Top-10 Marks Of The Collegiate Weekend: April 23-29, 2018

Quick List Navigation

Men’s Events: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | Mile | 3000m | Steeple | 5000m | 10k | 110H | 400H | 4×100 | 4×200 | 4×400 | 4×800 | 4×1500 | y4xMile | SMR | DMR | mSHR | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DISC | HT | JAV | DEC
Women’s Events: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | Mile | 2kSC | 3000m | Steeple | 5000m | 10k | 100H | 400H | 4×100 | 4×200 | 4×400 | 4×800 | 4×1500 | SMR | DMR | SHR | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DISC | HT | JAV | HEPT

Men’s 100 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Kenzo COTTON SR Arkansas 10.19 (1.7)
2 (2) Emmanuel YEBOAH FR Western Texas 10.21 (1.9)
3 (3) Raheem CHAMBERS SO Auburn 10.22 (1.5)
3 (3) Rodney ROWE JR North Carolina A&T 10.22 (1.9)
5 (5) Mustaqeem WILLIAMS JR Tennessee 10.23 (1.7)
6 (6) Waseem WILLIAMS SO Purdue 10.24 (1.8)
7 (7) Eric HARRISON FR Ohio State 10.28 (1.0)
8 (8) Alexander BARNUM SO Southern California 10.29 (0.4)
8 (8) Cameron BURRELL SR Houston 10.29 (1.5)
10 (10) Ryan CLARK JR Florida 10.30 (1.7)
10 (10) Keitavious WALTER JR Alabama 10.30 (1.9)
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Kenzo COTTON SR Arkansas 10.19 (1.7)
NCAA DII LaChristopher SMITH SR UC-Colorado Springs 10.44 (0.8)
NCAA DIII Luke BOHLINGER JR Redlands 10.51 (1.7)
NAIA Josh PARSON SR Tennessee Wesleyan 10.39 (-0.4)
NJCAA Emmanuel YEBOAH FR Western Texas 10.21 (1.9)

Men’s 200 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Divine ODUDURU SO Texas Tech 20.15 (1.0)
2 (2) Terrell SMITH SR Kansas State 20.42 (1.0)
3 (3) Asa GUEVARA SR UTEP 20.51 (0.8)
4 (4) Hakim SANI-BROWN FR Florida 20.64 (1.4)
4 (4) Cravon GILLESPIE JR Oregon 20.64 (0.8)
6 (6) Kwantreyl MCCONICO JR Tennessee 20.68 (1.4)
7 (7) Mobolade AJOMALE JR Academy of Art 20.75 (-1.0)
8 (8) Nathan STROTHER SR Tennessee 20.76 (1.6)
9 (9) Mustaqeem WILLIAMS JR Tennessee 20.77 (1.4)
10 (10) Andrew HUDSON JR Texas Tech 20.78 (1.0)
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Divine ODUDURU SO Texas Tech 20.15 (1.0)
NCAA DII Mobolade AJOMALE JR Academy of Art 20.75 (-1.0)
NCAA DIII Corey CARTER FR Principia 21.58 (0.4)
NAIA Odail TODD SO Park (Mo.) 21.37 (0.4)
NJCAA Khance MEYERS FR Hinds (Miss.) CC 20.87 (0.3)

Men’s 400 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Michael NORMAN SO Southern California 44.74
2 (2) Nathan STROTHER SR Tennessee 45.01
3 (3) Dwight ST HILLAIRE FR Kentucky 45.48
4 (4) Trevor STEWART FR North Carolina A&T 45.82
5 (5) Ricky MORGAN JR SR Southern California 45.87
5 (5) Derrick MOKALENG SO TCU 45.87
7 (7) Obi IGBOKWE JR Arkansas 45.91
8 (8) Trequan BARNES FR Norfolk State 46.15
9 (9) Kunle FASASI JR Florida 46.31
10 (10) Howard FIELDS III FR Baylor 46.38
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Michael NORMAN SO Southern California 44.74
NCAA DII Myles PRINGLE JR Ashland 46.64
NCAA DIII Irie GOURDE SR Brandeis 47.77
NCAA DIII Irie GOURDE SR Brandeis 47.77
NAIA Dillan ELKINS FR Tennessee Wesleyan 47.23
NJCAA Noel Fafael CAMPOS TORRES FR ASA Miami 47.22

Men’s 800 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Michael SARUNI SO UTEP 1:43.25
Collegiate Record
old: Donavan Brazier, Texas A&M, 1:43.55, 2016 NCAA
2 (2) Devin DIXON SO Texas A&M 1:45.62
3 (3) Carlos VILLARREAL SO Arizona 1:46.70
4 (4) Jonah KOECH JR UTEP 1:47.12
5 (5) Collins KIBET SR Arizona 1:47.83
6 (6) Robert FORD SR Southern California 1:48.03
7 (7) Efrain HERNANDEZ SR Texas A&M 1:48.13
8 (8) Thomas STAINES SO CSU-Pueblo 1:48.34
9 (9) Bryce HOPPEL SO Kansas 1:48.64
10 (10) Colin SCHULTZ SR Liberty 1:48.96
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Michael SARUNI SO UTEP 1:43.25
NCAA DII Thomas STAINES SO CSU-Pueblo 1:48.34
NCAA DIII Donson COOK-GALLARDO SR Carleton 1:50.83
NAIA Tyler BARBER SO Truett-McConnell (Ga.) 1:51.97
NJCAA Brian BELL SO Iowa Central CC 1:50.12

Men’s 1500 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Vincent CIATTEI SR Virginia Tech 3:42.59
2 (2) Tyler STAHL SR North Florida 3:43.33
3 (3) George GLEASON JR UCLA 3:43.91
4 (4) Diego ZARATE JR Virginia Tech 3:43.95
5 (5) John Carter BLUNT SO UCLA 3:44.47
6 (6) Alex MILLIGAN FR North Carolina 3:44.69
7 (7) Derek WIEBKE SR Minnesota 3:45.03
8 (8) Philip HALL SO NC State 3:45.17
9 (9) Zach LONG JR Tennessee 3:45.46
10 (10) Shane STREICH JR Minnesota 3:45.59
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Vincent CIATTEI SR Virginia Tech 3:42.59
NCAA DII Calahan WARREN SO Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 3:48.45
NCAA DIII Kevin SERRAO SR Middlebury 3:52.20
NAIA Tim ROSE SR Northwestern (Iowa) 3:50.49
NJCAA Oscar LEYVA SO Colby (Kan.) CC 3:54.44

Men’s Mile

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Jacob DUMFORD SR Notre Dame 4:00.00
2 (2) Garrett CORCORAN JR California 4:00.83
3 (3) Ben VEATCH FR Indiana 4:01.95
4 (4) Michael O’DONNELL SR Connecticut 4:02.03
5 (5) Jeremy HERNANDEZ SR Ramapo 4:02.52
6 (6) Luis GRIJALVA FR Northern Arizona 4:03.48
7 (7) Talem FRANCO SO BYU 4:07.42
8 (8) Andrew BURKHARDT FR California 4:07.55
9 (9) Emmanuel ROTICH JR Tulane 4:08.21
10 (10) Scott HALSTED JR San Francisco 4:08.66
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Jacob DUMFORD SR Notre Dame 4:00.00
NCAA DIII Jeremy HERNANDEZ SR Ramapo 4:02.52

