Top-10 Marks Of The Collegiate Weekend: April 2-8, 2018

Based on all of the data collected by TFRRS.org from this past weekend’s college track & field contests from NCAA, NAIA, NJCAA institutions, the following lists represent the top performances by collegians in each event over the course of the past week. All marks were counted: all rounds of running events, and each attempt in field event series.

Quick List Navigation

Men’s Events: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | Mile | 3000m | Steeple | 5000m | 10k | 110H | H300 | 400H | 4×100 | 4×200 | 4×400 | 4×800 | 4×1500 | SMR | DMR | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DISC | HT | JAV | DEC
Women’s Events: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | Mile | 3000m | Steeple | 5000m | 10k | 100H | H300 | 400H | 4×100 | 4×200 | 4×400 | 4×800 | 4×1500 | SMR | DMR | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DISC | HT | JAV | HEPT

Men’s 100 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Devin QUINN JR Illinois 10.21 (-0.5)
2 (2) Terrell SMITH SR Kansas State 10.27 (-0.5)
3 (3) Eric HARRISON FR Ohio State 10.28 (-0.5)
4 (4) Waseem WILLIAMS SO Purdue 10.29 (1.2)
5 (5) Andrew HUDSON JR Texas Tech 10.31 (-1.1)
6 (6) Kasaun JAMES SO Arkansas Baptist 10.36 (1.4)
7 (7) Isaiah TAYLOR JR Miami (Fla.) 10.37 (1.7)
8 (8) Fred DORSEY SR Kentucky 10.40 (1.2)
8 (8) Tim DUCKWORTH SR Kentucky 10.40 (1.0)
10 (10) Isaiah BRANDT-SIMS SR Stanford 10.41 (1.0)
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Devin QUINN JR Illinois 10.21 (-0.5)
NCAA DII Eric MOATE SR Nova Southeastern 10.44 (1.7)
NCAA DIII Rodrick MCMILLER FR UW-Platteville 10.76 (2.0)
NAIA Alec DURAN JR Vanguard (Calif.) 10.74 (-0.1)
NJCAA Kasaun JAMES SO Arkansas Baptist 10.36 (1.4)

Men’s 200 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Michael NORMAN SO Southern California 20.06 (-1.4)
2 (2) Devin QUINN JR Illinois 20.53 (0.1)
3 (3) Divine ODUDURU SO Texas Tech 20.54 (-1.4)
4 (4) Dylan PEEBLES SO NC State 20.66 (1.4)
5 (5) Terrell SMITH SR Kansas State 20.68 (0.1)
6 (6) Kendal WILLIAMS JR Georgia 20.85 (1.2)
7 (7) Christian LYON SO Barton (Kan.) CC 20.89 (-1.7)
8 (8) Jaron HARTLEY SR Kansas 20.90 (1.1)
9 (9) Joshua ST. CLAIR FR Meridian (Miss.) CC 20.91 (1.9)
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Michael NORMAN SO Southern California 20.06 (-1.4)
NCAA DII Eric MOATE SR Nova Southeastern 21.08 (0.3)
NCAA DIII Calden WOJT SO UW-Stevens Point 21.17 (0.5)
NAIA Kevin HALLMON JR Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 21.21 (1.9)
NJCAA Christian LYON SO Barton (Kan.) CC 20.89 (-1.7)

Men’s 400 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Derrick MOKALENG SO TCU 45.17
2 (2) Michael SARUNI SO UTEP 45.42
3 (3) Mar’yea HARRIS JR Iowa 45.71
4 (4) Asa GUEVARA SR UTEP 45.75
5 (5) Ricky MORGAN JR SR Southern California 45.99
6 (6) Devin DIXON SO Texas A&M 46.19
7 (7) Sean BAILEY SO Western Texas 46.32
8 (8) Alfred SHIRLEY FR Virginia 46.34
9 (9) Anderson DEVONISH SR Illinois State 46.38
10 (10) Correion MOSBY JR LSU 46.50
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Derrick MOKALENG SO TCU 45.17
NCAA DII D’Lance SHARP JR Texas A&M-Commerce 46.85
NCAA DIII A.J. DIGBY SO Mount Union 48.39
NAIA Gabe WARNER JR Vanguard (Calif.) 48.36
NJCAA Sean BAILEY SO Western Texas 46.32

Men’s 800 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Vincent CRISP JR Texas Tech 1:46.31
2 (2) Robert FORD SR Southern California 1:46.64
3 (3) Charles JONES SR Texas Tech 1:47.25
4 (4) Roshon ROOMES SO Iowa State 1:47.60
5 (5) Jaymes DENNISON SR Iowa State 1:47.97
6 (6) Festus LAGAT SO Iowa State 1:48.45
7 (7) Decano CRONIN SR Fort Hays State 1:48.66
8 (8) Clay LAMBOURNE SR Utah State 1:48.72
9 (9) Carlos VILLARREAL SO Arizona 1:49.22
10 (10) Ian JONES SR Kentucky 1:49.37
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Vincent CRISP JR Texas Tech 1:46.31
NCAA DII Decano CRONIN SR Fort Hays State 1:48.66
NCAA DIII Matt MOLINARO SR Ohio Northern 1:50.28
NAIA Brent RODDEN JR Siena Heights (Mich.) 1:52.53
NJCAA Rayon BUTTLER FR Western Texas 1:51.87

Men’s 1500 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Amon KEMBOI SO Campbell 3:43.49
2 (2) Grant FISHER JR Stanford 3:44.79
3 (3) Garrett CORCORAN JR California 3:45.00
4 (4) Ben MALONE SR Villanova 3:45.63
5 (5) Jonathan DAHLKE SR Mount Olive 3:46.53
6 (6) Austin ANAYA SR Adams State 3:46.72
7 (7) Brian BARRAZA SR Houston 3:46.82
8 (8) Dawson CONNELL SR William and Mary 3:47.11
9 (9) Lawrence KIPKOECH JR Campbell 3:47.25
10 (10) Zach PERRIN SR Colorado 3:47.72
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Amon KEMBOI SO Campbell 3:43.49
NCAA DII Jonathan DAHLKE SR Mount Olive 3:46.53
NCAA DIII Jeffrey DOVER JR Christopher Newport 3:47.81
NAIA Michael OLDACH SO Westmont (Calif.) 3:52.70
NJCAA John NGARUIYA FR Central Arizona 3:58.67

Men’s Mile

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Dylan HODGSON JR Kansas 4:10.90
2 (2) Blaise FERRO SO Northern Arizona 4:13.34
3 (3) Cade BURKS SO Northern Arizona 4:14.55
4 (4) Greyson DOLEZAL SO Iowa State 4:16.11
5 (5) Aldo MARQUEZ-BARAJAS SO Paradise Valley (Ariz.) CC 4:16.62
6 (6) Ryan LANLEY SO Northern Arizona 4:18.57
7 (7) Bryce STROEDE SR Oakland 4:18.94
8 (8) Jordan MACINTOSH FR Minnesota 4:19.29
9 (9) Jacob BOWMAN SR Oakland 4:19.39
10 (10) Andrew BOWMAN SR Oakland 4:22.49
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Dylan HODGSON JR Kansas 4:10.90
NCAA DIII Caleb CALDERON SO Texas Lutheran 4:45.88
NJCAA Aldo MARQUEZ-BARAJAS SO Paradise Valley (Ariz.) CC 4:16.62

