Top-10 Marks Of The Collegiate Weekend: February 5-11, 2018

Based on all of the data collected by TFRRS.org from this past weekend’s college track & field contests from all levels (NCAA, NAIA, NJCAA, etc.), the following lists represent the top performances by collegians in each event over the course of the past week. All marks were counted: all rounds of running events, and each attempt in field event series. For indoor races on an oval, races were held on a banked track unless marked: OT – oversized (over 200m), f – flat 200m, u – undersized (under 200m). Performances occurring in a non-final are marked with a “q”.

Posted: Monday, February 12

Men’s 55 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 SenQuavious JOHNSON SO Highland CC 6.46q
1 Dante THOMAS FR Highland CC 6.46
3 Marcus EDWARDS SO Hutchinson CC 6.48
4 Odail TODD SO Park U. 6.49
5 SenQuavious JOHNSON SO Highland CC 6.50
6 Tevin BROWN SO Hutchinson CC 6.52
7 Odail TODD SO Park U. 6.54q
8 D’metrius WASHINGTON FR Hutchinson CC 6.55
9 Marcus EDWARDS SO Hutchinson CC 6.56q
9 Dante THOMAS FR Highland CC 6.56q

Men’s 60 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Elijah HALL SR Houston 6.58
2 Kenzo COTTON SR Arkansas 6.59
2 Demek KEMP SR South Carolina St. 6.59
4 Raheem CHAMBERS SO Auburn 6.60
4 Kenzo COTTON SR Arkansas 6.60q
4 Emeilo FERGUSON SR TCU 6.60
4 Jalen MILLER SR TCU 6.60
8 Alexander BARNUM SO USC 6.61
8 Andrew HUDSON JR Texas Tech 6.61q
8 Kendal WILLIAMS JR Georgia 6.61q

Men’s 200 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Elijah HALL SR Houston 20.52
2 Rodney ROWE JR N. Carolina A&T 20.74
3 Kenzo COTTON SR Arkansas 20.79
4 Terrance LAIRD FR Penn State 20.81 OT
5 Terrell SMITH SR Kansas State 20.86
6 Dylan PEEBLES SO North Carolina St. 20.87
7 Roy EJIAKUEKWU JR Arkansas 20.89
8 Darrion FLOWERS JR TCU 20.90
8 Micaiah HARRIS FR Texas 20.90
10 Correion MOSBY JR LSU 20.91

Men’s 300 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Alex LETO SR Maryland 34.15 OT
2 Ricordo MCKENZIE SO Chicago State 34.42 OT
3 Luke ENGLISH FR Xavier (Ohio) 36.02 OT
4 Eric THOMAS SR Maryland 36.26 OT
5 Jonathan GILL FR Navy 36.42 OT
6 Olesson CESALIEN FR Chicago State 36.98 OT
7 Monte GUESS FR Navy 37.22 OT
8 Stephon JACKSON FR Chicago State 37.97 OT
9 Caleb HERNANDEZ SR Xavier (Ohio) 38.05 OT
10 Christian SCOTTI FR Marywood 41.66f

Men’s 400 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Michael NORMAN SO USC 45.00
(5, 5 C)
2 Akeem BLOOMFIELD SO Auburn 45.02
(6, =6 C)
3 Obi IGBOKWE JR Arkansas 45.38
4 Nathan STROTHER SR Tennessee 45.56
5 Derrick MOKALENG SO TCU 45.76
6 Jeffrey GREEN SR Clemson 45.87
7 Wil LONDON JR Baylor 45.95
8 Steven CHAMPLIN SR Texas Tech 45.97
9 Kahmari MONTGOMERY JR Houston 46.00
10 Ricky MORGAN JR SR USC 46.15

Men’s 500 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Jeff WISEMAN SR Penn 1:02.56
2 Trequan BARNES FR Norfolk State 1:03.52
3 RJ RUSSELL SO UNCW 1:04.11
4 David O’SUCH SR Duquesne 1:04.28
5 Kino CHELTENHAM FR Georgetown 1:04.31
6 Michael SMITH SR Cornell 1:04.32f
7 Lawrence LEAKE FR Georgetown 1:04.53
8 Austin LIN SO Northeastern 1:04.54
9 Gabriele MONTEFALCONE SO Princeton 1:04.60
10 Jonas ARANDA SR Harvard 1:05.13