Men’s 3000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Thomas FLANNERY FR Buffalo 8:29.13
2 (2) Franco MARTINS JR Brown 8:30.98
3 (3) Tyler SICKLER SR Sacramento State 8:31.07
4 (4) Hunter DAVILA JR Arizona 8:31.48
5 (5) Benjamin CARDAMONE SO Buffalo 8:32.71
6 (6) Peter SCHAIBLE SR Loyola-Chicago 8:35.95
7 (7) Bryce ENGLAND SR Saint Francis (Pa.) 8:36.49
8 (8) Alex NORSTROM JR Central Connecticut State 8:36.64
9 (9) Alex SMITH SR York (Pa.) 8:36.66
10 (10) Derek RINK SO Loyola-Chicago 8:36.99
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Thomas FLANNERY FR Buffalo 8:29.13
NCAA DII Robert MOSER JR Shippensburg 8:51.28
NCAA DIII Alex SMITH SR York (Pa.) 8:36.66
NAIA Brian BLAYLOCK SR St. Francis (Ill.) 8:54.02

Men’s Steeplechase

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Obsa ALI JR Minnesota 8:51.25
2 (2) Adam PETERMAN SR Colorado 8:54.86
3 (3) Riley MCINERNEY SR Eastern Illinois 8:55.18
4 (4) Alec BASTEN FR Minnesota 8:57.32
5 (5) Fynn TIMM JR North Florida 8:57.75
6 (6) Gavin GAYNOR FR NC State 8:57.99
7 (7) Albert KOSGEI FR Louisville 8:58.73
8 (8) Alex CRIGGER FR Tennessee 8:59.19
9 (9) Fitsum SEYOUM SO Virginia Tech 8:59.28
10 (10) Geoffry CHERUIYOT SR Middle Tennessee 9:00.39
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Obsa ALI JR Minnesota 8:51.25
NCAA DII Jorey EGELAND SR Montana St.-Billings 9:06.80
NCAA DIII Kevin VELTRE SR Rowan 9:07.35
NAIA Kevin POTERACKE SR Southern Oregon 9:06.91
NJCAA Phoenix SHADDEN FR Southwestern (Iowa) CC 9:55.76

Men’s 5000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Eduardo HERRERA FR Colorado 13:57.35
2 (2) John GAY SR British Columbia 13:57.68
3 (3) Dhruvil PATEL JR North Central (Ill.) 13:58.27
4 (4) Michael TERAN-SOLANO SO Portland 13:59.02
5 (5) Alex MASAI SO Hofstra 14:00.07
6 (6) Aaron BAUMGARTEN SR Michigan 14:00.22
7 (7) Kieran LUMB SO British Columbia 14:02.82
8 (8) Ben SAAREL SR Colorado 14:07.45
9 (9) Michael CROZIER SR Georgetown 14:07.87
10 (10) Taylor FLOYDMEWS SR Bradley 14:08.92
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Eduardo HERRERA FR Colorado 13:57.35
NCAA DII Andrew CURRY JR Dallas Baptist 14:18.07
NCAA DIII Dhruvil PATEL JR North Central (Ill.) 13:58.27
NAIA John GAY SR British Columbia 13:57.68
NJCAA Daniel ROTICH SO Ranger (Texas) 15:26.11

Men’s 10,000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Ryan KUTCH SO Fordham 29:43.54
2 (2) Cameron AVERY SO Stony Brook 29:44.84
3 (3) Adam CRAIG SR Mount Olive 29:50.13
4 (4) Aaron BIENENFELD SO Cincinnati 29:52.13
5 (5) Meshack KIPCHIRCHIR FR Hofstra 30:07.12
6 (6) Joe RIORDAN FR Michigan State 30:09.14
7 (7) Josh JANUSIAK JR Lawrence 30:17.00
8 (8) Ben DECKER SR Williams 30:30.00
9 (9) Tony FLOYD SO Madonna (Mich.) 30:33.68
10 (10) Tanner SHAW SR Georgia Tech 30:36.12
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Ryan KUTCH SO Fordham 29:43.54
NCAA DII Adam CRAIG SR Mount Olive 29:50.13
NCAA DIII Josh JANUSIAK JR Lawrence 30:17.00
NAIA Tony FLOYD SO Madonna (Mich.) 30:33.68
NJCAA Jordan BUISCH FR Finger Lakes (N.Y.) CC 38:35.70

Men’s 110 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Daniel ROBERTS SO Kentucky 13.53 (1.4)
2 (2) Ruebin WALTERS SR Alabama 13.54 (1.3)
3 (3) Trey CUNNINGHAM FR Florida State 13.61 (1.4)
4 (4) Antoine LLOYD SR Nebraska 13.65 (0.5)
5 (5) Michael DICKSON JR North Carolina A&T 13.70 (1.3)
6 (6) Chad ZALLOW JR Youngstown State 13.72 (0.3)
7 — ZALLOW {2} Youngstown State 13.78 (1.9)
8 (7) Braxton CANADY SO Oregon 13.79 (0.1)
9 (8) Joseph DANIELS SO Princeton 13.80 (0.3)
10 (9) Luke SIEDHOFF SO Nebraska 13.82 (0.5)
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Daniel ROBERTS SO Kentucky 13.53 (1.4)
NCAA DII Juan SCOTT SO Central State 13.83 (1.9)
NCAA DIII Storm MALONE FR SUNY Cortland 14.39 (0.0)
NAIA Kenneth SCHULTZE JR British Columbia 14.34 (0.6)
NJCAA Marvin WILIAMS FR ASA Miami 14.02 (-0.6)

Men’s 400 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Kenny SELMON SR North Carolina 48.98
2 (2) Kemar MOWATT SR Arkansas 49.80
3 (3) Rai BENJAMIN JR Southern California 49.84
4 (4) David KENDZIERA SR Illinois 49.94
5 (5) Scott MECHAM JR BYU 50.15
6 (6) Jayson BALDRIDGE FR Baylor 50.29
7 (7) Norman GRIMES FR Texas Tech 50.39
8 (8) Chris DOUGLAS JR Iowa 50.52
9 (9) Landon HUSLIG SR Oklahoma Christian 50.53
10 (10) Cory POOLE FR Florida 50.68
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Kenny SELMON SR North Carolina 48.98
NCAA DII Landon HUSLIG SR Oklahoma Christian 50.53
NCAA DIII Anthony SALEMO SR Rowan 52.61
NAIA TJ RANDLE SR Northwest (Wash.) 52.74
NJCAA Thomas ZOR SO Iowa Central CC 52.87

Men’s 4×100 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Arkansas 38.59
2 (2) Southern California 38.89
3 (3) Houston 38.95
4 (4) Texas Tech 39.01
5 (5) Oregon 39.05
5 (5) Florida 39.05
7 (7) Kentucky 39.35
8 (8) LSU 39.49
9 (9) Florida State 39.52
10 (10) Tennessee 39.63
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Arkansas 38.59
NCAA DII UC-Colorado Springs 40.30
NCAA DIII Trinity (Texas) 41.39
NAIA Benedictine (Kan.) 41.13
NJCAA Hinds (Miss.) CC 40.54

Men’s 4×200 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Arkansas 1:22.12
2 (2) Middle Tennessee 1:22.91
3 (3) Boston University 1:23.99
4 (4) Coppin State 1:24.08
5 (5) LIU Brooklyn 1:24.15
6 (6) Purdue 1:24.50
7 — Middle Tennessee {2} 1:25.06
8 — Coppin State {2} 1:25.10
9 — LIU Brooklyn {2} 1:25.16
10 — Boston University {2} 1:25.34
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Arkansas 1:22.12
NCAA DII Central Missouri 1:28.75
NCAA DIII Dubuque 1:27.18
NAIA Briar Cliff (Iowa) 1:27.28
NJCAA Hawkeye (Iowa) CC 1:26.83