Men’s 3000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Sean MCGORTY SR Stanford 8:03.92
2 (2) Jack KEELAN SR Stanford 8:08.44
3 (3) Micah BELLER SR Michigan 8:13.71
4 (4) Sam WHARTON SR Stanford 8:14.41
5 (5) Billy BUND SR Michigan 8:16.42
6 (6) Aaron BAUMGARTEN SR Michigan 8:17.41
7 (7) Garrett CORCORAN JR California 8:17.87
8 (8) Nikhil PULIMOOD JR Duke 8:17.96
9 (9) Paul ZEISS FR California 8:19.93
10 (10) Christian HUBAKER FR Michigan 8:20.58
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Sean MCGORTY SR Stanford 8:03.92
NCAA DII Marcelo LAGUERA SO CSU-Pueblo 8:29.79
NCAA DIII Chris STEPHENSON SO Ramapo 8:47.38
NAIA Kobie LANE JR SUNY Delhi 8:43.95
NJCAA Ricardo DEL TORO FR DuPage (Ill.) 9:15.34

Men’s Steeplechase

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Clayson SHUMWAY SO BYU 8:46.69
2 (2) Andrew GARDNER SR Washington 8:48.52
3 (3) El Hocine BOUCHRAK FR High Point 8:56.06
4 (4) Alejandro JUAN TORRES SR High Point 8:57.98
5 (5) John GAY SR British Columbia 8:59.03
6 (6) Logan MCKENZIE SO Berea (Ky.) 9:02.06
7 (7) Alec KUNZWEILER SR Duke 9:03.39
8 (8) Porter REDDISH SO BYU 9:04.15
9 (9) Jackson MESTLER SO Oregon 9:05.91
10 (10) Julius DIEHR SO Washington 9:05.98
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Clayson SHUMWAY SO BYU 8:46.69
NCAA DII Evan VERBAL SR Colorado Christian 9:10.33
NCAA DIII Logan MCKENZIE SO Berea (Ky.) 9:02.06
NAIA John GAY SR British Columbia 8:59.03
NJCAA Felix KOSGEI SO South Plains (Texas) 9:37.25

Men’s 5000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Bryce ENGLAND SR Saint Francis (Pa.) 14:20.00
2 (2) Cory DONLEY SR Navy 14:22.73
3 (3) Benjamin PETRELLA SO Army West Point 14:23.74
4 (4) Kevin MURRAY SO Navy 14:25.13
5 (5) Wesley KIRUI FR Hampton 14:25.19
6 (6) Rico GALASSI SR Duquesne 14:30.69
7 (7) Tyler DOZZI FR British Columbia 14:31.62
8 (8) Tom BAINS SR Queens (N.C.) 14:32.36
9 (9) John GAY SR British Columbia 14:33.02
10 (10) David LITTLE SO Southern Miss 14:35.21
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Bryce ENGLAND SR Saint Francis (Pa.) 14:20.00
NCAA DII Tom BAINS SR Queens (N.C.) 14:32.36
NCAA DIII Grayson REID JR Christopher Newport 14:49.35
NAIA Tyler DOZZI FR British Columbia 14:31.62
NJCAA Filmon BEYENE FR South Plains (Texas) 15:25.13

Men’s 10,000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Robert STONE SR Princeton 29:36.24
2 (2) Gannon WILLCUTTS SO Princeton 29:46.29
3 (3) Jeff GIBSON SO Mary Washington 29:58.42
4 (4) Tai SMITH SO Mount Olive 29:59.89
5 (5) Chad MAIER JR Manhattan 30:00.29
6 (6) Jose ROSAS JR Queens (N.C.) 30:06.75
7 (7) Christopher ORLANDO SR Manhattan 30:08.59
8 (8) Silus KIPKOECH SO UNC Pembroke 30:09.07
9 (9) Jereamy HALL JR Mount Olive 30:10.37
10 (10) Anteneh GIRMA JR Norfolk State 30:11.40
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Robert STONE SR Princeton 29:36.24
NCAA DII Tai SMITH SO Mount Olive 29:59.89
NCAA DIII Jeff GIBSON SO Mary Washington 29:58.42
NAIA Victor REVELES SR Missouri Valley 32:19.70
NJCAA Kyle HINSON FR Louisburg (N.C.) 30:52.95

Men’s 110 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Ruebin WALTERS SR Alabama 13.51 (1.4)
2 (2) David KENDZIERA SR Illinois 13.52 (1.1)
3 (3) Damion THOMAS FR LSU 13.65 (1.8)
4 (4) Michael DICKSON JR North Carolina A&T 13.75 (1.7)
5 (5) Jaylan MCCONICO SO Illinois State 13.81 (1.1)
6 (6) Jonathan WELLS JR Illinois 13.97 (1.1)
6 (6) Darien TENNON SR Texas Tech 13.97 (1.1)
6 (6) Jovaine ATKINSON SO Liberty 13.97 (1.1)
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Ruebin WALTERS SR Alabama 13.51 (1.4)
NCAA DII Naim FAREED SR Limestone 14.26 (1.1)
NCAA DIII Mason PLANT SO Mount Union 14.54 (-0.1)
NAIA Jonathan FLIGHT FR Hastings (Neb.) 14.33 (1.9)
NJCAA Stephon TORRENCE FR Barton (Kan.) CC 14.58 (1.8)

Men’s 300 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Collin HARDEN SO Youngstown State 37.78
2 (2) Trevor BASSITT FR Ashland 38.57
3 (3) Dylan HOCHBEIN SO Akron 39.14
4 (4) Adam DOWNING JR Akron 39.50
5 (5) Brandon HOCHBEIN SO Akron 39.55
6 (6) Travis MOORE FR Ashland 39.71
7 (7) Zack ZOLLINGER SO Ashland 41.05
8 (8) Kyle D’AMBROSIO SO Ashland 41.12
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Collin HARDEN SO Youngstown State 37.78
NCAA DII Trevor BASSITT FR Ashland 38.57

Men’s 400 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) David KENDZIERA SR Illinois 49.92
2 (2) Taylor MCLAUGHLIN JR Michigan 50.86
3 (3) Chris DOUGLAS JR Iowa 50.90
4 (4) Maksims SINCUKOVS FR Arizona 50.96
5 (5) Christian BOYD JR LSU 51.08
6 (6) Infinite TUCKER SO Texas A&M 51.19
7 (7) Ned AZEMIA FR Western Texas 51.62
8 (8) Jacob SMITH SO Northern Iowa 51.84
9 (9) Triston SISNEROS JR Colorado Mines 51.86
9 (9) Noah LARRISON JR Iowa 51.86
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI David KENDZIERA SR Illinois 49.92
NCAA DII Triston SISNEROS JR Colorado Mines 51.86
NCAA DIII Jordan COUGHENOUR JR Simpson (Iowa) 53.74
NAIA Cameron MURPHY SR Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 53.29
NJCAA Ned AZEMIA FR Western Texas 51.62

Men’s 4×100 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Texas Tech 39.01
2 (2) Southern Miss 39.81
3 (3) LSU 39.87
4 (4) Penn State 39.91
5 (5) Western Kentucky 39.97
5 (5) Memphis 39.97
7 (7) Illinois 39.99
8 (8) Kansas State 40.07
9 (9) Iowa 40.13
10 (10) Army West Point 40.18
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Texas Tech 39.01
NCAA DII Texas A&M-Kingsville 40.80
NCAA DIII Trinity (Texas) 41.53
NAIA Vanguard (Calif.) 41.46
NJCAA South Plains (Texas) 40.21

