
6 Holly MANNING JR Stony Brook 2:47.21
7 Abbie HETHERINGTON JR Oklahoma State 2:47.75 OT
8 Jenny CELIS JR Oklahoma State 2:48.17 OT
9 Sarah HARDIE SR Columbia 2:48.36qf
10 Alison ANDREWS-PAUL SO Baylor 2:48.72 OT

Women’s Mile

WEEK’S TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Elise CRANNY SR Stanford 4:31.29 OT
2 Jessica HULL JR Oregon 4:31.76 OT
3 Lilli BURDON JR Oregon 4:32.30 OT
4 Nikki HILTZ SR Arkansas 4:34.37
5 Christina ARAGON FR Stanford 4:34.76 OT
6 Rhianwedd PRICE-WEIMER SR Miss State 4:35.37
7 Vanessa FRASER SR Stanford 4:35.88 OT
8 Claire GREEN SR Arizona 4:37.44 OT
9 Amy-Eloise NEALE SR Washington 4:38.36 OT
10 Jessica HARRIS SR Notre Dame 4:38.58

Women’s 3000 Meters

WEEK’S TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Karissa SCHWEIZER SR Missouri 9:00.56
2 Fiona O’KEEFFE FR Stanford 9:04.77 OT
3 Erin CLARK SR Colorado 9:05.72 OT
4 Makena MORLEY SO Colorado 9:06.61 OT
5 Bethan KNIGHTS SR California 9:07.01 OT
6 Jessica DROP SO Georgia 9:11.01
7 Katherine RECEVEUR JR Indiana 9:11.52 OT
8 Amy DAVIS JR Wisconsin 9:12.62 OT
9 Weini KELATI FR New Mexico 9:13.40
10 Alicia MONSON SO Wisconsin 9:14.26 OT

Women’s 5000 Meters

WEEK’S TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Carmela CARDAMA BAEZ SO Oregon 15:55.00 OT
2 Laura YOUNG SR BYU 15:55.96 OT
3 Megan CUNNINGHAM SR Missouri 15:56.76
4 Vallery KORIR SR Washington St. 16:02.07 OT
5 Abbie MCNULTY JR Stanford 16:03.16 OT
6 Addi ZERRENNER SR Arizona 16:05.65 OT
7 Catarina ROCHA SR Providence 16:05.85
8 Abbey WHEELER SO Providence 16:07.39
9 Katherine RECEVEUR JR Indiana 16:19.00 OT
10 Jillian HUNSBERGER JR Penn State 16:19.45 OT

Women’s 55 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Favor EZEWUZIE SO Wheaton (Ill.) 8.33q
2 Favor EZEWUZIE SO Wheaton (Ill.) 8.34
3 Izabelle ITH FR Williams 8.36
4 Milia HARRIS SO North Central (Ill.) 8.38
5 Neka DIAS SR Southern Maine 8.39
5 Sofia WAJNER SO Augustana (Ill.) 8.39
7 Neka DIAS SR Southern Maine 8.46q
8 Izabelle ITH FR Williams 8.49q
9 Sofia WAJNER SO Augustana (Ill.) 8.53q
10 Tess SUTTON FR Wheaton (Ill.) 8.61

Women’s 60 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Jasmine CAMACHO-QUINN JR Kentucky 7.98
2 Dior HALL JR USC 7.99
3 Tara DAVIS FR Georgia 8.03q
3 Alaysha JOHNSON JR Oregon 8.03
5 Janeek BROWN FR Arkansas 8.04
5 Jeanine WILLIAMS JR Georgia Tech 8.04
7 Jasmine CAMACHO-QUINN JR Kentucky 8.05q
7 Cortney JONES SO Florida State 8.05
9 Taliyah BROOKS SR Arkansas 8.08q
9 Payton CHADWICK JR Arkansas 8.08q

Women’s 4×200 Relay

WEEK’S TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Rowan 1:42.61
2 Nebraska Wesleyan 1:43.37f
3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:44.36f
4 Otterbein 1:45.30f
5 Illinois College 1:45.78
6 Loras 1:45.81f
7 St. Olaf 1:45.83f
8 Heidelberg 1:45.98f
9 Wartburg 1:46.31f
10 Capital 1:46.35f

Women’s 4×400 Relay

WEEK’S TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Purdue 3:30.40 OT
2 LSU 3:30.85
3 Tennessee 3:31.48
4 Ohio State 3:31.52 OT
5 Kentucky 3:31.96
6 Texas A&M 3:32.30
7 Clemson 3:32.84
8 Iowa 3:33.31 OT
9 Florida 3:33.57
10 Duke 3:33.64

Women’s 4×800 Relay

WEEK’S TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Villanova 8:44.25
2 Penn 8:47.87f
3 Cornell 8:50.23f
4 Dartmouth 8:53.52f
5 Brown 8:56.38f
6 Georgetown 8:57.78
7 Stony Brook 8:58.19
8 DePaul 9:00.99
9 Princeton 9:01.16f
10 Columbia 9:01.72f

Women’s Sprint Medley Relay

WEEK’S TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 St. Norbert 4:14.29
2 Cornell College 4:19.70
3 Grinnell 4:28.02
4 Lawrence 4:28.28
5 Illinois College 4:31.00
6 Knox 4:34.22
7 Beloit 4:36.95
8 Monmouth (Ill.) 4:42.95
9 Ripon 4:47.99
10 Lake Forest 4:52.64