Men’s 4×400 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Houston 3:01.82
2 (2) Florida 3:02.68
3 (3) Arkansas 3:03.36
4 (4) Baylor 3:03.44
5 (5) Auburn 3:03.52
6 (6) TCU 3:03.74
7 (7) Mississippi State 3:04.61
8 (8) LSU 3:04.63
9 (9) Rutgers 3:04.67
10 (10) Iowa 3:05.05
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Houston 3:01.82
NCAA DII Emporia State 3:08.69
NCAA DIII Rowan 3:11.99
NAIA Wayland Baptist (Texas) 3:11.52
NJCAA Iowa Western CC 3:10.78

Men’s 4×800 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Mississippi State 7:14.16
2 (2) Indiana 7:15.24
3 (3) Georgia Tech 7:18.18
4 (4) Penn State 7:19.60
5 (5) Georgetown 7:21.97
6 (6) Notre Dame 7:25.74
7 (7) Princeton 7:25.76
8 (8) Virginia Tech 7:25.97
9 (9) Clemson 7:26.88
10 (10) Columbia 7:27.37
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Mississippi State 7:14.16
NCAA DII Bloomfield 7:33.43
NCAA DIII Rowan 7:42.15
NAIA Morningside (Iowa) 7:38.85

Men’s 4×1500 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Arkansas 15:14.18
2 (2) Kentucky 15:14.38
3 (3) Oklahoma State 15:19.43
4 (4) Texas 15:19.46
5 (5) Wisconsin 15:32.54
6 (6) Florida 15:33.30
7 (7) Minnesota 15:47.57
8 (8) Michigan 15:54.52
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Arkansas 15:14.18

Men’s 4xMile Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Villanova 16:23.75
2 (2) Georgetown 16:24.22
3 (3) Princeton 16:25.16
4 (4) Iona 16:25.26
5 (5) Adams State 16:26.06
6 (6) George Washington 16:34.53
7 (7) Penn State 16:39.31
8 (8) Miami (Ohio) 16:40.25
9 (9) Duke 16:43.15
10 (10) Penn 16:52.60
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Villanova 16:23.75
NCAA DII Adams State 16:26.06

Men’s Sprint Medley Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Penn State 3:15.25
2 (2) Clemson 3:15.52
3 (3) Mississippi State 3:15.70
4 (4) Duke 3:16.52
5 (5) Florida 3:16.94
5 (5) Kentucky 3:16.94
7 (7) Iowa State 3:17.73
8 (8) Iowa 3:18.11
9 (9) Saint Joseph’s 3:19.88
10 (10) Arkansas 3:20.81
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Penn State 3:15.25
NCAA DII Central Missouri 3:22.47
NCAA DIII Nebraska Wesleyan 3:31.27
NAIA Doane (Neb.) 3:27.97
NJCAA Iowa Central CC 3:30.81

Men’s Distance Medley Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Villanova 9:34.37
2 (2) Texas 9:34.70
3 (3) Notre Dame 9:35.18
4 (4) Wisconsin 9:35.19
5 (5) Princeton 9:35.74
6 (6) Florida 9:35.90
7 (7) Indiana 9:36.89
8 (8) Georgetown 9:38.54
9 (9) Virginia Tech 9:40.86
10 (10) Penn State 9:41.76
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Villanova 9:34.37
NCAA DII Fort Hays State 9:57.22
NCAA DIII Ramapo 9:59.11
NAIA Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 10:06.33
NJCAA Iowa Central CC 10:21.18

Men’s Shuttle Hurdle Relay (m110H)

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) UT Arlington 57.93
2 (2) Kent State 59.71
3 (3) North Dakota State 1:00.33
4 (4) Dubuque 1:01.42
5 (5) Marquette 1:01.61
6 (6) Wartburg 1:01.76
7 (7) Augustana (S.D.) 1:02.34
8 (8) Augustana (Ill.) 1:05.14
9 (9) St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:05.97
10 (10) Concordia Moorhead 1:08.50
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI UT Arlington 57.93
NCAA DII Augustana (S.D.) 1:02.34
NCAA DIII Dubuque 1:01.42

Men’s High Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Tejaswin SHANKAR FR Kansas State 2.29m
7-6
2 — SHANKAR {2} Kansas State 2.25m
7-4½
3 — SHANKAR {3} Kansas State 2.21m
7-3
4 (2) Ben MILLIGAN JR Oregon 2.20m
7-2½
5 (3) Jeffrey Jon TUCKER SR Rowan 2.19m
7-2¼
5 (3) Vernon TURNER FR Oklahoma 2.19m
7-2¼
7 (5) Dakarai HIGHTOWER SR Saint Augustine’s 2.16m
7-1
7 — SHANKAR {4} Kansas State 2.16m
7-1
7 (5) Rahman MINOR FR Purdue 2.16m
7-1
7 (5) Earnie SEARS FR Southern California 2.16m
7-1
7 (5) Kareem ROBERTS SR LIU Brooklyn 2.16m
7-1
7 (5) Samuel SHOULTZ JR Maryland 2.16m
7-1
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Tejaswin SHANKAR FR Kansas State 2.29m
7-6
NCAA DII Dakarai HIGHTOWER SR Saint Augustine’s 2.16m
7-1
NCAA DIII Jeffrey Jon TUCKER SR Rowan 2.19m
7-2¼
NAIA Qua STOCKS SO Reinhardt (Ga.) 2.13m
6-11¾
NJCAA Eric RICHARDS SO Hinds (Miss.) CC 2.12m
6-11½
NJCAA Milton HARRELL SO Hinds (Miss.) CC 2.12m
6-11½

Men’s Pole Vault

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Chris NILSEN SO South Dakota 5.78m
18-11½
2 — NILSEN {2} South Dakota 5.70m
18-8¼
2 — NILSEN {2} South Dakota 5.70m
18-8¼
4 (2) Matthew LUDWIG JR Akron 5.66m
18-6¾
5 — NILSEN {4} South Dakota 5.60m
18-4½
5 — NILSEN {4} South Dakota 5.60m
18-4½
7 — LUDWIG {2} Akron 5.56m
18-2¾
7 (3) Audie WYATT SR Texas A&M 5.56m
18-2¾
9 (4) Torben LAIDIG SR Virginia Tech 5.55m
18-2½
10 — NILSEN {6} South Dakota 5.50m
18-½
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Chris NILSEN SO South Dakota 5.78m
18-11½
NCAA DII Jake PINKSTON SO Colorado Mines 5.28m
17-3¾
NCAA DIII Luke WINDER SR North Central (Ill.) 5.40m
17-8½
NAIA Curtis BELL SR Aquinas (Mich.) 4.95m
16-2¾
NJCAA Myles HANSEN FR Hutchinson (Kan.) CC 4.45m
14-7¼

Men’s Long Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Odaine LEWIS JR Texas Tech 7.92m (2.0)
25-11¾
2 (2) Charles BROWN JR Texas Tech 7.89m (1.1)
25-10½
3 (3) KeAndre BATES SR Florida 7.87m (1.8)
25-9¾
4 — BATES {2} Florida 7.83m (0.7)
25-8¼
5 — BATES {3} Florida 7.78m (1.1)
25-6¼
6 (4) Isaac GRIMES FR Chadron State 7.77m (0.9)
25-5¾
7 (5) Kenneth FISHER SR Florida State 7.75m (1.2)
25-5
8 — LEWIS {2} Texas Tech 7.74m (0.7)
25-4¾
8 — FISHER {2} Florida State 7.74m (-0.2)
25-4¾
8 (6) Corion KNIGHT SR Florida State 7.74m (-0.2)
25-4¾
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Odaine LEWIS JR Texas Tech 7.92m (2.0)
25-11¾
NCAA DII Isaac GRIMES FR Chadron State 7.77m (0.9)
25-5¾
NCAA DIII Hayden SNOW SO John Carroll 7.60m (0.0)
24-11¼
NAIA Qua STOCKS SO Reinhardt (Ga.) 7.33m (0.0)
24-½
NJCAA Darius CLARK FR Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 7.54m (1.4)
24-8¾