Men’s 600 Yards

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Sean BAILEY SO Western Texas College 1:08.51 OT
All-Time, all-conditions NJCAA Best
old: Tabarie Henry, Barton (Kan.), 1:08.71A OT, 2009
2 Tre HINDS JR Wayland Baptist 1:08.76 OT
3 Julien GILLUM FR Coffeyville CC 1:11.06 OT
4 keiontae WILLIAMSON FR Wayland Baptist 1:11.08 OT
5 Joey GONZALEZ SR Wayland Baptist 1:11.09 OT
6 Corbin LOWE SR Central Missouri 1:12.35 OT
7 Brian GONZALES SO Wayland Baptist 1:12.51 OT
8 Reginald MOUTON FR Western Texas College 1:12.80 OT
9 Ned AZEMIA FR Western Texas College 1:12.86 OT
10 James WILLIS SR Central Missouri 1:13.04 OT

Men’s 600 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Kameron JONES SO Maryland 1:16.76 OT
2 Charles JONES SR Texas Tech 1:16.94
3 Boaz MADEUS FR Rutgers 1:18.28 OT
4 Josh GOEHRING FR South Dakota St. 1:20.20 OT
5 Norman GRIMES FR Texas Tech 1:20.24
6 TJ BLEICHNER JR Maryland 1:20.57 OT
6 Callum WESTAWAY SO Arizona 1:20.57
8 Samuel REISER JR Penn State 1:20.58 OT
9 Aaron LEMON SR Northwestern (Iowa) 1:20.69 OT
10 Aaron ROBINSON FR Maryland 1:20.73 OT

Men’s 800 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Bryce HOPPEL SO Kansas 1:47.09 OT
2 Devin DIXON SO Texas A&M 1:47.37
3 Isaiah HARRIS JR Penn State 1:47.38 OT
4 Daniel KUHN SR Indiana 1:47.89 OT
5 Abraham ALVARADO SR BYU 1:47.98 OT
6 Robert HEPPENSTALL JR Wake Forest 1:48.05 OT
7 Dejon DEVROE JR Miss State 1:48.43
8 Clay LAMBOURNE SR Utah State 1:48.44 OT
9 Avery BARTLETT JR Georgia Tech 1:48.56 OT
10 Marc RIENAS JR Northeastern 1:48.60

Men’s 1000 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Zachary LANIGAN SO Brown 2:22.81
2 Sam ELLIS FR Princeton 2:24.60
3 Brian COOK SR Fordham 2:24.97
4 Matt MORANO JR Boston College 2:25.05
5 Jack PINHO SR Springfield 2:25.09
6 Colin WILLS SO George Washington 2:25.33
7 Mike WYMAN SR Brown 2:25.37
8 James LAM SR Trinity Western 2:25.65 OT
9 Adam MARSHALL SR Trinity Western 2:25.78 OT
10 Sean MUNNELLY JR UMass Lowell 2:25.96

Men’s Mile

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Sam PRAKEL SR Oregon 3:56.89 OT
2 Reed BROWN FR Oregon 3:57.23 OT
3 Amos BARTELSMEYER SR Georgetown 3:57.53
4 Carlos VILLARREAL SO Arizona 3:57.64 OT
5 Sam WORLEY FR Texas 3:58.04 OT
6 Mick STANOVSEK SO Oregon 3:58.23 OT
7 Matthew FAYERS SR Oklahoma State 3:58.44 OT
8 Blake HANEY JR Oregon 3:59.01 OT
9 Alex RIBA SR Texas A&M 3:59.12
10 Michael HALL JR Florida State 3:59.37

Men’s 3000 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Andy TROUARD SR Northern Arizona 7:48.21 OT
2 Grant FISHER SO Stanford 7:48.56 OT
3 Colby GILBERT SR Washington 7:49.42 OT
4 Cameron GRIFFITH SO Arkansas 7:49.78 OT
5 Jonathan DAVIS FR Illinois 7:49.92 OT
6 Cole ROCKHOLD JR Colorado St. 7:50.10 OT
7 David RIBICH SR Western Oregon 7:50.81 OT
8 Kyle MAU SO Indiana 7:50.85 OT
9 Ben SAAREL SR Colorado 7:50.93 OT
10 James WEST JR Oregon 7:51.23 OT