Men’s 4×200 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Norfolk State 1:27.55
2 (2) Rowan 1:27.79
3 (3) Duquesne 1:28.58
4 (4) Delaware State 1:29.16
5 (5) Stonehill 1:29.63
6 (6) Rider 1:31.56
7 (7) Mount St. Mary’s 1:32.02
8 (8) Saint Joseph’s 1:32.26
9 (9) UNC-Wilmington 1:32.48
10 (10) Lock Haven 1:33.48
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Norfolk State 1:27.55
NCAA DII Stonehill 1:29.63
NCAA DIII Rowan 1:27.79

Men’s 4×400 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Minnesota 3:05.78
2 (2) Texas Tech 3:06.41
3 (3) UTEP 3:08.68
4 (4) Arizona 3:09.04
5 (5) Kansas 3:09.59
6 (6) LSU 3:09.97
7 (7) Angelo State 3:10.22
8 (8) Northern Colorado 3:10.63
9 (9) Stanford 3:10.74
10 (10) Texas A&M 3:11.01
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Minnesota 3:05.78
NCAA DII Angelo State 3:10.22
NCAA DIII Rowan 3:17.57
NAIA British Columbia 3:19.70
NJCAA South Plains (Texas) 3:11.93

Men’s 4×800 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) New Hampshire 7:43.00
2 (2) British Columbia 7:43.03
3 (3) Monmouth 7:43.24
4 (4) Saint Joseph’s 7:47.11
5 (5) UMass Lowell 7:49.93
6 (6) Columbia 7:55.33
7 (7) Marian (Ind.) 7:55.80
8 (8) Stonehill 7:56.39
9 (9) Lindenwood – Belleville (Ill.) 7:56.58
10 (10) Saint Francis (Pa.) 8:01.73
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI New Hampshire 7:43.00
NCAA DII Stonehill 7:56.39
NCAA DIII Lynchburg 8:06.74
NAIA British Columbia 7:43.03
NJCAA Rowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC 8:36.80

Men’s 4×1500 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) William and Mary 16:06.99
2 (2) Rider 16:10.75
3 (3) Stonehill 16:15.67
4 (4) Saint Joseph’s 16:27.76
5 (5) Marist 16:29.39
6 — Saint Joseph’s {2} 16:33.16
7 (6) Monmouth 16:34.20
8 (7) Kutztown 16:37.53
9 (8) Lock Haven 16:46.14
10 — Marist {2} 17:16.44
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI William and Mary 16:06.99
NCAA DII Stonehill 16:15.67

Men’s Sprint Medley Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) UNC-Wilmington 3:27.58
2 (2) Saint Joseph’s 3:28.51
3 (3) Rider 3:32.50
4 (4) Fordham 3:33.12
5 (5) Norfolk State 3:34.12
6 (6) Lynchburg 3:34.34
7 (7) St. Francis Brooklyn 3:38.54
8 (8) CUA 3:38.96
9 (9) Monmouth 3:39.43
10 (10) Southern Virginia 3:39.58
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI UNC-Wilmington 3:27.58
NCAA DIII Lynchburg 3:34.34

Men’s Distance Medley Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Columbia 10:07.75
2 (2) Saint Joseph’s 10:08.09
3 (3) George Washington 10:15.32
4 (4) Fordham 10:18.24
5 (5) California (Pa.) 10:22.02
6 (6) Rider 10:23.92
7 (7) Mount St. Mary’s 10:25.85
8 (8) Manhattan 10:28.02
9 (9) Duquesne 10:37.30
10 (10) CUA 11:16.04
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Columbia 10:07.75
NCAA DII California (Pa.) 10:22.02
NCAA DIII CUA 11:16.04

Men’s High Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Keenon LAINE JR Georgia 2.26m
7-5
2 (2) Samuel SHOULTZ JR Maryland 2.24m
7-4¼
3 — LAINE {2} Georgia 2.21m
7-3
3 (3) Darius CARBIN SO Georgia 2.21m
7-3
5 — SHOULTZ {2} Maryland 2.19m
7-2¼
6 (4) Jaime MURTAGH SR Indiana State 2.18m
7-1¾
6 (4) Earnie SEARS FR Southern California 2.18m
7-1¾
8 (6) Shelby MCEWEN SO Alabama 2.17m
7-1½
9 — CARBIN {2} Georgia 2.16m
7-1
9 (7) Allen GORDON FR Ole Miss 2.16m
7-1
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Keenon LAINE JR Georgia 2.26m
7-5
NCAA DII Ian DUNCAN SO Pittsburg State 2.13m
6-11¾
NCAA DIII Noah STEINER SO UW-Platteville 2.09m
6-10¼
NAIA Georges CHERY SO Florida Memorial 2.06m
6-9
NJCAA Eric RICHARDS SO Hinds (Miss.) CC 2.14m
7-¼

Men’s Pole Vault

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Nate RICHARTZ SR Notre Dame 5.55m
18-2½
2 (2) Matthew LUDWIG JR Akron 5.53m
18-1¾
3 (3) Audie WYATT SR Texas A&M 5.50m
18-½
3 (3) Tray OATES SR Samford 5.50m
18-½
3 (3) Cole GORSKI SR Ohio State 5.50m
18-½
6 — WYATT {2} Texas A&M 5.45m
17-10½
6 — RICHARTZ {2} Notre Dame 5.45m
17-10½
6 — GORSKI {2} Ohio State 5.45m
17-10½
9 — OATES {2} Samford 5.40m
17-8½
9 (6) Niel GILIOMEE SR South Alabama 5.40m
17-8½
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Nate RICHARTZ SR Notre Dame 5.55m
18-2½
NCAA DII Connor MCLEAN SO Colorado Mines 5.20m
17-¾
NCAA DIII Matt KEIM SO Mount Union 5.04m
16-6½
NAIA Justin MCKENZIE SR Indiana Tech 4.70m
15-5
NAIA Seth WILMOTH FR Westmont (Calif.) 4.70m
15-5
NJCAA Dalton RIEP FR Paradise Valley (Ariz.) CC 5.00m
16-4¾

Men’s Long Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Tim DUCKWORTH SR Kentucky 8.03m (0.0)
26-4¼
2 (2) Yann RANDRIANASOLO JR South Carolina 7.84m (1.6)
25-8¾
3 — RANDRIANASOLO {2} South Carolina 7.79m (1.8)
25-6¾
4 — RANDRIANASOLO {3} South Carolina 7.78m (0.0)
25-6¼
4 (3) Johannes ERM FR Georgia 7.78m (-1.5)
25-6¼
6 (4) Carter SHELL FR Arkansas State 7.69m (0.1)
25-2¾
7 — RANDRIANASOLO {4} South Carolina 7.68m (0.0)
25-2½
8 (5) Travis HUGG FR Barton (Kan.) CC 7.67m (-0.3)
25-2
9 (6) Karl SALURI SR Georgia 7.66m (-1.1)
25-1¾
10 (7) Denzel GREEN FR Stephen F. Austin 7.65m (0.9)
25-1¼
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Tim DUCKWORTH SR Kentucky 8.03m (0.0)
26-4¼
NCAA DII quincy SANTIAGO SR UPR Mayaguez 7.36m (1.2)
24-1¾
NCAA DIII Jeffrey Jon TUCKER SR Rowan 7.09m (-0.1)
23-3¼
NAIA Zach BELTZ JR Southern Oregon 7.20m (1.8)
23-7½
NJCAA Travis HUGG FR Barton (Kan.) CC 7.67m (-0.3)
25-2