Men’s Triple Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) KeAndre BATES SR Florida 16.69m (1.2)
54-9
2 (2) Barden ADAMS SR Kansas 16.59m (1.2)
54-5
3 — BATES {2} Florida 16.58m (1.3)
54-4¾
4 (3) Scotty NEWTON SR TCU 16.57m (1.2)
54-4¼
5 — NEWTON {2} TCU 16.56m (1.2)
54-4
6 — ADAMS {2} Kansas 16.45m (0.1)
53-11½
7 — NEWTON {3} TCU 16.40m (0.6)
53-9½
8 — BATES {3} Florida 16.36m (1.0)
53-8
8 — NEWTON {4} TCU 16.36m (1.8)
53-8
10 — NEWTON {5} TCU 16.27m (0.3)
53-4½
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI KeAndre BATES SR Florida 16.69m (1.2)
54-9
NCAA DII Kizan DAVID FR Lincoln (Mo.) 15.20m (-0.1)
49-10½
NCAA DIII Luther NEWBURN SO Benedictine (Ill.) 15.33m (-3.1)
50-3½
NAIA Shingai KUSENA SR Doane (Neb.) 14.84m (1.9)
48-8¼
NAIA Shingai KUSENA SR Doane (Neb.) 14.84m (1.9)
48-8¼
NJCAA Brian PITTMAN FR Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 14.73m (1.9)
48-3¾

Men’s Shot Put

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Jordan GEIST FR Arizona 20.41m
66-11½
2 (2) Andrew LISKOWITZ SO Michigan 20.28m
66-6½
3 (3) Austin DROOGSMA SR Florida State 20.19m
66-2¾
4 (4) Willie MORRISON JR Indiana 19.98m
65-6½
5 (5) Nicholas DEMALINE SR Ohio State 19.92m
65-4¼
6 — LISKOWITZ {2} Michigan 19.78m
64-10¾
7 — DROOGSMA {2} Florida State 19.74m
64-9
8 (6) Jordan WEST FR Tennessee 19.70m
64-7½
9 — GEIST {2} Arizona 19.69m
64-7¼
10 — GEIST {3} Arizona 19.62m
64-4½
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Jordan GEIST FR Arizona 20.41m
66-11½
NCAA DII Bo FARROW SR Pittsburg State 18.27m
59-11¼
NCAA DIII Jared LOUF-WOODS SR UMass Dartmouth 16.81m
55-1¾
NAIA Alex WELLINGTON SR Hastings (Neb.) 18.05m
59-2½
NJCAA Nathan WINTERS SO Indian Hills (Iowa) CC 16.71m
54-9¾

Men’s Discus

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Brian WILLIAMS SR Ole Miss 61.54m
201-10
2 — WILLIAMS {2} Ole Miss 61.38m
201-4
3 (2) Greg THOMPSON JR Maryland 61.29m
201-1
4 — THOMPSON {2} Maryland 61.08m
200-4
5 (3) David LUCAS JR Penn State 60.97m
200-0
6 — THOMPSON {3} Maryland 60.75m
199-3
7 (4) Luke VAUGHN SR Memphis 60.67m
199-0
8 — WILLIAMS {3} Ole Miss 59.94m
196-7
9 — VAUGHN {2} Memphis 59.38m
194-9
10 — WILLIAMS {4} Ole Miss 59.34m
194-8
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Brian WILLIAMS SR Ole Miss 61.54m
201-10
NCAA DII Bryan BURNS SR Missouri Southern 56.02m
183-9
NCAA DIII Sam ELSNER SR UW-Stout 55.36m
181-7
NAIA James PLUMMER JR Grand View (Iowa) 55.64m
182-6
NJCAA Chase DENNIS SO Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 51.18m
167-11

Men’s Hammer

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Daniel HAUGH JR Alabama 73.50m
241-1
2 (2) Jake NORRIS FR LSU 72.64m
238-3
3 (3) Joseph ELLIS JR Michigan 72.16m
236-9
4 (4) Anders ERIKSSON JR Florida 71.82m
235-7
5 — HAUGH {2} Alabama 71.58m
234-10
6 — ELLIS {2} Michigan 71.51m
234-7
7 — NORRIS {2} LSU 71.50m
234-7
8 — NORRIS {3} LSU 71.38m
234-2
9 — ELLIS {3} Michigan 71.13m
233-4
10 — ERIKSSON {2} Florida 70.59m
231-7
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Daniel HAUGH JR Alabama 73.50m
241-1
NCAA DII Marcus MYERS SR Walsh 67.12m
220-2
NCAA DIII Cody WHEELER JR Augustana (Ill.) 60.20m
197-6
NAIA Erik ESCOBEDO SR Bethel (Ind.) 65.16m
213-9
NJCAA Travis PETERSEN SO Iowa Central CC 57.97m
190-2

Men’s Javelin

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Nils FISCHER SO Angelo State 74.27m
243-8
2 (2) Fabian DOHMANN SR Texas 73.86m
242-3
3 (3) Nicolas QUIJERA SR Mississippi State 73.80m
242-1
4 — FISCHER {2} Angelo State 72.90m
239-2
5 (4) Anderson PETERS FR Mississippi State 72.51m
237-10
6 — FISCHER {3} Angelo State 72.06m
236-5
7 — PETERS {2} Mississippi State 72.02m
236-3
8 — FISCHER {4} Angelo State 72.01m
236-3
9 — DOHMANN {2} Texas 70.99m
232-10
10 — QUIJERA {2} Mississippi State 70.25m
230-5
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Fabian DOHMANN SR Texas 73.86m
242-3
NCAA DII Nils FISCHER SO Angelo State 74.27m
243-8
NCAA DIII Jaquill SCOTT SR Mount Union 67.27m
220-8
NAIA Jalon SIMPSON SO Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 61.90m
203-1
NJCAA Andrew BURKHARDT SO Rowan-Gloucester (N.J.) CC 55.97m
183-7

Men’s Decathlon

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Kevin NIELSEN SR BYU 7475
2 (2) Nate NEWMAN SR Ohio Wesleyan 6832
3 (3) Austin HEITLAND JR Northern Iowa 6667
4 (4) Hayden SATHER SO Colorado Mines 6663
4 (4) Andrew WORLEY JR Oklahoma Baptist 6663
6 (6) Hayden ASHLEY SO Oklahoma Baptist 6529
7 (7) Christopher GABOR JR Mount St. Mary’s 6503
8 (8) Jacob MALLY FR Kent State 6486
9 (9) Chase MCLEAN FR Colorado Mines 6479
10 (10) Darryl WORKCUFF SR Mount St. Mary’s 6454
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Kevin NIELSEN SR BYU 7475
NCAA DII Hayden SATHER SO Colorado Mines 6663
NCAA DII Andrew WORLEY JR Oklahoma Baptist 6663
NCAA DIII Nate NEWMAN SR Ohio Wesleyan 6832
NAIA Zackary NELSON FR Westmont (Calif.) 5545