Men’s 5000 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Mike TATE SR Southern Utah 13:37.33 OT
2 Justyn KNIGHT JR Syracuse 13:39.59 OT
3 Dillon MAGGARD SR Utah State 13:40.59 OT
4 Vincent KIPROP JR Alabama 13:40.97 OT
5 Rory LINKLETTER JR BYU 13:41.01 OT
6 Lawrence KIPKOECH JR Campbell 13:41.17 OT
7 Daniel CARNEY JR BYU 13:41.32 OT
8 Jacob THOMSON SR Kentucky 13:41.33 OT
9 Hassan ABDI SR Oklahoma State 13:41.91 OT
10 Jack BRUCE SR Arkansas 13:43.34 OT

Men’s 55 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Tyrin LEWIS SO Dodge City CC 7.92
2 Tyrin LEWIS SO Dodge City CC 8.04q
3 Tyler CARSON FR William Woods 8.05
4 Austin GRESSER SO West Virginia Wesleyan 8.07
5 Tyler CARSON FR William Woods 8.09q
6 Austin GRESSER SO West Virginia Wesleyan 8.13q
7 Austin LEE FR West Virginia Wesleyan 8.17
8 Ridge DALRYMPLE FR West Virginia Wesleyan 8.23q
9 Axel JONES FR Dodge City CC 8.31
10 Kelby LAWRENCE FR Hutchinson CC 8.32q

Men’s 60 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Grant HOLLOWAY SO Florida 7.42
(CR)
Collegiate Record
old: Omar McLeod, Arkansas, 7.45, 2015 NCAA
2 Grant HOLLOWAY SO Florida 7.56q
3 Ruebin WALTERS SR Alabama 7.61
4 Ruebin WALTERS SR Alabama 7.66q
5 Daniel ROBERTS SO Kentucky 7.73
6 Chad ZALLOW JR Youngstown St. 7.75
7 David KENDZIERA SR Illinois 7.76
7 Michael NICHOLLS JR Georgia 7.76q
7 Daniel ROBERTS SO Kentucky 7.76q
7 Damion THOMAS FR LSU 7.76

Men’s 4×200 Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Illinois College 1:29.92f
2 Farmingdale St. 1:30.74
3 Loras 1:31.08f
4 Wabash 1:31.75f
5 Monmouth (Ill.) 1:31.78f
6 St. Ambrose 1:31.91f
7 Westfield State 1:32.15f
8 Bridgewater St. 1:32.22f
9 LIU Post 1:32.36
10 Mount Union 1:32.39f

Men’s 4×400 Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 USC 3:01.98
(CR)
Zach Shinnick (46.28), Rai Benjamin (44.63), Ricky Morgan Jr. (45.72), Michael Norman (45.35)
No. 2 performance in world history (superior to IAAF World Record)
Collegiate Record
old CR: Texas A&M, 3:02.52, 2017
2 Florida 3:02.23
(2, 2 C)
Kunle Fasasi (46.08), Grant Holloway (45.12), Chantz Sawyers (45.67), Benjamin Vedel (45.36)
superior to former collegiate record
3 Texas A&M 3:02.95
(x, 6 C)
4 Houston 3:04.18
(7, x C)
5 TCU 3:04.25
(=8, C)
6 Texas Tech 3:05.18
7 Arkansas 3:05.66
8 Iowa 3:06.06
9 Tennessee 3:06.93
10 Ohio State 3:07.27 OT

Men’s 4×440 Yard Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 U. of Sciences 3:50.78u
2 Gettysburg 3:51.46u
3 Albright 4:00.03u
4 Immaculata 4:02.11u
5 Gettysburg 4:06.02u

Men’s 4×800 Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Iowa Central CC 7:44.22 OT
2 Central College 7:48.50 OT
3 U-Mary 7:49.36 OT
4 Aquinas 7:52.22f
5 Wofford 7:53.08
6 Rocky Mountain 7:53.25 OT
7 Northwestern (Iowa) 7:53.93 OT
8 Dordt 7:54.43 OT

Men’s Distance Medley Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Grand Valley St. 9:46.76 OT
2 American Int’l 9:48.46
3 Rice 9:48.52 OT
4 Washington St. 9:49.26 OT
5 Miami (Ohio) 9:51.64 OT
6 West Texas A&M 9:52.12 OT
7 Hillsdale 9:53.80 OT
8 MIT 9:54.23
9 Saginaw Valley 9:54.24 OT
10 Tufts 9:54.92