Men’s Triple Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Barden ADAMS SR Kansas 16.26m (0.8)
53-4¼
2 — ADAMS {2} Kansas 16.24m (0.0)
53-3½
3 (2) Tuomas KAUKOLAHTI JR California 15.94m (1.7)
52-3¾
4 (3) Tahar TRIKI SO Texas A&M 15.93m (0.8)
52-3¼
5 — ADAMS {3} Kansas 15.91m (0.0)
52-2½
6 — TRIKI {2} Texas A&M 15.85m (1.5)
52-0
7 (4) Odaine LEWIS JR Texas Tech 15.75m (0.0)
51-8¼
8 (5) John WARREN JR Southern Miss 15.61m (-2.3)
51-2¾
9 — LEWIS {2} Texas Tech 15.58m (0.0)
51-1½
10 (6) Tristan MEYE JR California 15.52m (-0.5)
50-11
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Barden ADAMS SR Kansas 16.26m (0.8)
53-4¼
NCAA DII DeVontae STEELE SR Texas A&M-Commerce 15.50m (1.9)
50-10¼
NCAA DIII Luther NEWBURN SO Benedictine (Ill.) 14.78m (0.3)
48-6
NAIA Shingai KUSENA SR Doane (Neb.) 14.77m (0.0)
48-5½
NJCAA Alvin MCCRAY SO Barton (Kan.) CC 14.65m (0.2)
48-¾

Men’s Shot Put

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Denzel COMENENTIA JR Georgia 19.92m
65-4¼
2 (2) Jordan GEIST FR Arizona 19.69m
64-7¼
3 (3) Kord FERGUSON JR Alabama 19.49m
63-11½
4 — COMENENTIA {2} Georgia 19.39m
63-7½
5 — FERGUSON {2} Alabama 19.22m
63-¾
6 (4) Jalil BREWER FR Purdue 19.20m
63-0
6 — GEIST {2} Arizona 19.20m
63-0
8 — GEIST {3} Arizona 19.18m
62-11¼
9 (5) Brett NEELLY JR Kansas State 19.17m
62-10¾
10 (6) McKay JOHNSON SO California 19.09m
62-7¾
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Denzel COMENENTIA JR Georgia 19.92m
65-4¼
NCAA DII Richard CERVANTES JR Texas A&M-Kingsville 18.96m
62-2½
NCAA DIII Blaze MURFIN JR Dubuque 16.10m
52-10
NAIA Alex WELLINGTON SR Hastings (Neb.) 17.44m
57-2¾
NJCAA Sanjae LAWRENCE SO Barton (Kan.) CC 17.85m
58-6¾

Men’s Discus

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Luke VAUGHN SR Memphis 61.01m
200-2
2 — VAUGHN {2} Memphis 60.52m
198-6
3 (2) Reno TUUFULI JR Iowa 58.80m
192-11
4 (3) Ryan CAMP SO TCU 58.55m
192-1
5 — TUUFULI {2} Iowa 57.73m
189-5
6 (4) Nicolai CEBAN SR Kansas 57.63m
189-1
7 (5) Denzel COMENENTIA JR Georgia 57.58m
188-11
8 (6) Gian RAGONESI SR Miami (Fla.) 57.21m
187-8
9 (7) Richard CERVANTES JR Texas A&M-Kingsville 57.20m
187-8
10 — RAGONESI {2} Miami (Fla.) 57.17m
187-6
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Luke VAUGHN SR Memphis 61.01m
200-2
NCAA DII Richard CERVANTES JR Texas A&M-Kingsville 57.20m
187-8
NCAA DIII Matt LOVE SR Trinity (Texas) 52.60m
172-7
NAIA James PLUMMER JR Grand View (Iowa) 54.17m
177-8
NJCAA Josh BOATENG SO Central Arizona 54.20m
177-10

Men’s Hammer

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Gleb DUDAREV SO Kansas 74.35m
243-11
2 — DUDAREV {2} Kansas 74.32m
243-10
3 — DUDAREV {3} Kansas 73.96m
242-8
4 — DUDAREV {4} Kansas 72.43m
237-7
5 — DUDAREV {5} Kansas 72.33m
237-3
Performance with a junior implement
U20 Jake NORRIS FR LSU 79.55m
261-0
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Gleb DUDAREV SO Kansas 74.35m
243-11
NCAA DII Alex HILL JR Ashland 63.54m
208-5
NCAA DIII Jared LOUF-WOODS SR UMass Dartmouth 62.01m
203-5
NAIA Erik ESCOBEDO SR Bethel (Ind.) 65.66m
215-5
NJCAA Enrique MARTINEZ SO Barton (Kan.) CC 61.13m
200-6

Men’s Javelin

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Nils FISCHER SO Angelo State 74.53m
244-6
(x, 7 DII)
2 — FISCHER {2} Angelo State 73.35m
240-7
3 — FISCHER {3} Angelo State 72.92m
239-3
4 — FISCHER {4} Angelo State 72.39m
237-6
5 — FISCHER {5} Angelo State 72.00m
236-2
6 (2) Sam HARDIN SR Texas A&M 71.84m
235-8
7 — HARDIN {2} Texas A&M 71.02m
233-0
8 (3) William PETERSSON SO Texas A&M 70.66m
231-10
9 (4) Cade ANTONUCCI FR Auburn 70.54m
231-5
10 (5) Michael BIDDLE SO Penn State 69.72m
228-9
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Sam HARDIN SR Texas A&M 71.84m
235-8
NCAA DII Nils FISCHER SO Angelo State 74.53m
244-6
NCAA DIII Cameron STALTERS JR Fitchburg State 64.06m
210-2
NAIA Roan ALLEN SO British Columbia 62.47m
204-11
NJCAA Emmett REIMER SO Trinidad State (Colo.) JC 52.08m
170-10

Men’s Decathlon

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Tim DUCKWORTH SR Kentucky 8145
2 (2) Johannes ERM FR Georgia 8020
3 (3) Harry MASLEN JR Angelo State 7496
4 (4) Aaron BOOTH SO Kansas State 7397
5 (5) Markus LEEMET SR South Carolina 7351
6 (6) Charlie CARD-CHILDERS JR Rice 7294
7 (7) Cale WAGNER SO Nebraska 7292
8 (8) Paris WILLIAMS SO Kennesaw State 7175
9 (9) Benjamin OSE JR Dartmouth 7168
10 (10) Jared PAGE JR Pittsburg State 7134
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Tim DUCKWORTH SR Kentucky 8145
NCAA DII Harry MASLEN JR Angelo State 7496
NCAA DIII Nate NEWMAN SR Ohio Wesleyan 6262
NAIA Arthur PREVOST FR Keiser (Fla.) 6494
NJCAA Robson YINAMBE SO Cloud County (Kan.) CC 6180