Women’s 100 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Ashley HENDERSON JR San Diego State 10.98 (0.3)
(=9, =10 C)
2 (2) Aleia HOBBS SR LSU 11.06 (-0.4)
3 (3) Shania COLLINS SR Tennessee 11.10 (1.1)
4 (4) Ka’Tia SEYMOUR FR Florida State 11.24 (1.6)
5 (5) Makenzie DUNMORE SO Oregon 11.25 (0.3)
6 (6) Deanna HILL SR Southern California 11.26 (0.2)
6 (6) Kayla WHITE JR North Carolina A&T 11.26 (-0.4)
8 (8) Brianna DUNCAN SO North Carolina 11.27 (2.0)
9 (9) Tamara CLARK FR Alabama 11.28 (-0.4)
10 (10) Rachel MISHER JR LSU 11.29 (-0.4)
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Ashley HENDERSON JR San Diego State 10.98 (0.3)
NCAA DII Osheen ERSKINE JR New Mexico Highlands 11.66 (1.7)
NCAA DIII Tyra ABRAHAM SR Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 11.65 (1.7)
NAIA Asia GARDNER SO Siena Heights (Mich.) 11.94 (1.4)
NJCAA Nercely SOTO FR ASA Miami 11.89 (0.1)

Women’s 200 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Lauren Rain WILLIAMS FR Oregon 22.51 (1.9)
2 (2) Shania COLLINS SR Tennessee 22.57 (1.6)
3 (3) Jasmine CAMACHO-QUINN JR Kentucky 22.69 (1.6)
4 (4) Kortnei JOHNSON JR LSU 22.83 (1.9)
5 (5) Mikiah BRISCO SR LSU 22.86 (1.9)
6 (6) Anglerne ANNELUS SO Southern California 22.89 (1.0)
7 (7) Ariana WASHINGTON JR Oregon 22.92 (1.9)
8 (8) Diamond SPAULDING JR Texas A&M 22.96 (1.9)
9 (9) Zakiya DENOON JR LSU 23.04 (1.9)
10 (10) Alaysha JOHNSON JR Oregon 23.07 (1.9)
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Lauren Rain WILLIAMS FR Oregon 22.51 (1.9)
NCAA DII Dianna JOHNSON JR Adams State 24.03 (2.0)
NCAA DIII Wadeline JONATHAS SO UMass Boston 23.99 (-0.5)
NAIA J’hari WILLIAMS SO USC Beaufort (S.C.) 24.39 (-1.0)
NJCAA Mariya HUDSON FR Western Texas 24.08 (0.0)

Women’s 400 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Sharrika BARNETT JR Florida 51.50
2 (2) Kendall ELLIS SR Southern California 51.72
3 (3) Katara NELSON SR New Mexico State 51.98
4 (4) Serenity DOUGLAS SO Texas 52.20
5 (5) Taylor MANSON FR Florida 52.26
6 (6) Zola GOLDEN JR Texas 52.48
7 (7) Tatum WAGGONER JR Arizona 52.60
8 (8) Sara LIMP JR Texas Tech 52.63
9 (9) Lisa-Anne BARROW JR San Diego State 52.71
10 (10) Jolie CARBO SR Ole Miss 52.92
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Sharrika BARNETT JR Florida 51.50
NCAA DII Brie COURSEAULT SO Fresno Pacific 54.38
NCAA DIII Wadeline JONATHAS SO UMass Boston 55.80
NAIA Amy BRAIMBRIDGE SO McPherson (Kan.) 55.10
NJCAA Coshan CAMPBELL SO Highland (Kan.) CC 56.19

Women’s 800 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Sammy WATSON FR Texas A&M 2:02.49
2 (2) Heather MACLEAN SR UMass 2:03.45
3 (3) Martha BISSAH SO Norfolk State 2:04.32
4 (4) Sage HURTA SO Colorado 2:04.43
5 (5) Michelle HOWELL SR Jacksonville 2:05.27
6 (6) Darroneshia LOTT SR Coker 2:05.41
7 (7) Elissa MANN SO Colorado 2:05.75
8 (8) Laurie BARTON SO Virginia Tech 2:05.90
9 (9) Brittany PARKER SO Texas A&M 2:05.92
10 (10) Marleena EUBANKS JR Kansas 2:06.05
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Sammy WATSON FR Texas A&M 2:02.49
NCAA DII Darroneshia LOTT SR Coker 2:05.41
NCAA DIII Annalise WAGNER SR Washington (Mo.) 2:09.93
NCAA DIII Annalise WAGNER SR Washington (Mo.) 2:09.93
NAIA Nicola SYMONDS JR British Columbia 2:09.37
NJCAA Agnes MANSARAY SO Iowa Central CC 2:12.06

Women’s 1500 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Sabrina SOUTHERLAND SR Oregon 4:16.82
2 (2) Taryn RAWLINGS JR Portland 4:17.20
3 (3) Rachel POCRATSKY JR Virginia Tech 4:17.79
4 (4) Elinor PURRIER SR New Hampshire 4:17.89
5 (5) Natalia HAWTHORN SR British Columbia 4:18.47
6 (6) Ersula FARROW JR LSU 4:20.99
7 (7) Amy CASHIN SR West Virginia 4:21.56
8 (8) Dorcas WASIKE FR Louisville 4:22.51
9 (9) Sarah EDWARDS SO Virginia Tech 4:22.80
10 (10) Micayla RENNICK SR Tennessee Tech 4:22.85
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Sabrina SOUTHERLAND SR Oregon 4:16.82
NCAA DII Suzie VAN DE GRIFT SR Western Oregon 4:29.13
NCAA DIII Bryn MCKILLOP SR Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:27.48
NAIA Natalia HAWTHORN SR British Columbia 4:18.47
NJCAA Aileen GURROLA FR Colby (Kan.) CC 4:47.11

Women’s Mile

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Claire GREEN SR Arizona 4:41.72
2 (2) Rhianwedd PRICE-WEIMER SR Mississippi State 4:50.71
3 (3) Jennie BARAGAR-PETRASH SO Arizona 4:51.85
4 (4) Paige GILCHRIST SR Northern Arizona 4:54.98
5 (5) Hannah BEHUNIN FR Northern Arizona 4:58.16
6 (6) Pipi EITEL FR Northern Arizona 4:58.97
7 (7) Sarah TYLER SR Arizona 4:59.15
8 (8) Daan HAVEN FR Arizona State 5:00.57
9 (9) Shannon MELVIN JR Northern Arizona 5:00.96
10 (10) Julia YESCAS SO New Mexico State 5:03.22
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Claire GREEN SR Arizona 4:41.72

Women’s 2000m Steeplechase

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Nicole GIANNETTI SR Haverford 7:15.52
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DIII Nicole GIANNETTI SR Haverford 7:15.52

Women’s 3000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Margaret ALLEN JR Indiana 9:16.20
2 (2) Catarina ROCHA SR Providence 9:19.72
3 (3) Danielle ORIE FR Penn 9:23.22
4 (4) Abby HONG SR Penn 9:24.28
5 (5) Gabrielle ORIE FR Cornell 9:25.52
6 (6) Abbey WHEELER SO Providence 9:26.00
7 (7) Jackie KATZMAN SR Cornell 9:27.48
8 (8) Maria SCAVUZZO SR Miami (Ohio) 9:28.36
9 (9) Hannah REINHARDT SO Albany 9:35.43
10 (10) Carly DAVIS SO Miami (Ohio) 9:38.62
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Margaret ALLEN JR Indiana 9:16.20
NCAA DII Caitlyn REESE JR Shippensburg 10:28.18
NCAA DIII Yanibel COLLADO JR Juniata 10:11.08
NAIA Jenna BLACK JR Baker (Kan.) 11:20.26