Men’s High Jump

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Vernon TURNER FR Oklahoma 2.33m/7-7¾
(=4, =4 C)
best indoor performance in collegiate history for a freshman
2 Randall CUNNINGHAM SR USC 2.26m/7-5
3 Randall CUNNINGHAM SR USC 2.23m/7-3¾
3 Shelby MCEWEN SO Alabama 2.23m/7-3¾
5 JuVaughn BLAKE FR LSU 2.22m/7-3¼
5 Vernon TURNER FR Oklahoma 2.22m/7-3¼
7 Ryan LOCKARD SR Minnesota 2.21m/7-3
8 Darius CARBIN SO Georgia 2.20m/7-2½
8 Randall CUNNINGHAM SR USC 2.20m/7-2½
8 Keenon LAINE JR Georgia 2.20m/7-2½

Men’s Pole Vault

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Matthew LUDWIG JR Akron 5.63m/18-5½
2 Jacob WOOTEN JR Texas A&M 5.60m/18-4½
3 Tim EHRHARDT SR Michigan State 5.57m/18-3¼
4 Hussain ALHIZAM JR Kansas 5.53m/18-1¾
4 Matthew LUDWIG JR Akron 5.53m/18-1¾
6 Tray OATES SR Samford 5.51m/18-1
6 Chase SMITH JR Washington 5.51m/18-1
8 Brandon BRAY SO Texas Tech 5.50m/18-½
8 Jacob WOOTEN JR Texas A&M 5.50m/18-½
10 Chase SMITH JR Washington 5.48m/17-11¾

Men’s Long Jump

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Zack BAZILE SR Ohio State 8.13m/26-8¼
2 Corion KNIGHT SR Florida State 8.02m/26-3¾
3 Jordan DOWNS JR Bethel (Ind.) 7.96m/26-1½
4 Steffin MCCARTER JR Texas 7.90m/25-11
5 Treyton HARRIS JR Indiana 7.86m/25-9½
6 Zack BAZILE SR Ohio State 7.84m/25-8¾
7 Zack BAZILE SR Ohio State 7.82m/25-8
8 Kenneth FISHER SR Florida State 7.81m/25-7½
9 Steffin MCCARTER JR Texas 7.80m/25-7¼
10 Tristan JAMES SO Oregon 7.78m/25-6¼

Men’s Triple Jump

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Charles BROWN JR Texas Tech 16.30m/53-5¾
2 Scotty NEWTON SR TCU 16.25m/53-3¾
3 Eric SLOAN SR USC 16.23m/53-3
4 Craig STEVENS JR JR Kent State 16.17m/53-¾
5 John WARREN JR Southern Miss. 16.13m/52-11
6 John WARREN JR Southern Miss. 16.12m/52-10¾
7 Tuomas KAUKOLAHTI JR California 16.08m/52-9¼
8 Craig STEVENS JR JR Kent State 16.07m/52-8¾
9 Armani WALLACE JR Florida State 16.06m/52-8¼
10 Chengetayi MAPAYA FR TCU 16.04m/52-7½

Men’s Shot Put

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Denzel COMENENTIA JR Georgia 20.44m/67-¾
2 Denzel COMENENTIA JR Georgia 20.42m/67-0
3 Josh AWOTUNDE SR South Carolina 20.38m/66-10½
4 Denzel COMENENTIA JR Georgia 20.33m/66-8½
5 Denzel COMENENTIA JR Georgia 20.29m/66-7
6 Denzel COMENENTIA JR Georgia 20.05m/65-9½
7 Nicholas DEMALINE SR Ohio State 19.74m/64-9¼
8 Denzel COMENENTIA JR Georgia 19.73m/64-8¾
9 Josh AWOTUNDE SR South Carolina 19.70m/64-7¾
10 Adrian PIPERI FR Texas 19.65m/64-5¾

Men’s Weight Throw

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Joseph ELLIS JR Michigan 23.30m/76-5½
2 Joseph ELLIS JR Michigan 23.28m/76-4½
3 Joseph ELLIS JR Michigan 22.92m/75-2½
4 Josh DAVIS SR North Carolina St. 22.77m/74-8½
5 Joseph ELLIS JR Michigan 22.76m/74-8¼
6 Daniel HAUGH JR Alabama 22.66m/74-4¼
7 Daniel HAUGH JR Alabama 22.58m/74-1
8 Joseph ELLIS JR Michigan 22.42m/73-6¾
9 Josh DAVIS SR North Carolina St. 22.34m/73-3½
10 Grant CARTWRIGHT SR Michigan 22.33m/73-3¼