Women’s 100 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Twanisha TERRY FR Southern California 11.20 (0.1)
2 (2) Deanna HILL SR Southern California 11.28 (0.1)
3 (3) Tamara CLARK FR Alabama 11.33 (1.0)
4 (4) Anglerne ANNELUS SO Southern California 11.40 (0.1)
5 (5) Jenae AMBROSE JR Auburn 11.45 (0.7)
6 (6) Shannon RAY SR Ole Miss 11.46 (1.2)
7 (7) Courtne DAVIS JR Long Beach State 11.50 (0.2)
8 (8) Persis WILLIAM-MENSAH SR UC Irvine 11.51 (0.2)
9 (9) Tiona LATTIMORE SO Cincinnati 11.52 (0.7)
10 (10) Brena ANDREWS JR Arizona 11.53 (0.7)
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Twanisha TERRY FR Southern California 11.20 (0.1)
NCAA DII Mackenzie CLARK JR Texas A&M-Commerce 11.92 (0.3)
NCAA DIII Tyra ABRAHAM SR Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 11.81 (0.8)
NAIA Asia GARDNER SO Siena Heights (Mich.) 12.16 (2.0)
NJCAA Omotayo ABOLAJI SO South Plains (Texas) 11.66 (0.3)

Women’s 200 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Gabrielle THOMAS JR Harvard 22.32 (0.6)
Second-Best April Performance in Collegiate History (22.31, Deajah Stevens, Oregon, 2017)
2 (2) Lynna IRBY FR Georgia 22.64 (1.1)
3 (3) Deanna HILL SR Southern California 22.78 (-0.6)
4 (4) Kendall ELLIS SR Southern California 22.91 (-0.6)
5 (5) Anglerne ANNELUS SO Southern California 22.92 (-0.6)
6 (6) Twanisha TERRY FR Southern California 23.01 (-0.6)
7 (7) Symone MASON FR Miami (Fla.) 23.16 (0.6)
8 (8) Anavia BATTLE FR Ohio State 23.28 (0.2)
9 (9) Jenae AMBROSE JR Auburn 23.38 (0.2)
10 (10) A’Keyla MITCHELL SR Kansas State 23.41 (0.2)
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Gabrielle THOMAS JR Harvard 22.32 (0.6)
NCAA DII Kelsey LEWIS SR Pittsburg State 23.99 (1.9)
NCAA DIII Tyra ABRAHAM SR Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 24.58 (0.6)
NAIA Maiya COOPER SR USC Beaufort (S.C.) 25.51 (1.3)
NAIA Maiya COOPER SR USC Beaufort (S.C.) 25.51 (1.3)
NJCAA Josephine ANOKYE SO Central Arizona 23.93 (-0.6)

Women’s 400 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Sara LIMP JR Texas Tech 52.39
2 (2) Briana GUILLORY JR Iowa 52.55
3 (3) Jasmine MALONE JR Northern Arizona 52.61
4 (4) Kyra CONSTANTINE SO Southern California 52.73
4 (4) Kaelin ROBERTS FR Southern California 52.73
6 (6) Maya STEPHENS SR St. John’s (N.Y.) 52.86
7 (7) Maggie BARRIE SR Ohio State 52.91
8 (8) Chisom NWOKO SO Illinois 53.11
9 (9) Madeline PRICE SR Duke 53.21
10 (10) Nicole FOTINOS SR Northern Arizona 53.24
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Sara LIMP JR Texas Tech 52.39
NCAA DII Allie HEINZER SO Lewis 55.28
NCAA DIII Christina COOK SR Thomas More 58.12
NAIA Shadae HYLTON SR Southern-New Orleans (La.) 54.89
NJCAA Shawkia IDDRISU SO Central Arizona 54.87

Women’s 800 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Emily RICHARDS SR Ohio Northern 2:02.84
2 (2) Sammy WATSON FR Texas A&M 2:03.94
3 (3) Jasmine STAEBLER JR Iowa State 2:04.54
4 (4) Jamie MORRISSEY SR Michigan 2:05.11
5 (5) Danae RIVERS SO Penn State 2:05.45
6 (6) Kamryn MCINTOSH FR Clemson 2:06.13
7 (7) Olivia BAKER SR Stanford 2:06.31
8 (8) Jordyn COLTER JR California 2:06.40
9 (9) Elise CRANNY SR Stanford 2:06.62
10 (10) Erinn STENMAN-FAHEY JR Iowa State 2:06.68
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Sammy WATSON FR Texas A&M 2:03.94
NCAA DII Berenice CLEYET-MERLE SR Cal Baptist 2:09.91
NCAA DIII Emily RICHARDS SR Ohio Northern 2:02.84
NAIA Sandra KILMARTIN SR British Columbia 2:13.75
NJCAA Andrea FOSTER SO Essex County (N.J.) 2:12.37

Women’s 1500 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Carina GILLESPIE SR Air Force 4:19.46
2 (2) Elise CRANNY SR Stanford 4:20.69
3 (3) Cailie LOGUE FR Iowa State 4:21.23
4 (4) Shannon HUGARD SR Cornell 4:21.27
5 (5) Martina RODRIGUEZ SR Memphis 4:21.75
6 (6) Makena MORLEY SO Colorado 4:21.84
7 (7) Christina ARAGON SO Stanford 4:21.91
8 (8) Haley MEIER SR Michigan 4:22.13
9 (9) Natalia HAWTHORN SR British Columbia 4:22.21
10 (10) Kate MATTOX FR Southern Miss 4:22.62
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Carina GILLESPIE SR Air Force 4:19.46
NCAA DII Natalie RODRIGUEZ SR Cal State San Marcos 4:25.58
NCAA DIII Bryn MCKILLOP SR Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:30.08
NAIA Natalia HAWTHORN SR British Columbia 4:22.21
NJCAA Claudrice MCKOY FR Monroe (N.Y.) 4:47.66

Women’s Mile

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Keila RODRIGUEZ SR Incarnate Word 5:21.88
2 (2) Ashley RYNARD SO Texas Lutheran 5:22.40
3 (3) Stephanie DIAZ JR Incarnate Word 5:32.08
4 (4) Olive PERTUIT FR Trinity (Texas) 5:37.73
5 (5) Karina VELEZ SR Incarnate Word 5:39.27
5 (5) Emily VILLINES SO Concordia Texas 5:39.27
7 (7) Damallie ORTIZ SR Incarnate Word 5:45.32
8 (8) Kylee GARCIA SR Texas Lutheran 5:57.66
9 (9) Meghan MARDASHTI JR Trinity (Texas) 6:09.07
10 (10) Ciara RODRIGUEZ SO Texas Lutheran 6:09.69
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Keila RODRIGUEZ SR Incarnate Word 5:21.88
NCAA DIII Ashley RYNARD SO Texas Lutheran 5:22.40

Women’s 3000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Vanessa FRASER SR Stanford 9:07.19
2 (2) Erin FINN SR Michigan 9:14.31
3 (3) Fiona O’KEEFFE SO Stanford 9:16.34
4 (4) Morgan ILSE JR North Carolina 9:24.88
5 (5) Abbie MCNULTY JR Stanford 9:26.07
6 (6) Brie OAKLEY FR California 9:28.79
7 (7) Hannah DEBALSI FR Stanford 9:32.91
8 (8) Madeline TREVISAN FR Michigan 9:34.56
9 (9) Rachel COLEMAN JR Michigan 9:35.12
10 (10) Hannah MEIER SR Michigan 9:38.10
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Vanessa FRASER SR Stanford 9:07.19
NCAA DII Abby HOOVER SR Oklahoma Baptist 10:09.67
NCAA DIII Emma ROBERTS SO Benedictine (Ill.) 10:15.32
NAIA Leslie PERONA SO Evangel (Mo.) 11:27.56
NJCAA Nancy JEBET FR Central Arizona 10:54.13