Women’s Distance Medley Relay

WEEK’S TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Virginia Tech 10:57.60
2 Clemson 10:58.83
3 Notre Dame 11:02.01
4 Michigan 11:04.77 OT
5 Boise State 11:05.39
6 Washington 11:07.43 OT
7 New Mexico 11:07.88
8 Missouri 11:08.18
9 Penn State 11:11.91 OT
10 North Carolina 11:13.86

Women’s High Jump

WEEK’S TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Logan BOSS SR Miss State 1.91m/6-3¼
2 Logan BOSS SR Miss State 1.88m/6-2
2 Chelsie DECOUD SR Texas State 1.88m/6-2
2 Nicole GREENE JR North Carolina 1.88m/6-2
5 Loretta BLAUT JR Cincinnati 1.87m/6-1½
6 Loretta BLAUT JR Cincinnati 1.85m/6-¾
6 Logan BOSS SR Miss State 1.85m/6-¾
6 Chelsie DECOUD SR Texas State 1.85m/6-¾
6 Lissa LABICHE SO South Carolina 1.85m/6-¾
6 Nina SCHULTZ SO Kansas State 1.85m/6-¾

Women’s Pole Vault

WEEK’S TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Olivia GRUVER JR Kentucky 4.67m/15-3¾ (2, 2 C)
2 Olivia GRUVER JR Kentucky 4.54m/14-10¾
3 Olivia GRUVER JR Kentucky 4.46m/14-7½
3 Victoria HOGGARD JR Arkansas 4.46m/14-7½
5 Olivia GRUVER JR Kentucky 4.38m/14-4½
5 Victoria HOGGARD JR Arkansas 4.38m/14-4½
5 Alexis JACOBUS JR Arkansas 4.38m/14-4½
8 Lisa GUNNARSSON FR Virginia Tech 4.35m/14-3¼
9 Laura TAYLOR SR Kansas 4.34m/14-2¾
10 Bonnie DRAXLER JR San Diego St. 4.31m/14-1¾

Women’s Long Jump

WEEK’S TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Kate HALL JR Georgia 6.64m/21-9½
2 Keturah ORJI SR Georgia 6.53m/21-5¼
3 Darrielle MCQUEEN SR Florida 6.51m/21-4¼
4 Yanis DAVID JR Florida 6.49m/21-3½
5 Tara DAVIS FR Georgia 6.47m/21-2¾
5 Keturah ORJI SR Georgia 6.47m/21-2¾
7 Kate HALL JR Georgia 6.46m/21-2½
8 Kate HALL JR Georgia 6.45m/21-2
9 Darrielle MCQUEEN SR Florida 6.44m/21-1½
10 Yanis DAVID JR Florida 6.43m/21-1¼

Women’s Triple Jump

WEEK’S TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Keturah ORJI SR Georgia 14.18m/46-6¼
2 Yanis DAVID JR Florida 14.11m/46-3½
3 Keturah ORJI SR Georgia 13.98m/45-10½
4 Keturah ORJI SR Georgia 13.92m/45-8
5 Marie-Josee EBWEA-BILE JR Kentucky 13.91m/45-7¾
6 Keturah ORJI SR Georgia 13.83m/45-4½
7 Keturah ORJI SR Georgia 13.82m/45-4¼
8 Keturah ORJI SR Georgia 13.74m/45-1
9 Marie-Josee EBWEA-BILE JR Kentucky 13.73m/45-½
10 Yanis DAVID JR Florida 13.63m/44-8¾

Women’s Shot Put

WEEK’S TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Maggie EWEN SR Arizona State 18.98m/62-3¼
2 Maggie EWEN SR Arizona State 18.89m/61-11¾
3 Maggie EWEN SR Arizona State 18.80m/61-8¼
4 Maggie EWEN SR Arizona State 18.39m/60-4
5 Emmonnie HENDERSON SR Louisville 18.14m/59-6¼
6 Maggie EWEN SR Arizona State 18.12m/59-5½
7 Lloydricia CAMERON SR Florida 17.65m/57-11
7 Emmonnie HENDERSON SR Louisville 17.65m/57-11
9 Janeah STEWART SR Ole Miss 17.63m/57-10¼
10 Jessica WOODARD SR Oklahoma 17.46m/57-3½

Women’s Weight Throw

WEEK’S TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Kaitlyn LONG SR Minnesota 24.37m/79-11½ (3, 6 C)
2 Kaitlyn LONG SR Minnesota 24.16m/79-3¼
3 Sade OLATOYE JR Ohio State 23.84m/78-2¾
4 Kaitlyn LONG SR Minnesota 23.65m/77-7¼
5 Kaitlyn LONG SR Minnesota 23.13m/75-10¾
6 Sade OLATOYE JR Ohio State 23.12m/75-10¼
7 Kaitlyn LONG SR Minnesota 23.06m/75-8
7 Janeah STEWART SR Ole Miss 23.06m/75-8
9 Kaitlyn LONG SR Minnesota 23.03m/75-6¾
10 Janeah STEWART SR Ole Miss 23.02m/75-6¼

Women’s Pentathlon

WEEK’S TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Taliyah BROOKS SR Arkansas 4422
2 Louisa GRAUVOGEL SO Georgia 4312
3 Georgia ELLENWOOD SR Wisconsin 4264
4 Amanda FROEYNES FR Florida 4175
4 Holly HANKENSON JR Louisville 4175
6 Madeline HOLMBERG SO Penn State 4168
7 Michelle ATHERLEY JR Miami 4159
8 Stacey DESTIN JR Alabama 4144
9 Aaron HOWELL SR Michigan 4133
10 Jaclyn SIEFRING SR Akron 4124