Men’s Heptathlon

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Pablo ROMERO SO High Point 5008
2 Paris WILLIAMS SO Kennesaw State 4996
3 Seth SPICER SR Alfred 4978
4 Ricko MECKES FR Queens (N.C.) 4969
5 Nate NEWMAN SR Ohio Wesleyan 4892
6 Desmond LINDSEY SO Hampton 4760
7 Luke GOVERO SO Mississippi College 4757
8 David LOTT SO Kennesaw State 4745
9 Logan LAMB SO Baker 4709
10 Carter SORENSON SO Notre Dame 4706

Women’s 55 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Prolene PIERRE SO Highland CC 7.28
2 Jerosan FLETCHER SR Park U. 7.29
2 Prolene PIERRE SO Highland CC 7.29q
4 Jerosan FLETCHER SR Park U. 7.36q
5 Makenzi NIEBERGALL SR West Virginia Wesleyan 7.37q
6 Mykera DAYS SR West Virginia Wesleyan 7.38
7 Danielle FOX SO Highland CC 7.40
8 Chanavier ROBINSON SO Cuyahoga CC 7.41q
9 Makenzi NIEBERGALL SR West Virginia Wesleyan 7.44
10 Danielle FOX SO Highland CC 7.48q

Women’s 60 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Aleia HOBBS SR LSU 7.12q
2 Makenzie DUNMORE SO Oregon 7.18
2 Jonielle SMITH SR Auburn 7.18q
4 Ashley HENDERSON SR San Diego St. 7.19
4 Kortnei JOHNSON JR LSU 7.19
4 Natalliah WHYTE FR Auburn 7.19q
7 Ashley HENDERSON SR San Diego St. 7.20q
8 Jada BAYLARK SO Arkansas 7.22q
9 Cassondra HALL SO LSU 7.23
9 Twanisha TERRY FR USC 7.23

Women’s 200 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Deanna HILL SR USC 22.82
2 Sydney MCLAUGHLIN FR Kentucky 22.95
2 Gabrielle THOMAS JR Harvard 22.95
4 Kendall ELLIS SR USC 22.99
5 Jasmine CAMACHO-QUINN JR Kentucky 23.00
6 Danyel WHITE SO Texas A&M 23.08
7 Kayelle CLARKE SR Kentucky 23.12
8 Kortnei JOHNSON JR LSU 23.14
9 Payton CHADWICK JR Arkansas 23.15
10 Lauren Rain WILLIAMS FR Oregon 23.16

Women’s 300 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Xahria SANTIAGO FR Maryland 38.28 OT
2 Jai’Lyn MERRIWEATHER FR Maryland 38.83 OT
3 Davonne BOLDEN SR Western Michigan 40.00 OT
4 Ashley WORFORD FR Western Michigan 40.08 OT
5 Jocindra GLEE SR Chicago State 40.21 OT
6 Chandler BAXTER SR Maryland 40.25 OT
7 Sheridan DAVENPORT SO Xavier (Ohio) 40.60 OT
8 Nadia HACKETT FR Maryland 40.97 OT
9 Thaila COOPER JR Maryland 41.53 OT
10 Erica SHEAHAN SO Western Michigan 41.74 OT

Women’s 400 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Kendall ELLIS SR USC 51.57
2 Hannah WALLER SO Oregon 52.44
3 Chloe ABBOTT SO Purdue 52.49
4 Brionna THOMAS SR Purdue 52.56
5 Abike EGBENIYI JR Mid. Tenn. State 52.64 OT
6 Briyahna DESROSIERS JR Oregon 52.72
7 D’Airrien JACKSON JR Tennessee Tech 52.84
8 Rachel MISHER JR LSU 53.04
9 Felecia MAJORS SR Tennessee 53.06
9 NaAsha ROBINSON JR Tennessee Tech 53.06

Women’s 500 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Brooke FAZIO FR Richmond 1:12.75
2 Tanner EALUM SO Liberty 1:12.95
3 Candace TAYLOR SR Penn 1:13.07
4 Patrice WILLIAMS JR Northeastern 1:13.54
5 Gwenyth WINSHIP JR Brown 1:14.66
6 Delaney MCDOWELL JR Liberty 1:14.77
7 Katherine ARBOGAST JR Elon 1:14.82
8 Claire DOUGHERTY SO Dartmouth 1:15.44
9 Lexi DEL GIZZO FR Georgetown 1:15.60
10 Lindsay SCHOTT JR William and Mary 1:16.32