Women’s Steeplechase

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Adva COHEN FR Iowa Central CC 9:52.37
NJCAA Record
old: Cohen, 10:04.00, 4/14/2018
2 (2) Amy CASHIN SR West Virginia 9:59.40
3 (3) Erin CLARK SR Colorado 10:04.37
4 (4) Sage HURTA SO Colorado 10:04.85
5 (5) Val CONSTIEN JR Colorado 10:05.73
6 (6) Paige DUCA SO Boston College 10:09.55
7 (7) Colett RAMPF SR Saint Leo 10:10.28
8 (8) Leah HANLE SO Mount Olive 10:18.33
9 (9) Kayla DOLL SR Kansas State 10:18.76
10 (10) Julie FRIEND SR California (Pa.) 10:19.12
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Amy CASHIN SR West Virginia 9:59.40
NCAA DII Colett RAMPF SR Saint Leo 10:10.28
NCAA DIII Alison LINDSAY SR Washington (Mo.) 10:42.71
NCAA DIII Alison LINDSAY SR Washington (Mo.) 10:42.71
NAIA Alexandra BERENDS JR Taylor (Ind.) 10:59.01
NJCAA Adva COHEN FR Iowa Central CC 9:52.37

Women’s 5000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Karissa SCHWEIZER SR Missouri 15:23.21
2 (2) Sarah BERGER SR Walsh 16:18.85
3 (3) Andrea CONDIE JR Idaho 16:22.44
4 (4) Kathryn MUNKS SO Penn State 16:23.15
5 (5) Taylor AUSTIN SR Indiana State 16:26.50
6 (6) Ryen FRAZIER SO NC State 16:28.74
7 (7) Bella BURDA JR Villanova 16:29.34
8 (8) Winny KOSKEI FR Wichita State 16:30.16
9 (9) Amanda BEACH FR Duke 16:32.17
10 (10) Melanie NUN SR Colorado 16:33.72
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Karissa SCHWEIZER SR Missouri 15:23.21
NCAA DII Sarah BERGER SR Walsh 16:18.85
NCAA DIII Hannah ROESKE FR Wheaton (Ill.) 16:47.95
NAIA Enid AU JR British Columbia 16:54.83
NJCAA Winrose CHESANG FR Iowa Central CC 17:43.29

Women’s 10,000 Meters

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Megan CUNNINGHAM SR Missouri 33:19.25
2 (2) Anna ROHRER SO Notre Dame 33:25.24
3 (3) Taryn CORDANI SR Ithaca 33:44.06
4 (4) Annie HEFFERNAN SO Notre Dame 33:48.25
5 (5) Weronika PYZIK JR San Francisco 34:03.23
6 (6) Charlotte TAYLOR SR San Francisco 34:10.23
7 (7) Stephanie PETERSON SO Mississippi State 35:14.21
8 (8) Khia KURTENBACH SR Chicago 35:24.57
8 (8) Khia KURTENBACH SR Chicago 35:24.57
10 (10) Ashlyn BAGGE SR Wartburg 35:28.82
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Megan CUNNINGHAM SR Missouri 33:19.25
NCAA DII Brianna COY SO Walsh 36:12.27
NCAA DIII Taryn CORDANI SR Ithaca 33:44.06
NAIA Audrey BROOKS SR Dordt (Iowa) 37:31.42
NJCAA Morgan STEERE SO Mohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC 50:21.35

Women’s 100 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Alaysha JOHNSON JR Oregon 12.75 (-0.3)
2 (2) Jeanine WILLIAMS JR Georgia Tech 12.89 (1.8)
3 (3) Tonea MARSHALL SO LSU 13.06 (1.6)
4 (4) Dior HALL JR Southern California 13.11 (-2.4)
5 (5) Gabriele CUNNINGHAM JR NC State 13.20 (1.0)
5 (5) Alyssa MONTEVERDE-DALTON SR BYU 13.20 (2.0)
5 (5) Savannah ROBERSON SR Purdue 13.20 (-0.2)
8 (8) Janelle PERRY JR Ursuline 13.23 (1.0)
9 (9) Milan PARKS JR South Carolina 13.24 (1.0)
10 (10) Caitlyn LITTLE FR South Carolina 13.27 (1.0)
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Alaysha JOHNSON JR Oregon 12.75 (-0.3)
NCAA DII Janelle PERRY JR Ursuline 13.23 (1.0)
NCAA DIII Jessica FIELDS SO Redlands 14.31 (2.0)
NAIA Kaiann ARELLANO SR Jamestown (N.D.) 14.69 (0.9)
NJCAA Zaria HUSBAND SO Meridian (Miss.) CC 14.52 (-0.3)

Women’s 400 Meter Hurdles

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Sydney MCLAUGHLIN FR Kentucky 53.60
(4, 4 C)
IAAF World Junior Record
old: McLaughlin, 53.82, 2017 USATF
2 (2) Kymber PAYNE SR LSU 56.00
3 (3) Anna COCKRELL SO Southern California 56.24
4 (4) Symone BLACK SR Purdue 57.24
5 (5) Shannon KALAWAN SO Saint Augustine’s 57.30
6 (6) Kaitlin WALKER SR Alabama 57.72
7 (7) De’Andreah YOUNG FR Cal State Northridge 57.81
8 (8) Amanda JAYNES SR Montana State 57.82
8 (8) Jurnee WOODWARD FR LSU 57.82
10 (10) Samantha GONZALEZ JR Miami (Fla.) 57.88
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Sydney MCLAUGHLIN FR Kentucky 53.60
NCAA DII Shannon KALAWAN SO Saint Augustine’s 57.30
NCAA DIII Sara ORY JR Bowdoin 1:01.36
NAIA Taylor NEEDHAM SR Southwestern (Kan.) 1:01.12
NJCAA Kira WILLIAMS SO Highland (Kan.) CC 1:02.87

Women’s 4×100 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) LSU 42.49
(x, =8 C)
2 (2) Oregon 42.70
3 (3) Kentucky 42.84
4 (4) Southern California 43.14
5 — Oregon {2} 43.30
6 (5) Arkansas 43.38
7 (6) San Diego State 43.46
8 (7) Alabama 43.47
9 (8) Tennessee 43.59
10 (9) Miami (Fla.) 43.91
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI LSU 42.49
NCAA DII SF State 45.95
NCAA DIII Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 46.48
NAIA Siena Heights (Mich.) 46.85
NJCAA Hinds (Miss.) CC 46.41

Women’s 4×200 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Purdue 1:32.24
(10, x C)
2 (2) Oklahoma 1:32.41
3 (3) Texas 1:33.46
4 (4) Penn State 1:33.86
5 (5) Baylor 1:34.29
6 (6) Middle Tennessee 1:34.78
7 (7) Kentucky 1:34.89
8 — Oklahoma {2} 1:35.17
9 — Penn State {2} 1:35.41
10 (8) Boston University 1:35.61
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Purdue 1:32.24
NCAA DII Saint Augustine’s 1:35.68
NCAA DIII Nebraska Wesleyan 1:40.40
NAIA St. Ambrose (Iowa) 1:43.07
NJCAA Kingsborough (N.Y.) CC 1:43.73