Women’s Steeplechase

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Claire BORCHERS SR Michigan 10:04.85
2 (2) Sarah ZIEVE SR Michigan 10:11.07
3 (3) Sarah SCOTT JR Oklahoma 10:16.00
4 (4) Julia STEVENSON SO Dartmouth 10:18.36
5 (5) Heather MACLEAN SR UMass 10:27.59
6 (6) Ella DONAGHU FR Stanford 10:29.73
7 (7) Jordan OAKES FR Stanford 10:31.46
8 (8) Briar BRUMLEY JR Cornell 10:31.82
9 (9) Laura DICKINSON FR Syracuse 10:34.00
10 (10) Lisa BENNATAN SR Penn State 10:35.68
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Claire BORCHERS SR Michigan 10:04.85
NCAA DII Allysen EADS JR Hillsdale 10:44.64
NCAA DIII Annie RODENFELS JR Centre 10:46.26
NAIA Madelyn BRUNT SR British Columbia 10:50.10
NJCAA Katherine BRUNO FR Pima (Ariz.) CC 11:58.15

Women’s 5000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Allie KLIMKIEWICZ JR Princeton 16:38.97
2 (2) Sarah BERGER SR Walsh 16:45.80
3 (3) Melia CHITTENDEN FR Princeton 16:45.87
4 (4) Jessica DROP SO Georgia 16:48.62
5 (5) Katherine COOK SR Bates 16:49.10
6 (6) Samantha DROP SO Georgia 16:49.19
7 (7) Lillian ANDERSON JR Dartmouth 16:50.85
8 (8) Hannah MCINTYRE SR Hillsdale 16:55.63
9 (9) Brianna O’BRIEN FR Connecticut 16:57.09
10 (10) Rebecca PETERS SR Pittsburgh 16:57.94
10 (10) Olivia LANTZ JR Dartmouth 16:57.94
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Allie KLIMKIEWICZ JR Princeton 16:38.97
NCAA DII Sarah BERGER SR Walsh 16:45.80
NCAA DIII Katherine COOK SR Bates 16:49.10
NAIA Enid AU JR British Columbia 17:17.83
NJCAA Esther GITAHI SO New Mexico JC 17:49.88

Women’s 10,000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Leah HANLE SO Mount Olive 33:43.95
2 (2) Emily KEARNEY SO SCAD Atlanta (Ga.) 35:03.21
3 (3) Aminat OLOWORA JR Oklahoma City 35:06.03
4 (4) Lisa FAJARDO JR Manhattan 35:20.63
5 (5) Nora RAHER SR James Madison 35:31.59
6 (6) Makayla HEWELL JR Shorter 35:34.11
7 (7) Ave GROSENHEIDER JR Richmond 36:03.03
8 (8) Allison DAVIS SR Binghamton 36:18.37
9 (9) Sarah MARVIN JR Boston College 36:23.10
10 (10) Carolyn CONLEY JR George Mason 36:46.84
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Lisa FAJARDO JR Manhattan 35:20.63
NCAA DII Leah HANLE SO Mount Olive 33:43.95
NCAA DIII Nora IMPERL SR Concordia Wisconsin 38:27.09
NAIA Emily KEARNEY SO SCAD Atlanta (Ga.) 35:03.21
NJCAA Breanna BOGUCKI SO Harper (Ill.) 40:27.62

Women’s 100 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Devynne CHARLTON SR Purdue 12.70 (1.6)
2 (2) Anna COCKRELL SO Southern California 12.89 (-0.9)
3 (3) Dior HALL JR Southern California 13.02 (-0.9)
4 (4) Louisa GRAUVOGEL SO Georgia 13.16 (0.4)
5 (5) Tonea MARSHALL SO LSU 13.21 (1.6)
6 (6) Chanel BRISSETT FR Southern California 13.22 (-0.9)
7 (7) Tara DAVIS FR Georgia 13.27 (1.2)
7 (7) Gabriele CUNNINGHAM JR NC State 13.27 (0.9)
9 — CUNNINGHAM {2} NC State 13.30 (-0.5)
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Devynne CHARLTON SR Purdue 12.70 (1.6)
NCAA DII Janelle PERRY JR Ursuline 13.74 (0.0)
NCAA DIII Catalina LEE KIM SR La Verne 14.56 (-1.0)
NAIA Madison HERRERA SR Westmont (Calif.) 14.89 (0.7)
NJCAA Mahendra MCWHITE SO Barton (Kan.) CC 14.09 (0.2)

Women’s 300 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Jaclyn SIEFRING SR Akron 43.36
1 (1) Dimitra GNAFAKI SO Akron 43.36
3 (3) Iman BATISTE SO Akron 43.65
4 (4) Sydney STOKES JR Akron 44.76
5 (5) Melina OWENS FR Kent State 45.53
5 (5) Bri COLLIER FR Kent State 45.53
7 (7) Tyler WILLIAMS SR Kent State 46.71
8 (8) Lakneesha MATHEWS SO Youngstown State 49.73
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Dimitra GNAFAKI SO Akron 43.36
NCAA DI Jaclyn SIEFRING SR Akron 43.36

Women’s 400 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Symone BLACK SR Purdue 56.58
2 (2) Ranae MCKENZIE JR Kansas State 57.81
3 (3) Karolina PAHLITZSCH SR Arizona 57.88
4 (4) Samantha GONZALEZ JR Miami (Fla.) 57.89
5 (5) Anna COCKRELL SO Southern California 58.30
6 (6) Brittley HUMPHREY SO LSU 58.45
7 (7) Hope BENDER JR UC Santa Barbara 58.68
8 (8) Brenna PORTER JR BYU 58.83
8 (8) Jurnee WOODWARD FR LSU 58.83
10 (10) Xahria SANTIAGO FR Maryland 59.03
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Symone BLACK SR Purdue 56.58
NCAA DII Kianje POLLARD SR Johnson C. Smith 59.51
NCAA DIII Lilah DRAFTS-JOHNSON SR Oberlin 1:01.80
NAIA Kimona SMIKLE JR Southern-New Orleans (La.) 1:01.15
NJCAA Nicolee FOSTER FR Central Arizona 59.28

Women’s 4×100 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) LSU 42.50

(x, =9 C)
2 (2) Southern California 43.11
3 (3) Alabama 43.48
4 (4) Oregon 43.92
5 (5) Georgia 44.05
6 — Oregon {2} 44.16
7 (6) Texas Tech 44.23
8 (7) Purdue 44.39
9 (8) Kansas State 44.44
10 (9) Duke 44.47
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI LSU 42.50
NCAA DII Fresno Pacific 46.29
NCAA DIII Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 46.82
NAIA Indiana Tech 47.35
NJCAA South Plains (Texas) 46.08

Women’s 4×200 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Norfolk State 1:41.69
2 (2) Stonehill 1:42.44
3 (3) Mount St. Mary’s 1:43.24
4 (4) Morgan State 1:44.02
5 (5) Columbia 1:44.76
6 (6) Delaware State 1:45.48
7 (7) Rowan 1:45.93
8 (8) Delaware 1:46.48
9 (9) Monmouth 1:47.65
10 (10) Rider 1:48.54
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Norfolk State 1:41.69
NCAA DII Stonehill 1:42.44
NCAA DIII Rowan 1:45.93