Women’s 600 Yards

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Ja’Ianna WILLIAMS SR Wayland Baptist 1:23.16 OT
2 Hilary MCADAM SO Murray State 1:23.46 OT
3 Elizabeth BLEVINS SR Emporia St. 1:24.29 OT
4 Satanya WRIGHT FR Western Texas College 1:24.92 OT
5 JoziRose MAYFIELD SO Oklahoma Baptist 1:25.04 OT
6 Alison NUTT JR Missouri Western 1:26.14 OT
7 Regina HUESCA-BARRALES SO Lindenwood 1:26.75 OT
8 Ruth KING SO Oklahoma Baptist 1:26.89 OT
9 Rachel RAY JR Missouri Southern 1:27.00 OT
10 Kelsey EVANS SO Missouri Southern 1:27.31 OT

Women’s 600 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Karolina PAHLITZSCH SR Arizona 1:29.23
2 Diana GAJDA JR Arizona 1:29.75
3 Kendell WILES SR Indiana 1:30.45
4 Victoria TACHINSKI FR Penn State 1:30.65 OT
5 Maygen SMITH JR Texas Tech 1:31.68
6 Frances BULL JR Penn State 1:31.77 OT
7 Rachael WALTERS JR Grand Valley St. 1:31.97 OT
8 Mallory MULZER SO Indiana 1:32.11
9 Maya MIKLOS SO Harvard 1:32.26
10 Phyllis GORDON JR Rutgers 1:32.50 OT

Women’s 800 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Sammy WATSON FR Texas A&M 2:03.42
2 Kaylee DODD JR Oklahoma State 2:04.52 OT
3 Susan ANENO JR Connecticut 2:04.65
4 Ashley TAYLOR SR Northern Arizona 2:04.85 OT
5 Rachel MCARTHUR FR Villanova 2:04.92
6 Aaliyah MILLER SO Baylor 2:05.22 OT
7 Emily RICHARDS SR Ohio Northern 2:05.28 OT
NCAA Division III All-Conditions, All-Time Best
old: Christy Cazzola, UW-Oshkosh, 2:05.76 OT, 2013
8 Agnes ABU SR Mid. Tenn. State 2:05.31 OT
9 Jasmine STAEBLER JR Iowa State 2:05.36 OT
10 Skylyn WEBB JR UC-Colo. Spgs. 2:06.20

Women’s 1000 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Regan YEE SR Trinity Western 2:42.99 OT
2 Holly MANNING JR Stony Brook 2:44.83
3 Leya SALIS FR Cornell 2:46.69
4 Shannon HUGARD SR Cornell 2:46.84
5 Alexandra LUCKI SR Maryland 2:47.08 OT
6 Clare PEABODY SR Brown 2:47.20
7 Katherine DEVORE SO Penn 2:48.98
8 Lauren TRUMBLE JR Vermont 2:49.13
9 Kelly JAWORK FR Cornell 2:50.76
10 Katie NOLAN JR Vermont 2:50.84

Women’s Mile

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Elinor PURRIER SR New Hampshire 4:26.55
(2, 2 C)
fastest collegiate mile since 2009
2 Millie PALADINO JR Providence 4:31.98
3 Regan YEE SR Trinity Western 4:33.43 OT
4 Rachel POCRATSKY JR Virginia Tech 4:34.01 OT
5 Whittni ORTON SO BYU 4:34.88 OT
6 Haley MEIER SR Michigan 4:35.69 OT
7 Sabrina SOUTHERLAND SR Oregon 4:36.30 OT
8 Jessica HARRIS SR Notre Dame 4:36.46 OT
9 Siofra CLEIRIGH BUTTNER SR Villanova 4:36.62
10 Paige DUCA JR Boston College 4:37.55

Women’s 3000 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Ednah KURGAT JR New Mexico 8:57.47 OT
2 Jessica HULL JR Oregon 8:58.50 OT
3 Lilli BURDON JR Oregon 8:59.18 OT
4 Vanessa FRASER SR Stanford 8:59.23 OT
5 Sharon LOKEDI SR Kansas 8:59.69 OT
6 Allie OSTRANDER SO Boise State 8:59.98 OT
7 Gina SERENO SR Michigan 9:01.62 OT
8 Christina ARAGON FR Stanford 9:01.86 OT
9 Nikki HILTZ SR Arkansas 9:04.64 OT
10 Fiona O’KEEFFE FR Stanford 9:05.22 OT