Women’s 4×400 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Kentucky 3:27.07
2 (2) Purdue 3:28.42
3 (3) Texas A&M 3:30.53
4 (4) Florida 3:31.21
5 (5) Alabama 3:31.24
6 (6) Ohio State 3:31.33
7 (7) Stanford 3:31.65
8 (8) Duke 3:32.43
9 (9) Tennessee 3:32.63
10 (10) Clemson 3:32.79
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Kentucky 3:27.07
NCAA DII Saint Augustine’s 3:38.20
NCAA DIII Nebraska Wesleyan 3:45.45
NAIA Southern Oregon 3:50.78
NJCAA Western Texas 3:38.83

Women’s 4×800 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Villanova 8:19.98
2 (2) Virginia Tech 8:25.24
3 (3) Indiana 8:25.79
4 (4) Baylor 8:29.98
5 (5) Oklahoma State 8:31.84
6 (6) Monmouth 8:32.55
7 (7) Penn 8:35.12
8 (8) Iowa State 8:36.51
9 (9) Texas 8:40.53
10 (10) Ohio State 8:41.48
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Villanova 8:19.98
NCAA DII Augustana (S.D.) 8:58.53
NCAA DIII Washington (Mo.) 9:09.83
NCAA DIII Washington (Mo.) 9:09.83
NAIA Northwestern (Iowa) 8:58.79

Women’s 4×1500 Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Villanova 17:35.48
2 (2) Indiana 17:41.32
3 (3) Eastern Michigan 17:42.74
4 (4) Oklahoma State 17:45.75
5 (5) Arkansas 17:46.87
6 (6) Vanderbilt 18:07.20
7 (7) Georgetown 18:08.79
8 (8) Penn State 18:15.31
9 (9) Georgia Tech 18:15.33
10 (10) Kentucky 18:22.51
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Villanova 17:35.48

Women’s Sprint Medley Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Stanford 3:41.59
(3, 3 C)
2 (2) Baylor 3:42.11
(6, 8 C)
3 (3) Clemson 3:45.05
4 (4) Connecticut 3:47.41
5 (5) Florida 3:47.48
6 (6) Penn State 3:47.80
7 (7) Kentucky 3:47.93
8 (8) Purdue 3:47.99
9 (9) Illinois 3:48.49
10 (10) Duke 3:48.85
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Stanford 3:41.59
NCAA DII Augustana (S.D.) 4:01.66
NCAA DIII Rowan 4:06.84
NAIA Morningside (Iowa) 4:06.24

Women’s Distance Medley Relay

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Villanova 11:01.94
2 (2) Notre Dame 11:03.71
3 (3) Michigan 11:07.49
4 (4) Missouri 11:07.59
5 (5) Penn State 11:09.15
6 (6) Clemson 11:11.29
7 (7) Indiana 11:13.98
8 (8) Cornell 11:15.38
9 (9) Indiana State 11:18.03
10 (10) Iowa State 11:19.26
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Villanova 11:01.94
NCAA DII Augustana (S.D.) 11:46.82
NCAA DIII St. Thomas (Minn.) 12:00.85
NAIA Northwestern (Iowa) 12:00.62
NJCAA Iowa Central CC 11:53.89

Women’s Shuttle Hurdle Relay (w100H)

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Team Mark
1 (1) Notre Dame 54.87
2 (2) South Carolina 55.42
3 (3) Indiana State 55.74
4 (4) Purdue 56.00
5 (5) Penn 56.43
6 (6) Kent State 56.46
7 (7) Clemson 56.57
8 (8) Hampton 56.59
9 (9) Albany 56.99
10 (10) Troy 58.13
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Notre Dame 54.87
NCAA DIII TCNJ 1:02.72
NAIA Grand View (Iowa) 1:02.51

Women’s High Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Andrea STAPLETON JR BYU 1.85m
6-¾
2 (2) Zarriea WILLIS JR Texas Tech 1.84m
6-½
3 (3) Ellen EKHOLM SO Kentucky 1.83m
6-0
4 (4) Lissa LABICHE SO South Carolina 1.82m
5-11½
5 — WILLIS {2} Texas Tech 1.81m
5-11¼
5 (5) Kaitlyn WALKER JR LSU 1.81m
5-11¼
5 (5) Cyre VIRGO SO Texas Tech 1.81m
5-11¼
8 (7) Saida BURNS-MOORE JR Memphis 1.80m
5-10¾
8 (7) Leah CARTER SR Nevada 1.80m
5-10¾
8 (7) Stephanie AHRENS SR Omaha 1.80m
5-10¾
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Andrea STAPLETON JR BYU 1.85m
6-¾
NCAA DII Hannah HENSLEY JR Academy of Art 1.75m
5-8¾
NCAA DIII Cirrus ROBINSON SO Ohio Wesleyan 1.70m
5-7
NCAA DIII Grace BORDSON JR St. Thomas (Minn.) 1.70m
5-7
NAIA Chelsea BAKER SR Friends (Kan.) 1.76m
5-9¼
NJCAA Jalicia NEIL SO Butler (Kan.) CC 1.63m
5-4¼

Women’s Pole Vault

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Alexis JACOBUS JR Arkansas 4.51m
14-9½
1 (1) Victoria HOGGARD JR Arkansas 4.51m
14-9½
3 — JACOBUS {2} Arkansas 4.36m
14-3½
3 — HOGGARD {2} Arkansas 4.36m
14-3½
3 (3) Rachel BAXTER FR Virginia Tech 4.36m
14-3½
3 (3) Kally LONG SR Texas 4.36m
14-3½
7 (5) Lucy BRYAN JR Akron 4.35m
14-3¼
8 (6) Katherine PITMAN SR Ithaca 4.31m
14-1¾
9 (7) Helen FALDA SO South Dakota 4.27m
14-0
10 — PITMAN {2} Ithaca 4.25m
13-11¼
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Alexis JACOBUS JR Arkansas 4.51m
14-9½
Victoria HOGGARD JR Arkansas 4.51m
14-9½
NCAA DII Kimberly PETERSON JR Sioux Falls 4.15m
13-7¼
NCAA DIII Katherine PITMAN SR Ithaca 4.31m
14-1¾
NAIA Sheila MCKINLEY SR Siena Heights (Mich.) 3.97m
13-¼
NAIA Tasha MCKINLEY SR Siena Heights (Mich.) 3.97m
13-¼
NJCAA Thais GOMES FR Cowley (Kan.) 3.55m
11-7¾

Women’s Long Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Darrielle MCQUEEN SR Florida 6.54m (0.3)
21-5½
2 — MCQUEEN {2} Florida 6.49m (0.1)
21-3½
3 — MCQUEEN {3} Florida 6.46m (0.4)
21-2¼
4 (2) Jhoanmy LUQUE SR Iowa State 6.38m (0.0)
20-11¼
5 (3) Shylia RILEY JR Nebraska 6.35m (0.8)
20-10
6 (4) Courtney CORRIN SO Southern California 6.34m (0.3)
20-9½
6 (4) Kiely GODE SR UC Santa Barbara 6.34m (0.0)
20-9½
6 (4) Madisen RICHARDS SR Southern California 6.34m (0.0)
20-9½
9 (7) Yanis DAVID JR Florida 6.33m (1.1)
20-9¼
10 (8) G’Auna EDWARDS FR Texas Tech 6.32m (1.4)
20-8¾
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Darrielle MCQUEEN SR Florida 6.54m (0.3)
21-5½
NCAA DII Nicole WARWICK FR Azusa Pacific 6.15m (1.1)
20-2
NCAA DIII Maya HAMMONDS JR Johns Hopkins 5.82m (1.9)
19-1
NAIA Chelsea BAKER SR Friends (Kan.) 5.96m (0.0)
19-6½
NJCAA Kala PENN SO ASA Miami 6.01m (0.0)
19-8½