Women’s 4×400 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Purdue 3:33.48
2 (2) Kansas 3:33.83
3 (3) Miami (Fla.) 3:35.58
4 (4) Arizona 3:35.68
5 (5) LSU 3:36.47
6 (6) Ohio State 3:36.72
7 (7) Stanford 3:36.95
8 (8) Northern Arizona 3:38.80
9 (9) Alabama 3:38.87
10 (10) Arizona State 3:38.92
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Purdue 3:33.48
NCAA DII Texas A&M-Commerce 3:42.04
NCAA DIII Washington (Mo.) 3:59.93
NAIA William Carey (Miss.) 3:54.41
NJCAA Central Arizona 3:45.38

Women’s 4×800 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Richmond 9:01.77
2 (2) Boston College 9:06.02
3 (3) British Columbia 9:08.64
4 (4) Seattle Pacific 9:13.62
5 (5) Manhattan 9:21.76
6 (6) Columbia 9:21.93
7 (7) Fordham 9:22.91
8 (8) Duquesne 9:30.12
9 (9) Quinnipiac 9:33.84
10 (10) James Madison 9:36.75
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Richmond 9:01.77
NCAA DII Seattle Pacific 9:13.62
NCAA DIII WPI 9:42.97
NAIA British Columbia 9:08.64

Women’s 4×1500 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Monmouth 18:37.52
2 (2) Marist 18:50.48
3 (3) Saint Joseph’s 18:56.57
4 (4) Delaware 19:04.17
5 (5) Columbia 19:04.34
6 (6) Stonehill 19:18.81
7 (7) Rider 19:40.69
8 (8) Fordham 20:13.29
9 — Delaware {2} 20:56.94
10 (9) Quinnipiac 21:08.17
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Monmouth 18:37.52
NCAA DII Stonehill 19:18.81

Women’s Sprint Medley Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Delaware 4:01.98
2 (2) Fordham 4:05.20
3 (3) New Hampshire 4:07.64
4 (4) Mount St. Mary’s 4:08.15
5 (5) UNC-Wilmington 4:08.53
6 (6) Norfolk State 4:09.45
7 (7) Columbia 4:10.49
8 (8) Boston College 4:10.51
9 (9) Lynchburg 4:10.59
10 (10) Monmouth 4:13.39
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Delaware 4:01.98
NCAA DII Stonehill 4:25.13
NCAA DIII Lynchburg 4:10.59
NJCAA Monroe (N.Y.) 4:56.36

Women’s Distance Medley Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) California (Pa.) 11:55.34
2 (2) William and Mary 12:06.86
3 (3) Boston College 12:13.95
4 (4) James Madison 12:17.44
5 (5) George Washington 12:19.72
6 (6) Duquesne 12:26.20
7 (7) Marist 12:28.74
8 (8) Quinnipiac 12:39.01
9 (9) Saint Joseph’s 12:45.52
10 — Saint Joseph’s {2} 13:20.66
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI William and Mary 12:06.86
NCAA DII California (Pa.) 11:55.34
NCAA DIII Mary Washington 13:45.63

Women’s High Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Zarriea WILLIS JR Texas Tech 1.86m
6-1¼
2 (2) Abigail KWARTENG SO Western Texas 1.84m
6-½
3 — WILLIS {2} Texas Tech 1.83m
6-0
4 (3) Kaitlin LUMPKINS SR Angelo State 1.81m
5-11¼
4 — KWARTENG {2} Western Texas 1.81m
5-11¼
4 (3) Jelena ROWE FR South Plains (Texas) 1.81m
5-11¼
4 (3) Clarissa CUTLIFF JR Florida International 1.81m
5-11¼
4 (3) Tatiana GUSIN SR Georgia 1.81m
5-11¼
9 — LUMPKINS {2} Angelo State 1.80m
5-10¾
9 — KWARTENG {3} Western Texas 1.80m
5-10¾
9 — ROWE {2} South Plains (Texas) 1.80m
5-10¾
9 (7) Loretta BLAUT JR Cincinnati 1.80m
5-10¾
9 — WILLIS {3} Texas Tech 1.80m
5-10¾
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Zarriea WILLIS JR Texas Tech 1.86m
6-1¼
NCAA DII Kaitlin LUMPKINS SR Angelo State 1.81m
5-11¼
NCAA DIII Molly MCGRAW SR Illinois Wesleyan 1.69m
5-6½
NAIA Claire SINTEK SR Doane (Neb.) 1.68m
5-6
  Vashti NWAGBARAOCHA JR William Penn (Iowa) 1.68m
5-6
  Shay BROWN JR Doane (Neb.) 1.68m
5-6
NJCAA Abigail KWARTENG SO Western Texas 1.84m
6-½

Women’s Pole Vault

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Katherine PITMAN SR Ithaca 4.20m
13-9¼
2 (2) Kaitlyn MERRITT SO Stanford 4.19m
13-9
3 (3) Jenna FRANTZ FR Akron 4.18m
13-8½
3 (3) Lucy BRYAN JR Akron 4.18m
13-8½
3 (3) Samantha TOLLERUD SR Kent State 4.18m
13-8½
3 (3) Eboni HALL JR Akron 4.18m
13-8½
7 (7) Morgan MCINTYRE SR Western Kentucky 4.17m
13-8¼
7 (7) Savannah AMATO JR Austin Peay 4.17m
13-8¼
9 (9) Sierra HANSEN SR BYU 4.16m
13-7¾
9 (9) Lindsey MURRAY JR Ole Miss 4.16m
13-7¾
9 (9) Taylor AMANN SR Wisconsin 4.16m
13-7¾
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Kaitlyn MERRITT SO Stanford 4.19m
13-9
NCAA DII Ellianne KIMES FR Grand Valley State 4.02m
13-2¼
  Lucy BUCKHOLZ JR Grand Valley State 4.02m
13-2¼
NCAA DIII Katherine PITMAN SR Ithaca 4.20m
13-9¼
NAIA Sheila MCKINLEY SR Siena Heights (Mich.) 3.80m
12-5½
NAIA Danielle WOJCIECHOWSKI JR Bethel (Ind.) 3.80m
12-5½
  Tasha MCKINLEY SR Siena Heights (Mich.) 3.80m
12-5½
NJCAA Merica VALDEZ SO Vincennes (Ind.) 3.65m
11-11¾

Women’s Long Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Keturah ORJI SR Georgia 6.71m (0.0)
22-¼
2 — ORJI {2} Georgia 6.67m (-0.9)
21-10¾
3 (2) Tara DAVIS FR Georgia 6.63m (-2.1)
21-9
4 — DAVIS {2} Georgia 6.55m (-3.1)
21-6
4 (3) Rougui SOW JR South Carolina 6.55m (-0.1)
21-6
6 — ORJI {3} Georgia 6.54m (-0.3)
21-5½
6 — DAVIS {3} Georgia 6.54m (0.7)
21-5½
6 (4) Kate HALL SO Georgia 6.54m (-0.3)
21-5½
9 — HALL {2} Georgia 6.51m (0.5)
21-4¼
10 — ORJI {4} Georgia 6.43m (1.4)
21-1¼
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Keturah ORJI SR Georgia 6.71m (0.0)
22-¼
NCAA DII J’Liyah MILES JR Cal State LA 5.99m (0.3)
19-8
NCAA DIII Nneoma OKONKWO SR MIT 5.64m (1.5)
18-6
NAIA Shantinique CUNNINGHAM JR Hastings (Neb.) 5.95m (0.0)
19-6¼
NJCAA Kristal LIBURD FR New Mexico JC 6.14m (0.0)
20-1¾