Women’s 5000 Meters

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Erin CLARK SR Colorado 15:37.64 OT
2 Clare O’BRIEN SO Boise State 15:42.60 OT
3 Jessica DROP SO Georgia 15:43.28 OT
4 Paige STONER JR Syracuse 15:44.04 OT
5 Makena MORLEY SO Colorado 15:44.48 OT
6 Amy DAVIS JR Wisconsin 15:44.65 OT
7 Paige GILCHRIST SR Northern Arizona 15:45.76 OT
8 Alicia MONSON SO Wisconsin 15:47.23 OT
9 Caroline SANG JR Charlotte 15:47.28 OT
10 Margaret ALLEN JR Indiana 15:50.12 OT

Women’s 55 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Keeley LATHAM SO Dodge City CC 8.53
2 Keeley LATHAM SO Dodge City CC 8.55q
2 Kira WILLIAMS SO Highland CC 8.55
4 Kira WILLIAMS SO Highland CC 8.65q
5 Brionna HUNT SO Dodge City CC 8.68
6 Brionna HUNT SO Dodge City CC 8.84q
6 Makenzi NIEBERGALL SR West Virginia Wesleyan 8.84q
8 Makenzi NIEBERGALL SR West Virginia Wesleyan 8.95
9 Antonia PIAZZA SO John Carroll 9.01
10 Anna HOUSTON JR William Woods 9.07q

Women’s 60 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Jasmine CAMACHO-QUINN JR Kentucky 7.95
2 Anna COCKRELL SO USC 7.96
3 Jasmine CAMACHO-QUINN JR Kentucky 8.02q
3 Anna COCKRELL SO USC 8.02q
5 Tonea MARSHALL SO LSU 8.04
6 Gabriele CUNNINGHAM JR North Carolina St. 8.05
7 Chanel BRISSETT FR USC 8.09
7 Pedrya SEYMOUR SR Texas 8.09
9 Payton CHADWICK JR Arkansas 8.10
10 Chanel BRISSETT FR USC 8.11q

Women’s 4×200 Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Towson 1:43.27
2 UMass Boston 1:43.40f
3 Towson 1:45.30
4 Mount Union 1:45.97f
5 Otterbein 1:46.37f
6 Loras 1:46.42f
7 Ohio Wesleyan 1:46.92f
8 Delaware 1:46.95
9 RIC 1:47.00f
10 Hamline 1:47.08f

Women’s 4×400 Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 USC 3:27.56
(x, 5 C)
2 Oregon 3:30.18
3 Purdue 3:31.63
4 Florida 3:32.05
5 Alabama 3:32.72
6 Tennessee 3:32.90
7 LSU 3:33.45
8 Oklahoma 3:34.05
9 Iowa 3:34.34
10 Stanford 3:34.73

Women’s 4×440 Yard Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Gettysburg 4:54.68u

Women’s 4×800 Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Iowa Central CC 9:15.32 OT
2 Dickinson St. 9:37.43 OT
3 Indiana Wesleyan 9:37.83f
4 Dordt 9:38.56 OT
5 Wofford 9:39.98
6 Taylor 9:41.62f
7 Sioux Falls 9:47.43 OT
8 Marian (Ind.) 9:47.83f
9 Avila 9:48.15u
10 Mount Mercy 9:53.45u

Women’s Distance Medley Relay

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Team Mark
1 Connecticut 11:21.45
2 Washington St. 11:29.22 OT
3 Vanderbilt 11:31.33 OT
4 Alaska Anchorage 11:32.96 OT
5 Ohio State 11:35.22 OT
6 Indiana State 11:36.24 OT
7 Walsh 11:37.75 OT
8 UNLV 11:38.42 OT
9 Grand Valley St. 11:40.03 OT
10 Utah 11:41.53 OT

Women’s High Jump

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Zarriea WILLIS JR Texas Tech 1.89m/6-2¼
2 Zarriea WILLIS JR Texas Tech 1.86m/6-1¼
3 Stacey DESTIN JR Alabama 1.85m/6-¾
3 Madeline FAGAN SR Georgia 1.85m/6-¾
5 Claire KIEFFER-WRIGHT SR Michigan 1.84m/6-½
6 Nina SCHULTZ SO Kansas State 1.82m/5-11½
6 Shelley SPIRES SR Air Force 1.82m/5-11½
6 Zarriea WILLIS JR Texas Tech 1.82m/5-11½
9 Loretta BLAUT JR Cincinnati 1.81m/5-11¼
9 Claire KIEFFER-WRIGHT SR Michigan 1.81m/5-11¼