Women’s Triple Jump

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
wind-legal marks only
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Yanis DAVID JR Florida 14.13m (1.5)
46-4¼
(7, x C)
2 (2) Marie-Josee EBWEA-BILE JR Kentucky 14.00m (1.1)
45-11¼
3 — DAVID {2} Florida 13.97m (1.9)
45-10
4 (3) Jhoanmy LUQUE SR Iowa State 13.69m (1.2)
44-11
5 (4) Jessie MADUKA SR UCLA 13.62m (0.0)
44-8¼
6 — LUQUE {2} Iowa State 13.61m (1.8)
44-7¾
7 — MADUKA {2} UCLA 13.56m (0.0)
44-5¾
8 — EBWEA-BILE {2} Kentucky 13.51m (1.4)
44-3¾
9 — MADUKA {3} UCLA 13.38m (0.0)
43-10¾
10 (5) Natricia HOOPER SO Essex County (N.J.) 13.34m (0.6)
43-9¼
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Yanis DAVID JR Florida 14.13m (1.5)
46-4¼
NCAA DII Annie TOPAL FR New Mexico Highlands 12.82m (-0.4)
42-¾
NCAA DIII Amber EDWARDS SR Ramapo 12.22m (0.7)
40-1
NAIA Brandi HOSFORD SR St. Ambrose (Iowa) 11.63m (0.0)
38-1¾
NJCAA Natricia HOOPER SO Essex County (N.J.) 13.34m (0.6)
43-9¼

Women’s Shot Put

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Maggie EWEN SR Arizona State 19.46m
63-10
Collegiate Record
old: Raven Saunders, Ole Miss, 19.33/63-5, 2016 NCAA
2 — EWEN {2} Arizona State 18.46m
60-6¾
3 — EWEN {3} Arizona State 18.45m
60-6¼
4 (2) Lena GIGER SR Stanford 17.38m
57-¼
5 (3) Aliyah GUSTAFSON SR Bowling Green 17.36m
56-11½
6 (4) Samantha NOENNIG FR Arizona State 17.31m
56-9½
7 — GIGER {2} Stanford 17.30m
56-9
8 — GUSTAFSON {2} Bowling Green 17.29m
56-8¾
9 (5) Ashlie BLAKE JR UCLA 17.09m
56-¾
10 — BLAKE {2} UCLA 17.05m
55-11¼
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Maggie EWEN SR Arizona State 19.46m
63-10
NCAA DII Sunflower GREENE JR Millersville 15.94m
52-3½
NCAA DIII Victoire KOTHOR SR Brockport 15.51m
50-10½
NAIA Samantha LIERMANN JR Concordia (Neb.) 14.75m
48-4¾
NJCAA Takyra HILTON FR Cloud County (Kan.) CC 13.85m
45-5¼

Women’s Discus

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Shadae LAWRENCE JR Kansas State 58.96m
193-5
2 — LAWRENCE {2} Kansas State 58.64m
192-4
3 — LAWRENCE {3} Kansas State 58.05m
190-5
4 — LAWRENCE {4} Kansas State 57.69m
189-3
5 (2) Micaela HAZLEWOOD SR Purdue 57.34m
188-1
6 (3) Tarasue BARNETT SR Grand Canyon 57.24m
187-9
7 (4) Katelyn DANIELS SR Michigan State 57.11m
187-4
8 — LAWRENCE {5} Kansas State 57.06m
187-2
9 — DANIELS {2} Michigan State 56.36m
184-10
10 (5) Agnes ESSER SR Minnesota 56.35m
184-10
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Shadae LAWRENCE JR Kansas State 58.96m
193-5
NCAA DII Melissa AUSMAN SR Concordia (Ore.) 54.42m
178-6
NCAA DIII Elanta SLOWEK SR Carthage 46.85m
153-8
NAIA Adrianna SHAW SO Concordia (Neb.) 47.43m
155-7
NJCAA Gabbreil HARRIS SO Cloud County (Kan.) CC 51.45m
168-9

Women’s Hammer

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Brooke ANDERSEN SR Northern Arizona 74.20m
243-5
(2, 2 C)
2 — ANDERSEN {2} Northern Arizona 73.33m
240-7
(x, 4 C)
3 (2) Maggie EWEN SR Arizona State 73.01m
239-6
(x, 7 C)
4 — EWEN {2} Arizona State 72.82m
238-11
(x, 10 C)
5 — ANDERSEN {3} Northern Arizona 72.00m
236-2
6 — ANDERSEN {4} Northern Arizona 71.35m
234-1
7 — EWEN {3} Arizona State 70.54m
231-5
8 — EWEN {4} Arizona State 68.60m
225-0
9 (3) Janee’ KASSANAVOID SR Kansas State 67.36m
221-0
10 (4) Temi OGUNRINDE JR Minnesota 67.07m
220-0
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Brooke ANDERSEN SR Northern Arizona 74.20m
243-5
NCAA DII Destiney COWARD SR Southern Connecticut 65.40m
214-6
NCAA DIII Emily BASSETT SR Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 59.99m
196-9
NAIA Sara OLSEN SR Hastings (Neb.) 53.72m
176-3
NJCAA Antonella CREAZZOLA FR ASA Miami 56.04m
183-10

Women’s Javelin

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Kristen CLARK SR Texas A&M 56.20m
184-4
2 (2) Avione ALLGOOD SR Florida 55.73m
182-10
3 — CLARK {2} Texas A&M 55.28m
181-4
4 (3) Kylee CARTER JR Auburn 54.78m
179-8
5 (4) Mackenzie LITTLE JR Stanford 54.50m
178-9
6 — ALLGOOD {2} Florida 54.42m
178-6
7 (5) Maura FIAMONCINI FR Bucknell 53.93m
176-11
8 — LITTLE {2} Stanford 53.79m
176-5
9 — LITTLE {3} Stanford 53.42m
175-3
10 (6) Atina KAMASI SO Washington State 53.36m
175-0
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Kristen CLARK SR Texas A&M 56.20m
184-4
NCAA DII Sharon TOAKO FR New Mexico Highlands 48.36m
158-8
NCAA DIII Audrey MILLER SR Brockport 45.59m
149-6
NAIA Bailey DELL SR Northwest Christian (Ore.) 47.28m
155-1
NJCAA Elizabeth VARGAS FR Bergen (N.J.) CC 33.86m
111-1

Women’s Heptathlon

WEEK’S ALL-COLLEGE TOP 10
Mark
Rank
(Rank) Athlete Year Team Mark
1 (1) Hannah HENSLEY JR Academy of Art 4982
2 (2) Ashley VANVLEET FR Idaho State 4887
3 (3) Brooke LORENZ SO Northern Iowa 4857
4 (4) Shayla HENDERSON JR Idaho State 4837
5 (5) Meagan WARWICK FR Azusa Pacific 4827
6 (6) Michaela BUSCH SO Western Illinois 4805
7 (7) Kaija CROWE FR UC-Colorado Springs 4777
8 (8) Erica LOUSSAERT FR Northern Iowa 4704
9 (9) Allison HUFNAGEL SR Western Michigan 4700
10 (10) Tyanna PETTY SR Rio Grande (Ohio) 4686
WEEK’S BEST BY DIVISION
NCAA DI Ashley VANVLEET FR Idaho State 4887
NCAA DII Hannah HENSLEY JR Academy of Art 4982
NCAA DIII Alison RICH SR Hope 4487
NAIA Tyanna PETTY SR Rio Grande (Ohio) 4686
NJCAA Tiffany WARNICK SO Hagerstown (Md.) CC 3672