Women’s Triple Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Jakayla HAND SR Auburn 13.32m (-0.2)
43-8½
2 (2) Shardia LAWRENCE JR Kansas State 13.26m (0.0)
43-6
3 — LAWRENCE {2} Kansas State 13.20m (0.0)
43-3¾
4 (3) Sabina ALLEN SR Campbell 13.11m (1.0)
43-¼
5 — LAWRENCE {3} Kansas State 13.00m (1.4)
42-8
6 (4) Ashley ANDERSON SR California 12.99m (0.3)
42-7½
7 — ALLEN {2} Campbell 12.92m (1.6)
42-4¾
8 — LAWRENCE {4} Kansas State 12.91m (1.2)
42-4¼
9 — LAWRENCE {5} Kansas State 12.86m (0.0)
42-2¼
10 (5) Marisa KWIATKOWSKI SR Stanford 12.74m (1.4)
41-9¾
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Jakayla HAND SR Auburn 13.32m (-0.2)
43-8½
NCAA DII Cierra PULLIAM JR Lewis 12.45m (0.3)
40-10¼
NCAA DIII Jerica KOTARAK JR MSOE 11.36m (0.7)
37-3¼
NAIA Felicia FRIMPONG SO Keiser (Fla.) 12.47m (-1.5)
40-11
NJCAA Abigail KWARTENG SO Western Texas 12.20m (1.6)
40-½

Women’s Shot Put

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Maggie EWEN SR Arizona State 19.22m
63-¾
(2,2 C)
2 — EWEN {2} Arizona State 19.06m
62-6½
(x,4 C)
3 — EWEN {3} Arizona State 18.83m
61-9½
4 — EWEN {4} Arizona State 18.29m
60-¼
5 — EWEN {5} Arizona State 17.66m
57-11¼
6 (2) Jessica WOODARD SR Oklahoma 17.44m
57-2¾
7 (3) Janeah STEWART SR Ole Miss 17.11m
56-1¾
8 — STEWART {2} Ole Miss 17.09m
56-1
9 (4) Lena GIGER SR Stanford 16.99m
55-9
10 — GIGER {2} Stanford 16.95m
55-7½
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Maggie EWEN SR Arizona State 19.22m
63-¾
NCAA DII Jena BLACK JR Pittsburg State 15.91m
52-2½
NCAA DIII Dayton DOLINCHECK SO Nebraska Wesleyan 14.14m
46-4¾
NAIA Samantha LIERMANN JR Concordia (Neb.) 14.87m
48-9½
NJCAA Latavia MAINES FR Barton (Kan.) CC 15.72m
51-7

Women’s Discus

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Maggie EWEN SR Arizona State 61.27m
201-0
2 — EWEN {2} Arizona State 60.82m
199-6
3 — EWEN {3} Arizona State 60.56m
198-8
4 (2) Valarie ALLMAN SR Stanford 60.15m
197-4
5 (3) Laulauga TAUSAGA SO Iowa 59.86m
196-4
6 (4) Daisy OSAKUE SO Angelo State 59.72m
195-11
NCAA Division II Record
old: Sam Lockhart, Grand Valley State, 58.87/193-1, 2013 GLIAC
7 — EWEN {4} Arizona State 59.09m
193-10
8 — TAUSAGA {2} Iowa 58.13m
190-8
9 — EWEN {5} Arizona State 57.94m
190-1
10 (5) Shadae LAWRENCE JR Kansas State 57.89m
189-11
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Maggie EWEN SR Arizona State 61.27m
201-0
NCAA DII Daisy OSAKUE SO Angelo State 59.72m
195-11
NCAA DIII Destinee BARRETT SR Rhode Island College 49.08m
161-0
NAIA Nicole RAMAEKERS SR Hastings (Neb.) 47.64m
156-3
NJCAA Devia BROWN FR Central Arizona 47.48m
155-9

Women’s Hammer

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Maggie EWEN (r5) SR Arizona State 74.53m
244-6
Collegiate Record
old: Ewen, 73.61/241-6, round 3
2 — EWEN {2} (r6) Arizona State 73.89m
242-5
3 — EWEN {3} (r3) Arizona State 73.61m
241-6
Collegiate Record
old: Ewen, 73.32/240-6, 2017 NCAA
4 — EWEN {4} (r1) Arizona State 72.86m
239-0
5 (2) Brooke ANDERSEN SR Northern Arizona 69.99m
229-7
6 — ANDERSEN {2} Northern Arizona 68.77m
225-7
7 (3) Janee’ KASSANAVOID SR Kansas State 67.38m
221-0
8 — KASSANAVOID {2} Kansas State 67.14m
220-3
9 — KASSANAVOID {3} Kansas State 66.68m
218-9
10 — KASSANAVOID {4} Kansas State 65.91m
216-3
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Maggie EWEN SR Arizona State 74.53m
244-6
NCAA DII Rachael SOMOYE SR Texas A&M-Kingsville 59.52m
195-3
NCAA DIII Emily BASSETT SR Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 58.94m
193-4
NAIA LaVon DAVIS SO Grand View (Iowa) 52.64m
172-8
NJCAA Devia BROWN FR Central Arizona 48.87m
160-4

Women’s Javelin

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Mackenzie LITTLE JR Stanford 58.63m
192-4
2 (2) Jenna GRAY SO Stanford 54.53m
178-11
3 (3) Nicolle MURPHY SR Minnesota 54.37m
178-4
4 — GRAY {2} Stanford 54.04m
177-3
5 (4) Sophia RIVERA FR Wisconsin 53.37m
175-1
6 (5) Madalaine STULCE JR Texas A&M 52.89m
173-6
7 — GRAY {3} Stanford 52.71m
172-11
8 — GRAY {4} Stanford 52.33m
171-8
9 (6) Kylee CARTER FR Auburn 51.98m
170-6
10 — MURPHY {2} Minnesota 51.52m
169-0
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Mackenzie LITTLE JR Stanford 58.63m
192-4
NCAA DII Madison WOLF SR Fort Hays State 49.30m
161-9
NCAA DIII Lia NEGRA SR Montclair State 43.04m
141-2
NAIA Bailey DELL SR Northwest Christian (Ore.) 46.74m
153-4
NJCAA Candesha SCOTT SO Central Arizona 44.55m
146-2

Women’s Heptathlon

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Louisa GRAUVOGEL SO Georgia 5887
2 (2) Alyssa THOMPSON SR Arizona 5596
3 (3) Kaylee HINTON JR Texas Tech 5585
4 (4) Lyndsey LOPES JR Southern California 5574
5 (5) Lauren TAUBERT SO Kansas State 5487
6 (6) Aliyah WHISBY FR Kennesaw State 5480
7 (7) Ariel OKORIE SO Kansas State 5429
8 (8) Grace MCKENZIE SO McNeese State 5406
9 (9) Frida THORSSS SR Florida Atlantic 5280
10 (10) Caice LANOVAZ SO Cal Poly 5011
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Louisa GRAUVOGEL SO Georgia 5887
NCAA DII Jordan NASH JR Angelo State 4964
NCAA DIII Chyenne KIMBLE SO Redlands 4487
NAIA Elise HINSON SR Webber International (Fla.) 4000
NJCAA Nikki KRAAIJEVELD FR Cloud County (Kan.) CC 4024