Women’s Pole Vault

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Alexis JACOBUS JR Arkansas 4.51m/14-9½
2 Lisa GUNNARSSON FR Virginia Tech 4.41m/14-5½
2 Victoria HOGGARD JR Arkansas 4.41m/14-5½
2 Alexis JACOBUS JR Arkansas 4.41m/14-5½
5 Lucy BRYAN SO Akron 4.31m/14-1¾
5 Lisa GUNNARSSON FR Virginia Tech 4.31m/14-1¾
5 Victoria HOGGARD JR Arkansas 4.31m/14-1¾
5 Alexis JACOBUS JR Arkansas 4.31m/14-1¾
5 Laura TAYLOR SR Kansas 4.31m/14-1¾
10 Bonnie DRAXLER JR San Diego St. 4.30m/14-1¼

Women’s Long Jump

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Kate HALL JR Georgia 6.62m/21-8¾
2 Taliyah BROOKS SR Arkansas 6.57m/21-6¾
3 Taliyah BROOKS SR Arkansas 6.49m/21-3½
4 Taliyah BROOKS SR Arkansas 6.47m/21-2¾
5 Keturah ORJI SR Georgia 6.46m/21-2½
6 Kate HALL JR Georgia 6.45m/21-2
7 Kate HALL JR Georgia 6.40m/21-0
8 Kate HALL JR Georgia 6.39m/20-11¾
8 Darrielle MCQUEEN SR Florida 6.39m/20-11¾
8 Keturah ORJI SR Georgia 6.39m/20-11¾

Women’s Triple Jump

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Marie-Josee EBWEA-BILE JR Kentucky 13.44m/44-1¼
2 Jhoanmy LUQUE FR Iowa State 13.41m/44-0
3 Marie-Josee EBWEA-BILE JR Kentucky 13.39m/43-11¼
4 Jhoanmy LUQUE FR Iowa State 13.35m/43-9¾
5 Chaquinn COOK JR Oregon 13.11m/43-¼
6 Hanifah ABDULQADIR JR South Carolina 13.08m/42-11
6 Chaquinn COOK JR Oregon 13.08m/42-11
8 Sabina ALLEN SR Campbell 13.01m/42-8¼
9 Chaquinn COOK JR Oregon 13.00m/42-8
10 Kelly MCKEE JR Virginia 12.99m/42-7½

Women’s Shot Put

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Maggie EWEN SR Arizona State 19.20m/63-0
(3, =4 C)
2 Maggie EWEN SR Arizona State 18.56m/60-10¾
3 Lena GIGER JR Stanford 17.78m/58-4
4 Maggie EWEN SR Arizona State 17.61m/57-9½
5 Jessica WOODARD SR Oklahoma 17.58m/57-8¼
6 Lloydricia CAMERON SR Florida 17.46m/57-3½
7 Ashlie BLAKE JR UCLA 17.36m/56-11½
8 Alyssa WILSON FR UCLA 17.30m/56-9¼
9 Jessica WOODARD SR Oklahoma 17.28m/56-8½
10 Lloydricia CAMERON SR Florida 17.24m/56-6¾

Women’s Weight Throw

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Janeah STEWART SR Ole Miss 24.12m/79-1¾
(3, x C)
2 Annette ECHIKUNWOKE SR Cincinnati 23.33m/76-6½
3 Janeah STEWART SR Ole Miss 23.31m/76-5¾
4 Janeah STEWART SR Ole Miss 22.96m/75-4
5 Annette ECHIKUNWOKE SR Cincinnati 22.73m/74-7
6 Janeah STEWART SR Ole Miss 22.60m/74-1¾
7 Janeah STEWART SR Ole Miss 22.45m/73-8
8 Maggie EWEN SR Arizona State 22.26m/73-½
9 Sade OLATOYE JR Ohio State 22.16m/72-8½
10 Sade OLATOYE JR Ohio State 22.11m/72-6½

Women’s Pentathlon

TOP 10 PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year Team Mark
1 Nina SCHULTZ SO Kansas State 4502
(7, x C)
2 Kaylee HINTON JR Texas Tech 4039
3 Alyssa THOMPSON SR Arizona 4001
4 G’Auna EDWARDS FR Texas Tech 3840
5 Zoe HUGHES SO Harvard 3813
6 Selena POPP JR Samford 3769
7 Natalie GOTTSCHALK SR St. Cloud State 3703
8 Wakpor IGHOVOJAH SR Concordia-St. Paul 3684
9 Kalle BURNEY SR Concordia-St. Paul 3647
10 Emily DIXON SR Elon 3620

The Bowerman 2018 - Finalists Fan Voting

2018-vote-banner.png

The online fan vote will close Thursday, June 28 at 10:00 p.m., Eastern.